Cyclingnews TV   News  Tech   Features   Road   MTB   BMX   Cyclo-cross   Track    Photos    Fitness    Letters   Search   Forum  
Home

Recently on Cyclingnews.com


Bayern Rundfahrt
Photo ©: Schaaf

 UCI codes explained

27th Int. Junioren Driedaagse van Axel - 2.1 (Jr)

Netherlands, May 16-18, 2008

Main Page    Results   Overall standings     Next Stage

Stage 1 - May 16: Philippine - Axel, 111.7 km

Results

1 Barry Markus (Bel) DCM-GB-Vorselaar                   2.39.55 (41.909 km/h)
2 Daniel Freitas (Por) Portuguese National Team                
3 Artur Kimisarek (Pol) Polish National Team                   
4 Patrick Clausen (Den) Danish National Team                   
5 Daniele Aldegheri (Ita) Italian National Team                
6 Arman Kamyshev (Kaz) Kazakh National Team                    
7 Milan van den Ende (Ned) Restore Cycling                     
8 Jelle Lugten (Ned) Restore Cycling                           
9 Wesley Kreder (Bel) DCM-GB-Vorselaar                         
10 Jaun Lukas (Swi) Swiss National Team                        
11 Harm van der Sanden (Ned) WV Schijndel                      
12 Jan Peter Polling (Ned) Selection Noord-Nederland           
13 Erick Rowsell (GBr) Great Britain National Team             
14 Ronnie Tijssen (Bel) DCM-GB-Vorselaar                       
15 Jonathan Eijssens (Ned) Selection ZO-Nederland              
16 Ivo Stronks (Ned) Selection Oost-Nederland                  
17 Jurriën Bosters (Bel) DCM-GB-Vorselaar                      
18 Krzysztof Tracz (Pol) Polish National Team                  
19 Jasper Bovenhuis (Ned) Peddelaars Krolstone                 
20 Igor Sorin (Mol) Moldavian National Team                    
21 Kuanysh Kylybayev (Kaz) Kazakh National Team                
22 Thomas Polak (Ned) TWC Peijnenburg                          
23 Moreno Hofland (Ned) Selection Zuid-West                    
24 Melvin Boskamp (Ned) Selection Noord-Nederland              
25 Daniel Gomnes (Nor) Norwegian National Team                 
26 Jesper Asselman (Bel) DCM-GB-Vorselaar                      
27 Jelle Posthuma (Ned) Selection Oost-Nederland               
28 Gijs Strating (Ned) Peddelaars Krolstone                    
29 Andrea Genecand (Swi) Swiss National Team                   
30 Henk Wildeman (Ned) Selection Oost-Nederland                
31 Mattia Cattaneo (Ita) Italian National Team                 
32 Geert van der Horst (Ned) Selection Midden-Nederland        
33 Kamil Gradek (Pol) Polish National Team                     
34 Jaap de Vries (Ned) Selection Noord-Nederland               
35 Matthias Lisson (Den) Team Kvickly Odder Jr                 
36 Henke Heldens (Ned) WV Schijndel                            
37 Loďc Aubert (Swi) Swiss National Team                       
38 Cyrille Thičrry (Swi) Swiss National Team                   
39 Mickey Kallenfels (Ned) Selection Zuid-West                 
40 Brian van Goethem (Ned) Mixteam Zeeuws Vlaandere            
41 Andrew Williams (GBr) Great Britain National Team           
42 Samuel Ravn (Den) Danish National Team                      
43 Simon Frank (Swi) Swiss National Team                       
44 Lukasz Wisniowski (Pol) Polish National Team                
45 Rune van der Meijden (Ned) Restore Cycling                  
46 Andrew Fenn (GBr) Great Britain National Team               
47 Marc Goos (Ned) Selection Zuid-West                         
48 Sander Vleugel (Ned) ZRTC Theo Middelkamp                   
49 Jack Vermeulen (Ned) Selection Zuid-Holland                 
50 Kamil Markowski (Pol) Polish National Team                  
51 Massimo Colledan (Ita) Italian National Team                
52 David Schalow (Ger) Stuttgart-Germany                       
53 Nathan Brown (USA) USA National Team                        
54 Michael Schweizer (Ger) Stuttgart-Germany                   
55 Frederik Jernov (Den) Danish National Team                  
56 Aslak Vaernes (Nor) Norwegian National Team                 
