Cyclingnews TV   News  Tech   Features   Road   MTB   BMX   Cyclo-cross   Track    Photos    Fitness    Letters   Search   Forum  
Home

Recently on Cyclingnews.com


Mt Hood Classic
Photo ©: Swift

 UCI codes explained

The Paths of King Nikola - 2.2

Montenegro, March 20-23, 2008

Main Page    Results   Overall standings     Next Stage

Stage 1 - March 20: Cetinje - Herceg Novi, 169 km

Results

1 Mitja Mahoric (Slo) KK Perutnina Ptuj                 4.04.42
2 Robin Chaigneau (Ned) Asito Cycling Team                     
3 Nikola Aistrup (Den) Team GLS - PAKKE SHOP                   
4 Pavel Shumanov (Bul) Hemus - 1896                            
5 Matej Stare (Slo) KK Perutnina Ptuj                          
6 Vladimir Kerkez (Slo) Team SAVA                              
7 Emanuele Rizza (Ita) P-Nivo Betonexpressz                    
8 Daniel Petrov (Bul) CC Bourgas                               
9 Gergely Ivanics (Hun) P-Nivo Betonexpressz                   
10 Blazej Janiaczyk (Pol) MROZ-Action-Uniqa                    
11 Dejan Vracic (Slo) Loborika                                 
12 Tomas Mice (Ltu) LTU Lithuania                              
13 Martin Hebik (Cze) AC Sparta Praha                          
14 Edgaras Kovaliovas (Ltu) LTU Lithuania                      
15 Petar Panayotov (Bul) CC Bourgas                            
16 Hrvoje Miholevic (Cro) Loborika                             
17 Romas Sinicinac (Ltu) LTU Lithuania                         
18 Emanuel Kiserlovski (Cro) Loborika                          
19 Igor Kranjec (Slo) Loborika                                 
20 Attila Arvai (Hun) P-Nivo Betonexpressz                     
21 Palion Zarka (Alb) Albania                                  
22 Predrag Prokic (Ser) Serbia                                 
23 Rostislav Krotky (Cze) AC Sparta Praha                      
24 Cornelius Van Ooijen (Ned) Asito Cycling Team               
25 Gabor Arany (Hun) P-Nivo Betonexpressz                      
26 Kristjan Fajt (Slo) KK Perutnina Ptuj                       
27 Philipp Zacher (Ger) Bianchi Store Munchen                  
28 Peter Kusztor (Hun) P-Nivo Betonexpressz                    
29 Marek Rutkiewicz (Pol) MROZ-Action-Uniqa                    
30 Mantas Bliakevicius (Ltu) LTU Lithuania                     
31 Luka Grubic (Cro) Puris Kamen                               
32 Michael Gaubitzer (Aut) Monteinfo.com                       
33 Bartosz Huzarski (Pol) MROZ-Action-Uniqa                    
34 Christian Zacher (Ger) Bianchi Store Munchen                
35 Meder Zulkuarov (Bul) Hemus - 1896                          
36 Sander Oostlander (Ned) Asito Cycling Team                  
37 Thorben Nilewski (Ger) Bianchi Store Munchen                
38 Brian Vandborg (Den) Team GLS - PAKKE SHOP                  
39 Werner Falthainer (Aut) Team SAVA                           
40 Josef Soukup (Cze) AC Sparta Praha                          
41 Frantisek Padour (Cze) C.K. Windoors Pribram                
42 Andrej Omulec (Slo) KK Perutnina Ptuj                       
43 Martin Prazdnovsky (Svk) AC Sparta Praha                    
44 Rusen Rusev (Bul) CC Bourgas                                
45 Zvonimir Pokupec (Cro) Loborika                             
46 Orhan Sahin (Tur) Turkey                                    
47 Mariusz Witecki (Pol) MROZ-Action-Uniqa                     
48 Florian Fromm (Ger) Bianchi Store Munchen                   
49 Radoslav Rogina (Cro) KK Perutnina Ptuj                     
50 Aleksandar Milivojevic (Ser) Serbia                         
51 Tomasz Kuras (Pol) Imagis-MapaMap                           
52 Jakub Novak (Svk) C.K. Windoors Pribram                     
53 Mark Olieman (Ned) Asito Cycling Team                       
54 Milos Velickovic (Ser) CZP Team Partizan                    
55 Thomas Selleberg (Den) Team GLS - PAKKE SHOP                
56 Elmar Hantsche (Ger) Profiline                              
57 Robert Gassmayr (Aut) Austria                               
58 Dejan Vidakovic (Ser) Serbia                                
