Cyclingnews TV   News  Tech   Features   Road   MTB   BMX   Cyclo-cross   Track    Photos    Fitness    Letters   Search   Forum  
Home

Recently on Cyclingnews.com


Mt Hood Classic
Photo ©: Swift

 UCI codes explained

Ain'Ternational-Rhône Alpes-Valromey Tour - 2.1 (Jr)

France, July 11-14, 2008

Main Page    Results   Overall standings    Previous Stage   Next Stage

Stage 4 - July 13: Amberieu-en-Bugey, 40 km

Results

1 Thomas Op De Beeck (Bel) Avia Wielerlerteam Waasland    1.06.14 (36.236 km/h)
2 Dex Groen (Ned) Sinnigebouw Wielerteam                         
3 Prudentino J.Pierre (Fra) C.D. de Haute-Savoie                 
4 Henk Wiideman (Ned) Peddelaars Krolstone                       
5 Dries Beatse (Bel) Onder Ons Parike                            
6 Fabian Schnaidt (Ger) Baden Wurttemberg                        
7 Kevin Van Acker (Bel) Belgian National Team                    
8 Niels Vandyck (Bel) Belgian National Team                      
9 Frédéric Colin (Fra) O.C. de Locmine                           
10 Indy De Deken (Fra) C.D. de Seine et Marne                    
11 Dimitri Peyskens (Bel) Koninkuke Balen B.C.                   
12 Romain Charles-Mangeon (Fra) C.D. de Haute-Savoie             
13 Lewis Rigaux (Bel) Onder Ons Parike                           
14 Xavier Baranger (Fra) Pôle Espoir la Roche/Yon                
15 Maxime Cornic (Fra) C.R. de Bretagne                          
16 Florent Mallegol (Fra) C.R. de Bretagne                       
17 Sven Neckebroeck (Bel) Onder Ons Parike                       
18 Tismen Eising (Ned) O.C. de Locmine                           
19 Garrit Broeders (Bel) Avia Wielerlerteam Waasland             
20 Maarten Kesteleyn (Bel) Onder Ons Parike                      
21 Alexandre Coffy (Fra) C.D. de Haute-Savoie                    
22 Kévin Catta Sekkiou (Fra) C.D. Bouches du Rhône               
23 Antoine Jehannin M. (Fra) C.D. Ille et Vilaine                
24 Gilles Boogers (Ned) Koninkuke Balen B.C.                     
25 Coen Rispma (Ned) Peddelaars Krolstone                        
26 Niels Wytinck (Bel) Avia Wielerlerteam Waasland               
27 Loïc Cournet (Fra) C.D. de Savoie                             
28 Niels Schepmans (Bel) Belgian National Team                   
29 Gertjon De Vos (Bel) Avia Wielerlerteam Waasland              
30 Leon Commendeur (Ned) Sinnigebouw Wielerteam                  
31 Jaap De Vries (Ned) Peddelaars Krolstone                      
32 Axel Domont (Fra) Comité Rhone Alpes                          
33 Thom Sinnige (Ned) Sinnigebouw Wielerteam                     
34 Simon Nuber (Ger) Baden Wurttemberg                           
35 Maxime Daniel (Fra) C.D. Ille et Vilaine                      
36 Kevin De Jonghe (Bel) Belgian National Team                   
37 Etienne Tortelier (Fra) C.R. de Bretagne                      
38 Job Sinnige (Ned) Team Kvickly Odder Junior                   
39 Jasper Kor (Ned) Alcmaria Vitrix Alcmar                       
40 Rodrigue Auffret (Fra) C.D. Ille et Vilaine                   
41 Pierre Delort (Fra) C.R. d'Auvergne                           
42 Romain Guillou (Fra) C.R. de Bretagne                         
43 Camille Thominet (Fra) C.D. de Seine et Marne                 
