Cyclingnews TV   News  Tech   Features   Road   MTB   BMX   Cyclo-cross   Track    Photos    Fitness    Letters   Search   Forum  
Home

Recently on Cyclingnews.com


Bayern Rundfahrt
Photo ©: Schaaf

 UCI codes explained

20th La Coupe du Président de la Ville de Grudziadz - 2.1MJ

Poland, May 1-4, 2008

Main Page    Results   Overall standings    Previous Stage  

Stage 4 - May 4: Grudziądz - Grudziądz, 112 km

Results

1 Artur Komisarek (Pol) Sms Swidnica                                   2.44.33 (40.839 km/h)
2 Nikias Arndt (Ger) RSC Cottbus                                              
3 Maxim Toporishchev (Rus) CCL Karo-Film Moscow                               
4 Roman Maykin (Rus) Premier Rosja                                            
5 Tobias Barkschat (Ger) Brandenburg                                          
6 Julien Paquet (Bel) Belgian National Team                                   
7 Andrzej Bartkiewicz (Pol) Polish National Team                              
8 Alphonse Vermote (Bel) Belgian National Team                                
9 Jovan Zekavica (Srb) Serbian National Team                                  
10 Gijs Van Hoecke (Bel) Belgian National Team                                
11 Kacper Szczepaniak (Pol) Lks Pom Strzelce Krajenskie                       
12 Wojciech Posarlik (Pol) Spolem Lódz                                        
13 Lukasz Wisniowski (Pol) Polish National Team                               
14 Patrik Stenberg (Swe) Swedish National Team                                
15 Kuanysh Kylybayew (Kaz) Kazakh National Team                               
16 Jonas Ahlstrand (Swe) Swedish National Team                                
17 Arman Kamyshev (Kaz) Kazakh National Team                                  
18 Aliaksei Novik (Blr) Belarus - RSOP                                        
19 Anton Vorobev (Rus) Premier Rosja                                          
20 Nikola Kozomara (Srb) Serbian National Team                                
21 Roiko Kanzler (Ger) Brandenburg                                            
22 Robert Fornalik (Pol) Ozkol Lódz Stomil Belchatów                          
23 Vismantas Mockevicius (Ltu) Litubel - Litwa                                
24 Dawid Piechnik (Pol) Sms Swidnica                                          
25 Wojciech Handzlik (Pol) Mglks Blekitni Dobrawa Kozieglowy                  
26 Mateusz Nowaczek (Pol) Alks Stal Ekobud Grudziadz                          
27 Leszek Plucinski (Pol) Wlukk Brzeg Nysa                                    
28 Eric Pidun (Ger) RSC Cottbus                                               
29 Pawel Piotrowicz (Pol) Sms Swidnica                                        
30 Stanislau Bazhkou (Blr) Belarus - RSOP                                     
31 Konrad Fiedler (Ger) Thüringen                                             
32 Andrei Holubeu (Blr) Belarus - RSOP                                    0.14
33 Franz Schiewer (Ger) RSC Cottbus                                           
34 Przemyslaw Sobieraj (Pol) Sms Torun                                        
35 Lukasz Perkowski (Pol) Warmia I Mazury                                     
36 Piotr Polus (Pol) Alks Stal Ekobud Grudziadz                               
37 Artur Surhanau (Blr) Belarus - RSOP                                        
38 Ruslan Abdulmanov (Kaz) Kazakh National Team                               
39 Sergey Zahvatkin (Rus) Premier Rosja                                       
40 Kamil Gradek (Pol) Polish National Team                                    
