Cyclingnews TV   News  Tech   Features   Road   MTB   BMX   Cyclo-cross   Track    Photos    Fitness    Letters   Search   Forum  
Home

Recently on Cyclingnews.com


Bayern Rundfahrt
Photo ©: Schaaf

 UCI codes explained

16th Baltyk - Karkonosze Tour - 2.2

Poland, June 2-8, 2008

Main Page    Results   Overall standings    Previous Stage   Next Stage

Stage 2 - June 4: Choszczno - Walcz, 168.4 km

Results

1 Piotr Zaradny (Pol) DHL - Author                 4.25.13 (38.097 km/h)
2 Marek Wesoly (Pol) CCC Polsat Polkowice                 
3 Lyubomir Polatyko (Ukr) Ukraine National Team           
4 Mateusz Komar (Pol) DHL - Author                        
5 Marcin GĘBka (Pol) MrÓz Action Uniqa                    
6 Sergiy Lagkuti (Ukr) Ukraine National Team              
7 Mateusz MrÓz (Pol) CCC Polsat Polkowice                 
8 Blazej Janiaczyk (Pol) MrÓz Action Uniqa                
9 Davy Commyene (Bel) Revor Cyclingteam                   
10 Marek Rutkiewicz (Pol) MrÓz Action Uniqa               
11 Robert Radosz (Pol) MrÓz Action Uniqa                  
12 Roman Bronis (Svk) Dukla Trencin Merida                
13 Bartosz Huzarski (Pol) MrÓz Action Uniqa               
14 Vitaliy Popkov (Ukr) Ukraine National Team             
15 Mariusz Witecki (Pol) MrÓz Action Uniqa                
16 Krzysztof Jezowski (Pol) CCC Polsat Polkowice          
17 Radosaw Romanik (Pol) DHL - Author                     
18 Jaroslaw Rebiewski (Pol) CCC Polsat Polkowice          
19 Ukasz Bodnar (Pol) DHL - Author                        
20 Artur Detko (Pol) DHL - Author                         
21 Marcin Sapa (Pol) DHL - Author                         
22 Tomasz Kiendys (Pol) CCC Polsat Polkowice              
23 Adam Sznitko (Pol) Legia                           1.05
24 Alekxander Porsev (Rus) Katyusha - Rus                 
25 Alex Bhogal (Ger) Mazurcoaching.com                    
26 Tomasz RepiŃski (Pol) Legia                            
27 Piotr Chmielewski (Pol) MrÓz Action Uniqa              
28 Dawid Krupa (Pol) Mazurcoaching.com                    
29 Karsten Volkmann (Ger) Team Isaac Torgau               
30 Jan Simek (Cze) Team Euroregion Nysa                   
31 Timofey Kritskiy (Rus) Katyusha - Rus                  
32 Wojciech Halejak (Pol) DHL - Author                    
33 Denis Galimzyanov (Rus) Katyusha - Rus                 
34 Pawel Charucki (Pol) Legia                             
35 Marek Cichosz (Pol) Legia                              
36 Maros Kovac (Svk) Dukla Trencin Merida                 
37 Maksym Polishchuk (Ukr) Ukraine National Team          
38 Marcin Urbanowski (Pol) Legia                          
39 Matej Vysna (Svk) Dukla Trencin Merida                 
40 Roman Kononenko (Ukr) Ukraine National Team            
41 Mykhaylo Radionov (Ukr) Ukraine National Team          
42 Pavol Polievka (Svk) Dukla Trencin Merida              
43 Jan Sipeky (Svk) Dukla Trencin Merida                  
44 Marko Kiritschenko (Ger) Team Isaac Torgau             
45 Pawel Szaniawski (Pol) CCC Polsat Polkowice            
46 Bart Omiej Matysiak (Pol) Legia                        
47 Rafa Ratajczyk (Pol) Team Euroregion Nysa              
48 Sylwester Janiszewski (Pol) Legia                      
49 Jan Faltynek (Cze) Team Euroregion Nysa                
50 Marcin OsiŃski (Pol) MrÓz Action Uniqa                 
51 Vitaliy Schedov (Ukr) Ukraine National Team            
52 Brendan Matthias (Can) Mazurcoaching.com           1.48
53 Jeans Hentschel (Ger) Team Isaac Torgau                
54 Brendon Throop (Can) Mazurcoaching.com             2.35
55 Marek Zaoral (Cze) Team Euroregion Nysa                
56 Patrick Schubert (Ger) Team Isaac Torgau               
57 Jan Soetens (Bel) Revor Cyclingteam                    
58 Bart Verscheuren (Bel) Revor Cyclingteam               
59 Ivar Hartogs (Bel) Revor Cyclingteam                   
60 Jiri Sibl (Cze) Team Euroregion Nysa                   
61 Rene Heinze (Ger) Team Euroregion Nysa             3.22
62 Jiri Krivanek (Cze) Team Euroregion Nysa           5.05
63 Jan Zak (Can) Mazurcoaching.com                    5.55
64 Bart Tribout (Bel) Revor Cyclingteam                   
65 Pavel Zitta (Cze) Team Euroregion Nysa                 
66 Patrik Tybor (Svk) Dukla Trencin Merida                
67 Gregorz Zoledziowski (Pol) CCC Polsat Polkowice        
68 Tobias Dorrer (Ger) Team Isaac Torgau                  
69 Ivan Kovalev (Rus) Katyusha - Rus                      
70 Ben Berden (Bel) Revor Cyclingteam                     
71 Aleksander Petrovskiy (Rus) Katyusha - Rus             
72 Derrek Ivey (Can) Mazurcoaching.com                    
73 Alexei Schmidt (Rus) Katyusha - Rus                    
74 Badih Shoueri (Can) Mazurcoaching.com             10.17
75 Sebastian Prengel (Ger) Team Isaac Torgau              
 
