Cyclingnews TV   News  Tech   Features   Road   MTB   BMX   Cyclo-cross   Track    Photos    Fitness    Letters   Search   Forum  
Home

Recently on Cyclingnews.com


Mt Hood Classic
Photo ©: Swift

 UCI codes explained

Costa Rican TT Championships - CN

Sarapiquí, Costa Rica, June 21, 2008

National Champs summary   

Results

Elite Women

1 Roxana Alvarado (Zarcero)                     26.38
2 Edith Guillen (Alajuela)                       0.23
3 Rebeca Gonzalez (Alajuela)                     0.30
4 Katherine Herrera (San Jose)                   1.17
5 Alejandra Carvajal (BCR-Pizza Hut-Powerade)    1.21
6 Daniela Martinez (San Jose)                    1.42
7 Marcela Castillo (San Jose)                    1.51
8 Monica Sanchez (San Jose)                      2.08
9 Sofia Diaz (San Jose)                          2.13
10 Megan Byrd (San Jose)                         2.51
11 Maria Rivera (Asoc. Liberiana Ciclismo)       8.12

Men Elite/U23

1 Henry Raabe (BCR- Pizza Hut)                  35.46
2 Jose Bonilla (BCR- Pizza Hut)                  0.06
3 Jose Montero (BCR- Pizza Hut)                  0.11
4 Moises Hernandez (BCR-Pizza Hut)               1.10
5 Pablo Araya (Dos Pinos Coopenae)               1.47
6 Nieves Carrasco (Dos Pinos Coopenae)           1.50
7 Armando Solorzano                              2.05
8 Jose Vega (IBP Pensiones)                      2.15
9 Marco Salas (Dos Pinos Coopenae)               2.27
10 Josue Gonzalez (IBP Pensiones)                2.35
11 Cesar Rojas (Dos Pinos Coopenae)              2.47
12 Jonathan Viquez (Dos Pinos Coopenae)          2.56
13 Jose Montoya (Super Pro-Economy)              3.22
14 Maikol Cambonero (Super Pro-Economy)          3.47
15 Jose Varela                                   4.19
16 Allan Cordero (Dos Pinos Coopenae)            4.45
17 Marco Zamora (Café Rey-Arrendadora)           4.48
18 Esteban Blanco (Dos Pinos Coopenae)           4.54
19 Arturo Alvarez (Santa Fe-Puntaleona)          4.57
20 Fernando Gonzalez                             5.01
21 Manuel Larios (Asoc. Liberiana Ciclismo)      5.10
22 Jonathan Segura (San Carlos)                  5.15
23 Daniel Chaverri (Asoc. Herediana Cic.)        5.42
24 Jonathan Barrantes                            5.53
25 Daniel Rodriguez (San Carlos)                 5.55
26 Renan Gonzalez (Café Rey-Arrendadora)         5.56
27 Stiff Morera (Super Pro-Economy)              5.58
28 Luis Segura (San Carlos)                      6.12
29 Hanzel Jimenez (Dos Pinos Coopenae)           6.17
30 Edgar Rodriguez (San Carlos)                  6.18
31 Ferdi Orozco                                  6.30
32 Renan Alvarado (Region El Pacifico)           6.43
33 Jefrrey Mata (Paraiso)                        6.59
34 Marco Guillen (Dos Pinos Coopenae)            6.59
35 Alejandro Fernandez (San Jose)                7.01
36 Yaustin Valverde (Santa Fe-Puntaleona)        7.17
37 Marco Aguilar (Café Rey-Arrendadora)          7.30
38 Sebastian Rojas (San Jose)                    7.38
39 David Marin (San Jose)                        7.47
40 Carlos Gonzalez (Café Rey-Arrendadora)        8.08
41 Jose Rodriguez (Bagaces)                      8.18
42 Cristian Solano (Cartago)                     8.18
43 Douglas Gutierrez (Super Pro-Economy)         8.21
44 Pablo Velasquez (Bicimania-Pizza Hut)         8.37
45 Mario Meneses (Dos Pinos Coopenae)            8.49
46 Daniel Camacho (San Jose)                     9.32
47 Roy Carvajal (San Jose)                       7.53
48 Allan Nuñez (Asoc. Liberiana Ciclismo)        9.56
49 Damian Padilla (San Jose)                    10.04
50 Manfred Azofeifa (ADOCI)                     10.37
51 Ronny Ordoñes (Bagaces)                      11.05
52 Jose Prendas (San Jose)                      11.45
53 Christian Gutierrez (Santa Ana)              11.56

