Cyclingnews TV   News  Tech   Features   Road   MTB   BMX   Cyclo-cross   Track    Photos    Fitness    Letters   Search   Forum  
Home

Recently on Cyclingnews.com


Mont Ventoux
Photo ©: Sirotti

 UCI codes explained

16th Baltyk - Karkonosze Tour - 2.2

Poland, June 2-8, 2008

Main Page    Results   Overall standings    Previous Stage   Next Stage

Stage 6 - June 7: Bolkˇw - Sulikˇw, 162.0 km

Results

1 Mariusz Witecki (Pol) MrÓz Action Uniqa           4.02.20
2 Mateusz MrÓz (Pol) CCC Polsat Polkowice              0.03
3 Roman Bronis (Svk) Dukla Trencin Merida                  
4 Adam Sznitko (Pol) Legia                                 
5 Bartosz Huzarski (Pol) MrÓz Action Uniqa                 
6 Dawid Krupa (Pol) Mazurcoaching.com                      
7 Maros Kovac (Svk) Dukla Trencin Merida                   
8 Ukasz Bodnar (Pol) DHL - Author                          
9 Radosaw Romanik (Pol) DHL - Author                       
10 Marcin Sapa (Pol) DHL - Author                          
11 Wojciech Halejak (Pol) DHL - Author                     
12 Alekxander Porsev (Rus) Katyusha - Rus                  
13 Sylwester Janiszewski (Pol) Legia                   8.07
14 Davy Commyene (Bel) Revor Cyclingteam                   
15 Maksym Polishchuk (Ukr) Ukraine National Team           
16 Roman Kononenko (Ukr) Ukraine National Team             
17 Jan Simek (Cze) Team Euroregion Nysa                    
18 Sergiy Lagkuti (Ukr) Ukraine National Team              
19 Blazej Janiaczyk (Pol) MrÓz Action Uniqa                
20 Jiri Sibl (Cze) Team Euroregion Nysa                    
21 Tomasz Kiendys (Pol) CCC Polsat Polkowice               
22 Jaroslaw Rebiewski (Pol) CCC Polsat Polkowice           
23 Patrik Tybor (Svk) Dukla Trencin Merida                 
24 Artur Detko (Pol) DHL - Author                          
25 Pawel Charucki (Pol) Legia                              
26 Bart Omiej Matysiak (Pol) Legia                         
27 Ivar Hartogs (Bel) Revor Cyclingteam                    
28 Marek Cichosz (Pol) Legia                               
29 Tomasz RepiŃski (Pol) Legia                        11.23
30 Vitaliy Schedov (Ukr) Ukraine National Team        31.36
31 Mykhaylo Radionov (Ukr) Ukraine National Team           
32 Aleksander Petrovskiy (Rus) Katyusha - Rus              
33 Derrek Ivey (Can) Mazurcoaching.com                     
34 Lyubomir Polatyko (Ukr) Ukraine National Team           
35 Tobias Dorrer (Ger) Team Isaac Torgau            1.10.45
36 Patrick Schubert (Ger) Team Isaac Torgau                
37 Pawel Szaniawski (Pol) CCC Polsat Polkowice             
38 Mateusz Komar (Pol) DHL - Author                        
39 Brendon Throop (Can) Mazurcoaching.com                  
40 Brendan Matthias (Can) Mazurcoaching.com                
41 Pavol Polievka (Svk) Dukla Trencin Merida               
42 Piotr Zaradny (Pol) DHL - Author                        
43 Alex Bhogal (Ger) Mazurcoaching.com                     
44 Krzysztof Jezowski (Pol) CCC Polsat Polkowice           
45 Karsten Volkmann (Ger) Team Isaac Torgau                
46 Marko Kiritschenko (Ger) Team Isaac Torgau              
47 Matej Vysna (Svk) Dukla Trencin Merida                  
48 Marcin Urbanowski (Pol) Legia                           
49 Jan Sipeky (Svk) Dukla Trencin Merida                   
50 Jeans Hentschel (Ger) Team Isaac Torgau                 
51 Jan Faltynek (Cze) Team Euroregion Nysa                 
52 Bart Verscheuren (Bel) Revor Cyclingteam                
53 Jan Soetens (Bel) Revor Cyclingteam                     
54 Pavel Zitta (Cze) Team Euroregion Nysa                  
55 Ben Berden (Bel) Revor Cyclingteam                      
56 Marek Zaoral (Cze) Team Euroregion Nysa                 
DNF  Marek Wesoly (Pol) CCC Polsat Polkowice               
DNF  Gregorz Zoledziowski (Pol) CCC Polsat Polkowice       
DNF  Robert Radosz (Pol) MrÓz Action Uniqa                 
DNF  Piotr Chmielewski (Pol) MrÓz Action Uniqa             
DNF  Marcin OsiŃski (Pol) MrÓz Action Uniqa                
DNF  Marek Rutkiewicz (Pol) MrÓz Action Uniqa              
DNF  Alexei Schmidt (Rus) Katyusha - Rus                   
DNF  Jiri Krivanek (Cze) Team Euroregion Nysa              
DNF  Rene Heinze (Ger) Team Euroregion Nysa                
DNF  Bart Tribout (Bel) Revor Cyclingteam                  
DNF  Jan Zak (Can) Mazurcoaching.com                       
DNF Vitaliy Popkov (Ukr) Ukraine National Team             
 