57 Sander Kreder (Bel) DCM-GB-Vorselaar                        
58 Luke Rowe (GBr) Great Britain National Team                 
59 Sjoerd Kouwenhoven (Ned) Selection Zuid-Holland             
60 Fabian Schnaidt (Ger) Stuttgart-Germany                     
61 Dave de Best (Ned) Mixteam Zeeuws Vlaandere             0.20
62 Bas Krauwel (Ned) Restore Cycling                           
63 Triston Martens (Ned) Selection ZO-Nederland            0.27
64 Michael Vingerling (Ned) Mixteam Zeeuws Vlaandere       0.37
65 Audun Flotten (Nor) Norwegian National Team                 
66 Geert van der Weijst (Ned) Selection ZO-Nederland           
67 Jan Wouter van Mesker (Ned) Jan van Arckel/De Mol           
68 Danny Finneran (USA) USA National Team                      
69 Nick Stöpler (Ned) Selection Midden-Nederland               
70 Soren Kristensen (Den) Team Kvickly Odder Jr                
71 Mark Pedersen (Den) Team RCR Junior                         
72 Bram Berkhout (Ned) Restore Cycling                         
73 Tom van de Meer (Ned) Selection Noord-Holland               
74 Rasmus Quaade (Den) Team RCR Junior                         
75 Luis Afonso (Por) Portuguese National Team                  
76 Dex Groen (Ned) Sinnigebouw Wielerteam                      
77 Job Sinnige (Ned) Sinnigebouw Wielerteam                    
78 Eirik Jarlseth (Nor) Norwegian National Team                
79 Rick Beemsterboer (Ned) Selection Noord-Holland             
80 Patrick van Nunen (Ned) Selection Zuid-Holland              
81 Jasper Hamelink (Ned) Selection Oost-Nederland              
82 Peter Koning (Ned) Sinnigebouw Wielerteam                   
83 Kevin Smit (Ned) Selection Midden-Nederland                 
84 Alexandr Plennik (Kaz) Kazakh National Team                 
85 Sebastian Latz (Ger) Stuttgart-Germany                      
86 Ingo Roelofsen (Ned) Peddelaars Krolstone               0.57
87 Eugenio Alafaci (Ita) Italian National Team                 
88 Gilles Bogers (Ned) Mixteam Zeeuws Vlaandere                
89 Sergey Bormatenkov (Kaz) Kazakh National Team               
90 Leon Commandeur (Ned) Sinnigebouw Wielerteam                
91 Maurits Lammertink (Ned) Selection Oost-Nederland           
92 Henk Bos (Ned) Selection Noord-Nederland                    
93 Wilco Kelderman (Ned) Selection Midden-Nederland            
94 Christopher Whorrall (GBr) Great Britain National Team      
95 Jeroen Rombouts (Ned) TWC Peijnenburg                       
96 Koen van Roosmalen (Ned) WV Schijndel                       
97 Ralph van Gelens (Ned) Jan van Arckel/De Mol                
98 Youri van Noorden (Ned) ZRTC Theo Middelkamp            1.23
99 Thomas Koep (Ger) German National Team                      
100 Menno Zoontjens (Ned) TWC Peijnenburg                      
101 Jurjen de Vries (Ned) Peddelaars Krolstone             1.37
102 Andre van Plateringen (Ned) Selection Midden-Nederland     
103 Mads Meyer (Den) Team RCR Junior                           
104 Lawrence Warbasse (USA) USA National Team                  
105 Nikki Byrgesen (Den) Team ABC Junior                       
106 Ivan Berdos (Mol) Moldavian National Team                  
107 Rui Carvalho (Por) Portuguese National Team                
108 Bruno Zana (Ita) Italian National Team                     
109 Melvin Jekautz (Ned) Selection ZO-Nederland                
110 Frank Daniel Wagner (Ger) German National Team         2.12
111 Mike Bond (Ned) Sinnigebouw Wielerteam                     
112 Fabio Silvestre (Por) Portuguese National Team             
113 Peter Erdin (Swi) Swiss National Team                      
114 Robert Bush (USA) USA National Team                        
115 Bram Imming (Ned) Sinnigebouw Wielerteam                   
116 Nikita Umerbekov (Kaz) Kazakh National Team            2.16
117 Bram de Kort (Ned) Selection Zuid-West                     
118 Robbert Bouma (Ned) Selection Zuid-Holland                 
