Cyclingnews TV   News  Tech   Features   Road   MTB   BMX   Cyclo-cross   Track    Photos    Fitness    Letters   Search   Forum  
Home

Recently on Cyclingnews.com


Giro finale
Photo ©: Bettini

 UCI codes explained

29th Tre Ciclistica Internazionale Bresciana - 2.1 Jr

Italy, July 2-6, 2008

Main Page    Results   Overall standings    Previous Stage  

Stage 4 - July 6: Adro, 116.2 km

Results

1 Matteo Marcolin (Ita) Saros Imp.Sandrigosport                  2.28.27 (36.658 km/h)
2 Francesco Manuel Bongiorno (Ita) Team Ambra Cavallini Vangi           
3 Michael Matthews (Aus) Australian National Team                   0.05
4 Mirko Casali (Ita) G.S.Berti Mobili-Benassi                           
5 Enrico Dalla Costa (Ita) U.S.Montecorona Garbari                      
6 Francesco Sedaboni (Ita) Team Giorgi                                  
7 Matteo Draperi (Ita) A.C.Pratese Esperia Rolf                         
8 Alessio Taliani (Ita) Team Ambra Cavallini Vangi                      
9 Fabio Rossi (Ita) U.S.Montecorona Garbari                             
10 Daniele Bettinsoli (Ita) Asd Bornato Franciacorta                    
11 Viktor Pechkarev (Rus) Nazionale Russia                              
12 Giacomo Mossali (Ita) S.C.Romanese ASD                               
13 Federico Rizza (Ita) Asd Aspir.Otelli Cas.Zani                       
14 Michele Piccoli (Ita) U.S.Ausonia CSI Pescanti                       
15 Claudio Bono (Ita) A.C.Pratese Esperia Rolf                          
16 Alessio De Michele (Ita) G.S. Bottegone                              
17 Sonny Colbrelli (Ita) Asd Sabbia Trissa                          0.18
18 Alastair Loutit (Aus) Australian National Team                   0.32
19 Olivier Beer (Swi) Suisse Romande                                0.37
20 Marcello Bertossi (Ita) S.C.Romanese ASD                             
21 Artiom Vavilov (Rus) Nazionale Russia                            0.39
22 Andrea Voltolini (Ita) U.C. Giorgione Aliseo                         
23 Florent Serry (Bel) F.C. Wallonie                                    
24 Quentin Borcy (Bel) F.C. Wallonie                                    
25 Antonio Monella (Ita) Asd Bornato Franciacorta                   1.02
26 Nicola Ruffoni (Ita) Asd Aspir.Otelli Cas.Zani                   1.24
27 Michael Savo (Bel) F.C. Wallonie                                     
28 Filippo Conte Bonin (Ita) Saros Imp.Sandrigosport                    
29 Mariusz Hirsz (Pol) Kellis GKS Cartusia Kart                         
30 Davide Iachelini (Ita) U.C. Valle Di Non                             
31 Michele Perizzolo (Ita) U.S.Ausonia CSI Pescanti                     
32 Julien Deschesne (Bel) V.C.Ardennes Predictor Lotto                  
33 Micheal Bordogna (Ita) Team Giorgi                                   
34 Enea Roberto Bertuccelli (Ita) Team Ambra Cavallini Vangi            
35 Luca Matteazzi (Ita) Saros Imp.Sandrigosport                         
36 Alessandro Terlisio (Ita) G.S.Ronco Elettronave                      
37 Michael Iannetta (Swi) Suisse Romande                                
38 Arnald Geronboux (Bel) V.C.Ardennes Predictor Lotto                  
39 Riccardo De Russi (Ita) Saros Imp.Sandrigosport                      
40 Milo Viviani (Ita) Gcd Contri Autozai                                
41 Sidney Caretta (Ita) Gcd Contri Autozai                              
42 Andrea Crema (Ita) S.C.Romanese ASD                                  
43 Dario Gozio (Ita) G.S.Ronco Elettronave                              
44 Matteo Gattinoni (Ita) G.S. Massi Supermercati                       
45 Konstantin Yakimov (Rus) Nazionale Russia                            
46 Ivan Belotti (Ita) Team Giorgi                                   1.32
47 Luca Donella (Ita) Ad Car Diesel-Ecodem                          1.34
48 Filippo Pieraccini (Ita) G.S. Bottegone                          1.36
49 Fabio Pulcini (Ita) Team Giorgi                                  1.41
50 Andrea Concini (Ita) U.C. Valle Di Non                               
51 Davide Barilli (Ita) Team ASC Brescia ASD                        2.17
52 Bruno Zana (Ita) Asd Aspir.Otelli Cas.Zani                       2.52
53 Aurelio Broudic (Ita) Assali Stefen G.S.Cadida                   2.58
