Cyclingnews TV   News  Tech   Features   Road   MTB   BMX   Cyclo-cross   Track    Photos    Fitness    Letters   Search   Forum  
Home

Recently on Cyclingnews.com


Mt Hood Classic
Photo ©: Swift

 UCI codes explained

Internationale Junioren-Rundfahrt Niedersachsen - 2.1 (Jr)

Germany, July 25-27, 2008

Main Page    Results   Overall standings    Previous Stage  

Stage 3 - July 27: Wallenhorst - Wallenhorst, 114.3 km

Results

1 Benjamin Sydlik (Ger) Team Sparkasse U19              2.47.54 (40.85 km/h)
2 Samuel Rytter Ravn (Den) Team Glus & Marstrand               
3 Bas Krauwel (Ned) Team Restore Cycling                       
4 Olivier Wies (Lux) Luxemburg National Team                   
5 Mark Christian (GBr) British National Team                   
6 Matthias Thomaschowski (Ger) Team Sparkasse U19              
7 Jelle Mannaerts (Bel) Balen Bicycle Club                     
8 Fabian Schnaidt (Ger) Team Cebion Stuttgart                  
9 Harry Kraft (Ger) LV Baden                                   
10 Alexander Grad (Ger) Quest Ralph Denk Team                  
11 Patrick Schachtner (Ger) Team Sparkasse U19                 
12 Jan-Robin Reikowski (Ger) Team Sparkasse U19                
13 Jesper Dahlström (Swe) Swedish National Team                
14 David Jesse (Ger) LV Baden                                  
15 Milan Van den Ende (Ned) Team Restore Cycling               
16 Michael Schwarzmann (Ger) Quest Ralph Denk Team             
17 Timo Gallenkämper (Ger) LV Niedersachsen                    
18 Robert Jenko (Slo) Slovenia                                 
19 Primoz Obal (Slo) Slovenia                                  
20 Lukas Jaun (Swi) goldwurst.ch                               
21 Sandro Melchien (Ger) Team Cebion Stuttgart                 
22 Felix Brech (Ger) Fachklinik Dr. Herzo                      
23 Roman Güdel (Swi) goldwurst.ch                              
24 Felix Dehmel (Ger) German National Team                     
25 Antoine Demoitie (Bel) Team Wallonien                       
26 Cedrik Krüger (Ger) LV Niedersachsen                        
27 Sebastian Scherf (Ger) Fachklinik Dr. Herzo                 
28 Carlo Steiner (Ger) LV Sachsen                              
29 Jelle Lugten (Ned) Team Restore Cycling                     
30 Kevin Callens (Bel) Balen Bicycle Club                      
31 Simon Van den Höövel (Ger) Quest Ralph Denk Team            
32 Luke Rowe (GBr) British National Team                       
33 Marius Jensen (Nor) Norwegian National Team                 
34 Aslak Sörensen Vaernes (Nor) Norwegian National Team    0.10
35 Pascal Prieto (Ger) LV Baden                                
36 Matijas Kumar (Slo) Slovenia                                
37 Florian Dietsch (Ger) Thüringen Energie Junior              
38 Rune Van der Meijden (Ned) Team Restore Cycling             
39 Erick Rowsell (GBr) British National Team                   
40 Manuel Öschger (Ger) LV Baden                               
41 Moritz Pfeiffer (Ger) Team Cebion Stuttgart                 
42 Chris Pachale (Ger) LV Berlin                               
43 Fabian Danner (Ger) German National Team                    
44 Constantin Liebenow (Ger) German National Team              
45 Claudio De Benedictis (Ger) Fachklinik Dr. Herzo            
46 Raf Dieltjens (Bel) Balen Bicycle Club                      
47 Christer Jensen (Nor) Norwegian National Team               
48 Cornelius Rettner (Ger) Quest Ralph Denk Team               
