Cyclingnews TV   News  Tech   Features   Road   MTB   BMX   Cyclo-cross   Track    Photos    Fitness    Letters   Search   Forum  
Home

Recently on Cyclingnews.com


Giro finale
Photo ©: Bettini

 UCI codes explained

Tour de Gironde - 2.2

France, May 29-June 1, 2008

Main Page    Results   Overall standings     Next Stage

Stage 1 - May 29: Bordeaux - Bruges, 166.6 km

Results


General classification after stage 1

1 Mickaël Szkolnik (Fra) Albi Vélo Sport               3.37.38
2 Julien Gonnet (Fra) Super Sport 35 - ACNC               0.04
3 Thibault Mace (Fra) Vendée U                            0.06
4 Gwennaël Teillet (Fra) Team U Nantes Atlantique         0.07
5 Alexandre Brard (Fra) CC Marmande                           
6 Sylvain Blanquefort (Fra) Cyclisme Top 16               0.08
7 Yvo Kusters (Ned) Cycling Team Jo Piels                     
8 Thimothée Lefrancois (Fra) Team U Nantes Atlantique     0.09
9 Benjamin Giraud (Fra) AVC Aix                               
10 Yannick Marie (Fra) Entente Sud Gascogne               0.10
11 Miguel Tanguy (Fra) Lescar Vélo Sprint                     
12 Alexei Markov (Rus) Katyusha                               
13 Grzegorz Kwiatkowski (Pol) US Montauban 82                 
14 Jonathan Mouchel (Fra) AVC Aix                             
15 Martin Frano (Svk) ZP Podbrezova                           
16 Mickaël Renou (Fra) Team U Nantes Atlantique               
17 Gaert Van Der Sanden (Ned) Cycling Team Jo Piels           
18 Erwan Brenterch (Fra) Côte d'Armor - Maître Jacques        
19 Charles Henriesp Lebrun (Fra) Cyclisme Top 16              
20 Maurice De Bekker (Ned) Cycling Team Jo Piels              
21 Fabien Schmidt (Fra) Côte d'Armor - Maître Jacques         
22 Thomas Lebas (Fra) AVC Aix                                 
23 Vivien Brisse (Fra) Pôle France Talence                    
24 Régis Geffroy (Fra) Blois CAC 41                           
25 Jérôme Cousin (Fra) Pôle France Talence                    
26 Marcin Slezack (Pol) US Montauban 82                       
27 Franck Charrier (Fra) CC Nogent/Oise                       
28 Adrien Karpiuk (Pol) US Montauban 82                       
29 Vincent Ragot (Fra) Entente Sud Gascogne                   
30 Fabien Rey (Fra) Entente Sud Gascogne                      
31 Kim Borry (Bel) WC Soënens - Germond                       
32 Florian Le Corre (Fra) Super Sport 35 - ACNC               
33 Nicolas Baldo (Fra) Super Sport 35 - ACNC                  
34 Alexandre Chamon (Bel) WC Soënens - Germond                
35 Arnaud Madec (Fra) Côte d'Armor - Maître Jacques           
36 Scott Lyttle (NZl) CA Castelsarrasin                       
37 James Spragg (GBr) CA Castelsarrasin                       
38 Anthony Van Den Berghe (Bel) WC Soënens - Germond          
39 Tony Huet (Fra) Super Sport 35 - ACNC                      
40 Willy Perrocheau (Fra) CC Marmande                         
41 Steeve Murillo (Fra) Blois CAC 41                          
42 Patrick Provence (Fra) Entente Sud Gascogne                
43 Mickaël Damiens (Fra) Albi Vélo Sport                      
44 Ivan Viglasky (Svk) ZP Podbrezova                          
45 Julien Guay (Fra) Vendée U                                 
46 Alexandre Binet (Fra) Vendée U                             
47 Yohan Ooghe (Fra) AVC Aix                                  
48 Kévin Lalouette (Fra) CC Nogent/Oise                       
49 Loïc Desriac (Fra) Albi Vélo Sport                         
50 Mark Langlands (NZl) CA Castelsarrasin                     
51 Martin Haring (Svk) ZP Podbrezova                          
52 Sylvain Pandele (Fra) CC Marmande                          
53 Miroslav Keliar (Svk) ZP Podbrezova                        
54 Julien Trehin (Fra) Team U Nantes Atlantique               
55 Peter Latham (NZl) Albi Vélo Sport                         
56 Michal Ladosz (Pol) Blois CAC 41                           
57 Stéphane Rossetto (Fra) CC Nogent/Oise                     
58 Yohan Poirier (Fra) CC Marmande                            
59 Tylor Butterfield (Ber) Vendée U                           
60 Jocelyn Bar (Fra) CC Nogent/Oise                           
61 Tomasz Kaszuba (Pol) Lescar Vélo Sprint                    
62 Alexey Shmidt (Rus) Katyusha                               
63 Maël Maziou (Fra) Blois CAC 41                             
64 Vincent Dauga (Fra) Pôle France Talence                    
65 Paul Poux (Fra) Cyclisme Top 16                            
66 Julien Schick (Fra) CA Castelsarrasin                      
67 Julien Selvestrel (Fra) US Montauban 82                    
68 Timofey Kritskiy (Rus) Katyusha                            
69 Jaroslaw Stepien (Pol) Cyclisme Top 16                     
70 Adrian Kurek (Pol) Cyclisme Top 16                         
71 Denis Galimzyanov (Rus) Katyusha                           
72 Jocelin Maillet (Fra) Vendée U                             
73 Romain Smet (Fra) Albi Vélo Sport                          
74 Rémi Badoc (Fra) Pôle France Talence                       
75 Maxime Martin (Fra) CC Marmande                            
76 Florent Barle (Fra) AVC Aix                                
77 Alexanderesp Petrovskiy (Rus) Katyusha                     
78 Albin Cormier (Fra) CC Nogent/Oise                         
79 Tony Bracke (Bel) WC Soënens - Germond                     
80 Bastien Leraud (Fra) CA Castelsarrasin                     
81 Sébastien Boire (Fra) Blois CAC 41                         
82 Aurélien Ribet (Fra) AVC Aix                               
83 Aurélien Gautier (Fra) Super Sport 35 - ACNC               
84 Guillaume Soula (Fra) CA Castelsarrasin                    
85 Romain Sdrigotti (Fra) Lescar Vélo Sprint                  
86 Gilles Canouet (Fra) US Montauban 82                       
87 Vincent Dedieu (Fra) Lescar Vélo Sprint                    
88 Morgan Lamoisson (Fra) Pôle France Talence                 
89 Ruud Fransen (Ned) Cycling Team Jo Piels                   
90 Nicolas Batan (Fra) Lescar Vélo Sprint                     
91 Romain Matheou (Fra) Team U Nantes Atlantique              
92 Vincent Queguiner (Fra) Côte d'Armor - Maître Jacques      
93 Joeri Clauwaert (Bel) WC Soënens - Germond                 
94 Arne Hassink (Ned) Cycling Team Jo Piels                   
95 Yoann Lucas (Fra) Team U Nantes Atlantique                 
96 Romain Hardy (Fra) Côte d'Armor - Maître Jacques           
97 Raphaël Lesage (Fra) CC Nogent/Oise                    0.20 (Relegated)
98 Robert Glajza (Svk) ZP Podbrezova                      2.13
99 Stefan Macik (Svk) ZP Podbrezova                       2.19
100 Nicolas David (Fra) Côte d'Armor - Maître Jacques     2.33
101 Matthieu Serege (Fra) Lescar Vélo Sprint              3.34
102 Rémi Azema (Fra) Pôle France Talence                      
103 Jani Desmet (Bel) WC Soënens - Germond                3.51
104 Julien Dolhats (Fra) Entente Sud Gascogne             4.00
105 David Chopin (Fra) Super Sport 35 - ACNC              4.34
106 Mickaël Roly (Fra) US Montauban 82                    4.39
107 Cyril Druetta (Fra) Albi Vélo Sport                       
108 Damien Guerineau (Fra) CC Marmande                   25.22
 
