Cyclingnews TV   News  Tech   Features   Road   MTB   BMX   Cyclo-cross   Track    Photos    Fitness    Letters   Search   Forum  
Home

Recently on Cyclingnews.com


Dauphiné Libéré
Photo ©: Sirotti

 UCI codes explained

Istrian Spring Trophy - 2.2

Croatia, March 13-16, 2008

Main Page    Results   Overall standings    Previous Stage  

Stage 3 - March 16: Vrsar - Rovinj, 151 km

Results

1 Kim Marius Nielsen (Den) Glud & Marstrand - Horsens               3.19.07 (42.487 km/h)
2 Aldo Ino Ilešic (Slo) Sava                                               
3 Alexander Kristoff (Nor) Joker Bianchi                                   
4 Ivan Fanelli (Ita) Cinelli-Opd                                           
5 Artur Krol (Pol) Centri Della Calzatura Partizan                         
6 Robert Sydlik (Ger) Team Vlassenroot                                     
7 Matej Gnezda (Slo) Radenska KD Financial Point                           
8 Philipp Klein (Ger) Thüringer Energie                                    
9 Martin Grunder (Ger) LKT Team Brandenburg                                
10 Pawel Szaniawski (Pol) CCC Polsat Polkowice                             
11 Paolo Corra (Ita) Brisot Cardin Bibanese                                
12 Dean Podgornik (Slo) Loborika                                           
13 Matej Stare (Slo) Perutnina Ptuj                                        
14 Philipp Schneider (Ger) LKT Team Brandenburg                            
15 Lukas Fluckiger (Swi) Athleticum                                        
16 Christoph Schweizer (Ger) Team Vlassenroot                              
17 Martin Reimer (Ger) LKT Team Brandenburg                                
18 Tino Meier (Ger) LKT Team Brandenburg                                   
19 Robert Retschke (Ger) Team Mapei Heizomat                               
20 Eddy Ratti (Ita) Team Nippo-Endeka                                      
21 Timon Seubert (Ger) Ked - Bianchi Team Berlin                           
22 Marcel Fischer (Ger) Team Ista                                          
23 Rubiano Miguel Angel Chavez (Col) Centri Della Calzatura Partizan       
24 Andreas Ciensky (Ger) Saxonia Regional                                  
25 Martin Boubal (Cze) Cube Team Euroregion Nisa                           
26 Tino Thomel (Ger) Ked - Bianchi Team Berlin                             
27 Manuele Spadi (Ita) Cinelli-Opd                                         
28 Thomas Zahnd (Swi) Athleticum                                           
29 David Tratnik (Slo) Radenska KD Financial Point                         
30 Josef Kugler (Aut) ARBÖ-KTM-Junkers                                     
31 Kristijan Koren (Slo) Perutnina Ptuj                                    
32 Mathias Wiele (Ger) Team Stadler                                        
33 Radoslav Rogina (Cro) Perutnina Ptuj                                    
34 Jure Žagar (Slo) Adria Mobil                                            
35 Simone Cadamuro (Ita) Team Nippo-Endeka                                 
36 Luca Zanasca (Ita) Centri Della Calzatura Partizan                      
37 Mathias Belka (Ger) LKT Team Brandenburg                                
38 Robert Kišerlovski (Cro) Adria Mobil                                    
39 Der Žolt (Srb) Centri Della Calzatura Partizan                          
40 Ralph Naf (Swi) Athleticum                                              
41 Sandro Spath (Swi) Athleticum                                           
42 Lars Petter Nordhaug (Nor) Joker Bianchi                                
43 Mathias Kupke (Ger) Saxonia Regional                                    
44 Martin Gujan (Swi) Athleticum                                           
45 Christoph Pfingsten (Ger) Ked - Bianchi Team Berlin                     
46 Andi Bajc (Slo) Radenska KD Financial Point                             
47 Stefan Poll (Aut) ARBÖ-KTM-Junkers                                      
48 Werner Faltheiner (Aut) Sava                                            
49 Matthias Sellnow (Ger) Ked - Bianchi Team Berlin                        
50 Devis Miorin (Ita) Team Nippo-Endeka                                    
51 Oliver Giesecke (Ger) Thüringer Energie                                 
52 Robert Vrecer (Slo) Radenska KD Financial Point                         
53 Gianluca Cavalli (Ita) Cinelli-Opd                                      
54 Nico Keinath (Ger) Team Ista                                            
55 Simon Geschke (Ger) Ked - Bianchi Team Berlin                           
56 Jure Zrimšek (Slo) Adria Mobil                                          
57 Matija Kvasina (Cro) Perutnina Ptuj                                     
58 Ingmar Daßler (Ger) LKT Team Brandenburg                                
59 Dmitry Nikandrov (Rus) Centri Della Calzatura Partizan                  
60 Hrvoje Miholjevic (Cro) Loborika                                        
61 Daniel Petrov (Bul) Cycling Club Bourgas                                
62 Evgeni Gerganov (Bul) Cycling Club Bourgas                              
63 Felix Gniot (Ger) Team Stadler                                          
64 Tomasz Lisowicz (Pol) CCC Polsat Polkowice                              
65 Zvonimir Pokupec (Cro) Loborika                                         
66 Petar Panayotov (Bul) Cycling Club Bourgas                              
67 Tomasz Kiendys (Pol) CCC Polsat Polkowice                               
68 Michael Franzl (Ger) Team Mapei Heizomat                                
69 Hans Sebastian (Ger) Team Mapei Heizomat                                
70 Rolf Hofbauer (Ger) Team Ista                                           
71 Mitja Mahoric (Slo) Perutnina Ptuj                                      
72 Jiri Šibl (Cze) Cube Team Euroregion Nisa                               
73 Tim Klotz (Ger) Team Ista                                               
74 Mariusz Wiesiak (Pol) Team Nippo-Endeka                                 
75 Ole Haavardsholm (Nor) Joker Bianchi                                    