119 Rasmus Malmkjćr (Den) Danish National Team                 
120 Nicolas Kubitzki (Ger) German National Team                
121 Jacques Stilling (Den) Team Kvickly Odder Jr               
122 Pedro Paulinho (Por) Portuguese National Team              
123 Nikodemus Holler (Ger) Stuttgart-Germany               2.29
124 Pim Groenewegen (Ned) Selection Zuid-Holland           2.38
125 Jerwin Wieser (Ned) Selection Zuid-Holland                 
126 Mathias Kristensen (Den) Danish National Team          2.55
127 Mats Boeve (Ned) Selection Oost-Nederland              3.04
128 Michiel Spannemaker (Ned) Selection Noord-Holland      3.07
129 Tijmen Eising (Ned) Peddelaars Krolstone               3.11
130 Freek Schmidt (Ned) Selection Noord-Holland                
131 Luuk Brekelmans (Ned) TWC Peijnenburg                      
132 Sander van Lersel (Ned) TWC Peijnenburg                    
133 Wouter Haan (Ned) Selection Noord-Nederland                
134 Heine Borgesen (Den) Danish National Team              3.31
135 Christian Moller (Den) Team Kvickly Odder Jr               
136 Chipo van der Schoot (Ned) WV Schijndel                    
137 Teun van Poppel (Ned) TWC Peijnenburg                      
138 Marcus Wald (Ger) German National Team                 3.37
139 Niels van der Meijden (Ned) Jan van Arckel/De Mol          
140 Daan Rieks (Ned) Peddelaars Krolstone                      
141 Jeroen Breewel (Ned) Selection Noord-Holland               
142 Ivan Sivash (Kaz) Kazakh National Team                 3.47
143 Daniel Wincierz (Ger) German National Team                 
144 Jonas Gullingsrud (Nor) Norwegian National Team            
145 Nick Eversdijk (Ned) ZRTC Theo Middelkamp              4.29
146 Alex Gresnigt (Ned) ZRTC Theo Middelkamp                   
147 Ramon Vleugel (Ned) ZRTC Theo Middelkamp                   
148 Adrian Udesen (Den) Team ABC Junior                    4.33
149 Brian Brusselman (Ned) Selection Zuid-West             4.52
150 Jacob Morkov (Den) Team ABC Junior                     5.15
151 Alexandre Cruz (Por) Portuguese National Team          6.08
152 Nicolas Madsen (Den) Team RCR Junior                   7.25
153 Nick Bierens (Ned) Selection ZO-Nederland              7.46
154 Nick Nieuwdorp (Ned) ZRTC Theo Middelkamp                  
155 Niek van Geffen (Ned) WV Schijndel                         
156 Mark Poulsen (Den) Team ABC Junior                     8.39
157 Jurgen van Trijp (Ned) Mixteam Zeeuws Vlaandere        9.23
158 Adam Leibovitz (USA) USA National Team                     
159 Denis Bazeliuc (Mol) Moldavian National Team          10.28
160 Alexandr Ostrovschi (Mol) Moldavian National Team          
161 Dennis van Aalst (Ned) Selection Midden-Nederland          
162 Alexandr Marunevici (Mol) Moldavian National Team          
163 Richard van Zuydam (Ned) WV Schijndel                      
164 Maik Wensink (Ned) Mixteam Zeeuws Vlaandere                
165 Philip Sorensen (Den) Team ABC Junior                      
166 Morten Rasmussen (Den) Team Kvickly Odder Jr               
167 Sivert Dybvikstrand (Nor) Norwegian National Team     10.32
168 Aron Romeijn (Ned) Jan van Arckel/De Mol                   
169 Maikel Hogervorst (Ned) Restore Cycling               10.36
170 Rick van Deursen (Ned) Selection ZO-Nederland         10.53
171 Michael van Meerland (Ned) Selection Noord-Holland    11.01
172 Scotty Tickemeyer (USA) USA National Team             11.02
173 Mauro Locatelli (Ita) Italian National Team           11.37
DNF Marius Pruente (Ger) German National Team                  
DNF Arjen Martens (Ned) Selection Zuid-West                    
DNF Lars Jensen (Den) Team ABC Junior                          
DNF Kristian Jensen (Den) Team Kvickly Odder Jr                
DNF Lenni Busk (Den) Team RCR Junior                           
DNF Pelle Clapp (Den) Team RCR Junior                          
DNF Jesper de Hoog (Ned) Selection Noord-Nederland             
DNF Vaeceslav Stolearenco (Mol) Moldavian National Team    