44 Grégory Christien (Fra) C.D. Finistère                        
45 Baptiste Despreaux (Fra) Pôle Espoir la Roche/Yon             
46 Matthias Lisson (Den) Team Kvickly Odder Junior               
47 Anthony Pavoine (Fra) Pôle Espoir la Roche/Yon                
48 Yoann Dumont (Fra) C.D. de Haute-Savoie                       
49 Antoine Caillaud (Fra) C.R. d'Auvergne                    0.07
50 Fabrice Seigneur (Fra) C.D. Ille et Vilaine                   
51 Ludovic Martin (Fra) C.D. de Seine et Marne                   
52 Thijs Ammerlaan (Fra) C.D. Bouches du Rhône                   
53 Gys Strating (Ned) Peddelaars Krolstone                       
54 Eelco Biersteker (Ned) Alcmaria Vitrix Alcmar                 
55 Dennis Tuinman (Ned) Alcmaria Vitrix Alcmar                   
56 Tim Barth (Ger) Baden Wurttemberg                             
57 Jérémy Bescond (Fra) C.D. de l'Isère                          
58 Benoit Guimard (Fra) C.R. de Bretagne                         
59 Moritz Pfeiffer (Ger) Baden Wurttemberg                       
60 Jonatan Mira (Fra) O.C. de Locmine                            
61 Sylvain Le Gac (Fra) C.D. Finistère                           
62 Maxime Veyrines (Fra) C.R. d'Auvergne                         
63 Steve Bekaert (Bel) Avia Wielerlerteam Waasland               
64 Aurélien Leroy (Fra) Comité Rhone Alpes                       
65 Joris Faoro (Fra) C.D. de l'Isère                             
66 Cyril Claude Milliat (Fra) C.D. de l'Isère                    
67 Hector Lescroart (Fra) Comité Rhone Alpes                     
68 Robin Cattet (Fra) C.D. de Savoie                             
69 Axel Gagliardi (Fra) C.D. de Savoie                           
70 Eric Wagon (Fra) C.D. de l'Isère                              
71 Vincent Drapeau (Fra) Pôle Espoir la Roche/Yon                
72 Yann Botrel (Fra) C.D. Finistère                              
73 Fabian Danner (Ger) Baden Wurttemberg                         
74 Kévin Near (Fra) C.D. de Seine et Marne                       
75 Maximilien Roques (Fra) C.D. Bouches du Rhône                 
76 Cyrille Barou (Fra) C.D. de Savoie                        0.14
77 Vincent Guezennec (Fra) C.D. Finistère                        
78 David Roze (Fra) C.D. Ille et Vilaine                     2.17
79 Bram Imming (Ned) Sinnigebouw Wielerteam                      
80 Julien Malaquin (Fra) Comité Rhone Alpes                  2.55
81 Alexandre Gaspari (Fra) Sinnigebouw Wielerteam            4.13
82 Jérémy Royez (Fra) C.D. de l'Isère                        4.50
83 Hendrick Vanden Bossche (Bel) Koninkuke Balen B.C.        5.31
84 Aurélien Regalin (Fra) C.D. Bouches du Rhône                  
85 Ronan Le Nouail (Fra) O.C. de Locmine                         
86 Valentin Zanga (Fra) Comité Rhone Alpes                       
87 Floris Smeyers (Bel) Koninkuke Balen B.C.                     
88 Jonas Konijnenberg (Ned) Alcmaria Vitrix Alcmar               
El. Jérôme Michelin (Fra) C.D. Bouches du Rhône             12.01
El. Stevan Masse (Fra) C.D. Finistère                            
Ab Angelo Tulik (Fra) Pôle Espoir la Roche/Yon                   
Ab Stig Broeckx (Bel) Koninkuke Balen B.C.                       
 
