Cyclingnews TV   News  Tech   Features   Road   MTB   BMX   Cyclo-cross   Track    Photos    Fitness    Letters   Search   Forum  
Home

Recently on Cyclingnews.com


Bayern Rundfahrt
Photo ©: Schaaf

 UCI codes explained

Tour of Berlin - 2.2U

Germany, May 9-12, 2008

Main Page    Results   Overall standings    Previous Stage  

Stage 5 - May 12: Berlin - Premnitz - Berlin, 171.6 km

Results

1 Kim Nielsen (Den) Denmark                                 4.08.39 (41.986 km/h)
2 Adrian Ackermann (Ger) MLP Radteam                               
3 Kris Boeckmans (Bel) Team Davo                                   
4 Robin Chaigneau (Ned) Asito Cycling Team                         
5 Ruud Fransen (Ned) Cyclingteam Jo Piels                          
6 Philipp Schneider (Ger) LKT Team - Brandenburg                   
7 Tino Thömel (Ger) KED-Bianchi Rad Team Berlin                    
8 Matthias Brändle (Aut) Team Ista                                 
9 Yvo Kusters (Ned) Cyclingteam Jo Piels                           
10 Martin Gründer (Ger) LKT Team - Brandenburg                     
11 Ralf Matzka (Ger) Team Ista                                     
12 Jonathan Obländer (Ger) MLP Radteam                             
13 Marco Brus (Ned) Cyclingteam Jo Piels                           
14 Leigh Howard (Aus) Southaustralia.com - AIS                     
15 Marcin Bartolewski (Pol) Racing Team Stadtler                   
16 Felix Rohde (Ger) MLP Radteam                                   
17 Tino Meier (Ger) LKT Team - Brandenburg                         
18 Christoph Schweizer (Ger) Team Vlassenroot                      
19 Jonas Schmeiser (Ger) Team Mapei Heizomath                      
20 Travis Meyer (Aus) Southaustralia.com - AIS                     
21 Mathias Kupke (Ger) Racing Team Stadtler                        
22 Patric Röstel (Ger) Team Akud Rose                              
23 Christian Rupf (Ger) MLP Radteam                                
24 Marcel Kalz (Ger) KED-Bianchi Rad Team Berlin                   
25 Andreas Ciensky (Ger) Racing Team Stadtler                      
26 Roger Kluge (Ger) LKT Team - Brandenburg                        
27 Patrick Bercz (Ger) Team Vlassenroot                            
28 Christopher Pfingsten (Ger) KED-Bianchi Rad Team Berlin         
29 Sebastiaan Kamphuis (Ned) Asito Cycling Team                    
30 Raymond Kreder (Ned) Team Davo                                  
31 Michael Weicht (Ger) Continental Team Milram                    
32 René Lausberg (Ger) Team Vlassenroot                            
33 Nicolas Palenker (Ger) Team Akud Rose                           
34 Benjamin Thomas (Ger) LV Berlin Straße I                        
35 Daniel Westmattelmann (Ger) Team Mapei Heizomath                
36 Erik Köhler (Ger) LKT Team - Brandenburg                        
37 Geert Van Der Sanden (Ned) Cyclingteam Jo Piels                 
38 Maurice De Bekker (Ned) Cyclingteam Jo Piels                    
39 Dieter Verbeek (Bel) Team Davo                                  
40 Fabian Rahn (Ger) MLP Radteam                                   
41 Dominique Nerz (Ger) Team Ista                                  
42 Matt King (Aus) Southaustralia.com - AIS                        
43 Michael F. Christensen (Den) Denmark                            
44 Grischa Janorschke (Ger) Continental Team Milram                
45 Daniel Kreutzfeld (Den) Denmark                                 
46 Fabian Schaar (Ger) Team Ista                                   
47 Jesper Morkov (Den) Denmark                                     
48 Jack Bobridge (Aus) Southaustralia.com - AIS                    
49 Alexander Schmitt (Ger) Team Akud Rose                          
50 Steven Luttuschka (Ger) LKT Team - Brandenburg                  
51 Christopher Schmieg (Ger) Team Ista                             
52 Erik Mohs (Ger) Continental Team Milram                         
53 Tobias Buchheister (Ger) KED-Bianchi Rad Team Berlin            
54 Stephan Klingner (Ger) Racing Team Stadtler                     
55 Johannes Heider (Ger) Radteam DSC-Sparkasse                     
56 Simon Geschke (Ger) KED-Bianchi Rad Team Berlin                 
57 Sebastian Hans (Ger) Team Mapei Heizomath                       
58 Julian van Dijk (Ned) Asito Cycling Team                        
59 Robert Seiler (Ger) LV Berlin Straße I                          
60 Kim Lachmann (Ger) Team Mapei Heizomath                         
61 Adam Semple (Aus) Southaustralia.com - AIS                      
62 Glen O'Shea (Aus) Southaustralia.com - AIS                      
63 Cornelius Van Ooijen (Ned) Asito Cycling Team                   
64 Marc Reef (Ned) Asito Cycling Team                              
65 Jacob Fiedler (Ger) Continental Team Milram                 0.24
66 Sebastian Köcker (Ger) MLP Radteam                          0.30
67 Jean-Mitja Schlüter (Ger) Continental Team Milram           0.33
68 Holger Burkhardt (Ger) Continental Team Milram                  
69 Greg De Winde (Bel) Team Davo                               0.36
70 Timo Seubert (Ger) KED-Bianchi Rad Team Berlin              0.51
71 Matthias Sellnow (Ger) LV Berlin Straße II                  0.52
72 Henrik Albinus (Ger) Team Vlassenroot                       1.37
73 Christian Joergensen (Den) Denmark                          2.13
74 Bert Jan Lindemann (Ned) Asito Cycling Team                 2.15
75 Dominik Ivo (Ger) Team Vlassenroot                          2.18
DNF Florian Völk (Ger) Team Mapei Heizomath                        
DNF Jochen Engelen (Bel) Team Davo                                 
DNF artin Lollesgaard (Den) Denmark                                
DNS Andy Schreiter (Ger) Radteam DSC-Sparkasse                     
 
