Cyclingnews TV   News  Tech   Features   Road   MTB   BMX   Cyclo-cross   Track    Photos    Fitness    Letters   Search   Forum  
Home

Recently on Cyclingnews.com


Mt Hood Classic
Photo ©: Swift

 UCI codes explained

Tour Féminin en Limousin - 2.2 W

France, July 24-27, 2008

Main Page    Results   Overall standings    Previous Stage   Next Stage

Stage 3 - July 26: Lauriere-Lauriere, 123 km

Results

1 Yulia Martisova (Rus) Russian National Team                    3.40.12 (33.514 km/h)
2 Natalia Boyarskaya (Rus) Russian National Team                    0.47
3 Edwige Pitel (Fra) Team Pro Féminin Les Carroz                        
4 Rasa Leleivyte (Ltu) Michela Fanini Record Rox                    4.07
5 Tatiana Antoshina (Rus) Russian National Team                         
6 Sigrid Corneo (Slo) Ménikini Selle Italia Master Color                
7 Paulina Brzezna (Pol) Polish National Team                            
8 Maja Adamsen (Den) Team Pro Féminin Les Carroz                        
9 An Van Rie (Bel) Vrienden Van Het Platteland                          
10 Rosane Kirch (Bra) Michela Fanini Record Rox                         
11 Carlee Taylor (Aus) Australian National Team                     4.29
12 Ruth Corset (Aus) Australian National Team                       5.20
13 Jennifer Hohl (Swi) Swiss National Team                              
14 Catherine Delfosse (Bel) Lotto Belisol Ladies Team                   
15 Sylwia Kapusta (Pol) Polish National Team                            
16 Miho Oki (Jpn) Ménikini Selle Italia Master Color                    
17 Peta Mullens (Aus) Australian National Team                      5.25
18 Rosara Joseph (NZl) New Zealand National Team                    5.26
19 Kaytee Boyd (NZl) New Zealand National Team                      5.56
20 Liesbeth Bakker (Ned) Vrienden Van Het Platteland               10.17
21 Martine Bras (Ned) Vrienden Van Het Platteland                       
22 Daiva Tuslaite (Ltu) Michela Fanini Record Rox                       
23 Nadia Triquet Claude (Fra) Team Pro Féminin Les Carroz               
24 Sandrine Leberre (Fra) Montauban Cycling Féminin 82                  
25 Tatiana Panina (Rus) Russian National Team                           
26 Léda Cox (GBr) Esgl 93 -Gsd Gestion                                  
27 Malgorzta Jasinska (Pol) Polish National Team                        
28 Monika Grzebinoga (Pol) Polish National Team                         
29 Emmanuelle Merlot (Fra) Vienne Futuroscope                           
30 Linda Ringlever (Ned) Weyers Hako Moving Ladies Team                 
31 Ekaterina Malomura (Rus) Russian National Team                  10.19
32 Silvia Parietti (Ita) Team Cmax Dila Guerciotti Cogeas          10.21
33 Sylvie Gaillon (Fra) Bourgogne Cycling Féminin                  12.04
34 Gloria Presti (Ita) Ménikini Selle Italia Master Color          13.05
35 Sandra Dietel (Ger) Team Stuttgart                              14.06
36 Nicole Heine (Ger) Team Koga Miyata                                  
37 Emma Silversides (GBr) Lotto Belisol Ladies Team                     
38 Carina Ketonen (Fin) Team Lot & Garonne                              
39 Soreina Trachsel (Swi) Swiss National Team                           
40 Dijkaman Petra (Ned) Montauban Cycling Féminin 82                    
41 Stéphanie Borchers (Ger) Team Stuttgart                              
42 Line Foss (Nor) Bourgogne Cycling Féminin                            
43 Lorena Foresi (Ita) Ménikini Selle Italia Master Color               
44 Alessia Massaccesi (Ita) Team Cmax Dila Guerciotti Cogeas            
45 Julia Blindyuk (Rus) Michela Fanini Record Rox                       
46 Kathryn Watt (Aus) Team Lot & Garonne                           16.47
47 Elise Depoorter (Bel) Lotto Belisol Ladies Team                      
48 Anja Buysse (Bel) Royal Antwerp Bicycle Club                    19.12
49 Magadelan Zamolska (Pol) Polish National Team                        
50 Kanako Nishi (Jpn) Mixte Ready Go Japan Pearl Izumi                  
51 Ellen Van Dijk (Ned) Vrienden Van Het Platteland                     
52 Annemiek Van Vleuten (Ned) Vrienden Van Het Platteland               
53 Denise Zuckermandel (Ger) Team Stuttgart                        21.04
54 Jaccolien Wallaard (Ned) Vrienden Van Het Platteland            21.41