41 Donatas Sertvytis (Ltu) Litubel - Litwa                                    
42 Patryk Pokwicki (Pol) Pacific Torun                                        
43 Wojciech Pszczolarski (Pol) Sms Syrardów                                   
44 Felix Dehmel (Ger) RSC Cottbus                                             
45 Kamil Markowski (Pol) Polish National Team                                 
46 Grzegorz Mielcarek (Pol) Polish National Team                              
47 Richard Larsen (Swe) Swedish National Team                                 
48 Artsiem Malinouski (Blr) Belarus - RSOP                                    
49 Maciej Weremczuk (Pol) Wlukk Brzeg Nysa                                    
50 Dorian Bartkiewicz (Pol) Pacific Torun                                     
51 Pavel Pryadein (Rus) CCL Karo-Film Moscow                                  
52 Philip Lindau (Swe) Swedish National Team                                  
53 Moreno De Pauw (Bel) Belgian National Team                                 
54 Karol Zmyslowski (Pol) Pogon Mostostal Pulawy                              
55 Pavel Maslov (Rus) CCL Karo-Film Moscow                                    
56 Meelis Raba (Est) Estonian National Team                                   
57 Pawel Wdowiak (Pol) Sms Swidnica                                           
58 Constantin Liebenow (Ger) RSC Cottbus                                      
59 Daniel Utkowski (Pol) Pogon Mostostal Pulawy                               
60 Damian Drozdowski (Pol) Spolem Lódz                                        
61 Abdraimzhan Ishanov (Kaz) Kazakh National Team                         0.23
62 Marek Bajfus (Pol) Sms Torun                                               
63 Pawel Krzywania (Pol) Sms Torun                                        0.38
64 Piotr Zdunek (Pol) Pogon Mostostal Pulawy                              1.59
65 Jerzy Chyrchel (Pol) Pogon Mostostal Pulawy                            2.25
66 Adam Dudziak (Pol) Sms Swidnica                                        2.33
67 Christoph Peckruhn (Ger) Thüringen                                         
68 Miroslav Hrbacek (Svk) Trencin Slovakia                                    
69 Pawel Franczak (Pol) Wlukk Brzeg Nysa                                      
70 Gert Truu (Est) Estonian National Team                                     
71 Mateusz Skrzypulec (Pol) Mglks Blekitni Dobrawa Kozieglowy                 
72 Adam Randak (Pol) Ozkol Lódz Stomil Belchatów                          2.49
73 Danil Generalov (Rus) CCL Karo-Film Moscow                             3.42
74 Felix Hambsch (Ger) Thüringen                                          4.26
75 Fritz Jolas (Ger) Brandenburg                                         11.17
76 Pawel Kopowski (Pol) Alks Stal Ekobud Grudziadz                            
DNS Boris Marek (Svk) Trencin Slovakia                                        
DNF Gabriel Leppik (Est) Estonian National Team                               
DNF Kristjan Heinrand (Est) Estonian National Team                            
DNF Piotr Chatlas (Pol) Sms Syrardów                                          
DNF Bartosz Grochowski (Pol) Sms Syrardów                                     
DNF Oscar Nilsson (Swe) Swedish National Team                                 
DNF Marcin Golas (Pol) Sms Torun                                              
DNF Jeroen Lepla (Bel) Belgian National Team                                  
DNF Damian Zagajski (Pol) Wlukk Brzeg Nysa                                    
DNF Dennis Beyer (Ger) Thüringen                                              
 