Points

1 Barry Markus (Bel) DCM-GB-Vorselaar                  20 pts
2 Erick Rowsell (GBr) Great Britain National Team       8
3 Jasper Bovenhuis (Ned) Peddelaars Krolstone           2
5 Daniel Freitas (Por) Portuguese National Team        19
7 Artur Kimisarek (Pol) Polish National Team           18
8 Patrick Clausen (Den) Danish National Team           17
10 Daniele Aldegheri (Ita) Italian National Team       16
12 Arman Kamyshev (Kaz) Kazakh National Team           15
14 Milan van den Ende (Ned) Restore Cycling            14
16 Jelle Lugten (Ned) Restore Cycling                  13
18 Wesley Kreder (Bel) DCM-GB-Vorselaar                12
20 Jaun Lukas (Swi) Swiss National Team                11
22 Harm van der Sanden (Ned) WV Schijndel              10
24 Jan Peter Polling (Ned) Selection Noord-Nederland    9
26 Ronnie Tijssen (Bel) DCM-GB-Vorselaar                7
28 Jonathan Eijssens (Ned) Selection ZO-Nederland       6
30 Ivo Stronks (Ned) Selection Oost-Nederland           5
32 Jurriën Bosters (Bel) DCM-GB-Vorselaar               4
34 Krzysztof Tracz (Pol) Polish National Team           3
37 Igor Sorin (Mol) Moldavian National Team             1
 
Sprints
 
1 Cyrille Thičrry (Swi) Swiss National Team             5 pts
2 Leon Commandeur (Ned) Sinnigebouw Wielerteam          5
3 Sjoerd Kouwenhoven (Ned) Selection Zuid-Holland       3
4 Artur Kimisarek (Pol) Polish National Team            3
5 Matthias Lisson (Den) Team Kvickly Odder Jr           2
6 Luke Rowe (GBr) Great Britain National Team           2
7 Fabian Schnaidt (Ger) Stuttgart-Germany               1
8 Wesley Kreder (Bel) DCM-GB-Vorselaar                  1
 