54 Thomas Casarotto (Ita) S.C-Utensilnord                           4.06
55 Nicola Faccin (Ita) S.C-Utensilnord                              5.04
56 Ermes Pasquin (Ita) U.C. Valle Di Non                                
57 Tommaso Targetti (Ita) G.S. Bottegone                            5.07
58 Jerome Vanderschaeghe (Bel) V.C.Ardennes Predictor Lotto         5.26
59 Julien Rousseau (Bel) V.C.Ardennes Predictor Lotto                   
60 Andrea Poli (Ita) G.S.Berti Mobili-Benassi                           
61 Michel Dal Corso (Ita) S.C.Gore-Tex B. Gaiga Polar                   
62 Carlos Al Santiago Vasquez (Dom) G.S.Berti Mobili-Benassi            
63 Mattia Rebaioli (Ita) S.C.Capriolo                                   
64 Michael Hepburn (Aus) Australian National Team                       
65 Damian Dobka (Pol) Kellis GKS Cartusia Kart                      6.08
66 Michael Freiberg (Aus) Australian National Team                  6.25
67 Giuseppe Foresti (Ita) S.C.Capriolo                                  
68 Marco Mori (Ita) G.S. Bottegone                                      
69 Alessio Paris (Ita) G.S. Massi Supermercati                      6.32
70 Mirko Nosotti (Ita) G.S. Massi Supermercati                          
71 Marco Gaianigo (Ita) Assali Stefen G.S.Cadida                    6.35
72 Fabrizio Defant (Ita) Ad Car Diesel-Ecodem                       6.37
73 Andrea Vigoni (Ita) Asd Bornato Franciacorta                     6.45
74 Marco Gasparella (Ita) S.C-Utensilnord                           6.50
75 Marco Zorzan (Ita) U.S.Ausonia CSI Pescanti                      6.52
76 Jonas Erzer (Swi) Suisse Romande                                 7.58
77 Adrien Chenaux (Swi) Suisse Romande                              8.10
78 Filippo Calliari (Ita) U.C. Valle Di Non                             
79 Ciriaco Paoletta (Ita) S.C.Gore-Tex B. Gaiga Polar               8.14
80 Federico Marchiori (Ita) U.C. Giorgione Aliseo                   8.16
81 Marco Amicabile (Ita) S.C. Mazzano Team                              
82 Isacco Tacchella (Ita) S.C.Gore-Tex B. Gaiga Polar                   
83 Fabio Barbaro (Ita) U.C. Giorgione Aliseo                        8.19
84 Riccardo Serlini (Ita) S.C.Capriolo                              9.14
85 Andrea Trappa (Ita) Asd Sabbia Trissa                           11.20
86 Nicola Roletti (Ita) Asd Sabbia Trissa                               
87 Mirko Fochesato (Ita) Gcd Contri Autozai                             
88 Andrea Maffioli (Ita) Team ASC Brescia ASD                           
89 Davide Gennari (Ita) Ad Car Diesel-Ecodem                            
90 Thomas Fiumana (Ita) Team Ambra Cavallini Vangi                      
91 Bruno Nappini (Ita) A.C.Pratese Esperia Rolf                    11.46
92 Roberto Corti (Ita) Team ASC Brescia ASD                             
93 Andrea Gambino (Ita) A.C.Pratese Esperia Rolf                        
94 Ernesto Russo (Ita) Team ASC Brescia ASD                             
95 Paride Pezzoni (Ita) G.S.Ronco Elettronave                           
96 Gabriel Forget (Bel) F.C. Wallonie                                   
97 Francesco Sileoni (Ita) G.S.Berti Mobili-Benassi                     
98 Diego Rinaldi (Ita) Assali Stefen G.S.Cadida                         
99 Francesco Pagone (Ita) S.C. Mazzano Team                        11.55
100 Sebastiano Dal Cappello (Ita) U.S.Ausonia CSI Pescanti         11.58
101 Alberto Cornelio (Ita) S.C. Mazzano Team                            
DNS Matteo Piazza (Ita) Gcd Contri Autozai                              
DNF Andrea Podavini (Ita) S.C. Mazzano Team                             
DNF Daniele Fusato (Ita) Asd Sabbia Trissa                              
DNF Gennadiy Tatarinov (Rus) Nazionale Russia                           
DNF Daniel Swiety (Pol) Kellis GKS Cartusia Kart                        
DNF Stefano Perego (Ita) S.C.Romanese ASD                               
DNF Alessandro Ingegneri (Ita) G.S. Massi Supermercati                  
DNF Mirco Torsi (Ita) S.C.Gore-Tex B. Gaiga Polar                       
 
Sprint
 
Adro (Km 17,800) 
1 Riccardo De Russi (Ita) Saros Imp.Sandrigosport                      5 pts
2 Francesco Sileoni (Ita) G.S.Berti Mobili-Benassi                     3
3 Sonny Colbrelli (Ita) Asd Sabbia Trissa                              1
 