Sprints
 
Sprint 1 - 62km 
1 Pawel Szaniawski (Pol) CCC Polsat Polkowice            3 pts
2 Mateusz Komar (Pol) DHL - Author                       2
3 Sylwester Janiszewski (Pol) Legia                      1
 
Sprint 2 - 83km 
1 Pawel Szaniawski (Pol) CCC Polsat Polkowice            3 pts
2 Sylwester Janiszewski (Pol) Legia                      2
3 Denis Galimzyanov (Rus) Katyusha - Rus                 1
 
Sprint 3 - 117km 
1 Mariusz Witecki (Pol) MrÓz Action Uniqa                3 pts
2 Pavel Zitta (Cze) Team Euroregion Nysa                 2
3 Pawel Szaniawski (Pol) CCC Polsat Polkowice            1
 
Sprint 4 - 149km 
1 Pawel Szaniawski (Pol) CCC Polsat Polkowice            3 pts
2 Ben Berden (Bel) Revor Cyclingteam                     2
3 Rene Heinze (Ger) Team Euroregion Nysa                 1
 
General classification after stage 2
 
1 Marek Wesoly (Pol) CCC Polsat Polkowice         10.02.09
2 Piotr Zaradny (Pol) DHL - Author                    0.03
3 Lyubomir Polatyko (Ukr) Ukraine National Team       0.15
4 Mateusz Komar (Pol) DHL - Author                    0.16
5 Mariusz Witecki (Pol) MrÓz Action Uniqa                 
6 Krzysztof Jezowski (Pol) CCC Polsat Polkowice       0.19
7 Robert Radosz (Pol) MrÓz Action Uniqa                   
8 Davy Commyene (Bel) Revor Cyclingteam                   
9 Blazej Janiaczyk (Pol) MrÓz Action Uniqa                
10 Marek Rutkiewicz (Pol) MrÓz Action Uniqa               
11 Mateusz MrÓz (Pol) CCC Polsat Polkowice                
12 Marcin Sapa (Pol) DHL - Author                         
13 Jaroslaw Rebiewski (Pol) CCC Polsat Polkowice          
14 Sergiy Lagkuti (Ukr) Ukraine National Team             
15 Ukasz Bodnar (Pol) DHL - Author                        
16 Tomasz Kiendys (Pol) CCC Polsat Polkowice              
17 Radosaw Romanik (Pol) DHL - Author                     
18 Artur Detko (Pol) DHL - Author                         
19 Roman Bronis (Svk) Dukla Trencin Merida                
20 Vitaliy Popkov (Ukr) Ukraine National Team             
21 Bartosz Huzarski (Pol) MrÓz Action Uniqa               
22 Marcin GĘBka (Pol) MrÓz Action Uniqa               0.55
23 Pawel Szaniawski (Pol) CCC Polsat Polkowice        1.14
24 Sylwester Janiszewski (Pol) Legia                  1.21
25 Denis Galimzyanov (Rus) Katyusha - Rus             1.23
26 Pavol Polievka (Svk) Dukla Trencin Merida              
27 Alekxander Porsev (Rus) Katyusha - Rus             1.24
28 Dawid Krupa (Pol) Mazurcoaching.com                    
29 Piotr Chmielewski (Pol) MrÓz Action Uniqa              
30 Karsten Volkmann (Ger) Team Isaac Torgau               
31 Rafa Ratajczyk (Pol) Team Euroregion Nysa              
32 Alex Bhogal (Ger) Mazurcoaching.com                    
33 Jan Simek (Cze) Team Euroregion Nysa                   
34 Maksym Polishchuk (Ukr) Ukraine National Team          
35 Timofey Kritskiy (Rus) Katyusha - Rus                  
36 Marcin Urbanowski (Pol) Legia                          
37 Wojciech Halejak (Pol) DHL - Author                    
