Cyclingnews TV   News  Tech   Features   Road   MTB   BMX   Cyclo-cross   Track    Photos    Fitness    Letters   Search   Forum  
Home

Recently on Cyclingnews.com


Mont Ventoux
Photo ©: Sirotti

 UCI codes explained

29th Tre Ciclistica Internazionale Bresciana - 2.1 Jr

Italy, July 2-6, 2008

Main Page    Results   Overall standings    Previous Stage   Next Stage

Stage 2 - July 4: Torbole Casaglia, 96.8 km

Results

1 Francesco Manuel Bongiorno (Ita) Team Ambra Cavallini Vangi    2.14.51 (43.07 km/h)
2 Federico Rizza (Ita) Asd Aspir.Otelli Cas.Zani                    1.42
3 Viktor Pechkarev (Rus) Nazionale Russia                           1.51
4 Michele Piccoli (Ita) U.S.Ausonia CSI Pescanti                        
5 Enea Roberto Bertuccelli (Ita) Team Ambra Cavallini Vangi         2.02
6 Sonny Colbrelli (Ita) Asd Sabbia Trissa                               
7 Bruno Zana (Ita) Asd Aspir.Otelli Cas.Zani                            
8 Andrea Crema (Ita) S.C.Romanese ASD                                   
9 Mirko Casali (Ita) G.S.Berti Mobili-Benassi                           
10 Micheal Bordogna (Ita) Team Giorgi                                   
11 Michael Savo (Bel) F.C. Wallonie                                     
12 Dario Gozio (Ita) G.S.Ronco Elettronave                              
13 Andrew Bonsi (Ita) Asd Bornato Franciacorta                          
14 Alessio De Michele (Ita) G.S. Bottegone                              
15 Alessandro Terlisio (Ita) G.S.Ronco Elettronave                      
16 Claudio Bono (Ita) A.C.Pratese Esperia Rolf                          
17 Matteo Draperi (Ita) A.C.Pratese Esperia Rolf                        
18 Arnald Geronboux (Bel) V.C.Ardennes Predictor Lotto                  
19 Marcello Bertossi (Ita) S.C.Romanese ASD                             
20 Filippo Conte Bonin (Ita) Saros Imp.Sandrigosport                    
21 Andrea Voltolini (Ita) U.C. Giorgione Aliseo                         
22 Riccardo De Russi (Ita) Saros Imp.Sandrigosport                      
23 Matteo Gattinoni (Ita) G.S. Massi Supermercati                       
24 Sidney Caretta (Ita) Gcd Contri Autozai                              
25 Damian Dobka (Pol) Kellis GKS Cartusia Kart                          
26 Florent Serry (Bel) F.C. Wallonie                                    
27 Alessio Taliani (Ita) Team Ambra Cavallini Vangi                     
28 Michael Hepburn (Aus) Australian National Team                       
29 Alastair Loutit (Aus) Australian National Team                       
30 Filippo Pieraccini (Ita) G.S. Bottegone                          2.06
31 Andrea Poli (Ita) G.S.Berti Mobili-Benassi                       3.15
32 Fabio Pulcini (Ita) Team Giorgi                                  3.34
33 Luca Matteazzi (Ita) Saros Imp.Sandrigosport                         
34 Francesco Pagone (Ita) S.C. Mazzano Team                         3.36
35 Ivan Belotti (Ita) Team Giorgi                                       
36 Konstantin Yakimov (Rus) Nazionale Russia                            
37 Artiom Vavilov (Rus) Nazionale Russia                                
38 Matteo Piazza (Ita) Gcd Contri Autozai                               
39 Julien Rousseau (Bel) V.C.Ardennes Predictor Lotto                   
40 Giacomo Mossali (Ita) S.C.Romanese ASD                               
41 Isacco Tacchella (Ita) S.C.Gore-Tex B. Gaiga Polar                   
42 Andrea Concini (Ita) U.C. Valle Di Non                               
43 Marco Amicabile (Ita) S.C. Mazzano Team                              
44 Antonio Monella (Ita) Asd Bornato Franciacorta                       
45 Fabrizio Defant (Ita) Ad Car Diesel-Ecodem                           
46 Daniele Bettinsoli (Ita) Asd Bornato Franciacorta                    
47 Nicola Ruffoni (Ita) Asd Aspir.Otelli Cas.Zani                       
48 Thomas Casarotto (Ita) S.C-Utensilnord                               
49 Thomas Fiumana (Ita) Team Ambra Cavallini Vangi                      
50 Olivier Beer (Swi) Suisse Romande                                3.41
51 Alberto Cornelio (Ita) S.C. Mazzano Team                             
52 Julien Deschesne (Bel) V.C.Ardennes Predictor Lotto              4.05
53 Andrea Vigoni (Ita) Asd Bornato Franciacorta                         
54 Carlos Al Santiago Vasquez (Dom) G.S.Berti Mobili-Benassi            
55 Michel Dal Corso (Ita) S.C.Gore-Tex B. Gaiga Polar               4.30
56 Jonas Erzer (Swi) Suisse Romande                                 5.19
