Cyclingnews TV   News  Tech   Features   Road   MTB   BMX   Cyclo-cross   Track    Photos    Fitness    Letters   Search   Forum  
Home

Recently on Cyclingnews.com


Mt Hood Classic
Photo ©: Swift

 UCI codes explained

Women's Tour of New Zealand - 2.2

New Zealand, February 27-March 2, 2008

Main Page    Results   Overall standings    Previous Stage   Next Stage

Stage 5 - March 2: Seatoun Wharf - Wellington, 7 km

Photography

For a thumbnail gallery of these images, click here

Images by WomensCycling.net

Results

1 Kristin Armstrong (USA) Cervelo Lifeforce Pro Cycling Team        9.39 (43,523 km/h)
2 Karin Thürig (Swi) Cervelo Lifeforce Pro Cycling Team             0.10
3 Oenone Wood (Aus) Team High Road Women                            0.12
4 Judith Arndt (Ger) Team High Road Women                           0.20
5 Trixi Worrack (Ger) Equipe Nürnberger Versicherung                0.23
6 Erinne Willock (Can) Webcor Builders Cycling Team                 0.25
7 Linda Villumsen Serup (Den) Team High Road Women                  0.26
8 Alison Powers (USA) USA National Team                             0.28
9 Bridie O’Donnell (Aus) Australian National Team                   0.34
10 Susanne Ljungskog (Swe) Menikini - Selle Italia                  0.35
11 Suzanne De Goede (Ned) Equipe Nürnberger Versicherung            0.38
12 Amanda Spratt (Aus) Australian National Team                     0.42
13 Chrissy Rutter (USA) USA National Team                           0.45
14 Christine Thorburn (USA) Webcor Builders Cycling Team            0.47
15 Miho Oki (Jpn) Menikini - Selle Italia                           0.49
16 Rachel Mercer (NZl) Mercedes Benz Team                           0.50
17 Carla Ryan (Aus) Australian National Team                        0.51
18 Alex Wrubleski (Can) Webcor Builders Cycling Team                0.53
19 Tiffany Cromwell (Aus) Australian National Team                  0.55
20 Sharon Laws (Aus) Tabak Team International                       0.57
21 Chantal Beltman (Ned) Team High Road Women                       0.59
22 Felicia Greer Gomez (Can) Vrienden Van Het Platteland            1.00
23 Meng Lang (Chn) China National Team                              1.04
24 Jocelyn Loane (Aus) Australian National Team                     1.06
25 Miyoko Karami (Jpn) Japan National Team                          1.08
26 Liu Yongli (Chn) China National Team                                 
27 Ruth Corset (Aus) Tabak Team International                           
28 Nathalie Bates (Aus) Menikini - Selle Italia                     1.12
29 Lorian Graham (Aus) Vrienden Van Het Platteland                  1.13
30 Leonie Burford (Aus) MB Cycles Women's Cycling Team                  
31 Edita Pucinskaite (Ltu) Equipe Nürnberger Versicherung           1.17
32 Charlotte Becker (Ger) Equipe Nürnberger Versicherung            1.22
33 Brooke Miller (USA) USA National Team                                
34 Robyn De Groot (RSA) South Africa National Team                  1.23
35 Katharine Carroll (USA) USA National Team                        1.24
36 Serena Sheridan (NZl) New Zealand National Team                  1.28
37 Lauren Franges (USA) USA National Team                           1.29
38 Carissa Wilkes (NZl) New Zealand National Team                   1.30
39 Katherine Boyens (NZl) Mercedes Benz Team                            
40 Mayuko Hagiwara (Jpn) Japan National Team                        1.31
41 Carmen McNellis (USA) USA National Team                          1.32
42 Sasha Harvey (Aus) Team Lotto-Belisol Ladiesteam                 1.33
43 Laura Thompson (NZl) Team Handy Rentals                          1.34
44 Sara MacDonald (NZl) Team Handy Rentals                              
45 Lynette Burger (RSA) South Africa National Team                      
46 Alexis Rhodes (Aus) Team High Road Women                         1.35
47 Jaccolien Wallaard (Ned) Vrienden Van Het Platteland             1.37
48 Linn Torp (Nor) Vrienden Van Het Platteland                      1.38
49 Olivia Gollan (Aus) Menikini - Selle Italia                      1.39
50 Satomi Wadami (Jpn) Japan National Team                              
51 Cherise Taylor (RSA) South Africa National Team                  1.40
52 Marissa Van Der Merve (RSA) South Africa National Team           1.44
53 Tina Mayolo Pic (USA) Vrienden Van Het Platteland                1.45
54 Emma Crum (NZl) Mercedes Benz Team                               1.48
55 Kaytee Boyd (NZl) New Zealand National Team                      1.49
56 Wang Fei (Chn) China National Team                                   
57 Yuka Yamashima (Jpn) Japan National Team                             
58 Tahlia Paskin (Aus) Team Lotto-Belisol Ladiesteam                1.50
59 Sheree McKenzie (Aus) MB Cycles Women's Cycling Team             1.52
60 Yolandi Du Toit (RSA) South Africa National Team                 1.56
61 Carly Hibberd (Aus) MB Cycles Women's Cycling Team               2.01
62 Rochelle Gilmore (Aus) Menikini - Selle Italia                       
63 Regina Schleicher (Ger) Equipe Nürnberger Versicherung           2.04
64 Louise Kerr (Aus) BP Team                                        2.06
65 Ina-Yoko Teutenberg (Ger) Team High Road Women                   2.08
66 Marina Duvnjak (NZl) New Zealand National Team                   2.11
67 Karen Fulton (NZl) MB Cycles Women's Cycling Team                2.13
68 Eva Lutz (Ger) Equipe Nürnberger Versicherung                        
69 Joanne Kiesanowski (NZl) Cervelo Lifeforce Pro Cycling Team      2.16
70 Amy Dombroski (USA) Webcor Builders Cycling Team                 2.17
71 Ayako Toyooka (Jpn) Japan National Team                          2.18
72 Gao Min (Chn) China National Team                                2.23
73 Sarah Düster (Ger) Cervelo Lifeforce Pro Cycling Team            2.24
74 Priska Doppmann (Swi) Cervelo Lifeforce Pro Cycling Team         2.29
75 Peta Mullens (Aus) Australian National Team                      2.34
76 Donna Sibley (NZl) Team Handy Rentals                            2.36
77 Patricia Schwager (Swi) Cervelo Lifeforce Pro Cycling Team       2.47
78 Emma Mackie (Aus) Team Lotto-Belisol Ladiesteam                  2.54
DNS Masami Mashimo (Jpn) Japan National Team                            
DNS Gina Grain (Can) Webcor Builders Cycling Team                       
DNF Katheryn Mattis (USA) Webcor Builders Cycling Team