Cyclingnews TV   News  Tech   Features   Road   MTB   BMX   Cyclo-cross   Track    Photos    Fitness    Letters   Search   Forum  
Home

Recently on Cyclingnews.com


Mt Hood Classic
Photo ©: Swift

 UCI codes explained

23rd Circuito Montañes - 2.2

Spain, June 11-17, 2008

Main Page    Results   Overall standings    Previous Stage   Next Stage

Stage 2 - June 12: San Felices de Buelna - Laredo, 167.0km

Results

1 Gabriel Hernández Rico (Spa) Fuerteventura - Canarias            4.24.03 (37.95 km/h)
2 Sergio Andres De Lis (Spa) Orbea - Oreka S.D.A                      0.01
3 Raul Santamarta (Spa) Burgos Monumental                             2.56
4 Lars Boom (Ned) Rabobank Continental                                4.07
5 Ivan Fanelli (Ita) Cinelli - OPD                                        
6 Enrique Mata Cabello (Spa) Burgos Monumental                            
7 Antonio Olmo Menacho (Spa) Fuerteventura - Canarias                     
8 Johnny Walker (Aus) Southaustralia.com - AIS                            
9 Ricardo Van Der Velde (Ned) Rabobank Continental                        
10 Arjen De Baat (Ned) Camargo - Ferroatlantica                           
11 Miyataka Shimizu (Jpn) Meitan Hompo - GDR                              
12 Angel Madrazo Ruiz (Spa) Saunier Duval                                 
13 Diego A Tamayo Martínez (Col) Azpiru - Ugarte                          
14 Michel Kreder (Ned) Rabobank Continental                               
15 Luis Maldonado Cano (Spa) Cueva El Soplao - C. Infinita                
16 Esteban Plaza Mira (Spa) Andalucía - Cajasur                           
17 Eladio Sanchez (Spa) Orbea - Oreka S.D.A                               
18 Marcel Beima (Ned) Rabobank Continental                                
19 Valeriy Dmitriyev (Kaz) Ulan                                           
20 Ivan Melero Coco (Spa) Orbea - Oreka S.D.A                             
21 Cristian Castro San Juan (Spa) Azpiru - Ugarte                         
22 Raúl García De Mateos (Spa) Supermercados Froiz                        
23 Christian Leben (Ger) Team 3C - Gruppe Lamonta                         
24 Pedro Palou Quetglas (Spa) Supermercados Froiz                         
25 Bolat Raimbekov (Kaz) Ulan                                             
26 Arturo Mora Ortiz (Spa) Cueva El Soplao - C. Infinita                  
27 Yukiya Arashiro (Jpn) Meitan Hompo - GDR                               
28 Carlos A Ibáñez González (Col) Diputacion Leon - Deyser                
29 Miguel A Candil Delgado (Spa) Andalucía - Cajasur                      
30 Jose Luis Roldán Carmona (Spa) Andalucía - Cajasur                     
31 Ruben Garcia Perez (Spa) Saunier Duval                                 
32 Robinsón Chalapud (Col) Colombia Es Pasion Coldeportes                 
33 Javier Ramírez Abeja (Spa) Avila Rojas - Ceuta                         
34 Wesley Sulzberger (Aus) Southaustralia.com - AIS                       
35 Óscar García-Casarrubios Pintor (Spa) Supermercados Froiz              
36 Simon Clarke (Aus) Southaustralia.com - AIS                            
37 Sergio Casanova Villalonga (Spa) Communidad Valenciana                 
38 Tejay Van Garderen (USA) Rabobank Continental                          
39 Thomas Rabou (Ned) Rabobank Continental                                
40 Joaquín Novoa Méndez (Spa) Avila Rojas - Ceuta                         
41 Sergio Pardilla Bellon (Spa) Burgos Monumental                         
42 Rafael Valls Ferri (Spa) Saunier Duval                                 
43 Fabricio Ferrari Barceló (Uru) Azpiru - Ugarte                         
44 Mikel Nieve (Spa) Orbea - Oreka S.D.A                                  
45 Jonathan Castroviejo (Spa) Orbea - Oreka S.D.A                         
46 Gorka Amuriza Gumucio (Spa) Camargo - Ferroatlantica                   
47 Jose R Martínez Castillo (Spa) Diputacion Leon - Deyser                
48 Diego Gallego Arnaiz (Spa) Burgos Monumental                           
49 Alexey Shchebelin (Rus) Cinelli - OPD                                  
50 Manuel Lloret Zaragoza (Spa) Communidad Valenciana                     
51 Roman Klimov (Rus) Katyusha                                            
52 Pedro Gutierrez Alvarez (Spa) Burgos Monumental                        
53 David Gutiérrez Gutiérrez (Spa) Camargo - Ferroatlantica               
54 Alfonso Falzarano (Ita) Cinelli - OPD                                  
55 Francisco J López González (Spa) Avila Rojas - Ceuta                   
56 Edwin Parra (Col) Colombia Es Pasion Coldeportes                       
57 Iván Parra (Col) Colombia Es Pasion Coldeportes                        
58 Ugaitz Artola Usandizaga (Spa) Azpiru - Ugarte                         
59 Oscar Pujol (Spa) Burgos Monumental                                    
60 Travis Meyer (Aus) Southaustralia.com - AIS                            
