Cyclingnews TV   News  Tech   Features   Road   MTB   BMX   Cyclo-cross   Track    Photos    Fitness    Letters   Search   Forum  
Home

Recently on Cyclingnews.com


Bayern Rundfahrt
Photo ©: Schaaf

 UCI codes explained

Istrian Spring Trophy - 2.2

Croatia, March 13-16, 2008

Main Page    Results   Overall standings     Next Stage

Prologue - March 13: Pazin, 1.45 km

Results

1 Kristijan Koren (Slo) Perutnina Ptuj                                  1.57.00 (44.615 km/h)
2 Blaž Jarc (Slo) Adria Mobil                                           0.00.14
3 Jure Zrimšek (Slo) Adria Mobil                                        0.00.30
4 Frederik Willman (Nor) Joker Bianchi                                  0.02.77
5 Ivan Fanelli (Ita) Cinelli-Opd                                        0.02.98
6 Igor Kranjec (Slo) Loborika                                           0.04.03
7 Tomasz Kiendys (Pol) CCC Polsat Polkowice                             0.04.90
8 Robert Vrecer (Slo) Radenska KD Financial Point                       0.05.03
9 Vladimir Kerkez (Slo) Sava                                            0.05.16
10 Alexander Kristoff (Nor) Joker Bianchi                               0.05.26
11 Marko Kump (Slo) Adria Mobil                                         0.05.40
12 Jörg Lehmann (Ger) Team Ista                                         0.05.50
13 Pawel Szaniawski (Pol) CCC Polsat Polkowice                          0.05.62
14 Robert Kišerlovski (Cro) Adria Mobil                                 0.05.81
15 Matej Gnezda (Slo) Radenska KD Financial Point                       0.06.04
16 Mariusz Wiesiak (Pol) Team Nippo-Endeka                              0.06.59
17 Robert Sydlik (Ger) Team Vlassenroot                                 0.06.61
18 Radoslav Rogina (Cro) Perutnina Ptuj                                 0.06.71
19 Florian Vogel (Swi) Athleticum                                       0.06.76
20 Juan Pablo Dotti (Rus) Cinelli-Opd                                   0.06.85
21 Lars Petter Nordhaug (Nor) Joker Bianchi                             0.06.89
22 Mitja Mahoric (Slo) Perutnina Ptuj                                   0.06.92
23 Andre Steensen (Den) Glud & Marstrand - Horsens                      0.06.95
24 Eddy Ratti (Ita) Team Nippo-Endeka                                   0.06.96
25 Rolf Hofbauer (Ger) Team Ista                                        0.06.98
26 Christoph Schweizer (Ger) Team Vlassenroot                                  
27 Petar Panayotov (Bul) Cycling Club Bourgas                           0.07.05
28 Sven Erik Vold (Nor) Joker Bianchi                                   0.07.10
29 Artur Krol (Pol) Centri Della Calzatura Partizan                     0.07.12
30 Ralph Naf (Swi) Athleticum                                           0.07.28
31 Gregor Gazvoda (Slo) Perutnina Ptuj                                  0.07.38
32 Hrvoje Miholjevic (Cro) Loborika                                     0.07.44
33 Marcel Fischer (Ger) Team Ista                                       0.07.56
34 Matej Stare (Slo) Perutnina Ptuj                                            
35 Ole Haavardsholm (Nor) Joker Bianchi                                 0.07.59
36 David Tratnik (Slo) Radenska KD Financial Point                      0.07.63
37 Boštjan Rezman (Slo) Radenska KD Financial Point                     0.07.64
38 Dejan Bajt (Slo) Sava                                                0.07.67
39 Pierpaolo Tondo (Ita) Team Nippo-Endeka                              0.07.99
40 Evgeni Gerganov (Bul) Cycling Club Bourgas                           0.08.06
41 Rene Heinze (Cze) Cube Team Euroregion Nisa                          0.08.22
42 Mathias Belka (Ger) LKT Team Brandenburg                             0.08.36
43 Martin Gujan (Swi) Athleticum                                        0.08.58
44 Aldo Ino Ilešic (Slo) Sava                                           0.08.77
45 Nico Keinath (Ger) Team Ista                                         0.08.81
46 Tim Klotz (Ger) Team Ista                                            0.08.84
47 Josef Kugler (Aut) ARBÖ-KTM-Junkers                                  0.08.92
48 Lasse Bochman (Den) Glud & Marstrand - Horsens                       0.08.95
