Cyclingnews TV   News  Tech   Features   Road   MTB   BMX   Cyclo-cross   Track    Photos    Fitness    Letters   Search   Forum  
Home

Recently on Cyclingnews.com


Mont Ventoux
Photo ©: Sirotti

 UCI codes explained

Danish National Championships - CN

Denmark, June 26-29, 2008

Main Page    Results    Previous Day  

Day 3 - June 29: Road Races: Elite Men, Juniors,

Results

Elite men - 196.8km

1 Nicki Sørensen (Team CSC)                                    4.56.20 (39.847 km/h)
2 Matti Breschel (Team CSC)                                       1.16
3 Jens-Erik Madsen (Team Designa Køkken)                              
4 René Jørgensen (Team Designa Køkken)                                
5 Jonas Aaen Jørgensen (Team GLS Pakke Shop)                          
6 André Steensen (Team CSC)                                           
7 Michael Blaudzun (Team CSC)                                         
8 Thomas Vedel Kvist (Odder Cykel Klub)                               
9 Daniel Holm Foder (Team Løgstør - Cycling for Health)               
10 Michael Berling (Glud & Marstrand Horsens)                         
11 Michael Reihs (Team Designa Køkken)                                
12 Jacob Moe (Team GLS Pakke Shop)                                    
13 Lasse Bøchman (Team CSC)                                           
14 Lars Bak (Team CSC)                                                
15 Thomas Oredsson (Team Designa Køkken)                              
16 Jakob Fuglsang (Team Designa Køkken)                               
17 Chris Anker Sørensen (Team CSC)                                    
18 Anders Lund (Team CSC)                                             
19 Frank Høj (Cofidis)                                            1.25
20 Kasper Klostergaard (Team CSC)                                 1.30
21 Allan Johansen (Team Designa Køkken)                           2.04
22 Lars Ulrich (Team Energi Fyn)                                  2.30
23 Simon Lerbech (Team Løgstør - Cycling for Health)              2.31
24 Jacob Kollerup (Team Løgstør - Cycling for Health)             2.33
25 Michael Smidt Larsen (Team Herning Elite)                      2.57
26 Troels Vinter (Cycle-Collstrup)                                    
27 Brian Bach Vandborg (Team GLS Pakke Shop)                          
28 Michael Tronborg Kristensen (Team Designa Køkken)              4.15
29 Michael Mørkøv (Team GLS Pakke Shop)                           6.33
30 Nikola Aistrup (Team GLS Pakke Shop)                               
31 Mads Christensen (CK Aarhus)                                   6.35
32 Kim Marius Nielsen (Glud & Marstrand Horsens)                  6.36
33 Morten Knudsen (Differdange - Apiflo Vacances)                     
34 Michael Bjørn Johansen (Tem Løgstør - Cycling for Heath)           
35 Glenn Bak (Team GLS Pakke Shop)                                    
36 Casper Jørgensen (Team GLS Pakke Shop)                             
37 Martin Mortensen (Team Designa Køkken)                         6.38
38 Martin Pedersen (Team GLS Pakke Shop)                              
39 Ricky Eno Jørgensen (Team Designa Køkken)                     12.27
40 Rasmus Guldhammer (Team Designa Køkken)                            
41 Christopher Juul-jensen (Glud & Marstrand Horsens)                 
42 Kasper Jebjerg (Team Designa Køkken)                               
43 Martin Frost Lollesgaard (Team Energi Fyn)                         
44 Søren Nissen (RKCC Amore & Vita McDonald)                          
45 Andreas Frisch (Team Designa Køkken)                               
46 Kristoffer Gudmund Nielsen (Team GLS Pakke Shop)                   
47 Thomas Rieber-sellebjerg (Team GLS Pakke Shop)                     
48 Philip Nicholas Nielsen (Team Løgstør - Cycling for Health)        
DNF  Michael Larsen (Team Energi Fyn)                                 
DNF  Alex Rasmussen (Team Designa Køkken)                             
DNF  Jakob Bering (Team Designa Køkken)                               
DNF  Thomas Guldhammer (Team Designa Køkken)                          
DNF  Max Nielsen (Team Designa Køkken)                                
DNF  Thomas Kristiansen (Team GLS Pakke Shop)                         
DNF  Morten Birck Reckweg (Team GLS Pakke Shop)                       
DNF  Mikkel Schiøler (Team GLS Pakke Shop)                            
DNF  Peter Riis Andersen (Team GLS Pakke Shop)                        
DNF  Niki Østergaard (Team GLS Pakke Shop)                            
DNF  Dejan Aistrup (Farsø CK)                                         
DNF  Mads Rydicher (Farsø CK)                                         
DNF  Jannik Hansen (Farsø CK)                                         
DNF  Rasmus Juliussen (Farsø CK)                                      
DNF  René Ahrenkiel (Farsø CK)                                        
DNF  Thomas Just (Farsø CK)                                           
DNF  Morten Knudsen (Farsø CK)                                        
DNF  Rune Sørensen (Farsø CK)                                         