55 Léonie Burford (Aus) Australian National Team                        
56 Heather Wilson (Irl) Weyers Hako Moving Ladies Team                  
57 Linda Van Vliet (Ned) Weyers Hako Moving Ladies Team                 
58 Emilie Aubry (Swi) Swiss National Team                          23.17
59 Agnieszka Ryczek (Pol) Polish National Team                          
60 Kathleen Sterckx (Bel) Royal Antwerp Bicycle Club                    
61 Ayako Toyooka (Jpn) Mixte Ready Go Japan Pearl Izumi                 
62 Linn Torp (Nor) Lotto Belisol Ladies Team                            
63 Nathalie Jeuland (Fra) Vienne Futuroscope                            
64 Yolandi Du Toit (RSA) Lotto Belisol Ladies Team                      
65 Josephine Tomic (Aus) Australian National Team                       
66 Polona Batagelj (Slo) Ménikini Selle Italia Master Color             
67 Christelle Victor (Fra) Montauban Cycling Féminin 82                 
68 Akémi Morimoto (Jpn) Mixte Ready Go Japan Pearl Izumi                
69 Laura Bozzolo (Ita) Michela Fanini Record Rox                        
70 Joëlle Numainville (Can) Esgl 93 -Gsd Gestion                        
71 Alice Donadoni (Ita) Team Cmax Dila Guerciotti Cogeas                
72 Jénnifer Fiori (Ita) Michela Fanini Record Rox                       
73 Michiko Shimura (Jpn) Mixte Ready Go Japan Pearl Izumi               
74 Anne De Wildt (Ned) Weyers Hako Moving Ladies Team              29.18
75 Martina Zwick (Ger) Team Koga Miyata                                 
76 Doris Schweizer (Swi) Swiss National Team                       35.23
77 Mirjam Schwager (Swi) Swiss National Team                            
78 Eugénie Mermillod (Fra) Team Pro Féminin Les Carroz                  
79 Marina Khodtchenkova (Rus) Team Cmax Dila Guerciotti Cogeas          
80 Anne-Marie Schmith (Lux) Team Pro Féminin Les Carroz                 
81 Emilie Blanquefort (Fra) Vienne Futuroscope                          
82 Sarah Murdoch (NZl) New Zealand National Team                        
83 Estelle Patou (Fra) Esgl 93 -Gsd Gestion                             
84 Emma Mackie (Aus) Lotto Belisol Ladies Team                     42.07
85 Sabrina Schweizer (Ger) Team Stuttgart                          43.43
86 Sylvie Fragniere (Fra) Montauban Cycling Féminin 82                  
87 Stéphanie Baud (Fra) Bourgogne Cycling Féminin                       
88 Mélissa Doherty (USA) Montauban Cycling Féminin 82                   
89 Elise Bazourdy (Fra) Bourgogne Cycling Féminin                       
90 Nan Steenssens (Bel) Royal Antwerp Bicycle Club                      
91 Kelly Gambier (Fra) Team Lot & Garonne                               
92 Annegret Stambula (Ger) Team Koga Miyata                        51.00
93 Cindy Vandermeulen (Bel) Royal Antwerp Bicycle Club             51.06
94 Alexandra Nolhes (Ger) Team Koga Miyata                         55.52
95 Kathy Bruchon (Fra) Bourgogne Cycling Féminin                 1.05.48
DNF Silvia Valsecchi (Ita) Ménikini Selle Italia Master Color           
DNF Angélique Saldana (Fra) Team Lot & Garonne                          
DNF Emilie Lebrun (Fra) Team Lot & Garonne                              
DNF Ludivine Loze (Fra) Montauban Cycling Féminin 82                    
DNF Brei Gudsell (NZl) Team Pro Féminin Les Carroz                      
DNF Sandrine Bideau (Fra) Esgl 93 -Gsd Gestion                          
DNF Delphine Tonini (Fra) Esgl 93 -Gsd Gestion                          
DNF Louise Kerr (Aus) Australian National Team                          
DNF Sonia Bazire (Fra) Vienne Futuroscope                               
DNF Audray Cordon (Fra) Vienne Futuroscope                              
DNF Kate Cullen (GBr) Weyers Hako Moving Ladies Team                    
DNF Anne Heijkoop (Ned) Weyers Hako Moving Ladies Team                  
DNF Laura Thompson (NZl) New Zealand National Team                      
DNF Toni Bradshaw (NZl) Mixte Ready Go Japan Pearl Izumi                
DNF Marina Duvnjak (NZl) Mixte Ready Go Japan Pearl Izumi               
DNF Claudia Meyer (Ger) Team Stuttgart                                  
DNF Fabienne Sommer (Swi) Swiss National Team                           
DNF Jana Schemmer (Ger) Team Koga Miyata                                
 
