Cyclingnews TV   News  Tech   Features   Road   MTB   BMX   Cyclo-cross   Track    Photos    Fitness    Letters   Search   Forum  
Home

Recently on Cyclingnews.com


Bayern Rundfahrt
Photo ©: Schaaf

 UCI codes explained

8th Copa America de Ciclismo - 1.2

Sao Paolo, Brazil, January 6, 2008

2007 Results    Results    Past winners

Photography

For a thumbnail gallery of these images, click here

Images by www.sjciclismo.com.br

Results

Elite men - 38.4 km
 
1 Nilceu Santos (Bra) Scott/Marcondes Cesar/Fadenp                           48.42 (47.31 km/h)
2 Francisco Chamorro (Bra) Cesc/Sundown/N Caixa/S Caetano
3 Fabiele Mota (Bra) Sales Supermercados/Belo Horizonte
4 Andrey Ortiz (Bra) PM Sant de Parnaiba/Vicini/Kenda/N Caixa
5 Kleber Ramos (Bra) Flying Horse/Caloi/Suzano
6 Bruno Tabanez (Bra) UAC/São Lucas Saude/Americana
7 Daniel Rogelim (Bra) Scott/Marcondes Cesar/Fadenp
8 Cleber Santos (Bra) Flying Horse/Caloi/Suzano
9 Michel Garcia (Bra) PM Sant de Parnaiba/Vicini/Kenda/N Caixa
10 Marcos Crespo (Arg) Argentina
11 Diego Domingues (Bra) União/Amea/Assis
12 Marcelo Simeoni (Bra) UAC/São Lucas Saude/Americana
13 Marcio Pinto (Bra) Sales Supermercados/Belo Horizonte
14 Raphael Serpa (Bra) Team Vale/O Lojao/Gramado/JKS/Scatt/SEJELP
15 Claudio Granizal (Uru) Uruguai
16 Jeovane Oliveira (Bra) São Francisco/N Caixa/Rib Preto
17 Fernando Mendez (Uru) Uruguai
18 Francisco Belo (Bra) Clube Fernandes de Ciclismo
19 Robson Dias (Bra) Memorial/Santos/Fupes/Giant/N Caixa
20 Roberto Pinheiro (Bra) Team Vale/O Lojao/Gramado/JKS/Scatt/SEJELP
21 Fabio Bensi (Bra) Seleção do Rio de Janeiro
22 Neilson Silva (Bra) Clube Fernandes de Ciclismo
23 Luciano Pereira (Bra) UAC/São Lucas Saude/Americana
24 Carlos Calcerrada (Uru) Uruguai
25 Juan Garcia (Col) Colombia
26 Antonio Nascimento (Bra) Memorial/Santos/Fupes/Giant/N Caixa
27 Eduardo Souza (Bra) Trek/Ciclo Minas/Scatt/JKS/Liniers/Azonic/N Caixa
28 Jean Silva (Bra) Peels Capacetes/Caloi/Rally Brasil/Vzan
29 Jean Coloca (Bra) Cesc/Sundown/N Caixa/S Caetano
30 Cristian Concha (Chi) Chile
31 Alcides Vieira (Bra) Dataro Computadores
32 Alan Maniezzo (Bra) União/Amea/Assis
33 Flavio Santos (Bra) Team Vale/O Lojao/Gramado/JKS/Scatt/SEJELP
34 Armando Camargo (Bra) Memorial/Santos/Fupes/Giant/N Caixa
35 Glauber Nascimento (Bra) AC Cordeiropolis/Kuruma/Encefra
36 Bruno Reis (Bra) Peels Capacetes/Caloi/Rally Brasil/Vzan
37 Roberson Silva (Bra) Team Vale/O Lojao/Gramado/JKS/Scatt/SEJELP
38 Carlos França (Bra) Peels Capacetes/Caloi/Rally Brasil/Vzan
39 Daniel Amaral (Bra) PM Sant de Parnaiba/Vicini/Kenda/N Caixa
40 Anderson Oliveira (Bra) UAC/São Lucas Saude/Americana
41 Renato Roshler (Bra) Sales Supermercados/Belo Horizonte
42 Walter Ribeiro Jr (Bra) Cesc/Sundown/N Caixa/S Caetano
43 Wagner Marques (Bra) Seleção do Rio de Janeiro
44 Vagner Pereira (Bra) Sales Supermercados/Belo Horizonte
45 Ronei Souza (Bra) Clube Fernandes de Ciclismo
46 Nilton Virgens (Bra) Sales Supermercados/Belo Horizonte
47 Wilson Meneses (Col) Colombia
48 Carlos Soto (Arg) Argentina
49 Hamilton Souza (Bra) Aerotech/Piracicaba
50 Fabiano Dias (Bra) Seleção do Rio de Janeiro
51 Tomas Margalef (Uru) Uruguai
52 Luis Amorim (Bra) Cesc/Sundown/N Caixa/S Caetano
53 Maurizam Moreira (Bra) Clube Fernandes de Ciclismo
54 Alan Figueiredo (Bra) Seleção de Brasília
55 Leandro Oliveira (Bra) Clube Fernandes de Ciclismo
