Cyclingnews TV   News  Tech   Features   Road   MTB   BMX   Cyclo-cross   Track    Photos    Fitness    Letters   Search   Forum  
Home

Recently on Cyclingnews.com


Bayern Rundfahrt
Photo ©: Schaaf

 UCI codes explained

23rd Circuito Montañes - 2.2

Spain, June 11-17, 2008

Main Page    Results   Overall standings    Previous Stage   Next Stage

Stage 5a - June 15: Polanco - Torrelavega, 112.6km

Results

1 Angel Madrazo Ruiz (Spa) Saunier Duval                            2.32.42 (44.24 km/h)
2 René Obst (Ger) Team 3C - Gruppe Lamonta                                 
3 Romas Sinicinas (Ltu) Cinelli - Opd                                  0.04
4 Antonio Cobos Almagro (Spa) Supermercados Froiz                      0.08
5 Luis Maldonado Cano (Spa) Cueva El Soplao - C. Infinita              0.20
6 Wesley Sulzberger (Aus) Southaustralia.com - AIS                         
7 Ricardo Van Der Velde (Ned) Rabobank Continental                     0.22
8 Alexey Shchebelin (Rus) Cinelli - OPD                                    
9 Tejay Van Garderen (USA) Rabobank Continental                            
10 Manuele Spadi (Ita) Cinelli - OPD                                       
11 Simon Clarke (Aus) Southaustralia.com - AIS                             
12 Jose Carlos Lara Arjonilla (Spa) Cueva El Soplao - C. Infinita          
13 Jose M. Ballesta Parra (Spa) Communidad Valenciana                      
14 Ugaitz Artola Usandizaga (Spa) Azpiru - Ugarte                          
15 Michel Kreder (Ned) Rabobank Continental                                
16 Joaquín Ortega Gascón (Spa) Fuerteventura - Canarias                    
17 Miyataka Shimizu (Jpn) Meitan Hompo - GDR                               
18 Roman Klimov (Rus) Katyusha                                             
19 Rafael Valls Ferri (Spa) Saunier Duval                                  
20 Ivan Melero Coco (Spa) Orbea - Oreka S.D.A                              
21 Raúl García De Mateos (Spa) Supermercados Froiz                         
22 Jose R Martínez Castillo (Spa) Diputacion Leon - Deyser                 
23 Iván Parra (Col) Colombia Es Pasion Coldeportes                         
24 Mikel Nieve (Spa) Orbea - Oreka S.D.A                                   
25 Unai Uribarri Artabe (Spa) Orbea - Oreka S.D.A                          
26 Sergio Pardilla Bellon (Spa) Burgos Monumental                          
27 Javier Ramírez Abeja (Spa) Avila Rojas - Ceuta                          
28 Edwin Parra (Col) Colombia Es Pasion Coldeportes                        
29 Christian Leben (Ger) Team 3C - Gruppe Lamonta                      6.19
30 Esteban Plaza Mira (Spa) Andalucía - Cajasur                        7.42
31 Alfonso Suaña Martín (Spa) Camargo - Ferroatlantica                14.34
32 Alfonso Falzarano (Ita) Cinelli - OPD                              15.30
33 Gabriel Hernández Rico (Spa) Fuerteventura - Canarias              15.34
34 Yasuharu Nakajima (Jpn) Meitan Hompo - GDR                         15.36
35 Robinsón Chalapud (Col) Colombia Es Pasion Coldeportes                  
36 Lars Boom (Ned) Rabobank Continental                                    
37 Yukiya Arashiro (Jpn) Meitan Hompo - GDR                                
38 Wilian Aranzazu Escobar (Col) Fuerteventura - Canarias                  
39 Miguel A Candil Delgado (Spa) Andalucía - Cajasur                       
40 Sergey Renev (Kaz) Ulan                                                 
41 Luis A Moreno Peinado (Spa) Avila Rojas - Ceuta                         
42 Valeriy Dmitriyev (Kaz) Ulan                                            
43 Juan Pablo Dotti (Arg) Cinelli - OPD                                    
44 Ivan Fanelli (Ita) Cinelli - OPD                                        
45 Carlos A Ibáñez González (Col) Diputacion Leon - Deyser                 
46 Wilson Marentes (Col) Colombia Es Pasion Coldeportes                    
47 Higinio Fernández Suarez (Spa) Cueva El Soplao - C. Infinita            
48 Bart Aernouts (Bel) Rabobank Continental                                