59 Evgeni Gerganov (Bul) CC Bourgas                            
60 Marko Hlebanja (Slo) Team SAVA                              
61 Ivailo Gabrovski (Bul) Hemus - 1896                         
62 Uros Silar (Slo) Team SAVA                                  
63 Ferdinand Bruckner (Aut) Monteinfo.com                      
64 Besmir Banushi (Alb) Albania                            0.26
65 Aldo Ino Ilesic (Slo) Team SAVA                             
66 Karsten Keunecke (Ger) Profiline                        1.18
67 Slobodan Pajic (Ser) CZP Team Partizan                 11.45
68 Gediminas Kaupas (Ltu) LTU Lithuania                        
69 Glenn Bak (Den) Team GLS - PAKKE SHOP                       
70 Nazim Bakirci (Tur) Turkey                                  
71 Jonid Toska (Alb) Albania                                   
72 Josip Dulic (Ser) CZP Team Partizan                         
73 Julian Van Dijk (Ned) Asito Cycling Team                    
74 Julian Steinmeyer (Ger) Bianchi Store Munchen          15.38
75 Markus Gollman (Aut) Austria                                
76 Rafal Janik (Pol) Imagis-MapaMap                       16.48
77 Bernard Wohrer (Aut) Monteinfo.com                     20.10
78 Sufaj Altin (Alb) Albania                                   
79 Arkadiusz Kogut (Pol) Imagis-MapaMap                        
80 Jakub Placzki (Pol) Imagis-MapaMap                          
81 Behcet Usta (Tur) Turkey                                    
82 Srdan Omakovic (Ser) CZP Team Partizan                      
83 Eduard Fuchs (Aut) Austria                                  
84 Ugur Marmara (Tur) Turkey                                   
85 Carol Novak (Rou) Tusnad                                    
86 Marko Ivancic (Cro) Puris Kamen                             
87 Gabor Kasa (Ser) Serbia                                     
88 Sergei Galabov (Bul) Hemus - 1896                           
89 Jiri Brazdil (Cze) C.K. Windoors Pribram                    
90 Bernhard Redl (Aut) Monteinfo.com                           
91 Marius Catrinu-Cojocaru (Rou) Olimpic team Autoconstruct    
92 Jakub Kratochvila (Cze) C.K. Windoors Pribram               
93 Michal Kesl (Cze) AC Sparta Praha                           
94 Zdenek Machac (Cze) C.K. Windoors Pribram                   
95 Serge Herz (Ger) Profiline                                  
96 Pavlin Balinski (Bul) Hemus - 1896                          
97 Florian Brugger (Aut) Austria                               
98 Petar Evstatiev (Bul) CC Bourgas                            
99 Romano Vicic (Cro) Puris Kamen                              
100 Danijel Kvasina (Cro) Puris Kamen                     20.31
101 Bruno Radotic (Cro) Puris Kamen                       23.36
DNF Leonard Zeneli (Alb) Albania                               
DNF Peter Frohlich (Aut) Austria                               
DNF Samir Kovacevic BIH Bosnia I Hercegovina                   
DNF Albedin Zigic BIH Bosnia I Hercegovina                     
DNF Emir Mujabasic BIH Bosnia I Hercegovina                    
DNF Anes Ramic BIH Bosnia I Hercegovina                        
DNF Artur Kozak (Pol) Imagis-MapaMap                           
DNF Mihail Rusu (Rou) Olimpic team Autoconstruct               
DNF Ionel Rusu (Rou) Olimpic team Autoconstruct                
DNF Lucian Nicolae Bolbose (Rou) Olimpic team Autoconstruct    
DNF Adrian Traian Ionescu (Rou) Olimpic team Autoconstruct     
DNF Goran Smelcerovicc (Ser) Serbia                            
DNF Ivan Marinkovic (Ser) CZP Team Partizan                    
DNF Serhat Sert (Tur) Turkey                                   
DNF Tamas Csicsaky (Rou) Tusnad                                
DNF Lehel Ruzsa (Rou) Tusnad                                   
DNF Albert Serban (Rou) Tusnad                                 
DNF Attila Mihok (Rou) Tusnad                                  
DNS Vedad Karic BIH Bosnia I Hercegovina                       
DNS Marcin Osinski (Pol) MROZ-Action-Uniqa                     
DNS Alban Delija MNE Profiline                                 
 