57 Filippo Calliari (Ita) U.C. Valle Di Non                         5.21
58 Michele Perizzolo (Ita) U.S.Ausonia CSI Pescanti                     
59 Michael Iannetta (Swi) Suisse Romande                                
60 Bruno Nappini (Ita) A.C.Pratese Esperia Rolf                         
61 Diego Rinaldi (Ita) Assali Stefen G.S.Cadida                         
62 Marco Mori (Ita) G.S. Bottegone                                      
63 Davide Gennari (Ita) Ad Car Diesel-Ecodem                            
64 Marco Zorzan (Ita) U.S.Ausonia CSI Pescanti                          
65 Mirko Nosotti (Ita) G.S. Massi Supermercati                      5.25
66 Davide Iachelini (Ita) U.C. Valle Di Non                             
67 Paride Pezzoni (Ita) G.S.Ronco Elettronave                           
68 Federico Marchiori (Ita) U.C. Giorgione Aliseo                       
69 Nicola Faccin (Ita) S.C-Utensilnord                              7.02
70 Mariusz Hirsz (Pol) Kellis GKS Cartusia Kart                         
71 Riccardo Serlini (Ita) S.C.Capriolo                                  
72 Andrea Maffioli (Ita) Team ASC Brescia ASD                           
73 Roberto Corti (Ita) Team ASC Brescia ASD                             
74 Roberto Tiefenthaler (Ita) U.S.Montecorona Garbari                   
75 Sebastiano Dal Cappello (Ita) U.S.Ausonia CSI Pescanti               
76 Marco Gaianigo (Ita) Assali Stefen G.S.Cadida                        
77 Mattia Rebaioli (Ita) S.C.Capriolo                                   
78 Davide Barilli (Ita) Team ASC Brescia ASD                            
79 Jerome Vanderschaeghe (Bel) V.C.Ardennes Predictor Lotto             
80 Tommaso Targetti (Ita) G.S. Bottegone                                
81 Michael Freiberg (Aus) Australian National Team                      
82 Giuseppe Foresti (Ita) S.C.Capriolo                                  
83 Francesco Sileoni (Ita) G.S.Berti Mobili-Benassi                     
84 Nicola Roletti (Ita) Asd Sabbia Trissa                               
85 Gabriel Forget (Bel) F.C. Wallonie                                   
86 Daniele Fusato (Ita) Asd Sabbia Trissa                               
87 Andrea Gambino (Ita) A.C.Pratese Esperia Rolf                        
88 Milo Viviani (Ita) Gcd Contri Autozai                                
89 Aurelio Broudic (Ita) Assali Stefen G.S.Cadida                       
90 Stefano Perego (Ita) S.C.Romanese ASD                                
91 Ciriaco Paoletta (Ita) S.C.Gore-Tex B. Gaiga Polar                   
92 Fabio Barbaro (Ita) U.C. Giorgione Aliseo                            
93 Andrea Trappa (Ita) Asd Sabbia Trissa                                
94 Alessandro Ingegneri (Ita) G.S. Massi Supermercati               7.07
95 Andrea Podavini (Ita) S.C. Mazzano Team                              
96 Mirko Codenotti (Ita) G.S.Ronco Elettronave                     11.27
97 Alessio Paris (Ita) G.S. Massi Supermercati                     14.20
98 Mirko Fochesato (Ita) Gcd Contri Autozai                        14.23
99 Ermes Pasquin (Ita) U.C. Valle Di Non                           19.00
100 Enrico Dalla Costa (Ita) U.S.Montecorona Garbari                    
101 Quentin Borcy (Bel) F.C. Wallonie                                   
102 Adrien Chenaux (Swi) Suisse Romande                                 
103 Gennadiy Tatarinov (Rus) Nazionale Russia                           
104 Ernesto Russo (Ita) Team ASC Brescia ASD                            
105 Francesco Sedaboni (Ita) Team Giorgi                                
106 Luca Donella (Ita) Ad Car Diesel-Ecodem                             
107 Fabio Rossi (Ita) U.S.Montecorona Garbari                           
108 Michael Matthews (Aus) Australian National Team                     
109 Mirco Torsi (Ita) S.C.Gore-Tex B. Gaiga Polar                       
110 Marco Gasparella (Ita) S.C-Utensilnord                              
111 Mikhail Zaffaina (Ita) Asd Aspir.Otelli Cas.Zani                    
112 Matteo Marcolin (Ita) Saros Imp.Sandrigosport                       
113 Daniel Swiety (Pol) Kellis GKS Cartusia Kart                   19.59
DNF Nicholas Favalli (Ita) Ad Car Diesel-Ecodem                         
DNF Simone Baldissera (Ita) U.C. Giorgione Aliseo                       
DNF Pablo Conti (Ita) S.C.Capriolo                                      
DNF Piotr Kodron (Pol) Kellis GKS Cartusia Kart                         
 
