Cyclingnews TV   News  Tech   Features   Road   MTB   BMX   Cyclo-cross   Track    Photos    Fitness    Letters   Search   Forum  
Home

Recently on Cyclingnews.com


Mont Ventoux
Photo ©: Sirotti

 UCI codes explained

The Paths of King Nikola - 2.2

Montenegro, March 20-23, 2008

Main Page    Results   Overall standings    Previous Stage   Next Stage

Stage 3 - March 22: Ulcink - Bar, 200 km

Results

1 Kristjan Fajt (Slo) KK Perutnina Ptuj                  5.31.19 (36.219 km/h)
2 Mitja Mahoric (Slo) KK Perutnina Ptuj                         
3 Pavel Shumanov (Bul) Hemus - 1896                             
4 Radoslav Rogina (Cro) KK Perutnina Ptuj                       
5 Vladimir Kerkez (Slo) Team SAVA                           7.09
6 Emanuel Kiserlovski (Cro) Loborika                            
7 Robin Chaigneau (Ned) Asito Cycling Team                 18.11
8 Evgeni Gerganov (Bul) CC Bourgas                              
9 Mariusz Witecki (Pol) MROZ-Action-Uniqa                       
10 Cornelius Van Ooijen (Ned) Asito Cycling Team                
11 Hrvoje Miholevic (Cro) Loborika                              
12 Florian Fromm (Ger) Bianchi Store Munchen                    
13 Peter Kusztor (Hun) P-Nivo Betonexpressz                     
14 Daniel Petrov (Bul) CC Bourgas                               
15 Bartosz Huzarski (Pol) MROZ-Action-Uniqa                     
16 Romas Sinicinac (Ltu) LTU Lithuania                          
17 Tomas Mice (Ltu) LTU Lithuania                               
18 Marko Hlebanja (Slo) Team SAVA                               
19 Predrag Prokic (Ser) Serbia                                  
20 Andrej Omulec (Slo) KK Perutnina Ptuj                        
21 Matej Stare (Slo) KK Perutnina Ptuj                          
22 Orhan Sahin (Tur) Turkey                                32.52
23 Attila Arvai (Hun) P-Nivo Betonexpressz                      
24 Arkadiusz Kogut (Pol) Imagis-MapaMap                    35.37
25 Werner Falthainer (Aut) Team SAVA                            
26 Thorben Nilewski (Ger) Bianchi Store Munchen                 
27 Jakub Novak (Svk) C.K. Windoors Pribram                      
28 Uros Silar (Slo) Team SAVA                                   
29 Philipp Zacher (Ger) Bianchi Store Munchen                   
30 Frantisek Padour (Cze) C.K. Windoors Pribram                 
31 Rusen Rusev (Bul) CC Bourgas                                 
32 Martin Prazdnovsky (Svk) AC Sparta Praha                     
33 Ferdinand Bruckner (Aut) Monteinfo.com                       
34 Edgaras Kovaliovas (Ltu) LTU Lithuania                       
35 Michal Kesl (Cze) AC Sparta Praha                            
36 Jakub Kratochvila (Cze) C.K. Windoors Pribram                
37 Blazej Janiaczyk (Pol) MROZ-Action-Uniqa                     
38 Emanuele Rizza (Ita) P-Nivo Betonexpressz               37.34
39 Josef Soukup (Cze) AC Sparta Praha                           
40 Gabor Arany (Hun) P-Nivo Betonexpressz                       
41 Dejan Vidakovic (Ser) Serbia                                 
42 Julian Steinmeyer (Ger) Bianchi Store Munchen                
43 Christian Zacher (Ger) Bianchi Store Munchen                 
DSQ Ivailo Gabrovski (Bul) Hemus - 1896                         
DNF Martin Hebik (Cze) AC Sparta Praha                          
DNF Rostislav Krotky (Cze) AC Sparta Praha                      
