Cyclingnews TV   News  Tech   Features   Road   MTB   BMX   Cyclo-cross   Track    Photos    Fitness    Letters   Search   Forum  
Home

Recently on Cyclingnews.com


Mt Hood Classic
Photo ©: Swift

 UCI codes explained

Polish Championships - CN

Zlotoryja, Poland, June 26-29, 2008

Main Page    Results    Previous Day  

Day 3 - June 29: Road race - Elite men, 218 km

Results

1 Marcin Sapa        5.13.44 (41.691 km/h)
2 BartłOmiej Matysiak        
3 Maciej Bodnar          0.10
4 BłAżEj Janiaczyk       0.31
5 Tomasz SmoleŃ          0.33
6 Adam Wadecki               
7 Michał GoŁAŚ               
8 Jacek Morajko          0.38
9 Mariusz Witecki            
10 Mateusz MrÓz          0.47
11 Wojciech Halejak          
12 ŁUkasz Bodnar             
13 PrzemysłAw Niemiec        
14 Adam Sznitko          2.33
15 Mateusz Komar         5.42
16 Michał Olejnik        5.48
17 Marek WesoŁY              
18 Artur Detko               
19 Mateusz Taciak            
20 Mariusz Wiesiak           
21 Tomasz MarczyŃski         
22 Tomasz KiendyŚ            
23 Marek Cichosz         5.53
24 SłAwomir Kohut            
25 Hubert KryŚ           5.56
26 JarosłAw RĘBiewski    6.01
27 SłAwomir Bury             
28 Damian Walczak        6.17
DNF Marcin Piskozub          
DNF Janusz Pacyniak          
DNF Marcin ŚLĘZak            
DNF WłAdysłAw GŁAdysiak      
DNF JarosłAw DĄBrowski       
DNF Wojciech Dybel           
DNF Piotr Zaradny            
DNF Rafał Ratajczyk          
DNF Paweł Jamro              
DNF Dariusz Baranowski       
DNF Krzysztof JeŻOwski       
DNF RadosłAw Romanik         
DNF Paweł Szaniawski         
DNF Dominik Patrzykowski     
DNF Tomasz Lisowicz          
DNF Grzegorz ŻOŁĘDziowski    
DNF Jakub Komar              
DNF Adam KopeĆ               
DNF Krzysztof Krzywy         
DNF Marcin GĘBka             
DNF Marek GaliŃski           
DNF Damian Ziemianin         
DNF Michał WyŻLic            
DNF Marcin JasiŃski          
DNF Piotr ZieliŃski          
DNF Tomasz Kuras             
DNF Rafał Kubacik            
DNF Paweł Wachnik            
DNF Andrzej Gaj              
DNF Robert Radosz            
DNF Bartosz Huzarski         
DNF Piotr Chmielewski        
DNF Marcin OsiŃski           
DNF Michał ŁAdosz            
DNF Tomasz Olejnik           
DNF Wojciech Pawlak          
DNF Dawid Krupa              
DNF Marek Rutkiewicz         
DNF Piotr Kornafel           
DNF Marcin Wolski            
DNF Piotr Zachoszcz          
DNF Krzysztof SzczawiŃski