Points
 
1 Francesco Manuel Bongiorno (Ita) Team Ambra Cavallini Vangi         15 pts
2 Federico Rizza (Ita) Asd Aspir.Otelli Cas.Zani                      12
3 Viktor Pechkarev (Rus) Nazionale Russia                             10
4 Michele Piccoli (Ita) U.S.Ausonia CSI Pescanti                       8
5 Enea Roberto Bertuccelli (Ita) Team Ambra Cavallini Vangi            6
6 Sonny Colbrelli (Ita) Asd Sabbia Trissa                              5
7 Bruno Zana (Ita) Asd Aspir.Otelli Cas.Zani                           4
8 Andrea Crema (Ita) S.C.Romanese ASD                                  3
9 Mirko Casali (Ita) G.S.Berti Mobili-Benassi                          2
10 Micheal Bordogna (Ita) Team Giorgi                                  1

Sprints
 
TV - Torbole C. (Km 13,500)
1 Michael Savo (Bel) F.C. Wallonie                                     5 pts
2 Riccardo De Russi (Ita) Saros Imp.Sandrigosport                      3
3 Micheal Bordogna (Ita) Team Giorgi                                   1
 
TV - Torbole C. (Km 22,500)
1 Mirko Casali (Ita) G.S.Berti Mobili-Benassi                          5 pts
2 Francesco Sileoni (Ita) G.S.Berti Mobili-Benassi                     3
3 Konstantin Yakimov (Rus) Nazionale Russia                            1
 
TV - Torbole C. (Km 31,500)
1 Francesco Sileoni (Ita) G.S.Berti Mobili-Benassi                     5 pts
2 Mirko Casali (Ita) G.S.Berti Mobili-Benassi                          3
3 Konstantin Yakimov (Rus) Nazionale Russia                            1
 
Intergiro - Torbole C.(Km 40)
1 Sebastiano Dal Cappello (Ita) U.S.Ausonia CSI Pescanti               5 pts
2 Marco Amicabile (Ita) S.C. Mazzano Team                              3
3 Giacomo Mossali (Ita) S.C.Romanese ASD                               1
 
Mountains
 
S.Giovanni, (Cat. 2) km 63
1 Francesco Manuel Bongiorno (Ita) Team Ambra Cavallini Vangi         20 pts
2 Antonio Monella (Ita) Asd Bornato Franciacorta                      16
3 Alessio Taliani (Ita) Team Ambra Cavallini Vangi                    12
4 Michael Matthews (Aus) Australian National Team                      8
5 Federico Rizza (Ita) Asd Aspir.Otelli Cas.Zani                       4
 