Adro (Km 35,600) 
1 Davide Gennari (Ita) Ad Car Diesel-Ecodem                            5 pts
2 Sebastiano Dal Cappello (Ita) U.S.Ausonia CSI Pescanti               3
3 Daniel Swiety (Pol) Kellis GKS Cartusia Kart                         1
 
Points
 
1 Matteo Marcolin (Ita) Saros Imp.Sandrigosport                       15 pts
2 Francesco Manuel Bongiorno (Ita) Team Ambra Cavallini Vangi         12
3 Michael Matthews (Aus) Australian National Team                     10
4 Mirko Casali (Ita) G.S.Berti Mobili-Benassi                          8
5 Enrico Dalla Costa (Ita) U.S.Montecorona Garbari                     6
6 Francesco Sedaboni (Ita) Team Giorgi                                 5
7 Matteo Draperi (Ita) A.C.Pratese Esperia Rolf                        4
8 Alessio Taliani (Ita) Team Ambra Cavallini Vangi                     3
9 Fabio Rossi (Ita) U.S.Montecorona Garbari                            2
10 Daniele Bettinsoli (Ita) Asd Bornato Franciacorta                   1
 
Intergiro
 
1 Marco Amicabile (Ita) S.C. Mazzano Team                              5 pts
2 Diego Rinaldi (Ita) Assali Stefen G.S.Cadida                         3
3 Sebastiano Dal Cappello (Ita) U.S.Ausonia CSI Pescanti               1
 
Mountains
 
Bella Vista (Km 22) cat. 3
1 Bruno Zana (Ita) Asd Aspir.Otelli Cas.Zani                          10 pts
2 Quentin Borcy (Bel) F.C. Wallonie                                    8
3 Aurelio Broudic (Ita) Assali Stefen G.S.Cadida                       6
4 Enea Roberto Bertuccelli (Ita) Team Ambra Cavallini Vangi            4
5 Daniel Swiety (Pol) Kellis GKS Cartusia Kart                         2
 
Bella Vista (Km 39) cat. 3
1 Davide Gennari (Ita) Ad Car Diesel-Ecodem                           10 pts
2 Alessandro Ingegneri (Ita) G.S. Massi Supermercati                   8
3 Federico Rizza (Ita) Asd Aspir.Otelli Cas.Zani                       6
4 Michael Matthews (Aus) Australian National Team                      4
5 Fabio Rossi (Ita) U.S.Montecorona Garbari                            2
 
Bella Vista (Km 57) cat. 3
1 Francesco Manuel Bongiorno (Ita) Team Ambra Cavallini Vangi         10 pts
2 Gabriel Forget (Bel) F.C. Wallonie                                   8
3 Michael Matthews (Aus) Australian National Team                      6
4 Mirko Casali (Ita) G.S.Berti Mobili-Benassi                          4
5 Davide Gennari (Ita) Ad Car Diesel-Ecodem                            2
 
P.Gandosso (Km 81) cat.1 
1 Matteo Draperi (Ita) A.C.Pratese Esperia Rolf                       25 pts
2 Federico Rizza (Ita) Asd Aspir.Otelli Cas.Zani                      20
3 Francesco Manuel Bongiorno (Ita) Team Ambra Cavallini Vangi         15
4 Alessio Taliani (Ita) Team Ambra Cavallini Vangi                    10
5 Michael Matthews (Aus) Australian National Team                      5
 