Sprints
 
Maly Rudnik, km 28
1 Nikias Arndt (Ger) RSC Cottbus                                             3 pts
2 Alphonse Vermote (Bel) Belgian National Team                               2
3 Kamil Markowski (Pol) Polish National Team                                 1
 
Gogolin, km. 88.6
1 Gijs Van Hoecke (Bel) Belgian National Team                                3 pts
2 Stanislau Bazhkou (Blr) Belarus - RSOP                                     2
3 Lukasz Wisniowski (Pol) Polish National Team                               1
 
Grudziadz, km. 104
1 Lukasz Wisniowski (Pol) Polish National Team                               3 pts
2 Stanislau Bazhkou (Blr) Belarus - RSOP                                     2
3 Gijs Van Hoecke (Bel) Belgian National Team                                1
 
Final General classification
 
1 Nikias Arndt (Ger) RSC Cottbus                                       9.41.52
2 Alphonse Vermote (Bel) Belgian National Team                            0.03
3 Franz Schiewer (Ger) RSC Cottbus                                        0.30
4 Pawel Piotrowicz (Pol) Sms Swidnica                                         
5 Roman Maykin (Rus) Premier Rosja                                        0.43
6 Patrik Stenberg (Swe) Swedish National Team                             0.44
7 Anton Vorobev (Rus) Premier Rosja                                       0.53
8 Philip Lindau (Swe) Swedish National Team                               0.58
9 Jonas Ahlstrand (Swe) Swedish National Team                             1.01
10 Gijs Van Hoecke (Bel) Belgian National Team                            1.07
11 Vismantas Mockevicius (Ltu) Litubel - Litwa                                
12 Pavel Pryadein (Rus) CCL Karo-Film Moscow                              1.08
13 Julien Paquet (Bel) Belgian National Team                              1.11
14 Artur Komisarek (Pol) Sms Swidnica                                     1.12
15 Eric Pidun (Ger) RSC Cottbus                                           1.13
16 Lukasz Wisniowski (Pol) Polish National Team                           1.15
17 Andrzej Bartkiewicz (Pol) Polish National Team                         1.16
18 Mateusz Nowaczek (Pol) Alks Stal Ekobud Grudziadz                      1.19
19 Dorian Bartkiewicz (Pol) Pacific Torun                                     
20 Maxim Toporishchev (Rus) CCL Karo-Film Moscow                          1.22
21 Patryk Pokwicki (Pol) Pacific Torun                                    1.23
22 Felix Dehmel (Ger) RSC Cottbus                                         1.27
23 Constantin Liebenow (Ger) RSC Cottbus                                      
24 Stanislau Bazhkou (Blr) Belarus - RSOP                                 1.32
25 Kamil Markowski (Pol) Polish National Team                             1.33
26 Kuanysh Kylybayew (Kaz) Kazakh National Team                           1.34
27 Arman Kamyshev (Kaz) Kazakh National Team                                  
28 Kamil Gradek (Pol) Polish National Team                                1.36
29 Dawid Piechnik (Pol) Sms Swidnica                                      1.38
30 Grzegorz Mielcarek (Pol) Polish National Team                              
31 Tobias Barkschat (Ger) Brandenburg                                     1.42
32 Roiko Kanzler (Ger) Brandenburg                                            
33 Damian Drozdowski (Pol) Spolem Lódz                                    1.43
34 Ruslan Abdulmanov (Kaz) Kazakh National Team                           1.48
35 Andrei Holubeu (Blr) Belarus - RSOP                                    1.50
36 Pawel Wdowiak (Pol) Sms Swidnica                                       1.52
37 Robert Fornalik (Pol) Ozkol Lódz Stomil Belchatów                      1.56
38 Kacper Szczepaniak (Pol) Lks Pom Strzelce Krajenskie                   1.57
39 Leszek Plucinski (Pol) Wlukk Brzeg Nysa                                2.05
40 Meelis Raba (Est) Estonian National Team                               2.07
41 Artsiem Malinouski (Blr) Belarus - RSOP                                2.11
42 Przemyslaw Sobieraj (Pol) Sms Torun                                    2.12
43 Daniel Utkowski (Pol) Pogon Mostostal Pulawy                               
44 Karol Zmyslowski (Pol) Pogon Mostostal Pulawy                              
45 Jovan Zekavica (Srb) Serbian National Team                             2.13
46 Nikola Kozomara (Srb) Serbian National Team                                
47 Artur Surhanau (Blr) Belarus - RSOP                                    2.14
48 Lukasz Perkowski (Pol) Warmia I Mazury                                 2.17
49 Donatas Sertvytis (Ltu) Litubel - Litwa                                2.18
50 Moreno De Pauw (Bel) Belgian National Team                             2.19
51 Maciej Weremczuk (Pol) Wlukk Brzeg Nysa                                    
52 Richard Larsen (Swe) Swedish National Team                             2.24
53 Wojciech Handzlik (Pol) Mglks Blekitni Dobrawa Kozieglowy              2.41
54 Wojciech Posarlik (Pol) Spolem Lódz                                    2.52
55 Pawel Krzywania (Pol) Sms Torun                                        2.58
56 Konrad Fiedler (Ger) Thüringen                                         3.09
57 Sergey Zahvatkin (Rus) Premier Rosja                                   3.12
58 Abdraimzhan Ishanov (Kaz) Kazakh National Team                         3.24
59 Piotr Polus (Pol) Alks Stal Ekobud Grudziadz                           3.42
60 Aliaksei Novik (Blr) Belarus - RSOP                                    3.49
61 Christoph Peckruhn (Ger) Thüringen                                     4.20
62 Adam Randak (Pol) Ozkol Lódz Stomil Belchatów                          4.45
63 Mateusz Skrzypulec (Pol) Mglks Blekitni Dobrawa Kozieglowy             5.14
64 Pawel Franczak (Pol) Wlukk Brzeg Nysa                                  5.30
65 Adam Dudziak (Pol) Sms Swidnica                                        6.11
66 Piotr Zdunek (Pol) Pogon Mostostal Pulawy                              6.15
67 Danil Generalov (Rus) CCL Karo-Film Moscow                             8.56
68 Miroslav Hrbacek (Svk) Trencin Slovakia                               11.00
69 Marek Bajfus (Pol) Sms Torun                                          11.11
70 Pavel Maslov (Rus) CCL Karo-Film Moscow                               13.03
71 Fritz Jolas (Ger) Brandenburg                                         13.24
72 Wojciech Pszczolarski (Pol) Sms Syrardów                              13.31
73 Pawel Kopowski (Pol) Alks Stal Ekobud Grudziadz                       16.02
74 Felix Hambsch (Ger) Thüringen                                         17.34
75 Jerzy Chyrchel (Pol) Pogon Mostostal Pulawy                           20.24
76 Gert Truu (Est) Estonian National Team                                23.38
 