61 Wilson Zambrano (Col) Colombia Es Pasion Coldeportes                   
62 Juan M Pérez Jiménez (Spa) Avila Rojas - Ceuta                         
63 Romas Sinicinas (Ltu) Cinelli - Opd                                    
64 Björn Papstein (Ger) Team 3C - Gruppe Lamonta                          
65 Ángel Vallejo Domínguez (Spa) Supermercados Froiz                 11.20
66 Yasuharu Nakajima (Jpn) Meitan Hompo - GDR                        12.09
67 Cameron Meyer (Aus) Southaustralia.com - AIS                           
68 Unai Uribarri Artabe (Spa) Orbea - Oreka S.D.A                         
69 Bart Aernouts (Bel) Rabobank Continental                          14.39
70 Francisco David Delgado (Spa) Burgos Monumental                        
71 Sergey Renev (Kaz) Ulan                                                
72 Alfonso Suaña Martín (Spa) Camargo - Ferroatlantica                    
73 Higinio Fernández Suarez (Spa) Cueva El Soplao - C. Infinita           
74 José M Comino Tejada (Spa) Andalucía - Cajasur                         
75 Jose Carlos Lara Arjonilla (Spa) Cueva El Soplao - C. Infinita         
76 Francisco Alonso Alonso (Spa) Diputacion Leon - Deyser                 
77 Aitor Olano (Spa) Orbea - Oreka S.D.A                                  
78 Wilson Marentes (Col) Colombia Es Pasion Coldeportes                   
79 David Gutiérrez Palacios (Spa) Camargo - Ferroatlantica                
80 Pol Nabben (Ned) Diputacion Leon - Deyser                              
81 David Belda Garcia (Spa) Fuerteventura - Canarias                      
82 Joaquín Ortega Gascón (Spa) Fuerteventura - Canarias                   
83 Wilian Aranzazu Escobar (Col) Fuerteventura - Canarias                 
84 Tobias Erler (Ger) Team 3C - Gruppe Lamonta                            
85 Guillermo Lana Baquedano (Spa) Azpiru - Ugarte                         
86 Jairo Salas (Col) Colombia Es Pasion Coldeportes                       
87 Ignacio Cabello Lobón (Spa) Camargo - Ferroatlantica                   
88 Daniil Komkov (Rus) Katyusha                                           
89 Alexei Markov (Rus) Katyusha                                           
90 Alexsandr Dyachenko (Kaz) Ulan                                         
91 Matthias Friedemann (Ger) Team 3C - Gruppe Lamonta                     
92 Manuele Spadi (Ita) Cinelli - OPD                                      
93 Valentino Carriero (Ita) Cinelli - OPD                            15.25
94 Florentino Marquez Canales (Spa) Saunier Duval                    18.21
95 Zakkari Dempster (Aus) Southaustralia.com - AIS                        
96 Jesús Palacios San Emeterio (Spa) Azpiru - Ugarte                      
97 Luis A Moreno Peinado (Spa) Avila Rojas - Ceuta                        
98 Eloy Carral Fernández (Spa) Cueva El Soplao - C. Infinita              
99 Valentin Iglinskiy (Kaz) Ulan                                     18.52
100 Javier Martínez Barceló (Spa) Communidad Valenciana                   
101 David Alfonso Casado (Spa) Camargo - Ferroatlantica                   
102 José Arenas González (Spa) Diputacion Leon - Deyser                   
103 Marcos García Fernández (Spa) Supermercados Froiz                     
104 Francisco Cordón Toscano (Spa) Andalucía - Cajasur                    
105 Antonio Cobos Almagro (Spa) Supermercados Froiz                       
106 Pablo De Pedro García (Spa) Supermercados Froiz                       
107 Sergio Carrasco García (Spa) Andalucía - Cajasur                      
108 José Luis Ruiz Cubillo (Spa) Communidad Valenciana                    
109 Alberto Ibáñez Vañés (Spa) Saunier Duval                              
110 René Obst (Ger) Team 3C - Gruppe Lamonta                              
111 Juan Pablo Dotti (Arg) Cinelli - OPD                                  
112 Alexandre Izquierdo Acon (Spa) Fuerteventura - Canarias          19.06
113 Jose M. Ballesta Parra (Spa) Communidad Valenciana               22.44
114 Francisco Jiménez Sánhez (Spa) Andalucía - Cajasur                    
115 Isaac Musso Córdoba (Spa) Avila Rojas - Ceuta                         
116 Rafael Montiel (Col) Colombia Es Pasion Coldeportes                   
117 Javier Fernández Álvarez (Spa) Cueva El Soplao - C. Infinita          
118 José A Baños Ballester (Spa) Cueva El Soplao - C. Infinita            
119 Federico Pagani (Arg) Diputacion Leon - Deyser                   24.37
120 Alexey Lyalko (Kaz) Ulan                                              
121 Jose María Alcaraz Franco (Spa) Saunier Duval                         
122 Sebastian Forke (Ger) Team 3C - Gruppe Lamonta                   24.39
123 William Ford (Aus) Southaustralia.com - AIS                      27.51
DNF Joost Van Haren (Ned) Diputacion Leon - Deyser                        
DNF Alexey Shmidt (Rus) Katyusha                                          
 