Girls 92-93

1 Milagro Mena (Region Pacifico)                14.36
2 Diana Solano (San Jose)                        0.51
3 Ana Arias (San Jose)                           1.17
4 Raquel Arias (San Jose)                        3.03
5 Geanina Mena (San Jose)                        3.38
6 Joseyn Valverde (Cartago)                      4.26

Junior Women

1 Casandra Rodriguez (Alajuela)                 27.23
2 Natalia Navarro (Battery)                      0.43
3 Sofia Morales (San Jose)                       2.35
4 Pamela Arias (San Jose)                        5.12

Boys 94-96

1 Justin Solano (Belen)                         14.42
2 Manrique Vasquez (San Jose)                    0.19
3 Fabian Agüero (San Jose)                       0.24
4 Esteban Nuñez (San Jose)                       0.58
5 Marco Solis (San Jose)                         1.03
6 Juan Calvo (San Jose)                          1.21
7 Diego Garnier (Asoc. Liberiana Ciclismo)       1.27
8 Jeremy Molina (San Jose)                       1.52
9 Santiago Sanchez (Alajuela)                    2.05
10 Carlos Rodriguez (Santa Ana)                  2.11
11 Abraham Hidalgo (Santa Ana)                   2.31
12 Jose Lorenzo (San Jose)                       2.44
13 Emmanuel Masis (Paraiso)                      2.49
14 Nayib Leandro (Alajuela)                      3.46
15 Francisco Picado (Santa Ana)                  5.20

Boys 92-93

1 Elias Vega (Paraiso)                          13.20
2 Romel Morales (Paraiso)                        0.15
3 Nore Gomez (BCR-Pizza Hut-Powerade)            0.16
4 Rodolfo Villalobos (Alajuela)                  0.23
5 David Gutierrez (San Jose)                     0.24
6 Jorge Soto (Paraiso)                           0.29
7 Jorge Vargas (Alajuela)                        0.36
8 Jose Duarte (San Carlos)                       0.44
9 Allan Quesada (FIDA)                           0.47
10 Joao Vega (Region del Pacifico)               0.47
11 Bryan Villalobos (San Jose)                   0.59
12 Daniel Jimenez (San Jose)                     1.10
13 Denis Raabe (BCR-Pizza Hut-Powerade)          1.13
14 Felipe Viquez (Alajuela)
15 Edgar Navarrete (Asoc. Liberiana Ciclismo)    1.17
16 Tomas Bonilla (Paraiso)                       1.18
17 Roy Rodriguez (San Jose)
18 Kevin Chinchilla (San Jose)                   1.28
19 Andrey Arrieta (San Carlos)                   1.32
20 Leonardo Mora (San Jose)                      1.40
21 Julian Delgado (Alajuela)                     1.41
22 Jean Abarca (San Jose)                        1.42
23 Marlon Quiros (Paraiso)                       1.49
24 Victor Chacon (San Jose)                      1.49
25 Javier Alvarado (Alajuela)                    1.52
26 Rafael Barrantes (San Carlos)                 2.01
27 Luis Cordero (Asoc. Liberiana Ciclismo)       2.09
28 Bryan Gonzalez (Paraiso)                      2.11
29 Jose Herrera (Santa Ana)                      2.32
30 Elberth Quesada (San Carlos)                  2.32
31 Jose Aguilar (San Jose)                       2.44
32 Fabian Agüero (San Jose)                      2.55
33 Luis Quesada (Santa Ana)                      3.17
34 Erick Madrigal (San Jose)                     3.45
35 Luis Morales (San Jose)                       3.54