Final General classification
 
1 Francesco Manuel Bongiorno (Ita) Team Ambra Cavallini Vangi    9.32.53
2 Matteo Draperi (Ita) A.C.Pratese Esperia Rolf                     1.28
3 Federico Rizza (Ita) Asd Aspir.Otelli Cas.Zani                    1.48
4 Michele Piccoli (Ita) U.S.Ausonia CSI Pescanti                    2.03
5 Claudio Bono (Ita) A.C.Pratese Esperia Rolf                       2.10
6 Alessio Taliani (Ita) Team Ambra Cavallini Vangi                  2.20
7 Mirko Casali (Ita) G.S.Berti Mobili-Benassi                       2.21
8 Andrea Voltolini (Ita) U.C. Giorgione Aliseo                      2.41
9 Viktor Pechkarev (Rus) Nazionale Russia                           2.47
10 Marcello Bertossi (Ita) S.C.Romanese ASD                         2.51
11 Alessio De Michele (Ita) G.S. Bottegone                          3.00
12 Florent Serry (Bel) F.C. Wallonie                                3.03
13 Enea Roberto Bertuccelli (Ita) Team Ambra Cavallini Vangi        3.25
14 Micheal Bordogna (Ita) Team Giorgi                               3.28
15 Andrea Crema (Ita) S.C.Romanese ASD                              3.39
16 Riccardo De Russi (Ita) Saros Imp.Sandrigosport                  4.01
17 Giacomo Mossali (Ita) S.C.Romanese ASD                           4.03
18 Michael Savo (Bel) F.C. Wallonie                                 4.19
19 Arnald Geronboux (Bel) V.C.Ardennes Predictor Lotto              4.25
20 Daniele Bettinsoli (Ita) Asd Bornato Franciacorta                    
21 Alastair Loutit (Aus) Australian National Team                   4.27
22 Filippo Conte Bonin (Ita) Saros Imp.Sandrigosport                4.31
23 Olivier Beer (Swi) Suisse Romande                                4.51
24 Alessandro Terlisio (Ita) G.S.Ronco Elettronave                  5.01
25 Konstantin Yakimov (Rus) Nazionale Russia                        5.23
26 Thomas Casarotto (Ita) S.C-Utensilnord                           5.26
27 Sidney Caretta (Ita) Gcd Contri Autozai                          5.31
28 Dario Gozio (Ita) G.S.Ronco Elettronave                          5.33
29 Matteo Gattinoni (Ita) G.S. Massi Supermercati                       
30 Artiom Vavilov (Rus) Nazionale Russia                            5.43
31 Ivan Belotti (Ita) Team Giorgi                                   5.49
32 Sonny Colbrelli (Ita) Asd Sabbia Trissa                          5.55
33 Luca Matteazzi (Ita) Saros Imp.Sandrigosport                     5.59
34 Fabio Pulcini (Ita) Team Giorgi                                  6.10
35 Filippo Pieraccini (Ita) G.S. Bottegone                          6.20
36 Nicola Ruffoni (Ita) Asd Aspir.Otelli Cas.Zani                   6.28
37 Antonio Monella (Ita) Asd Bornato Franciacorta                   6.30
38 Bruno Zana (Ita) Asd Aspir.Otelli Cas.Zani                       7.36
39 Andrea Concini (Ita) U.C. Valle Di Non                           7.41
40 Michele Perizzolo (Ita) U.S.Ausonia CSI Pescanti                 7.54
41 Davide Iachelini (Ita) U.C. Valle Di Non                         8.09
42 Mariusz Hirsz (Pol) Kellis GKS Cartusia Kart                     9.03
43 Michael Iannetta (Swi) Suisse Romande                            9.23
44 Julien Rousseau (Bel) V.C.Ardennes Predictor Lotto               9.30
45 Damian Dobka (Pol) Kellis GKS Cartusia Kart                      9.49
46 Michael Hepburn (Aus) Australian National Team                   9.57
47 Andrea Poli (Ita) G.S.Berti Mobili-Benassi                      11.01
48 Julien Deschesne (Bel) V.C.Ardennes Predictor Lotto             11.11
49 Aurelio Broudic (Ita) Assali Stefen G.S.Cadida                  11.40
50 Marco Amicabile (Ita) S.C. Mazzano Team                         13.07
51 Mirko Nosotti (Ita) G.S. Massi Supermercati                     13.09
52 Fabrizio Defant (Ita) Ad Car Diesel-Ecodem                      13.27
53 Marco Zorzan (Ita) U.S.Ausonia CSI Pescanti                     13.42
54 Isacco Tacchella (Ita) S.C.Gore-Tex B. Gaiga Polar              13.50
55 Tommaso Targetti (Ita) G.S. Bottegone                           13.55
56 Carlos Al Santiago Vasquez (Dom) G.S.Berti Mobili-Benassi       14.01
57 Michel Dal Corso (Ita) S.C.Gore-Tex B. Gaiga Polar              14.09
58 Davide Barilli (Ita) Team ASC Brescia ASD                       14.23
59 Andrea Vigoni (Ita) Asd Bornato Franciacorta                    14.27
60 Mattia Rebaioli (Ita) S.C.Capriolo                              14.36
61 Marco Mori (Ita) G.S. Bottegone                                 15.01
62 Jerome Vanderschaeghe (Bel) V.C.Ardennes Predictor Lotto        15.58
63 Francesco Pagone (Ita) S.C. Mazzano Team                        16.30
64 Nicola Faccin (Ita) S.C-Utensilnord                             16.32
65 Marco Gaianigo (Ita) Assali Stefen G.S.Cadida                   16.40
66 Jonas Erzer (Swi) Suisse Romande                                16.49
67 Milo Viviani (Ita) Gcd Contri Autozai                           17.38
68 Filippo Calliari (Ita) U.C. Valle Di Non                        17.51
69 Federico Marchiori (Ita) U.C. Giorgione Aliseo                  18.06
70 Alberto Cornelio (Ita) S.C. Mazzano Team                        18.12
71 Michael Matthews (Aus) Australian National Team                 18.20
72 Michael Freiberg (Aus) Australian National Team                 18.30
73 Francesco Sedaboni (Ita) Team Giorgi                            19.06
74 Davide Gennari (Ita) Ad Car Diesel-Ecodem                       19.18
75 Thomas Fiumana (Ita) Team Ambra Cavallini Vangi                 19.25
76 Riccardo Serlini (Ita) S.C.Capriolo                             19.27
77 Bruno Nappini (Ita) A.C.Pratese Esperia Rolf                    19.29
78 Fabio Rossi (Ita) U.S.Montecorona Garbari                       19.47
79 Matteo Marcolin (Ita) Saros Imp.Sandrigosport                   20.10
80 Paride Pezzoni (Ita) G.S.Ronco Elettronave                      20.17
81 Gabriel Forget (Bel) F.C. Wallonie                                   
82 Diego Rinaldi (Ita) Assali Stefen G.S.Cadida                    20.25
83 Quentin Borcy (Bel) F.C. Wallonie                               20.46
84 Fabio Barbaro (Ita) U.C. Giorgione Aliseo                       20.57
85 Nicola Roletti (Ita) Asd Sabbia Trissa                          20.58
86 Sebastiano Dal Cappello (Ita) U.S.Ausonia CSI Pescanti          21.07
87 Andrea Gambino (Ita) A.C.Pratese Esperia Rolf                   21.09
88 Luca Donella (Ita) Ad Car Diesel-Ecodem                         21.15
89 Ciriaco Paoletta (Ita) S.C.Gore-Tex B. Gaiga Polar              21.23
90 Andrea Maffioli (Ita) Team ASC Brescia ASD                      21.46
91 Enrico Dalla Costa (Ita) U.S.Montecorona Garbari                21.55
92 Roberto Corti (Ita) Team ASC Brescia ASD                        22.24
93 Francesco Sileoni (Ita) G.S.Berti Mobili-Benassi                22.27
94 Andrea Trappa (Ita) Asd Sabbia Trissa                           23.20
95 Giuseppe Foresti (Ita) S.C.Capriolo                             25.12
96 Alessio Paris (Ita) G.S. Massi Supermercati                     25.51
97 Marco Gasparella (Ita) S.C-Utensilnord                          26.37
98 Mirko Fochesato (Ita) Gcd Contri Autozai                        28.11
99 Ermes Pasquin (Ita) U.C. Valle Di Non                           28.20
100 Adrien Chenaux (Swi) Suisse Romande                            28.49
101 Ernesto Russo (Ita) Team ASC Brescia ASD                       36.03
 