49 Marten Klöpping (Ger) LV Niedersachsen                      
50 Tim Barth (Ger) Team Cebion Stuttgart                       
51 Samuel Obländer (Ger) LV Baden                              
52 Robert Pölder (Swe) Swedish National Team                   
53 Alexander Krieger (Ger) Team Cebion Stuttgart               
54 Alexander King (GBr) British National Team                  
55 Simon Nuber (Ger) German National Team                      
56 Tim Schlichenmaier (Ger) Team Cebion Stuttgart              
57 Bertrand Lourtie (Bel) Team Wallonien                       
58 David Bartl (Ger) LV Baden                                  
59 Philip Lindau (Swe) Swedish National Team                   
60 Matti Kähling (Ger) LV Berlin                               
61 Jan Willem Van der Sande (Ger) Fachklinik Dr. Herzo         
62 Stian Saugstad (Nor) Norwegian National Team                
63 Tom Thill (Lux) Luxemburg National Team                     
64 Karl Seiler (Ger) LV Berlin                                 
65 Stian Slemdal (Nor) Norwegian National Team                 
66 Franz Müller (Ger) LV Sachsen                               
67 Andreas Klopf (Ger) German National Team                    
68 Patrick Lichan (Ger) Thüringen Energie Junior               
69 Philippe Reuland (Lux) Luxemburg National Team              
70 Mathias Kristensen (Den) Team Glus & Marstrand              
71 Joel Eglin (Swi) goldwurst.ch                               
72 Jelle Posthuma (Ned) Team Sparkasse U19                     
73 Tom Dernies (Bel) Team Wallonien                            
74 Martin Slotta (Svk) Slovakian National Team                 
75 Andrew Fenn (GBr) British National Team                     
76 Gert-Jan Van Immerseel (Bel) Balen Bicycle Club             
77 Sean Wraight (Lux) Luxemburg National Team                  
78 Logan Brun (Bel) Team Wallonien                             
79 Tomaz Bauman (Slo) Slovenia                                 
80 Kevin Kohlvelter (Lux) Luxemburg National Team              
81 Rasmus L. Malmkaer (Den) Team Glus & Marstrand              
82 Thomás Azahtovic (Svk) Slovakian National Team              
83 Jeffrey Van den Bulck (Bel) Balen Bicycle Club          0.36
84 Jonas Seubert (Ger) Fachklinik Dr. Herzo                0.41
85 Jure Bitenc (Slo) Slovenia                                  
86 Falko-Nils Köhler (Ger) LV Niedersachsen                    
87 Toni Bretschneider (Ger) LV Sachsen                         
88 Philipp Burchert (Ger) Thüringen Energie Junior         1.00
89 Patrick Sylla (Ger) Quest Ralph Denk Team                   
90 Heine Borgesen (Den) Team Glus & Marstrand              1.34
91 Yannick Bok (Ger) Team Sparkasse U19                    1.46
92 Jens Van Bylen (Bel) Balen Bicycle Club                 2.00
93 Kasper Sorensen (Den) Team Glus & Marstrand             2.03
94 Christhopher Whorrall (GBr) British National Team       2.09
95 Jakob Fiedler (Ger) Thüringen Energie Junior            2.16
96 Christian Weitermann (Ger) LV Berlin                    2.20
97 Maximilian Klein (Ger) German National Team             0.10
98 Guillaume Rase (Bel) Team Wallonien                         
99 Micha Eglin (Swi) goldwurst.ch                          2.58
100 Nikolai Herzog (Ger) Fachklinik Dr. Herzo              7.10
101 Simon Frank (Swi) goldwurst.ch                         7.54
102 Kai Kustin-Becker (Ger) LV Niedersachsen              13.08
 
