Cyclingnews TV   News  Tech   Features   Road   MTB   BMX   Cyclo-cross   Track    Photos    Fitness    Letters   Search   Forum  
Home

Recently on Cyclingnews.com


Mont Ventoux
Photo ©: Sirotti

 UCI codes explained

Mazovia Tour - 2.2

Poland, July 28-August 3, 2008

Main Page    Results   Overall standings    Previous Stage   Next Stage

Stage 3 - July 31: Makůw Maz. - Plock, 186.3 km

Results

1 Marek Wesoly (Pol) CCC Polsat Polkowice                4.19.38 (43.05 km/h)
2 Lukasz Modzelewski (Pol) Legia                            0.01
3 Marcin Sapa (Pol) DHL - Author
4 Aidis Kruopis (Ltu) Ulan Cycling Team
5 Artur Detko (Pol) DHL - Author
6 Damian Walczak (Pol) Polish National Track Team
7 Gediminas Bagdonas (Ltu) Ulan Cycling Team
8 Egidijus Juodvalkis (Ltu) Ulan Cycling Team
9 Bartlomiej Matysiak (Pol) Legia
10 Matthias Bršndle (Aut) Team Ista                         0.05
11 Patrick Pohl (Ger) Team Baden                            0.06
12 Martin Mahdar (Svk) Dukla Trencin Merida
13 Olaf Pollack (Ger) German National team
14 Krzysztof Kaczala (Pol) Tarnovia - Tarnowo Pdg
15 Piotr Sztobryn (Pol) Ks Pogo„ Mostostal Puawy
16 Piotr Krajewski (Pol) Legia
17 Tomasz Lisowicz (Pol) CCC Polsat Polkowice
18 Algirdas Mockus (Ltu) Ulan Cycling Team
19 Jan Simek (Cze) Euroregion Nysa                          2.03
20 Marcel Fischer (Ger) Team Ista                           2.06
21 Maros Kovac (Svk) Dukla Trencin Merida
22 Ramunas Navardauskas (Ltu) Ulan Cycling Team
23 Kai Hliza (Ger) Team Baden
24 Krzysztof Jezowski (Pol) CCC Polsat Polkowice
25 Roger Kluge (Ger) German National team
26 Christoph Meschenmoser (Ger) Team Ista
27 Sylwester Janiszewski (Pol) Legia
28 Marcin Urbanowski (Pol) Legia
29 Jiri Sibl (Cze) Euroregion Nysa
30 Jan Sipeky (Svk) Dukla Trencin Merida
31 Serghei Tvetcov (Mda) Olimpic Team Autoconstruc
32 Alexandr Braico (Mda) Olimpic Team Autoconstruc
33 Pavol Polievka (Svk) Dukla Trencin Merida
34 Markus Schwarzhuber (Ger) Rg Team Mountains Too
35 Jaroslaw Stepien (Pol) Alks Stal Ekobud Ocetix G
36 Mateusz Komar (Pol) DHL - Author
37 Sebastian Baldauf (Ger) Team Ista
38 Jakub Ehrenberger (Cze) Euroregion Nysa
39 Adam Wadecki (Pol) Kalev Sport Estonie
40 Peter Hartmann (Ger) Team - Jenatec
41 Rudger Selig (Ger) Team - Jenatec
42 Felix Fusch (Ger) Rg Team Mountains Too
43 Simas Kondrotas (Ltu) Ulan Cycling Team
44 Lukasz Bodnar (Pol) DHL - Author
45 Nico Keinath (Ger) Team Ista
46 Mateusz Mroz (Pol) CCC Polsat Polkowice
47 Marcel Kalz (Ger) German National team
48 Radoslaw Romanik (Pol) DHL - Author
49 Juraj Sagan (Svk) Dukla Trencin Merida
50 Patrik Tybor (Svk) Dukla Trencin Merida
51 Dawid Glowacki (Pol) Alks Stal Ekobud Ocetix G
52 Kajetan Skrobich (Pol) Ks Pogo„ Mostostal Puawy
53 Marek Cichosz (Pol) Legia
54 Dariusz Baranowski (Pol) DHL - Author
55 Sebastian Gensch (Pol) Polish National Track Team
56 Piotr Chmielewski (Pol) Ks Pogo„ Mostostal Puawy
57 Tomasz Krysztofik (Pol) Alks Stal Ekobud Ocetix G