Points classification
 
1 Michael Matthews (Aus) Australian National Team                     52 pts
2 Francesco Manuel Bongiorno (Ita) Team Ambra Cavallini Vangi         30
3 Federico Rizza (Ita) Asd Aspir.Otelli Cas.Zani                      27
4 Michael Freiberg (Aus) Australian National Team                     27
5 Matteo Draperi (Ita) A.C.Pratese Esperia Rolf                       23
6 Enea Roberto Bertuccelli (Ita) Team Ambra Cavallini Vangi           22
7 Michele Piccoli (Ita) U.S.Ausonia CSI Pescanti                      21
8 Micheal Bordogna (Ita) Team Giorgi                                  17
9 Marco Zorzan (Ita) U.S.Ausonia CSI Pescanti                         17
10 Matteo Marcolin (Ita) Saros Imp.Sandrigosport                      15
11 Sonny Colbrelli (Ita) Asd Sabbia Trissa                            15
12 Mirko Casali (Ita) G.S.Berti Mobili-Benassi                        13
13 Francesco Sedaboni (Ita) Team Giorgi                               13
14 Federico Marchiori (Ita) U.C. Giorgione Aliseo                     12
15 Andrea Voltolini (Ita) U.C. Giorgione Aliseo                       10
16 Viktor Pechkarev (Rus) Nazionale Russia                            10
17 Riccardo De Russi (Ita) Saros Imp.Sandrigosport                     6
18 Alberto Cornelio (Ita) S.C. Mazzano Team                            6
19 Luca Donella (Ita) Ad Car Diesel-Ecodem                             6
20 Enrico Dalla Costa (Ita) U.S.Montecorona Garbari                    6
21 Thomas Fiumana (Ita) Team Ambra Cavallini Vangi                     5
22 Claudio Bono (Ita) A.C.Pratese Esperia Rolf                         4
23 Bruno Zana (Ita) Asd Aspir.Otelli Cas.Zani                          4
24 Alessio Taliani (Ita) Team Ambra Cavallini Vangi                    3
25 Andrea Crema (Ita) S.C.Romanese ASD                                 3
26 Ivan Belotti (Ita) Team Giorgi                                      3
27 Konstantin Yakimov (Rus) Nazionale Russia                           2
28 Thomas Casarotto (Ita) S.C-Utensilnord                              2
29 Fabio Rossi (Ita) U.S.Montecorona Garbari                           2
30 Daniele Bettinsoli (Ita) Asd Bornato Franciacorta                   1
31 Marco Amicabile (Ita) S.C. Mazzano Team                             1
 