49 Valentino Carriero (Ita) Cinelli - OPD                                  
50 Aitor Olano (Spa) Orbea - Oreka S.D.A                                   
51 Florentino Marquez Canales (Spa) Saunier Duval                          
52 Sergio Andres De Lis (Spa) Orbea - Oreka S.D.A                          
53 Raul Santamarta (Spa) Burgos Monumental                                 
54 Matthias Friedemann (Ger) Team 3C - Gruppe Lamonta                      
55 Tobias Erler (Ger) Team 3C - Gruppe Lamonta                             
56 Francisco David Delgado (Spa) Burgos Monumental                         
57 Diego Gallego Arnaiz (Spa) Burgos Monumental                            
58 Alberto Ibáñez Vañés (Spa) Saunier Duval                                
59 Enrique Mata Cabello (Spa) Burgos Monumental                            
60 Rafael Montiel (Col) Colombia Es Pasion Coldeportes                     
61 Pol Nabben (Ned) Diputacion Leon - Deyser                               
62 Francisco J López González (Spa) Avila Rojas - Ceuta                    
63 Marcel Beima (Ned) Rabobank Continental                                 
64 Arturo Mora Ortiz (Spa) Cueva El Soplao - C. Infinita                   
65 Manuel Lloret Zaragoza (Spa) Communidad Valenciana                      
66 Francisco Alonso Alonso (Spa) Diputacion Leon - Deyser                  
67 Federico Pagani (Arg) Diputacion Leon - Deyser                          
68 Jose Luis Roldán Carmona (Spa) Andalucía - Cajasur                      
69 Jairo Salas (Col) Colombia Es Pasion Coldeportes                        
70 David Belda Garcia (Spa) Fuerteventura - Canarias                       
71 Sergio Carrasco García (Spa) Andalucía - Cajasur                        
72 Wilson Zambrano (Col) Colombia Es Pasion Coldeportes                    
73 Eloy Carral Fernández (Spa) Cueva El Soplao - C. Infinita               
74 David Gutiérrez Palacios (Spa) Camargo - Ferroatlantica                 
75 Björn Papstein (Ger) Team 3C - Gruppe Lamonta                           
76 Jesús Palacios San Emeterio (Spa) Azpiru - Ugarte                       
77 Fabricio Ferrari Barceló (Uru) Azpiru - Ugarte                          
78 Pedro Gutierrez Alvarez (Spa) Burgos Monumental                         
79 Pablo De Pedro García (Spa) Supermercados Froiz                         
80 Pedro Palou Quetglas (Spa) Supermercados Froiz                          
81 Cameron Meyer (Aus) Southaustralia.com - AIS                            
82 Zakkari Dempster (Aus) Southaustralia.com - AIS                         
83 Johnny Walker (Aus) Southaustralia.com - AIS                            
84 Travis Meyer (Aus) Southaustralia.com - AIS                             
85 Sergio Casanova Villalonga (Spa) Communidad Valenciana                  
86 Óscar García-Casarrubios Pintor (Spa) Supermercados Froiz               
87 David Alfonso Casado (Spa) Camargo - Ferroatlantica                     
88 Gorka Amuriza Gumucio (Spa) Camargo - Ferroatlantica                    
89 Ignacio Cabello Lobón (Spa) Camargo - Ferroatlantica                    
90 Antonio Olmo Menacho (Spa) Fuerteventura - Canarias                     
91 Juan M Pérez Jiménez (Spa) Avila Rojas - Ceuta                          
92 David Gutiérrez Gutiérrez (Spa) Camargo - Ferroatlantica                
93 Marcos García Fernández (Spa) Supermercados Froiz                       
94 Ángel Vallejo Domínguez (Spa) Supermercados Froiz                       
95 José Arenas González (Spa) Diputacion Leon - Deyser                     
96 Thomas Rabou (Ned) Rabobank Continental                                 
97 Jonathan Castroviejo (Spa) Orbea - Oreka S.D.A                     16.34
98 Alexandre Izquierdo Acon (Spa) Fuerteventura - Canarias            17.46
99 Diego A Tamayo Martínez (Col) Azpiru - Ugarte                           
100 Javier Fernández Álvarez (Spa) Cueva El Soplao - C. Infinita           
101 Francisco Cordón Toscano (Spa) Andalucía - Cajasur                     
102 Eladio Sanchez (Spa) Orbea - Oreka S.D.A                               
 