49 Manuele Spadi (Ita) Cinelli-Opd                                      0.08.99
50 Werner Faltheiner (Aut) Sava                                         0.09.01
51 Thomas Bontenackels (Ger) Team Vlassenroot                           0.09.15
52 Rubiano Miguel Angel Chavez (Col) Centri Della Calzatura Partizan    0.09.18
53 Sascha Starker (Ger) LG Mountainstoo-Espoirs Robert                  0.09.31
54 Philipp Klein (Ger) Thüringer Energie                                0.09.38
55 Paolo Corra (Ita) Brisot Cardin Bibanese                             0.09.49
56 Der Žolt (Srb) Centri Della Calzatura Partizan                       0.09.65
57 Fabio Ciccarese (Arg) Cinelli-Opd                                    0.09.74
58 Blaž Furdi (Slo) Sava                                                0.09.93
59 Lucas Schadlich (Ger) Thüringer Energie                              0.10.04
60 Konrad Dulas (Pol) Saxonia Regional                                  0.10.14
61 Matic Strgar (Slo) Radenska KD Financial Point                       0.10.37
62 Jure Žagar (Slo) Adria Mobil                                         0.10.57
63 Tino Meier (Ger) LKT Team Brandenburg                                0.10.85
64 Nikola Mogorovic (Cro) Puris - Kamen Pazin                           0.10.93
65 Christoph Meschenmoser (Ger) Team Ista                               0.10.95
66 Dominik Ivo (Ger) Team Vlassenroot                                   0.11.06
67 Daniel Petrov (Bul) Cycling Club Bourgas                             0.11.10
68 Andreas Ciensky (Ger) Saxonia Regional                               0.11.13
69 Alessandro De Marchi (Ita) Brisot Cardin Bibanese                    0.11.24
70 Tomasz Lisowicz (Pol) CCC Polsat Polkowice                           0.11.32
71 Mathias Wiele (Ger) Team Stadler                                     0.11.40
72 Marco Padoan (Ita) Brisot Cardin Bibanese                            0.11.42
73 Peter Mazur (Pol) CCC Polsat Polkowice                               0.11.48
74 Patrik Tybor (Svk) Slovakia National Team                            0.11.49
75 Dmitry Nikandrov (Rus) Centri Della Calzatura Partizan               0.11.55
76 Martin Reimer (Ger) LKT Team Brandenburg                             0.11.71
77 Marco Zardetto (Ita) Brisot Cardin Bibanese                          0.11.79
78 Timon Seubert (Ger) Ked - Bianchi Team Berlin                        0.11.88
79 Luca Zanasca (Ita) Centri Della Calzatura Partizan                   0.11.93
80 Richard Kastner (Ger) Team Jenatec                                   0.11.96
81 Tino Thomel (Ger) Ked - Bianchi Team Berlin                          0.12.19
82 David Demanuele (Cro) Loborika                                       0.12.25
83 Simon Geschke (Ger) Ked - Bianchi Team Berlin                        0.12.35
84 Robert Retschke (Ger) Team Mapei Heizomat                            0.12.62
85 Sandro Spath (Swi) Athleticum                                        0.12.63
86 Jan Faltynek (Cze) Cube Team Euroregion Nisa                         0.12.65
87 Zvonimir Pokupec (Cro) Loborika                                      0.12.74
88 Gianluca Cavalli (Ita) Cinelli-Opd                                   0.12.76
89 Christoph Pfingsten (Ger) Ked - Bianchi Team Berlin                  0.12.88
90 Philipp Schneider (Ger) LKT Team Brandenburg                         0.12.98
91 Hans Sebastian (Ger) Team Mapei Heizomat                             0.13.03
92 Matija Kvasina (Cro) Perutnina Ptuj                                  0.13.10
93 Primož Šegina (Slo) Team Motomat ECT1                                0.13.18
94 Uroš Murn (Slo) Adria Mobil                                          0.13.27
95 Thomas Zahnd (Swi) Athleticum                                        0.13.32
96 Aleksandar Srnic (Srb) Centri Della Calzatura Partizan               0.13.54
97 Martin Grunder (Ger) LKT Team Brandenburg                            0.13.60
98 Kim Marius Nielsen (Den) Glud & Marstrand - Horsens                  0.13.71
99 Benjamin Hentschel (Ger) Team Jenatec                                0.13.76
100 Jiri Šibl (Cze) Cube Team Euroregion Nisa                           0.13.96
101 Michael Singer (Aut) ARBÖ-KTM-Junkers                               0.14.11