Points classification 
 
1 Nikias Arndt (Ger) RSC Cottbus                                            63 pts
2 Maxim Toporishchev (Rus) CCL Karo-Film Moscow                             61
3 Roman Maykin (Rus) Premier Rosja                                          61
4 Artur Komisarek (Pol) Sms Swidnica                                        60
5 Kacper Szczepaniak (Pol) Lks Pom Strzelce Krajenskie                      46
6 Alphonse Vermote (Bel) Belgian National Team                              44
7 Jonas Ahlstrand (Swe) Swedish National Team                               43
8 Kuanysh Kylybayew (Kaz) Kazakh National Team                              37
9 Julien Paquet (Bel) Belgian National Team                                 31
10 Dorian Bartkiewicz (Pol) Pacific Torun                                   31
11 Aliaksei Novik (Blr) Belarus - RSOP                                      29
12 Andrzej Bartkiewicz (Pol) Polish National Team                           28
13 Tobias Barkschat (Ger) Brandenburg                                       27
14 Patrik Stenberg (Swe) Swedish National Team                              26
15 Jovan Zekavica (Srb) Serbian National Team                               21
16 Pawel Piotrowicz (Pol) Sms Swidnica                                      20
17 Wojciech Posarlik (Pol) Spolem Lódz                                      19
18 Anton Vorobev (Rus) Premier Rosja                                        17
19 Kamil Markowski (Pol) Polish National Team                               17
20 Mateusz Nowaczek (Pol) Alks Stal Ekobud Grudziadz                        16
21 Patryk Pokwicki (Pol) Pacific Torun                                      13
22 Gijs Van Hoecke (Bel) Belgian National Team                              11
23 Pavel Pryadein (Rus) CCL Karo-Film Moscow                                11
24 Philip Lindau (Swe) Swedish National Team                                10
25 Arman Kamyshev (Kaz) Kazakh National Team                                10
26 Franz Schiewer (Ger) RSC Cottbus                                          9
27 Robert Fornalik (Pol) Ozkol Lódz Stomil Belchatów                         9
28 Nikola Kozomara (Srb) Serbian National Team                               9
29 Vismantas Mockevicius (Ltu) Litubel - Litwa                               8
30 Lukasz Wisniowski (Pol) Polish National Team                              8
31 Pawel Franczak (Pol) Wlukk Brzeg Nysa                                     8
32 Karol Zmyslowski (Pol) Pogon Mostostal Pulawy                             4
33 Eric Pidun (Ger) RSC Cottbus                                              2
34 Andrei Holubeu (Blr) Belarus - RSOP                                       1
35 Piotr Polus (Pol) Alks Stal Ekobud Grudziadz                              1
 
Most aggressive rider classification
 
1 Maxim Toporishchev (Rus) CCL Karo-Film Moscow                             14 pts
2 Roman Maykin (Rus) Premier Rosja                                           9
3 Nikias Arndt (Ger) RSC Cottbus                                             8
4 Alphonse Vermote (Bel) Belgian National Team                               8
5 Lukasz Wisniowski (Pol) Polish National Team                               7
6 Gijs Van Hoecke (Bel) Belgian National Team                                4
7 Stanislau Bazhkou (Blr) Belarus - RSOP                                     4
8 Kamil Markowski (Pol) Polish National Team                                 4
9 Andrzej Bartkiewicz (Pol) Polish National Team                             3
10 Mateusz Nowaczek (Pol) Alks Stal Ekobud Grudziadz                         3
11 Pawel Krzywania (Pol) Sms Torun                                           3
12 Pawel Piotrowicz (Pol) Sms Swidnica                                       2
13 Kacper Szczepaniak (Pol) Lks Pom Strzelce Krajenskie                      2
 
