Cyclingnews TV   News  Tech   Features   Road   MTB   BMX   Cyclo-cross   Track    Photos    Fitness    Letters   Search   Forum  
Home

Recently on Cyclingnews.com


Bayern Rundfahrt
Photo ©: Schaaf

 UCI codes explained

29th Tre Ciclistica Internazionale Bresciana - 2.1 Jr

Italy, July 2-6, 2008

Main Page    Results   Overall standings     Next Stage

Prologue - July 2: Molinetto di Mazzano (ITT), 2.7 km

Results

1 Michael Matthews (Aus) Australian National Team                 3.35 (45.42 km/h)
2 Michael Freiberg (Aus) Australian National Team                 0.02
3 Sonny Colbrelli (Ita) Asd Sabbia Trissa                         0.03
4 Micheal Bordogna (Ita) Team Giorgi                              0.03
5 Alberto Cornelio (Ita) S.C. Mazzano Team                        0.04
6 Thomas Fiumana (Ita) Team Ambra Cavallini Vangi                 0.04
7 Michele Piccoli (Ita) U.S.Ausonia CSI Pescanti                  0.04
8 Ivan Belotti (Ita) Team Giorgi                                  0.05
9 Marco Zorzan (Ita) U.S.Ausonia CSI Pescanti                     0.05
10 Marco Amicabile (Ita) S.C. Mazzano Team                        0.06
11 Enrico Dalla Costa (Ita) U.S.Montecorona Garbari               0.06
12 Andrea Voltolini (Ita) U.C. Giorgione Aliseo                   0.08
13 Mirko Casali (Ita) G.S.Berti Mobili-Benassi                    0.08
14 Marcello Bertossi (Ita) S.C.Romanese ASD                       0.08
15 Thomas Casarotto (Ita) S.C-Utensilnord                         0.08
16 Stefano Perego (Ita) S.C.Romanese ASD                          0.08
17 Francesco Sileoni (Ita) G.S.Berti Mobili-Benassi               0.09
18 Federico Rizza (Ita) Asd Aspir.Otelli Cas.Zani                 0.09
19 Mikhail Zaffaina (Ita) Asd Aspir.Otelli Cas.Zani               0.10
20 Diego Rinaldi (Ita) Assali Stefen G.S.Cadida                   0.10
21 Konstantin Yakimov (Rus) Nazionale Russia                      0.10
22 Julien Rousseau (Bel) V.C.Ardennes Predictor Lotto             0.10
23 Simone Baldissera (Ita) U.C. Giorgione Aliseo                  0.10
24 Fabrizio Defant (Ita) Ad Car Diesel-Ecodem                     0.10
25 Francesco Sedaboni (Ita) Team Giorgi                           0.10
26 Michael Hepburn (Aus) Australian National Team                 0.10
27 Daniele Bettinsoli (Ita) Asd Bornato Franciacorta              0.10
28 Giacomo Mossali (Ita) S.C.Romanese ASD                         0.11
29 Alastair Loutit (Aus) Australian National Team                 0.11
30 Francesco Manuel Bongiorno (Ita) Team Ambra Cavallini Vangi    0.11
31 Quentin Borcy (Bel) F.C. Wallonie                                  
32 Alessio Taliani (Ita) Team Ambra Cavallini Vangi               0.11
33 Claudio Bono (Ita) A.C.Pratese Esperia Rolf                    0.11
34 Mariusz Hirsz (Pol) Kellis GKS Cartusia Kart                   0.11
35 Mirko Nosotti (Ita) G.S. Massi Supermercati                    0.11
36 Alessandro Terlisio (Ita) G.S.Ronco Elettronave                0.11