76 Alfonso Falzarano (Ita) Cinelli-Opd                                     
77 Florian Frohn (Ger) Thüringer Energie                                   
78 Daniel Westmatellmann (Ger) Team Mapei Heizomat                         
79 Tobias Sydlik (Ger) Team Vlassenroot                                    
80 Boštjan Rezman (Slo) Radenska KD Financial Point                        
81 Stian Sommerseth (Nor) Joker Bianchi                                    
82 Frederik Willman (Nor) Joker Bianchi                                    
83 Stefan Stadler (Aut) ARBÖ-KTM-Junkers                                   
84 Dejan Bajt (Slo) Sava                                                   
85 Lasse Bochman (Den) Glud & Marstrand - Horsens                          
86 Gregor Gazvoda (Slo) Perutnina Ptuj                                     
87 Vladimir Kerkez (Slo) Sava                                              
88 Juan Pablo Dotti (Rus) Cinelli-Opd                                      
89 Blaž Furdi (Slo) Sava                                                   
90 Martin Škopek (Svk) Slovakia National Team                              
91 Tomislav Danculovic (Cro) Loborika                                      
92 Jörg Lehmann (Ger) Team Ista                                       
93 Christoph Meschenmoser (Ger) Team Ista                                  
94 Jan Faltynek (Cze) Cube Team Euroregion Nisa                            
95 Thomas Bontenackels (Ger) Team Vlassenroot                              
96 Matic Strgar (Slo) Radenska KD Financial Point                          
97 Fabio Ciccarese (Arg) Cinelli-Opd                                       
98 Alessandro De Marchi (Ita) Brisot Cardin Bibanese                       
99 Lukas Winter (Aut) ARBÖ-KTM-Junkers                                 5.15
100 Dejan Vidakovic (Srb) Serbia National Team                             
101 Primož Šegina (Slo) Team Motomat ECT1                                  
102 Sascha Starker (Ger) LG Mountainstoo-Espoirs Robert                8.49
103 Peter Hartman (Ger) Team Jenatec                                       
104 Martin Brand (Ger) Team Jenatec                                        
105 Romano Vicic (Cro) Puris - Kamen Pazin                                 
106 Karsten Heß (Ger) Thüringer Energie                                    
107 Micha Glowatzki (Ger) Team Vlassenroot                                 
108 Tobias Buchheister (Ger) Ked - Bianchi Team Berlin                     
109 Dominik Ivo (Ger) Team Vlassenroot                                     
110 Lucas Schadlich (Ger) Thüringer Energie                                
111 Marcel Kittel (Ger) Thüringer Energie                                  
112 Marko Kump (Slo) Adria Mobil                                           
113 Martin Mahdar (Svk) Slovakia National Team                             
114 Christoph Springer (Ger) Team Stadler                                  
115 Luka Grubic (Cro) Puris - Kamen Pazin                                  
116 Richard Kastner (Ger) Team Jenatec                                     
117 Christian Knorr (Den) Glud & Marstrand - Horsens                       
118 Goran Šmelcerovic (Srb) Serbia National Team                           
119 Henrik Wolter (Ger) Team Stadler                                       
120 Igor Kranjec (Slo) Loborika                                            
121 Sven Erik Vold (Nor) Joker Bianchi                                     
122 Julian Hohmann (Ger) LG Mountainstoo-Espoirs Robert               15.06
123 Jens Grewe (Ger) Team Mapei Heizomat                                   
124 Rene Heinze (Cze) Cube Team Euroregion Nisa                       18.18
125 Rusen Rusev (Bul) Cycling Club Bourgas                            18.43
126 Petar Evstatiev (Bul) Cycling Club Bourgas                        18.57
127 Jakub Ehrenberger (Cze) Cube Team Euroregion Nisa               3.41.44
128 David Demanuele (Cro) Loborika                                         
129 Domen Hribar (Slo) Team Motomat ECT1                            3.49.06
130 Aleksandar Srnic (Srb) Centri Della Calzatura Partizan                 
DNF Marko Ivancic (Cro) Puris - Kamen Pazin                                
DNF Nikola Mogorovic (Cro) Puris - Kamen Pazin                             
DNF Danijel Kvasina (Cro) Puris - Kamen Pazin                              
DNF Rok Tehovnik (Slo) Team Motomat ECT1                                   
DNF Marcel Ternovšek (Slo) Team Motomat ECT1                               
DNF Marco Zardetto (Ita) Brisot Cardin Bibanese                            
DNF Pierpaolo Tondo (Ita) Team Nippo-Endeka                                
DNF Kazuyuki Manabe (Jpn) Team Nippo-Endeka                                
DNF Rüdiger Seelig (Ger) Team Jenatec                                 
DNF Igor Pajovic (Srb) Tzar Simeon                                         
DNF Plamen Dimov (Bul) Tzar Simeon                                         
DNF Borislav Ivanov (Bul) Tzar Simeon                                      
DNF Damian Filipov (Bul) Tzar Simeon                                       
DNF Nicolaj Olesen (Den) Glud & Marstrand - Horsens                        
DNF Kaspar Schjonnemann (Den) Glud & Marstrand - Horsens                   
DNF Massimo Demarin (Cro) Sava                                             
DNF Christoph Schwerdt (Ger) Team Mapei Heizomat                           
DNF Rainer Rettner (Ger) LG Mountainstoo-Espoirs Robert                    
DNF Norman Weichel (Ger) LG Mountainstoo-Espoirs Robert                    
DNF Heiko Breitwieser (Ger) LG Mountainstoo-Espoirs Robert                 
DNF Patrik Tybor (Svk) Slovakia National Team                              
DNF Zdenek Faber (Svk) Slovakia National Team                              
DNF Peter Mazur (Pol) CCC Polsat Polkowice                                 
DNS Marco Padoan (Ita) Brisot Cardin Bibanese                              
DNS Andre Steensen (Den) Glud & Marstrand - Horsens                        
DNS Blaž Jarc (Slo) Adria Mobil                                            
 
