Cyclingnews TV   News  Tech   Features   Road   MTB   BMX   Cyclo-cross   Track    Photos    Fitness    Letters   Search   Forum  
Home

Recently on Cyclingnews.com


Mont Ventoux
Photo ©: Sirotti

 UCI codes explained

Brazilian Road Championships - CN

Parana, June 14-June 15, 2008

Main Page    Results   Overall standings     Next Day

Day 1 - June 14: Elite Men/Women road race, 180/90 km

Results

Women Elite

1 Clemilda Fernandes Silva (USC Chirio Forno d'Asolo)                                   2.40.29 (33.648 km/h)
2 Luciene Ferreira da Silva (Scott/Marcondes Cesar/Fadenp/SJCampos)
3 Uenia Fernandes Souza (USC Chirio Forno d'Asolo)
4 Debora Cristina Gerhard (Scott/Marcondes Cesar/Fadenp/SJCampos)
5 Natalia Santana Lima (Cesc/Sundown/Nossa Caixa/Calipso/Maxxis)
6 Valquiria Bento Pardial (A Tribuna/Unilus/Specialized)
7 Aline Fernandes Paroliz (Memorial/Pref Santos/Giant/Nossa Caixa)                         0.05
8 Camila Pinheiro Monteiro Rodrigues (AAMetodista/SBCampo/Sundown/Kuruma/NCaixa)
9 Janildes Fernandes Silva (USC Chirio Forno d'Asolo)                                      0.58
10 Maira Hendi de Moraes Barbosa (AAMetodista/SBCampo/Sundown/Kuruma/NCaixa)
11 Erika Fernanda Gramiscelli (AAMetodista/SBCampo/Sundown/Kuruma/NCaixa)                  1.18
12 Maria Luzia Bello Evangelista (Scott/Marcondes Cesar/Fadenp/SJCampos)                   1.20
13 Fernanda da Silva Souza (A Tribuna/Unilus/Specialized)                                  1.30
14 Roberta Kelly Stopa (A Tribuna/Unilus/Specialized)                                      7.40
15 Sonia Regina Dorigo (Memorial/Pref Santos/Giant/Nossa Caixa)
16 Daniela Cristine Lionço (Team Vale/Fapi/O Lojão/Gramado/JKS/Scatt/Pind)
17 Elizabeth Chaves Moraes (A Tribuna/Unilus/Specialized)
18 Rita de Cassia de Medeiros (JJG Bicicletas)
19 Juceli Dalmolin Armstrong (Avulso)                                                     10.40
20 Sumaia dos Santos Ribeiro (Team Vale/Fapi/O Lojão/Gramado/JKS/Scatt/Pind)              12.18
21 Elione Reni Zimmermann (Avulso)
22 Viviane Lourenço dos Santos (Avulso)                                                   18.09
23 Aliane Nascimento da Cruz (Storm Araraquara/AD Anesio Argenton)                        30.34