Teams
 
1 KK Perutnina Ptuj                                    12.14.06
2 P-Nivo Betonexpressz                                         
3 Lithuania                                                    
4 Loborika                                                     
5 Asito Cycling Team                                           
6 CC Bourgas                                                   
7 MROZ-Action-Uniqa                                            
8 AC Sparta Praha                                              
9 Team GLS - PAKKE SHOP                                        
10 Bianchi Store Munchen                                       
11 Hemus - 1896                                                
12 Team SAVA                                                   
13 Serbia                                                      
14 Albania                                                12.11
15 Monteinfo.com                                          20.10
16 C.K. Windoors Pribram                                       
17 Profiline                                              21.28
18 Team Partizan                                          23.30
19 Turkey                                                 31.55
20 Austria                                                35.48
21 Imagis-MapaMap                                         36.58
22 Puris Kamen                                            40.20
 
General classification after stage 1
 
1 Mitja Mahoric (Slo) KK Perutnina Ptuj                 4.04.32
2 Robin Chaigneau (Ned) Asito Cycling Team                 0.04
3 Nikola Aistrup (Den) Team GLS - PAKKE SHOP               0.06
4 Peter Kusztor (Hun) P-Nivo Betonexpressz                 0.07
5 Werner Falthainer (Aut) Team SAVA                            
6 Andrej Omulec (Slo) KK Perutnina Ptuj                        
7 Dejan Vracic (Slo) Loborika                              0.08
8 Romas Sinicinac (Ltu) LTU Lithuania                      0.09
9 Pavel Shumanov (Bul) Hemus - 1896                        0.10
10 Matej Stare (Slo) KK Perutnina Ptuj                         
11 Vladimir Kerkez (Slo) Team SAVA                             
12 Emanuele Rizza (Ita) P-Nivo Betonexpressz                   
13 Daniel Petrov (Bul) CC Bourgas                              
14 Gergely Ivanics (Hun) P-Nivo Betonexpressz                  
15 Blazej Janiaczyk (Pol) MROZ-Action-Uniqa                    
16 Tomas Mice (Ltu) LTU Lithuania                              
17 Martin Hebik (Cze) AC Sparta Praha                          
18 Edgaras Kovaliovas (Ltu) LTU Lithuania                      
19 Petar Panayotov (Bul) CC Bourgas                            
20 Hrvoje Miholevic (Cro) Loborika                             
21 Emanuel Kiserlovski (Cro) Loborika                          
22 Igor Kranjec (Slo) Loborika                                 
23 Attila Arvai (Hun) P-Nivo Betonexpressz                     
24 Palion Zarka (Alb) Albania                                  
25 Predrag Prokic (Ser) Serbia                                 
26 Rostislav Krotky (Cze) AC Sparta Praha                      
27 Cornelius Van Ooijen (Ned) Asito Cycling Team               
28 Gabor Arany (Hun) P-Nivo Betonexpressz                      
29 Kristjan Fajt (Slo) KK Perutnina Ptuj                       
30 Philipp Zacher (Ger) Bianchi Store Munchen                  
31 Marek Rutkiewicz (Pol) MROZ-Action-Uniqa                    
32 Mantas Bliakevicius (Ltu) LTU Lithuania                     
33 Luka Grubic (Cro) Puris Kamen                               
34 Michael Gaubitzer (Aut) Monteinfo.com                       
35 Bartosz Huzarski (Pol) MROZ-Action-Uniqa                    
36 Christian Zacher (Ger) Bianchi Store Munchen                
37 Meder Zulkuarov (Bul) Hemus - 1896                          
38 Sander Oostlander (Ned) Asito Cycling Team                  
39 Thorben Nilewski (Ger) Bianchi Store Munchen                
40 Brian Vandborg (Den) Team GLS - PAKKE SHOP                  
41 Josef Soukup (Cze) AC Sparta Praha                          
42 Frantisek Padour (Cze) C.K. Windoors Pribram                
43 Martin Prazdnovsky (Svk) AC Sparta Praha                    
44 Rusen Rusev (Bul) CC Bourgas                                
45 Zvonimir Pokupec (Cro) Loborika                             
46 Orhan Sahin (Tur) Turkey                                    
47 Mariusz Witecki (Pol) MROZ-Action-Uniqa                     
48 Florian Fromm (Ger) Bianchi Store Munchen                   
49 Radoslav Rogina (Cro) KK Perutnina Ptuj                     
50 Aleksandar Milivojevic (Ser) Serbia                         