DNF  Kasper Malmkjær (Farsø CK)                                       
DNF  Kalle Corneliussen (Team Herning Elite)                          
DNF  Morten Kruse Brink (Team Herning Elite)                          
DNF  Anders Hillingsøe (Team Herning Elite)                           
DNF  Stig Hemmingsen (Team Herning Elite)                             
DNF  Christian Ranneries (Team Pythompro.com Næstved)                 
DNF  Michael Jæger (Team Pythompro.com Næstved)                       
DNF  Christian Juul Andreasen (Team Pythompro.com Næstved)            
DNF  Morten Øllegaard (Teqm Pythompro.com Næstved)                    
DNF  Daniel Vest Stenkjær (Team Pythompro.com Næstved)                
DNF  Jesper Juul Andreasen (Team Pythompro.com Næstved)               
DNF  Jonas Fredborg (Team Pythompro.com Næstved)                      
DNF  Jacob Kodrup (Glud & Marstrand Horsens)                          
DNF  Jacob Nielsen (Glud & Marstrand Horsens)                         
DNF  Jesper Odgaard Nielsen (Glud & Marstrand Horsens)                
DNF  Kasper Schjønnemann (Glud & Marstrand Horsens)                   
DNF  Michael Færk Christensen (Glud & Marstrand Horsens)              
DNF  Morten Voss Christiansen (Glud & Marstrand Horsens)              
DNF  Nikolaj Foulum Olesen (Glud & Marstrand Horsens)                 
DNF  Daniel Vestergård Andersen (CK Aarhus)                           
DNF  Lars Ejaas (CK Aarhus)                                           
DNF  Eskil Vammen (CK Aarhus)                                         
DNF  Steffen Outsen (CK Aarhus)                                       
DNF  Lau Kierulff (CK Aarhus)                                         
DNF  Mads Bugge Andersen (Team Løgstør - Cycling for Health)          
DNF  Thomas Bendixen (Team Løgstør - Cycling for Health)              
DNF  Morten Høberg (Team Løgstør - Cycling for Health)                
DNF  Benjamin Wittrup Justesen (Team Løgstør - Cycling for Health)    
DNF  Kristian Sobota (Team Løgstør - Cycling for Health)              
DNF  Jan Almblad (Team Løgstør - Cycling for Health)                  
DNF  Lars Werenberg (Team Kvickly Odder)                              
DNF  Mattias Friis (Team Kvickly Odder)                               
DNF  Rudi Nielsen (Team Kvickly Odder)                                
DNF  Kristian Skov (Team Kvickly Odder)                               
DNF  Rasmus Fjordside (Team Kvickly Odder)                            
DNF  Kasper Linde Jørgensen (Team Energi Fyn)                         
DNF  Anders Gade Fialla (Team Energi Fyn)                             
DNF  Martin Hansen (Team Energi Fyn)                                  
DNF  Christian Hansen (Team Energi Fyn)                               
DNF  Daniel Kreutzfeldt (Team Energi Fyn)                             
DNF  Jesper Mørkøv (Team Energi Fyn)                                  
DNF  Christian Moberg Jørgensen (Team Energi Fyn)                     
DNF  Thomas Japp Hansen (ABC)                                         
DNF  Gregers Rosdahl (ABC)                                            
DNF  Jesper Laustsen (Randers Cykleklub af 1910)                      
DNF  Martin Gasberg (Randers Cykleklub af 1910)                       
DNF  Jesper Hansen (Randers Cykleklub af 1910)                        
DNF  Jesper Thomsen (Randers Cykleklub af 1910)                       
DNF  Jakob Bak Mølbæk (Cycling Nord Elite)                            
DNF  John Ebsen (Cycling Nord Elite)                                  
DNF  Søren B Petersen (Cycling Nord Elite)                            
DNF  Thomas Jørgensen (Cycling Nord Elite)                            
DNF  Mads Bang (Cycling Nord Elite)                                   
DNF  Søren T. Kirkegaard Madsen (Team Reelight)                       
DNF  Jacob Gye Madsen (Team Reelight)                                 
DNF  Andreas Pagh (Team Reelight)                                     
DNF  Rasmus Hvarre (Team Reelight)                                    
DNF  Jack Rasmussen (Hvidovre Cykelklub)                              
DNF  Michael Kaiser (CC Hillerød)                                     
DNF  Kristian Arnt Jensen (CC Hillerød)                               
DNF  Rasmus Mejldal (Cykling Odense)                                  
DNF  Troels Nakel (Cykling Odense)                                    
DNF  Christian Poulsen (Kolding Bicykle Club)                         
DNF  Marc Hester (Greve CC)                                           
DNS  Morten Brinch Pedersen (Team Herning Elite)                      
DNS  Søren Pugdahl Pedersen (Team Herning Elite)                      
DNS  Heine Hansen (Team Kvickly Odder)                                
DNS  Simon Borchmann (Team Kvickly Odder)                             
DNS  Janif Hect (Team Energi Fyn)                                     
DNS  Mikkel Lund (Team Energi Fyn)                                    
DNS  Troels Toftager Nielsen (ABC)                                    
DNS  Kasper Tungesvik Christensen (Team Reelight)                     
DNS  Flemming Rasmussen (Hering CK)