General classification after stage 2
 
1 Francesco Manuel Bongiorno (Ita) Team Ambra Cavallini Vangi    4.54.42
2 Enea Roberto Bertuccelli (Ita) Team Ambra Cavallini Vangi         1.20
3 Riccardo De Russi (Ita) Saros Imp.Sandrigosport                   1.24
4 Matteo Draperi (Ita) A.C.Pratese Esperia Rolf                     1.28
5 Alastair Loutit (Aus) Australian National Team                    1.38
6 Florent Serry (Bel) F.C. Wallonie                                 1.40
7 Federico Rizza (Ita) Asd Aspir.Otelli Cas.Zani                    1.41
8 Andrea Crema (Ita) S.C.Romanese ASD                               1.43
9 Andrew Bonsi (Ita) Asd Bornato Franciacorta                       1.44
10 Sonny Colbrelli (Ita) Asd Sabbia Trissa                          1.54
11 Micheal Bordogna (Ita) Team Giorgi                               1.55
12 Andrea Voltolini (Ita) U.C. Giorgione Aliseo                     1.59
13 Mirko Casali (Ita) G.S.Berti Mobili-Benassi                          
14 Marcello Bertossi (Ita) S.C.Romanese ASD                         2.00
15 Michael Hepburn (Aus) Australian National Team                   2.02
16 Alessio Taliani (Ita) Team Ambra Cavallini Vangi                     
17 Claudio Bono (Ita) A.C.Pratese Esperia Rolf                          
18 Alessandro Terlisio (Ita) G.S.Ronco Elettronave                  2.03
19 Filippo Conte Bonin (Ita) Saros Imp.Sandrigosport                2.04
20 Michael Savo (Bel) F.C. Wallonie                                     
21 Michele Piccoli (Ita) U.S.Ausonia CSI Pescanti                       
22 Arnald Geronboux (Bel) V.C.Ardennes Predictor Lotto              2.05
23 Bruno Zana (Ita) Asd Aspir.Otelli Cas.Zani                       2.06
24 Alessio De Michele (Ita) G.S. Bottegone                          2.08
25 Dario Gozio (Ita) G.S.Ronco Elettronave                          2.11
26 Viktor Pechkarev (Rus) Nazionale Russia                          2.13
27 Damian Dobka (Pol) Kellis GKS Cartusia Kart                      2.18
28 Sidney Caretta (Ita) Gcd Contri Autozai                              
29 Matteo Gattinoni (Ita) G.S. Massi Supermercati                   2.20
30 Filippo Pieraccini (Ita) G.S. Bottegone                          2.29
31 Konstantin Yakimov (Rus) Nazionale Russia                        3.11
32 Giacomo Mossali (Ita) S.C.Romanese ASD                           3.12
33 Francesco Pagone (Ita) S.C. Mazzano Team                         3.13
34 Andrea Poli (Ita) G.S.Berti Mobili-Benassi                       3.20
35 Thomas Fiumana (Ita) Team Ambra Cavallini Vangi                  3.29
36 Ivan Belotti (Ita) Team Giorgi                                   3.30
37 Marco Amicabile (Ita) S.C. Mazzano Team                          3.31
38 Thomas Casarotto (Ita) S.C-Utensilnord                           3.34
39 Alberto Cornelio (Ita) S.C. Mazzano Team                             
40 Julien Rousseau (Bel) V.C.Ardennes Predictor Lotto               3.35
41 Fabrizio Defant (Ita) Ad Car Diesel-Ecodem                       3.36
42 Daniele Bettinsoli (Ita) Asd Bornato Franciacorta                    
43 Fabio Pulcini (Ita) Team Giorgi                                      
44 Luca Matteazzi (Ita) Saros Imp.Sandrigosport                     3.38
45 Isacco Tacchella (Ita) S.C.Gore-Tex B. Gaiga Polar               3.41
46 Andrea Concini (Ita) U.C. Valle Di Non                           3.42
47 Matteo Piazza (Ita) Gcd Contri Autozai                               
48 Nicola Ruffoni (Ita) Asd Aspir.Otelli Cas.Zani                       
49 Olivier Beer (Swi) Suisse Romande                                3.44
50 Artiom Vavilov (Rus) Nazionale Russia                            3.45
51 Antonio Monella (Ita) Asd Bornato Franciacorta                   3.47
52 Andrea Vigoni (Ita) Asd Bornato Franciacorta                     4.12
53 Carlos Al Santiago Vasquez (Dom) G.S.Berti Mobili-Benassi        4.17
54 Marco Zorzan (Ita) U.S.Ausonia CSI Pescanti                      4.32
55 Michel Dal Corso (Ita) S.C.Gore-Tex B. Gaiga Polar               4.46
56 Federico Marchiori (Ita) U.C. Giorgione Aliseo                   4.48
57 Diego Rinaldi (Ita) Assali Stefen G.S.Cadida                     5.20
58 Michele Perizzolo (Ita) U.S.Ausonia CSI Pescanti                 5.22
59 Davide Gennari (Ita) Ad Car Diesel-Ecodem                        5.25
60 Jonas Erzer (Swi) Suisse Romande                                 5.26
61 Mirko Nosotti (Ita) G.S. Massi Supermercati                          
62 Paride Pezzoni (Ita) G.S.Ronco Elettronave                           
63 Marco Mori (Ita) G.S. Bottegone                                  5.27
64 Davide Iachelini (Ita) U.C. Valle Di Non                         5.29
65 Bruno Nappini (Ita) A.C.Pratese Esperia Rolf                     5.33
66 Michael Iannetta (Swi) Suisse Romande                            5.40
67 Filippo Calliari (Ita) U.C. Valle Di Non                         6.02
68 Michael Freiberg (Aus) Australian National Team                  6.11
69 Alessandro Ingegneri (Ita) G.S. Massi Supermercati               6.33
70 Francesco Sileoni (Ita) G.S.Berti Mobili-Benassi                 6.36
71 Tommaso Targetti (Ita) G.S. Bottegone                            6.47
72 Stefano Perego (Ita) S.C.Romanese ASD                            7.00
73 Nicola Roletti (Ita) Asd Sabbia Trissa                           7.02
74 Mariusz Hirsz (Pol) Kellis GKS Cartusia Kart                     7.03
75 Marco Gaianigo (Ita) Assali Stefen G.S.Cadida                        
76 Mattia Rebaioli (Ita) S.C.Capriolo                                   
77 Sebastiano Dal Cappello (Ita) U.S.Ausonia CSI Pescanti           7.05
78 Aurelio Broudic (Ita) Assali Stefen G.S.Cadida                       
79 Andrea Maffioli (Ita) Team ASC Brescia ASD                       7.06
80 Fabio Barbaro (Ita) U.C. Giorgione Aliseo                        7.08
81 Andrea Podavini (Ita) S.C. Mazzano Team                              
82 Gabriel Forget (Bel) F.C. Wallonie                               7.09
83 Nicola Faccin (Ita) S.C-Utensilnord                              7.11
84 Riccardo Serlini (Ita) S.C.Capriolo                                  
85 Jerome Vanderschaeghe (Bel) V.C.Ardennes Predictor Lotto         7.12
86 Giuseppe Foresti (Ita) S.C.Capriolo                                  
87 Roberto Corti (Ita) Team ASC Brescia ASD                         7.14
88 Andrea Gambino (Ita) A.C.Pratese Esperia Rolf                        
89 Andrea Trappa (Ita) Asd Sabbia Trissa                                
90 Milo Viviani (Ita) Gcd Contri Autozai                            7.16
91 Davide Barilli (Ita) Team ASC Brescia ASD                        7.17
92 Roberto Tiefenthaler (Ita) U.S.Montecorona Garbari               7.19
93 Daniele Fusato (Ita) Asd Sabbia Trissa                           7.37
94 Julien Deschesne (Bel) V.C.Ardennes Predictor Lotto              8.28
95 Ciriaco Paoletta (Ita) S.C.Gore-Tex B. Gaiga Polar               8.32
96 Mirko Codenotti (Ita) G.S.Ronco Elettronave                     11.39
97 Alessio Paris (Ita) G.S. Massi Supermercati                     14.25
98 Mirko Fochesato (Ita) Gcd Contri Autozai                        14.32
99 Mikhail Zaffaina (Ita) Asd Aspir.Otelli Cas.Zani                18.16
100 Michael Matthews (Aus) Australian National Team                18.49
101 Enrico Dalla Costa (Ita) U.S.Montecorona Garbari               18.55
102 Francesco Sedaboni (Ita) Team Giorgi                           19.00
103 Quentin Borcy (Bel) F.C. Wallonie                                   
104 Marco Gasparella (Ita) S.C-Utensilnord                         19.01
105 Matteo Marcolin (Ita) Saros Imp.Sandrigosport                  19.02
106 Luca Donella (Ita) Ad Car Diesel-Ecodem                        19.04
107 Gennadiy Tatarinov (Rus) Nazionale Russia                      19.05
108 Ermes Pasquin (Ita) U.C. Valle Di Non                          19.07
109 Fabio Rossi (Ita) U.S.Montecorona Garbari                           
110 Adrien Chenaux (Swi) Suisse Romande                            19.12
111 Ernesto Russo (Ita) Team ASC Brescia ASD                       19.18
112 Mirco Torsi (Ita) S.C.Gore-Tex B. Gaiga Polar                  19.30
113 Daniel Swiety (Pol) Kellis GKS Cartusia Kart                   20.05
 