Sprints
 
Sprint 1 - Saint Sulpice Lauriere, km 40.2
 
1 Natalia Boyarskaya (Rus) Russian National Team                       5 pts
2 Martine Bras (Ned) Vrienden Van Het Platteland                       4
3 An Van Rie (Bel) Vrienden Van Het Platteland                         2
4 Edwige Pitel (Fra) Team Pro Féminin Les Carroz                       1
 
Sprint 2 - Les Billanges, km 94.3
 
1 Edwige Pitel (Fra) Team Pro Féminin Les Carroz                       5 pts
2 Natalia Boyarskaya (Rus) Russian National Team                       4
3 Yulia Martisova (Rus) Russian National Team                          2
4 Carlee Taylor (Aus) Australian National Team                         1
 
Sprint 3 - St Sulpice Lauriere, km 113.8
 
1 Edwige Pitel (Fra) Team Pro Féminin Les Carroz                       5 pts
2 Yulia Martisova (Rus) Russian National Team                          4
3 Natalia Boyarskaya (Rus) Russian National Team                       2
4 An Van Rie (Bel) Vrienden Van Het Platteland                         1
 
Mountains
 
Climb 1 - Le Bois des Echelles, km 45.2
 
1 Maja Adamsen (Den) Team Pro Féminin Les Carroz                       9 pts
2 Natalia Boyarskaya (Rus) Russian National Team                       7
3 An Van Rie (Bel) Vrienden Van Het Platteland                         5
4 Edwige Pitel (Fra) Team Pro Féminin Les Carroz                       3
 
Climb 2 - St Goussaud, km 79.3
 
1 Maja Adamsen (Den) Team Pro Féminin Les Carroz                       9 pts
2 Natalia Boyarskaya (Rus) Russian National Team                       7
3 Edwige Pitel (Fra) Team Pro Féminin Les Carroz                       5
4 Sigrid Corneo (Slo) Ménikini Selle Italia Master Color               3
 
Climb 3 - St Laurent les Eglises, km 98.8
 
1 Edwige Pitel (Fra) Team Pro Féminin Les Carroz                       6 pts
2 Natalia Boyarskaya (Rus) Russian National Team                       4
3 Yulia Martisova (Rus) Russian National Team                          2
4 Maja Adamsen (Den) Team Pro Féminin Les Carroz                       1
 