Kasseien/Cobblestones
 
1 Jasper Bovenhuis (Ned) Peddelaars Krolstone          10 pts
2 Loďc Aubert (Swi) Swiss National Team                 7
3 Cyrille Thičrry (Swi) Swiss National Team             5
4 Mats Boeve (Ned) Selection Oost-Nederland             5
5 Nick Nieuwdorp (Ned) ZRTC Theo Middelkamp             5
6 Wesley Kreder (Bel) DCM-GB-Vorselaar                  3
7 Fabian Schnaidt (Ger) Stuttgart-Germany               3
8 Leon Commandeur (Ned) Sinnigebouw Wielerteam          3
9 Simon Frank (Swi) Swiss National Team                 3
10 Jan Peter Polling (Ned) Selection Noord-Nederland    3
11 Bas Krauwel (Ned) Restore Cycling                    3
12 Daniel Freitas (Por) Portuguese National Team        3
13 Andrew Fenn (GBr) Great Britain National Team        2
14 Matthias Lisson (Den) Team Kvickly Odder Jr          2
15 Luke Rowe (GBr) Great Britain National Team          2
16 Mads Meyer (Den) Team RCR Junior                     2
17 Jesper Asselman (Bel) DCM-GB-Vorselaar               1
18 Sjoerd Kouwenhoven (Ned) Selection Zuid-Holland      1
19 Jurjen de Vries (Ned) Peddelaars Krolstone           1
20 Frederik Jernov (Den) Danish National Team           1
21 Henk Wildeman (Ned) Selection Oost-Nederland         1