38 Bart Omiej Matysiak (Pol) Legia                        
39 Tomasz RepiŃski (Pol) Legia                            
40 Maros Kovac (Svk) Dukla Trencin Merida                 
41 Marek Cichosz (Pol) Legia                              
42 Mykhaylo Radionov (Ukr) Ukraine National Team          
43 Adam Sznitko (Pol) Legia                               
44 Pawel Charucki (Pol) Legia                             
45 Marko Kiritschenko (Ger) Team Isaac Torgau             
46 Marcin OsiŃski (Pol) MrÓz Action Uniqa                 
47 Roman Kononenko (Ukr) Ukraine National Team            
48 Matej Vysna (Svk) Dukla Trencin Merida                 
49 Vitaliy Schedov (Ukr) Ukraine National Team            
50 Jan Faltynek (Cze) Team Euroregion Nysa                
51 Jan Sipeky (Svk) Dukla Trencin Merida                  
52 Jeans Hentschel (Ger) Team Isaac Torgau            2.07
53 Brendan Matthias (Can) Mazurcoaching.com               
54 Jiri Sibl (Cze) Team Euroregion Nysa               2.54
55 Patrick Schubert (Ger) Team Isaac Torgau               
56 Marek Zaoral (Cze) Team Euroregion Nysa                
57 Ivar Hartogs (Bel) Revor Cyclingteam                   
58 Jan Soetens (Bel) Revor Cyclingteam                    
59 Bart Verscheuren (Bel) Revor Cyclingteam               
60 Brendon Throop (Can) Mazurcoaching.com                 
61 Rene Heinze (Ger) Team Euroregion Nysa             3.37
62 Jiri Krivanek (Cze) Team Euroregion Nysa           5.24
63 Ben Berden (Bel) Revor Cyclingteam                 6.08
64 Pavel Zitta (Cze) Team Euroregion Nysa             6.12
65 Patrik Tybor (Svk) Dukla Trencin Merida            6.14
66 Alexei Schmidt (Rus) Katyusha - Rus                    
67 Aleksander Petrovskiy (Rus) Katyusha - Rus             
68 Bart Tribout (Bel) Revor Cyclingteam                   
69 Ivan Kovalev (Rus) Katyusha - Rus                      
70 Gregorz Zoledziowski (Pol) CCC Polsat Polkowice        
71 Tobias Dorrer (Ger) Team Isaac Torgau                  
72 Jan Zak (Can) Mazurcoaching.com                    7.26
73 Derrek Ivey (Can) Mazurcoaching.com                    
74 Sebastian Prengel (Ger) Team Isaac Torgau         10.36
75 Badih Shoueri (Can) Mazurcoaching.com             11.48
 
Points classification
 
1 Pawel Szaniawski (Pol) CCC Polsat Polkowice           17 pts
2 Ben Berden (Bel) Revor Cyclingteam                     9
3 Rene Heinze (Ger) Team Euroregion Nysa                 5
4 Marek Wesoly (Pol) CCC Polsat Polkowice                3
5 Lyubomir Polatyko (Ukr) Ukraine National Team          3
6 Mateusz Komar (Pol) DHL - Author                       3
7 Mariusz Witecki (Pol) MrÓz Action Uniqa                3
8 Vitaliy Popkov (Ukr) Ukraine National Team             3
9 Sylwester Janiszewski (Pol) Legia                      3
10 Pavel Zitta (Cze) Team Euroregion Nysa                2
11 Denis Galimzyanov (Rus) Katyusha - Rus                1
12 Pavol Polievka (Svk) Dukla Trencin Merida             1
13 Roman Kononenko (Ukr) Ukraine National Team           1