Cyclingnews TV   News  Tech   Features   Road   MTB   BMX   Cyclo-cross   Track    Photos    Fitness    Letters   Search   Forum  
Home

Recently on Cyclingnews.com


Mt Hood Classic
Photo ©: Swift

 UCI codes explained

17th Tour de la Region de Lodz - 2.1 (Jr)

Poland, July 24-27, 2008

Main Page    Results   Overall standings    Previous Stage  

Stage 5 - July 27: Buczek circuit, 107.1 km

Results

1 Artur Komisarek (Pol) Sms-Widnica                     2.28.07 (43.344 km/h)
2 Kamil Markowski (Pol) Ozkol Lublin                           
3 Wojciech Handzlik (Pol) MasOpolska                           
4 Krzysztof Tracz (Pol) Sms-Widnica                            
5 Mateusz Nowaczek (Pol) Alks Stal Ekobud-Ocetix G             
6 Bartosz Rajkowski (Pol) Wielkopolska                         
7 Yauhen Yvanou (Blr) Bia Oru-Belarus                          
8 Lukasz Wi-Niowski (Pol) Tkk Pacific ToruŃ Mg Kwis            
9 Maciej Weremczuk (Pol) Ziemia Brzeska                        
10 Marcin KoBa (Pol) Zachodnio-Pomorskie                       
11 Micha Dolata (Pol) Wielkopolska                             
12 Tomasz Muszalak (Pol) Ozkol └dz                             
13 Adrian KaczaA (Pol) Zachodnio-Pomorskie                     
14 Rafa Rynkowski (Pol) Tkk Pacific ToruŃ Mg Kwis              
15 Adam Dudziak (Pol) Wielkopolska                             
16 Igor Frolov (Rus) Premier Rosja                             
17 Semen Karpov (Rus) Premier Rosja                            
18 Kirill Chuporshnev (Rus) Premier Rosja                      
19 Alexandr Sokolov (Rus) Premier Rosja                    0.44
20 Karol Zmys Owski (Pol) Ozkol Lublin                     2.50
21 Patryk Pokwicki (Pol) Tkk Pacific ToruŃ Mg Kwis             
22 Wojciech Migda (Pol) Sms-Widnica                        3.08
23 Przemysaw Michalski (Pol) Wielkopolska                      
24 Kacper Szczepaniak (Pol) Zachodnio-Pomorskie                
25 Adrian Marciniak (Pol) K.T.K. Kalisz                        
26 Piotr Polus (Pol) Alks Stal Ekobud-Ocetix G                 
27 Lukasz Owsian (Pol) Tkk Pacific ToruŃ Mg Kwis               
28 Daniel Utkowski (Pol) Ozkol Lublin                          
29 Pawe Wdowiak (Pol) Sms-Widnica                              
30 ukasz Biernat (Pol) K.T.K. Kalisz                           
31 Wilco Kelderman (Ned) Dwvg-Wilton Cycling Team              
32 Quentin Michaux (Bel) Predictor-Lotto-Vc Ardenn             
33 Artsiem Malinowski (Blr) Bia Oru-Belarus                    
34 Sebastian Wjchterich (Ger) Rheinland - Pfalz                
35 Grzegorz Mielcarek (Pol) MasOpolska                         
36 Adam Randak (Pol) Ozkol └dz                                 
37 Robert Fornalik (Pol) Ozkol └dz                             
38 Damian Szramka (Pol) Regi.WarmiŃsko-Mazurska            3.30