Men Junior

1 Juan Fallas (BCR-Pizza Hut-Powerade)          24.06
2 Jose Arce (IBP Pensiones)                      0.52
3 Jose Irias (BCR-Pizza Hut-Powerade)            0.54
4 Julio Retana (San Jose)                        0.56
5 Cristopher Hidalgo (FIDA)                      1.07
6 Antonio Incera (San Jose)                      1.08
7 Guillermo Aragon (Dos Pinos Coopenae)          1.12
8 Carlos Cantillano (Paraiso)                    1.19
9 Mainer Vargas (FIDA)                           1.26
10 Michael Raabe (Café Rey-Arrendadora)          1.27
11 Victor Arias (Alajuela)                       1.40
12 Jean Ramirez (San Jose)                       1.48
13 Daniel Hernandez (San Jose)                   2.12
14 Julio Molina (Alajuela)                       2.12
15 Luis Delgado (Alajuela)                       2.13
16 Andres Ramirez (San Jose)                     2.22
17 Francisco Gamboa (San Carlos)                 2.45
18 Andres Hernandez (Heredia)                    2.46
19 Francisco Barquero (Grecia)                   2.54
20 Andres Solano (San Jose)                      3.00
21 Eladio Araya (San Carlos)                     3.08
22 Peter Segura (Alajuela)                       3.17
23 Jhoan Calvo (San Jose)                        3.19
24 Esteban Sumbado (San Jose)                    3.25
25 Esteban Araya (Paraiso)                       3.29
26 Xavier Ureña (Santa Ana)                      3.31
27 Kenneth Raabe (Café Rey-Arrendadora)          4.16
28 Sergio Mendez (San Jose)                      4.48
29 Julio Robles (Cartago)                        4.50
30 Angelo Quesada (San Carlos)                   5.06
31 Oscar Herrera (San Jose)                      5.20
32 Omar Vargas (Cartago)                         5.34
33 Esteban Navarro (Santa Ana)                   6.08


Veterans A

1 Yenner Calderon (Transfesa)                   24.16
2 Guillermo Flores (Nitiddos-Tufotires)          1.57
3 Danny Murillo                                  2.11
4 Carlos Rivera (Spinning Escazu)                2.18
5 Christian Delgado (Bicimania-Pizza Hut)        2.31
6 Seymor Moya (Bicimania-Pizza Hut)              2.38
7 Nelson Paniagua                                2.39
8 Fabricio Meneses                               3.45
9 Guillermo Morales (Bicimania-Pizza Hut)        3.48
10 Jaime Bolaños                                 3.54
11 Leonel Vindas                                 5.43

Veterans B

1 Victor Calderon                               24.16
2 Ignacio Fernandez (Transfesa)                  0.58
3 Gustavo Restrepo (Transfesa)                   1.00
4 Alexander Salas (Bicimania-Pizza Hut)          1.40
5 Roy Rosales (Colono-BCR)                       2.27
6 Randall Medina (Asoc. Liberiana Ciclismo)      3.56
7 Luis Vargas                                    4.02
8 Edwin Viquez (Ciclo Viquez)                    4.36

Veterans C

1 Ricardo Venegas                               24.35
2 Javier Mendez (Mosso)                          0.37
3 Orlando Vargas                                 1.32
4 Carlos Arias                                   1.48
5 Anthony Soto (Banco Nacional)                  1.53
6 Lino Castillo (Bagaces)                        2.35
7 Francisco Sanchez                              2.48
8 Adolfo Castro (Solucion Actual)                4.46
9 Rodrigo Blanco (Bicimania)                     5.26


Veterans D

1 David Fonseca (Nitidos)                       25.14
2 Greivin Castillo (Confiticos)                  0.45
3 Juan Gonzalez (Ipizz)                          1.50
4 Hugo Chamberlain                               5.04
5 Rigoberto Ramirez                              5.17
6 Guido Blanco (Asoc. Liberiana Ciclismo)        6.40

Veterans E

1 Roberto Valerin (Nitidos)                     24.10
2 Arturo Monge (Banco Nacional)                  1.45
3 Oscar Brenes (Gruas Cobre)                     2.03
4 Rodolfo Madrigal (Nitidos)                     3.06
5 Nils Morales (El Lagar)                        4.16
6 Edgar Martin                                   8.21