Cyclingnews TV   News  Tech   Features   Road   MTB   BMX   Cyclo-cross   Track    Photos    Fitness    Letters   Search   Forum  
Home

Recently on Cyclingnews.com


DauphinÚ LibÚrÚ
Photo ©: Sirotti

 UCI codes explained

16th Baltyk - Karkonosze Tour - 2.2

Poland, June 2-8, 2008

Main Page    Results   Overall standings    Previous Stage   Next Stage

Stage 4 - June 6: Siedlec - Bolkˇw, 198.8 km

Results

1 Adam Sznitko (Pol) Legia                         5.00.36 (39.720 km/h)
2 Krzysztof Jezowski (Pol) CCC Polsat Polkowice           
3 Dawid Krupa (Pol) Mazurcoaching.com                     
4 Blazej Janiaczyk (Pol) MrÓz Action Uniqa                
5 Davy Commyene (Bel) Revor Cyclingteam                   
6 Jan Simek (Cze) Team Euroregion Nysa                    
7 Lyubomir Polatyko (Ukr) Ukraine National Team           
8 Bart Omiej Matysiak (Pol) Legia                         
9 Marek Wesoly (Pol) CCC Polsat Polkowice                 
10 Ben Berden (Bel) Revor Cyclingteam                     
11 Aleksander Petrovskiy (Rus) Katyusha - Rus             
12 Roman Bronis (Svk) Dukla Trencin Merida                
13 Marcin Urbanowski (Pol) Legia                          
14 Radosaw Romanik (Pol) DHL - Author                     
15 Marek Rutkiewicz (Pol) MrÓz Action Uniqa               
16 Matej Vysna (Svk) Dukla Trencin Merida                 
17 Patrik Tybor (Svk) Dukla Trencin Merida                
18 Vitaliy Popkov (Ukr) Ukraine National Team             
19 Mateusz MrÓz (Pol) CCC Polsat Polkowice                
20 Ukasz Bodnar (Pol) DHL - Author                        
21 Artur Detko (Pol) DHL - Author                         
22 Karsten Volkmann (Ger) Team Isaac Torgau               
23 Bartosz Huzarski (Pol) MrÓz Action Uniqa               
24 Tomasz RepiŃski (Pol) Legia                            
25 Mariusz Witecki (Pol) MrÓz Action Uniqa                
26 Marcin Sapa (Pol) DHL - Author                         
27 Tomasz Kiendys (Pol) CCC Polsat Polkowice              
28 Alex Bhogal (Ger) Mazurcoaching.com                    
29 Maros Kovac (Svk) Dukla Trencin Merida                 
30 Robert Radosz (Pol) MrÓz Action Uniqa                  
31 Ivar Hartogs (Bel) Revor Cyclingteam                   
32 Derrek Ivey (Can) Mazurcoaching.com                    
33 Mateusz Komar (Pol) DHL - Author                       
34 Roman Kononenko (Ukr) Ukraine National Team            
35 Piotr Zaradny (Pol) DHL - Author                       
36 Pawel Charucki (Pol) Legia                             
37 Pavol Polievka (Svk) Dukla Trencin Merida              
38 Marcin OsiŃski (Pol) MrÓz Action Uniqa                 
39 Maksym Polishchuk (Ukr) Ukraine National Team          
40 Wojciech Halejak (Pol) DHL - Author                    
41 Jaroslaw Rebiewski (Pol) CCC Polsat Polkowice          
42 Marek Cichosz (Pol) Legia                              
43 Marek Zaoral (Cze) Team Euroregion Nysa                
44 Mykhaylo Radionov (Ukr) Ukraine National Team          
45 Patrick Schubert (Ger) Team Isaac Torgau               
46 Rene Heinze (Ger) Team Euroregion Nysa                 
47 Brendan Matthias (Can) Mazurcoaching.com               
48 Piotr Chmielewski (Pol) MrÓz Action Uniqa              
49 Alekxander Porsev (Rus) Katyusha - Rus                 
50 Jan Faltynek (Cze) Team Euroregion Nysa                
51 Pavel Zitta (Cze) Team Euroregion Nysa                 
52 Jan Soetens (Bel) Revor Cyclingteam                    
53 Jiri Krivanek (Cze) Team Euroregion Nysa               
54 Jan Sipeky (Svk) Dukla Trencin Merida                  
55 Jiri Sibl (Cze) Team Euroregion Nysa                   
56 Brendon Throop (Can) Mazurcoaching.com                 
57 Sylwester Janiszewski (Pol) Legia                      
58 Gregorz Zoledziowski (Pol) CCC Polsat Polkowice        
59 Pawel Szaniawski (Pol) CCC Polsat Polkowice            
60 Bart Verscheuren (Bel) Revor Cyclingteam           0.43
61 Sergiy Lagkuti (Ukr) Ukraine National Team             
62 Tobias Dorrer (Ger) Team Isaac Torgau              0.48
63 Jeans Hentschel (Ger) Team Isaac Torgau                
64 Alexei Schmidt (Rus) Katyusha - Rus                0.58
65 Marko Kiritschenko (Ger) Team Isaac Torgau             
66 Jan Zak (Can) Mazurcoaching.com                    1.26
67 Vitaliy Schedov (Ukr) Ukraine National Team            
68 Bart Tribout (Bel) Revor Cyclingteam               4.53
DNF Rafa Ratajczyk (Pol) Team Euroregion Nysa             
DNF Marcin GĘBka (Pol) MrÓz Action Uniqa                  
DNF Ivan Kovalev (Rus) Katyusha - Rus                     
DNF Denis Galimzyanov (Rus) Katyusha - Rus                
DNF Timofey Kritskiy (Rus) Katyusha - Rus                 
DNF Sebastian Prengel (Ger) Team Isaac Torgau             
DNF Badih Shoueri (Can) Mazurcoaching.com                 
 