39 Niels Lommers (Ned) Dwvg-Wilton Cycling Team            3.45
40 Bartosz Grochowski (Pol) Regi.WarmiŃsko-Mazurska        7.18
41 Mateusz Magierecki (Pol) Zachodnio-Pomorskie                
42 Aliaksei Novik (Blr) Bia Oru-Belarus                        
43 Pawe Sowa (Pol) Wielkopolska                                
44 Tom Schanen (Lux) LG Alzingen Luksemburg                    
45 Dzmitry Shendryk (Blr) Bia Oru-Belarus                  7.19
46 Grzegorz Czetyrko (Pol) Regi.WarmiŃsko-Mazurska         8.09
47 Pawe Tarka (Pol) MasOpolska                                 
48 Piotr Zdunek (Pol) Ozkol Lublin                         9.18
49 Pawe StĘPniewski (Pol) Ziemia └dzka                         
50 Jerzy Chyrchel (Pol) Ozkol Lublin                           
51 Michael Bittner (Ger) Rheinland - Pfalz                10.17
52 Christophe Franck (Lux) LG Alzingen Luksemburg         10.54
53 Django Buijs (Ned) Dwvg-Wilton Cycling Team                 
54 Damian Drozdowski (Pol) Ozkol └dz                           
55 Dawid Piechnik (Pol) Sms-Widnica                            
56 Tom Klepper (Lux) LG Alzingen Luksemburg                    
57 Krzysztof SÓjka (Pol) K.T.K. Kalisz                         
58 Maxime Haot (Bel) Predictor-Lotto-Vc Ardenn                 
59 Dominik Mock (Ger) Rheinland - Pfalz                        
60 Marcin Ziemianek (Pol) MasOpolska                           
61 Nicolas Hansez (Bel) Predictor-Lotto-Vc Ardenn              
62 Adrian Kwapich (Pol) Wlukk Brzeg-Nysa                       
63 Dawid Klimczyk (Pol) Ziemia └dzka                           
64 Dorian Bartkiewicz (Pol) Tkk Pacific ToruŃ Mg Kwis          
65 Marcin RosAniec (Pol) Ozkol └dz                             
66 Richard Englebert (Bel) Predictor-Lotto-Vc Ardenn           
67 Max Ehrhardt (Ger) Rheinland - Pfalz                        
68 Arteom Ivannikov (Rus) Premier Rosja                        
69 Wojciech Pszczolarski (Pol) Ziemia Brzeska                  
70 Jacek Trojga (Pol) Regi.WarmiŃsko-Mazurska                  
71 Jordan Marquet (Bel) Predictor-Lotto-Vc Ardenn         12.29
DNF Coen Otterspeer (Ned) Dwvg-Wilton Cycling Team             
DNF Wojciech Poarlik (Pol) Ozkol └dz                           
DNF Sergey Zauyatkin (Rus) Premier Rosja                       
DNF Sven Domini Tullius (Ger) LG Alzingen Luksemburg           
DNF Jeremy Messian (Bel) Predictor-Lotto-Vc Ardenn             
DNF Leszek PluciŃski (Pol) Ziemia Brzeska                      
DNF Szymon Godras (Pol) Ziemia Brzeska                         
DNF Pawe Piotrowicz (Pol) Sms-Widnica                          
DNF Daniel WawrzyŃski (Pol) Zachodnio-Pomorskie                
DNF Tomasz Yka (Pol) Zachodnio-Pomorskie                       
DNF Krzysztof Maksel (Pol) Wlukk Brzeg-Nysa                    
 