37 Francesco Pagone (Ita) S.C. Mazzano Team                       0.12
38 Marco Gasparella (Ita) S.C-Utensilnord                         0.12
39 Enea Roberto Bertuccelli (Ita) Team Ambra Cavallini Vangi      0.12
40 Paride Pezzoni (Ita) G.S.Ronco Elettronave                     0.12
41 Andrea Podavini (Ita) S.C. Mazzano Team                        0.12
42 Marco Gaianigo (Ita) Assali Stefen G.S.Cadida                  0.12
43 Mattia Rebaioli (Ita) S.C.Capriolo                             0.12
44 Michele Perizzolo (Ita) U.S.Ausonia CSI Pescanti               0.12
45 Florent Serry (Bel) F.C. Wallonie                              0.12
46 Matteo Marcolin (Ita) Saros Imp.Sandrigosport                  0.12
47 Filippo Conte Bonin (Ita) Saros Imp.Sandrigosport              0.12
48 Fabio Pulcini (Ita) Team Giorgi                                0.13
49 Michael Savo (Bel) F.C. Wallonie                               0.13
50 Viktor Pechkarev (Rus) Nazionale Russia                        0.13
51 Sebastiano Dal Cappello (Ita) U.S.Ausonia CSI Pescanti         0.13
52 Olivier Beer (Swi) Suisse Romande                              0.13
53 Nicholas Favalli (Ita) Ad Car Diesel-Ecodem                    0.14
54 Arnald Geronboux (Bel) V.C.Ardennes Predictor Lotto            0.14
55 Aurelio Broudic (Ita) Assali Stefen G.S.Cadida                 0.14
56 Luca Donella (Ita) Ad Car Diesel-Ecodem                        0.14
57 Bruno Zana (Ita) Asd Aspir.Otelli Cas.Zani                     0.14
58 Davide Iachelini (Ita) U.C. Valle Di Non                       0.15
59 Luca Matteazzi (Ita) Saros Imp.Sandrigosport                   0.15
60 Davide Gennari (Ita) Ad Car Diesel-Ecodem                      0.15
61 Andrea Maffioli (Ita) Team ASC Brescia ASD                     0.15
62 Riccardo De Russi (Ita) Saros Imp.Sandrigosport                0.15
63 Andrea Poli (Ita) G.S.Berti Mobili-Benassi                     0.16
64 Isacco Tacchella (Ita) S.C.Gore-Tex B. Gaiga Polar             0.16
65 Gennadiy Tatarinov (Rus) Nazionale Russia                      0.16
66 Andrea Crema (Ita) S.C.Romanese ASD                            0.16
67 Alessio Paris (Ita) G.S. Massi Supermercati                    0.16
68 Andrew Bonsi (Ita) Asd Bornato Franciacorta                    0.16
69 Andrea Concini (Ita) U.C. Valle Di Non                         0.16
70 Federico Marchiori (Ita) U.C. Giorgione Aliseo                 0.16
71 Matteo Piazza (Ita) Gcd Contri Autozai                         0.16
72 Fabio Barbaro (Ita) U.C. Giorgione Aliseo                      0.16
73 Marco Mori (Ita) G.S. Bottegone                                0.16
74 Alessio De Michele (Ita) G.S. Bottegone                        0.17
75 Daniel Swiety (Pol) Kellis GKS Cartusia Kart                   0.17
76 Nicola Ruffoni (Ita) Asd Aspir.Otelli Cas.Zani                 0.17
77 Jonas Erzer (Swi) Suisse Romande                               0.17
78 Ermes Pasquin (Ita) U.C. Valle Di Non                          0.17