Sprints
 
Novigrad km. 23
1 Mitja Mahoric (Slo) Perutnina Ptuj                                      5 pts
2 Simone Cadamuro (Ita) Team Nippo-Endeka                                 3
3 Matej Stare (Slo) Perutnina Ptuj                                        1
 
Baderna km. 102
1 Mitja Mahoric (Slo) Perutnina Ptuj                                      5 pts
2 Dmitry Nikandrov (Rus) Centri Della Calzatura Partizan                  3
3 Martin Reimer (Ger) LKT Team Brandenburg                                1
 
Mountains
 
Vižinada (Cat. 3) km. 87
1 Mitja Mahoric (Slo) Perutnina Ptuj                                      3 pts
2 Hrvoje Miholjevic (Cro) Loborika                                        2
3 Robert Kišerlovski (Cro) Adria Mobil                                    1
 
Limski kanal (Cat. 2) km. 114
1 Mitja Mahoric (Slo) Perutnina Ptuj                                      3 pts
2 Jörg Lehmann (Ger) Team Ista                                       2
3 Luca Zanasca (Ita) Centri Della Calzatura Partizan                      1
 
Teams
 
1 LKT Team Brandenburg                                              9.57.21
2 Centri Della Calzatura-Partizan                                          
3 Perutnina Ptuj                                                           
4 Radenska KD Financial Point                                              
5 Athleticum                                                               
6 Cinelli-OPD                                                              
7 Ked - Bianchi Team Berlin                                                
8 Team Vlassenroot                                                         
9 Nippo-Endeka                                                             
10 Joker Bianchi                                                           
11 Adria Mobil                                                             
12 Sava                                                                    
13 Thüringer Energie Team                                                  
14 Loborika                                                                
15 CCC Polsat Polkowice                                                    
16 Team Ista                                                               
17 Team Mapei Heizomat                                                     
18 ARBÖ - KTM - Junkers                                                    
19 Cycling Club Bourgas                                                    
20 Cube Team Euroregion Nisa                                               
21 Glud & Marstrand Horsens                                            8.49
22 Team Stadler                                                            
23 Team Jenatec                                                       26.27
 