Points
 
1 Gabriel Hernández Rico (Spa) Fuerteventura - Canarias                 25 pts
2 Sergio Andres De Lis (Spa) Orbea - Oreka S.D.A                        20
3 Raul Santamarta (Spa) Burgos Monumental                               16
4 Lars Boom (Ned) Rabobank Continental                                  14
5 Ivan Fanelli (Ita) Cinelli - OPD                                      12
6 Enrique Mata Cabello (Spa) Burgos Monumental                          10
7 Antonio Olmo Menacho (Spa) Fuerteventura - Canarias                    9
8 Johnny Walker (Aus) Southaustralia.com - AIS                           8
9 Ricardo Van Der Velde (Ned) Rabobank Continental                       7
10 Arjen De Baat (Ned) Camargo - Ferroatlantica                          6
11 Miyataka Shimizu (Jpn) Meitan Hompo - GDR                             5
12 Angel Madrazo Ruiz (Spa) Saunier Duval                                4
13 Diego A Tamayo Martínez (Col) Azpiru - Ugarte                         3
14 Michel Kreder (Ned) Rabobank Continental                              2
15 Luis Maldonado Cano (Spa) Cueva El Soplao - C. Infinita               1
 
Sprints
 
Somo 
1 Gabriel Hernández Rico (Spa) Fuerteventura - Canarias                  3 pts
2 Sergio Andres De Lis (Spa) Orbea - Oreka S.D.A                         2
3 Raul Santamarta (Spa) Burgos Monumental                                1
 
Solórzano 
1 Gabriel Hernández Rico (Spa) Fuerteventura - Canarias                  3 pts
2 Raul Santamarta (Spa) Burgos Monumental                                2
3 Sergio Andres De Lis (Spa) Orbea - Oreka S.D.A                         1
 
Special sprint
 
La Helguera 
1 Raul Santamarta (Spa) Burgos Monumental                                3 pts
2 Gabriel Hernández Rico (Spa) Fuerteventura - Canarias                  2
3 Sergio Andres De Lis (Spa) Orbea - Oreka S.D.A                         1
 
Mountains
 
Alto de Hijas 
1 Fabricio Ferrari Barceló (Uru) Azpiru - Ugarte                         3 pts
2 Wilson Marentes (Col) Colombia Es Pasion Coldeportes                   2
3 Ricardo Van Der Velde (Ned) Rabobank Continental                       1
 
Alto de Ajo 
1 Sergio Andres De Lis (Spa) Orbea - Oreka S.D.A                         3 pts
2 Raul Santamarta (Spa) Burgos Monumental                                2
3 Edwin Parra (Col) Colombia Es Pasion Coldeportes                       1
 