Sprints
 
Sprint 1 - km 24
1 Kamil Markowski (Pol) Ozkol Lublin                          5 pts
2 Arteom Ivannikov (Rus) Premier Rosja                        3
3 Piotr Polus (Pol) Alks Stal Ekobud-Ocetix G                 1
 
Sprint 2 - km 48
1 Artur Komisarek (Pol) Sms-Widnica                           5 pts
2 Mateusz Nowaczek (Pol) Alks Stal Ekobud-Ocetix G            3
3 Rafa Rynkowski (Pol) Tkk Pacific ToruŃ Mg Kwis              1
 
Sprint 3 - km 72
1 Kamil Markowski (Pol) Ozkol Lublin                          5 pts
2 Artur Komisarek (Pol) Sms-Widnica                           3
3 Yauhen Yvanou (Blr) Bia Oru-Belarus                         1

Final classification
 
1 Lukasz Wi-Niowski (Pol) Tkk Pacific ToruŃ Mg Kwis    10.04.08
2 Kamil Markowski (Pol) Ozkol Lublin                       0.07
3 Yauhen Yvanou (Blr) Bia Oru-Belarus                      0.10
4 Tomasz Muszalak (Pol) Ozkol └dz                          0.13
5 Rafa Rynkowski (Pol) Tkk Pacific ToruŃ Mg Kwis           0.19
6 Adam Dudziak (Pol) Wielkopolska                          0.24
7 Artur Komisarek (Pol) Sms-Widnica                        0.33
8 Micha Dolata (Pol) Wielkopolska                              
9 Igor Frolov (Rus) Premier Rosja                          0.42
10 Kirill Chuporshnev (Rus) Premier Rosja                  0.53
11 Mateusz Nowaczek (Pol) Alks Stal Ekobud-Ocetix G        0.54
12 Wojciech Handzlik (Pol) MasOpolska                      1.08
13 Wilco Kelderman (Ned) Dwvg-Wilton Cycling Team          1.56
14 Lukasz Owsian (Pol) Tkk Pacific ToruŃ Mg Kwis           2.12
15 Patryk Pokwicki (Pol) Tkk Pacific ToruŃ Mg Kwis         2.19
16 Grzegorz Mielcarek (Pol) MasOpolska                     2.48
17 Artsiem Malinowski (Blr) Bia Oru-Belarus                3.08
18 Pawe Wdowiak (Pol) Sms-Widnica                          3.29
19 Kacper Szczepaniak (Pol) Zachodnio-Pomorskie            3.40
20 Sebastian Wjchterich (Ger) Rheinland - Pfalz            3.41
21 Robert Fornalik (Pol) Ozkol └dz                         3.46
22 Adam Randak (Pol) Ozkol └dz                             3.50
23 Piotr Polus (Pol) Alks Stal Ekobud-Ocetix G             3.51
24 Karol Zmys Owski (Pol) Ozkol Lublin                     4.07
25 Adrian Marciniak (Pol) K.T.K. Kalisz                    4.08
26 ukasz Biernat (Pol) K.T.K. Kalisz                           
27 Daniel Utkowski (Pol) Ozkol Lublin                      4.10
28 Przemysaw Michalski (Pol) Wielkopolska                  4.20
29 Alexandr Sokolov (Rus) Premier Rosja                    5.36
30 Marcin KoBa (Pol) Zachodnio-Pomorskie                   8.04
31 Bartosz Grochowski (Pol) Regi.WarmiŃsko-Mazurska        8.06
32 Aliaksei Novik (Blr) Bia Oru-Belarus                    8.15
33 Semen Karpov (Rus) Premier Rosja                        8.37
34 Pawe Sowa (Pol) Wielkopolska                            8.39
35 Grzegorz Czetyrko (Pol) Regi.WarmiŃsko-Mazurska         8.41
36 Krzysztof Tracz (Pol) Sms-Widnica                      10.01
37 Piotr Zdunek (Pol) Ozkol Lublin                        10.23
38 Adrian KaczaA (Pol) Zachodnio-Pomorskie                10.42
39 Maciej Weremczuk (Pol) Ziemia Brzeska                  10.48
40 Bartosz Rajkowski (Pol) Wielkopolska                   11.04
41 Richard Englebert (Bel) Predictor-Lotto-Vc Ardenn      11.12
42 Dawid Piechnik (Pol) Sms-Widnica                       11.26
43 Jacek Trojga (Pol) Regi.WarmiŃsko-Mazurska             12.18
44 Wojciech Migda (Pol) Sms-Widnica                       13.27
45 Damian Szramka (Pol) Regi.WarmiŃsko-Mazurska           13.49
46 Niels Lommers (Ned) Dwvg-Wilton Cycling Team           13.58
47 Quentin Michaux (Bel) Predictor-Lotto-Vc Ardenn        14.41
48 Tom Schanen (Lux) LG Alzingen Luksemburg               17.42
49 Dzmitry Shendryk (Blr) Bia Oru-Belarus                 17.45
50 Damian Drozdowski (Pol) Ozkol └dz                      18.22
51 Pawe Tarka (Pol) MasOpolska                            18.42
52 Dominik Mock (Ger) Rheinland - Pfalz                   18.50
53 Mateusz Magierecki (Pol) Zachodnio-Pomorskie           19.27
54 Pawe StĘPniewski (Pol) Ziemia └dzka                    20.21
55 Jerzy Chyrchel (Pol) Ozkol Lublin                      20.26
56 Michael Bittner (Ger) Rheinland - Pfalz                20.42
57 Dorian Bartkiewicz (Pol) Tkk Pacific ToruŃ Mg Kwis     20.52
58 Christophe Franck (Lux) LG Alzingen Luksemburg         21.03
59 Tom Klepper (Lux) LG Alzingen Luksemburg               21.07
60 Django Buijs (Ned) Dwvg-Wilton Cycling Team            21.32
61 Krzysztof SÓjka (Pol) K.T.K. Kalisz                    21.42
62 Marcin RosAniec (Pol) Ozkol └dz                        21.54
63 Max Ehrhardt (Ger) Rheinland - Pfalz                   21.56
64 Adrian Kwapich (Pol) Wlukk Brzeg-Nysa                       
65 Nicolas Hansez (Bel) Predictor-Lotto-Vc Ardenn         22.09
66 Maxime Haot (Bel) Predictor-Lotto-Vc Ardenn            22.26
67 Wojciech Pszczolarski (Pol) Ziemia Brzeska             22.33
68 Marcin Ziemianek (Pol) MasOpolska                           
69 Jordan Marquet (Bel) Predictor-Lotto-Vc Ardenn         23.26
70 Dawid Klimczyk (Pol) Ziemia └dzka                      25.05
71 Arteom Ivannikov (Rus) Premier Rosja                   31.45
 