Final General classification
 
1 Eddy Ratti (Ita) Team Nippo-Endeka                               10.57.27
2 Kristijan Koren (Slo) Perutnina Ptuj                                 0.14
3 Radoslav Rogina (Cro) Perutnina Ptuj                                 0.15
4 Robert Vrecer (Slo) Radenska KD Financial Point                      0.18
5 Robert Kišerlovski (Cro) Adria Mobil                                 0.26
6 Rubiano Miguel Angel Chavez (Col) Centri Della Calzatura Partizan    0.38
7 Luca Zanasca (Ita) Centri Della Calzatura Partizan                   0.40
8 Ivan Fanelli (Ita) Cinelli-Opd                                       0.42
9 Hrvoje Miholjevic (Cro) Loborika                                     0.44
10 Matija Kvasina (Cro) Perutnina Ptuj                                 0.46
11 Vladimir Kerkez (Slo) Sava                                              
13 Mathias Belka (Ger) LKT Team Brandenburg                            0.53
14 Lars Petter Nordhaug (Nor) Joker Bianchi                            0.54
14 Marcel Fischer (Ger) Team Ista                                      0.56
15 Frederik Willman (Nor) Joker Bianchi                                0.58
16 Martin Gujan (Swi) Athleticum                                       1.02
17 Boštjan Rezman (Slo) Radenska KD Financial Point                    1.03
18 Simon Geschke (Ger) Ked - Bianchi Team Berlin                       1.08
19 Artur Krol (Pol) Centri Della Calzatura Partizan                    1.11
20 Mitja Mahoric (Slo) Perutnina Ptuj                                  1.12
21 Mathias Wiele (Ger) Team Stadler                                    1.15
22 Tomasz Kiendys (Pol) CCC Polsat Polkowice                           1.16
23 Michael Franzl (Ger) Team Mapei Heizomat                            1.19
24 Dmitry Nikandrov (Rus) Centri Della Calzatura Partizan              1.21
25 Der Žolt (Srb) Centri Della Calzatura Partizan                          
26 Christoph Meschenmoser (Ger) Team Ista                              1.22
27 Daniel Petrov (Bul) Cycling Club Bourgas                            1.23
28 Robert Retschke (Ger) Team Mapei Heizomat                           1.24
29 Sandro Spath (Swi) Athleticum                                           
30 Thomas Zahnd (Swi) Athleticum                                       1.25
31 Matej Gnezda (Slo) Radenska KD Financial Point                      1.30
32 Florian Frohn (Ger) Thüringer Energie                                   
33 Ingmar Daßler (Ger) LKT Team Brandenburg                                
34 Ole Haavardsholm (Nor) Joker Bianchi                                1.31
35 Petar Panayotov (Bul) Cycling Club Bourgas                          1.39
36 Josef Kugler (Aut) ARBÖ-KTM-Junkers                                 1.40
37 Lasse Bochman (Den) Glud & Marstrand - Horsens                          
38 Paolo Corra (Ita) Brisot Cardin Bibanese                            1.41
39 Alessandro De Marchi (Ita) Brisot Cardin Bibanese                   1.43
40 Stefan Poll (Aut) ARBÖ-KTM-Junkers                                  1.46
41 Stian Sommerseth (Nor) Joker Bianchi                                1.48
42 Jörg Lehmann (Ger) Team Ista                                   1.58
43 Pawel Szaniawski (Pol) CCC Polsat Polkowice                             
44 Matej Stare (Slo) Perutnina Ptuj                                    1.59
45 Mariusz Wiesiak (Pol) Team Nippo-Endeka                                 
46 Robert Sydlik (Ger) Team Vlassenroot                                    
47 Juan Pablo Dotti (Rus) Cinelli-Opd                                      
48 David Tratnik (Slo) Radenska KD Financial Point                     2.00
49 Dejan Bajt (Slo) Sava                                                   
50 Werner Faltheiner (Aut) Sava                                        2.02
51 Thomas Bontenackels (Ger) Team Vlassenroot                              
52 Fabio Ciccarese (Arg) Cinelli-Opd                                       
53 Blaž Furdi (Slo) Sava                                                   
54 Andi Bajc (Slo) Radenska KD Financial Point                         2.08
55 Tobias Sydlik (Ger) Team Vlassenroot                                2.11
56 Lukas Fluckiger (Swi) Athleticum                                    2.18
57 Jure Zrimšek (Slo) Adria Mobil                                      2.22
58 Evgeni Gerganov (Bul) Cycling Club Bourgas                          2.34
59 Ralph Naf (Swi) Athleticum                                          3.03
60 Andreas Ciensky (Ger) Saxonia Regional                              3.19
61 Tim Klotz (Ger) Team Ista                                           3.36
62 Matic Strgar (Slo) Radenska KD Financial Point                      3.56
63 Gianluca Cavalli (Ita) Cinelli-Opd                                  3.58