Fuente Las Varas 
1 Edwin Parra (Col) Colombia Es Pasion Coldeportes                       6 pts
2 Sergio Andres De Lis (Spa) Orbea - Oreka S.D.A                         4
3 Raul Santamarta (Spa) Burgos Monumental                                2
4 Gabriel Hernández Rico (Spa) Fuerteventura - Canarias                  1
 
La Cruz de Usaño 
1 Edwin Parra (Col) Colombia Es Pasion Coldeportes                       3 pts
2 Raul Santamarta (Spa) Burgos Monumental                                2
3 Gabriel Hernández Rico (Spa) Fuerteventura - Canarias                  1
 
Collado de Asón 
1 Edwin Parra (Col) Colombia Es Pasion Coldeportes                      10 pts
2 Raul Santamarta (Spa) Burgos Monumental                                8
3 Gabriel Hernández Rico (Spa) Fuerteventura - Canarias                  6
4 Sergio Andres De Lis (Spa) Orbea - Oreka S.D.A                         4
5 Roman Klimov (Rus) Katyusha                                            2
6 Robinsón Chalapud (Col) Colombia Es Pasion Coldeportes                 1
 
Teams
 
1 Orbea-Oreka S.D.A                                               13.20.24
2 Burgos Monumental                                                   2.55
3 Rabobank Continental                                                4.06
4 Andalucía - Cajasur                                                     
5 Azpiru - Ugarte                                                         
6 Southaustralia.com-AIS                                                  
7 Supermercados Froiz                                                     
8 Saunier Duval                                                           
9 Cinelli - OPD                                                           
10 Camargo - Ferroatlantica                                               
11 Avila Rojas - Ceuta                                                    
12 Colombia Es Pasion Coldeportes                                         
13 Fuerteventura - Canarias                                          10.31
14 Meitan Hompo - GDR                                                12.08
15 Cueva El Soplao - C. Infinita                                     14.38
16 Ulan                                                                   
17 Diputac. Leon - Deyser                                                 
18 Team 3C-Gruppe Lamonta                                                 
19 Communidad Valenciana                                             18.51
20 Katyusha                                                          25.10
 