Outside time limit (Hors delai)
 
HD José M Comino Tejada (Spa) Andalucía - Cajasur                     36.39
HD Francisco Jiménez Sánhez (Spa) Andalucía - Cajasur                      
HD Cristian Castro San Juan (Spa) Azpiru - Ugarte                          
HD Oscar Pujol (Spa) Burgos Monumental                                     
HD Isaac Musso Córdoba (Spa) Avila Rojas - Ceuta                      46.57
HD Guillermo Lana Baquedano (Spa) Azpiru - Ugarte                          
HD Daniil Komkov (Rus) Katyusha                                       47.00
HD Alexei Markov (Rus) Katyusha                                            
DNF José Luis Ruiz Cubillo (Spa) Communidad Valenciana                     
DNF Javier Martínez Barceló (Spa) Communidad Valenciana                    
DNF Ruben Garcia Perez (Spa) Saunier Duval                                 
DNF Bolat Raimbekov (Kaz) Ulan                                             
 
Points
 
1 Angel Madrazo Ruiz (Spa) Saunier Duval                                 25 pts
2 René Obst (Ger) Team 3C - Gruppe Lamonta                               20
3 Romas Sinicinas (Ltu) Cinelli - Opd                                    16
4 Antonio Cobos Almagro (Spa) Supermercados Froiz                        14
5 Luis Maldonado Cano (Spa) Cueva El Soplao - C. Infinita                12
6 Wesley Sulzberger (Aus) Southaustralia.com - AIS                       10
7 Ricardo Van Der Velde (Ned) Rabobank Continental                        9
8 Alexey Shchebelin (Rus) Cinelli - OPD                                   8
9 Tejay Van Garderen (USA) Rabobank Continental                           7
10 Manuele Spadi (Ita) Cinelli - OPD                                      6
11 Simon Clarke (Aus) Southaustralia.com - AIS                            5
12 Jose Carlos Lara Arjonilla (Spa) Cueva El Soplao - C. Infinita         4
13 Jose M. Ballesta Parra (Spa) Communidad Valenciana                     3
14 Ugaitz Artola Usandizaga (Spa) Azpiru - Ugarte                         2
15 Michel Kreder (Ned) Rabobank Continental                               1
 
Mountains
 
Alto de Hijas 
1 Jose M. Ballesta Parra (Spa) Communidad Valenciana                      3 pts
2 Marcel Beima (Ned) Rabobank Continental                                 2
3 Edwin Parra (Col) Colombia Es Pasion Coldeportes                        1
 
La Braguía 
1 Alexey Shchebelin (Rus) Cinelli - OPD                                  10 pts
2 Edwin Parra (Col) Colombia Es Pasion Coldeportes                        8
3 Jose R Martínez Castillo (Spa) Diputacion Leon - Deyser                 6
4 Raúl García De Mateos (Spa) Supermercados Froiz                         4
5 Sergio Pardilla Bellon (Spa) Burgos Monumental                          2
6 Simon Clarke (Aus) Southaustralia.com - AIS                             1
 
La Montaña 
1 Angel Madrazo Ruiz (Spa) Saunier Duval                                  3 pts
2 René Obst (Ger) Team 3C - Gruppe Lamonta                                2
3 Romas Sinicinas (Ltu) Cinelli - Opd                                     1
 
Sprints
 
San Felices 
1 Tobias Erler (Ger) Team 3C - Gruppe Lamonta                             3 pts
2 Lars Boom (Ned) Rabobank Continental                                    2
3 Miyataka Shimizu (Jpn) Meitan Hompo - GDR                               1
 
Sarón 
1 Romas Sinicinas (Ltu) Cinelli - Opd                                     3 pts
2 Wesley Sulzberger (Aus) Southaustralia.com - AIS                        2
3 Miyataka Shimizu (Jpn) Meitan Hompo - GDR                               1
 
Special sprints
 
Vega de Pas 
1 Joaquín Ortega Gascón (Spa) Fuerteventura - Canarias                    3 pts
2 Jose Carlos Lara Arjonilla (Spa) Cueva El Soplao - C. Infinita          2
3 Romas Sinicinas (Ltu) Cinelli - Opd                                     1
 