79 Fabio Rossi (Ita) U.S.Montecorona Garbari                      0.17
80 Andrea Vigoni (Ita) Asd Bornato Franciacorta                   0.17
81 Gabriel Forget (Bel) F.C. Wallonie                             0.18
82 Nicola Faccin (Ita) S.C-Utensilnord                            0.19
83 Alessandro Ingegneri (Ita) G.S. Massi Supermercati             0.19
84 Mirko Fochesato (Ita) Gcd Contri Autozai                       0.20
85 Luca Loner (Ita) U.S.Montecorona Garbari                       0.20
86 Dario Gozio (Ita) G.S.Ronco Elettronave                        0.20
87 Tommaso Targetti (Ita) G.S. Bottegone                          0.20
88 Artiom Vavilov (Rus) Nazionale Russia                          0.20
89 Riccardo Serlini (Ita) S.C.Capriolo                            0.20
90 Matteo Draperi (Ita) A.C.Pratese Esperia Rolf                  0.20
91 Piotr Kodron (Pol) Kellis GKS Cartusia Kart                    0.21
92 Jerome Vanderschaeghe (Bel) V.C.Ardennes Predictor Lotto       0.21
93 Giuseppe Foresti (Ita) S.C.Capriolo                            0.21
94 Antonio Monella (Ita) Asd Bornato Franciacorta                 0.21
95 Adrien Chenaux (Swi) Suisse Romande                            0.22
96 Roberto Corti (Ita) Team ASC Brescia ASD                       0.22
97 Andrea Gambino (Ita) A.C.Pratese Esperia Rolf                  0.22
98 Mirko Codenotti (Ita) G.S.Ronco Elettronave                    0.22
99 Bruno Nappini (Ita) A.C.Pratese Esperia Rolf                   0.23
100 Andrea Trappa (Ita) Asd Sabbia Trissa                         0.23
101 Carlos Al Santiago Vasquez (Dom) G.S.Berti Mobili-Benassi     0.23
102 Milo Viviani (Ita) Gcd Contri Autozai                         0.25
103 Davide Barilli (Ita) Team ASC Brescia ASD                     0.26
104 Damian Dobka (Pol) Kellis GKS Cartusia Kart                   0.26
105 Michel Dal Corso (Ita) S.C.Gore-Tex B. Gaiga Polar                
106 Sidney Caretta (Ita) Gcd Contri Autozai                       0.27
107 Roberto Tiefenthaler (Ita) U.S.Montecorona Garbari            0.27
108 Ernesto Russo (Ita) Team ASC Brescia ASD                      0.29
109 Ciriaco Paoletta (Ita) S.C.Gore-Tex B. Gaiga Polar            0.29
110 Matteo Gattinoni (Ita) G.S. Massi Supermercati                0.29
111 Michael Iannetta (Swi) Suisse Romande                         0.30
112 Pablo Conti (Ita) S.C.Capriolo                                0.30
113 Filippo Pieraccini (Ita) G.S. Bottegone                       0.33
114 Nicola Roletti (Ita) Asd Sabbia Trissa                        0.35
115 Mirco Torsi (Ita) S.C.Gore-Tex B. Gaiga Polar                 0.40
116 Francesco Mantovani (Ita) Assali Stefen G.S.Cadida            0.45
117 Daniele Fusato (Ita) Asd Sabbia Trissa                        0.46
118 Giosue' Co Acco (Ita) S.C-Utensilnord                         0.51
119 Filippo Calliari (Ita) U.C. Valle Di Non                      0.51
120 Julien Deschesne (Bel) V.C.Ardennes Predictor Lotto           4.33
 