102 Rok Tehovnik (Slo) Team Motomat ECT1                                0.14.22
103 Matthias Sellnow (Ger) Ked - Bianchi Team Berlin                    0.14.68
104 Rick Ampler (Ger) Team Jenatec                                      0.14.75
105 Stefan Poll (Aut) ARBÖ-KTM-Junkers                                  0.14.78
106 Rusen Rusev (Bul) Cycling Club Bourgas                                     
107 Ivan Viglasky (Svk) Slovakia National Team                          0.14.81
108 Plamen Dimov (Bul) Tzar Simeon                                      0.14.93
109 Russenn Rosenlund (Aus) Brisot Cardin Bibanese                      0.14.99
110 Goran Šmelcerovic (Srb) Serbia National Team                        0.15.00
111 Micha Glowatzki (Ger) Team Vlassenroot                              0.15.17
112 Daniel Westmatellmann (Ger) Team Mapei Heizomat                     0.15.20
113 Tomislav Danculovic (Cro) Loborika                                  0.15.25
114 Kaspar Schjonnemann (Den) Glud & Marstrand - Horsens                0.15.50
115 Mathias Kupke (Ger) Saxonia Regional                                0.15.52
116 Andi Bajc (Slo) Radenska KD Financial Point                         0.15.59
117 Michael Franzl (Ger) Team Mapei Heizomat                            0.15.60
118 Martin Boubal (Cze) Cube Team Euroregion Nisa                       0.15.69
119 Simone Cadamuro (Ita) Team Nippo-Endeka                             0.15.73
120 Bruno Radotic (Cro) Puris - Kamen Pazin                             0.16.04
121 Marcel Kittel (Ger) Thüringer Energie                                      
122 Aleksandar Dukic (Srb) Serbia National Team                         0.16.17
123 Heiko Breitwieser (Ger) LG Mountainstoo-Espoirs Robert              0.16.40
124 Julian Hohmann (Ger) LG Mountainstoo-Espoirs Robert                 0.16.47
125 Dejan Vidakovic (Srb) Serbia National Team                          0.16.49
126 Marcel Ternovšek (Slo) Team Motomat ECT1                            0.16.67
127 Zdenek Faber (Svk) Slovakia National Team                           0.16.68
128 Svetoslav Nedev (Bul) Tzar Simeon                                   0.16.71
129 Stian Sommerseth (Nor) Joker Bianchi                                0.16.89
130 Simon Novak (Slo) Team Motomat ECT1                                 0.17.28
131 George-Adrian Manu (Rou) Dinamo-Sekrom Bucuresti                           
132 Borislav Ivanov (Bul) Tzar Simeon                                   0.17.34
133 Peter Hartman (Ger) Team Jenatec                                    0.17.36
134 Devis Miorin (Ita) Team Nippo-Endeka                                0.17.37
135 Alfonso Falzarano (Ita) Cinelli-Opd                                 0.17.39
136 Damian Filipov (Bul) Tzar Simeon                                    0.17.51
137 Stefan Stadler (Aut) ARBÖ-KTM-Junkers                               0.17.61
138 Henrik Wolter (Ger) Team Stadler                                    0.17.65
139 Johannes Forster (Ger) Saxonia Regional                             0.17.91
140 Kazuyuki Manabe (Jpn) Team Nippo-Endeka                             0.18.12
141 Florian Frohn (Ger) Thüringer Energie                               0.18.15
142 Nicolae-Razvan Juganaru (Rou) Dinamo-Sekrom Bucuresti                      
143 Domen Hribar (Slo) Team Motomat ECT1                                0.18.45
144 Jens Grewe (Ger) Team Mapei Heizomat                                0.18.62
145 Christoph Schwerdt (Ger) Team Mapei Heizomat                        0.18.69
146 Tobias Sydlik (Ger) Team Vlassenroot                                0.18.84
147 Karsten Heß (Ger) Thüringer Energie                                 0.18.89
148 Ingmar Daßler (Ger) LKT Team Brandenburg                            0.18.90
149 Stephan Klingner (Ger) Team Stadler                                 0.19.14
150 Tobias Buchheister (Ger) Ked - Bianchi Team Berlin                  0.19.27
151 Romano Vicic (Cro) Puris - Kamen Pazin                              0.19.49
152 Massimo Demarin (Cro) Sava                                          0.20.14
153 Traian Vasile Goga (Rou) Dinamo-Sekrom Bucuresti                    0.20.18
154 Rainer Rettner (Ger) LG Mountainstoo-Espoirs Robert                 0.20.22