Sprints
 
1
1 Erik Mohs (Ger) Continental Team Milram                         3 pts
2 Leigh Howard (Aus) Southaustralia.com - AIS                     2
3 Jack Bobridge (Aus) Southaustralia.com - AIS                    1
 
2
1 Grischa Janorschke (Ger) Continental Team Milram                3 pts
2 Timo Seubert (Ger) KED-Bianchi Rad Team Berlin                  2
3 Adam Semple (Aus) Southaustralia.com - AIS                      1
 
Teams
 
1 Cyclingteam Jo Piels (NL)                                12.25.57
2 MLP Radteam                                                      
3 LKT Team Brandenburg                                             
4 KED-Bianchi Rad Team Berlin                                      
5 Team ista                                                        
6 Racing Team Stadler                                              
7 Team DAVO (BEL)                                                  
8 Australian National Team                                         
9 Team Vlassenroot                                                 
10 Nationalteam Dänemark                                           
11 ASITO Cycling Team (NL)                                         
12 Team Akud Rose                                                  
13 Team Mapei Heizomat                                             
14 Continental Team MILRAM                                         
 
Final General classification
 
1 Travis Meyer (Aus) Southaustralia.com - AIS              13.52.48
2 Matthias Brändle (Aut) Team Ista                             0.01
3 Matt King (Aus) Southaustralia.com - AIS                     0.06
4 Michael F. Christensen (Den) Denmark                         0.07
5 Kris Boeckmans (Bel) Team Davo                               0.09
6 Fabian Schaar (Ger) Team Ista                                0.14
7 Dominique Nerz (Ger) Team Ista                               0.16
8 Jack Bobridge (Aus) Southaustralia.com - AIS                 0.21
9 Roger Kluge (Ger) LKT Team - Brandenburg                     0.27
10 Leigh Howard (Aus) Southaustralia.com - AIS                 0.29
11 Daniel Kreutzfeld (Den) Denmark                             0.30
12 Daniel Westmattelmann (Ger) Team Mapei Heizomath            0.43
13 Alexander Schmitt (Ger) Team Akud Rose                      0.44
14 Andreas Ciensky (Ger) Racing Team Stadtler                  0.46
15 Kim Nielsen (Den) Denmark                                       
16 Maurice De Bekker (Ned) Cyclingteam Jo Piels                0.48
17 Glen O'Shea (Aus) Southaustralia.com - AIS                      
18 Yvo Kusters (Ned) Cyclingteam Jo Piels                      0.50
19 Christopher Pfingsten (Ger) KED-Bianchi Rad Team Berlin     0.55
20 Simon Geschke (Ger) KED-Bianchi Rad Team Berlin                 
21 Patric Röstel (Ger) Team Akud Rose                              
22 Patrick Bercz (Ger) Team Vlassenroot                        0.57
23 Grischa Janorschke (Ger) Continental Team Milram            0.58
24 Felix Rohde (Ger) MLP Radteam                               1.03
25 Tino Meier (Ger) LKT Team - Brandenburg                     1.07
26 Kim Lachmann (Ger) Team Mapei Heizomath                     1.11
27 Sebastian Hans (Ger) Team Mapei Heizomath                   1.12
28 Sebastiaan Kamphuis (Ned) Asito Cycling Team                1.16
29 Dieter Verbeek (Bel) Team Davo                              1.21
30 Adam Semple (Aus) Southaustralia.com - AIS                      
31 Geert Van Der Sanden (Ned) Cyclingteam Jo Piels             1.23
32 Tobias Buchheister (Ger) KED-Bianchi Rad Team Berlin        1.25
33 Christopher Schmieg (Ger) Team Ista                         1.28
34 Johannes Heider (Ger) Radteam DSC-Sparkasse                 1.31
35 Philipp Schneider (Ger) LKT Team - Brandenburg              1.32
36 Marco Brus (Ned) Cyclingteam Jo Piels                       1.36
37 Marcel Kalz (Ger) KED-Bianchi Rad Team Berlin               1.40
38 Jacob Fiedler (Ger) Continental Team Milram                 1.41
39 Jesper Morkov (Den) Denmark                                     
40 Robin Chaigneau (Ned) Asito Cycling Team                    1.48
41 Ruud Fransen (Ned) Cyclingteam Jo Piels                     1.52
42 Martin Gründer (Ger) LKT Team - Brandenburg                 1.56
43 Raymond Kreder (Ned) Team Davo                                  