General classification after prologue
 
1 Michael Matthews (Aus) Australian National Team                 3.34
2 Michael Freiberg (Aus) Australian National Team                 0.03
3 Sonny Colbrelli (Ita) Asd Sabbia Trissa                             
4 Micheal Bordogna (Ita) Team Giorgi                              0.04
5 Alberto Cornelio (Ita) S.C. Mazzano Team                            
6 Thomas Fiumana (Ita) Team Ambra Cavallini Vangi                     
7 Michele Piccoli (Ita) U.S.Ausonia CSI Pescanti                      
8 Ivan Belotti (Ita) Team Giorgi                                  0.05
9 Marco Zorzan (Ita) U.S.Ausonia CSI Pescanti                         
10 Marco Amicabile (Ita) S.C. Mazzano Team                        0.06
11 Enrico Dalla Costa (Ita) U.S.Montecorona Garbari                   
12 Andrea Voltolini (Ita) U.C. Giorgione Aliseo                   0.08
13 Mirko Casali (Ita) G.S.Berti Mobili-Benassi                        
14 Marcello Bertossi (Ita) S.C.Romanese ASD                       0.09
15 Thomas Casarotto (Ita) S.C-Utensilnord                             
16 Stefano Perego (Ita) S.C.Romanese ASD                              
17 Francesco Sileoni (Ita) G.S.Berti Mobili-Benassi                   
18 Federico Rizza (Ita) Asd Aspir.Otelli Cas.Zani                 0.10
19 Mikhail Zaffaina (Ita) Asd Aspir.Otelli Cas.Zani                   
20 Diego Rinaldi (Ita) Assali Stefen G.S.Cadida                       
21 Konstantin Yakimov (Rus) Nazionale Russia                          
22 Julien Rousseau (Bel) V.C.Ardennes Predictor Lotto                 
23 Simone Baldissera (Ita) U.C. Giorgione Aliseo                      
24 Fabrizio Defant (Ita) Ad Car Diesel-Ecodem                     0.11
25 Francesco Sedaboni (Ita) Team Giorgi                               
26 Michael Hepburn (Aus) Australian National Team                     
27 Daniele Bettinsoli (Ita) Asd Bornato Franciacorta                  
28 Giacomo Mossali (Ita) S.C.Romanese ASD                             
29 Alastair Loutit (Aus) Australian National Team                     
30 Francesco Manuel Bongiorno (Ita) Team Ambra Cavallini Vangi        
31 Quentin Borcy (Bel) F.C. Wallonie                                  
32 Alessio Taliani (Ita) Team Ambra Cavallini Vangi                   
33 Claudio Bono (Ita) A.C.Pratese Esperia Rolf                        
34 Mariusz Hirsz (Pol) Kellis GKS Cartusia Kart                   0.12
35 Mirko Nosotti (Ita) G.S. Massi Supermercati                        
36 Alessandro Terlisio (Ita) G.S.Ronco Elettronave                    
37 Francesco Pagone (Ita) S.C. Mazzano Team                           
38 Marco Gasparella (Ita) S.C-Utensilnord                             
39 Enea Roberto Bertuccelli (Ita) Team Ambra Cavallini Vangi          
40 Paride Pezzoni (Ita) G.S.Ronco Elettronave                         
41 Andrea Podavini (Ita) S.C. Mazzano Team                            
42 Marco Gaianigo (Ita) Assali Stefen G.S.Cadida                      
43 Mattia Rebaioli (Ita) S.C.Capriolo                                 
44 Michele Perizzolo (Ita) U.S.Ausonia CSI Pescanti                   
45 Florent Serry (Bel) F.C. Wallonie                              0.13
46 Matteo Marcolin (Ita) Saros Imp.Sandrigosport                      
47 Filippo Conte Bonin (Ita) Saros Imp.Sandrigosport                  
48 Fabio Pulcini (Ita) Team Giorgi                                    
49 Michael Savo (Bel) F.C. Wallonie                                   
50 Viktor Pechkarev (Rus) Nazionale Russia                            
51 Sebastiano Dal Cappello (Ita) U.S.Ausonia CSI Pescanti         0.14
52 Olivier Beer (Swi) Suisse Romande                                  
53 Nicholas Favalli (Ita) Ad Car Diesel-Ecodem                        
54 Arnald Geronboux (Bel) V.C.Ardennes Predictor Lotto                
55 Aurelio Broudic (Ita) Assali Stefen G.S.Cadida                     
56 Luca Donella (Ita) Ad Car Diesel-Ecodem                        0.15
57 Bruno Zana (Ita) Asd Aspir.Otelli Cas.Zani                         
58 Davide Iachelini (Ita) U.C. Valle Di Non                           
59 Luca Matteazzi (Ita) Saros Imp.Sandrigosport                       
60 Davide Gennari (Ita) Ad Car Diesel-Ecodem                          
