Cyclingnews TV   News  Tech   Features   Road   MTB   BMX   Cyclo-cross   Track    Photos    Fitness    Letters   Search   Forum  
Home

Recently on Cyclingnews.com


Mt Hood Classic
Photo ©: Swift

 UCI codes explained

Tour de Gironde - 2.2

France, May 29-June 1, 2008

Main Page    Results   Overall standings    Previous Stage   Next Stage

Stage 3 - May 31: Cenon - Cenon, 179.4 km

Results

1 Julien Guay (Fra) Vendée U                               4.12.21 (42.655 km/h)
2 Romain Hardy (Fra) Côte d'Armor - Maître Jacques                
3 Sylvain Blanquefort (Fra) Cyclisme Top 16                       
4 Franck Charrier (Fra) CC Nogent/Oise                            
5 Anthony Van Den Berghe (Bel) WC Soënens - Germond               
6 Grzegorz Kwiatkowski (Pol) US Montauban 82                  0.05
7 Romain Sdrigotti (Fra) Lescar Vélo Sprint                   0.07
8 Scott Lyttle (NZl) CA Castelsarrasin                        0.10
9 Stéphane Rossetto (Fra) CC Nogent/Oise                      0.15
10 Jaroslaw Stepien (Pol) Cyclisme Top 16                     0.21
11 Martin Haring (Svk) ZP Podbrezova                          0.24
12 Mickaël Szkolnik (Fra) Albi Vélo Sport                         
13 Thomas Lebas (Fra) AVC Aix                                     
14 Gwennaël Teillet (Fra) Team U Nantes Atlantique            0.35
15 Fabien Rey (Fra) Entente Sud Gascogne                      0.50
16 Aurélien Ribet (Fra) AVC Aix                                   
17 Yannick Marie (Fra) Entente Sud Gascogne                   1.06
18 Cyril Druetta (Fra) Albi Vélo Sport                        1.40
19 Adrian Kurek (Pol) Cyclisme Top 16                         1.59
20 Yvo Kusters (Ned) Cycling Team Jo Piels                    2.02
21 Gaert Van Der Sanden (Ned) Cycling Team Jo Piels           2.04
22 Jocelyn Bar (Fra) CC Nogent/Oise                               
23 Nicolas Baldo (Fra) Super Sport 35 - ACNC                      
24 Maurice De Bekker (Ned) Cycling Team Jo Piels                  
25 Michal Ladosz (Pol) Blois CAC 41                           2.07
26 Régis Geffroy (Fra) Blois CAC 41                               
27 Bastien Leraud (Fra) CA Castelsarrasin                     2.14
28 Julien Trehin (Fra) Team U Nantes Atlantique               2.19
29 Willy Perrocheau (Fra) CC Marmande                             
30 Vincent Ragot (Fra) Entente Sud Gascogne                       
31 Kévin Lalouette (Fra) CC Nogent/Oise                           
32 Denis Galimzyanov (Rus) Katyusha                               
33 Kim Borry (Bel) WC Soënens - Germond                           
34 Adrien Karpiuk (Pol) US Montauban 82                       2.23
35 Sébastien Boire (Fra) Blois CAC 41                         2.33
36 Tylor Butterfield (Ber) Vendée U                               
37 Jonathan Mouchel (Fra) AVC Aix                             2.39
38 Tomasz Kaszuba (Pol) Lescar Vélo Sprint                        
39 Florian Le Corre (Fra) Super Sport 35 - ACNC                   