Points classification
 
1 Enea Roberto Bertuccelli (Ita) Team Ambra Cavallini Vangi           21 pts
2 Francesco Manuel Bongiorno (Ita) Team Ambra Cavallini Vangi         15
3 Michael Matthews (Aus) Australian National Team                     15
4 Sonny Colbrelli (Ita) Asd Sabbia Trissa                             15
5 Michael Freiberg (Aus) Australian National Team                     15
6 Federico Rizza (Ita) Asd Aspir.Otelli Cas.Zani                      12
7 Michele Piccoli (Ita) U.S.Ausonia CSI Pescanti                      12
8 Federico Marchiori (Ita) U.C. Giorgione Aliseo                      12
9 Matteo Draperi (Ita) A.C.Pratese Esperia Rolf                       10
10 Viktor Pechkarev (Rus) Nazionale Russia                            10
11 Micheal Bordogna (Ita) Team Giorgi                                  9
12 Mikhail Zaffaina (Ita) Asd Aspir.Otelli Cas.Zani                    8
13 Marco Zorzan (Ita) U.S.Ausonia CSI Pescanti                         7
14 Riccardo De Russi (Ita) Saros Imp.Sandrigosport                     6
15 Alberto Cornelio (Ita) S.C. Mazzano Team                            6
16 Thomas Fiumana (Ita) Team Ambra Cavallini Vangi                     5
17 Bruno Zana (Ita) Asd Aspir.Otelli Cas.Zani                          4
18 Alessandro Ingegneri (Ita) G.S. Massi Supermercati                  4
19 Andrea Crema (Ita) S.C.Romanese ASD                                 3
20 Ivan Belotti (Ita) Team Giorgi                                      3
21 Mirko Casali (Ita) G.S.Berti Mobili-Benassi                         2
22 Konstantin Yakimov (Rus) Nazionale Russia                           2
23 Andrew Bonsi (Ita) Asd Bornato Franciacorta                         1
24 Marco Amicabile (Ita) S.C. Mazzano Team                             1
 