Teams
 
1 Cinelli - OPD                                                     7.38.54
2 Rabobank Continental                                                 0.18
3 Orbea-Oreka S.D.A                                                        
4 Saunier Duval                                                       15.10
5 Supermercados Froiz                                                 15.18
6 Cueva El Soplao - C. Infinita                                       15.30
7 Southaustralia.com-AIS                                                   
8 Colombia Es Pasion Coldeportes                                      15.32
9 Team 3C-Gruppe Lamonta                                              21.07
10 Fuerteventura - Canarias                                           30.44
11 Meitan Hompo - GDR                                                 30.46
12 Diputac. Leon - Deyser                                                  
13 Avila Rojas - Ceuta                                                     
14 Burgos Monumental                                                       
15 Communidad Valenciana                                                   
16 Azpiru - Ugarte                                                         
17 Andalucía - Cajasur                                                38.06
18 Camargo - Ferroatlantica                                           44.58
19 Katyusha                                                         1.33.34
 
General classification after stage 5a
 
1 Roman Klimov (Rus) Katyusha                                      19.33.47
2 Jose R Martínez Castillo (Spa) Diputacion Leon - Deyser              0.25
3 Alexey Shchebelin (Rus) Cinelli - OPD                                0.51
4 Iván Parra (Col) Colombia Es Pasion Coldeportes                      0.53
5 Rafael Valls Ferri (Spa) Saunier Duval                               0.57
6 Sergio Pardilla Bellon (Spa) Burgos Monumental                           
7 Mikel Nieve (Spa) Orbea - Oreka S.D.A                                1.02
8 Javier Ramírez Abeja (Spa) Avila Rojas - Ceuta                       1.13
9 Tejay Van Garderen (USA) Rabobank Continental                        1.18
10 Ricardo Van Der Velde (Ned) Rabobank Continental                    1.29
11 Angel Madrazo Ruiz (Spa) Saunier Duval                              1.30
12 Ivan Melero Coco (Spa) Orbea - Oreka S.D.A                          1.58
13 Raúl García De Mateos (Spa) Supermercados Froiz                     1.59
14 Michel Kreder (Ned) Rabobank Continental                            2.18
15 Luis Maldonado Cano (Spa) Cueva El Soplao - C. Infinita             2.35
16 Edwin Parra (Col) Colombia Es Pasion Coldeportes                    3.35
17 Romas Sinicinas (Ltu) Cinelli - Opd                                 3.41
18 Simon Clarke (Aus) Southaustralia.com - AIS                         4.02
19 Christian Leben (Ger) Team 3C - Gruppe Lamonta                      9.38
20 Esteban Plaza Mira (Spa) Andalucía - Cajasur                        9.57
21 Sergio Andres De Lis (Spa) Orbea - Oreka S.D.A                     16.00
22 Thomas Rabou (Ned) Rabobank Continental                            16.36
23 Miguel A Candil Delgado (Spa) Andalucía - Cajasur                  16.41
24 Antonio Olmo Menacho (Spa) Fuerteventura - Canarias                16.42
25 Óscar García-Casarrubios Pintor (Spa) Supermercados Froiz          16.46
26 Pedro Gutierrez Alvarez (Spa) Burgos Monumental                         
27 Björn Papstein (Ger) Team 3C - Gruppe Lamonta                           
28 Lars Boom (Ned) Rabobank Continental                               16.59
29 Arturo Mora Ortiz (Spa) Cueva El Soplao - C. Infinita              17.29
30 Gorka Amuriza Gumucio (Spa) Camargo - Ferroatlantica               18.21
31 Miyataka Shimizu (Jpn) Meitan Hompo - GDR                          18.22
32 Marcel Beima (Ned) Rabobank Continental                            18.28
33 Fabricio Ferrari Barceló (Uru) Azpiru - Ugarte                     18.40
34 Robinsón Chalapud (Col) Colombia Es Pasion Coldeportes             19.16
35 Diego Gallego Arnaiz (Spa) Burgos Monumental                       19.21
36 Pedro Palou Quetglas (Spa) Supermercados Froiz                     19.31
37 Alfonso Falzarano (Ita) Cinelli - OPD                              20.02
38 Manuel Lloret Zaragoza (Spa) Communidad Valenciana                 20.28
39 Travis Meyer (Aus) Southaustralia.com - AIS                        20.53
40 Ugaitz Artola Usandizaga (Spa) Azpiru - Ugarte                     21.39
41 Diego A Tamayo Martínez (Col) Azpiru - Ugarte                      22.08