Mountains classification
 
1 Yvo Kusters (Ned) Cycling Team Jo Piels                    8 pts
2 Vincent Ragot (Fra) Entente Sud Gascogne                   4
3 Thimothée Lefrancois (Fra) Team U Nantes Atlantique        1
4 Romain Smet (Fra) Albi Vélo Sport                          1
 
Sprint classification
 
1 Yvo Kusters (Ned) Cycling Team Jo Piels                   15 pts
2 Thimothée Lefrancois (Fra) Team U Nantes Atlantique       11
3 Florent Barle (Fra) AVC Aix                                4
4 Tylor Butterfield (Ber) Vendée U                           3
5 Jani Desmet (Bel) WC Soënens - Germond                     3
6 Alexandre Brard (Fra) CC Marmande                          2
7 Vincent Ragot (Fra) Entente Sud Gascogne                   2
8 Yohan Ooghe (Fra) AVC Aix                                  2
9 Anthony Van Den Berghe (Bel) WC Soënens - Germond          1
10 Bastien Leraud (Fra) CA Castelsarrasin                    1
 
Teams classification
 
1 US Montauban 82                                     10.53.24
2 Entente Sud Gascogne                                        
3 Côte d'Armor - Maître Jacques                               
4 Super Sport 35 - ACNC                                       
5 AVC Aix                                                     
6 Cycling Team Jo Piels                                       
7 Team U Nantes Atlantique                                    
8 Albi Vélo Sport                                             
9 Vendée U                                                    
10 CC Nogent/Oise                                             
11 WC Soënens - Germond                                       
12 Cyclisme Top 16                                            
13 Pôle France Talence                                        
14 ZP Podbrezova                                              
15 Blois CAC 41                                               
16 CA Castelsarrasin                                          
17 Katyusha                                                   
18 CC Marmande                                                
19 Lescar Vélo Sprint