61 Andrea Maffioli (Ita) Team ASC Brescia ASD                         
62 Riccardo De Russi (Ita) Saros Imp.Sandrigosport                0.16
63 Andrea Poli (Ita) G.S.Berti Mobili-Benassi                         
64 Isacco Tacchella (Ita) S.C.Gore-Tex B. Gaiga Polar                 
65 Gennadiy Tatarinov (Rus) Nazionale Russia                          
66 Andrea Crema (Ita) S.C.Romanese ASD                                
67 Alessio Paris (Ita) G.S. Massi Supermercati                        
68 Andrew Bonsi (Ita) Asd Bornato Franciacorta                    0.17
69 Andrea Concini (Ita) U.C. Valle Di Non                             
70 Federico Marchiori (Ita) U.C. Giorgione Aliseo                     
71 Matteo Piazza (Ita) Gcd Contri Autozai                             
72 Fabio Barbaro (Ita) U.C. Giorgione Aliseo                          
73 Marco Mori (Ita) G.S. Bottegone                                    
74 Alessio De Michele (Ita) G.S. Bottegone                            
75 Daniel Swiety (Pol) Kellis GKS Cartusia Kart                       
76 Nicola Ruffoni (Ita) Asd Aspir.Otelli Cas.Zani                     
77 Jonas Erzer (Swi) Suisse Romande                               0.18
78 Ermes Pasquin (Ita) U.C. Valle Di Non                              
79 Fabio Rossi (Ita) U.S.Montecorona Garbari                          
80 Andrea Vigoni (Ita) Asd Bornato Franciacorta                       
81 Gabriel Forget (Bel) F.C. Wallonie                                 
82 Nicola Faccin (Ita) S.C-Utensilnord                            0.20
83 Alessandro Ingegneri (Ita) G.S. Massi Supermercati                 
84 Mirko Fochesato (Ita) Gcd Contri Autozai                           
85 Luca Loner (Ita) U.S.Montecorona Garbari                           
86 Dario Gozio (Ita) G.S.Ronco Elettronave                            
87 Tommaso Targetti (Ita) G.S. Bottegone                              
88 Artiom Vavilov (Rus) Nazionale Russia                              
89 Riccardo Serlini (Ita) S.C.Capriolo                                
90 Matteo Draperi (Ita) A.C.Pratese Esperia Rolf                      
91 Piotr Kodron (Pol) Kellis GKS Cartusia Kart                    0.21
92 Jerome Vanderschaeghe (Bel) V.C.Ardennes Predictor Lotto           
93 Giuseppe Foresti (Ita) S.C.Capriolo                                
94 Antonio Monella (Ita) Asd Bornato Franciacorta                 0.22
95 Adrien Chenaux (Swi) Suisse Romande                            0.23
96 Roberto Corti (Ita) Team ASC Brescia ASD                           
97 Andrea Gambino (Ita) A.C.Pratese Esperia Rolf                      
98 Mirko Codenotti (Ita) G.S.Ronco Elettronave                        
99 Bruno Nappini (Ita) A.C.Pratese Esperia Rolf                       
100 Andrea Trappa (Ita) Asd Sabbia Trissa                             
101 Carlos Al Santiago Vasquez (Dom) G.S.Berti Mobili-Benassi         
102 Milo Viviani (Ita) Gcd Contri Autozai                         0.25
103 Davide Barilli (Ita) Team ASC Brescia ASD                     0.26
104 Damian Dobka (Pol) Kellis GKS Cartusia Kart                   0.27
105 Michel Dal Corso (Ita) S.C.Gore-Tex B. Gaiga Polar                
106 Sidney Caretta (Ita) Gcd Contri Autozai                           
107 Roberto Tiefenthaler (Ita) U.S.Montecorona Garbari            0.28
108 Ernesto Russo (Ita) Team ASC Brescia ASD                      0.29
109 Ciriaco Paoletta (Ita) S.C.Gore-Tex B. Gaiga Polar                
110 Matteo Gattinoni (Ita) G.S. Massi Supermercati                    
111 Michael Iannetta (Swi) Suisse Romande                         0.30
112 Pablo Conti (Ita) S.C.Capriolo                                    
113 Filippo Pieraccini (Ita) G.S. Bottegone                       0.34
114 Nicola Roletti (Ita) Asd Sabbia Trissa                        0.35
115 Mirco Torsi (Ita) S.C.Gore-Tex B. Gaiga Polar                 0.41
116 Francesco Mantovani (Ita) Assali Stefen G.S.Cadida            0.46
117 Daniele Fusato (Ita) Asd Sabbia Trissa                            
118 Giosue' Co Acco (Ita) S.C-Utensilnord                         0.51
119 Filippo Calliari (Ita) U.C. Valle Di Non                      0.52
120 Julien Deschesne (Bel) V.C.Ardennes Predictor Lotto           4.34
 