Sprints
 
1
1 Pawel Szaniawski (Pol) CCC Polsat Polkowice            3 pts
2 Aleksander Petrovskiy (Rus) Katyusha - Rus             2
3 Davy Commyene (Bel) Revor Cyclingteam                  1
 
2
1 Sergiy Lagkuti (Ukr) Ukraine National Team             3 pts
2 Pawel Szaniawski (Pol) CCC Polsat Polkowice            2
3 Sylwester Janiszewski (Pol) Legia                      1
 
3
1 Sergiy Lagkuti (Ukr) Ukraine National Team             3 pts
2 Pawel Szaniawski (Pol) CCC Polsat Polkowice            2
3 Sylwester Janiszewski (Pol) Legia                      1
 
Mountains
 
1
1 Artur Detko (Pol) DHL - Author                         3 pts
2 Radosaw Romanik (Pol) DHL - Author                     2
3 Bart Omiej Matysiak (Pol) Legia                        1
 
General Classification after Stage 4
 
1 Marek Wesoly (Pol) CCC Polsat Polkowice         19.52.21
2 Piotr Zaradny (Pol) DHL - Author                    0.02
3 Krzysztof Jezowski (Pol) CCC Polsat Polkowice       0.16
4 Lyubomir Polatyko (Ukr) Ukraine National Team       0.17
5 Davy Commyene (Bel) Revor Cyclingteam               0.19
6 Mateusz Komar (Pol) DHL - Author                        
7 Mariusz Witecki (Pol) MrÓz Action Uniqa                 
8 Mateusz MrÓz (Pol) CCC Polsat Polkowice             0.22
9 Blazej Janiaczyk (Pol) MrÓz Action Uniqa                
10 Marek Rutkiewicz (Pol) MrÓz Action Uniqa               
11 Robert Radosz (Pol) MrÓz Action Uniqa                  
12 Roman Bronis (Svk) Dukla Trencin Merida                
13 Marcin Sapa (Pol) DHL - Author                         
14 Jaroslaw Rebiewski (Pol) CCC Polsat Polkowice          
15 Ukasz Bodnar (Pol) DHL - Author                        
16 Radosaw Romanik (Pol) DHL - Author                     
17 Tomasz Kiendys (Pol) CCC Polsat Polkowice              
18 Vitaliy Popkov (Ukr) Ukraine National Team             
19 Artur Detko (Pol) DHL - Author                         
20 Bartosz Huzarski (Pol) MrÓz Action Uniqa               
21 Sergiy Lagkuti (Ukr) Ukraine National Team         0.59
22 Pawel Szaniawski (Pol) CCC Polsat Polkowice        1.02
23 Adam Sznitko (Pol) Legia                           1.15
24 Bart Omiej Matysiak (Pol) Legia                    1.21
25 Sylwester Janiszewski (Pol) Legia                      
26 Dawid Krupa (Pol) Mazurcoaching.com                1.23
27 Pavol Polievka (Svk) Dukla Trencin Merida          1.26
28 Jan Simek (Cze) Team Euroregion Nysa               1.27
29 Marcin Urbanowski (Pol) Legia                          
30 Karsten Volkmann (Ger) Team Isaac Torgau               
31 Alex Bhogal (Ger) Mazurcoaching.com                    
32 Maksym Polishchuk (Ukr) Ukraine National Team          
33 Maros Kovac (Svk) Dukla Trencin Merida                 
34 Roman Kononenko (Ukr) Ukraine National Team            
35 Matej Vysna (Svk) Dukla Trencin Merida                 
36 Marek Cichosz (Pol) Legia                              