General classification after stage 1

1 Barry Markus (Bel) DCM-GB-Vorselaar                   2.39.55
2 Daniel Freitas (Por) Portuguese National Team                
3 Artur Kimisarek (Pol) Polish National Team                   
4 Patrick Clausen (Den) Danish National Team                   
5 Daniele Aldegheri (Ita) Italian National Team                
6 Arman Kamyshev (Kaz) Kazakh National Team                    
7 Milan van den Ende (Ned) Restore Cycling                     
8 Jelle Lugten (Ned) Restore Cycling                           
9 Wesley Kreder (Bel) DCM-GB-Vorselaar                         
10 Jaun Lukas (Swi) Swiss National Team                        
11 Harm van der Sanden (Ned) WV Schijndel                      
12 Jan Peter Polling (Ned) Selection Noord-Nederland           
13 Erick Rowsell (GBr) Great Britain National Team             
14 Ronnie Tijssen (Bel) DCM-GB-Vorselaar                       
15 Jonathan Eijssens (Ned) Selection ZO-Nederland              
16 Ivo Stronks (Ned) Selection Oost-Nederland                  
17 Jurriën Bosters (Bel) DCM-GB-Vorselaar                      
18 Krzysztof Tracz (Pol) Polish National Team                  
19 Jasper Bovenhuis (Ned) Peddelaars Krolstone                 
20 Igor Sorin (Mol) Moldavian National Team                    
21 Kuanysh Kylybayev (Kaz) Kazakh National Team                
22 Thomas Polak (Ned) TWC Peijnenburg                          
23 Moreno Hofland (Ned) Selection Zuid-West                    
24 Melvin Boskamp (Ned) Selection Noord-Nederland              
25 Daniel Gomnes (Nor) Norwegian National Team                 
26 Jesper Asselman (Bel) DCM-GB-Vorselaar                      
27 Jelle Posthuma (Ned) Selection Oost-Nederland               
28 Gijs Strating (Ned) Peddelaars Krolstone                    
29 Andrea Genecand (Swi) Swiss National Team                   
30 Henk Wildeman (Ned) Selection Oost-Nederland                
31 Mattia Cattaneo (Ita) Italian National Team                 
32 Geert van der Horst (Ned) Selection Midden-Nederland        
33 Kamil Gradek (Pol) Polish National Team                     
34 Jaap de Vries (Ned) Selection Noord-Nederland               
35 Matthias Lisson (Den) Team Kvickly Odder Jr                 
36 Henke Heldens (Ned) WV Schijndel                            
37 Loďc Aubert (Swi) Swiss National Team                       
38 Cyrille Thičrry (Swi) Swiss National Team                   
39 Mickey Kallenfels (Ned) Selection Zuid-West                 
40 Brian van Goethem (Ned) Mixteam Zeeuws Vlaandere            
41 Andrew Williams (GBr) Great Britain National Team           
42 Samuel Ravn (Den) Danish National Team                      
43 Simon Frank (Swi) Swiss National Team                       
44 Lukasz Wisniowski (Pol) Polish National Team                
45 Rune van der Meijden (Ned) Restore Cycling                  
46 Andrew Fenn (GBr) Great Britain National Team               
47 Marc Goos (Ned) Selection Zuid-West                         
48 Sander Vleugel (Ned) ZRTC Theo Middelkamp                   
49 Jack Vermeulen (Ned) Selection Zuid-Holland                 
50 Kamil Markowski (Pol) Polish National Team                  
51 Massimo Colledan (Ita) Italian National Team                
52 David Schalow (Ger) Stuttgart-Germany                       
53 Nathan Brown (USA) USA National Team                        
54 Michael Schweizer (Ger) Stuttgart-Germany                   
55 Frederik Jernov (Den) Danish National Team                  
56 Aslak Vaernes (Nor) Norwegian National Team                 
57 Sander Kreder (Bel) DCM-GB-Vorselaar                        
58 Luke Rowe (GBr) Great Britain National Team                 
59 Sjoerd Kouwenhoven (Ned) Selection Zuid-Holland             
60 Fabian Schnaidt (Ger) Stuttgart-Germany                     
61 Dave de Best (Ned) Mixteam Zeeuws Vlaandere             0.20
62 Bas Krauwel (Ned) Restore Cycling                           
63 Triston Martens (Ned) Selection ZO-Nederland            0.27
64 Michael Vingerling (Ned) Mixteam Zeeuws Vlaandere       0.37
65 Audun Flotten (Nor) Norwegian National Team                 
66 Geert van der Weijst (Ned) Selection ZO-Nederland           
67 Jan Wouter van Mesker (Ned) Jan van Arckel/De Mol           
68 Danny Finneran (USA) USA National Team                      
69 Nick Stöpler (Ned) Selection Midden-Nederland               
70 Soren Kristensen (Den) Team Kvickly Odder Jr                
71 Mark Pedersen (Den) Team RCR Junior                         
72 Bram Berkhout (Ned) Restore Cycling                         
73 Tom van de Meer (Ned) Selection Noord-Holland               
74 Rasmus Quaade (Den) Team RCR Junior                         
75 Luis Afonso (Por) Portuguese National Team                  
76 Dex Groen (Ned) Sinnigebouw Wielerteam                      
77 Job Sinnige (Ned) Sinnigebouw Wielerteam                    
78 Eirik Jarlseth (Nor) Norwegian National Team                
79 Rick Beemsterboer (Ned) Selection Noord-Holland             
80 Patrick van Nunen (Ned) Selection Zuid-Holland              
81 Jasper Hamelink (Ned) Selection Oost-Nederland              
82 Peter Koning (Ned) Sinnigebouw Wielerteam                   
83 Kevin Smit (Ned) Selection Midden-Nederland                 
84 Alexandr Plennik (Kaz) Kazakh National Team                 
85 Sebastian Latz (Ger) Stuttgart-Germany                      
86 Ingo Roelofsen (Ned) Peddelaars Krolstone               0.57