 
General Classification after Stage 3
 
1 Edwige Pitel (Fra) Team Pro Féminin Les Carroz                 7.08.25
2 Natalia Boyarskaya (Rus) Russian National Team                    0.03
3 Yulia Martisova (Rus) Russian National Team                       1.06
4 Paulina Brzezna (Pol) Polish National Team                        3.56
5 Rosane Kirch (Bra) Michela Fanini Record Rox                      5.03
6 An Van Rie (Bel) Vrienden Van Het Platteland                      5.18
7 Rasa Leleivyte (Ltu) Michela Fanini Record Rox                    5.20
8 Maja Adamsen (Den) Team Pro Féminin Les Carroz                    5.36
9 Tatiana Antoshina (Rus) Russian National Team                     5.38
10 Sigrid Corneo (Slo) Ménikini Selle Italia Master Color           5.40
11 Carlee Taylor (Aus) Australian National Team                     5.51
12 Ruth Corset (Aus) Australian National Team                       6.40
13 Catherine Delfosse (Bel) Lotto Belisol Ladies Team               6.42
14 Peta Mullens (Aus) Australian National Team                      6.45
15 Miho Oki (Jpn) Ménikini Selle Italia Master Color                6.53
16 Rosara Joseph (NZl) New Zealand National Team                    6.58
17 Jennifer Hohl (Swi) Swiss National Team                              
18 Sylwia Kapusta (Pol) Polish National Team                            
19 Kaytee Boyd (NZl) New Zealand National Team                      7.33
20 Daiva Tuslaite (Ltu) Michela Fanini Record Rox                  11.30
21 Martine Bras (Ned) Vrienden Van Het Platteland                  11.34
22 Nadia Triquet Claude (Fra) Team Pro Féminin Les Carroz          11.48
23 Liesbeth Bakker (Ned) Vrienden Van Het Platteland                    
24 Léda Cox (GBr) Esgl 93 -Gsd Gestion                             11.54
25 Linda Ringlever (Ned) Weyers Hako Moving Ladies Team            11.55
26 Silvia Parietti (Ita) Team Cmax Dila Guerciotti Cogeas          11.56
27 Tatiana Panina (Rus) Russian National Team                           
28 Sandrine Leberre (Fra) Montauban Cycling Féminin 82             12.04
29 Malgorzta Jasinska (Pol) Polish National Team                   12.05
30 Emmanuelle Merlot (Fra) Vienne Futuroscope                      12.06
31 Monika Grzebinoga (Pol) Polish National Team                    12.16
32 Sylvie Gaillon (Fra) Bourgogne Cycling Féminin                  13.57
33 Gloria Presti (Ita) Ménikini Selle Italia Master Color          14.31
34 Alessia Massaccesi (Ita) Team Cmax Dila Guerciotti Cogeas       15.34
35 Soreina Trachsel (Swi) Swiss National Team                      15.37
36 Sandra Dietel (Ger) Team Stuttgart                              15.42
37 Nicole Heine (Ger) Team Koga Miyata                                  
38 Carina Ketonen (Fin) Team Lot & Garonne                         15.49
39 Stéphanie Borchers (Ger) Team Stuttgart                         15.50
40 Emma Silversides (GBr) Lotto Belisol Ladies Team                15.54
41 Lorena Foresi (Ita) Ménikini Selle Italia Master Color          16.04
42 Line Foss (Nor) Bourgogne Cycling Féminin                       16.13
43 Julia Blindyuk (Rus) Michela Fanini Record Rox                  16.47
44 Ekaterina Malomura (Rus) Russian National Team                  17.07
45 Elise Depoorter (Bel) Lotto Belisol Ladies Team                 18.20
46 Ellen Van Dijk (Ned) Vrienden Van Het Platteland                20.07
47 Annemiek Van Vleuten (Ned) Vrienden Van Het Platteland          20.20
