Cyclingnews TV   News  Tech   Features   Road   MTB   BMX   Cyclo-cross   Track    Photos    Fitness    Letters   Search   Forum  
Home

Recently on Cyclingnews.com


Giro finale
Photo ©: Bettini

 UCI codes explained

Luxembourg National Championships - CN

Luxembourg, June 26-27, 2008

Main Page    Results     Next Day

Day 1 - June 26: Time Trials,

Results

Elite - with a contract
 
1 Kim Kirchen (ACC Contern - Team High Road)                         24.22
2 Christian Poos (SAF Zeisseng - Differdange Apiflo Vacances)         0.29
3 Benoît Joachim (CC Mondercange - Astana)                            0.40
4 Laurent Didier (UC Dippach - Team Kuota-Senges)                     1.05
 
Elite - without a contract
 
1 Pascal Triebel (LC Tétange)                                        25.16
2 Steve Fries (UC Dippach)                                            0.11
3 Daniel Bintz (LC Tétange)                                           0.38
4 Olivier Laterza (UC Dippach)                                        1.20
5 Junker Jérôme (VV Tooltime Préizerdaul)                             1.47
6 Christian Joachim (UC Dippach)                                      1.51
7 Claude Biltgen (VV Tooltime Préizerdaul)                            1.54
8 Steve Moog (LG Alzingen)                                            2.51
9 Tom Steichen (VV Tooltime Préizerdaul)                              3.12
10 Marc Bastian (UC Dippach)                                          3.15
11 Jean-Paul Welter (VV Tooltime Préizerdaul)                         3.26
12 Attilio Porrini (LC Kayl)                                          3.30
13 Gilles Kneip (UC Pétange)                                          4.02
14 Roby Rippinger (VC Diekirch)                                       4.42
 
Women
 
1 Christine Majerus (SAF Zéisseng - GSD Gestion ESGL 93)             13.52
2 Nathalie Lamborelle (RIG Saar e.V. - Team Uniqa)                    0.05
3 Anne-Marie Schmitt (CCI Differdange - Team Pro Féminin Les Carroz)  0.42
4 Christine Kovelter (UC Dippach)                                     1.31
5 Lynn Kayser (VV Tooltime Préizerdaul)                               1.57
6 Françoise Bredimus (VV Tooltime Préizerdaul)                        3.01
 
Espoirs
 
1 Ben Gastauer (VC Arbedo Castione - Team fidibc.com                 25.53
2 Kim Michely (VC Arbedo Castione)                                    0.08
3 Tom Kohn (LC Tétange)                                               0.11
4 Cyrille Heymans (LC Tétange) Differdange Apiflo Vacances)           0.18
5 Robert Schmitt (CCI Differdange)                                    0.19
6 David Battestini (LG Belvaux)                                       1.14
7 Tom Pleger (LC Kayl)                                                1.26
8 Joël Zangerle (SAF Zéisseng)                                        1.37
9 Yannick Stoltz (LC Tétange)                                         1.55
10 Philipp Bützow (UC Dippach)                                        2.07
11 Ivo Lux (LG Bertrange)                                             2.23
12 David Claerebout (LC Kayl - Differdange Apiflo Vacances)           2.24
13 Glen Leven (LG Belvaux)                                            2.33
14 Den Hutmacher (LC Kayl)                                            3.51
15 Nico Pepin (VV Tooltime Préizerdaul)                               8.59
 
Masters
 
1 Michel Kohnen (LC Kayl)                                            13.07
2 Enzo Mezzapesa (CCI Differdange)                                    0.01
3 Jacques Wirtz (VV Tooltime Préizerdaul)                             0.33
4 Marco Lux (LC Tétange)                                              0.35
5 Pascal Kess (LC Kayl)                                               0.37
6 Kurt Loeffler (UC Dippach)                                          0.45
7 Jeannot Kayser (VV Tooltime Préizerdaul)                            0.50
8 Gilbert Schiltz (VV Tooltime Préizerdaul)                           1.08
9 Peter Slauka (LC Kayl)                                              1.09
10 Aloyse Schartz (VV Tooltime Préizerdaul)                           1.26
11 Robert Weber (LC Tétange)                                          1.38
12 Lex Schroeder (LC Tétange)                                         2.01
 
Juniors
 
1 Tom Thill (LC Kayl)                                                12.34
2 Pit Schlechter (LC Tétange)                                         0.07
3 Christophe Fanck (LG Alzingen)                                      0.09
4 Tom Klepper (LG Alzingen)                                           0.32
5 Andy Katzenmeier (VV Tooltime Préizerdaul)                          0.34
6 Olivier Wies (UC Dippach)
7 Tom Schanen (LG Alzingen)                                           0.44
8 Tom Losch (SAF Zéisseng)                                            0.52
9 François Godart (LG Alzingen)                                       1.04
10 Jacky Buijk (VV Tooltime Préizerdaul)                              1.19
11 Philippe Reuland (VC Diekirch)                                     1.28
12 Kevin Kohlvelter (CC Crevillente)                                  1.42
13 Kevin Linster (LG Alzingen)                                        2.03