Sprint classification
 
1 Francesco Sileoni (Ita) G.S.Berti Mobili-Benassi                    19 pts
2 Mirko Casali (Ita) G.S.Berti Mobili-Benassi                          8
3 Giacomo Mossali (Ita) S.C.Romanese ASD                               8
4 Riccardo De Russi (Ita) Saros Imp.Sandrigosport                      6
5 Konstantin Yakimov (Rus) Nazionale Russia                            6
6 Michael Savo (Bel) F.C. Wallonie                                     5
7 Micheal Bordogna (Ita) Team Giorgi                                   1
8 Bruno Zana (Ita) Asd Aspir.Otelli Cas.Zani                           1
 
Mountains classification
 
1 Francesco Manuel Bongiorno (Ita) Team Ambra Cavallini Vangi         20 pts
2 Antonio Monella (Ita) Asd Bornato Franciacorta                      16
3 Alessio Taliani (Ita) Team Ambra Cavallini Vangi                    12
4 Michael Matthews (Aus) Australian National Team                      8
5 Federico Rizza (Ita) Asd Aspir.Otelli Cas.Zani                       4
 
Intergiro classification
 
1 Francesco Sileoni (Ita) G.S.Berti Mobili-Benassi                     5 pts
2 Sebastiano Dal Cappello (Ita) U.S.Ausonia CSI Pescanti               5
3 Giacomo Mossali (Ita) S.C.Romanese ASD                               4
4 Marco Amicabile (Ita) S.C. Mazzano Team                              3
5 Konstantin Yakimov (Rus) Nazionale Russia                            1
 
Young rider classification
 
1 Riccardo De Russi (Ita) Saros Imp.Sandrigosport                4.56.06
2 Matteo Draperi (Ita) A.C.Pratese Esperia Rolf                     0.04
3 Florent Serry (Bel) F.C. Wallonie                                 0.16
4 Andrea Crema (Ita) S.C.Romanese ASD                               0.19
5 Andrew Bonsi (Ita) Asd Bornato Franciacorta                       0.20
6 Andrea Voltolini (Ita) U.C. Giorgione Aliseo                      0.35
7 Mirko Casali (Ita) G.S.Berti Mobili-Benassi                           
8 Marcello Bertossi (Ita) S.C.Romanese ASD                          0.36
9 Michael Hepburn (Aus) Australian National Team                    0.38
10 Filippo Conte Bonin (Ita) Saros Imp.Sandrigosport                0.40
11 Arnald Geronboux (Bel) V.C.Ardennes Predictor Lotto              0.41
12 Bruno Zana (Ita) Asd Aspir.Otelli Cas.Zani                       0.42
13 Alessio De Michele (Ita) G.S. Bottegone                          0.44
14 Viktor Pechkarev (Rus) Nazionale Russia                          0.49
15 Matteo Gattinoni (Ita) G.S. Massi Supermercati                   0.56
16 Konstantin Yakimov (Rus) Nazionale Russia                        1.47
17 Giacomo Mossali (Ita) S.C.Romanese ASD                           1.48
18 Francesco Pagone (Ita) S.C. Mazzano Team                         1.49
19 Andrea Poli (Ita) G.S.Berti Mobili-Benassi                       1.56
20 Ivan Belotti (Ita) Team Giorgi                                   2.06
21 Alberto Cornelio (Ita) S.C. Mazzano Team                         2.10
22 Luca Matteazzi (Ita) Saros Imp.Sandrigosport                     2.14
23 Andrea Concini (Ita) U.C. Valle Di Non                           2.18
24 Matteo Piazza (Ita) Gcd Contri Autozai                               
25 Artiom Vavilov (Rus) Nazionale Russia                            2.21
26 Carlos Al Santiago Vasquez (Dom) G.S.Berti Mobili-Benassi        2.53
27 Federico Marchiori (Ita) U.C. Giorgione Aliseo                   3.24
28 Davide Gennari (Ita) Ad Car Diesel-Ecodem                        4.01
29 Jonas Erzer (Swi) Suisse Romande                                 4.02
30 Marco Mori (Ita) G.S. Bottegone                                  4.03
31 Davide Iachelini (Ita) U.C. Valle Di Non                         4.05
32 Bruno Nappini (Ita) A.C.Pratese Esperia Rolf                     4.09
33 Michael Iannetta (Swi) Suisse Romande                            4.16
34 Francesco Sileoni (Ita) G.S.Berti Mobili-Benassi                 5.12
35 Stefano Perego (Ita) S.C.Romanese ASD                            5.36
36 Aurelio Broudic (Ita) Assali Stefen G.S.Cadida                   5.41
37 Andrea Maffioli (Ita) Team ASC Brescia ASD                       5.42
38 Gabriel Forget (Bel) F.C. Wallonie                               5.45
39 Nicola Faccin (Ita) S.C-Utensilnord                              5.47
40 Roberto Corti (Ita) Team ASC Brescia ASD                         5.50
41 Milo Viviani (Ita) Gcd Contri Autozai                            5.52
42 Davide Barilli (Ita) Team ASC Brescia ASD                        5.53
43 Roberto Tiefenthaler (Ita) U.S.Montecorona Garbari               5.55
44 Julien Deschesne (Bel) V.C.Ardennes Predictor Lotto              7.04
45 Ciriaco Paoletta (Ita) S.C.Gore-Tex B. Gaiga Polar               7.08
46 Mirko Codenotti (Ita) G.S.Ronco Elettronave                     10.15
47 Alessio Paris (Ita) G.S. Massi Supermercati                     13.01
48 Enrico Dalla Costa (Ita) U.S.Montecorona Garbari                17.31
49 Francesco Sedaboni (Ita) Team Giorgi                            17.36
50 Quentin Borcy (Bel) F.C. Wallonie                                    
51 Marco Gasparella (Ita) S.C-Utensilnord                          17.37
52 Gennadiy Tatarinov (Rus) Nazionale Russia                       17.41
53 Ermes Pasquin (Ita) U.C. Valle Di Non                           17.43
54 Adrien Chenaux (Swi) Suisse Romande                             17.48
55 Mirco Torsi (Ita) S.C.Gore-Tex B. Gaiga Polar                   18.06
 