155 Hristomir Angelov (Bul) Cycling Club Bourgas                        0.20.35
156 Christian Knorr (Den) Glud & Marstrand - Horsens                    0.20.36
157 Aleksandar Milivojevic (Srb) Serbia National Team                   0.20.79
158 Petar Evstatiev (Bul) Cycling Club Bourgas                          0.21.20
159 Patric Schubert (Ger) Team Isaac                                    0.21.24
160 Marcus Tollert (Ger) Saxonia Regional                               0.21.54
161 Michael Kreutzburg (Ger) Team Stadler                               0.21.72
162 Marko Ivancic (Cro) Puris - Kamen Pazin                             0.22.03
163 Jakub Ehrenberger (Cze) Cube Team Euroregion Nisa                   0.22.80
164 Lukas Winter (Aut) ARBÖ-KTM-Junkers                                 0.23.47
165 Fabian Muhly (Ger) LG Mountainstoo-Espoirs Robert                   0.23.56
166 Danijel Kvasina (Cro) Puris - Kamen Pazin                           0.23.82
167 Igor Pajovic (Srb) Tzar Simeon                                      0.24.20
168 Oliver Giesecke (Ger) Thüringer Energie                             0.24.26
169 Felix Gniot (Ger) Team Stadler                                      0.24.68
170 Jiri Krivanek (Cze) Cube Team Euroregion Nisa                       0.24.72
171 George-Cosmuin Smarandache (Rou) Dinamo-Sekrom Bucuresti            0.24.73
172 Martin Brand (Ger) Team Jenatec                                     0.24.87
173 Nicolaj Olesen (Den) Glud & Marstrand - Horsens                     0.25.48
174 Claudiu Galetscki (Rou) Dinamo-Sekrom Bucuresti                     0.25.60
175 Norman Weichel (Ger) LG Mountainstoo-Espoirs Robert                 0.25.64
176 Lukas Fluckiger (Swi) Athleticum                                    0.25.70
177 Leonida Fedrigo (Ita) Brisot Cardin Bibanese                        0.28.65
178 Toni Franke (Ger) Saxonia Regional                                  0.28.84
179 Ivan Rabovic (Srb) Tzar Simeon                                      0.29.05
180 Martin Škopek (Svk) Slovakia National Team                          0.29.88
181 Dragan Spasic (Srb) Serbia National Team                            0.32.14
182 Dean Podgornik (Slo) Loborika                                       0.32.85
183 Christoph Springer (Ger) Team Stadler                               0.33.49
184 Marek Božik (Svk) Slovakia National Team                            0.37.82
185 Martin Mahdar (Svk) Slovakia National Team                          0.46.88
186 Luka Grubic (Cro) Puris - Kamen Pazin                               0.48.90
187 Rüdiger Seelig (Ger) Team Jenatec                                   1.52.16
188 Eric Baumann (Ger) Team Sparkasse                                          
189 Darren Lapthorne (Aus) Team Sparkasse                                      
190 Richard Faltus (Cze) Team Sparkasse                                        
191 Andreas Schillinger (Ger) Team Sparkasse                                   
192 Lars Wackernagel (Ger) Team Sparkasse                                      
193 Tilo Schuler (Ger) Team Sparkasse                                          
194 Karsten Rieger (Ger) Team Isaac                                            
195 Tobias Doerrer (Ger) Team Isaac                                            
196 Marco Kiritschenko (Ger) Team Isaac                                        
197 Hans Koch (Ger) Team Isaac                                                 
 
General classification after prologue
 
1 Kristijan Koren (Slo) Perutnina Ptuj                                  1.57
2 Blaž Jarc (Slo) Adria Mobil                                               
3 Jure Zrimšek (Slo) Adria Mobil                                            
4 Frederik Willman (Nor) Joker Bianchi                                  0.02
5 Ivan Fanelli (Ita) Cinelli-Opd                                            
6 Igor Kranjec (Slo) Loborika                                           0.04
7 Tomasz Kiendys (Pol) CCC Polsat Polkowice                                 
8 Robert Vrecer (Slo) Radenska KD Financial Point                       0.05
9 Vladimir Kerkez (Slo) Sava                                                
10 Alexander Kristoff (Nor) Joker Bianchi                                   