General classification after stage 2
 
1 Sergio Andres De Lis (Spa) Orbea - Oreka S.D.A                   8.10.18
2 Raul Santamarta (Spa) Burgos Monumental                             2.55
3 Lars Boom (Ned) Rabobank Continental                                4.02
4 Ivan Fanelli (Ita) Cinelli - OPD                                        
5 Enrique Mata Cabello (Spa) Burgos Monumental                            
6 Arjen De Baat (Ned) Camargo - Ferroatlantica                            
7 Johnny Walker (Aus) Southaustralia.com - AIS                            
8 Antonio Olmo Menacho (Spa) Fuerteventura - Canarias                     
9 Valeriy Dmitriyev (Kaz) Ulan                                            
10 Diego A Tamayo Martínez (Col) Azpiru - Ugarte                          
11 Marcel Beima (Ned) Rabobank Continental                                
12 Ricardo Van Der Velde (Ned) Rabobank Continental                   4.06
13 Luis Maldonado Cano (Spa) Cueva El Soplao - C. Infinita                
14 Angel Madrazo Ruiz (Spa) Saunier Duval                                 
15 Michel Kreder (Ned) Rabobank Continental                               
16 Christian Leben (Ger) Team 3C - Gruppe Lamonta                         
17 Pedro Palou Quetglas (Spa) Supermercados Froiz                         
18 Eladio Sanchez (Spa) Orbea - Oreka S.D.A                               
19 Fabricio Ferrari Barceló (Uru) Azpiru - Ugarte                         
20 Arturo Mora Ortiz (Spa) Cueva El Soplao - C. Infinita                  
21 Sergio Casanova Villalonga (Spa) Communidad Valenciana                 
22 Javier Ramírez Abeja (Spa) Avila Rojas - Ceuta                         
23 Yukiya Arashiro (Jpn) Meitan Hompo - GDR                               
24 Rafael Valls Ferri (Spa) Saunier Duval                                 
25 Manuel Lloret Zaragoza (Spa) Communidad Valenciana                     
26 Tejay Van Garderen (USA) Rabobank Continental                          
27 Bolat Raimbekov (Kaz) Ulan                                             
28 Jose Luis Roldán Carmona (Spa) Andalucía - Cajasur                     
29 Raúl García De Mateos (Spa) Supermercados Froiz                        
30 Ivan Melero Coco (Spa) Orbea - Oreka S.D.A                             
31 Gorka Amuriza Gumucio (Spa) Camargo - Ferroatlantica                   
32 Óscar García-Casarrubios Pintor (Spa) Supermercados Froiz              
33 Diego Gallego Arnaiz (Spa) Burgos Monumental                           
34 Esteban Plaza Mira (Spa) Andalucía - Cajasur                           
35 Miguel A Candil Delgado (Spa) Andalucía - Cajasur                      
36 Mikel Nieve (Spa) Orbea - Oreka S.D.A                                  
37 Oscar Pujol (Spa) Burgos Monumental                                    
38 Roman Klimov (Rus) Katyusha                                            
39 David Gutiérrez Gutiérrez (Spa) Camargo - Ferroatlantica               
40 Sergio Pardilla Bellon (Spa) Burgos Monumental                         
41 Ruben Garcia Perez (Spa) Saunier Duval                                 
42 Alexey Shchebelin (Rus) Cinelli - OPD                                  
43 Pedro Gutierrez Alvarez (Spa) Burgos Monumental                        
44 Wesley Sulzberger (Aus) Southaustralia.com - AIS                       
45 Robinsón Chalapud (Col) Colombia Es Pasion Coldeportes                 
46 Simon Clarke (Aus) Southaustralia.com - AIS                            
47 Cristian Castro San Juan (Spa) Azpiru - Ugarte                         
48 Ugaitz Artola Usandizaga (Spa) Azpiru - Ugarte                         
49 Edwin Parra (Col) Colombia Es Pasion Coldeportes                       
50 Thomas Rabou (Ned) Rabobank Continental                                
51 Iván Parra (Col) Colombia Es Pasion Coldeportes                        
52 Jose R Martínez Castillo (Spa) Diputacion Leon - Deyser                
53 Francisco J López González (Spa) Avila Rojas - Ceuta                   
54 Romas Sinicinas (Ltu) Cinelli - Opd                                    
55 Björn Papstein (Ger) Team 3C - Gruppe Lamonta                          
56 Travis Meyer (Aus) Southaustralia.com - AIS                            
57 Alfonso Falzarano (Ita) Cinelli - OPD                                  
58 Wilson Zambrano (Col) Colombia Es Pasion Coldeportes                   
59 Joaquín Novoa Méndez (Spa) Avila Rojas - Ceuta                     4.26
60 Ángel Vallejo Domínguez (Spa) Supermercados Froiz                 11.19
61 Cameron Meyer (Aus) Southaustralia.com - AIS                      12.08
62 Unai Uribarri Artabe (Spa) Orbea - Oreka S.D.A                         
63 Francisco Alonso Alonso (Spa) Diputacion Leon - Deyser            14.34
64 Pol Nabben (Ned) Diputacion Leon - Deyser                         14.38
65 Alfonso Suaña Martín (Spa) Camargo - Ferroatlantica                    
66 David Gutiérrez Palacios (Spa) Camargo - Ferroatlantica                
67 José M Comino Tejada (Spa) Andalucía - Cajasur                         
68 Bart Aernouts (Bel) Rabobank Continental                               
69 Francisco David Delgado (Spa) Burgos Monumental                        
70 Higinio Fernández Suarez (Spa) Cueva El Soplao - C. Infinita           
71 Sergey Renev (Kaz) Ulan                                                
72 Wilson Marentes (Col) Colombia Es Pasion Coldeportes                   
73 Aitor Olano (Spa) Orbea - Oreka S.D.A                                  
74 Jairo Salas (Col) Colombia Es Pasion Coldeportes                       
75 Manuele Spadi (Ita) Cinelli - OPD                                      
76 Florentino Marquez Canales (Spa) Saunier Duval                    18.20
77 Marcos García Fernández (Spa) Supermercados Froiz                 18.51
78 Francisco Cordón Toscano (Spa) Andalucía - Cajasur                     
79 Pablo De Pedro García (Spa) Supermercados Froiz                        
80 David Alfonso Casado (Spa) Camargo - Ferroatlantica                    
81 Antonio Cobos Almagro (Spa) Supermercados Froiz                        
82 Miyataka Shimizu (Jpn) Meitan Hompo - GDR                         19.57
83 Carlos A Ibáñez González (Col) Diputacion Leon - Deyser                
84 Jonathan Castroviejo (Spa) Orbea - Oreka S.D.A                         
85 Juan M Pérez Jiménez (Spa) Avila Rojas - Ceuta                    20.02
86 José A Baños Ballester (Spa) Cueva El Soplao - C. Infinita        22.39
87 Rafael Montiel (Col) Colombia Es Pasion Coldeportes               22.43
88 Gabriel Hernández Rico (Spa) Fuerteventura - Canarias             28.39
89 Yasuharu Nakajima (Jpn) Meitan Hompo - GDR                        29.42
90 Wilian Aranzazu Escobar (Col) Fuerteventura - Canarias            30.29
91 Ignacio Cabello Lobón (Spa) Camargo - Ferroatlantica                   
92 Alexsandr Dyachenko (Kaz) Ulan                                    30.34
93 Daniil Komkov (Rus) Katyusha                                      30.39
94 Jose Carlos Lara Arjonilla (Spa) Cueva El Soplao - C. Infinita    32.12
95 Tobias Erler (Ger) Team 3C - Gruppe Lamonta                            
96 Zakkari Dempster (Aus) Southaustralia.com - AIS                   34.11
97 Javier Martínez Barceló (Spa) Communidad Valenciana               34.42
98 Sergio Carrasco García (Spa) Andalucía - Cajasur                       
99 Valentin Iglinskiy (Kaz) Ulan                                     34.47
100 René Obst (Ger) Team 3C - Gruppe Lamonta                              
101 Alexandre Izquierdo Acon (Spa) Fuerteventura - Canarias          34.56
102 Joaquín Ortega Gascón (Spa) Fuerteventura - Canarias             36.11
103 David Belda Garcia (Spa) Fuerteventura - Canarias                     
104 Alexei Markov (Rus) Katyusha                                          
105 Guillermo Lana Baquedano (Spa) Azpiru - Ugarte                   36.15
106 Matthias Friedemann (Ger) Team 3C - Gruppe Lamonta               36.19
107 Juan Pablo Dotti (Arg) Cinelli - OPD                             36.25
108 Luis A Moreno Peinado (Spa) Avila Rojas - Ceuta                  39.53
109 Jesús Palacios San Emeterio (Spa) Azpiru - Ugarte                     
110 Eloy Carral Fernández (Spa) Cueva El Soplao - C. Infinita             
111 José Arenas González (Spa) Diputacion Leon - Deyser              40.24
112 William Ford (Aus) Southaustralia.com - AIS                      43.41
113 Valentino Carriero (Ita) Cinelli - OPD                           44.16
114 Javier Fernández Álvarez (Spa) Cueva El Soplao - C. Infinita          
115 Francisco Jiménez Sánhez (Spa) Andalucía - Cajasur                    
116 Federico Pagani (Arg) Diputacion Leon - Deyser                   46.09
117 Jose María Alcaraz Franco (Spa) Saunier Duval                         
118 Sebastian Forke (Ger) Team 3C - Gruppe Lamonta                   46.19
119 Alberto Ibáñez Vañés (Spa) Saunier Duval                         47.38
120 José Luis Ruiz Cubillo (Spa) Communidad Valenciana               47.40
121 Jose M. Ballesta Parra (Spa) Communidad Valenciana               47.45
122 Isaac Musso Córdoba (Spa) Avila Rojas - Ceuta                    51.30
123 Alexey Lyalko (Kaz) Ulan                                         53.23
 