Points classification
 
1 Michael Matthews (Aus) Australian National Team                   15 pts
2 Michael Freiberg (Aus) Australian National Team                   12
3 Sonny Colbrelli (Ita) Asd Sabbia Trissa                           10
4 Micheal Bordogna (Ita) Team Giorgi                                 8
5 Alberto Cornelio (Ita) S.C. Mazzano Team                           6
6 Thomas Fiumana (Ita) Team Ambra Cavallini Vangi                    5
7 Michele Piccoli (Ita) U.S.Ausonia CSI Pescanti                     4
8 Ivan Belotti (Ita) Team Giorgi                                     3
9 Marco Zorzan (Ita) U.S.Ausonia CSI Pescanti                        2
10 Marco Amicabile (Ita) S.C. Mazzano Team                           1
 
Young rider classification
 
1 Alberto Cornelio (Ita) S.C. Mazzano Team                        3.38
2 Ivan Belotti (Ita) Team Giorgi                                  0.01
3 Enrico Dalla Costa (Ita) U.S.Montecorona Garbari                0.02
4 Andrea Voltolini (Ita) U.C. Giorgione Aliseo                    0.04
5 Mirko Casali (Ita) G.S.Berti Mobili-Benassi                         
6 Marcello Bertossi (Ita) S.C.Romanese ASD                        0.05
7 Stefano Perego (Ita) S.C.Romanese ASD                               
8 Francesco Sileoni (Ita) G.S.Berti Mobili-Benassi                    
9 Konstantin Yakimov (Rus) Nazionale Russia                       0.06
10 Francesco Sedaboni (Ita) Team Giorgi                           0.07
11 Michael Hepburn (Aus) Australian National Team                     
12 Giacomo Mossali (Ita) S.C.Romanese ASD                             
13 Quentin Borcy (Bel) F.C. Wallonie                                  
14 Francesco Pagone (Ita) S.C. Mazzano Team                       0.08
15 Marco Gasparella (Ita) S.C-Utensilnord                             
16 Florent Serry (Bel) F.C. Wallonie                              0.09
17 Filippo Conte Bonin (Ita) Saros Imp.Sandrigosport                  
18 Viktor Pechkarev (Rus) Nazionale Russia                            
19 Arnald Geronboux (Bel) V.C.Ardennes Predictor Lotto            0.10
20 Aurelio Broudic (Ita) Assali Stefen G.S.Cadida                     
21 Bruno Zana (Ita) Asd Aspir.Otelli Cas.Zani                     0.11
22 Davide Iachelini (Ita) U.C. Valle Di Non                           
23 Luca Matteazzi (Ita) Saros Imp.Sandrigosport                       
24 Davide Gennari (Ita) Ad Car Diesel-Ecodem                          
25 Andrea Maffioli (Ita) Team ASC Brescia ASD                         
26 Riccardo De Russi (Ita) Saros Imp.Sandrigosport                0.12
27 Andrea Poli (Ita) G.S.Berti Mobili-Benassi                         
28 Gennadiy Tatarinov (Rus) Nazionale Russia                          
29 Andrea Crema (Ita) S.C.Romanese ASD                                
30 Alessio Paris (Ita) G.S. Massi Supermercati                        
31 Andrew Bonsi (Ita) Asd Bornato Franciacorta                    0.13
32 Andrea Concini (Ita) U.C. Valle Di Non                             
33 Federico Marchiori (Ita) U.C. Giorgione Aliseo                     
34 Matteo Piazza (Ita) Gcd Contri Autozai                             
35 Marco Mori (Ita) G.S. Bottegone                                    
36 Alessio De Michele (Ita) G.S. Bottegone                            
37 Jonas Erzer (Swi) Suisse Romande                               0.14
38 Ermes Pasquin (Ita) U.C. Valle Di Non                              
39 Gabriel Forget (Bel) F.C. Wallonie                                 
40 Nicola Faccin (Ita) S.C-Utensilnord                            0.16
41 Luca Loner (Ita) U.S.Montecorona Garbari                           
42 Artiom Vavilov (Rus) Nazionale Russia                              
43 Matteo Draperi (Ita) A.C.Pratese Esperia Rolf                      
44 Adrien Chenaux (Swi) Suisse Romande                            0.19
45 Roberto Corti (Ita) Team ASC Brescia ASD                           
46 Mirko Codenotti (Ita) G.S.Ronco Elettronave                        
47 Bruno Nappini (Ita) A.C.Pratese Esperia Rolf                       
48 Carlos Al Santiago Vasquez (Dom) G.S.Berti Mobili-Benassi          
49 Milo Viviani (Ita) Gcd Contri Autozai                          0.21
50 Davide Barilli (Ita) Team ASC Brescia ASD                      0.22
51 Roberto Tiefenthaler (Ita) U.S.Montecorona Garbari             0.24
52 Ciriaco Paoletta (Ita) S.C.Gore-Tex B. Gaiga Polar             0.25
53 Matteo Gattinoni (Ita) G.S. Massi Supermercati                     
54 Michael Iannetta (Swi) Suisse Romande                          0.26
55 Mirco Torsi (Ita) S.C.Gore-Tex B. Gaiga Polar                  0.37
56 Francesco Mantovani (Ita) Assali Stefen G.S.Cadida             0.42
57 Julien Deschesne (Bel) V.C.Ardennes Predictor Lotto            4.30
 