64 Christoph Pfingsten (Ger) Ked - Bianchi Team Berlin                     
65 Tino Meier (Ger) LKT Team Brandenburg                               3.59
66 Tomasz Lisowicz (Pol) CCC Polsat Polkowice                          4.00
67 Jan Faltynek (Cze) Cube Team Euroregion Nisa                        4.01
68 Martin Grunder (Ger) LKT Team Brandenburg                           4.02
69 Jiri Šibl (Cze) Cube Team Euroregion Nisa                               
70 Daniel Westmatellmann (Ger) Team Mapei Heizomat                     4.04
71 Stefan Stadler (Aut) ARBÖ-KTM-Junkers                               4.06
72 Gregor Gazvoda (Slo) Perutnina Ptuj                                 4.15
73 Christoph Schweizer (Ger) Team Vlassenroot                          4.20
74 Martin Reimer (Ger) LKT Team Brandenburg                            4.21
75 Devis Miorin (Ita) Team Nippo-Endeka                                4.49
76 Matthias Sellnow (Ger) Ked - Bianchi Team Berlin                    5.00
77 Hans Sebastian (Ger) Team Mapei Heizomat                            5.08
78 Martin Boubal (Cze) Cube Team Euroregion Nisa                       5.10
79 Alexander Kristoff (Nor) Joker Bianchi                              5.27
80 Nico Keinath (Ger) Team Ista                                        5.54
81 Philipp Schneider (Ger) LKT Team Brandenburg                            
82 Alfonso Falzarano (Ita) Cinelli-Opd                                 5.59
83 Simone Cadamuro (Ita) Team Nippo-Endeka                             6.02
84 Oliver Giesecke (Ger) Thüringer Energie                             6.06
85 Felix Gniot (Ger) Team Stadler                                          
86 Martin Škopek (Svk) Slovakia National Team                          7.04
87 Zvonimir Pokupec (Cro) Loborika                                     7.12
88 Philipp Klein (Ger) Thüringer Energie                               7.31
89 Mathias Kupke (Ger) Saxonia Regional                                    
90 Timon Seubert (Ger) Ked - Bianchi Team Berlin                       8.15
91 Manuele Spadi (Ita) Cinelli-Opd                                     8.16
92 Rolf Hofbauer (Ger) Team Ista                                       8.39
93 Jure Žagar (Slo) Adria Mobil                                        9.38
94 Tomislav Danculovic (Cro) Loborika                                  9.43
95 Dejan Vidakovic (Srb) Serbia National Team                         10.20
96 Tino Thomel (Ger) Ked - Bianchi Team Berlin                        10.39
97 Luka Grubic (Cro) Puris - Kamen Pazin                              11.30
98 Aldo Ino Ilešic (Slo) Sava                                         11.51
99 Primož Šegina (Slo) Team Motomat ECT1                              12.44
100 Goran Šmelcerovic (Srb) Serbia National Team                      12.53
101 Lukas Winter (Aut) ARBÖ-KTM-Junkers                               12.54
102 Tobias Buchheister (Ger) Ked - Bianchi Team Berlin                12.57
103 Dean Podgornik (Slo) Loborika                                     14.16
104 Christoph Springer (Ger) Team Stadler                             14.17
105 Micha Glowatzki (Ger) Team Vlassenroot                            14.30
106 Henrik Wolter (Ger) Team Stadler                                  14.48
107 Martin Mahdar (Svk) Slovakia National Team                        15.03
108 Sascha Starker (Ger) LG Mountainstoo-Espoirs Robert               15.20
109 Lucas Schadlich (Ger) Thüringer Energie                           16.21
110 Martin Brand (Ger) Team Jenatec                                   16.29
111 Karsten Heß (Ger) Thüringer Energie                                    
112 Sven Erik Vold (Nor) Joker Bianchi                                17.24
113 Marcel Kittel (Ger) Thüringer Energie                             18.01
114 Igor Kranjec (Slo) Loborika                                       18.15
115 Dominik Ivo (Ger) Team Vlassenroot                                19.27
116 Marko Kump (Slo) Adria Mobil                                      20.43
117 Rusen Rusev (Bul) Cycling Club Bourgas                            23.46
118 Petar Evstatiev (Bul) Cycling Club Bourgas                        24.07
119 Jens Grewe (Ger) Team Mapei Heizomat                              25.51
120 Kim Marius Nielsen (Den) Glud & Marstrand - Horsens               26.57
121 Peter Hartman (Ger) Team Jenatec                                  27.22
122 Romano Vicic (Cro) Puris - Kamen Pazin                            29.11
123 Richard Kastner (Ger) Team Jenatec                                35.38
124 Christian Knorr (Den) Glud & Marstrand - Horsens                  37.49
125 Julian Hohmann (Ger) LG Mountainstoo-Espoirs Robert               38.40
126 Rene Heinze (Cze) Cube Team Euroregion Nisa                       42.35
 