Points classification
 
1 Lars Boom (Ned) Rabobank Continental                                  39 pts
2 Ivan Fanelli (Ita) Cinelli - OPD                                      28
3 Gabriel Hernández Rico (Spa) Fuerteventura - Canarias                 25
4 Enrique Mata Cabello (Spa) Burgos Monumental                          24
5 Sergio Andres De Lis (Spa) Orbea - Oreka S.D.A                        20
6 Valeriy Dmitriyev (Kaz) Ulan                                          20
7 Arjen De Baat (Ned) Camargo - Ferroatlantica                          18
8 Raul Santamarta (Spa) Burgos Monumental                               16
9 Johnny Walker (Aus) Southaustralia.com - AIS                          16
10 Antonio Olmo Menacho (Spa) Fuerteventura - Canarias                  15
11 Marcel Beima (Ned) Rabobank Continental                              10
12 Diego A Tamayo Martínez (Col) Azpiru - Ugarte                        10
13 José A Baños Ballester (Spa) Cueva El Soplao - C. Infinita            9
14 Ricardo Van Der Velde (Ned) Rabobank Continental                      7
15 Francisco Alonso Alonso (Spa) Diputacion Leon - Deyser                5
16 Miyataka Shimizu (Jpn) Meitan Hompo - GDR                             5
17 Angel Madrazo Ruiz (Spa) Saunier Duval                                4
18 Fabricio Ferrari Barceló (Uru) Azpiru - Ugarte                        4
19 Pol Nabben (Ned) Diputacion Leon - Deyser                             3
20 Michel Kreder (Ned) Rabobank Continental                              2
21 Manuel Lloret Zaragoza (Spa) Communidad Valenciana                    2
22 Luis Maldonado Cano (Spa) Cueva El Soplao - C. Infinita               2
 