58 Tomasz Kiendys (Pol) CCC Polsat Polkowice
59 Micha Podlaski (Pol) Ks Pogo„ Mostostal Puawy
60 Piotr Zaradny (Pol) DHL - Author
61 Veaceslav Vericiuc (Mda) Olimpic Team Autoconstruc
62 Christian Heil (Ger) Team Baden
63 Gregorz Zoledziowski (Pol) CCC Polsat Polkowice
64 Jaroslaw Rebiewski (Pol) CCC Polsat Polkowice
65 Tomasz Stepniak (Pol) Tarnovia - Tarnowo Pdg
66 Tomas Micek (Cze) Euroregion Nysa
67 Lukas Adrion (Ger) Rg Team Mountains Too
68 Felix Rehberger (Ger) Team Baden
69 Pawel Sztobryn (Pol) Ks Pogo„ Mostostal Puawy
70 Rene Heinze (Ger) Euroregion Nysa
71 JŲrg Lehmann (Ger) Team Ista
72 Pawel Borucki (Pol) Tarnovia - Tarnowo Pdg
73 Linas Balciunas (Ltu) Ulan Cycling Team
74 Martin GrŁnder (Ger) German National team
75 Silver Ao (Est) Kalev Sport Estonie
76 Grzegorz Stepniak (Pol) Tarnovia - Tarnowo Pdg
77 Patryk Ratajczyk (Pol) Polish National Track Team
78 Rafal Ratajczyk (Pol) Polish National Track Team
79 Adam Stachowiak (Pol) Polish National Track Team
80 Pawel Szaniawski (Pol) CCC Polsat Polkowice
81 Michael Riedle (Ger) Team Baden
82 Lukasz Bujko (Pol) Tarnovia - Tarnowo Pdg
83 Maurice Calles (Ger) German National team
84 Kamil Pawelec (Pol) Polish National Track Team
85 Christoph Mai (Ger) Team - Jenatec
86 Piotr Kasperkiewicz (Pol) Polish National Track Team
87 Sylwester Matusiak (Pol) Banaszek Team Nosir N.D.M       2.38
88 Felix Schonecker (Ger) Team Baden                        2.48
89 Martin Geisler (Ger) Team - Jenatec
90 Wojciech Kaczmarski (Pol) Ks Pogo„ Mostostal Puawy
91 Matthias Weihofen (Ger) Rg Team Mountains Too            3.15
92 Jonas Schwar (Ger) Rg Team Mountains Too
93 Oliver Jakob (Ger) Team Baden                            2.06
94 Denis Cioban (Mda) Olimpic Team Autoconstruc             4.00
95 Pawel Brylowski (Pol) Alks Stal Ekobud Ocetix G          4.26
96 Jacek Nowak (Pol) Banaszek Team Nosir N.D.M              5.45
97 Frank Schulz (Ger) German National team
98 Rolf Hofbauer (Ger) Team Ista                            7.39
99 Henning Bommel (Ger) German National team
100 Adam Sznitko (Pol) Legia
101 Georg Gall (Ger) Team Baden                             7.48
102 Benjamin Riemer (Ger) German National team              8.55
103 Hans Hanebeck (Ger) Rg Team Mountains Too
104 Richard Kastner (Ger) Team - Jenatec
105 Marek Zaoral (Cze) Euroregion Nysa                     10.17
106 Piotr Pyszny (Pol) Tarnovia - Tarnowo Pdg              10.44
107 Rick Ampler (Ger) Team - Jenatec                       10.49
108 Sascha Damrow (Ger) Team - Jenatec
109 Sascha Starker (Ger) Rg Team Mountains Too
110 Priit Prous (Est) Kalev Sport Estonie
111 Radoslaw Zadykowicz (Pol) Alks Stal Ekobud Ocetix G
112 Ukasz Ziemka (Pol) Banaszek Team Nosir N.D.M
113 Tim Gajewiak (Ger) Rg Team Mountains Too               12.58
114 Tommi Martikainen (Fin) Kalev Sport Estonie
115 Allar Karu (Est) Kalev Sport Estonie
DNF Roman Bronis (Svk) Dukla Trencin Merida
DNF Patryk Pawlak (Pol) Banaszek Team Nosir N.D.M
 