40 Aurélien Gautier (Fra) Super Sport 35 - ACNC                   
41 Morgan Lamoisson (Fra) Pôle France Talence                     
42 Alexandre Chamon (Bel) WC Soënens - Germond                2.44
43 Arnaud Madec (Fra) Côte d'Armor - Maître Jacques               
44 Alexandre Binet (Fra) Vendée U                                 
45 Alexei Markov (Rus) Katyusha                                   
46 Nicolas David (Fra) Côte d'Armor - Maître Jacques          2.52
47 Thimothée Lefrancois (Fra) Team U Nantes Atlantique        2.54
48 Florent Barle (Fra) AVC Aix                                    
49 Steeve Murillo (Fra) Blois CAC 41                              
50 Vincent Queguiner (Fra) Côte d'Armor - Maître Jacques      2.59
51 Sylvain Pandele (Fra) CC Marmande                              
52 Fabien Schmidt (Fra) Côte d'Armor - Maître Jacques         3.03
53 Paul Poux (Fra) Cyclisme Top 16                                
54 Miguel Tanguy (Fra) Lescar Vélo Sprint                         
55 Benjamin Giraud (Fra) AVC Aix                                  
56 Julien Gonnet (Fra) Super Sport 35 - ACNC                      
57 James Spragg (GBr) CA Castelsarrasin                       3.07
58 Rémi Badoc (Fra) Pôle France Talence                           
59 Timofey Kritskiy (Rus) Katyusha                            3.11
60 Julien Selvestrel (Fra) US Montauban 82                        
61 Vincent Dauga (Fra) Pôle France Talence                        
62 Mark Langlands (NZl) CA Castelsarrasin                         
63 Guillaume Soula (Fra) CA Castelsarrasin                    3.22
64 Julien Schick (Fra) CA Castelsarrasin                          
65 Romain Smet (Fra) Albi Vélo Sport                              
66 Yohan Ooghe (Fra) AVC Aix                                      
67 Matthieu Serege (Fra) Lescar Vélo Sprint                       
68 Tony Bracke (Bel) WC Soënens - Germond                         
69 Thibault Mace (Fra) Vendée U                               3.28
70 Yoann Lucas (Fra) Team U Nantes Atlantique                 3.32
71 Gilles Canouet (Fra) US Montauban 82                           
72 Loïc Desriac (Fra) Albi Vélo Sport                         3.49
73 Albin Cormier (Fra) CC Nogent/Oise                         3.58
74 Raphaël Lesage (Fra) CC Nogent/Oise                            
75 Erwan Brenterch (Fra) Côte d'Armor - Maître Jacques        4.46
76 Peter Latham (NZl) Albi Vélo Sport                         5.00
77 Mickaël Damiens (Fra) Albi Vélo Sport                          
78 Joeri Clauwaert (Bel) WC Soënens - Germond                     
79 Jani Desmet (Bel) WC Soënens - Germond                         
80 Charles Henriesp Lebrun (Fra) Cyclisme Top 16              5.22
81 Yohan Poirier (Fra) CC Marmande                            5.35
82 Ivan Viglasky (Svk) ZP Podbrezova                          7.49
83 Miroslav Keliar (Svk) ZP Podbrezova                        9.34
84 Mickaël Renou (Fra) Team U Nantes Atlantique              17.09
 