42 Sergio Casanova Villalonga (Spa) Communidad Valenciana             23.15
43 Wesley Sulzberger (Aus) Southaustralia.com - AIS                   24.36
44 Yukiya Arashiro (Jpn) Meitan Hompo - GDR                           25.07
45 Enrique Mata Cabello (Spa) Burgos Monumental                       25.32
46 Eladio Sanchez (Spa) Orbea - Oreka S.D.A                           26.49
47 Sergey Renev (Kaz) Ulan                                            27.32
48 Higinio Fernández Suarez (Spa) Cueva El Soplao - C. Infinita       28.32
49 Ángel Vallejo Domínguez (Spa) Supermercados Froiz                  31.00
50 Carlos A Ibáñez González (Col) Diputacion Leon - Deyser            34.41
51 David Gutiérrez Palacios (Spa) Camargo - Ferroatlantica            35.16
52 Bart Aernouts (Bel) Rabobank Continental                           35.34
53 Marcos García Fernández (Spa) Supermercados Froiz                  36.27
54 Aitor Olano (Spa) Orbea - Oreka S.D.A                              36.49
55 Wilson Zambrano (Col) Colombia Es Pasion Coldeportes               36.53
56 Raul Santamarta (Spa) Burgos Monumental                            37.47
57 Manuele Spadi (Ita) Cinelli - OPD                                  39.33
58 Ivan Fanelli (Ita) Cinelli - OPD                                   39.48
59 Johnny Walker (Aus) Southaustralia.com - AIS                            
60 Jose Luis Roldán Carmona (Spa) Andalucía - Cajasur                 39.55
61 David Gutiérrez Gutiérrez (Spa) Camargo - Ferroatlantica                
62 Valeriy Dmitriyev (Kaz) Ulan                                       40.33
63 Francisco David Delgado (Spa) Burgos Monumental                    47.00
64 Francisco J López González (Spa) Avila Rojas - Ceuta               49.16
65 Alfonso Suaña Martín (Spa) Camargo - Ferroatlantica                49.22
66 Wilson Marentes (Col) Colombia Es Pasion Coldeportes               50.24
67 Sergio Carrasco García (Spa) Andalucía - Cajasur                   50.26
68 Unai Uribarri Artabe (Spa) Orbea - Oreka S.D.A                     51.59
69 Cameron Meyer (Aus) Southaustralia.com - AIS                       52.12
70 Rafael Montiel (Col) Colombia Es Pasion Coldeportes                52.28
71 Jose Carlos Lara Arjonilla (Spa) Cueva El Soplao - C. Infinita     52.44
72 Juan M Pérez Jiménez (Spa) Avila Rojas - Ceuta                     53.09
73 Pablo De Pedro García (Spa) Supermercados Froiz                    54.40
74 Jonathan Castroviejo (Spa) Orbea - Oreka S.D.A                     55.47
75 Florentino Marquez Canales (Spa) Saunier Duval                     58.24
76 René Obst (Ger) Team 3C - Gruppe Lamonta                           58.47
77 David Alfonso Casado (Spa) Camargo - Ferroatlantica                59.20
78 Ignacio Cabello Lobón (Spa) Camargo - Ferroatlantica             1.06.18
79 Antonio Cobos Almagro (Spa) Supermercados Froiz                  1.07.09
80 Juan Pablo Dotti (Arg) Cinelli - OPD                             1.09.12
81 David Belda Garcia (Spa) Fuerteventura - Canarias                1.12.00
82 Tobias Erler (Ger) Team 3C - Gruppe Lamonta                      1.12.13
83 Jose M. Ballesta Parra (Spa) Communidad Valenciana               1.12.35
84 Francisco Alonso Alonso (Spa) Diputacion Leon - Deyser           1.13.54
85 Pol Nabben (Ned) Diputacion Leon - Deyser                        1.13.58
86 Eloy Carral Fernández (Spa) Cueva El Soplao - C. Infinita        1.15.42
87 Jairo Salas (Col) Colombia Es Pasion Coldeportes                 1.18.13
88 Francisco Cordón Toscano (Spa) Andalucía - Cajasur               1.20.21
89 Joaquín Ortega Gascón (Spa) Fuerteventura - Canarias             1.24.53
90 Wilian Aranzazu Escobar (Col) Fuerteventura - Canarias           1.29.46
91 Gabriel Hernández Rico (Spa) Fuerteventura - Canarias            1.32.27
92 Yasuharu Nakajima (Jpn) Meitan Hompo - GDR                       1.33.17
93 Matthias Friedemann (Ger) Team 3C - Gruppe Lamonta               1.36.16
94 Zakkari Dempster (Aus) Southaustralia.com - AIS                  1.36.32
95 José Arenas González (Spa) Diputacion Leon - Deyser              1.39.41
96 Valentino Carriero (Ita) Cinelli - OPD                           1.40.34
97 Alexandre Izquierdo Acon (Spa) Fuerteventura - Canarias          1.40.50
98 Luis A Moreno Peinado (Spa) Avila Rojas - Ceuta                  1.43.28
99 Jesús Palacios San Emeterio (Spa) Azpiru - Ugarte                1.43.31
100 Federico Pagani (Arg) Diputacion Leon - Deyser                  1.45.29
101 Alberto Ibáñez Vañés (Spa) Saunier Duval                        1.46.55
102 Javier Fernández Álvarez (Spa) Cueva El Soplao - C. Infinita    1.50.09
 