General classification after stage 3
 
1 Marek Wesoly (Pol) CCC Polsat Polkowice               12.03.42
2 Lukasz Modzelewski (Pol) Legia                            0.10
3 Marcin Sapa (Pol) DHL - Author                            0.12
4 Artur Detko (Pol) DHL - Author                            0.14
5 Damian Walczak (Pol) Polish National Track Team           0.16
6 Bartlomiej Matysiak (Pol) Legia
7 Aidis Kruopis (Ltu) Ulan Cycling Team
8 Egidijus Juodvalkis (Ltu) Ulan Cycling Team
9 Gediminas Bagdonas (Ltu) Ulan Cycling Team
10 Matthias Bršndle (Aut) Team Ista                         0.19
11 Piotr Krajewski (Pol) Legia                              0.21
12 Tomasz Lisowicz (Pol) CCC Polsat Polkowice
13 Martin Mahdar (Svk) Dukla Trencin Merida
14 Krzysztof Kaczala (Pol) Tarnovia - Tarnowo Pdg
15 Algirdas Mockus (Ltu) Ulan Cycling Team
16 Piotr Sztobryn (Pol) Ks Pogo„ Mostostal Puawy            1.33
17 Adam Wadecki (Pol) Kalev Sport Estonie                   2.04
18 Krzysztof Jezowski (Pol) CCC Polsat Polkowice            2.09
19 Piotr Zaradny (Pol) DHL - Author                         2.11
20 Olaf Pollack (Ger) German National team                  2.14
21 Tomasz Kiendys (Pol) CCC Polsat Polkowice                2.15
22 Linas Balciunas (Ltu) Ulan Cycling Team                  2.17
23 Kai Hliza (Ger) Team Baden                               2.18
24 Roger Kluge (Ger) German National team
25 Jan Simek (Cze) Euroregion Nysa
26 Nico Keinath (Ger) Team Ista
27 Rafal Ratajczyk (Pol) Polish National Track Team         2.19
28 Lukasz Bodnar (Pol) DHL - Author
29 Ramunas Navardauskas (Ltu) Ulan Cycling Team
30 Marcel Kalz (Ger) German National team                   2.21
31 Patrik Tybor (Svk) Dukla Trencin Merida
32 Maros Kovac (Svk) Dukla Trencin Merida
33 Sebastian Gensch (Pol) Polish National Track Team
34 Marcel Fischer (Ger) Team Ista
35 Markus Schwarzhuber (Ger) Rg Team Mountains Too
36 Marcin Urbanowski (Pol) Legia
37 Kajetan Skrobich (Pol) Ks Pogo„ Mostostal Puawy
38 Jaroslaw Stepien (Pol) Alks Stal Ekobud Ocetix G
39 Marek Cichosz (Pol) Legia
40 Mateusz Komar (Pol) DHL - Author
41 Mateusz Mroz (Pol) CCC Polsat Polkowice
42 Jan Sipeky (Svk) Dukla Trencin Merida
43 Tomasz Stepniak (Pol) Tarnovia - Tarnowo Pdg
44 Peter Hartmann (Ger) Team - Jenatec
45 Sylwester Janiszewski (Pol) Legia
46 Jiri Sibl (Cze) Euroregion Nysa
47 Pavol Polievka (Svk) Dukla Trencin Merida
48 Dawid Glowacki (Pol) Alks Stal Ekobud Ocetix G
49 Dariusz Baranowski (Pol) DHL - Author
50 Pawel Borucki (Pol) Tarnovia - Tarnowo Pdg
51 Felix Fusch (Ger) Rg Team Mountains Too
52 Juraj Sagan (Svk) Dukla Trencin Merida
53 Rene Heinze (Ger) Euroregion Nysa
54 Gregorz Zoledziowski (Pol) CCC Polsat Polkowice
55 Jakub Ehrenberger (Cze) Euroregion Nysa
56 Christoph Meschenmoser (Ger) Team Ista
57 Radoslaw Romanik (Pol) DHL - Author
58 Micha Podlaski (Pol) Ks Pogo„ Mostostal Puawy
59 Sebastian Baldauf (Ger) Team Ista
60 Tomas Micek (Cze) Euroregion Nysa
61 Christian Heil (Ger) Team Baden
62 Silver Ao (Est) Kalev Sport Estonie
63 Adam Stachowiak (Pol) Polish National Track Team
64 Serghei Tvetcov (Mda) Olimpic Team Autoconstruc