Sprints
 
km. 8
1 Dries Beatse (Bel) Onder Ons Parike                           5 pts
2 Niels Wytinck (Bel) Avia Wielerlerteam Waasland               3
3 Sven Neckebroeck (Bel) Onder Ons Parike                       2
4 Alexandre Gaspari (Fra) Sinnigebouw Wielerteam                1
 
km. 20
1 Niels Wytinck (Bel) Avia Wielerlerteam Waasland               5 pts
2 Maximilien Roques (Fra) C.D. Bouches du Rhône                 3
3 Dries Beatse (Bel) Onder Ons Parike                           2
4 Sven Neckebroeck (Bel) Onder Ons Parike                       1
 
km. 32
1 Florent Mallegol (Fra) C.R. de Bretagne                       5 pts
2 Henk Wiideman (Ned) Peddelaars Krolstone                      3
3 Dimitri Peyskens (Bel) Koninkuke Balen B.C.                   2
4 Etienne Tortelier (Fra) C.R. de Bretagne                      1
 
Mountains
 
km. 12.9
1 Niels Wytinck (Bel) Avia Wielerlerteam Waasland               5 pts
2 Dries Beatse (Bel) Onder Ons Parike                           4
3 Alexandre Gaspari (Fra) Sinnigebouw Wielerteam                3
4 Vincent Guezennec (Fra) C.D. Finistère                        1
 
km. 24.9
1 Florent Mallegol (Fra) C.R. de Bretagne                       5 pts
2 Maxime Daniel (Fra) C.D. Ille et Vilaine                      4
3 Axel Domont (Fra) Comité Rhone Alpes                          3
4 Maxime Cornic (Fra) C.R. de Bretagne                          1
 
km. 36.9
1 Florent Mallegol (Fra) C.R. de Bretagne                       5 pts
2 Alexandre Coffy (Fra) C.D. de Haute-Savoie                    4
3 Tim Barth (Ger) Baden Wurttemberg                             3
4 Benoit Guimard (Fra) C.R. de Bretagne                         1
 