56 Jaime Suaza (Bra) Colombia
57 Juan Valencia (Bra) Colombia
58 Fabricio Leprati (Bra) PM Sant de Parnaiba/Vicini/Kenda/N Caixa
59 Weslei Nascimento (Bra) Seleção de Brasília
60 Alberto Camara (Bra) Trek/Ciclo Minas/Scatt/JKS/Liniers/Azonic/N Caixa
61 Anderson Rita (Bra) Seleção do Rio de Janeiro
62 Joao Paulo Vieira (Bra) PM Sant de Parnaiba/Vicini/Kenda/N Caixa
63 Carlos Oliveira (Bra) Trek/Ciclo Minas/Scatt/JKS/Liniers/Azonic/N Caixa
64 Murilo Cola (Bra) Aerotech/Piracicaba
65 Raul Cancado (Bra) Cesc/Sundown/N Caixa/S Caetano
66 Justino Ribeiro (Bra) União/Amea/Assis
67 Eric Santos (Bra) Seleção de Brasília
68 Aurelio Moreira (Bra) Aerotech/Piracicaba
69 Nicola Amoresano (Bra) Trek/Ciclo Minas/Scatt/JKS/Liniers/Azonic/N Caixa
70 Leonardo Vieira (Bra) AC Cordeiropolis/Kuruma/Encefra
71 Sebastian Avendano (Chi) Chile
72 Marcos Novello (Bra) Memorial/Santos/Fupes/Giant/N Caixa
73 Julio Grein (Bra) Dataro Computadores
74 Kleber Nascimento (Bra) União/Amea/Assis
75 Jose Claudio Santos (Bra) Trek/Ciclo Minas/Scatt/JKS/Liniers/Azonic/N Caixa
76 Sidinei Bertin (Bra) Seleção de Brasília
77 Jose Medeiros (Bra) Seleção de Brasília
78 Renato Oliveira (Bra) Trek/Ciclo Minas/Scatt/JKS/Liniers/Azonic/N Caixa
79 Hernandes Quadri (Bra) AC Cordeiropolis/Kuruma/Encefra
80 Marcio May (Bra) Scott/Marcondes Cesar/Fadenp
81 Jose Frizon (Bra) Dataro Computadores
82 Daniel Soeiro (Bra) AC Cordeiropolis/Kuruma/Encefra                        0.29
83 Leandro Santos (Bra) Aerotech/Piracicaba
84 Marcelo Soares (Bra) AC Cordeiropolis/Kuruma/Encefra                       0.38
85 Maxwell Rocha (Bra) UAC/São Lucas Saude/Americana
86 Bruno Silva (Bra) UAC/São Lucas Saude/Americana
87 Otavio Bulgarelli (Bra) Flying Horse/Caloi/Suzano
88 Andre Pulini (Bra) Memorial/Santos/Fupes/Giant/N Caixa                     1.02
89 Celso Breve (Bra) Cesc/Sundown/N Caixa/S Caetano
90 Ricardo Matos (Bra) Team Vale/O Lojao/Gramado/JKS/Scatt/SEJELP             1.12
91 Tiago Fiorilli (Bra) Flying Horse/Caloi/Suzano                             1.19
92 Mastrangelo Roman (Arg) Argentina                                          1.22
93 Carlos Corti (Arg) Argentina
94 Jamerson Buck (Bra) Peels Capacetes/Caloi/Rally Brasil/Vzan                1.30
95 Eduardo Pinheiro (Bra) Memorial/Santos/Fupes/Giant/N Caixa                 1.33
96 Adriano Martins (Bra) São Francisco/N Caixa/Rib Preto
97 Gideoni Monteiro (Bra) Peels Capacetes/Caloi/Rally Brasil/Vzan             1.37
DNF Breno Sidoti (Bra) Scott/Marcondes Cesar/Fadenp
DNF Magno Nazaret (Bra) Scott/Marcondes Cesar/Fadenp
DNF Alexandre Mantovani (Bra) São Francisco/N Caixa/Rib Preto
DNF Wilian Rodrigues (Bra) São Francisco/N Caixa/Rib Preto
DNF Jerre Souza (Bra) São Francisco/N Caixa/Rib Preto
DNF Arilton Santos (Bra) PM Sant de Parnaiba/Vicini/Kenda/N Caixa
DNF Fabiano Mota (Bra) Team Vale/O Lojao/Gramado/JKS/Scatt/SEJELP
DNF Andre Souza (Bra) AC Cordeiropolis/Kuruma/Encefra
DNF Rodrigo Villela (Bra) Peels Capacetes/Caloi/Rally Brasil/Vzan
DNF Andre Pinheiro (Bra) Seleção de Brasília
DNF Mario Baena (Bra) Dataro Computadores
DNF Andre Moura (Bra) Seleção do Rio de Janeiro
DNF David Silva (Bra) Seleção do Rio de Janeiro
DNF Pablo Seisdedos (Chi) Chile
DNS Alex Diniz (Bra) Scott/Marcondes Cesar/Fadenp
DNS Jose Medeiros (Bra) União/Amea/Assis
DNS Danilo Rodrigues (Bra) União/Amea/Assis
 