65 Oliver Jakob (Ger) Team Baden
66 Simas Kondrotas (Ltu) Ulan Cycling Team
67 Tomasz Krysztofik (Pol) Alks Stal Ekobud Ocetix G
68 Patryk Ratajczyk (Pol) Polish National Track Team
69 Felix Rehberger (Ger) Team Baden
70 Grzegorz Stepniak (Pol) Tarnovia - Tarnowo Pdg
71 Piotr Kasperkiewicz (Pol) Polish National Track Team
72 Alexandr Braico (Mda) Olimpic Team Autoconstruc          2.56
73 Felix Schonecker (Ger) Team Baden                        3.49
74 Lukas Adrion (Ger) Rg Team Mountains Too                 3.54
75 JŲrg Lehmann (Ger) Team Ista
76 Veaceslav Vericiuc (Mda) Olimpic Team Autoconstruc       4.13
77 Christoph Mai (Ger) Team - Jenatec                       4.25
78 Wojciech Kaczmarski (Pol) Ks Pogo„ Mostostal Puawy       4.36
79 Jaroslaw Rebiewski (Pol) CCC Polsat Polkowice            4.40
80 Pawel Szaniawski (Pol) CCC Polsat Polkowice
81 Sylwester Matusiak (Pol) Banaszek Team Nosir N.D.M       4.57
82 Matthias Weihofen (Ger) Rg Team Mountains Too            5.03
83 Michael Riedle (Ger) Team Baden                          5.22
84 Maurice Calles (Ger) German National team                5.49
85 Frank Schulz (Ger) German National team                  6.33
86 Martin GrŁnder (Ger) German National team                6.49
87 Adam Sznitko (Pol) Legia                                 7.52
88 Henning Bommel (Ger) German National team                7.54
89 Rolf Hofbauer (Ger) Team Ista
90 Georg Gall (Ger) Team Baden                              8.02
91 Kamil Pawelec (Pol) Polish National Track Team           9.11
92 Richard Kastner (Ger) Team - Jenatec                    10.11
93 Patrick Pohl (Ger) Team Baden                           10.15
94 Marek Zaoral (Cze) Euroregion Nysa                      10.32
95 Piotr Chmielewski (Pol) Ks Pogo„ Mostostal Puawy        10.47
96 Rudger Selig (Ger) Team - Jenatec                       10.58
97 Lukasz Bujko (Pol) Tarnovia - Tarnowo Pdg               11.09
98 Benjamin Riemer (Ger) German National team              11.48
99 Martin Geisler (Ger) Team - Jenatec                     12.57
100 Piotr Pyszny (Pol) Tarnovia - Tarnowo Pdg              13.01
101 Tommi Martikainen (Fin) Kalev Sport Estonie            13.12
102 Pawel Brylowski (Pol) Alks Stal Ekobud Ocetix G        13.57
103 Tim Gajewiak (Ger) Rg Team Mountains Too               14.14
104 Sascha Damrow (Ger) Team - Jenatec                     14.28
105 Allar Karu (Est) Kalev Sport Estonie                   15.22
106 Pawel Sztobryn (Pol) Ks Pogo„ Mostostal Puawy          18.02
107 Hans Hanebeck (Ger) Rg Team Mountains Too              19.09
108 Denis Cioban (Mda) Olimpic Team Autoconstruc           19.56
109 Rick Ampler (Ger) Team - Jenatec                       20.58
110 Ukasz Ziemka (Pol) Banaszek Team Nosir N.D.M
111 Jonas Schwar (Ger) Rg Team Mountains Too               21.20
112 Radoslaw Zadykowicz (Pol) Alks Stal Ekobud Ocetix G    21.55
113 Priit Prous (Est) Kalev Sport Estonie                  22.01
114 Jacek Nowak (Pol) Banaszek Team Nosir N.D.M            22.58
115 Sascha Starker (Ger) Rg Team Mountains Too             25.00
 