Sprints classification
 
1 Mateusz Nowaczek (Pol) Alks Stal Ekobud-Ocetix G           25 pts
2 Rafa Rynkowski (Pol) Tkk Pacific ToruŃ Mg Kwis             11
3 Kamil Markowski (Pol) Ozkol Lublin                         10
4 Kacper Szczepaniak (Pol) Zachodnio-Pomorskie                8
5 Artur Komisarek (Pol) Sms-Widnica                           8
6 Dorian Bartkiewicz (Pol) Tkk Pacific ToruŃ Mg Kwis          6
7 Wilco Kelderman (Ned) Dwvg-Wilton Cycling Team              5
8 Mateusz Magierecki (Pol) Zachodnio-Pomorskie                5
9 Yauhen Yvanou (Blr) Bia Oru-Belarus                         4
10 Igor Frolov (Rus) Premier Rosja                            4
11 Lukasz Owsian (Pol) Tkk Pacific ToruŃ Mg Kwis              3
12 Adam Dudziak (Pol) Wielkopolska                            3
13 Adrian Marciniak (Pol) K.T.K. Kalisz                       3
14 Arteom Ivannikov (Rus) Premier Rosja                       3
15 Bartosz Grochowski (Pol) Regi.WarmiŃsko-Mazurska           2
16 Patryk Pokwicki (Pol) Tkk Pacific ToruŃ Mg Kwis            1
17 Artsiem Malinowski (Blr) Bia Oru-Belarus                   1
18 Piotr Polus (Pol) Alks Stal Ekobud-Ocetix G                1
19 Daniel Utkowski (Pol) Ozkol Lublin                         1
 
Points classification                                          
 
1 Wilco Kelderman (Ned) Dwvg-Wilton Cycling Team             51 pts
2 Kamil Markowski (Pol) Ozkol Lublin                         50
3 Adrian Marciniak (Pol) K.T.K. Kalisz                       32
4 Lukasz Wi-Niowski (Pol) Tkk Pacific ToruŃ Mg Kwis          31
5 Yauhen Yvanou (Blr) Bia Oru-Belarus                        31
6 Lukasz Owsian (Pol) Tkk Pacific ToruŃ Mg Kwis              29
7 Bartosz Grochowski (Pol) Regi.WarmiŃsko-Mazurska           26
8 Artsiem Malinowski (Blr) Bia Oru-Belarus                   25
9 Wojciech Handzlik (Pol) MasOpolska                         23
10 Artur Komisarek (Pol) Sms-Widnica                         22
11 Patryk Pokwicki (Pol) Tkk Pacific ToruŃ Mg Kwis           22
12 Adam Dudziak (Pol) Wielkopolska                           16
13 Krzysztof Tracz (Pol) Sms-Widnica                         15
14 Kacper Szczepaniak (Pol) Zachodnio-Pomorskie              14
15 Krzysztof SÓjka (Pol) K.T.K. Kalisz                       14
16 Grzegorz Mielcarek (Pol) MasOpolska                       13
17 Bartosz Rajkowski (Pol) Wielkopolska                      13
18 Tomasz Muszalak (Pol) Ozkol └dz                           12
19 Mateusz Nowaczek (Pol) Alks Stal Ekobud-Ocetix G          11
20 ukasz Biernat (Pol) K.T.K. Kalisz                          9
21 Igor Frolov (Rus) Premier Rosja                            8
22 Pawe Wdowiak (Pol) Sms-Widnica                             8
23 Maciej Weremczuk (Pol) Ziemia Brzeska                      7
24 Damian Drozdowski (Pol) Ozkol └dz                          7
25 Rafa Rynkowski (Pol) Tkk Pacific ToruŃ Mg Kwis             6
26 Piotr Polus (Pol) Alks Stal Ekobud-Ocetix G                6
27 Marcin KoBa (Pol) Zachodnio-Pomorskie                      6
28 Grzegorz Czetyrko (Pol) Regi.WarmiŃsko-Mazurska            6
29 Dorian Bartkiewicz (Pol) Tkk Pacific ToruŃ Mg Kwis         6
30 Micha Dolata (Pol) Wielkopolska                            5
31 Richard Englebert (Bel) Predictor-Lotto-Vc Ardenn          5
32 Jacek Trojga (Pol) Regi.WarmiŃsko-Mazurska                 5
33 Przemysaw Michalski (Pol) Wielkopolska                     4
34 Dawid Piechnik (Pol) Sms-Widnica                           4
35 Adrian KaczaA (Pol) Zachodnio-Pomorskie                    3
36 Adrian Kwapich (Pol) Wlukk Brzeg-Nysa                      3
37 Aliaksei Novik (Blr) Bia Oru-Belarus                       2
38 Piotr Zdunek (Pol) Ozkol Lublin                            2
39 Quentin Michaux (Bel) Predictor-Lotto-Vc Ardenn            2
 