Sprints
 
Wallenhorst, km 38,1 
1 Tim Schlichenmaier (Ger) Team Cebion Stuttgart              3 pts
2 Thomás Azahtovic (Svk) Slovakian National Team              2
3 Cedrik Krüger (Ger) LV Niedersachsen                        1
 
Wallenhorst, km 76.2 
1 Jeffrey Van den Bulck (Bel) Balen Bicycle Club              3 pts
2 Tim Schlichenmaier (Ger) Team Cebion Stuttgart              2
3 Simon Nuber (Ger) German National Team                      1
 
Finish
1 Benjamin Sydlik (Ger) Team Sparkasse U19                   10 pts
2 Samuel Rytter Ravn (Den) Team Glus & Marstrand              9
3 Bas Krauwel (Ned) Team Restore Cycling                      8
4 Olivier Wies (Lux) Luxemburg National Team                  7
5 Mark Christian (GBr) British National Team                  6
6 Matthias Thomaschowski (Ger) Team Sparkasse U19             5
7 Jelle Mannaerts (Bel) Balen Bicycle Club                    4
8 Fabian Schnaidt (Ger) Team Cebion Stuttgart                 3
9 Harry Kraft (Ger) LV Baden                                  2
10 Alexander Grad (Ger) Quest Ralph Denk Team                 1
 
Mountains
 
km 8.1, Cat. 3
1 Samuel Obländer (Ger) LV Baden                              4 pts
2 Simon Van den Höövel (Ger) Quest Ralph Denk Team            2
3 Cornelius Rettner (Ger) Quest Ralph Denk Team               1
 
km 46,2, Cat. 3
1 Simon Van den Höövel (Ger) Quest Ralph Denk Team            4 pts
2 Patrick Sylla (Ger) Quest Ralph Denk Team                   2
3 Samuel Obländer (Ger) LV Baden                              1
 
km 84,3, Cat. 3
1 Jeffrey Van den Bulck (Bel) Balen Bicycle Club              4 pts
2 David Jesse (Ger) LV Baden                                  2
3 Fabian Danner (Ger) German National Team                    1
 
Teams
 
1 Team Sparkasse U19                                    8.23.42
2 Team Restore Cycling                                         
3 Quest Ralph Denk Team                                        
4 LV Baden                                                 0.10
5 Team Cebion Stuttgart                                        
6 Slovenia                                                     
7 British National Team                                        
8 Balen Bicycle Club                                           
9 LV Niedersachsen                                             
10 Fachklinik Dr. Herzo                                        
11 goldwurst.ch                                                
12 German National Team                                    0.20
13 Norwegian National Team                                     
14 Swedish National Team                                       
15 Luxemburg National Team                                     
16 Team Glus & Marstrand                                       
17 Team Wallonien                                              
18 LV Berlin                                               0.30
19 LV Sachsen                                              0.51
20 Thüringen Energie Junior                                1.20
 