Young rider classification
 
1 Nikias Arndt (Ger) RSC Cottbus                                       9.41.52
2 Pawel Piotrowicz (Pol) Sms Swidnica                                     0.30
3 Philip Lindau (Swe) Swedish National Team                               0.58
4 Gijs Van Hoecke (Bel) Belgian National Team                             1.07
5 Lukasz Wisniowski (Pol) Polish National Team                            1.15
6 Andrzej Bartkiewicz (Pol) Polish National Team                          1.16
7 Mateusz Nowaczek (Pol) Alks Stal Ekobud Grudziadz                       1.19
8 Dorian Bartkiewicz (Pol) Pacific Torun                                      
9 Patryk Pokwicki (Pol) Pacific Torun                                     1.23
10 Constantin Liebenow (Ger) RSC Cottbus                                  1.27
11 Stanislau Bazhkou (Blr) Belarus - RSOP                                 1.32
12 Kuanysh Kylybayew (Kaz) Kazakh National Team                           1.34
13 Arman Kamyshev (Kaz) Kazakh National Team                                  
14 Tobias Barkschat (Ger) Brandenburg                                     1.42
15 Damian Drozdowski (Pol) Spolem Lódz                                    1.43
16 Ruslan Abdulmanov (Kaz) Kazakh National Team                           1.48
17 Andrei Holubeu (Blr) Belarus - RSOP                                    1.50
18 Pawel Wdowiak (Pol) Sms Swidnica                                       1.52
19 Meelis Raba (Est) Estonian National Team                               2.07
20 Przemyslaw Sobieraj (Pol) Sms Torun                                    2.12
21 Jovan Zekavica (Srb) Serbian National Team                             2.13
22 Nikola Kozomara (Srb) Serbian National Team                                
23 Lukasz Perkowski (Pol) Warmia I Mazury                                 2.17
24 Donatas Sertvytis (Ltu) Litubel - Litwa                                2.18
25 Moreno De Pauw (Bel) Belgian National Team                             2.19
26 Sergey Zahvatkin (Rus) Premier Rosja                                   3.12
27 Adam Randak (Pol) Ozkol Lódz Stomil Belchatów                          4.45
28 Mateusz Skrzypulec (Pol) Mglks Blekitni Dobrawa Kozieglowy             5.14
29 Pawel Franczak (Pol) Wlukk Brzeg Nysa                                  5.30
30 Adam Dudziak (Pol) Sms Swidnica                                        6.11
31 Wojciech Pszczolarski (Pol) Sms Syrardów                              13.31
32 Felix Hambsch (Ger) Thüringen                                         17.34
 
Teams classification
 
1 RSC Cottbus                                                         29.07.35
2 Swedish National Team                                                   0.24
3 Belgian National Team                                                   0.34
4 Premier Rosja                                                           1.48
5 Sms Swidnica                                                            1.55
6 Polish National Team                                                    2.18
7 Kazakhstan                                                              2.57
8 Ccl Karo-Film Moscow                                                    3.02
9 Belarus - Rsop                                                          3.03
10 Sms Torun                                                              5.35
11 Pogon Mostostal Pulawy                                                 6.44
12 Wlukk Brzeg Nysa                                                       7.03
13 Thüringen                                                             11.43
14 Brandenburg                                                           14.49
15 Alks Stal Ekobud Grudziadz                                            17.55
 
Regional rider classification
 
1 Lukasz Wisniowski (Pol) Polish National Team                         9.43.07
2 Mateusz Nowaczek (Pol) Alks Stal Ekobud Grudziadz                       0.04
3 Dorian Bartkiewicz (Pol) Pacific Torun                                      
4 Patryk Pokwicki (Pol) Pacific Torun                                     0.08
5 Przemyslaw Sobieraj (Pol) Sms Torun                                     0.57
6 Pawel Krzywania (Pol) Sms Torun                                         1.43
7 Piotr Polus (Pol) Alks Stal Ekobud Grudziadz                            2.27
8 Marek Bajfus (Pol) Sms Torun                                            9.56
9 Pawel Kopowski (Pol) Alks Stal Ekobud Grudziadz                        14.47