Foreign rider classification
 
1 Michael Matthews (Aus) Australian National Team                 3.34
2 Michael Freiberg (Aus) Australian National Team                 0.03
3 Konstantin Yakimov (Rus) Nazionale Russia                       0.10
4 Julien Rousseau (Bel) V.C.Ardennes Predictor Lotto                  
5 Michael Hepburn (Aus) Australian National Team                  0.11
6 Alastair Loutit (Aus) Australian National Team                      
7 Quentin Borcy (Bel) F.C. Wallonie                                   
8 Mariusz Hirsz (Pol) Kellis GKS Cartusia Kart                    0.12
9 Florent Serry (Bel) F.C. Wallonie                               0.13
10 Michael Savo (Bel) F.C. Wallonie                                   
11 Viktor Pechkarev (Rus) Nazionale Russia                            
12 Olivier Beer (Swi) Suisse Romande                              0.14
13 Arnald Geronboux (Bel) V.C.Ardennes Predictor Lotto                
14 Gennadiy Tatarinov (Rus) Nazionale Russia                      0.16
15 Daniel Swiety (Pol) Kellis GKS Cartusia Kart                   0.17
16 Jonas Erzer (Swi) Suisse Romande                               0.18
17 Gabriel Forget (Bel) F.C. Wallonie                                 
18 Artiom Vavilov (Rus) Nazionale Russia                          0.20
19 Piotr Kodron (Pol) Kellis GKS Cartusia Kart                    0.21
20 Jerome Vanderschaeghe (Bel) V.C.Ardennes Predictor Lotto           
21 Adrien Chenaux (Swi) Suisse Romande                            0.23
22 Carlos Al Santiago Vasquez (Dom) G.S.Berti Mobili-Benassi          
23 Damian Dobka (Pol) Kellis GKS Cartusia Kart                    0.27
24 Michael Iannetta (Swi) Suisse Romande                          0.30
25 Julien Deschesne (Bel) V.C.Ardennes Predictor Lotto            4.34
 
Toscani
 
1 Thomas Fiumana (Ita) Team Ambra Cavallini Vangi                 3.38
2 Mirko Casali (Ita) G.S.Berti Mobili-Benassi                     0.04
3 Francesco Sileoni (Ita) G.S.Berti Mobili-Benassi                0.05
4 Francesco Manuel Bongiorno (Ita) Team Ambra Cavallini Vangi     0.07
5 Alessio Taliani (Ita) Team Ambra Cavallini Vangi                    
6 Enea Roberto Bertuccelli (Ita) Team Ambra Cavallini Vangi       0.08
7 Andrea Poli (Ita) G.S.Berti Mobili-Benassi                      0.12
8 Marco Mori (Ita) G.S. Bottegone                                 0.13
9 Alessio De Michele (Ita) G.S. Bottegone                             
10 Tommaso Targetti (Ita) G.S. Bottegone                          0.16
11 Carlos Al Santiago Vasquez (Dom) G.S.Berti Mobili-Benassi      0.19
12 Filippo Pieraccini (Ita) G.S. Bottegone                        0.30
 