DNF Palion Zarka (Alb) Albania                                  
DNF Besmir Banushi (Alb) Albania                                
DNF Jonid Toska (Alb) Albania                                   
DNF Sufaj Altin (Alb) Albania                                   
DNF Julian Van Dijk (Ned) Asito Cycling Team                    
DNF Mark Olieman (Ned) Asito Cycling Team                       
DNF Sander Oostlander (Ned) Asito Cycling Team                  
DNF Florian Brugger (Aut) Austria                               
DNF Eduard Fuchs (Aut) Austria                                  
DNF Robert Gassmayr (Aut) Austria                               
DNF Markus Gollman (Aut) Austria                                
DNF Igor Kranjec (Slo) Loborika                                 
DNF Zvonimir Pokupec (Cro) Loborika                             
DNF Dejan Vracic (Slo) Loborika                                 
DNF Petar Panayotov (Bul) CC Bourgas                            
DNF Petar Evstatiev (Bul) CC Bourgas                            
DNF Zdenek Machac (Cze) C.K. Windoors Pribram                   
DNF Jiri Brazdil (Cze) C.K. Windoors Pribram                    
DNF Pavlin Balinski (Bul) Hemus - 1896                          
DNF Meder Zulkuarov (Bul) Hemus - 1896                          
DNF Tomasz Kuras (Pol) Imagis-MapaMap                           
DNF Rafal Janik (Pol) Imagis-MapaMap                            
DNF Jakub Placzki (Pol) Imagis-MapaMap                          
DNF Michael Gaubitzer (Aut) Monteinfo.com                       
DNF Bernhard Redl (Aut) Monteinfo.com                           
DNF Bernard Wohrer (Aut) Monteinfo.com                          
DNF Marek Rutkiewicz (Pol) MROZ-Action-Uniqa                    
DNF Marius Catrinu-Cojocaru (Rou) Olimpic team Autoconstruct    
DNF Gergely Ivanics (Hun) P-Nivo Betonexpressz                  
DNF Elmar Hantsche (Ger) Profiline                              
DNF Serge Herz (Ger) Profiline                                  
DNF Karsten Keunecke (Ger) Profiline                            
DNF Marko Ivancic (Cro) Puris Kamen                             
DNF Luka Grubic (Cro) Puris Kamen                               
DNF Romano Vicic (Cro) Puris Kamen                              
DNF Bruno Radotic (Cro) Puris Kamen                             
DNF Aldo Ino Ilesic (Slo) Team SAVA                             
DNF Gabor Kasa (Ser) Serbia                                     
DNF Aleksandar Milivojevic (Ser) Serbia                         
DNF Gediminas Kaupas (Ltu) LTU Lithuania                        
DNF Mantas Bliakevicius (Ltu) LTU Lithuania                     
DNF Brian Vandborg (Den) Team GLS - PAKKE SHOP                  
DNF Glenn Bak (Den) Team GLS - PAKKE SHOP                       
DNF Nikola Aistrup (Den) Team GLS - PAKKE SHOP                  
DNF Thomas Selleberg (Den) Team GLS - PAKKE SHOP                
DNF Srdan Omakovic (Ser) CZP Team Partizan                      
DNF Slobodan Pajic (Ser) CZP Team Partizan                      
DNF Milos Velickovic (Ser) CZP Team Partizan                    
DNF Behcet Usta (Tur) Turkey                                    
DNF Nazim Bakirci (Tur) Turkey                                  
DNF Ugur Marmara (Tur) Turkey                                   
DNS Josip Dulic (Ser) CZP Team Partizan                         
DNS Carol Novak (Rou) Tusnad                                    
 
