Cyclingnews TV   News  Tech   Features   Road   MTB   BMX   Cyclo-cross   Track    Photos    Fitness    Letters   Search   Forum  
Home

Recently on Cyclingnews.com


Mont Ventoux
Photo ©: Sirotti

 UCI codes explained

Course de la Paix Junior / Junior Peace Race - 2.Ncup

Czech Republic, May 7-11, 2008

Main Page    Results   Overall standings    Previous Stage   Next Stage

Stage 3a - May 9: Trebenice (ITT), 12km

Results

1 Michal Kwiatkowski (Pol) Polish National Team       14.23.08 (50,053 km/h)
2 Gu Van Keirsbulck (Bel) Belgian National Team        0.26.67
3 Jakob Steigmiller (Ger) German National Team         0.33.13
4 Johan Le Bon (Fra) French National Team              0.40.16
5 Jimmi Sorensen (Den) Danish National Team            0.40.71
6 Eliot Lietaer (Bel) Belgian National Team            0.46.50
7 Rorain Bacon (Fra) French National Team              0.47.02
8 Piotr Gawronski (Pol) Polish National Team           0.51.10
9 Novák Jakub (Cze) Czech National Team A              0.52.95
10 Art Vanoverberghe (Bel) Belgian National Team       0.54.49
11 Peter Sagan (Svk) Slovakian National Team           0.58.02
12 Nejc Košir (Slo) Slovenian National Team            1.02.24
13 Marek Benda (Cze) Czech National Team A             1.03.80
14 Mads Meyer (Den) Danish National Team               1.05.37
15 Thibaut Pinot (Fra) French National Team            1.05.84
16 Nicolai Steensen (Den) Danish National Team         1.08.13
17 Anton Vorobev (Rus) Russian National Team           1.08.76
18 Nicolas Vereecken (Bel) Belgian National Team       1.10.06
19 Sergey Pomoshnikov (Rus) Russian National Team      1.10.28
20 Claudio Imhof (Swi) Swiss National Team             1.11.56
21 Romain Bardet (Fra) French National Team            1.11.70
22 Aleš Vojta (Cze) Czech National Team B              1.12.34
23 Georg Preidler (Aut) Austrian National Team         1.14.24
24 Jan Hirt (Cze) Czech National Team A                1.14.63
25 Lukasz Owsian (Pol) Polish National Team                   
26 Thomas Juhas (Ger) German National Team             1.15.87
27 Silvan Dillier (Swi) Swiss National Team            1.16.54
28 Etienne Fedrigo (Fra) French National Team          1.17.59
29 Adrian Udesen (Den) Danish National Team            1.18.02
30 Amaro Antunes (Por) Portugal National Team          1.20.10
31 Gennadiy Tatarinov (Rus) Russian National Team      1.20.67
32 Theo Reinhardt (Ger) German National Team           1.22.97
33 Lorenzo Rossi (Swi) Swiss National Team             1.23.53
34 Stefan Mair (Aut) Austrian National Team            1.23.60
35 Lawrence Warbasse (USA) USA National Team           1.28.56
36 Michal Šimerle (Cze) Czech National Team B          1.29.91
37 Pawel Poljanski (Pol) Polish National Team          1.31.07
38 Stephan Rabitsch (Aut) Austrian National Team       1.31.30
39 Sean De Bie (Bel) Belgian National Team             1.33.01
40 Julien Rousseau (Bel) Belgian National Team         1.34.00
41 Josef Manousek (Cze) Czech National Team B          1.34.09