Juniors - 123km

1 Mathias Frosthom Kristensen GLud & Marstrand Festina Hobro)    3.12.46 (38.285 km/h)
2 Sebastian Lander (GLud & Marstrand Festina Hobro)                 0.19
3 Mathias Lisson (Team Kvickly Odder Junior)                        0.20
4 Frederik Just Jernov (GLud & Marstrand Festina Hobro)             1.15
5 Nicolai Steensen (GLud & Marstrand Festina Hobro)                 2.11
6 Emil Houmand (Herning CK)                                             
7 Mads Lilholm Meyer (Team RCR Junior)                              4.26
8 Rasmus Quaade (Team RCR Junior)                                       
9 Jeppe Lykke Hartvig Nielsen (Esbjerg Cykel Ring)                  4.43
10 Christian Mathiesen (GLud & Marstrand Festina Hobro)                 
11 Mark Sehested Pedersen (Team RCR Junior)                             
12 Niki Byrgesen (ABC)                                                  
13 Mathias Gade Jakobsen (GLud & Marstrand Festina Hobro)               
14 Simon Larsen (Esbjerg Cykel Ring)                                    
15 Nicolas Amstrup (Team RCR Junior)                                    
16 Christian Adelhard Kreutzfeldt (Team RCR Junior)                     
17 Jesper Kousgaard (Herning CK)                                        
18 Steffen Schneider Jakobsen (Hobro Cykleklub af 1938)                 
19 Rasmus Kristensen (Vejle Cykel Klub)                                 
20 Jonas Schau Guddal (Haderslev CK-75)                                 
21 Filip Fogh (DCR Ballerup)                                            
22 Casper Degn Larsen (Herning CK)                                      
23 Lasse Norman Hansen (Cykling Odense)                                 
24 Heine Børgesen (GLud & Marstrand Festina Hobro)                      
25 Andreas Dencker (CC Gladsaxe)                                        
26 Hjalte Schmidt (Hobro Cykleklub af 1938)                             
27 Kasper Grydholt Pedersen (Esbjerg Cykel Ring)                        
28 Rasmus Lyngholm Malmkjær (GLud & Marstrand Festina Hobro)            
29 Jimmi Sørensen (Herning CK)                                      4.49
30 Martin Lind (Herning CK)                                         5.50
31 Kasper Svingel Jensen (Silkeborg IF Cykling)                         
32 Mads Lehmann Olesen (Team Kvickly Odder Junior)                  6.26
33 Lars F.e. Jensen (ABC)                                           6.53
34 Alexander Mørk (Nr. Søby CK)                                     7.24
35 Marc Christian Garby (Team Cycling Ringsted)                         
36 Andreas Braen Kidmose (Holbæk Cykle Ring)                            
37 Daniel Malmros Christiansen (Odder Cykel Klub)                   7.26
38 Mathias Holm (DCR Ballerup)                                      7.27
39 Philip Sørensen (ABC)                                            8.06
40 Sebastinan Hirsch (CC Gladsaxe)                                      
41 Nicolai Clausen (Team Cycling Ringsted)                          8.09
42 Michael Valgren Andersen (Thy Cykle Ring)                        8.22
43 Stefan Linné Jørgensen (Hvidovre Cykelklub)                          
44 Rasmus Vorre (Vejle Cykel Klub)                                  8.32
45 Torkil Veyhe (Tórshavnar Súkklufelag)                            8.43
46 Kasper Sørensen (Glud & Marstrand Festina Hobro)                 9.14
47 Kenneth Hansen (Herning CK)                                      9.15
48 Magnus Damsbo Lund (Lyngby Cycle Club)                               
49 Anders Bak Hansen (Skive CK)                                     9.17
50 Karl Magnus Larsen (Team Kvickly Odder Junior)                   9.19
51 Anders Holmgaard Johansen (Thorsager MotionsCykling)             9.26
52 Pelle Niklas Christensen Clapp (Team RCR Junior)                     
53 Kristian Haugaard Jensen (Team Kvickly Odder Junior)                 
54 Lenni Andersen (Herning CK)                                      9.57
55 Dennis Skov Petersen (Herning CK)                               10.00