51 Tomasz Kuras (Pol) Imagis-MapaMap                           
52 Jakub Novak (Svk) C.K. Windoors Pribram                     
53 Mark Olieman (Ned) Asito Cycling Team                       
54 Milos Velickovic (Ser) CZP Team Partizan                    
55 Thomas Selleberg (Den) Team GLS - PAKKE SHOP                
56 Elmar Hantsche (Ger) Profiline                              
57 Robert Gassmayr (Aut) Austria                               
58 Dejan Vidakovic (Ser) Serbia                                
59 Evgeni Gerganov (Bul) CC Bourgas                            
60 Marko Hlebanja (Slo) Team SAVA                              
61 Ivailo Gabrovski (Bul) Hemus - 1896                         
62 Uros Silar (Slo) Team SAVA                                  
63 Ferdinand Bruckner (Aut) Monteinfo.com                      
64 Aldo Ino Ilesic (Slo) Team SAVA                             
65 Besmir Banushi (Alb) Albania                            0.36
66 Karsten Keunecke (Ger) Profiline                        1.28
67 Slobodan Pajic (Ser) CZP Team Partizan                 11.55
68 Gediminas Kaupas (Ltu) LTU Lithuania                        
69 Glenn Bak (Den) Team GLS - PAKKE SHOP                       
70 Nazim Bakirci (Tur) Turkey                                  
71 Jonid Toska (Alb) Albania                                   
72 Josip Dulic (Ser) CZP Team Partizan                         
73 Julian Van Dijk (Ned) Asito Cycling Team                    
74 Julian Steinmeyer (Ger) Bianchi Store Munchen          15.48
75 Markus Gollman (Aut) Austria                                
76 Rafal Janik (Pol) Imagis-MapaMap                       16.58
77 Bernard Wohrer (Aut) Monteinfo.com                     20.20
78 Sufaj Altin (Alb) Albania                                   
79 Arkadiusz Kogut (Pol) Imagis-MapaMap                        
80 Jakub Placzki (Pol) Imagis-MapaMap                          
81 Behcet Usta (Tur) Turkey                                    
82 Srdan Omakovic (Ser) CZP Team Partizan                      
83 Eduard Fuchs (Aut) Austria                                  
84 Ugur Marmara (Tur) Turkey                                   
85 Carol Novak (Rou) Tusnad                                    
86 Marko Ivancic (Cro) Puris Kamen                             
87 Gabor Kasa (Ser) Serbia                                     
88 Sergei Galabov (Bul) Hemus - 1896                           
89 Jiri Brazdil (Cze) C.K. Windoors Pribram                    
90 Bernhard Redl (Aut) Monteinfo.com                           
91 Marius Catrinu-Cojocaru (Rou) Olimpic team Autoconstruct    
92 Jakub Kratochvila (Cze) C.K. Windoors Pribram               
93 Michal Kesl (Cze) AC Sparta Praha                           
94 Zdenek Machac (Cze) C.K. Windoors Pribram                   
95 Serge Herz (Ger) Profiline                                  
96 Pavlin Balinski (Bul) Hemus - 1896                          
97 Florian Brugger (Aut) Austria                               
98 Petar Evstatiev (Bul) CC Bourgas                            
99 Romano Vicic (Cro) Puris Kamen                              
100 Danijel Kvasina (Cro) Puris Kamen                     20.41
101 Bruno Radotic (Cro) Puris Kamen                       23.46
 
Teams
 
1 KK Perutnina Ptuj                                    12.14.06
2 P-Nivo Betonexpressz                                         
3 Lithuania                                                    
4 Loborika                                                     
5 Asito Cycling Team                                           
6 CC Bourgas                                                   
7 MROZ-Action-Uniqa                                            
8 AC Sparta Praha                                              
9 Team GLS - PAKKE SHOP                                        
10 Bianchi Store Munchen                                       
11 Hemus - 1896                                                
12 Team SAVA                                                   
13 Serbia                                                      
14 Albania                                                12.11
15 Monteinfo.com                                          20.10
16 C.K. Windoors Pribram                                       
17 Profiline                                              21.28
18 Team Partizan                                          23.30
19 Turkey                                                 31.55
20 Austria                                                35.48
21 Imagis-MapaMap                                         36.58
22 Puris Kamen                                            40.20