Sprints
 
Bar, km 28.9
1 Glenn Bak (Den) Team GLS - PAKKE SHOP                        5 pts
2 Zvonimir Pokupec (Cro) Loborika                              3
3 Slobodan Pajic (Ser) CZP Team Partizan                       1
 
Monument Kralja Nicole, km 100
1 Mitja Mahoric (Slo) KK Perutnina Ptuj                        5 pts
2 Vladimir Kerkez (Slo) Team SAVA                              3
3 Emanuel Kiserlovski (Cro) Loborika                           1
 
Mountains 
 
Mountain 1 (Cat. 1), km 55.9
1 Mitja Mahoric (Slo) KK Perutnina Ptuj                       10 pts
2 Marko Hlebanja (Slo) Team SAVA                               8
3 Sander Oostlander (Ned) Asito Cycling Team                   6
4 Pavel Shumanov (Bul) Hemus - 1896                            5
5 Kristjan Fajt (Slo) KK Perutnina Ptuj                        4
6 Vladimir Kerkez (Slo) Team SAVA                              3
 
Belveder (Cat. 1), km 134.8
1 Radoslav Rogina (Cro) KK Perutnina Ptuj                     10 pts
2 Mitja Mahoric (Slo) KK Perutnina Ptuj                        8
3 Pavel Shumanov (Bul) Hemus - 1896                            6
4 Kristjan Fajt (Slo) KK Perutnina Ptuj                        5
5 Emanuel Kiserlovski (Cro) Loborika                           4
6 Vladimir Kerkez (Slo) Team SAVA                              3
 
Obzovica (Cat. 1), km 145.3
1 Kristjan Fajt (Slo) KK Perutnina Ptuj                       10 pts
2 Pavel Shumanov (Bul) Hemus - 1896                            8
3 Mitja Mahoric (Slo) KK Perutnina Ptuj                        6
4 Radoslav Rogina (Cro) KK Perutnina Ptuj                      5
5 Vladimir Kerkez (Slo) Team SAVA                              4
6 Emanuel Kiserlovski (Cro) Loborika                           3
 
Teams
 
1 KK Perutnina Ptuj                                     16.33.57
2 Team SAVA                                              1.00.57
3 CC Bourgas                                             1.11.59
4 MROZ-Action-Uniqa                                             
5 Lithuania                                                     
6 P-Nivo Betonexpressz                                   1.28.37
7 Bianchi Store Munchen                                  1.29.25
8 C.K. Windoors Pribram                                  1.46.51
9 AC Sparta Praha                                        1.48.48
 
General classification after stage 3
 
1 Mitja Mahoric (Slo) KK Perutnina Ptuj                 13.05.56
2 Kristjan Fajt (Slo) KK Perutnina Ptuj                     0.19
3 Pavel Shumanov (Bul) Hemus - 1896                         0.25
4 Radoslav Rogina (Cro) KK Perutnina Ptuj                   0.29
5 Vladimir Kerkez (Slo) Team SAVA                           7.36
6 Emanuel Kiserlovski (Cro) Loborika                        7.37
7 Robin Chaigneau (Ned) Asito Cycling Team                 18.34
8 Daniel Petrov (Bul) CC Bourgas                           18.36
9 Peter Kusztor (Hun) P-Nivo Betonexpressz                 18.37
10 Andrej Omulec (Slo) KK Perutnina Ptuj                        
11 Romas Sinicinac (Ltu) LTU Lithuania                     18.39
12 Hrvoje Miholevic (Cro) Loborika                         18.40
13 Matej Stare (Slo) KK Perutnina Ptuj                          
14 Predrag Prokic (Ser) Serbia                                  
15 Tomas Mice (Ltu) LTU Lithuania                               
16 Bartosz Huzarski (Pol) MROZ-Action-Uniqa                     
17 Evgeni Gerganov (Bul) CC Bourgas                             
18 Florian Fromm (Ger) Bianchi Store Munchen                    
19 Mariusz Witecki (Pol) MROZ-Action-Uniqa                      
20 Marko Hlebanja (Slo) Team SAVA                               
21 Cornelius Van Ooijen (Ned) Asito Cycling Team           20.05
22 Attila Arvai (Hun) P-Nivo Betonexpressz                 33.21
23 Orhan Sahin (Tur) Turkey                                33.50
24 Werner Falthainer (Aut) Team SAVA                       36.03
25 Blazej Janiaczyk (Pol) MROZ-Action-Uniqa                36.06
26 Philipp Zacher (Ger) Bianchi Store Munchen                   
27 Martin Prazdnovsky (Svk) AC Sparta Praha                     
28 Frantisek Padour (Cze) C.K. Windoors Pribram                 
29 Edgaras Kovaliovas (Ltu) LTU Lithuania                       
30 Thorben Nilewski (Ger) Bianchi Store Munchen                 
31 Rusen Rusev (Bul) CC Bourgas                                 
32 Ferdinand Bruckner (Aut) Monteinfo.com                       
33 Jakub Novak (Svk) C.K. Windoors Pribram                 37.31
34 Uros Silar (Slo) Team SAVA                                   
35 Emanuele Rizza (Ita) P-Nivo Betonexpressz               37.57
36 Gabor Arany (Hun) P-Nivo Betonexpressz                  38.03
37 Josef Soukup (Cze) AC Sparta Praha                           
38 Christian Zacher (Ger) Bianchi Store Munchen                 
39 Dejan Vidakovic (Ser) Serbia                                 
40 Julian Steinmeyer (Ger) Bianchi Store Munchen           55.06
41 Jakub Kratochvila (Cze) C.K. Windoors Pribram           56.16
42 Arkadiusz Kogut (Pol) Imagis-MapaMap                    57.25
43 Michal Kesl (Cze) AC Sparta Praha                       59.20
 