Men Elite/U23

1 Valcemar Justino da Silva (Sales Supermercados/Pinarello/BH)                          4.23.22 (41.007 km/h)
2 Jean Marcel da Silva (Peels Capacetes/Caloi/N Caixa/Iracemapolis)
3 Andre Luiz Pulini (Memorial/Pref Santos/Giant/Nossa Caixa)
4 Alex David Mayer Arseno (Suzano/Flying Horse/Caloi)                                      0.08
5 Diego de Souza Lima Portugal (Cesc/Sundown/Nossa Caixa)
6 Jean Carlo Coloca (AAMetodista/SBCampo/Sundown/Kuruma/NCaixa)                            0.43
7 Armando da Costa Camargo Filho (Memorial/Pref Santos/Giant/Nossa Caixa)
8 Fabiele dos Santos Mota (Sales Supermercados/Pinarello/BH)
9 Raphael Henriques Mancini Serpa (Team Vale/Fapi/O Lojão/Gramado/JKS/Scatt/Pind)
10 Diego Muller Domingues (União/Assis/Amea)
11 Alcides Flaviano Simões Vieira (Clube DataRo de Ciclismo)
12 Juliano Pereira da Silva (Clube Jair Braga de Ciclismo)
13 Gideoni Rodrigues Monteiro (Peels Capacetes/Caloi/N Caixa/Iracemapolis)
14 Ricardo Andrey Queiroz Ortiz (São Francisco/Kenda/N Caixa/DKS/Rib Preto)
15 Bruno Oliveira Tabanez (Sao Lucas Saude/UAC/Americana)
16 Jose Eriberto Medeiros Rodrigues Filho (União/Assis/Amea)
17 Cleber Neve dos Santos (Suzano/Flying Horse/Caloi)
18 Alan Valencio Maniezzo (União/Assis/Amea)
19 Bruno Pereira da Silva (Sao Lucas Saude/UAC/Americana)
20 Raul da Silva Cançado Junior (Cesc/Sundown/Nossa Caixa)
21 Hernandes Quadri Junior (Det Cordeiropolis/Kuruma/Incefra/ACC)
22 Verinaldo Pereira Vandeira (Trek/CicloMinas/Scatt/JKS/Liniers/NCaix/Gu)
23 Cristian Egidio da Rosa (Clube Maringaense de Ciclismo)
24 Gilberto Veiga de Goes (Sales Supermercados/Pinarello/BH)
25 Robson Ribeiro Dias (Memorial/Pref Santos/Giant/Nossa Caixa)
26 Rafael Alfredo Gerhard (Avaí/Florianópolis/Senac/APGF)
27 Luciano Pereira (Sao Lucas Saude/UAC/Americana)
28 Jose Jailson Diniz (São Francisco/Kenda/N Caixa/DKS/Rib Preto)
29 Diego Ares (Memorial/Pref Santos/Giant/Nossa Caixa)
30 Jose Junuir Diniz (Sao Lucas Saude/UAC/Americana)
31 Nilceu Aparecido dos Santos (Scott/Marcondes Cesar/Fadenp/SJCampos)
32 Tiego Gasparotto Justo (Det Cordeiropolis/Kuruma/Incefra/ACC)
33 Anderson Delgado Echeverria (São Francisco/Kenda/N Caixa/DKS/Rib Preto)
34 Adelio Paulo da Silva (ABCD/Seme Rio Claro)
35 Patrick Gabriel Oyakaua (Memorial/Pref Santos/Giant/Nossa Caixa)
36 Edson Luiz de Resende (Avaí/Florianópolis/Senac/APGF)
37 Antonio Roberto Xavier do Nascimento (Memorial/Pref Santos/Giant/Nossa Caixa)
38 Flavio Cardoso Santos (Team Vale/Fapi/O Lojão/Gramado/JKS/Scatt/Pind)
39 Antoniel Paulo da Silva (ABCD/Seme Rio Claro)
40 Fabio Jose Miguel Ribeiro (Det Cordeiropolis/Kuruma/Incefra/ACC)
41 Wagner Pereira Alves (AAMetodista/SBCampo/Sundown/Kuruma/NCaixa)
42 Andre Luis Alves de Souza (Det Cordeiropolis/Kuruma/Incefra/ACC)
43 Afranio Marques Pacheco (Sales Supermercados/Pinarello/BH)
44 Renato Martins Seabra (Scott/Marcondes Cesar/Fadenp/SJCampos)
45 Fabiano dos Santos Mota (Team Vale/Fapi/O Lojão/Gramado/JKS/Scatt/Pind)
46 Anderson Zommer (ABCD/Seme Rio Claro)
47 Cleberson de Almeida Weber (Clube DataRo de Ciclismo)
48 Breno França Sidoti (Scott/Marcondes Cesar/Fadenp/SJCampos)
49 Otavio Didier Bulgarelli (Suzano/Flying Horse/Caloi)
50 Murilo Antonio Costa (São Francisco/Kenda/N Caixa/DKS/Rib Preto)
51 Sidinei Rodrigues da Silva (Clube DataRo de Ciclismo)
52 Ronaldo Martins (Aprocicli Chapeco)
53 Renato Ruiz (Suzano/Flying Horse/Caloi)
54 Jair Fernando dos Santos (Avaí/Florianópolis/Senac/APGF)
55 Marcelo Moser (Avaí/Florianópolis/Senac/APGF)
56 Renato Aparecido dos Santos (Clube DataRo de Ciclismo)
57 Tiago Fiorilli (Suzano/Flying Horse/Caloi)                                              1.00
58 Marcio Jerosh Pinto (Sales Supermercados/Pinarello/BH)
59 Alexandre Mantovani (AAMetodista/SBCampo/Sundown/Kuruma/NCaixa)
60 Marcos Christian Novello (Memorial/Pref Santos/Giant/Nossa Caixa)
61 Soelito Gohr (Scott/Marcondes Cesar/Fadenp/SJCampos)
62 Fabricio Morandi (Scott/Marcondes Cesar/Fadenp/SJCampos)
63 Douglas Moi Bueno (Suzano/Flying Horse/Caloi)                                           1.06
64 Daniel Cesar Soeiro (Team Vale/Fapi/O Lojão/Gramado/JKS/Scatt/Pind)
65 Andrio Fernando Lima (Det Cordeiropolis/Kuruma/Incefra/ACC)                             1.10
66 Roberto Pinheiro (Team Vale/Fapi/O Lojão/Gramado/JKS/Scatt/Pind)                        1.55
67 Jeferson Adalberto Molter (Manchester Quimica/Criciuma FME)                             2.11
68 Joao Paulo de Oliveira Vidal Vieira (AAMetodista/SBCampo/Sundown/Kuruma/NCaixa)
69 Flavio Reblin (Avaí/Florianópolis/Senac/APGF)                                           3.02
70 Rafael Ribeiro Pires Borges (ABCD/Seme Rio Claro)                                       4.28
71 Roger Ferraro (Sales Supermercados/Pinarello/BH)                                        4.42
72 Daniel Valter Rogelim (Scott/Marcondes Cesar/Fadenp/SJCampos)                           5.50
73 Daniel Teixeira do Amaral (São Francisco/Kenda/N Caixa/DKS/Rib Preto)                   7.16
74 Lauro Mouro Chanan (Storm Araraquara/AD Anesio Argenton)                                8.30
75 Iuri Cometti Stocco (Sao Lucas Saude/UAC/Americana)
76 Ricardo Alexandre Pscheidt (Sundown/Joinville)
77 Victor Flaviano Montalvao Oliveira (JJG Bicicletas)                                    17.33