Cyclingnews TV   News  Tech   Features   Road   MTB   BMX   Cyclo-cross   Track    Photos    Fitness    Letters   Search   Forum  
Home

Recently on Cyclingnews.com


Giro finale
Photo ©: Bettini

 UCI codes explained

4th Tour of Utah - 2.2

Utah, USA, August 13-17, 2008

Main Page    Results   Overall standings    Previous Stage   Next Stage

Stage 3 - August 15: Salt Lake City, 90' of 1.6km/1mi circuit

Escuela out-kicks Fast Freddy at the line

By Kirsten Robbins in Salt Lake City, Utah

Ricardo Escula (Successful Living) gets it
Photo ©: Jon Devich
(Click for larger image)

Argentina's speedster, Ricardo Escuela of Successful Living, treated the crowds to a sprint showdown, winning the bunch kick ahead of Fast Freddy Rodriguez (Rock Racing) and Jonny Clarke (Toyota-United).

"I'm used to going elbow to elbow against sprinters so this kind of thing is normal," said Escuela regarding his growing list of podium sprint finishes on the NRC circuit. "That's why I'm called Tricky Ricky. But tonight, I started the sprint in first position and held it to the line."

Blake Caldwell (Garmin-Chipotle) maintained his overall lead ahead of Darren Lill (BMC) and his team-mate Jason Donald. The yellow jersey took full advantage of his squads leading tempo set on the front of the field. The GC climber finished fourth place in the bunch sprint.

"There was no doubt in my mind that we could keep this race controlled," said Caldwell regarding his team's solid control of the race. "We had the strength and experience and I felt safe the whole race."

The field continued single file going into the last lap when Jason Donald and Victor Hugo Peña (Rock Racing) made a run for it. The pair was caught heading into the last corner giving the sprinters a chance to a drag race to the line.

"I was following Rock Racing all the time and then the two riders opened a gap on the last lap," said Escuela. "We tried to close the gap so I was already in the front because of that with three hundred metres to go. I started sprinting from first position and held it to the line."

Freddy Rodriguez noted that he thought about pulling himself out of the race during the previous stage due to illness but decided to stay for the criterium. "I knew I had a good chance so I gave it everything I had," said the decorated sprinter.

"There were a lot of attacks and my team did a good job getting me to the last corner," he continued. "There was a lull in the sprint and I couldn't make up the gap. But I'm happy with today and I think getting second is not a bad day."

How it unfolded

Garmin-Chipotle controlled the race to keep the GC lead
Photo ©: Jon Devich
(Click for larger image)

Some 120 riders welcomed a break from the mountains, replaced by a 60-minute twilight criterium held on the downtown streets of Salt Lake City. It was a night for the sprinters to shine, racing for and valuable sprint points and time bonuses at the finish line. Crowds lined the streets to catch a glimpse of their favourite local riders Jeff Louder (BMC) and Burke Swindlehurst (Bissell).

Garmin-Chipotle placed their seven-rider squad on the front of the field, setting the pace from start to finish. The quick tempo discouraged threatening attacks coming from threatening GC riders vying to capture the finish line time bonuses.

"The team did an amazing job today on the front," said Caldwell who sat safely on the back of his train with full confidence in his team's ability to hold the field together. "I never felt like I was in trouble. When you have guys like Danny Pate and Will Frischkorn on the front keeping the pace fast, it's good."

Heath Blackgrove (Toyota-United) made the first short-lived move that started a string of attacks from opposing teams like Bissell, Successful Living, Health Net-Maxxis, Jittery Joes, Hagens Berman and Fans Sport Network.

Backgrove returned to the bunch as Matt Shriver (Jittery Joe's) counter attacked with Brian Forbes (Ride Clean) and Nick Clayville (Hagens Berman). The three took their were reeled back in three laps later, setting the stage for more activity.

The bunch passes by the old depot station
Photo ©: Jon Devich
(Click for larger image)

Approaching the thirty-minute mark, Garmin-Chipotle showed no signs of weakness when individual riders continued to attack. Heath Blackgrove, Jeremy Vennel (Bissell), Matt Cooke (Health Net-Maxxis), Victor Hugo Pena (Rock Racing) and the green jersey Matt White (Successful Living) dangled out front for a lap before rejoining the field.