Points classification
 
1 Mitja Mahoric (Slo) KK Perutnina Ptuj                       75 pts
2 Pavel Shumanov (Bul) Hemus - 1896                           31
3 Robin Chaigneau (Ned) Asito Cycling Team                    31
4 Emanuele Rizza (Ita) P-Nivo Betonexpressz                   29
5 Daniel Petrov (Bul) CC Bourgas                              26
6 Vladimir Kerkez (Slo) Team SAVA                             25
7 Blazej Janiaczyk (Pol) MROZ-Action-Uniqa                    20
8 Matej Stare (Slo) KK Perutnina Ptuj                         19
9 Hrvoje Miholevic (Cro) Loborika                             15
10 Radoslav Rogina (Cro) KK Perutnina Ptuj                    14
11 Emanuel Kiserlovski (Cro) Loborika                         11
12 Martin Prazdnovsky (Svk) AC Sparta Praha                    8
13 Evgeni Gerganov (Bul) CC Bourgas                            8
14 Peter Kusztor (Hun) P-Nivo Betonexpressz                    8
15 Mariusz Witecki (Pol) MROZ-Action-Uniqa                     7
16 Cornelius Van Ooijen (Ned) Asito Cycling Team               6
17 Gabor Arany (Hun) P-Nivo Betonexpressz                      6
18 Andrej Omulec (Slo) KK Perutnina Ptuj                       5
19 Predrag Prokic (Ser) Serbia                                 5
20 Florian Fromm (Ger) Bianchi Store Munchen                   4
21 Werner Falthainer (Aut) Team SAVA                           4
22 Tomas Mice (Ltu) LTU Lithuania                              4
23 Michal Kesl (Cze) AC Sparta Praha                           3
24 Edgaras Kovaliovas (Ltu) LTU Lithuania                      2
25 Bartosz Huzarski (Pol) MROZ-Action-Uniqa                    1
26 Romas Sinicinac (Ltu) LTU Lithuania                         1
 
Mountains classification
 
1 Mitja Mahoric (Slo) KK Perutnina Ptuj                       30 pts
2 Kristjan Fajt (Slo) KK Perutnina Ptuj                       22
3 Pavel Shumanov (Bul) Hemus - 1896                           19
4 Radoslav Rogina (Cro) KK Perutnina Ptuj                     16
5 Romas Sinicinac (Ltu) LTU Lithuania                         13
6 Emanuel Kiserlovski (Cro) Loborika                          11
7 Marko Hlebanja (Slo) Team SAVA                              11
8 Vladimir Kerkez (Slo) Team SAVA                             10
9 Tomas Mice (Ltu) LTU Lithuania                               8
10 Michal Kesl (Cze) AC Sparta Praha                           6
11 Cornelius Van Ooijen (Ned) Asito Cycling Team               3
12 Werner Falthainer (Aut) Team SAVA                           2
13 Predrag Prokic (Ser) Serbia                                 2
14 Edgaras Kovaliovas (Ltu) LTU Lithuania                      2
15 Andrej Omulec (Slo) KK Perutnina Ptuj                       1
16 Mariusz Witecki (Pol) MROZ-Action-Uniqa                     1
 
Teams classification
 
1 KK Perutnina Ptuj                                     39.19.15
2 Team SAVA                                              1.00.57
3 CC Bourgas                                             1.11.59
4 MROZ-Action-Uniqa                                             
5 Lithuania                                                     
6 P-Nivo Betonexpressz                                   1.28.37
7 Bianchi Store Munchen                                  1.29.25
8 AC Sparta Praha                                        1.48.48
9 C.K. Windoors Pribram                                  2.07.01