87 Eugenio Alafaci (Ita) Italian National Team                 
88 Gilles Bogers (Ned) Mixteam Zeeuws Vlaandere                
89 Sergey Bormatenkov (Kaz) Kazakh National Team               
90 Leon Commandeur (Ned) Sinnigebouw Wielerteam                
91 Maurits Lammertink (Ned) Selection Oost-Nederland           
92 Henk Bos (Ned) Selection Noord-Nederland                    
93 Wilco Kelderman (Ned) Selection Midden-Nederland            
94 Christopher Whorrall (GBr) Great Britain National Team      
95 Jeroen Rombouts (Ned) TWC Peijnenburg                       
96 Koen van Roosmalen (Ned) WV Schijndel                       
97 Ralph van Gelens (Ned) Jan van Arckel/De Mol                
98 Youri van Noorden (Ned) ZRTC Theo Middelkamp            1.23
99 Thomas Koep (Ger) German National Team                      
100 Menno Zoontjens (Ned) TWC Peijnenburg                      
101 Jurjen de Vries (Ned) Peddelaars Krolstone             1.37
102 Andre van Plateringen (Ned) Selection Midden-Nederland     
103 Mads Meyer (Den) Team RCR Junior                           
104 Lawrence Warbasse (USA) USA National Team                  
105 Nikki Byrgesen (Den) Team ABC Junior                       
106 Ivan Berdos (Mol) Moldavian National Team                  
107 Rui Carvalho (Por) Portuguese National Team                
108 Bruno Zana (Ita) Italian National Team                     
109 Melvin Jekautz (Ned) Selection ZO-Nederland                
110 Frank Daniel Wagner (Ger) German National Team         2.12
111 Mike Bond (Ned) Sinnigebouw Wielerteam                     
112 Fabio Silvestre (Por) Portuguese National Team             
113 Peter Erdin (Swi) Swiss National Team                      
114 Robert Bush (USA) USA National Team                        
115 Bram Imming (Ned) Sinnigebouw Wielerteam                   
116 Nikita Umerbekov (Kaz) Kazakh National Team            2.16
117 Bram de Kort (Ned) Selection Zuid-West                     
118 Robbert Bouma (Ned) Selection Zuid-Holland                 
119 Rasmus Malmkjćr (Den) Danish National Team                 
120 Nicolas Kubitzki (Ger) German National Team                
121 Jacques Stilling (Den) Team Kvickly Odder Jr               
122 Pedro Paulinho (Por) Portuguese National Team              
123 Nikodemus Holler (Ger) Stuttgart-Germany               2.29
124 Pim Groenewegen (Ned) Selection Zuid-Holland           2.38
125 Jerwin Wieser (Ned) Selection Zuid-Holland                 
126 Mathias Kristensen (Den) Danish National Team          2.55
127 Mats Boeve (Ned) Selection Oost-Nederland              3.04
128 Michiel Spannemaker (Ned) Selection Noord-Holland      3.07
129 Tijmen Eising (Ned) Peddelaars Krolstone               3.11
130 Freek Schmidt (Ned) Selection Noord-Holland                
131 Luuk Brekelmans (Ned) TWC Peijnenburg                      
132 Sander van Lersel (Ned) TWC Peijnenburg                    
133 Wouter Haan (Ned) Selection Noord-Nederland                
134 Heine Borgesen (Den) Danish National Team              3.31
135 Christian Moller (Den) Team Kvickly Odder Jr               
136 Chipo van der Schoot (Ned) WV Schijndel                    
137 Teun van Poppel (Ned) TWC Peijnenburg                      
138 Marcus Wald (Ger) German National Team                 3.37
139 Niels van der Meijden (Ned) Jan van Arckel/De Mol          
140 Daan Rieks (Ned) Peddelaars Krolstone                      
141 Jeroen Breewel (Ned) Selection Noord-Holland               
142 Ivan Sivash (Kaz) Kazakh National Team                 3.47
143 Daniel Wincierz (Ger) German National Team                 
144 Jonas Gullingsrud (Nor) Norwegian National Team            
145 Nick Eversdijk (Ned) ZRTC Theo Middelkamp              4.29
146 Alex Gresnigt (Ned) ZRTC Theo Middelkamp                   
147 Ramon Vleugel (Ned) ZRTC Theo Middelkamp                   
148 Adrian Udesen (Den) Team ABC Junior                    4.33
149 Brian Brusselman (Ned) Selection Zuid-West             4.52
150 Jacob Morkov (Den) Team ABC Junior                     5.15
151 Alexandre Cruz (Por) Portuguese National Team          6.08
152 Nicolas Madsen (Den) Team RCR Junior                   7.25
153 Nick Bierens (Ned) Selection ZO-Nederland              7.46
154 Nick Nieuwdorp (Ned) ZRTC Theo Middelkamp                  
155 Niek van Geffen (Ned) WV Schijndel                         
156 Mark Poulsen (Den) Team ABC Junior                     8.39
157 Jurgen van Trijp (Ned) Mixteam Zeeuws Vlaandere        9.23
158 Adam Leibovitz (USA) USA National Team                     
159 Denis Bazeliuc (Mol) Moldavian National Team          10.28
160 Alexandr Ostrovschi (Mol) Moldavian National Team          
161 Dennis van Aalst (Ned) Selection Midden-Nederland          
162 Alexandr Marunevici (Mol) Moldavian National Team          
163 Richard van Zuydam (Ned) WV Schijndel                      
164 Maik Wensink (Ned) Mixteam Zeeuws Vlaandere                
165 Philip Sorensen (Den) Team ABC Junior                      
166 Morten Rasmussen (Den) Team Kvickly Odder Jr               
167 Sivert Dybvikstrand (Nor) Norwegian National Team     10.32
168 Aron Romeijn (Ned) Jan van Arckel/De Mol                   
169 Maikel Hogervorst (Ned) Restore Cycling               10.36
170 Rick van Deursen (Ned) Selection ZO-Nederland         10.53
171 Michael van Meerland (Ned) Selection Noord-Holland    11.01
172 Scotty Tickemeyer (USA) USA National Team             11.02
173 Mauro Locatelli (Ita) Italian National Team           11.37