Sprint classification
 
1 Gabriel Hernández Rico (Spa) Fuerteventura - Canarias                  6 pts
2 Tobias Erler (Ger) Team 3C - Gruppe Lamonta                            6
3 Sergio Andres De Lis (Spa) Orbea - Oreka S.D.A                         3
4 Raul Santamarta (Spa) Burgos Monumental                                3
5 Florentino Marquez Canales (Spa) Saunier Duval                         2
6 Matthias Friedemann (Ger) Team 3C - Gruppe Lamonta                     2
7 Marcel Beima (Ned) Rabobank Continental                                1
8 Arturo Mora Ortiz (Spa) Cueva El Soplao - C. Infinita                  1
 
Special sprint classification
 
1 Raul Santamarta (Spa) Burgos Monumental                                3 pts
2 Lars Boom (Ned) Rabobank Continental                                   3
3 Antonio Olmo Menacho (Spa) Fuerteventura - Canarias                    2
4 Gabriel Hernández Rico (Spa) Fuerteventura - Canarias                  2
5 Sergio Andres De Lis (Spa) Orbea - Oreka S.D.A                         1
6 Travis Meyer (Aus) Southaustralia.com - AIS                            1
 
Mountains classification
 
1 Edwin Parra (Col) Colombia Es Pasion Coldeportes                      20 pts
2 Fabricio Ferrari Barceló (Uru) Azpiru - Ugarte                        15
3 Raul Santamarta (Spa) Burgos Monumental                               14
4 Sergio Andres De Lis (Spa) Orbea - Oreka S.D.A                        11
5 Gabriel Hernández Rico (Spa) Fuerteventura - Canarias                  8
6 Björn Papstein (Ger) Team 3C - Gruppe Lamonta                          7
7 Wilson Marentes (Col) Colombia Es Pasion Coldeportes                   6
8 Ivan Melero Coco (Spa) Orbea - Oreka S.D.A                             3
9 Roman Klimov (Rus) Katyusha                                            2
10 Wilson Zambrano (Col) Colombia Es Pasion Coldeportes                  2
 
Regional rider classification
 
1 Angel Madrazo Ruiz (Spa) Saunier Duval                           8.14.24
2 Eladio Sanchez (Spa) Orbea - Oreka S.D.A                                
3 David Gutiérrez Gutiérrez (Spa) Camargo - Ferroatlantica                
4 David Gutiérrez Palacios (Spa) Camargo - Ferroatlantica          8.24.56
5 Eloy Carral Fernández (Spa) Cueva El Soplao - C. Infinita        8.50.11
 
Teams classification
 
1 Orbea-Oreka S.D.A                                               24.39.06
2 Burgos Monumental                                                   2.51
3 Rabobank Continental                                                3.58
4 Camargo - Ferroatlantica                                            4.02
5 Azpiru - Ugarte                                                         
6 Southaustralia.com-AIS                                                  
7 Cinelli - OPD                                                           
8 Andalucía - Cajasur                                                 4.06
9 Supermercados Froiz                                                     
10 Saunier Duval                                                          
11 Avila Rojas - Ceuta                                                    
12 Colombia Es Pasion Coldeportes                                         
13 Cueva El Soplao - C. Infinita                                     14.34
14 Diputac. Leon - Deyser                                                 
15 Ulan                                                                   
16 Team 3C-Gruppe Lamonta                                            30.34
17 Communidad Valenciana                                             34.42
18 Fuerteventura - Canarias                                          42.09
19 Meitan Hompo - GDR                                                45.33
20 Katyusha                                                        1.02.34