56 Sebatian Refsgaard (DCR Ballerup)                               14.01
57 Alex Clausen (CK FIX Rødovre)                                   18.37
58 Nicklas Røssner Hansen (Silkeborg IF Cykling)                   21.43
59 Simon Tange Hansen (Esbjerg Cykel Ring)                         21.49
60 Søren Sølvsteen Nielsen (Silkeborg IF Cykling)                  23.04
DNF  Nicki Rasmussen (GLud & Marstrand Festina Hobro)                   
DNF  Patrick Clausen (GLud & Marstrand Festina Hobro)                   
DNF  Samuel Rytter Ravn (GLud & Marstrand Festina Hobro)                
DNF  Søren Kolkjær Kristensen (Team Kvickly Odder Junior)               
DNF  Christian Carlsbæk Møller (Team Kvickly Odder Junior)              
DNF  Jacques Stilling (Team Kvickly Odder Junior)                       
DNF  Lenni Helleskov Busk (Team RCR Junior)                             
DNF  Niels Hedekær Olsen (Team RCR Junior)                              
DNF  Casper Jensen Skøtt (Haderslev CK-75)                              
DNF  Nickolai Buchtrup (Team Cycling Ringsted)                          
DNF  Anders Bjerremand (Hvidovre Cykelklub)                             
DNF  Dion Jimmy Hansen (Hvidovre Cykelklub)                             
DNF  Kasper Bergstein Nielsen (Hvidovre Cykelklub)                      
DNF  Mark Sørensen (Hvidovre Cykelklub)                                 
DNF  Anders Brøchner Nielsen (Kolding Bicykle Club)                     
DNF  Thore Bradtberg (DCR Ballerup)                                     
DNF  Frederik Schwartz (DCR Ballerup)                                   
DNF  Asbjørn Kragh Andersen (Middelfart CC)                             
DNF  Matias Rosendal Damm (Esbjerg Cykel Ring)                          
DNF  Morten Veirup (Esbjerg Cykel Ring)                                 
DNF  Mads Lorentzen (CC Hillerød)                                       
DNF  Jacob Bech Rasmussen (Faaborg Ski- og Motionsklub)                 
DNF  Christian Jersild Jensen (Svendborg Cykle Club)                    
DNF  Andreas Breenfeldt Andersen (Svendborg Cykle Club)                 
DNF  Torben Andersen (Silkeborg IF Cykling)                             
DNF  Asger Andersen (Vejle Cykel Klub)                                  
DNF  Anders Rasmussen (Vejle Cykel Klub)                                
DNF  Stefan Madsen (Vejle Cykel Klub)                                   
DNF  Nick Lissner (Vejle Cykel Klub)                                    
DNF  Carsten Friis Kragh (Hobro Cykleklub af 1938)                      
DNF  Mathias Udby (Hobro Cykleklub af 1938)                             
DNF  Max Møller Elmholt (Herning CK)                                    
DNF  Martin Dyreborg Hansen (Herning CK)                                
DNF  Simon Frederiksen (Roskilde Cykle Ring)                            
DNF  Rasmus Holm Thomassen (KCK - Herlev)                               
DNF  Bjørn Pio Petersen (KCK - Herlev)                                  
DNF  Morten Haugaard Timmermann (Odder Cykel Klub)                      
DNF  Nicolai Mondrup Jensen (Odder Cykel Klub)                          
DNF  Lars Enevoldsen (ABC)                                              
DNF  Jacob Mørkøv (ABC)                                                 
DNF  Mathias Munk Andersen (Cykling Odense)                             
DNF  Matias Greve (Cykling Odense)                                      
DNF  Philip Frank (Greve CC)                                            
DNF  Nicolai Rangstrup Jensen (Varde Cykelklub)                         
DNF  Anders Damgaard Christiansen (Horsens AC)                          
DNF  Rasmus Moth (Cykling Odense)                                       
DNS  Morten Dyrkilde (Team RCR Junior)                                  
DNS  Mathias Øllegaard (Hvidovre Cykelklub)                             
DNS  Frederik Nyvang Bacher (Hvidovre Cykelklub)                        
DNS  Sebastian Lauritzen (Holbæk Cykle Ring)                            
DNS  Nocolai Overgaard (Viborg Cycling)