11 Marko Kump (Slo) Adria Mobil                                             
13 Jörg Lehmann (Ger) Team Ista                                        
14 Pawel Szaniawski (Pol) CCC Polsat Polkowice                              
14 Robert Kišerlovski (Cro) Adria Mobil                                     
15 Matej Gnezda (Slo) Radenska KD Financial Point                       0.06
16 Mariusz Wiesiak (Pol) Team Nippo-Endeka                                  
17 Robert Sydlik (Ger) Team Vlassenroot                                     
18 Radoslav Rogina (Cro) Perutnina Ptuj                                     
19 Florian Vogel (Swi) Athleticum                                           
20 Juan Pablo Dotti (Rus) Cinelli-Opd                                       
21 Lars Petter Nordhaug (Nor) Joker Bianchi                                 
22 Mitja Mahoric (Slo) Perutnina Ptuj                                       
23 Andre Steensen (Den) Glud & Marstrand - Horsens                          
24 Eddy Ratti (Ita) Team Nippo-Endeka                                       
25 Rolf Hofbauer (Ger) Team Ista                                            
26 Christoph Schweizer (Ger) Team Vlassenroot                               
27 Petar Panayotov (Bul) Cycling Club Bourgas                           0.07
28 Sven Erik Vold (Nor) Joker Bianchi                                       
29 Artur Krol (Pol) Centri Della Calzatura Partizan                         
30 Ralph Naf (Swi) Athleticum                                               
31 Gregor Gazvoda (Slo) Perutnina Ptuj                                      
32 Hrvoje Miholjevic (Cro) Loborika                                         
33 Marcel Fischer (Ger) Team Ista                                           
34 Matej Stare (Slo) Perutnina Ptuj                                         
35 Ole Haavardsholm (Nor) Joker Bianchi                                     
36 David Tratnik (Slo) Radenska KD Financial Point                          
37 Boštjan Rezman (Slo) Radenska KD Financial Point                         
38 Dejan Bajt (Slo) Sava                                                    
39 Pierpaolo Tondo (Ita) Team Nippo-Endeka                                  
40 Evgeni Gerganov (Bul) Cycling Club Bourgas                           0.08
41 Rene Heinze (Cze) Cube Team Euroregion Nisa                              
42 Mathias Belka (Ger) LKT Team Brandenburg                                 
43 Martin Gujan (Swi) Athleticum                                            
44 Aldo Ino Ilešic (Slo) Sava                                               
45 Nico Keinath (Ger) Team Ista                                             
46 Tim Klotz (Ger) Team Ista                                                
47 Josef Kugler (Aut) ARBÖ-KTM-Junkers                                      
48 Lasse Bochman (Den) Glud & Marstrand - Horsens                           
49 Manuele Spadi (Ita) Cinelli-Opd                                          
50 Werner Faltheiner (Aut) Sava                                         0.09
51 Thomas Bontenackels (Ger) Team Vlassenroot                               
52 Rubiano Miguel Angel Chavez (Col) Centri Della Calzatura Partizan        
53 Sascha Starker (Ger) LG Mountainstoo-Espoirs Robert                      
54 Philipp Klein (Ger) Thüringer Energie                                    
55 Paolo Corra (Ita) Brisot Cardin Bibanese                                 
56 Der Žolt (Srb) Centri Della Calzatura Partizan                           
57 Fabio Ciccarese (Arg) Cinelli-Opd                                        
58 Blaž Furdi (Slo) Sava                                                    
59 Lucas Schadlich (Ger) Thüringer Energie                              0.10
60 Konrad Dulas (Pol) Saxonia Regional                                      
61 Matic Strgar (Slo) Radenska KD Financial Point                           
62 Jure Žagar (Slo) Adria Mobil                                             
63 Tino Meier (Ger) LKT Team Brandenburg                                    
64 Nikola Mogorovic (Cro) Puris - Kamen Pazin                               
65 Christoph Meschenmoser (Ger) Team Ista                                   
66 Dominik Ivo (Ger) Team Vlassenroot                                   0.11