Foreign rider classification
 
1 Alastair Loutit (Aus) Australian National Team                 4.56.20
2 Florent Serry (Bel) F.C. Wallonie                                 0.02
3 Michael Hepburn (Aus) Australian National Team                    0.24
4 Michael Savo (Bel) F.C. Wallonie                                  0.26
5 Arnald Geronboux (Bel) V.C.Ardennes Predictor Lotto               0.27
6 Viktor Pechkarev (Rus) Nazionale Russia                           0.35
7 Damian Dobka (Pol) Kellis GKS Cartusia Kart                       0.40
8 Konstantin Yakimov (Rus) Nazionale Russia                         1.33
9 Julien Rousseau (Bel) V.C.Ardennes Predictor Lotto                1.57
10 Olivier Beer (Swi) Suisse Romande                                2.06
11 Artiom Vavilov (Rus) Nazionale Russia                            2.07
12 Carlos Al Santiago Vasquez (Dom) G.S.Berti Mobili-Benassi        2.39
13 Jonas Erzer (Swi) Suisse Romande                                 3.48
14 Michael Iannetta (Swi) Suisse Romande                            4.02
15 Michael Freiberg (Aus) Australian National Team                  4.33
16 Mariusz Hirsz (Pol) Kellis GKS Cartusia Kart                     5.25
17 Gabriel Forget (Bel) F.C. Wallonie                               5.31
18 Jerome Vanderschaeghe (Bel) V.C.Ardennes Predictor Lotto         5.34
19 Julien Deschesne (Bel) V.C.Ardennes Predictor Lotto              6.50
20 Michael Matthews (Aus) Australian National Team                 17.11
21 Quentin Borcy (Bel) F.C. Wallonie                               17.22
22 Gennadiy Tatarinov (Rus) Nazionale Russia                       17.27
23 Adrien Chenaux (Swi) Suisse Romande                             17.34
24 Daniel Swiety (Pol) Kellis GKS Cartusia Kart                    18.27
 
Toscani classification
 
1 Francesco Manuel Bongiorno (Ita) Team Ambra Cavallini Vangi    4.54.42
2 Enea Roberto Bertuccelli (Ita) Team Ambra Cavallini Vangi         1.20
3 Mirko Casali (Ita) G.S.Berti Mobili-Benassi                       1.59
4 Alessio Taliani (Ita) Team Ambra Cavallini Vangi                  2.02
5 Alessio De Michele (Ita) G.S. Bottegone                           2.08
6 Filippo Pieraccini (Ita) G.S. Bottegone                           2.29
7 Andrea Poli (Ita) G.S.Berti Mobili-Benassi                        3.20
8 Thomas Fiumana (Ita) Team Ambra Cavallini Vangi                   3.29
9 Carlos Al Santiago Vasquez (Dom) G.S.Berti Mobili-Benassi         4.17
10 Marco Mori (Ita) G.S. Bottegone                                  5.27
11 Francesco Sileoni (Ita) G.S.Berti Mobili-Benassi                 6.36
12 Tommaso Targetti (Ita) G.S. Bottegone                            6.47
 