General classification after stage 3
 
1 Julien Guay (Fra) Vendée U                              12.08.25
2 Romain Hardy (Fra) Côte d'Armor - Maître Jacques            0.02
3 Franck Charrier (Fra) CC Nogent/Oise                        0.05
4 Sylvain Blanquefort (Fra) Cyclisme Top 16                   0.06
5 Grzegorz Kwiatkowski (Pol) US Montauban 82                  0.21
6 Scott Lyttle (NZl) CA Castelsarrasin                        0.22
7 Stéphane Rossetto (Fra) CC Nogent/Oise                      0.31
8 Gwennaël Teillet (Fra) Team U Nantes Atlantique             0.33
9 Thomas Lebas (Fra) AVC Aix                                  0.36
10 Fabien Rey (Fra) Entente Sud Gascogne                      0.59
11 Willy Perrocheau (Fra) CC Marmande                         2.51
12 Alexandre Chamon (Bel) WC Soënens - Germond                3.03
13 Jaroslaw Stepien (Pol) Cyclisme Top 16                     3.18
14 Romain Smet (Fra) Albi Vélo Sport                          3.20
15 Timofey Kritskiy (Rus) Katyusha                            3.21
16 Yoann Lucas (Fra) Team U Nantes Atlantique                 3.48
17 Gaert Van Der Sanden (Ned) Cycling Team Jo Piels           4.03
18 Vincent Ragot (Fra) Entente Sud Gascogne                   4.11
19 Julien Gonnet (Fra) Super Sport 35 - ACNC                  4.49
20 Fabien Schmidt (Fra) Côte d'Armor - Maître Jacques         4.55
21 Adrian Kurek (Pol) Cyclisme Top 16                         4.56
22 Benjamin Giraud (Fra) AVC Aix                              4.58
23 Maurice De Bekker (Ned) Cycling Team Jo Piels              5.01
24 Régis Geffroy (Fra) Blois CAC 41                           5.06
25 Yohan Ooghe (Fra) AVC Aix                                  5.25
26 Morgan Lamoisson (Fra) Pôle France Talence                 5.36
27 Aurélien Gautier (Fra) Super Sport 35 - ACNC               5.41
28 Miguel Tanguy (Fra) Lescar Vélo Sprint                     5.59
29 Mickaël Szkolnik (Fra) Albi Vélo Sport                     8.18
30 Bastien Leraud (Fra) CA Castelsarrasin                    10.18
31 Kim Borry (Bel) WC Soënens - Germond                      10.23
32 Steeve Murillo (Fra) Blois CAC 41                         10.37
33 Florian Le Corre (Fra) Super Sport 35 - ACNC              10.43
34 Julien Selvestrel (Fra) US Montauban 82                   10.54
35 Sylvain Pandele (Fra) CC Marmande                         11.03
36 Anthony Van Den Berghe (Bel) WC Soënens - Germond         11.08
37 Romain Sdrigotti (Fra) Lescar Vélo Sprint                 11.15
38 Martin Haring (Svk) ZP Podbrezova                         11.32
39 Loïc Desriac (Fra) Albi Vélo Sport                        11.53
40 Aurélien Ribet (Fra) AVC Aix                              11.58
41 Yannick Marie (Fra) Entente Sud Gascogne                  12.14
42 Yohan Poirier (Fra) CC Marmande                           12.27
43 Mickaël Damiens (Fra) Albi Vélo Sport                     12.43
44 Yvo Kusters (Ned) Cycling Team Jo Piels                   13.08
45 Nicolas Baldo (Fra) Super Sport 35 - ACNC                 13.12
46 Jocelyn Bar (Fra) CC Nogent/Oise                               
47 Michal Ladosz (Pol) Blois CAC 41                          13.15
48 Nicolas David (Fra) Côte d'Armor - Maître Jacques         13.19
49 Julien Trehin (Fra) Team U Nantes Atlantique              13.27
50 Denis Galimzyanov (Rus) Katyusha                               
51 Kévin Lalouette (Fra) CC Nogent/Oise                           
52 Adrien Karpiuk (Pol) US Montauban 82                      13.31
53 Tylor Butterfield (Ber) Vendée U                          13.41
54 Sébastien Boire (Fra) Blois CAC 41                             
55 Jonathan Mouchel (Fra) AVC Aix                            13.47
56 Tomasz Kaszuba (Pol) Lescar Vélo Sprint                        
57 Alexei Markov (Rus) Katyusha                              13.52
58 Arnaud Madec (Fra) Côte d'Armor - Maître Jacques               
59 Alexandre Binet (Fra) Vendée U                                 
60 Thimothée Lefrancois (Fra) Team U Nantes Atlantique       14.01
61 Florent Barle (Fra) AVC Aix                               14.02
62 Vincent Queguiner (Fra) Côte d'Armor - Maître Jacques     14.07
63 Paul Poux (Fra) Cyclisme Top 16                           14.11
64 James Spragg (GBr) CA Castelsarrasin                      14.15
65 Rémi Badoc (Fra) Pôle France Talence                           
66 Mark Langlands (NZl) CA Castelsarrasin                    14.19
67 Vincent Dauga (Fra) Pôle France Talence                        
68 Julien Schick (Fra) CA Castelsarrasin                     14.30
69 Guillaume Soula (Fra) CA Castelsarrasin                        
70 Tony Bracke (Bel) WC Soënens - Germond                         
71 Thibault Mace (Fra) Vendée U                              14.32
72 Gilles Canouet (Fra) US Montauban 82                      14.40
73 Albin Cormier (Fra) CC Nogent/Oise                        15.06
74 Raphaël Lesage (Fra) CC Nogent/Oise                       15.16
75 Erwan Brenterch (Fra) Côte d'Armor - Maître Jacques       15.53
76 Peter Latham (NZl) Albi Vélo Sport                        16.08
77 Joeri Clauwaert (Bel) WC Soënens - Germond                     
78 Charles Henriesp Lebrun (Fra) Cyclisme Top 16             16.30
79 Cyril Druetta (Fra) Albi Vélo Sport                       17.17
80 Matthieu Serege (Fra) Lescar Vélo Sprint                  17.54
81 Ivan Viglasky (Svk) ZP Podbrezova                         18.57
82 Mickaël Renou (Fra) Team U Nantes Atlantique              19.01
83 Jani Desmet (Bel) WC Soënens - Germond                    19.49
84 Miroslav Keliar (Svk) ZP Podbrezova                       20.42
 