67 Daniel Petrov (Bul) Cycling Club Bourgas                                 
68 Andreas Ciensky (Ger) Saxonia Regional                                   
69 Alessandro De Marchi (Ita) Brisot Cardin Bibanese                        
70 Tomasz Lisowicz (Pol) CCC Polsat Polkowice                               
71 Mathias Wiele (Ger) Team Stadler                                         
72 Marco Padoan (Ita) Brisot Cardin Bibanese                                
73 Peter Mazur (Pol) CCC Polsat Polkowice                                   
74 Patrik Tybor (Svk) Slovakia National Team                                
75 Dmitry Nikandrov (Rus) Centri Della Calzatura Partizan                   
76 Martin Reimer (Ger) LKT Team Brandenburg                                 
77 Marco Zardetto (Ita) Brisot Cardin Bibanese                              
78 Timon Seubert (Ger) Ked - Bianchi Team Berlin                            
79 Luca Zanasca (Ita) Centri Della Calzatura Partizan                       
80 Richard Kastner (Ger) Team Jenatec                                       
81 Tino Thomel (Ger) Ked - Bianchi Team Berlin                          0.12
82 David Demanuele (Cro) Loborika                                           
83 Simon Geschke (Ger) Ked - Bianchi Team Berlin                            
84 Robert Retschke (Ger) Team Mapei Heizomat                                
85 Sandro Spath (Swi) Athleticum                                            
86 Jan Faltynek (Cze) Cube Team Euroregion Nisa                             
87 Zvonimir Pokupec (Cro) Loborika                                          
88 Gianluca Cavalli (Ita) Cinelli-Opd                                       
89 Christoph Pfingsten (Ger) Ked - Bianchi Team Berlin                      
90 Philipp Schneider (Ger) LKT Team Brandenburg                             
91 Hans Sebastian (Ger) Team Mapei Heizomat                             0.13
92 Matija Kvasina (Cro) Perutnina Ptuj                                      
93 Primož Šegina (Slo) Team Motomat ECT1                                    
94 Uroš Murn (Slo) Adria Mobil                                              
95 Thomas Zahnd (Swi) Athleticum                                            
96 Aleksandar Srnic (Srb) Centri Della Calzatura Partizan                   
97 Martin Grunder (Ger) LKT Team Brandenburg                                
98 Kim Marius Nielsen (Den) Glud & Marstrand - Horsens                      
99 Benjamin Hentschel (Ger) Team Jenatec                                    
100 Jiri Šibl (Cze) Cube Team Euroregion Nisa                               
101 Michael Singer (Aut) ARBÖ-KTM-Junkers                               0.14
102 Rok Tehovnik (Slo) Team Motomat ECT1                                    
103 Matthias Sellnow (Ger) Ked - Bianchi Team Berlin                        
104 Rick Ampler (Ger) Team Jenatec                                          
105 Stefan Poll (Aut) ARBÖ-KTM-Junkers                                      
106 Rusen Rusev (Bul) Cycling Club Bourgas                                  
107 Ivan Viglasky (Svk) Slovakia National Team                              
108 Plamen Dimov (Bul) Tzar Simeon                                          
109 Russenn Rosenlund (Aus) Brisot Cardin Bibanese                          
110 Goran Šmelcerovic (Srb) Serbia National Team                        0.15
111 Micha Glowatzki (Ger) Team Vlassenroot                                  
112 Daniel Westmatellmann (Ger) Team Mapei Heizomat                         
113 Tomislav Danculovic (Cro) Loborika                                      
114 Kaspar Schjonnemann (Den) Glud & Marstrand - Horsens                    
115 Mathias Kupke (Ger) Saxonia Regional                                    
116 Andi Bajc (Slo) Radenska KD Financial Point                             
117 Michael Franzl (Ger) Team Mapei Heizomat                                
118 Martin Boubal (Cze) Cube Team Euroregion Nisa                           
119 Simone Cadamuro (Ita) Team Nippo-Endeka                                 
120 Bruno Radotic (Cro) Puris - Kamen Pazin                             0.16
121 Marcel Kittel (Ger) Thüringer Energie                                   