Points classification
 
1 Lars Boom (Ned) Rabobank Continental                                   48 pts
2 Ivan Fanelli (Ita) Cinelli - OPD                                       44
3 Jose R Martínez Castillo (Spa) Diputacion Leon - Deyser                40
4 Valeriy Dmitriyev (Kaz) Ulan                                           32
5 Enrique Mata Cabello (Spa) Burgos Monumental                           32
6 René Obst (Ger) Team 3C - Gruppe Lamonta                               30
7 Angel Madrazo Ruiz (Spa) Saunier Duval                                 29
8 Michel Kreder (Ned) Rabobank Continental                               28
9 Ricardo Van Der Velde (Ned) Rabobank Continental                       26
10 Roman Klimov (Rus) Katyusha                                           25
11 Gabriel Hernández Rico (Spa) Fuerteventura - Canarias                 25
12 Alexey Shchebelin (Rus) Cinelli - OPD                                 24
13 Wesley Sulzberger (Aus) Southaustralia.com - AIS                      24
14 Sergio Andres De Lis (Spa) Orbea - Oreka S.D.A                        20
15 Antonio Olmo Menacho (Spa) Fuerteventura - Canarias                   20
16 Luis Maldonado Cano (Spa) Cueva El Soplao - C. Infinita               19
17 Romas Sinicinas (Ltu) Cinelli - Opd                                   16
18 Raul Santamarta (Spa) Burgos Monumental                               16
19 Johnny Walker (Aus) Southaustralia.com - AIS                          16
20 Iván Parra (Col) Colombia Es Pasion Coldeportes                       14
21 Antonio Cobos Almagro (Spa) Supermercados Froiz                       14
22 Tejay Van Garderen (USA) Rabobank Continental                         14
23 Rafael Valls Ferri (Spa) Saunier Duval                                12
24 Marcel Beima (Ned) Rabobank Continental                               11
25 Sergio Pardilla Bellon (Spa) Burgos Monumental                        10
26 Diego A Tamayo Martínez (Col) Azpiru - Ugarte                         10
27 Mikel Nieve (Spa) Orbea - Oreka S.D.A                                  9
28 Javier Ramírez Abeja (Spa) Avila Rojas - Ceuta                         8
29 Pedro Palou Quetglas (Spa) Supermercados Froiz                         7
30 Thomas Rabou (Ned) Rabobank Continental                                6
31 Manuele Spadi (Ita) Cinelli - OPD                                      6
32 Simon Clarke (Aus) Southaustralia.com - AIS                            5
33 Miguel A Candil Delgado (Spa) Andalucía - Cajasur                      5
34 Miyataka Shimizu (Jpn) Meitan Hompo - GDR                              5
35 Francisco Alonso Alonso (Spa) Diputacion Leon - Deyser                 5
36 Fabricio Ferrari Barceló (Uru) Azpiru - Ugarte                         4
37 Jose Carlos Lara Arjonilla (Spa) Cueva El Soplao - C. Infinita         4
38 Pedro Gutierrez Alvarez (Spa) Burgos Monumental                        3
39 Jose M. Ballesta Parra (Spa) Communidad Valenciana                     3
40 Pol Nabben (Ned) Diputacion Leon - Deyser                              3
41 Manuel Lloret Zaragoza (Spa) Communidad Valenciana                     2
42 Ugaitz Artola Usandizaga (Spa) Azpiru - Ugarte                         2
43 Sergey Renev (Kaz) Ulan                                                2
44 Óscar García-Casarrubios Pintor (Spa) Supermercados Froiz              1
 