Points classification
 
1 Romain Hardy (Fra) Côte d'Armor - Maître Jacques              36 pts
2 Julien Guay (Fra) Vendée U                                    31
3 Mickaël Szkolnik (Fra) Albi Vélo Sport                        29
4 Sylvain Blanquefort (Fra) Cyclisme Top 16                     28
5 Romain Smet (Fra) Albi Vélo Sport                             25
6 Grzegorz Kwiatkowski (Pol) US Montauban 82                    23
7 Franck Charrier (Fra) CC Nogent/Oise                          22
8 Gwennaël Teillet (Fra) Team U Nantes Atlantique               22
9 Julien Gonnet (Fra) Super Sport 35 - ACNC                     20
10 Thibault Mace (Fra) Vendée U                                 16
11 Scott Lyttle (NZl) CA Castelsarrasin                         15
12 Willy Perrocheau (Fra) CC Marmande                           14
13 Yannick Marie (Fra) Entente Sud Gascogne                     14
14 Miguel Tanguy (Fra) Lescar Vélo Sprint                       12
15 Anthony Van Den Berghe (Bel) WC Soënens - Germond            12
16 Stéphane Rossetto (Fra) CC Nogent/Oise                       10
17 Fabien Rey (Fra) Entente Sud Gascogne                        10
18 Timofey Kritskiy (Rus) Katyusha                              10
19 Alexei Markov (Rus) Katyusha                                 10
20 Romain Sdrigotti (Fra) Lescar Vélo Sprint                     9
21 Thomas Lebas (Fra) AVC Aix                                    8
22 Jonathan Mouchel (Fra) AVC Aix                                8
23 Jaroslaw Stepien (Pol) Cyclisme Top 16                        6
24 Mickaël Renou (Fra) Team U Nantes Atlantique                  6
25 Gaert Van Der Sanden (Ned) Cycling Team Jo Piels              5
26 Martin Haring (Svk) ZP Podbrezova                             5
27 Erwan Brenterch (Fra) Côte d'Armor - Maître Jacques           4
28 Charles Henriesp Lebrun (Fra) Cyclisme Top 16                 3
29 Yoann Lucas (Fra) Team U Nantes Atlantique                    2
30 Maurice De Bekker (Ned) Cycling Team Jo Piels                 2
31 Alexandre Chamon (Bel) WC Soënens - Germond                   1
32 Fabien Schmidt (Fra) Côte d'Armor - Maître Jacques            1
 