Sprint classification
 
1 Francesco Sileoni (Ita) G.S.Berti Mobili-Benassi                    22 pts
2 Riccardo De Russi (Ita) Saros Imp.Sandrigosport                     11
3 Mirko Casali (Ita) G.S.Berti Mobili-Benassi                          8
4 Giacomo Mossali (Ita) S.C.Romanese ASD                               8
5 Konstantin Yakimov (Rus) Nazionale Russia                            6
6 Michael Savo (Bel) F.C. Wallonie                                     5
7 Artiom Vavilov (Rus) Nazionale Russia                                5
8 Luca Matteazzi (Ita) Saros Imp.Sandrigosport                         5
9 Davide Gennari (Ita) Ad Car Diesel-Ecodem                            5
10 Bruno Zana (Ita) Asd Aspir.Otelli Cas.Zani                          4
11 Michael Hepburn (Aus) Australian National Team                      4
12 Sebastiano Dal Cappello (Ita) U.S.Ausonia CSI Pescanti              3
13 Micheal Bordogna (Ita) Team Giorgi                                  1
14 Sonny Colbrelli (Ita) Asd Sabbia Trissa                             1
15 Diego Rinaldi (Ita) Assali Stefen G.S.Cadida                        1
 
Intergiro classification
 
1 Marco Amicabile (Ita) S.C. Mazzano Team                              8 pts
2 Diego Rinaldi (Ita) Assali Stefen G.S.Cadida                         8
3 Sebastiano Dal Cappello (Ita) U.S.Ausonia CSI Pescanti               6
4 Francesco Sileoni (Ita) G.S.Berti Mobili-Benassi                     5
5 Giacomo Mossali (Ita) S.C.Romanese ASD                               4
6 Nicola Roletti (Ita) Asd Sabbia Trissa                               3
7 Konstantin Yakimov (Rus) Nazionale Russia                            1
8 Michael Hepburn (Aus) Australian National Team                       1
 
Mountains classification
 
1 Francesco Manuel Bongiorno (Ita) Team Ambra Cavallini Vangi         53 pts
2 Federico Rizza (Ita) Asd Aspir.Otelli Cas.Zani                      50
3 Matteo Draperi (Ita) A.C.Pratese Esperia Rolf                       37
4 Bruno Zana (Ita) Asd Aspir.Otelli Cas.Zani                          30
5 Michael Matthews (Aus) Australian National Team                     23
6 Alessio Taliani (Ita) Team Ambra Cavallini Vangi                    22
7 Antonio Monella (Ita) Asd Bornato Franciacorta                      16
8 Matteo Marcolin (Ita) Saros Imp.Sandrigosport                       16
9 Luca Donella (Ita) Ad Car Diesel-Ecodem                             16
10 Davide Gennari (Ita) Ad Car Diesel-Ecodem                          12
11 Alessandro Terlisio (Ita) G.S.Ronco Elettronave                    12
12 Konstantin Yakimov (Rus) Nazionale Russia                           8
13 Mirko Casali (Ita) G.S.Berti Mobili-Benassi                         8
14 Quentin Borcy (Bel) F.C. Wallonie                                   8
15 Gabriel Forget (Bel) F.C. Wallonie                                  8
16 Aurelio Broudic (Ita) Assali Stefen G.S.Cadida                      6
17 Claudio Bono (Ita) A.C.Pratese Esperia Rolf                         4
18 Enea Roberto Bertuccelli (Ita) Team Ambra Cavallini Vangi           4
19 Fabio Rossi (Ita) U.S.Montecorona Garbari                           2
 