General classification after stage 4
 
1 Axel Domont (Fra) Comité Rhone Alpes                    7.36.04
2 Florent Mallegol (Fra) C.R. de Bretagne                    0.31
3 Thomas Op De Beeck (Bel) Avia Wielerlerteam Waasland       0.39
4 Dries Beatse (Bel) Onder Ons Parike                            
5 Simon Nuber (Ger) Baden Wurttemberg                        0.46
6 Henk Wiideman (Ned) Peddelaars Krolstone                   1.03
7 Job Sinnige (Ned) Team Kvickly Odder Junior                1.11
8 Kevin Van Acker (Bel) Belgian National Team                1.15
9 Romain Charles-Mangeon (Fra) C.D. de Haute-Savoie              
10 Niels Vandyck (Bel) Belgian National Team                     
11 Gilles Boogers (Ned) Koninkuke Balen B.C.                     
12 Niels Schepmans (Bel) Belgian National Team                   
13 Camille Thominet (Fra) C.D. de Seine et Marne                 
14 Frédéric Colin (Fra) O.C. de Locmine                      1.20
15 Coen Rispma (Ned) Peddelaars Krolstone                    1.22
16 Tim Barth (Ger) Baden Wurttemberg                             
17 Cyril Claude Milliat (Fra) C.D. de l'Isère                    
18 Aurélien Leroy (Fra) Comité Rhone Alpes                       
19 Robin Cattet (Fra) C.D. de Savoie                             
20 Hector Lescroart (Fra) Comité Rhone Alpes                     
21 Etienne Tortelier (Fra) C.R. de Bretagne                  1.27
22 Kevin De Jonghe (Bel) Belgian National Team                   
23 Vincent Guezennec (Fra) C.D. Finistère                    1.49
24 Jérémy Bescond (Fra) C.D. de l'Isère                      2.08
25 Matthias Lisson (Den) Team Kvickly Odder Junior           2.50
26 Steve Bekaert (Bel) Avia Wielerlerteam Waasland           3.01
27 Garrit Broeders (Bel) Avia Wielerlerteam Waasland         3.02
28 Prudentino J.Pierre (Fra) C.D. de Haute-Savoie            3.03
29 Ludovic Martin (Fra) C.D. de Seine et Marne               3.12
30 Maxime Cornic (Fra) C.R. de Bretagne                      3.13
31 Axel Gagliardi (Fra) C.D. de Savoie                       3.20
32 Yoann Dumont (Fra) C.D. de Haute-Savoie                   3.21
33 Loïc Cournet (Fra) C.D. de Savoie                         3.24
34 Dennis Tuinman (Ned) Alcmaria Vitrix Alcmar               3.26
35 Fabrice Seigneur (Fra) C.D. Ille et Vilaine               3.27
36 Rodrigue Auffret (Fra) C.D. Ille et Vilaine               3.36
37 Leon Commendeur (Ned) Sinnigebouw Wielerteam              4.36
38 Joris Faoro (Fra) C.D. de l'Isère                         4.41
39 Yann Botrel (Fra) C.D. Finistère                          4.44
40 Grégory Christien (Fra) C.D. Finistère                    4.48
41 Dimitri Peyskens (Bel) Koninkuke Balen B.C.               4.50
42 Cyrille Barou (Fra) C.D. de Savoie                        4.59
43 Sylvain Le Gac (Fra) C.D. Finistère                       5.06
44 Maxime Veyrines (Fra) C.R. d'Auvergne                     5.15
45 David Roze (Fra) C.D. Ille et Vilaine                     5.16
46 Maximilien Roques (Fra) C.D. Bouches du Rhône             5.40
47 Dex Groen (Ned) Sinnigebouw Wielerteam                    6.33
48 Jonas Konijnenberg (Ned) Alcmaria Vitrix Alcmar           6.46
49 Thijs Ammerlaan (Fra) C.D. Bouches du Rhône               7.53
50 Jérémy Royez (Fra) C.D. de l'Isère                        8.05
51 Aurélien Regalin (Fra) C.D. Bouches du Rhône              8.28
52 Maarten Kesteleyn (Bel) Onder Ons Parike                  9.13
53 Kévin Near (Fra) C.D. de Seine et Marne                   9.41
54 Bram Imming (Ned) Sinnigebouw Wielerteam                  9.48
55 Hendrick Vanden Bossche (Bel) Koninkuke Balen B.C.       10.03
56 Floris Smeyers (Bel) Koninkuke Balen B.C.                10.10
57 Jonatan Mira (Fra) O.C. de Locmine                       10.12
58 Benoit Guimard (Fra) C.R. de Bretagne                    10.15
59 Gertjon De Vos (Bel) Avia Wielerlerteam Waasland         10.18
60 Antoine Caillaud (Fra) C.R. d'Auvergne                   10.33
61 Alexandre Coffy (Fra) C.D. de Haute-Savoie               10.50
62 Anthony Pavoine (Fra) Pôle Espoir la Roche/Yon           11.12
63 Sven Neckebroeck (Bel) Onder Ons Parike                  11.20
64 Maxime Daniel (Fra) C.D. Ille et Vilaine                 11.45
65 Jaap De Vries (Ned) Peddelaars Krolstone                 12.46
66 Valentin Zanga (Fra) Comité Rhone Alpes                  12.59
67 Alexandre Gaspari (Fra) Sinnigebouw Wielerteam           14.17
68 Kévin Catta Sekkiou (Fra) C.D. Bouches du Rhône          14.30
69 Fabian Danner (Ger) Baden Wurttemberg                    15.08
70 Lewis Rigaux (Bel) Onder Ons Parike                      15.47
71 Niels Wytinck (Bel) Avia Wielerlerteam Waasland          18.02
72 Tismen Eising (Ned) O.C. de Locmine                      18.47
73 Gys Strating (Ned) Peddelaars Krolstone                  19.31
74 Moritz Pfeiffer (Ger) Baden Wurttemberg                  19.46
75 Xavier Baranger (Fra) Pôle Espoir la Roche/Yon           19.51
76 Fabian Schnaidt (Ger) Baden Wurttemberg                  19.55
77 Pierre Delort (Fra) C.R. d'Auvergne                      20.26
78 Antoine Jehannin M. (Fra) C.D. Ille et Vilaine           21.08
79 Thom Sinnige (Ned) Sinnigebouw Wielerteam                21.31
80 Julien Malaquin (Fra) Comité Rhone Alpes                 22.55
81 Eric Wagon (Fra) C.D. de l'Isère                         22.57
82 Indy De Deken (Fra) C.D. de Seine et Marne               24.26
83 Eelco Biersteker (Ned) Alcmaria Vitrix Alcmar            25.38
84 Jasper Kor (Ned) Alcmaria Vitrix Alcmar                  25.51
85 Baptiste Despreaux (Fra) Pôle Espoir la Roche/Yon        26.00
86 Romain Guillou (Fra) C.R. de Bretagne                    31.33
87 Vincent Drapeau (Fra) Pôle Espoir la Roche/Yon           31.56
88 Ronan Le Nouail (Fra) O.C. de Locmine                    37.12
 