122 Aleksandar Dukic (Srb) Serbia National Team                             
123 Heiko Breitwieser (Ger) LG Mountainstoo-Espoirs Robert                  
124 Julian Hohmann (Ger) LG Mountainstoo-Espoirs Robert                     
125 Dejan Vidakovic (Srb) Serbia National Team                              
126 Marcel Ternovšek (Slo) Team Motomat ECT1                                
127 Zdenek Faber (Svk) Slovakia National Team                               
128 Svetoslav Nedev (Bul) Tzar Simeon                                       
129 Stian Sommerseth (Nor) Joker Bianchi                                    
130 Simon Novak (Slo) Team Motomat ECT1                                 0.17
131 George-Adrian Manu (Rou) Dinamo-Sekrom Bucuresti                        
132 Borislav Ivanov (Bul) Tzar Simeon                                       
133 Peter Hartman (Ger) Team Jenatec                                        
134 Devis Miorin (Ita) Team Nippo-Endeka                                    
135 Alfonso Falzarano (Ita) Cinelli-Opd                                     
136 Damian Filipov (Bul) Tzar Simeon                                        
137 Stefan Stadler (Aut) ARBÖ-KTM-Junkers                                   
138 Henrik Wolter (Ger) Team Stadler                                        
139 Johannes Forster (Ger) Saxonia Regional                                 
140 Kazuyuki Manabe (Jpn) Team Nippo-Endeka                             0.18
141 Florian Frohn (Ger) Thüringer Energie                                   
142 Nicolae-Razvan Juganaru (Rou) Dinamo-Sekrom Bucuresti                   
143 Domen Hribar (Slo) Team Motomat ECT1                                    
144 Jens Grewe (Ger) Team Mapei Heizomat                                    
145 Christoph Schwerdt (Ger) Team Mapei Heizomat                            
146 Tobias Sydlik (Ger) Team Vlassenroot                                    
147 Karsten Heß (Ger) Thüringer Energie                                     
148 Ingmar Daßler (Ger) LKT Team Brandenburg                                
149 Stephan Klingner (Ger) Team Stadler                                 0.19
150 Tobias Buchheister (Ger) Ked - Bianchi Team Berlin                      
151 Romano Vicic (Cro) Puris - Kamen Pazin                                  
152 Massimo Demarin (Cro) Sava                                          0.20
153 Traian Vasile Goga (Rou) Dinamo-Sekrom Bucuresti                        
154 Rainer Rettner (Ger) LG Mountainstoo-Espoirs Robert                     
155 Hristomir Angelov (Bul) Cycling Club Bourgas                            
156 Christian Knorr (Den) Glud & Marstrand - Horsens                        
157 Aleksandar Milivojevic (Srb) Serbia National Team                       
158 Petar Evstatiev (Bul) Cycling Club Bourgas                          0.21
159 Patric Schubert (Ger) Team Isaac                                        
160 Marcus Tollert (Ger) Saxonia Regional                                   
161 Michael Kreutzburg (Ger) Team Stadler                                   
162 Marko Ivancic (Cro) Puris - Kamen Pazin                             0.22
163 Jakub Ehrenberger (Cze) Cube Team Euroregion Nisa                       
164 Lukas Winter (Aut) ARBÖ-KTM-Junkers                                 0.23
165 Fabian Muhly (Ger) LG Mountainstoo-Espoirs Robert                       
166 Danijel Kvasina (Cro) Puris - Kamen Pazin                               
167 Igor Pajovic (Srb) Tzar Simeon                                      0.24
168 Oliver Giesecke (Ger) Thüringer Energie                                 
169 Felix Gniot (Ger) Team Stadler                                          
170 Jiri Krivanek (Cze) Cube Team Euroregion Nisa                           
171 George-Cosmuin Smarandache (Rou) Dinamo-Sekrom Bucuresti                
172 Martin Brand (Ger) Team Jenatec                                         
173 Nicolaj Olesen (Den) Glud & Marstrand - Horsens                     0.25
174 Claudiu Galetscki (Rou) Dinamo-Sekrom Bucuresti                         
175 Norman Weichel (Ger) LG Mountainstoo-Espoirs Robert                     
176 Lukas Fluckiger (Swi) Athleticum                                        