Sprint classification
 
1 Luca Zanasca (Ita) Centri Della Calzatura Partizan                     10 pts
2 Mitja Mahoric (Slo) Perutnina Ptuj                                     10
3 Jure Zrimšek (Slo) Adria Mobil                                          6
4 Nico Keinath (Ger) Team Ista                                            5
5 Rolf Hofbauer (Ger) Team Ista                                           5
6 Marco Zardetto (Ita) Brisot Cardin Bibanese                             3
7 Simone Cadamuro (Ita) Team Nippo-Endeka                                 3
8 Dmitry Nikandrov (Rus) Centri Della Calzatura Partizan                  3
9 Timon Seubert (Ger) Ked - Bianchi Team Berlin                           3
10 Rene Heinze (Cze) Cube Team Euroregion Nisa                            1
11 Martin Reimer (Ger) LKT Team Brandenburg                               1
12 Christian Knorr (Den) Glud & Marstrand - Horsens                       1
13 Matej Stare (Slo) Perutnina Ptuj                                       1
14 Kristijan Koren (Slo) Perutnina Ptuj                                   1
15 Ivan Fanelli (Ita) Cinelli-Opd                                         1
 
 
Mountains classification
 
1 152GER19871117                                                         10 pts
2 129SLO19760512                                                          6
3 126SLO19880527                                                          5
4 56ITA19830823                                                           5
5 116SUI19820218                                                          3
6 147GER19861202                                                          3
7 75GER19870423                                                           2
8 132CRO19790303                                                          2
9 188CRO19790608                                                          2
10 27GER19870522                                                          1
11 118CRO19860809                                                         1
12 137ARG19840624                                                         1
13 148GER19870114                                                         1
 
Teams classification
 
1 Perutnina Ptuj                                                   32.53.40
2 Centri Della Calzatura-Partizan                                      1.14
3 Joker Bianchi                                                        1.29
4 Radenska KD Financial Point                                          1.38
5 Athleticum                                                           2.20
6 Team Ista                                                            2.32
7 Nippo-Endeka                                                         2.50
8 Sava                                                                 3.32
9 Cinelli-OPD                                                          3.34
10 Team Vlassenroot                                                    4.00
11 Cycling Club Bourgas                                                4.17
12 LKT Team Brandenburg                                                4.56
13 Team Mapei Heizomat                                                 5.26
14 Ked - Bianchi Team Berlin                                           5.54
15 CCC Polsat Polkowice                                                5.55
16 ARBÖ - KTM - Junkers                                                6.10
17 Adria Mobil                                                         9.55
18 Cube Team Euroregion Nisa                                          11.47
19 Thüringer Energie Team                                             13.10
20 Glud & Marstrand Horsens                                           15.11
21 Loborika                                                           16.03
22 Team Stadler                                                       18.52
23 Team Jenatec                                                     1.09.48