Sprint classification
 
1 Tomasz Kiendys (Pol) CCC Polsat Polkowice                    6 pts
2 Linas Balciunas (Ltu) Ulan Cycling Team                      4
3 Adam Wadecki (Pol) Kalev Sport Estonie                       3
4 Kai Hliza (Ger) Team Baden                                   3
5 Roger Kluge (Ger) German National team                       3
6 Nico Keinath (Ger) Team Ista                                 3
7 Artur Detko (Pol) DHL - Author                               2
8 Rafal Ratajczyk (Pol) Polish National Track Team             2
9 Lukasz Bodnar (Pol) DHL - Author                             2
10 Ramunas Navardauskas (Ltu) Ulan Cycling Team                2
11 Adam Sznitko (Pol) Legia                                    2
12 Marek Wesoly (Pol) CCC Polsat Polkowice                     1
13 Matthias Bršndle (Aut) Team Ista                            1
14 Georg Gall (Ger) Team Baden                                 1
15 Tommi Martikainen (Fin) Kalev Sport Estonie                 1
 
Points classification
 
1 Marek Wesoly (Pol) CCC Polsat Polkowice                     40 pts
2 Damian Walczak (Pol) Polish National Track Team             29
3 Adam Wadecki (Pol) Kalev Sport Estonie                      28
4 Krzysztof Jezowski (Pol) CCC Polsat Polkowice               28
5 Bartlomiej Matysiak (Pol) Legia                             25
6 Piotr Zaradny (Pol) DHL - Author                            25
7 Aidis Kruopis (Ltu) Ulan Cycling Team                       22
8 Rafal Ratajczyk (Pol) Polish National Track Team            15
9 Lukasz Modzelewski (Pol) Legia                              14
10 Marcel Kalz (Ger) German National team                     14
11 Marcin Sapa (Pol) DHL - Author                             13
12 Roger Kluge (Ger) German National team                     12
13 Artur Detko (Pol) DHL - Author                             11
14 Gediminas Bagdonas (Ltu) Ulan Cycling Team                  9
15 Kai Hliza (Ger) Team Baden                                  9
16 Sebastian Gensch (Pol) Polish National Track Team           9
17 Egidijus Juodvalkis (Ltu) Ulan Cycling Team                 8
18 Matthias Bršndle (Aut) Team Ista                            6
19 Linas Balciunas (Ltu) Ulan Cycling Team                     6
20 Piotr Krajewski (Pol) Legia                                 5
21 Patrik Tybor (Svk) Dukla Trencin Merida                     5
22 Patrick Pohl (Ger) Team Baden                               5
23 Martin Mahdar (Svk) Dukla Trencin Merida                    4
24 Maros Kovac (Svk) Dukla Trencin Merida                      4
25 Marcel Fischer (Ger) Team Ista                              4
26 Olaf Pollack (Ger) German National team                     3
27 Krzysztof Kaczala (Pol) Tarnovia - Tarnowo Pdg              2
28 Pawel Borucki (Pol) Tarnovia - Tarnowo Pdg                  2
29 Piotr Sztobryn (Pol) Ks Pogo„ Mostostal Puawy               1
30 Georg Gall (Ger) Team Baden                                 1
31 Rudger Selig (Ger) Team - Jenatec                           1
 
Mountains classification
 
1 Adam Sznitko (Pol) Legia                                    41 pts
2 Michael Riedle (Ger) Team Baden                             38
3 JŲrg Lehmann (Ger) Team Ista                                33
4 Roger Kluge (Ger) German National team                      10
5 Lukasz Modzelewski (Pol) Legia                               8
6 Artur Detko (Pol) DHL - Author                               8
7 Gediminas Bagdonas (Ltu) Ulan Cycling Team                   5
8 Martin Mahdar (Svk) Dukla Trencin Merida                     5
9 Marcel Kalz (Ger) German National team                       5
10 Kajetan Skrobich (Pol) Ks Pogo„ Mostostal Puawy             5
11 Sascha Damrow (Ger) Team - Jenatec                          5
12 Marek Wesoly (Pol) CCC Polsat Polkowice                     4
13 Bartlomiej Matysiak (Pol) Legia                             4
14 Olaf Pollack (Ger) German National team                     4
15 Linas Balciunas (Ltu) Ulan Cycling Team                     3
16 Rolf Hofbauer (Ger) Team Ista                               3
17 Benjamin Riemer (Ger) German National team                  3
18 Tommi Martikainen (Fin) Kalev Sport Estonie                 3
19 Tomasz Lisowicz (Pol) CCC Polsat Polkowice                  2
20 Lukasz Bodnar (Pol) DHL - Author                            2
21 Peter Hartmann (Ger) Team - Jenatec                         2
22 Patryk Ratajczyk (Pol) Polish National Track Team           2
23 Tomasz Kiendys (Pol) CCC Polsat Polkowice                   1
24 Ramunas Navardauskas (Ltu) Ulan Cycling Team                1
25 Mateusz Komar (Pol) DHL - Author                            1
 
Teams classification
 
1 Ulan Cycling Team                                     36.11.54
2 Legia                                                     0.05
3 DHL - Author                                              2.05
4 CCC Polsat Polkowice                                      2.09
5 Polish National Track Team                                4.10
6 Team Ista                                                 4.14
7 Dukla Trencin Merida                                      4.15
8 German National team
9 Team Baden
10 Ks Pogo„ Mostostal Pu Awy
11 Tarnovia - Tarnowo Pdg
12 Euroregion Nysa                                          6.12
13 Alks Stal Ekobud Ocetix G                                6.15
14 Rg Team Mountains Too-Esp                                7.16
15 Olimpic Team Autoconstruc                                7.25
16 Team - Jenatec                                           8.49
17 Kalev Sport Estonie                                     14.58
18 Banaszek Team Nosir N.D.M                               33.40