Sprints
 
Bolków, 7km
 
1 Marcin Sapa (Pol) DHL - Author                          3 pts
2 Patrik Tybor (Svk) Dukla Trencin Merida                 2
3 Adam Sznitko (Pol) Legia                                1
 
Mysłakowice, 49km
 
1 Ukasz Bodnar (Pol) DHL - Author                         3 pts
2 Adam Sznitko (Pol) Legia                                2
3 Roman Bronis (Svk) Dukla Trencin Merida                 1
 
Sulików, 140km
 
1 Adam Sznitko (Pol) Legia                                3 pts
2 Ukasz Bodnar (Pol) DHL - Author                         2
3 Roman Bronis (Svk) Dukla Trencin Merida                 1
 
Mountains
 
Pastewnik, 15km
 
1 Marcin Sapa (Pol) DHL - Author                          6 pts
2 Radosaw Romanik (Pol) DHL - Author                      4
3 Bartosz Huzarski (Pol) MrÓz Action Uniqa                3
4 Mateusz MrÓz (Pol) CCC Polsat Polkowice                 2
5 Ukasz Bodnar (Pol) DHL - Author                         1
 
Przełęcz Szwajcarsk, 33km
 
1 Marcin Sapa (Pol) DHL - Author                          6 pts
2 Ukasz Bodnar (Pol) DHL - Author                         4
3 Adam Sznitko (Pol) Legia                                3
4 Wojciech Halejak (Pol) DHL - Author                     2
5 Bartosz Huzarski (Pol) MrÓz Action Uniqa                1
 
Przełęcz Gruszków, 40km
 
1 Marcin Sapa (Pol) DHL - Author                          6 pts
2 Ukasz Bodnar (Pol) DHL - Author                         4
3 Bartosz Huzarski (Pol) MrÓz Action Uniqa                3
4 Wojciech Halejak (Pol) DHL - Author                     2
5 Maros Kovac (Svk) Dukla Trencin Merida                  1
 
Piechowice, 69km
 
1 Marcin Sapa (Pol) DHL - Author                          6 pts
2 Bartosz Huzarski (Pol) MrÓz Action Uniqa                4
3 Ukasz Bodnar (Pol) DHL - Author                         3
4 Mariusz Witecki (Pol) MrÓz Action Uniqa                 2
5 Radosaw Romanik (Pol) DHL - Author                      1
 