37 Piotr Chmielewski (Pol) MrÓz Action Uniqa              
38 Alekxander Porsev (Rus) Katyusha - Rus                 
39 Tomasz RepiŃski (Pol) Legia                            
40 Mykhaylo Radionov (Ukr) Ukraine National Team          
41 Wojciech Halejak (Pol) DHL - Author                    
42 Pawel Charucki (Pol) Legia                             
43 Vitaliy Schedov (Ukr) Ukraine National Team            
44 Jan Faltynek (Cze) Team Euroregion Nysa                
45 Jan Sipeky (Svk) Dukla Trencin Merida                  
46 Marcin OsiŃski (Pol) MrÓz Action Uniqa             1.48
47 Brendan Matthias (Can) Mazurcoaching.com           2.10
48 Marko Kiritschenko (Ger) Team Isaac Torgau         2.25
49 Jiri Sibl (Cze) Team Euroregion Nysa               2.57
50 Ivar Hartogs (Bel) Revor Cyclingteam                   
51 Patrick Schubert (Ger) Team Isaac Torgau               
52 Brendon Throop (Can) Mazurcoaching.com                 
53 Jan Soetens (Bel) Revor Cyclingteam                    
54 Jeans Hentschel (Ger) Team Isaac Torgau            2.58
55 Marek Zaoral (Cze) Team Euroregion Nysa            3.27
56 Rene Heinze (Ger) Team Euroregion Nysa             3.40
57 Bart Verscheuren (Bel) Revor Cyclingteam               
58 Jiri Krivanek (Cze) Team Euroregion Nysa           5.57
59 Ben Berden (Bel) Revor Cyclingteam                 6.10
60 Aleksander Petrovskiy (Rus) Katyusha - Rus         6.15
61 Pavel Zitta (Cze) Team Euroregion Nysa                 
62 Patrik Tybor (Svk) Dukla Trencin Merida            6.17
63 Gregorz Zoledziowski (Pol) CCC Polsat Polkowice        
64 Tobias Dorrer (Ger) Team Isaac Torgau              7.31
65 Derrek Ivey (Can) Mazurcoaching.com                7.42
66 Alexei Schmidt (Rus) Katyusha - Rus                7.56
67 Jan Zak (Can) Mazurcoaching.com                   10.03
68 Bart Tribout (Bel) Revor Cyclingteam              11.10
 
Sprint classification
 
1 Pawel Szaniawski (Pol) CCC Polsat Polkowice           35 pts
2 Ben Berden (Bel) Revor Cyclingteam                    10
3 Marek Wesoly (Pol) CCC Polsat Polkowice                6
4 Sergiy Lagkuti (Ukr) Ukraine National Team             6
5 Sylwester Janiszewski (Pol) Legia                      6
6 Davy Commyene (Bel) Revor Cyclingteam                  5
7 Rene Heinze (Ger) Team Euroregion Nysa                 5
8 Lyubomir Polatyko (Ukr) Ukraine National Team          4
9 Mateusz Komar (Pol) DHL - Author                       3
10 Mariusz Witecki (Pol) MrÓz Action Uniqa               3
11 Vitaliy Popkov (Ukr) Ukraine National Team            3
12 Adam Sznitko (Pol) Legia                              2
13 Pavel Zitta (Cze) Team Euroregion Nysa                2
14 Aleksander Petrovskiy (Rus) Katyusha - Rus            2
15 Pavol Polievka (Svk) Dukla Trencin Merida             1
16 Roman Kononenko (Ukr) Ukraine National Team           1
17 Marek Cichosz (Pol) Legia                             1