Elite women - 22.4 km
 
1 Uenia Fernandes (Bra) Clube Fernandes de Ciclismo                          35.42 (38.4 km/h)
2 Fernanda Souza (Bra) Minas Gerais                                           0.07
3 Clemilda Fernandes (Bra) Clube Fernandes de Ciclismo
4 Janildes Fernandes (Bra) Clube Fernandes de Ciclismo
5 Natalia Lima (Bra) Cesc/Sundown/N Caixa/S Caetano
6 Debora Gerhard (Bra) Scott/Marcondes Cesar/Fadenp
7 Consuelo Rodriguez (Chi) Chile
8 Daniela Lionco (Bra) Team Vale/O Lojao/Gramado/JKS/Scatt/SEJELP
9 Loraine Tibuski (Bra) Seleção de Brasília
10 Rosane Kirch (Bra) Michella Faninni
11 Marcela Rosolen (Bra) UAC/São Lucas Saude/Americana
12 Valquiria Pardial (Bra) Unilus/A Tribuna/Specialized
13 Juliana Renner (Bra) Memorial/Santos/Fupes/Giant/N Caixa
14 Elione Zimmerman (Bra) Smel/Foz do Iguaçu
15 Alejandra Alliegro (Arg) Argentina
16 Luciene Silva (Bra) Scott/Marcondes Cesar/Fadenp
17 Cleide Raimundo (Bra) UAC/São Lucas Saude/Americana
18 Sonia Dorigo (Bra) Memorial/Santos/Fupes/Giant/N Caixa
19 Kathiuca Souza (Bra) Team Vale/O Lojao/Gramado/JKS/Scatt/SEJELP
20 Maria Esteves (Bra) Seleção do Rio de Janeiro
21 Aline Paroliz (Bra) Memorial/Santos/Fupes/Giant/N Caixa
22 Michelle Serrat (Bra) Memorial/Santos/Fupes/Giant/N Caixa
23 Ombreta Ugolini (Ita) Itália
24 Camila Ferreira (Bra) Cesc/Sundown/N Caixa/S Caetano
25 Rita Medeiros (Bra) JJG Bicicletas
26 Gisele Ribeiro (Bra) Seleção do Rio de Janeiro
27 Roberta Stopa (Bra) Unilus/A Tribuna/Specialized
DNF Ana Paula Elias (Bra) Unilus/A Tribuna/Specialized
DNF Maria Evangelista (Bra) Scott/Marcondes Cesar/Fadenp
DNF Tania Silveira (Bra) Seleção do Rio de Janeiro
DNF Sumaia Ribeiro (Bra) Flying Horse/Caloi/Suzano
DNS Erika Gramiscelli (Bra) Unilus/A Tribuna/Specialized
DNS Jerusa Rossi (Bra) AC Cordeiropolis/Kuruma/Encefra
DNS Ana Houdjakoff (Bra) Clube Esportivo Caieiras/Nossa Caixa
DNS Danielle Pellegrine (Bra) Clube Esportivo Caieiras/Nossa Caixa

Past winners

Elite Men
´
2007 Nilceu Santos (Bra) Scott/Marcondes Cesar/Fadenp/SJC
2006 Nilceu Aparecido Santos (Bra) Scott/Marcondes Cesar/Fadenp/São José Dos Campos
2005 Nilceu Aparecido Santos (Bra) Scott/Marcondes Cesar/Fadenp/São José Dos Campos
2004 Além Reyes (Uru) Uruguay
2003 Renatos Roshler (Bra) Caloi/Suzano
2002 John Lieswyn (USA)

Elite Women

2007 Clemilda Fernandes (Bra) Clube Fernandes de Ciclismo
2006 Clemilda Fernandes Silva (Bra) Clube Fernandes De Ciclismo
2005 Clemilda Fernandes Silva (Bra) Cairu