Sprint classification
 
1 Henk Wiideman (Ned) Peddelaars Krolstone                     27 pts
2 Fabian Schnaidt (Ger) Baden Wurttemberg                      18
3 Job Sinnige (Ned) Team Kvickly Odder Junior                  10
4 Dries Beatse (Bel) Onder Ons Parike                           9
5 Niels Wytinck (Bel) Avia Wielerlerteam Waasland               8
6 Jérémy Bescond (Fra) C.D. de l'Isère                          8
7 Florent Mallegol (Fra) C.R. de Bretagne                       8
8 Jaap De Vries (Ned) Peddelaars Krolstone                      7
9 Thomas Op De Beeck (Bel) Avia Wielerlerteam Waasland          6
10 Aurélien Regalin (Fra) C.D. Bouches du Rhône                 5
11 Moritz Pfeiffer (Ger) Baden Wurttemberg                      5
12 Garrit Broeders (Bel) Avia Wielerlerteam Waasland            5
13 Simon Nuber (Ger) Baden Wurttemberg                          5
14 Axel Domont (Fra) Comité Rhone Alpes                         4
15 Steve Bekaert (Bel) Avia Wielerlerteam Waasland              4
16 Fabian Danner (Ger) Baden Wurttemberg                        4
17 Maximilien Roques (Fra) C.D. Bouches du Rhône                3
18 Sven Neckebroeck (Bel) Onder Ons Parike                      3
19 Coen Rispma (Ned) Peddelaars Krolstone                       3
20 Indy De Deken (Fra) C.D. de Seine et Marne                   3
21 Dimitri Peyskens (Bel) Koninkuke Balen B.C.                  2
22 Kévin Catta Sekkiou (Fra) C.D. Bouches du Rhône              2
23 Etienne Tortelier (Fra) C.R. de Bretagne                     1
24 Alexandre Gaspari (Fra) Sinnigebouw Wielerteam               1
25 David Roze (Fra) C.D. Ille et Vilaine                        1
26 Cyril Claude Milliat (Fra) C.D. de l'Isère                   1
 
Mountains classification
 
1 Axel Domont (Fra) Comité Rhone Alpes                         76 pts
2 Jérémy Bescond (Fra) C.D. de l'Isère                         39
3 Jaap De Vries (Ned) Peddelaars Krolstone                     30
4 Simon Nuber (Ger) Baden Wurttemberg                          21
5 Dries Beatse (Bel) Onder Ons Parike                          14
6 Hendrick Vanden Bossche (Bel) Koninkuke Balen B.C.           13
7 Aurélien Regalin (Fra) C.D. Bouches du Rhône                 13
8 Steve Bekaert (Bel) Avia Wielerlerteam Waasland              11
9 Florent Mallegol (Fra) C.R. de Bretagne                      10
10 Garrit Broeders (Bel) Avia Wielerlerteam Waasland            8
11 Tim Barth (Ger) Baden Wurttemberg                            8
12 Thomas Op De Beeck (Bel) Avia Wielerlerteam Waasland         8
13 Job Sinnige (Ned) Team Kvickly Odder Junior                  8
14 Indy De Deken (Fra) C.D. de Seine et Marne                   6
15 Niels Wytinck (Bel) Avia Wielerlerteam Waasland              5
16 Alexandre Coffy (Fra) C.D. de Haute-Savoie                   4
17 Maxime Daniel (Fra) C.D. Ille et Vilaine                     4
18 Henk Wiideman (Ned) Peddelaars Krolstone                     4
19 Alexandre Gaspari (Fra) Sinnigebouw Wielerteam               3
20 Benoit Guimard (Fra) C.R. de Bretagne                        1
21 Maxime Cornic (Fra) C.R. de Bretagne                         1
22 Vincent Guezennec (Fra) C.D. Finistère                       1
23 Eric Wagon (Fra) C.D. de l'Isère                             1
24 Cyril Claude Milliat (Fra) C.D. de l'Isère                   1
 