42 Emil Hovmand (Den) Danish National Team             1.35.97
43 Danacík Tomáš (Cze) Czech National Team A           1.36.56
44 Jacob Rathe (USA) USA National Team                 1.38.10
45 Patrick Lutermauer (Swi) Swiss National Team        1.41.49
46 Jan Sokol (Aut) Austrian National Team              1.41.69
47 Michal Procner (Svk) Slovakian National Team        1.42.48
48 Filip Švestka (Cze) Czech National Team A           1.43.90
49 Petruš Lubomír (Cze) Czech National Team A          1.45.37
50 Meik Hann (Ger) German National Team                1.47.30
51 Matias Kumar (Slo) Slovenian National Team          1.47.78
52 Charlie Avis (USA) USA National Team                1.48.96
53 Jan Tratnik (Slo) Slovenian National Team           1.49.02
54 Ferreira Hélder (Por) Portugal National Team        1.50.33
55 Danny Finneran (USA) USA National Team              1.52.01
56 Pawel Bernas (Pol) Polish National Team             1.53.71
57 Tino Marold (Ger) German National Team              1.54.55
58 Janari-Joel Joessar (Est) Estonian National Team    1.54.80
59 Bališ Peter (Svk) Slovakian National Team           1.56.42
60 Sergej Alekhin (Rus) Russian National Team          1.59.02
61 Luis Alfonso (Por) Portugal National Team           1.59.30
62 Daniel Freitas (Por) Portugal National Team         2.00.72
63 Rayan Zupko (USA) USA National Team                 2.03.96
64 Reijo Puhm (Est) Estonian National Team             2.04.91
65 Hník Karel (Cze) Czech National Team B              2.10.32
66 Mathias Jakobsen (Den) Danish National Team         2.10.91
67 Viktor Pechkarev (Rus) Russian National Team        2.14.57
68 André Mourato (Por) Portugal National Team          2.14.60
69 Robert Bush (USA) USA National Team                 2.15.25
70 Oliver Hofstetler (Swi) Swiss National Team         2.17.60
71 Harry Kraft (Ger) German National Team              2.19.38
72 Gallik Ján (Svk) Slovakian National Team            2.20.03
73 Jakub Jerman (Cze) Czech National Team B            2.21.26
74 Risto Raid (Est) Estonian National Team             2.22.37
75 Dariusz Gtuszak (Pol) Polish National Team          2.26.81
76 Erik Poljanec (Slo) Slovenian National Team         2.29.05
77 Joao Correia (Por) Portugal National Team           2.30.16
78 Martin Slotta (Svk) Slovakian National Team         2.38.94
79 Viktor Shmalko (Rus) Russian National Team          2.41.36
80 Christian Pirker (Aut) Austrian National Team       2.45.08
81 Artur Schotter (Est) Estonian National Team         2.46.68
82 Simon Zec (Slo) Slovenian National Team             2.47.63
83 Remo Schuler (Swi) Swiss National Team              2.52.75
84 Milan Jurco (Svk) Slovakian National Team           2.53.16
85 Jan Klabouch (Cze) Czech National Team B            2.53.58
86 Peter Klajderic (Slo) Slovenian National Team       3.01.40
87 Hannes Kapeller (Aut) Austrian National Team        3.12.42
88 Andrey Strikov (Est) Estonian National Team         3.13.85
89 Markus Paas (Est) Estonian National Team            3.17.22