Mountains classification
 
1 Fabricio Ferrari Barceló (Uru) Azpiru - Ugarte                         37 pts
2 Alexey Shchebelin (Rus) Cinelli - OPD                                  35
3 Edwin Parra (Col) Colombia Es Pasion Coldeportes                       32
4 Roman Klimov (Rus) Katyusha                                            27
5 Rafael Montiel (Col) Colombia Es Pasion Coldeportes                    18
6 Jose R Martínez Castillo (Spa) Diputacion Leon - Deyser                18
7 Sergio Pardilla Bellon (Spa) Burgos Monumental                         16
8 Raúl García De Mateos (Spa) Supermercados Froiz                        16
9 Raul Santamarta (Spa) Burgos Monumental                                14
10 Sergio Andres De Lis (Spa) Orbea - Oreka S.D.A                        11
 
Sprints classification
 
1 Tobias Erler (Ger) Team 3C - Gruppe Lamonta                            20 pts
2 Gabriel Hernández Rico (Spa) Fuerteventura - Canarias                   8
3 Romas Sinicinas (Ltu) Cinelli - Opd                                     3
4 Yukiya Arashiro (Jpn) Meitan Hompo - GDR                                3
5 Sergio Andres De Lis (Spa) Orbea - Oreka S.D.A                          3
6 Raul Santamarta (Spa) Burgos Monumental                                 3
7 Lars Boom (Ned) Rabobank Continental                                    2
8 Miyataka Shimizu (Jpn) Meitan Hompo - GDR                               2
9 Wesley Sulzberger (Aus) Southaustralia.com - AIS                        2
10 Ángel Vallejo Domínguez (Spa) Supermercados Froiz                      2
11 Pablo De Pedro García (Spa) Supermercados Froiz                        2
12 Florentino Marquez Canales (Spa) Saunier Duval                         2
13 David Belda Garcia (Spa) Fuerteventura - Canarias                      2
14 Joaquín Ortega Gascón (Spa) Fuerteventura - Canarias                   2
15 Matthias Friedemann (Ger) Team 3C - Gruppe Lamonta                     2
16 Arturo Mora Ortiz (Spa) Cueva El Soplao - C. Infinita                  1
17 Marcel Beima (Ned) Rabobank Continental                                1
 
Special sprints classification
 
1 Wilian Aranzazu Escobar (Col) Fuerteventura - Canarias                  6 pts
2 Lars Boom (Ned) Rabobank Continental                                    3
3 Raul Santamarta (Spa) Burgos Monumental                                 3
4 Joaquín Ortega Gascón (Spa) Fuerteventura - Canarias                    3
5 Antonio Olmo Menacho (Spa) Fuerteventura - Canarias                     2
6 Jose Carlos Lara Arjonilla (Spa) Cueva El Soplao - C. Infinita          2
7 Pablo De Pedro García (Spa) Supermercados Froiz                         2
8 Gabriel Hernández Rico (Spa) Fuerteventura - Canarias                   2
9 Romas Sinicinas (Ltu) Cinelli - Opd                                     1
10 Sergio Andres De Lis (Spa) Orbea - Oreka S.D.A                         1
 
Teams classification
 
1 Orbea-Oreka S.D.A                                                58.45.07
2 Rabobank Continental                                                 0.10
3 Cinelli - OPD                                                        5.36
4 Saunier Duval                                                       17.45
5 Supermercados Froiz                                                 19.02
6 Colombia Es Pasion Coldeportes                                      19.32
7 Cueva El Soplao - C. Infinita                                       29.32
8 Burgos Monumental                                                   32.03
9 Andalucía - Cajasur                                                 42.42
10 Azpiru - Ugarte                                                    44.22
11 Southaustralia.com-AIS                                             45.41
12 Team 3C-Gruppe Lamonta                                           1.14.02
13 Camargo - Ferroatlantica                                         1.18.05
14 Avila Rojas - Ceuta                                              1.23.56
15 Diputac. Leon - Deyser                                           1.29.20
16 Communidad Valenciana                                            1.35.21
17 Meitan Hompo - GDR                                               2.13.00
18 Fuerteventura - Canarias                                         2.19.05
19 Katyusha                                                         4.03.40