Young rider classification
 
1 Matteo Draperi (Ita) A.C.Pratese Esperia Rolf                  9.34.21
2 Mirko Casali (Ita) G.S.Berti Mobili-Benassi                       0.53
3 Andrea Voltolini (Ita) U.C. Giorgione Aliseo                      1.13
4 Viktor Pechkarev (Rus) Nazionale Russia                           1.19
5 Marcello Bertossi (Ita) S.C.Romanese ASD                          1.23
6 Alessio De Michele (Ita) G.S. Bottegone                           1.32
7 Florent Serry (Bel) F.C. Wallonie                                 1.35
8 Andrea Crema (Ita) S.C.Romanese ASD                               2.11
9 Riccardo De Russi (Ita) Saros Imp.Sandrigosport                   2.33
10 Giacomo Mossali (Ita) S.C.Romanese ASD                           2.35
11 Arnald Geronboux (Bel) V.C.Ardennes Predictor Lotto              2.57
12 Filippo Conte Bonin (Ita) Saros Imp.Sandrigosport                3.03
13 Konstantin Yakimov (Rus) Nazionale Russia                        3.55
14 Matteo Gattinoni (Ita) G.S. Massi Supermercati                   4.05
15 Artiom Vavilov (Rus) Nazionale Russia                            4.15
16 Ivan Belotti (Ita) Team Giorgi                                   4.21
17 Luca Matteazzi (Ita) Saros Imp.Sandrigosport                     4.31
18 Bruno Zana (Ita) Asd Aspir.Otelli Cas.Zani                       6.08
19 Andrea Concini (Ita) U.C. Valle Di Non                           6.13
20 Davide Iachelini (Ita) U.C. Valle Di Non                         6.41
21 Michael Iannetta (Swi) Suisse Romande                            7.55
22 Michael Hepburn (Aus) Australian National Team                   8.29
23 Andrea Poli (Ita) G.S.Berti Mobili-Benassi                       9.33
24 Julien Deschesne (Bel) V.C.Ardennes Predictor Lotto              9.43
25 Aurelio Broudic (Ita) Assali Stefen G.S.Cadida                  10.12
26 Carlos Al Santiago Vasquez (Dom) G.S.Berti Mobili-Benassi       12.33
27 Davide Barilli (Ita) Team ASC Brescia ASD                       12.55
28 Marco Mori (Ita) G.S. Bottegone                                 13.33
29 Francesco Pagone (Ita) S.C. Mazzano Team                        15.02
30 Nicola Faccin (Ita) S.C-Utensilnord                             15.04
31 Jonas Erzer (Swi) Suisse Romande                                15.21
32 Milo Viviani (Ita) Gcd Contri Autozai                           16.10
33 Federico Marchiori (Ita) U.C. Giorgione Aliseo                  16.38
34 Alberto Cornelio (Ita) S.C. Mazzano Team                        16.44
35 Francesco Sedaboni (Ita) Team Giorgi                            17.38
36 Davide Gennari (Ita) Ad Car Diesel-Ecodem                       17.50
37 Bruno Nappini (Ita) A.C.Pratese Esperia Rolf                    18.01
38 Gabriel Forget (Bel) F.C. Wallonie                              18.49
39 Quentin Borcy (Bel) F.C. Wallonie                               19.18
40 Ciriaco Paoletta (Ita) S.C.Gore-Tex B. Gaiga Polar              19.55
41 Andrea Maffioli (Ita) Team ASC Brescia ASD                      20.18
42 Enrico Dalla Costa (Ita) U.S.Montecorona Garbari                20.27
43 Roberto Corti (Ita) Team ASC Brescia ASD                        20.56
44 Francesco Sileoni (Ita) G.S.Berti Mobili-Benassi                20.59
45 Alessio Paris (Ita) G.S. Massi Supermercati                     24.23
46 Marco Gasparella (Ita) S.C-Utensilnord                          25.09
47 Ermes Pasquin (Ita) U.C. Valle Di Non                           26.52
48 Adrien Chenaux (Swi) Suisse Romande                             27.21
 
Foreign rider classification
 
1 Viktor Pechkarev (Rus) Nazionale Russia                        9.35.40
2 Florent Serry (Bel) F.C. Wallonie                                 0.16
3 Michael Savo (Bel) F.C. Wallonie                                  1.32
4 Arnald Geronboux (Bel) V.C.Ardennes Predictor Lotto               1.38
5 Alastair Loutit (Aus) Australian National Team                    1.40
6 Olivier Beer (Swi) Suisse Romande                                 2.04
7 Konstantin Yakimov (Rus) Nazionale Russia                         2.36
8 Artiom Vavilov (Rus) Nazionale Russia                             2.56
9 Mariusz Hirsz (Pol) Kellis GKS Cartusia Kart                      6.16
10 Michael Iannetta (Swi) Suisse Romande                            6.36
11 Julien Rousseau (Bel) V.C.Ardennes Predictor Lotto               6.43
12 Damian Dobka (Pol) Kellis GKS Cartusia Kart                      7.02
13 Michael Hepburn (Aus) Australian National Team                   7.10
14 Julien Deschesne (Bel) V.C.Ardennes Predictor Lotto              8.24
15 Carlos Al Santiago Vasquez (Dom) G.S.Berti Mobili-Benassi       11.14
16 Jerome Vanderschaeghe (Bel) V.C.Ardennes Predictor Lotto        13.11
17 Jonas Erzer (Swi) Suisse Romande                                14.02
18 Michael Matthews (Aus) Australian National Team                 15.33
19 Michael Freiberg (Aus) Australian National Team                 15.43
20 Gabriel Forget (Bel) F.C. Wallonie                              17.30
21 Quentin Borcy (Bel) F.C. Wallonie                               17.59
22 Adrien Chenaux (Swi) Suisse Romande                             26.02
 
Toscani
 
1 Francesco Manuel Bongiorno (Ita) Team Ambra Cavallini Vangi    9.32.53
2 Alessio Taliani (Ita) Team Ambra Cavallini Vangi                  2.20
3 Mirko Casali (Ita) G.S.Berti Mobili-Benassi                       2.21
4 Alessio De Michele (Ita) G.S. Bottegone                           3.00
5 Enea Roberto Bertuccelli (Ita) Team Ambra Cavallini Vangi         3.25
6 Filippo Pieraccini (Ita) G.S. Bottegone                           6.20
7 Andrea Poli (Ita) G.S.Berti Mobili-Benassi                       11.01
8 Tommaso Targetti (Ita) G.S. Bottegone                            13.55
9 Carlos Al Santiago Vasquez (Dom) G.S.Berti Mobili-Benassi        14.01
10 Marco Mori (Ita) G.S. Bottegone                                 15.01
11 Thomas Fiumana (Ita) Team Ambra Cavallini Vangi                 19.25
12 Francesco Sileoni (Ita) G.S.Berti Mobili-Benassi                22.27
 