Sprint classification
 
1 Yvo Kusters (Ned) Cycling Team Jo Piels                       32 pts
2 Yohan Ooghe (Fra) AVC Aix                                     18
3 Romain Sdrigotti (Fra) Lescar Vélo Sprint                     15
4 Alexandre Chamon (Bel) WC Soënens - Germond                   14
5 Thimothée Lefrancois (Fra) Team U Nantes Atlantique           11
6 Stéphane Rossetto (Fra) CC Nogent/Oise                         6
7 Florent Barle (Fra) AVC Aix                                    4
8 Vincent Ragot (Fra) Entente Sud Gascogne                       3
9 Yannick Marie (Fra) Entente Sud Gascogne                       3
10 Tylor Butterfield (Ber) Vendée U                              3
11 Sébastien Boire (Fra) Blois CAC 41                            3
12 Vincent Queguiner (Fra) Côte d'Armor - Maître Jacques         3
13 James Spragg (GBr) CA Castelsarrasin                          3
14 Jani Desmet (Bel) WC Soënens - Germond                        3
15 Julien Guay (Fra) Vendée U                                    2
16 Grzegorz Kwiatkowski (Pol) US Montauban 82                    2
17 Gwennaël Teillet (Fra) Team U Nantes Atlantique               2
18 Erwan Brenterch (Fra) Côte d'Armor - Maître Jacques           2
19 Sylvain Blanquefort (Fra) Cyclisme Top 16                     1
20 Fabien Rey (Fra) Entente Sud Gascogne                         1
21 Willy Perrocheau (Fra) CC Marmande                            1
22 Adrian Kurek (Pol) Cyclisme Top 16                            1
23 Benjamin Giraud (Fra) AVC Aix                                 1
24 Bastien Leraud (Fra) CA Castelsarrasin                        1
25 Florian Le Corre (Fra) Super Sport 35 - ACNC                  1
26 Anthony Van Den Berghe (Bel) WC Soënens - Germond             1
27 Gilles Canouet (Fra) US Montauban 82                          1
 
Mountains classification
 
1 Yvo Kusters (Ned) Cycling Team Jo Piels                       23 pts
2 Vincent Ragot (Fra) Entente Sud Gascogne                      14
3 Yohan Ooghe (Fra) AVC Aix                                     11
4 Franck Charrier (Fra) CC Nogent/Oise                          10
5 Grzegorz Kwiatkowski (Pol) US Montauban 82                     8
6 Stéphane Rossetto (Fra) CC Nogent/Oise                         8
7 Romain Sdrigotti (Fra) Lescar Vélo Sprint                      6
8 Jocelyn Bar (Fra) CC Nogent/Oise                               5
9 Julien Guay (Fra) Vendée U                                     5
10 Gwennaël Teillet (Fra) Team U Nantes Atlantique               4
11 Erwan Brenterch (Fra) Côte d'Armor - Maître Jacques           4
12 Yannick Marie (Fra) Entente Sud Gascogne                      3
13 Cyril Druetta (Fra) Albi Vélo Sport                           3
14 Gilles Canouet (Fra) US Montauban 82                          2
15 Romain Smet (Fra) Albi Vélo Sport                             1
16 Arnaud Madec (Fra) Côte d'Armor - Maître Jacques              1
17 Thimothée Lefrancois (Fra) Team U Nantes Atlantique           1
18 Vincent Queguiner (Fra) Côte d'Armor - Maître Jacques         1
 
Teams classification
 
1 AVC Aix                                                 36.33.19
2 Team U Nantes Atlantique                                    0.04
3 Cyclisme Top 16                                             0.22
4 CC Nogent/Oise                                              5.51
5 US Montauban 82                                             7.26
6 Côte d'Armor - Maître Jacques                               7.40
7 Entente Sud Gascogne                                        9.23
8 Super Sport 35 - ACNC                                      12.16
9 Albi Vélo Sport                                            13.21
10 Cycling Team Jo Piels                                     14.10
11 WC Soënens - Germond                                      16.30
12 CA Castelsarrasin                                         16.51
13 CC Marmande                                               17.57
14 Vendée U                                                  19.41
15 Blois CAC 41                                              20.33
16 Katyusha                                                  22.38
17 Lescar Vélo Sprint                                        22.57
18 Pôle France Talence                                       26.06