Points classification

1 Barry Markus (Bel) DCM-GB-Vorselaar                  20 pts
2 Erick Rowsell (GBr) Great Britain National Team       8
3 Jasper Bovenhuis (Ned) Peddelaars Krolstone           2
5 Daniel Freitas (Por) Portuguese National Team        19
7 Artur Kimisarek (Pol) Polish National Team           18
8 Patrick Clausen (Den) Danish National Team           17
10 Daniele Aldegheri (Ita) Italian National Team       16
12 Arman Kamyshev (Kaz) Kazakh National Team           15
14 Milan van den Ende (Ned) Restore Cycling            14
16 Jelle Lugten (Ned) Restore Cycling                  13
18 Wesley Kreder (Bel) DCM-GB-Vorselaar                12
20 Jaun Lukas (Swi) Swiss National Team                11
22 Harm van der Sanden (Ned) WV Schijndel              10
24 Jan Peter Polling (Ned) Selection Noord-Nederland    9
26 Ronnie Tijssen (Bel) DCM-GB-Vorselaar                7
28 Jonathan Eijssens (Ned) Selection ZO-Nederland       6
30 Ivo Stronks (Ned) Selection Oost-Nederland           5
32 Jurriën Bosters (Bel) DCM-GB-Vorselaar               4
34 Krzysztof Tracz (Pol) Polish National Team           3
37 Igor Sorin (Mol) Moldavian National Team             1

Sprints classification

1 Cyrille Thičrry (Swi) Swiss National Team             5 pts
2 Leon Commandeur (Ned) Sinnigebouw Wielerteam          5
3 Sjoerd Kouwenhoven (Ned) Selection Zuid-Holland       3
4 Artur Kimisarek (Pol) Polish National Team            3
5 Matthias Lisson (Den) Team Kvickly Odder Jr           2
6 Luke Rowe (GBr) Great Britain National Team           2
7 Fabian Schnaidt (Ger) Stuttgart-Germany               1
8 Wesley Kreder (Bel) DCM-GB-Vorselaar                  1