Teams
 
1 Polish National Team                                45.14
2 Belgian National Team                                0.01
3 French National Team                                 0.27
4 Danish National Team                                 0.48
5 Czech National Team A                                1.05
6 German National Team                                 1.06
7 Russian National Team                                1.33
8 Swiss National Team                                  1.45
9 Austrian National Team                               2.03
10 Czech National Team B                               2.10
11 Slovakian National Team                             2.31
12 Slovenian National Team                             2.33
13 USA National Team                                   2.50
14 Portugal National Team                              3.04
15 Estonian National Team                              4.15
 
General classification after stage  3a      
 
1 Michal Kwiatkowski (Pol) Polish National Team     4.46.07
2 Peter Sagan (Svk) Slovakian National Team            1.11
3 Jakob Steigmiller (Ger) German National Team         2.04
4 Piotr Gawronski (Pol) Polish National Team           2.20
5 Gu Van Keirsbulck (Bel) Belgian National Team        2.29
6 Novák Jakub (Cze) Czech National Team A              2.32
7 Thibaut Pinot (Fra) French National Team             2.38
8 Sergey Pomoshnikov (Rus) Russian National Team       2.42
9 Johan Le Bon (Fra) French National Team              2.43
10 Jimmi Sorensen (Den) Danish National Team               
11 Nicolai Steensen (Den) Danish National Team         2.47
12 Eliot Lietaer (Bel) Belgian National Team           2.49
13 Rorain Bacon (Fra) French National Team             2.50
14 Romain Bardet (Fra) French National Team                
15 Amaro Antunes (Por) Portugal National Team          2.53
16 Art Vanoverberghe (Bel) Belgian National Team       2.57
17 Nejc Košir (Slo) Slovenian National Team            2.59
18 Mads Meyer (Den) Danish National Team               3.02
19 Nicolas Vereecken (Bel) Belgian National Team       3.07
20 Georg Preidler (Aut) Austrian National Team             
21 Etienne Fedrigo (Fra) French National Team          3.14
22 Aleš Vojta (Cze) Czech National Team B              3.15
23 Silvan Dillier (Swi) Swiss National Team            3.16
24 Lukasz Owsian (Pol) Polish National Team            3.17
25 Jan Hirt (Cze) Czech National Team A                    
26 Adrian Udesen (Den) Danish National Team            3.21
27 Gennadiy Tatarinov (Rus) Russian National Team      3.23
28 Theo Reinhardt (Ger) German National Team           3.25
29 Lorenzo Rossi (Swi) Swiss National Team             3.26
30 Stefan Mair (Aut) Austrian National Team                
31 Lawrence Warbasse (USA) USA National Team           3.31
32 Michal Šimerle (Cze) Czech National Team B          3.32
33 Pawel Poljanski (Pol) Polish National Team          3.34
34 Danacík Tomáš (Cze) Czech National Team A           3.35
35 Julien Rousseau (Bel) Belgian National Team         3.37
36 Emil Hovmand (Den) Danish National Team             3.39
37 Jacob Rathe (USA) USA National Team                 3.41
38 Patrick Lutermauer (Swi) Swiss National Team        3.44
39 Michal Procner (Svk) Slovakian National Team        3.45
40 Filip Švestka (Cze) Czech National Team A           3.46
41 Petruš Lubomír (Cze) Czech National Team A          3.48
42 Ferreira Hélder (Por) Portugal National Team        3.53
43 Pawel Bernas (Pol) Polish National Team             3.54
44 Janari-Joel Joessar (Est) Estonian National Team    3.57
45 Sergej Alekhin (Rus) Russian National Team          4.02
46 Luis Alfonso (Por) Portugal National Team               
47 Hník Karel (Cze) Czech National Team B              4.07
48 Reijo Puhm (Est) Estonian National Team                 
49 Mathias Jakobsen (Den) Danish National Team         4.13
50 Sean De Bie (Bel) Belgian National Team             4.15
51 Viktor Pechkarev (Rus) Russian National Team        4.17
52 Jakub Jerman (Cze) Czech National Team B            4.24
53 Joao Correia (Por) Portugal National Team           4.33
54 Marek Benda (Cze) Czech National Team A             8.14
55 Anton Vorobev (Rus) Russian National Team           8.19
56 Josef Manousek (Cze) Czech National Team B          8.45
57 Jan Sokol (Aut) Austrian National Team              8.52
58 Bališ Peter (Svk) Slovakian National Team           9.07
59 Claudio Imhof (Swi) Swiss National Team             9.11
60 Daniel Freitas (Por) Portugal National Team             
61 Thomas Juhas (Ger) German National Team             9.13
62 Stephan Rabitsch (Aut) Austrian National Team       9.21
63 André Mourato (Por) Portugal National Team          9.25
64 Robert Bush (USA) USA National Team                 9.26
65 Harry Kraft (Ger) German National Team              9.30
66 Meik Hann (Ger) German National Team                9.37
67 Dariusz Gtuszak (Pol) Polish National Team              
68 Erik Poljanec (Slo) Slovenian National Team         9.40
69 Tino Marold (Ger) German National Team              9.54
70 Remo Schuler (Swi) Swiss National Team             10.03
71 Milan Jurco (Svk) Slovakian National Team          10.04
72 Jan Klabouch (Cze) Czech National Team B           10.43
73 Christian Pirker (Aut) Austrian National Team      10.45
74 Gallik Ján (Svk) Slovakian National Team           11.32
75 Hannes Kapeller (Aut) Austrian National Team       11.51
76 Artur Schotter (Est) Estonian National Team        13.17
77 Oliver Hofstetler (Swi) Swiss National Team        13.27
78 Risto Raid (Est) Estonian National Team            13.32
79 Charlie Avis (USA) USA National Team               19.02
80 Danny Finneran (USA) USA National Team             19.05
81 Rayan Zupko (USA) USA National Team                19.17
82 Martin Slotta (Svk) Slovakian National Team        19.52
83 Simon Zec (Slo) Slovenian National Team            19.59
84 Viktor Shmalko (Rus) Russian National Team         20.18
85 Markus Paas (Est) Estonian National Team           20.30
86 Andrey Strikov (Est) Estonian National Team        24.46
87 Matias Kumar (Slo) Slovenian National Team         25.02
88 Jan Tratnik (Slo) Slovenian National Team          25.04
89 Peter Klajderic (Slo) Slovenian National Team      26.13
 