Final general classification 
 
1 Mark Christian (GBr) British National Team            6.47.10
2 Samuel Rytter Ravn (Den) Team Glus & Marstrand           0.01
3 Luke Rowe (GBr) British National Team                    0.06
4 Alexander Grad (Ger) Quest Ralph Denk Team               0.16
5 Maximilian Klein (Ger) German National Team              0.26
6 Jelle Lugten (Ned) Team Restore Cycling                  0.29
7 Bas Krauwel (Ned) Team Restore Cycling                   0.30
8 Moritz Pfeiffer (Ger) Team Cebion Stuttgart              0.32
9 Matijas Kumar (Slo) Slovenia                             0.41
10 Marten Klöpping (Ger) LV Niedersachsen                  0.51
11 Chris Pachale (Ger) LV Berlin                           0.54
12 Matthias Thomaschowski (Ger) Team Sparkasse U19         0.58
13 Patrick Schachtner (Ger) Team Sparkasse U19             1.03
14 Joel Eglin (Swi) goldwurst.ch                           1.06
15 Tim Barth (Ger) Team Cebion Stuttgart                   1.09
16 Samuel Obländer (Ger) LV Baden                          1.11
17 Tomaz Bauman (Slo) Slovenia                             1.25
18 Erick Rowsell (GBr) British National Team               1.26
19 Harry Kraft (Ger) LV Baden                                  
20 Stian Saugstad (Nor) Norwegian National Team            1.32
21 Benjamin Sydlik (Ger) Team Sparkasse U19                1.33
22 Timo Gallenkämper (Ger) LV Niedersachsen                1.41
23 Andrew Fenn (GBr) British National Team                 1.43
24 Tim Schlichenmaier (Ger) Team Cebion Stuttgart          1.46
25 Philip Lindau (Swe) Swedish National Team               1.49
26 Rune Van der Meijden (Ned) Team Restore Cycling         1.50
27 Tom Thill (Lux) Luxemburg National Team                 1.58
28 Felix Dehmel (Ger) German National Team                     
29 Michael Schwarzmann (Ger) Quest Ralph Denk Team             
30 Jan Willem Van der Sande (Ger) Fachklinik Dr. Herzo         
31 Kevin Callens (Bel) Balen Bicycle Club                  1.59
32 Andreas Klopf (Ger) German National Team                2.00
33 Robert Jenko (Slo) Slovenia                                 
34 Lukas Jaun (Swi) goldwurst.ch                               
35 Fabian Danner (Ger) German National Team                2.03
36 Alexander King (GBr) British National Team              2.04
37 Marius Jensen (Nor) Norwegian National Team                 
38 Olivier Wies (Lux) Luxemburg National Team              2.05
39 Karl Seiler (Ger) LV Berlin                                 
40 Cornelius Rettner (Ger) Quest Ralph Denk Team           2.07
41 Jelle Mannaerts (Bel) Balen Bicycle Club                    
42 Mathias Kristensen (Den) Team Glus & Marstrand          2.09
43 Jan-Robin Reikowski (Ger) Team Sparkasse U19            2.12
44 Florian Dietsch (Ger) Thüringen Energie Junior              
45 Aslak Sörensen Vaernes (Nor) Norwegian National Team    2.13
46 Simon Van den Höövel (Ger) Quest Ralph Denk Team            
47 Robert Pölder (Swe) Swedish National Team                   
48 Jesper Dahlström (Swe) Swedish National Team            2.14
49 Rasmus L. Malmkaer (Den) Team Glus & Marstrand          2.15
50 Jelle Posthuma (Ned) Team Sparkasse U19                 2.17
51 Sebastian Scherf (Ger) Fachklinik Dr. Herzo             2.18
52 Sandro Melchien (Ger) Team Cebion Stuttgart             2.19
53 Bertrand Lourtie (Bel) Team Wallonien                   2.20
54 Felix Brech (Ger) Fachklinik Dr. Herzo                  2.24
55 Alexander Krieger (Ger) Team Cebion Stuttgart           2.25
56 Antoine Demoitie (Bel) Team Wallonien                       
57 Cedrik Krüger (Ger) LV Niedersachsen                        
58 David Jesse (Ger) LV Baden                              2.29
59 Gert-Jan Van Immerseel (Bel) Balen Bicycle Club             
60 Milan Van den Ende (Ned) Team Restore Cycling           2.30
61 Carlo Steiner (Ger) LV Sachsen                          2.32
62 Patrick Lichan (Ger) Thüringen Energie Junior           2.35
63 Simon Nuber (Ger) German National Team                      
64 Fabian Schnaidt (Ger) Team Cebion Stuttgart             2.38
65 Primoz Obal (Slo) Slovenia                              2.39
66 Roman Güdel (Swi) goldwurst.ch                              
67 Pascal Prieto (Ger) LV Baden                            2.40
68 Guillaume Rase (Bel) Team Wallonien                     2.41
69 Manuel Öschger (Ger) LV Baden                           2.44
70 Franz Müller (Ger) LV Sachsen                           2.45
71 David Bartl (Ger) LV Baden                              2.46
72 Philippe Reuland (Lux) Luxemburg National Team              
73 Logan Brun (Bel) Team Wallonien                         2.48
74 Sean Wraight (Lux) Luxemburg National Team              2.49
75 Thomás Azahtovic (Svk) Slovakian National Team          2.50
76 Tom Dernies (Bel) Team Wallonien                        2.51
77 Constantin Liebenow (Ger) German National Team          2.57
78 Jeffrey Van den Bulck (Bel) Balen Bicycle Club          3.15
79 Stian Slemdal (Nor) Norwegian National Team             3.18
80 Falko-Nils Köhler (Ger) LV Niedersachsen                    
81 Patrick Sylla (Ger) Quest Ralph Denk Team               3.23
82 Jure Bitenc (Slo) Slovenia                              3.38
83 Matti Kähling (Ger) LV Berlin                               
84 Heine Borgesen (Den) Team Glus & Marstrand              3.55
85 Yannick Bok (Ger) Team Sparkasse U19                    4.18
86 Philipp Burchert (Ger) Thüringen Energie Junior         4.26
87 Kasper Sorensen (Den) Team Glus & Marstrand                 
88 Christhopher Whorrall (GBr) British National Team       4.33
89 Jakob Fiedler (Ger) Thüringen Energie Junior            4.41
90 Jens Van Bylen (Bel) Balen Bicycle Club                 4.52
91 Micha Eglin (Swi) goldwurst.ch                          5.12
92 Christian Weitermann (Ger) LV Berlin                    5.13
93 Claudio De Benedictis (Ger) Fachklinik Dr. Herzo        5.35
94 Christer Jensen (Nor) Norwegian National Team           8.06
95 Nikolai Herzog (Ger) Fachklinik Dr. Herzo               9.25
96 Simon Frank (Swi) goldwurst.ch                          9.46
97 Raf Dieltjens (Bel) Balen Bicycle Club                 11.54
98 Martin Slotta (Svk) Slovakian National Team            12.09
99 Kevin Kohlvelter (Lux) Luxemburg National Team         12.48
100 Toni Bretschneider (Ger) LV Sachsen                   16.27
101 Jonas Seubert (Ger) Fachklinik Dr. Herzo              18.27
102 Kai Kustin-Becker (Ger) LV Niedersachsen              32.49
 