Combination classification
 
1 Kamil Markowski (Pol) Ozkol Lublin                         60 pts
2 Wilco Kelderman (Ned) Dwvg-Wilton Cycling Team             56
3 Mateusz Nowaczek (Pol) Alks Stal Ekobud-Ocetix G           36
4 Yauhen Yvanou (Blr) Bia Oru-Belarus                        35
5 Adrian Marciniak (Pol) K.T.K. Kalisz                       35
6 Lukasz Owsian (Pol) Tkk Pacific ToruŃ Mg Kwis              32
7 Lukasz Wi-Niowski (Pol) Tkk Pacific ToruŃ Mg Kwis          31
8 Artur Komisarek (Pol) Sms-Widnica                          30
9 Bartosz Grochowski (Pol) Regi.WarmiŃsko-Mazurska           28
10 Artsiem Malinowski (Blr) Bia Oru-Belarus                  26
11 Wojciech Handzlik (Pol) MasOpolska                        23
12 Patryk Pokwicki (Pol) Tkk Pacific ToruŃ Mg Kwis           23
13 Kacper Szczepaniak (Pol) Zachodnio-Pomorskie              22
14 Adam Dudziak (Pol) Wielkopolska                           19
15 Rafa Rynkowski (Pol) Tkk Pacific ToruŃ Mg Kwis            17
16 Krzysztof Tracz (Pol) Sms-Widnica                         15
17 Krzysztof SÓjka (Pol) K.T.K. Kalisz                       14
18 Grzegorz Mielcarek (Pol) MasOpolska                       13
19 Bartosz Rajkowski (Pol) Wielkopolska                      13
20 Tomasz Muszalak (Pol) Ozkol └dz                           12
21 Igor Frolov (Rus) Premier Rosja                           12
22 Dorian Bartkiewicz (Pol) Tkk Pacific ToruŃ Mg Kwis        12
23 ukasz Biernat (Pol) K.T.K. Kalisz                          9
24 Pawe Wdowiak (Pol) Sms-Widnica                             8
25 Piotr Polus (Pol) Alks Stal Ekobud-Ocetix G                7
26 Maciej Weremczuk (Pol) Ziemia Brzeska                      7
27 Damian Drozdowski (Pol) Ozkol └dz                          7
28 Marcin KoBa (Pol) Zachodnio-Pomorskie                      6
29 Grzegorz Czetyrko (Pol) Regi.WarmiŃsko-Mazurska            6
30 Micha Dolata (Pol) Wielkopolska                            5
31 Richard Englebert (Bel) Predictor-Lotto-Vc Ardenn          5
32 Jacek Trojga (Pol) Regi.WarmiŃsko-Mazurska                 5
33 Mateusz Magierecki (Pol) Zachodnio-Pomorskie               5
34 Przemysaw Michalski (Pol) Wielkopolska                     4
35 Dawid Piechnik (Pol) Sms-Widnica                           4
36 Adrian KaczaA (Pol) Zachodnio-Pomorskie                    3
37 Adrian Kwapich (Pol) Wlukk Brzeg-Nysa                      3
38 Arteom Ivannikov (Rus) Premier Rosja                       3
39 Aliaksei Novik (Blr) Bia Oru-Belarus                       2
40 Piotr Zdunek (Pol) Ozkol Lublin                            2
41 Quentin Michaux (Bel) Predictor-Lotto-Vc Ardenn            2
42 Daniel Utkowski (Pol) Ozkol Lublin                         1
 
Teams classification
 
1 TKK Pacific ToruŃ Mg Kwis                            30.14.55
2 Wielkopolska                                             2.46
3 Premier Rosja                                            4.40
4 Ozkol └d                                                 5.18
5 Ozkol Lublin                                             5.53
6 BiaOruŚ/Belarus                                          9.02
7 Sms ŚWidnica                                            11.32
8 Zachodnio-Pomorskie                                     19.55
9 MaOpolska                                               20.07
10 Regi.WarmiŃsko-Mazurska                                26.34
11 K.T.K. Kalisz                                          27.27
12 Dwvg-Wilton Cycling Team                               34.55
13 Rheinland - Pfalz                                      40.42
14 Predictor-Lotto-Vc Ardenn                              45.31
15 Lg Alzingen Luksemburg                                 57.21