General classification after stage 6
 
1 Radosaw Romanik (Pol) DHL - Author               24.20.16
2 Ukasz Bodnar (Pol) DHL - Author                      0.50
3 Roman Bronis (Svk) Dukla Trencin Merida              0.55
4 Adam Sznitko (Pol) Legia                             0.57
5 Bartosz Huzarski (Pol) MrÓz Action Uniqa                 
6 Mateusz MrÓz (Pol) CCC Polsat Polkowice              1.43
7 Mariusz Witecki (Pol) MrÓz Action Uniqa              1.46
8 Dawid Krupa (Pol) Mazurcoaching.com                  3.00
9 Alekxander Porsev (Rus) Katyusha - Rus               3.02
10 Maros Kovac (Svk) Dukla Trencin Merida              3.17
11 Wojciech Halejak (Pol) DHL - Author                 3.54
12 Marcin Sapa (Pol) DHL - Author                      4.14
13 Davy Commyene (Bel) Revor Cyclingteam               7.28
14 Blazej Janiaczyk (Pol) MrÓz Action Uniqa            9.16
15 Tomasz Kiendys (Pol) CCC Polsat Polkowice           9.36
16 Sergiy Lagkuti (Ukr) Ukraine National Team         10.41
17 Sylwester Janiszewski (Pol) Legia                  10.58
18 Roman Kononenko (Ukr) Ukraine National Team        11.36
19 Jaroslaw Rebiewski (Pol) CCC Polsat Polkowice      11.39
20 Bart Omiej Matysiak (Pol) Legia                    11.45
21 Artur Detko (Pol) DHL - Author                     12.00
22 Maksym Polishchuk (Ukr) Ukraine National Team      12.14
23 Pawel Charucki (Pol) Legia                         12.43
24 Marek Cichosz (Pol) Legia                          12.44
25 Ivar Hartogs (Bel) Revor Cyclingteam               13.32
26 Jan Simek (Cze) Team Euroregion Nysa               13.36
27 Jiri Sibl (Cze) Team Euroregion Nysa               14.05
28 Tomasz RepiŃski (Pol) Legia                        14.24
29 Patrik Tybor (Svk) Dukla Trencin Merida            16.41
30 Lyubomir Polatyko (Ukr) Ukraine National Team      33.48
31 Vitaliy Schedov (Ukr) Ukraine National Team        36.03
32 Mykhaylo Radionov (Ukr) Ukraine National Team      38.55
33 Aleksander Petrovskiy (Rus) Katyusha - Rus         43.19
34 Derrek Ivey (Can) Mazurcoaching.com                47.14
35 Bart Verscheuren (Bel) Revor Cyclingteam         1.14.33
36 Mateusz Komar (Pol) DHL - Author                 1.14.52
37 Matej Vysna (Svk) Dukla Trencin Merida           1.14.56
38 Karsten Volkmann (Ger) Team Isaac Torgau         1.15.03
39 Marcin Urbanowski (Pol) Legia                    1.15.04
40 Jan Soetens (Bel) Revor Cyclingteam              1.15.23
41 Jan Sipeky (Svk) Dukla Trencin Merida            1.15.47
42 Jan Faltynek (Cze) Team Euroregion Nysa          1.15.50
43 Pawel Szaniawski (Pol) CCC Polsat Polkowice             
44 Piotr Zaradny (Pol) DHL - Author                 1.16.01
45 Pavol Polievka (Svk) Dukla Trencin Merida        1.16.30
46 Krzysztof Jezowski (Pol) CCC Polsat Polkowice    1.16.35
47 Alex Bhogal (Ger) Mazurcoaching.com              1.17.13
48 Brendan Matthias (Can) Mazurcoaching.com         1.18.43
49 Marek Zaoral (Cze) Team Euroregion Nysa          1.18.56
50 Brendon Throop (Can) Mazurcoaching.com           1.19.15
51 Patrick Schubert (Ger) Team Isaac Torgau         1.19.18
52 Jeans Hentschel (Ger) Team Isaac Torgau          1.19.29
53 Marko Kiritschenko (Ger) Team Isaac Torgau       1.19.46
54 Pavel Zitta (Cze) Team Euroregion Nysa           1.19.50
55 Tobias Dorrer (Ger) Team Isaac Torgau            1.21.57
56 Ben Berden (Bel) Revor Cyclingteam               1.25.32
 
Sprints
 
1 Pawel Szaniawski (Pol) CCC Polsat Polkowice            35 pts
2 Ben Berden (Bel) Revor Cyclingteam                     10
3 Adam Sznitko (Pol) Legia                                8
4 Sergiy Lagkuti (Ukr) Ukraine National Team              6
5 Sylwester Janiszewski (Pol) Legia                       6
6 Ukasz Bodnar (Pol) DHL - Author                         5
7 Davy Commyene (Bel) Revor Cyclingteam                   5
8 Lyubomir Polatyko (Ukr) Ukraine National Team           4
9 Mariusz Witecki (Pol) MrÓz Action Uniqa                 3
10 Marcin Sapa (Pol) DHL - Author                         3
11 Mateusz Komar (Pol) DHL - Author                       3
12 Roman Bronis (Svk) Dukla Trencin Merida                2
13 Patrik Tybor (Svk) Dukla Trencin Merida                2
14 Aleksander Petrovskiy (Rus) Katyusha - Rus             2
15 Pavel Zitta (Cze) Team Euroregion Nysa                 2
16 Roman Kononenko (Ukr) Ukraine National Team            1
17 Marek Cichosz (Pol) Legia                              1
18 Pavol Polievka (Svk) Dukla Trencin Merida              1
 
Mountains
 
1 Marcin Sapa (Pol) DHL - Author                         24 pts
2 Ukasz Bodnar (Pol) DHL - Author                        12
3 Bartosz Huzarski (Pol) MrÓz Action Uniqa               11
4 Radosaw Romanik (Pol) DHL - Author                      7
5 Wojciech Halejak (Pol) DHL - Author                     4
6 Adam Sznitko (Pol) Legia                                3
7 Artur Detko (Pol) DHL - Author                          3
8 Mateusz MrÓz (Pol) CCC Polsat Polkowice                 2
9 Mariusz Witecki (Pol) MrÓz Action Uniqa                 2
10 Maros Kovac (Svk) Dukla Trencin Merida                 1
11 Bart Omiej Matysiak (Pol) Legia                        1
 
Teams
 
1 DHL - Author                                     73.04.30
2 MrÓz Action Uniqa                                    7.44
3 Dukla Trencin Merida                                12.24
4 CCC Polsat Polkowice                                18.35
5 Legia                                               19.41
6 Ukraine National Team                               27.17
7 Revor Cyclingteam                                 1.30.24
8 Team Euroregion Nysa                              1.37.07
9 Mazurcoaching.com                                 1.55.54
10 Team Isaac Torgau                                3.47.00