48 Dijkaman Petra (Ned) Montauban Cycling Féminin 82               20.36
49 Magadelan Zamolska (Pol) Polish National Team                   20.47
50 Anja Buysse (Bel) Royal Antwerp Bicycle Club                    20.57
51 Denise Zuckermandel (Ger) Team Stuttgart                        22.41
52 Léonie Burford (Aus) Australian National Team                   23.04
53 Jaccolien Wallaard (Ned) Vrienden Van Het Platteland            23.09
54 Linda Van Vliet (Ned) Weyers Hako Moving Ladies Team            23.28
55 Kathryn Watt (Aus) Team Lot & Garonne                           23.34
56 Alice Donadoni (Ita) Team Cmax Dila Guerciotti Cogeas           24.44
57 Emilie Aubry (Swi) Swiss National Team                          24.50
58 Joëlle Numainville (Can) Esgl 93 -Gsd Gestion                        
59 Linn Torp (Nor) Lotto Belisol Ladies Team                            
60 Kathleen Sterckx (Bel) Royal Antwerp Bicycle Club               24.51
61 Laura Bozzolo (Ita) Michela Fanini Record Rox                   25.01
62 Nathalie Jeuland (Fra) Vienne Futuroscope                       25.05
63 Ayako Toyooka (Jpn) Mixte Ready Go Japan Pearl Izumi            25.14
64 Jénnifer Fiori (Ita) Michela Fanini Record Rox                  25.15
65 Agnieszka Ryczek (Pol) Polish National Team                     25.18
66 Akémi Morimoto (Jpn) Mixte Ready Go Japan Pearl Izumi           25.20
67 Kanako Nishi (Jpn) Mixte Ready Go Japan Pearl Izumi             26.09
68 Josephine Tomic (Aus) Australian National Team                  27.07
69 Heather Wilson (Irl) Weyers Hako Moving Ladies Team             28.31
70 Christelle Victor (Fra) Montauban Cycling Féminin 82            30.13
71 Martina Zwick (Ger) Team Koga Miyata                            30.28
72 Michiko Shimura (Jpn) Mixte Ready Go Japan Pearl Izumi               
73 Yolandi Du Toit (RSA) Lotto Belisol Ladies Team                 34.14
74 Polona Batagelj (Slo) Ménikini Selle Italia Master Color        34.22
75 Eugénie Mermillod (Fra) Team Pro Féminin Les Carroz             37.08
76 Anne-Marie Schmith (Lux) Team Pro Féminin Les Carroz            37.18
77 Anne De Wildt (Ned) Weyers Hako Moving Ladies Team              39.40
78 Marina Khodtchenkova (Rus) Team Cmax Dila Guerciotti Cogeas     42.06
79 Emma Mackie (Aus) Lotto Belisol Ladies Team                     43.55
80 Sabrina Schweizer (Ger) Team Stuttgart                          45.33
81 Emilie Blanquefort (Fra) Vienne Futuroscope                     46.11
82 Estelle Patou (Fra) Esgl 93 -Gsd Gestion                        46.20
83 Doris Schweizer (Swi) Swiss National Team                       46.24
84 Mirjam Schwager (Swi) Swiss National Team                       46.27
85 Sarah Murdoch (NZl) New Zealand National Team                   46.35
86 Stéphanie Baud (Fra) Bourgogne Cycling Féminin                  50.24
87 Nan Steenssens (Bel) Royal Antwerp Bicycle Club                 50.31
88 Elise Bazourdy (Fra) Bourgogne Cycling Féminin                  54.59
89 Mélissa Doherty (USA) Montauban Cycling Féminin 82              57.29
90 Alexandra Nolhes (Ger) Team Koga Miyata                       1.12.33
91 Sylvie Fragniere (Fra) Montauban Cycling Féminin 82           1.17.19
92 Annegret Stambula (Ger) Team Koga Miyata                      1.23.05
93 Kelly Gambier (Fra) Team Lot & Garonne                        1.27.29
94 Cindy Vandermeulen (Bel) Royal Antwerp Bicycle Club           1.35.01
95 Kathy Bruchon (Fra) Bourgogne Cycling Féminin                 1.38.08
 