Lombardi classification
 
1 Federico Rizza (Ita) Asd Aspir.Otelli Cas.Zani                 4.56.23
2 Andrea Crema (Ita) S.C.Romanese ASD                               0.02
3 Andrew Bonsi (Ita) Asd Bornato Franciacorta                       0.03
4 Sonny Colbrelli (Ita) Asd Sabbia Trissa                           0.13
5 Micheal Bordogna (Ita) Team Giorgi                                0.14
6 Marcello Bertossi (Ita) S.C.Romanese ASD                          0.19
7 Alessandro Terlisio (Ita) G.S.Ronco Elettronave                   0.22
8 Bruno Zana (Ita) Asd Aspir.Otelli Cas.Zani                        0.25
9 Dario Gozio (Ita) G.S.Ronco Elettronave                           0.30
10 Matteo Gattinoni (Ita) G.S. Massi Supermercati                   0.39
11 Giacomo Mossali (Ita) S.C.Romanese ASD                           1.31
12 Francesco Pagone (Ita) S.C. Mazzano Team                         1.32
13 Ivan Belotti (Ita) Team Giorgi                                   1.49
14 Marco Amicabile (Ita) S.C. Mazzano Team                          1.50
15 Alberto Cornelio (Ita) S.C. Mazzano Team                         1.53
16 Daniele Bettinsoli (Ita) Asd Bornato Franciacorta                1.55
17 Fabio Pulcini (Ita) Team Giorgi                                      
18 Nicola Ruffoni (Ita) Asd Aspir.Otelli Cas.Zani                   2.01
19 Antonio Monella (Ita) Asd Bornato Franciacorta                   2.06
20 Andrea Vigoni (Ita) Asd Bornato Franciacorta                     2.31
21 Mirko Nosotti (Ita) G.S. Massi Supermercati                      3.45
22 Paride Pezzoni (Ita) G.S.Ronco Elettronave                           
23 Alessandro Ingegneri (Ita) G.S. Massi Supermercati               4.52
24 Stefano Perego (Ita) S.C.Romanese ASD                            5.19
25 Nicola Roletti (Ita) Asd Sabbia Trissa                           5.21
26 Mattia Rebaioli (Ita) S.C.Capriolo                               5.22
27 Andrea Maffioli (Ita) Team ASC Brescia ASD                       5.25
28 Andrea Podavini (Ita) S.C. Mazzano Team                          5.27
29 Riccardo Serlini (Ita) S.C.Capriolo                              5.30
30 Giuseppe Foresti (Ita) S.C.Capriolo                              5.31
31 Roberto Corti (Ita) Team ASC Brescia ASD                         5.33
32 Andrea Trappa (Ita) Asd Sabbia Trissa                                
33 Davide Barilli (Ita) Team ASC Brescia ASD                        5.36
34 Daniele Fusato (Ita) Asd Sabbia Trissa                           5.56
35 Mirko Codenotti (Ita) G.S.Ronco Elettronave                      9.58
36 Alessio Paris (Ita) G.S. Massi Supermercati                     12.44
37 Mikhail Zaffaina (Ita) Asd Aspir.Otelli Cas.Zani                16.35
38 Francesco Sedaboni (Ita) Team Giorgi                            17.19
39 Ernesto Russo (Ita) Team ASC Brescia ASD                        17.37
 
Bresciani classification
 
1 Federico Rizza (Ita) Asd Aspir.Otelli Cas.Zani                 4.56.23
2 Andrew Bonsi (Ita) Asd Bornato Franciacorta                       0.03
3 Sonny Colbrelli (Ita) Asd Sabbia Trissa                           0.13
4 Alessandro Terlisio (Ita) G.S.Ronco Elettronave                   0.22
5 Bruno Zana (Ita) Asd Aspir.Otelli Cas.Zani                        0.25
6 Dario Gozio (Ita) G.S.Ronco Elettronave                           0.30
7 Francesco Pagone (Ita) S.C. Mazzano Team                          1.32
8 Marco Amicabile (Ita) S.C. Mazzano Team                           1.50
9 Alberto Cornelio (Ita) S.C. Mazzano Team                          1.53
10 Daniele Bettinsoli (Ita) Asd Bornato Franciacorta                1.55
11 Nicola Ruffoni (Ita) Asd Aspir.Otelli Cas.Zani                   2.01
12 Antonio Monella (Ita) Asd Bornato Franciacorta                   2.06
13 Andrea Vigoni (Ita) Asd Bornato Franciacorta                     2.31
14 Paride Pezzoni (Ita) G.S.Ronco Elettronave                       3.45
15 Nicola Roletti (Ita) Asd Sabbia Trissa                           5.21
16 Mattia Rebaioli (Ita) S.C.Capriolo                               5.22
17 Andrea Maffioli (Ita) Team ASC Brescia ASD                       5.25
18 Andrea Podavini (Ita) S.C. Mazzano Team                          5.27
19 Riccardo Serlini (Ita) S.C.Capriolo                              5.30
20 Giuseppe Foresti (Ita) S.C.Capriolo                              5.31
21 Roberto Corti (Ita) Team ASC Brescia ASD                         5.33
22 Andrea Trappa (Ita) Asd Sabbia Trissa                                
23 Davide Barilli (Ita) Team ASC Brescia ASD                        5.36
24 Daniele Fusato (Ita) Asd Sabbia Trissa                           5.56
25 Mirko Codenotti (Ita) G.S.Ronco Elettronave                      9.58
26 Mikhail Zaffaina (Ita) Asd Aspir.Otelli Cas.Zani                16.35
27 Ernesto Russo (Ita) Team ASC Brescia ASD                        17.37