Cyclingnews TV   News  Tech   Features   Road   MTB   BMX   Cyclo-cross   Track    Photos    Fitness    Letters   Search   Forum  
Home

Recently on Cyclingnews.com


Mont Ventoux
Photo ©: Sirotti

 UCI codes explained

European U23-Junior Road Championships - CC

Italy, July 3-6, 2008

Main Page    Results   Overall standings    Previous Day   Next Day

Day 3 - July 5: U23 women RR / U23 men RR, 129.6/151.2km

Photography

For a thumbnail gallery of these images, click here

Images by Start Communication

Images by Riccardo Scanferla

Results

U23 men

1 Cyril Gautier (France)                      3.39.49
2 Paul Voss (Germany)                            0.24
3 Timofey Kritskiy (Russia)
4 Ben Swift (Great Britain)
5 Daniel Schorn (Austria)
6 Kristijan Koren (Slovenia)
7 Laureant Beuret (Switzerland)
8 Andrei Nechita (Romania)
9 Oleg Berdos (Moldova)
10 Maciej Paterski (Poland)
11 Simone Ponzi (Italy)
12 Jerome Baugnies (Belgium)
13 Kristijan Durasek (Croatia)
14 Sep Vanmarcke (Belgium)                       0.29
15 Jaroslaw Marycz (Poland)
16 Pavel Kochetkov (Russia)                      0.31
17 Gatis Smukulis (Latvia)
18 Marco Cuncha (Portugal)
19 Pavel Kosyakov (Russia)
20 Alexander Poresev (Russia)

U23 women

1 Rasa Leleivyte (Lithuania)                  3.30.58 (36.859 km/h)
2 Lesya Kalitovska (Ukraine)
3 Marta Bastianelli (Italy)
4 Lisa Brennauer (Germany)
5 Regina Bruins (Netherlands)
6 Julie Krasniak (France)
7 Oxana Kozonchuk (Russian Federation)
8 Lieselot Decroix (Belgium)
9 Anna Sanchis Chafer (Spain)
10 Svitlana Galyuk (Ukraine)
11 Daiva Tuslaite (Lithuania)                    0.08
12 Inga Cilvinaite (Lithuania)                   0.27
13 Andrea Wolfer (Switzerland)
14 Catrine Josefsson (Sweden)
15 Aksana Papko (Belarus)
16 Amelie Rivat (France)
17 Elena Berlato (Italy)
18 Jennifer Hohl (Switzerland)
19 Alena Amialyusik (Belarus)
20 Irina Molicheva (Russian Federation)
21 Marie Lindberg (Sweden)
22 Alona Andrgk (Ukraine)
23 Stephanie Pohl (Germany)
24 Daria Popova (Russian Federation)
25 Olena Sharga (Ukraine)
26 Emilie Aubry (Switzerland)
27 Alexandra Burchenkova (Russian Federation)    1.54
28 Kelly Druyts (Belgium)                        2.59
29 Marlen J÷hrend (Germany)
30 Jarmila Machacova (Czech Republic)
31 Ellen Van Dijk (Netherlands)
32 Corinna Thumm (Germany)
33 Suzanne Van Veen (Netherlands)
34 Magdalena Pyrgies (Poland)
35 Melanie Bravard (France)
36 Agnieszka Ryczek (Poland)
37 Laura Lepasalu (Estonia)
38 Romy Kasper (Germany)
39 Denise Zuckermandel (Germany)                 3.02