44 Nicolas Palenker (Ger) Team Akud Rose                       2.00
45 Jonas Schmeiser (Ger) Team Mapei Heizomath                  2.03
46 René Lausberg (Ger) Team Vlassenroot                        2.04
47 Cornelius Van Ooijen (Ned) Asito Cycling Team               2.05
48 Ralf Matzka (Ger) Team Ista                                 2.07
49 Benjamin Thomas (Ger) LV Berlin Straße I                    2.08
50 Timo Seubert (Ger) KED-Bianchi Rad Team Berlin              2.09
51 Michael Weicht (Ger) Continental Team Milram                    
52 Steven Luttuschka (Ger) LKT Team - Brandenburg              2.10
53 Marc Reef (Ned) Asito Cycling Team                          2.12
54 Erik Mohs (Ger) Continental Team Milram                         
55 Jean-Mitja Schlüter (Ger) Continental Team Milram           2.20
56 Jonathan Obländer (Ger) MLP Radteam                         2.24
57 Marcin Bartolewski (Pol) Racing Team Stadtler               2.25
58 Greg De Winde (Bel) Team Davo                               2.35
59 Holger Burkhardt (Ger) Continental Team Milram              2.42
60 Erik Köhler (Ger) LKT Team - Brandenburg                    2.49
61 Fabian Rahn (Ger) MLP Radteam                               2.52
62 Julian van Dijk (Ned) Asito Cycling Team                    2.54
63 Adrian Ackermann (Ger) MLP Radteam                          3.14
64 Mathias Kupke (Ger) Racing Team Stadtler                    3.28
65 Henrik Albinus (Ger) Team Vlassenroot                       3.31
66 Robert Seiler (Ger) LV Berlin Straße I                      3.33
67 Sebastian Köcker (Ger) MLP Radteam                          3.40
68 Stephan Klingner (Ger) Racing Team Stadtler                 3.44
69 Christian Rupf (Ger) MLP Radteam                            3.48
70 Matthias Sellnow (Ger) LV Berlin Straße II                  4.46
71 Bert Jan Lindemann (Ned) Asito Cycling Team                 4.57
72 Dominik Ivo (Ger) Team Vlassenroot                          5.00
73 Christian Joergensen (Den) Denmark                          6.30
74 Tino Thömel (Ger) KED-Bianchi Rad Team Berlin               7.07
75 Christoph Schweizer (Ger) Team Vlassenroot                  7.21
 
Points classification
 
1 Erik Mohs (Ger) Continental Team Milram                        15 pts
2 Leigh Howard (Aus) Southaustralia.com - AIS                    12
3 Kris Boeckmans (Bel) Team Davo                                  6
4 Matthias Brändle (Aut) Team Ista                                5
5 Grischa Janorschke (Ger) Continental Team Milram                5
6 Timo Seubert (Ger) KED-Bianchi Rad Team Berlin                  5
7 Jack Bobridge (Aus) Southaustralia.com - AIS                    4
8 Christopher Pfingsten (Ger) KED-Bianchi Rad Team Berlin         3
9 Christoph Schweizer (Ger) Team Vlassenroot                      2
10 Johannes Heider (Ger) Radteam DSC-Sparkasse                    2
11 Michael F. Christensen (Den) Denmark                           1
12 Philipp Schneider (Ger) LKT Team - Brandenburg                 1
13 Dominique Nerz (Ger) Team Ista                                 1
14 Martin Gründer (Ger) LKT Team - Brandenburg                    1
15 Glen O'Shea (Aus) Southaustralia.com - AIS                     1
16 Cornelius Van Ooijen (Ned) Asito Cycling Team                  1
17 Adam Semple (Aus) Southaustralia.com - AIS                     1
 
Teams classification
 
1 Team ista                                                41.38.55
2 Australian National Team                                     0.10
3 Nationalteam Dänemark                                        1.09
4 Team Mapei Heizomat                                          2.19
5 Cyclingteam Jo Piels (NL)                                    2.30
6 KED-Bianchi Rad Team Berlin                                  2.38
7 LKT Team Brandenburg                                         2.45
8 Team Akud Rose                                               3.09
9 Team DAVO (BEL)                                              3.13
10 Continental Team MILRAM                                     3.24
11 Team Vlassenroot                                            4.07
12 MLP Radteam                                                 4.13
13 ASITO Cycling Team (NL)                                     4.42
14 Racing Team Stadler                                         6.10