Sprint classification
 
1 Natalia Boyarskaya (Rus) Russian National Team                      16 pts
2 Edwige Pitel (Fra) Team Pro Féminin Les Carroz                      13
3 Martine Bras (Ned) Vrienden Van Het Platteland                      12
4 Laura Bozzolo (Ita) Michela Fanini Record Rox                        6
5 Yulia Martisova (Rus) Russian National Team                          6
6 Ellen Van Dijk (Ned) Vrienden Van Het Platteland                     5
7 An Van Rie (Bel) Vrienden Van Het Platteland                         5
8 Paulina Brzezna (Pol) Polish National Team                           4
9 Emma Mackie (Aus) Lotto Belisol Ladies Team                          2
10 Carlee Taylor (Aus) Australian National Team                        1
11 Léda Cox (GBr) Esgl 93 -Gsd Gestion                                 1
12 Denise Zuckermandel (Ger) Team Stuttgart                            1
 
Mountains classification
 
1 Edwige Pitel (Fra) Team Pro Féminin Les Carroz                      27 pts
2 Natalia Boyarskaya (Rus) Russian National Team                      26
3 Maja Adamsen (Den) Team Pro Féminin Les Carroz                      25
4 Laura Bozzolo (Ita) Michela Fanini Record Rox                        9
5 Paulina Brzezna (Pol) Polish National Team                           8
6 An Van Rie (Bel) Vrienden Van Het Platteland                         7
7 Rasa Leleivyte (Ltu) Michela Fanini Record Rox                       7
8 Rosane Kirch (Bra) Michela Fanini Record Rox                         5
9 Sigrid Corneo (Slo) Ménikini Selle Italia Master Color               3
10 Annemiek Van Vleuten (Ned) Vrienden Van Het Platteland              3
11 Yulia Martisova (Rus) Russian National Team                         2
12 Linda Ringlever (Ned) Weyers Hako Moving Ladies Team                2
 
Points classification
 
1 Edwige Pitel (Fra) Team Pro Féminin Les Carroz                      45 pts
2 Natalia Boyarskaya (Rus) Russian National Team                      43
3 Yulia Martisova (Rus) Russian National Team                         38
4 Paulina Brzezna (Pol) Polish National Team                          34
5 Rasa Leleivyte (Ltu) Michela Fanini Record Rox                      31
6 Rosane Kirch (Bra) Michela Fanini Record Rox                        20
7 An Van Rie (Bel) Vrienden Van Het Platteland                        13
8 Tatiana Antoshina (Rus) Russian National Team                       12
9 Daiva Tuslaite (Ltu) Michela Fanini Record Rox                      11
10 Ellen Van Dijk (Ned) Vrienden Van Het Platteland                   10
11 Sigrid Corneo (Slo) Ménikini Selle Italia Master Color             10
12 Jaccolien Wallaard (Ned) Vrienden Van Het Platteland                9
13 Maja Adamsen (Den) Team Pro Féminin Les Carroz                      8
14 Peta Mullens (Aus) Australian National Team                         8
15 Annemiek Van Vleuten (Ned) Vrienden Van Het Platteland              8
16 Julia Blindyuk (Rus) Michela Fanini Record Rox                      6
17 Carlee Taylor (Aus) Australian National Team                        5
18 Ruth Corset (Aus) Australian National Team                          5
19 Emma Mackie (Aus) Lotto Belisol Ladies Team                         5
20 Martine Bras (Ned) Vrienden Van Het Platteland                      4
21 Jennifer Hohl (Swi) Swiss National Team                             3
22 Léda Cox (GBr) Esgl 93 -Gsd Gestion                                 3
23 Catherine Delfosse (Bel) Lotto Belisol Ladies Team                  2
24 Silvia Parietti (Ita) Team Cmax Dila Guerciotti Cogeas              2
25 Josephine Tomic (Aus) Australian National Team                      2
26 Sylwia Kapusta (Pol) Polish National Team                           1
27 Nadia Triquet Claude (Fra) Team Pro Féminin Les Carroz              1
 
Teams classification
 
1 Russian National Team                                         21.32.34
2 Team Pro Féminin Les CARROZ                                      10.22
3 Australian National Team                                         11.55
4 MICHELA FANINI RECORD ROX                                        14.34
5 Polish National Team                                             15.39
6 Ménikini Selle Italia Mixte                                      19.32
7 VRIENDEN Van Het PLATTELAND                                      20.41
8 LOTTO BELISOL Ladies Team                                        33.22
9 Swiss National Team                                              40.06
10 Team CMAX DILA GUERCIOTTI COGEAS                                44.55
11 German National Team                                            46.48
12 WEYERS HAKO MOVING Ladies Team                                  51.24
13 New Zealand National Team                                       53.32
14 MONTAUBAN Cycling Féminin 82                                    55.32
15 Mixte Ready Go JAPAN PEARL ISUMI                              1.04.00
16 VIENNE FUTUROSCOPE                                            1.06.40
17 BOURGOGNE Cycling Féminin                                     1.13.15
18 ESGL 93 - GSD GESTION                                         1.15.34
19 Team LOT & GARONNE                                            1.26.47
20 Mixte Royal ANTWERP Bicycle Club                              1.28.56
21 Team KOGA MIYATA                                              1.46.32