Young rider classification
 
1 Simon Nuber (Ger) Baden Wurttemberg                     7.36.50
2 Henk Wiideman (Ned) Peddelaars Krolstone                   0.17
3 Kevin De Jonghe (Bel) Belgian National Team                0.41
4 Jérémy Bescond (Fra) C.D. de l'Isère                       1.22
5 Matthias Lisson (Den) Team Kvickly Odder Junior            2.04
6 Ludovic Martin (Fra) C.D. de Seine et Marne                2.26
7 Yoann Dumont (Fra) C.D. de Haute-Savoie                    2.35
8 Leon Commendeur (Ned) Sinnigebouw Wielerteam               3.50
9 Dimitri Peyskens (Bel) Koninkuke Balen B.C.                4.04
10 Sylvain Le Gac (Fra) C.D. Finistère                       4.20
11 Maxime Veyrines (Fra) C.R. d'Auvergne                     4.29
12 Thijs Ammerlaan (Fra) C.D. Bouches du Rhône               7.07
13 Jérémy Royez (Fra) C.D. de l'Isère                        7.19
14 Jonatan Mira (Fra) O.C. de Locmine                        9.26
15 Gertjon De Vos (Bel) Avia Wielerlerteam Waasland          9.32
16 Alexandre Coffy (Fra) C.D. de Haute-Savoie               10.04
17 Maxime Daniel (Fra) C.D. Ille et Vilaine                 10.59
18 Valentin Zanga (Fra) Comité Rhone Alpes                  12.13
19 Niels Wytinck (Bel) Avia Wielerlerteam Waasland          17.16
20 Xavier Baranger (Fra) Pôle Espoir la Roche/Yon           19.05
21 Eric Wagon (Fra) C.D. de l'Isère                         22.11
22 Jasper Kor (Ned) Alcmaria Vitrix Alcmar                  25.05
23 Baptiste Despreaux (Fra) Pôle Espoir la Roche/Yon        25.14
24 Romain Guillou (Fra) C.R. de Bretagne                    30.47
 
Teams classification
 
1 Comité Rhone Alpes                                     22.51.01
2 C.R. de Bretagne                                           0.08
3 Equipe Nationale Belge                                     0.56
4 Avia Wielerlerteam Waasland                                2.28
5 Baden Wurttemberg                                          2.40
6 C.D. de Haute-Savoie                                       2.54
7 C.D. de Seine et Marne                                     3.24
8 C.D. de l:Isère                                            4.01
9 C.D. de Savoie                                             4.40
10 C.D. Ille et Vilaine                                      7.13
11 Koninklijke Balen B.C.                                    7.35
12 C.D. Finistère                                            8.25
13 Peddelaars Krolstone                                      9.37
14 C.D. Bouches du Rhône                                    11.32
15 Sinnigebouw Wielerteam                                   11.54
16 Onder Ons Parike                                         17.25
17 Pôle Espoir la Roche/Yon                                 17.51
18 Alcmaria Vitrix Alcmar                                   19.15
19 O.C. de Locmine                                          27.30
20 C.R. d:Auvergne                                          33.25