Lombardi
 
1 Federico Rizza (Ita) Asd Aspir.Otelli Cas.Zani                 9.34.41
2 Marcello Bertossi (Ita) S.C.Romanese ASD                          1.03
3 Micheal Bordogna (Ita) Team Giorgi                                1.40
4 Andrea Crema (Ita) S.C.Romanese ASD                               1.51
5 Giacomo Mossali (Ita) S.C.Romanese ASD                            2.15
6 Daniele Bettinsoli (Ita) Asd Bornato Franciacorta                 2.37
7 Alessandro Terlisio (Ita) G.S.Ronco Elettronave                   3.13
8 Dario Gozio (Ita) G.S.Ronco Elettronave                           3.45
9 Matteo Gattinoni (Ita) G.S. Massi Supermercati                        
10 Ivan Belotti (Ita) Team Giorgi                                   4.01
11 Sonny Colbrelli (Ita) Asd Sabbia Trissa                          4.07
12 Fabio Pulcini (Ita) Team Giorgi                                  4.22
13 Nicola Ruffoni (Ita) Asd Aspir.Otelli Cas.Zani                   4.40
14 Antonio Monella (Ita) Asd Bornato Franciacorta                   4.42
15 Bruno Zana (Ita) Asd Aspir.Otelli Cas.Zani                       5.48
16 Marco Amicabile (Ita) S.C. Mazzano Team                         11.19
17 Mirko Nosotti (Ita) G.S. Massi Supermercati                     11.21
18 Davide Barilli (Ita) Team ASC Brescia ASD                       12.35
19 Andrea Vigoni (Ita) Asd Bornato Franciacorta                    12.39
20 Mattia Rebaioli (Ita) S.C.Capriolo                              12.48
21 Francesco Pagone (Ita) S.C. Mazzano Team                        14.42
22 Alberto Cornelio (Ita) S.C. Mazzano Team                        16.24
23 Francesco Sedaboni (Ita) Team Giorgi                            17.18
24 Riccardo Serlini (Ita) S.C.Capriolo                             17.39
25 Paride Pezzoni (Ita) G.S.Ronco Elettronave                      18.29
26 Nicola Roletti (Ita) Asd Sabbia Trissa                          19.10
27 Andrea Maffioli (Ita) Team ASC Brescia ASD                      19.58
28 Roberto Corti (Ita) Team ASC Brescia ASD                        20.36
29 Andrea Trappa (Ita) Asd Sabbia Trissa                           21.32
30 Giuseppe Foresti (Ita) S.C.Capriolo                             23.24
31 Alessio Paris (Ita) G.S. Massi Supermercati                     24.03
32 Ernesto Russo (Ita) Team ASC Brescia ASD                        34.15
 
Bresciani
 
1 Federico Rizza (Ita) Asd Aspir.Otelli Cas.Zani                 9.34.41
2 Daniele Bettinsoli (Ita) Asd Bornato Franciacorta                 2.37
3 Alessandro Terlisio (Ita) G.S.Ronco Elettronave                   3.13
4 Dario Gozio (Ita) G.S.Ronco Elettronave                           3.45
5 Sonny Colbrelli (Ita) Asd Sabbia Trissa                           4.07
6 Nicola Ruffoni (Ita) Asd Aspir.Otelli Cas.Zani                    4.40
7 Antonio Monella (Ita) Asd Bornato Franciacorta                    4.42
8 Bruno Zana (Ita) Asd Aspir.Otelli Cas.Zani                        5.48
9 Marco Amicabile (Ita) S.C. Mazzano Team                          11.19
10 Davide Barilli (Ita) Team ASC Brescia ASD                       12.35
11 Andrea Vigoni (Ita) Asd Bornato Franciacorta                    12.39
12 Mattia Rebaioli (Ita) S.C.Capriolo                              12.48
13 Francesco Pagone (Ita) S.C. Mazzano Team                        14.42
14 Alberto Cornelio (Ita) S.C. Mazzano Team                        16.24
15 Riccardo Serlini (Ita) S.C.Capriolo                             17.39
16 Paride Pezzoni (Ita) G.S.Ronco Elettronave                      18.29
17 Nicola Roletti (Ita) Asd Sabbia Trissa                          19.10
18 Andrea Maffioli (Ita) Team ASC Brescia ASD                      19.58
19 Roberto Corti (Ita) Team ASC Brescia ASD                        20.36
20 Andrea Trappa (Ita) Asd Sabbia Trissa                           21.32
21 Giuseppe Foresti (Ita) S.C.Capriolo                             23.24
22 Ernesto Russo (Ita) Team ASC Brescia ASD                        34.15