Sprint classification
 
1 Samuel Rytter Ravn (Den) Team Glus & Marstrand             30 pts
2 Mark Christian (GBr) British National Team                 22
3 Benjamin Sydlik (Ger) Team Sparkasse U19                   20
4 Matthias Thomaschowski (Ger) Team Sparkasse U19            19
5 Luke Rowe (GBr) British National Team                      14
6 Bas Krauwel (Ned) Team Restore Cycling                     10
7 Fabian Schnaidt (Ger) Team Cebion Stuttgart                10
8 Erick Rowsell (GBr) British National Team                   8
9 Alexander Grad (Ger) Quest Ralph Denk Team                  7
10 Olivier Wies (Lux) Luxemburg National Team                 7
11 Jelle Mannaerts (Bel) Balen Bicycle Club                   7
12 Moritz Pfeiffer (Ger) Team Cebion Stuttgart                6
13 Timo Gallenkämper (Ger) LV Niedersachsen                   6
14 Tim Schlichenmaier (Ger) Team Cebion Stuttgart             5
15 Matijas Kumar (Slo) Slovenia                               5
16 Samuel Obländer (Ger) LV Baden                             4
17 Chris Pachale (Ger) LV Berlin                              4
18 Jeffrey Van den Bulck (Bel) Balen Bicycle Club             3
19 Harry Kraft (Ger) LV Baden                                 2
20 Thomás Azahtovic (Svk) Slovakian National Team             2
21 Maximilian Klein (Ger) German National Team                1
22 Jesper Dahlström (Swe) Swedish National Team               1
23 Simon Nuber (Ger) German National Team                     1
24 Cedrik Krüger (Ger) LV Niedersachsen                       1
 
Mountains classification
 
1 Samuel Obländer (Ger) LV Baden                             14 pts
2 Simon Van den Höövel (Ger) Quest Ralph Denk Team            6
3 David Jesse (Ger) LV Baden                                  6
4 Jeffrey Van den Bulck (Bel) Balen Bicycle Club              4
5 Samuel Rytter Ravn (Den) Team Glus & Marstrand              2
6 Matijas Kumar (Slo) Slovenia                                2
7 Patrick Sylla (Ger) Quest Ralph Denk Team                   2
8 Kasper Sorensen (Den) Team Glus & Marstrand                 2
9 Mark Christian (GBr) British National Team                  1
10 Tim Barth (Ger) Team Cebion Stuttgart                      1
11 Fabian Danner (Ger) German National Team                   1
12 Cornelius Rettner (Ger) Quest Ralph Denk Team              1
 