177 Leonida Fedrigo (Ita) Brisot Cardin Bibanese                        0.28
178 Toni Franke (Ger) Saxonia Regional                                      
179 Ivan Rabovic (Srb) Tzar Simeon                                      0.29
180 Martin Škopek (Svk) Slovakia National Team                              
181 Dragan Spasic (Srb) Serbia National Team                            0.32
182 Dean Podgornik (Slo) Loborika                                           
183 Christoph Springer (Ger) Team Stadler                               0.33
184 Marek Božik (Svk) Slovakia National Team                            0.37
185 Martin Mahdar (Svk) Slovakia National Team                          0.46
186 Luka Grubic (Cro) Puris - Kamen Pazin                               0.48
187 Rüdiger Seelig (Ger) Team Jenatec                                   1.52
188 Eric Baumann (Ger) Team Sparkasse                                       
189 Darren Lapthorne (Aus) Team Sparkasse                                   
190 Richard Faltus (Cze) Team Sparkasse                                     
191 Andreas Schillinger (Ger) Team Sparkasse                                
192 Lars Wackernagel (Ger) Team Sparkasse                                   
193 Tilo Schuler (Ger) Team Sparkasse                                       
194 Karsten Rieger (Ger) Team Isaac                                         
195 Tobias Doerrer (Ger) Team Isaac                                         
196 Marco Kiritschenko (Ger) Team Isaac                                     
197 Hans Koch (Ger) Team Isaac                                              
 
Team classification:
 
1 Adria Mobil                                                           5.56
2 Perutnina Ptuj                                                        6.03
3 Joker Bianchi                                                         6.04
4 Cinelli-OPD                                                           6.07
5 Radenska KD Financial Point                                           6.09
6 Team Ista                                                                 
7 Nippo-Endeka                                                          6.10
8 CCC Polsat Polkowice                                                  6.11
9 Sava                                                                      
10 Athleticum                                                           6.12
11 Team Vlassenroot                                                         
12 Loborika                                                             6.14
13 Centri Della Calzatura-Partizan                                      6.16
14 Cycling Club Bourgas                                                 6.17
15 Glud & Marstrand Horsens                                             6.18
16 LKT Team Brandenburg                                                 6.20
17 Brisot Cardin Bibanese                                               6.22
18 Cube Team Euroregion Nisa                                            6.24
19 Thüringer Energie Team                                               6.26
20 Ked - Bianchi Team Berlin                                                
21 Saxonia Regional                                                     6.27
22 ARBÖ - KTM - Junkers                                                     
23 Team Jenatec                                                         6.29
24 Team Mapei Heizomat                                                  6.31
25 LG Mountainstoo-Espoirs Robert                                       6.32
26 Slovakia National Team                                                   
27 Team Motomat ECT1                                                    6.34
28 Puris - Kamen Pazin                                                  6.36
29 Serbia National Team                                                 6.38
30 Tzar Simeon                                                              
31 Team Stadler                                                             
32 Dinamo-Sekrom Bucuresti                                              6.46
33 Team Isaac                                                           9.56
34 Team Sparkasse                                                      11.27