Lombardi
 
1 Sonny Colbrelli (Ita) Asd Sabbia Trissa                         3.37
2 Micheal Bordogna (Ita) Team Giorgi                              0.01
3 Alberto Cornelio (Ita) S.C. Mazzano Team                            
4 Ivan Belotti (Ita) Team Giorgi                                  0.02
5 Marco Amicabile (Ita) S.C. Mazzano Team                         0.03
6 Marcello Bertossi (Ita) S.C.Romanese ASD                        0.06
7 Stefano Perego (Ita) S.C.Romanese ASD                               
8 Federico Rizza (Ita) Asd Aspir.Otelli Cas.Zani                  0.07
9 Mikhail Zaffaina (Ita) Asd Aspir.Otelli Cas.Zani                    
10 Francesco Sedaboni (Ita) Team Giorgi                           0.08
11 Daniele Bettinsoli (Ita) Asd Bornato Franciacorta                  
12 Giacomo Mossali (Ita) S.C.Romanese ASD                             
13 Mirko Nosotti (Ita) G.S. Massi Supermercati                    0.09
14 Alessandro Terlisio (Ita) G.S.Ronco Elettronave                    
15 Francesco Pagone (Ita) S.C. Mazzano Team                           
16 Paride Pezzoni (Ita) G.S.Ronco Elettronave                         
17 Andrea Podavini (Ita) S.C. Mazzano Team                            
18 Mattia Rebaioli (Ita) S.C.Capriolo                                 
19 Fabio Pulcini (Ita) Team Giorgi                                0.10
20 Bruno Zana (Ita) Asd Aspir.Otelli Cas.Zani                     0.12
21 Andrea Maffioli (Ita) Team ASC Brescia ASD                         
22 Andrea Crema (Ita) S.C.Romanese ASD                            0.13
23 Alessio Paris (Ita) G.S. Massi Supermercati                        
24 Andrew Bonsi (Ita) Asd Bornato Franciacorta                    0.14
25 Nicola Ruffoni (Ita) Asd Aspir.Otelli Cas.Zani                     
26 Andrea Vigoni (Ita) Asd Bornato Franciacorta                   0.15
27 Alessandro Ingegneri (Ita) G.S. Massi Supermercati             0.17
28 Dario Gozio (Ita) G.S.Ronco Elettronave                            
29 Riccardo Serlini (Ita) S.C.Capriolo                                
30 Giuseppe Foresti (Ita) S.C.Capriolo                            0.18
31 Antonio Monella (Ita) Asd Bornato Franciacorta                 0.19
32 Roberto Corti (Ita) Team ASC Brescia ASD                       0.20
33 Mirko Codenotti (Ita) G.S.Ronco Elettronave                        
34 Andrea Trappa (Ita) Asd Sabbia Trissa                              
35 Davide Barilli (Ita) Team ASC Brescia ASD                      0.23
36 Ernesto Russo (Ita) Team ASC Brescia ASD                       0.26
37 Matteo Gattinoni (Ita) G.S. Massi Supermercati                     
38 Pablo Conti (Ita) S.C.Capriolo                                 0.27
39 Nicola Roletti (Ita) Asd Sabbia Trissa                         0.32
40 Daniele Fusato (Ita) Asd Sabbia Trissa                         0.43
 
Bresciani
 
1 Sonny Colbrelli (Ita) Asd Sabbia Trissa                         3.37
2 Alberto Cornelio (Ita) S.C. Mazzano Team                        0.01
3 Marco Amicabile (Ita) S.C. Mazzano Team                         0.03
4 Federico Rizza (Ita) Asd Aspir.Otelli Cas.Zani                  0.07
5 Mikhail Zaffaina (Ita) Asd Aspir.Otelli Cas.Zani                    
6 Daniele Bettinsoli (Ita) Asd Bornato Franciacorta               0.08
7 Alessandro Terlisio (Ita) G.S.Ronco Elettronave                 0.09
8 Francesco Pagone (Ita) S.C. Mazzano Team                            
9 Paride Pezzoni (Ita) G.S.Ronco Elettronave                          
10 Andrea Podavini (Ita) S.C. Mazzano Team                            
11 Mattia Rebaioli (Ita) S.C.Capriolo                                 
12 Bruno Zana (Ita) Asd Aspir.Otelli Cas.Zani                     0.12
13 Andrea Maffioli (Ita) Team ASC Brescia ASD                         
14 Andrew Bonsi (Ita) Asd Bornato Franciacorta                    0.14
15 Nicola Ruffoni (Ita) Asd Aspir.Otelli Cas.Zani                     
16 Andrea Vigoni (Ita) Asd Bornato Franciacorta                   0.15
17 Dario Gozio (Ita) G.S.Ronco Elettronave                        0.17
18 Riccardo Serlini (Ita) S.C.Capriolo                                
19 Giuseppe Foresti (Ita) S.C.Capriolo                            0.18
20 Antonio Monella (Ita) Asd Bornato Franciacorta                 0.19
21 Roberto Corti (Ita) Team ASC Brescia ASD                       0.20
22 Mirko Codenotti (Ita) G.S.Ronco Elettronave                        
23 Andrea Trappa (Ita) Asd Sabbia Trissa                              
24 Davide Barilli (Ita) Team ASC Brescia ASD                      0.23
25 Ernesto Russo (Ita) Team ASC Brescia ASD                       0.26
26 Pablo Conti (Ita) S.C.Capriolo                                 0.27
27 Nicola Roletti (Ita) Asd Sabbia Trissa                         0.32
28 Daniele Fusato (Ita) Asd Sabbia Trissa                         0.43