Young rider classification
 
1 Samuel Rytter Ravn (Den) Team Glus & Marstrand        6.47.11
2 Maximilian Klein (Ger) German National Team              0.25
3 Jelle Lugten (Ned) Team Restore Cycling                  0.28
4 Bas Krauwel (Ned) Team Restore Cycling                   0.29
5 Stian Saugstad (Nor) Norwegian National Team             1.31
6 Tim Schlichenmaier (Ger) Team Cebion Stuttgart           1.45
7 Philip Lindau (Swe) Swedish National Team                1.48
8 Rune Van der Meijden (Ned) Team Restore Cycling          1.49
9 Michael Schwarzmann (Ger) Quest Ralph Denk Team          1.57
10 Jan Willem Van der Sande (Ger) Fachklinik Dr. Herzo         
11 Andreas Klopf (Ger) German National Team                1.59
12 Lukas Jaun (Swi) goldwurst.ch                               
13 Alexander King (GBr) British National Team              2.03
14 Olivier Wies (Lux) Luxemburg National Team              2.04
15 Cornelius Rettner (Ger) Quest Ralph Denk Team           2.06
16 Jelle Mannaerts (Bel) Balen Bicycle Club                    
17 Aslak Sörensen Vaernes (Nor) Norwegian National Team    2.12
18 Robert Pölder (Swe) Swedish National Team                   
19 Sandro Melchien (Ger) Team Cebion Stuttgart             2.18
20 Alexander Krieger (Ger) Team Cebion Stuttgart           2.24
21 David Jesse (Ger) LV Baden                              2.28
22 Milan Van den Ende (Ned) Team Restore Cycling           2.29
23 Simon Nuber (Ger) German National Team                  2.34
24 Roman Güdel (Swi) goldwurst.ch                          2.38
25 Guillaume Rase (Bel) Team Wallonien                     2.40
26 Manuel Öschger (Ger) LV Baden                           2.43
27 David Bartl (Ger) LV Baden                              2.45
28 Philippe Reuland (Lux) Luxemburg National Team              
29 Sean Wraight (Lux) Luxemburg National Team              2.48
30 Thomás Azahtovic (Svk) Slovakian National Team          2.49
31 Constantin Liebenow (Ger) German National Team          2.56
32 Falko-Nils Köhler (Ger) LV Niedersachsen                3.17
33 Patrick Sylla (Ger) Quest Ralph Denk Team               3.22
34 Jure Bitenc (Slo) Slovenia                              3.37
35 Heine Borgesen (Den) Team Glus & Marstrand              3.54
36 Philipp Burchert (Ger) Thüringen Energie Junior         4.25
37 Christhopher Whorrall (GBr) British National Team       4.32
38 Micha Eglin (Swi) goldwurst.ch                          5.11
39 Martin Slotta (Svk) Slovakian National Team            12.08
40 Toni Bretschneider (Ger) LV Sachsen                    16.26
41 Jonas Seubert (Ger) Fachklinik Dr. Herzo               18.26
 
Teams classification
 
1 British National Team                                20.23.01
2 Team Restore Cycling                                     1.00
3 Team Cebion Stuttgart                                    1.03
4 Team Sparkasse U19                                       1.59
5 Slovenia                                                 2.01
6 Quest Ralph Denk Team                                    2.03
7 German National Team                                         
8 Team Glus & Marstrand                                    2.04
9 LV Niedersachsen                                             
10 goldwurst.ch                                            3.01
11 LV Baden                                                3.03
12 LV Berlin                                                   
13 Norwegian National Team                                 3.59
14 Fachklinik Dr. Herzo                                    4.00
15 Swedish National Team                                       
16 Balen Bicycle Club                                      4.59
17 Luxemburg National Team                                 5.00
18 Team Wallonien                                          5.04
19 Thüringen Energie Junior                                6.03
20 LV Sachsen                                             15.02