Points classification
 
1 Michal Kwiatkowski (Pol) Polish National Team          60 pts
2 Peter Sagan (Svk) Slovakian National Team              40
3 Piotr Gawronski (Pol) Polish National Team             33
4 Jakob Steigmiller (Ger) German National Team           22
5 Sergey Pomoshnikov (Rus) Russian National Team         22
6 Thibaut Pinot (Fra) French National Team               17
7 Nicolas Vereecken (Bel) Belgian National Team          17
8 Amaro Antunes (Por) Portugal National Team             16
9 Georg Preidler (Aut) Austrian National Team            16
10 Gu Van Keirsbulck (Bel) Belgian National Team         14
 
Mountains classification
 
1 Patrick Lutermauer (Swi) Swiss National Team           16 pts
2 Danacík Tomáš (Cze) Czech National Team A              11
3 Peter Sagan (Svk) Slovakian National Team               6
4 Lukasz Owsian (Pol) Polish National Team                6
5 Silvan Dillier (Swi) Swiss National Team                5
6 Michal Kwiatkowski (Pol) Polish National Team           4
7 Nicolai Steensen (Den) Danish National Team             4
8 Jakob Steigmiller (Ger) German National Team            3
9 Amaro Antunes (Por) Portugal National Team              3
10 Thibaut Pinot (Fra) French National Team               2
11 Daniel Freitas (Por) Portugal National Team            2
12 Sergey Pomoshnikov (Rus) Russian National Team         1
13 Theo Reinhardt (Ger) German National Team              1
 
Most aggressive rider classification
 
1 Danacík Tomáš (Cze) Czech National Team A               4 pts
2 Michal Kwiatkowski (Pol) Polish National Team           3
3 Silvan Dillier (Swi) Swiss National Team                3
4 Viktor Shmalko (Rus) Russian National Team              3
5 Peter Klajderic (Slo) Slovenian National Team           3
6 Jakob Steigmiller (Ger) German National Team            2
7 Pawel Bernas (Pol) Polish National Team                 2
8 Thomas Juhas (Ger) German National Team                 2
9 Sergey Pomoshnikov (Rus) Russian National Team          1
10 Theo Reinhardt (Ger) German National Team              1
 
Teams classification
 
1 Polish National Team                             14.24.25
2 French National Team                                 1.37
3 Belgian National Team                                2.05
4 Danish National Team                                 2.28
5 Czech National Team A                                2.51
6 Russian National Team                                3.13
7 Swiss National Team                                  3.55
8 Czech National Team B                                4.14
9 Portugal National Team                               4.44
10 German National Team                                7.54
11 Slovakian National Team                             8.11
12 Austrian National Team                              9.15
13 USA National Team                                  10.08
14 Estonian National Team                             14.53
15 Slovenian National Team                            15.42