The series of efforts led to a timely mid-race advantage from Ben Day (Toyota-United), an effort that turned into the most significant break of the evening. In his time trailing element, Day soloed for more than fifteen minutes before Ted King (Bissell) joined him.

"We wanted to keep sending riders off the front in pairs," said Clarke. "When Ben was off the front we tried to get one of our riders across to him, by following riders across but it all came back together."

Not even the two diesel engines working together could hold off the speed coming from behind. "We didn't necessarily want to bring back Ben Day," said Caldwell. "We were keeping an eye on him and we were trying to close that down."

Nonetheless, a combination of Garmin-Chipotle's tempo and the start of the sprinting teams' lead-outs pulled the pair in with six laps to go. Team's Rock Racing and Successful Living mixed their riders into the front spot to send off their sprinters in a bunch kick to the line.

Photography

For a thumbnail gallery of these images, click here

Images by Jonathan Devich/

Results

1 Ricardo Escuela (Arg) Successfulliving.com p/b Parkpre            1.03.40
2 Fred Rodriguez (USA) Rock Racing                                         
3 Jonathan Clarke (Aus) Toyota - United Pro Cycling Team                   
4 Blake Caldwell (USA) Team Garmin-Chipotle p/b H30                        
5 Oscar Sevilla (Spa) Rock Racing                                          
6 Jason Donald (USA) Team Garmin-Chipotle p/b H30                          
7 Thomas Peterson (USA) Team Garmin-Chipotle p/b H30                       
8 Matthew Wilson (Aus) Team Type 1                                         
9 Cesar Augusto Grajales (Col) Rock Racing                                 
10 Cody O'Reilly (USA) Successfulliving.com p/b Parkpre                    
11 Thomas Danielson (USA) Team Garmin-Chipotle p/b H30                     
12 Darren Lill (RSA) BMC Racing Team                                       
13 Sheldon Deeny (USA) The Fan Sports Network                              
14 Frank Pipp (USA) Health Net p/b Maxxis                                  
15 Michael Creed (USA) Rock Racing                                         
16 Peter Stetina (USA) Team Garmin-Chipotle p/b H30                        
17 Jeffry Louder (USA) BMC Racing Team                                     
18 Kiel Reijnen (USA) Rideclean/Patentit.com                               
19 Chris Wherry (USA) Toyota - United Pro Cycling Team                     
20 Bradley White (USA) Successfulliving.com p/b Parkpre                    
21 Brian Forbes (USA) Rideclean/Patentit.com                               
22 Roman Kilun (USA) Health Net p/b Maxxis                                 
23 Heath Blackgrove (NZl) Toyota - United Pro Cycling Team                 
24 Valery Kobzarenko (Ukr) Team Type 1                                     
25 David Harward (USA) Canyon Bicycles Utah All-Stars                      
26 Ian MacGregor (USA) Team Type 1                                         
27 Brent Brookwalter (USA) BMC Racing Team                                 
28 Rory Sutherland (Aus) Health Net p/b Maxxis                             
29 Corey Collier (USA) Health Net p/b Maxxis                               
30 Michael Grabinger (USA) Successfulliving.com p/b Parkpre                
31 Phil Zajicek (USA) Health Net p/b Maxxis                                
32 Christopher Jones (USA) Team Type 1                                     
33 Aaron Olson (USA) Bissell Pro Cycling                                   
34 Mark Santurbane (USA) California Giant Berry/Specialized                
35 Fabio Calabria (Aus) Team Type 1                                        
36 Bryson Perry (USA) American R.A.D.D. presented by Agel                  
37 Glen Chadwick (Aus) Team Type 1                                         
38 Burke Swindlehurst (USA) Bissell Pro Cycling                            
39 Victor Hugo Pena Grisales (Col) Rock Racing                             
40 Caleb Manion (Aus) Toyota - United Pro Cycling Team                     
41 Justin England (USA) Toyota - United Pro Cycling Team                   
42 Tom Zirbel (USA) Bissell Pro Cycling                                    
43 Adrian Hegyvary (USA) Hagens Berman LLP Cycling Team                    
44 Ryan Anderson (Can) Land Rover - Orbea                                  
45 Garrett Peltonen (USA) Bissell Pro Cycling                              
46 Tyler Wren (USA) The Fan Sports Network                                 
47 Anthony Colby (USA) The Fan Sports Network                              
48 Calvin Allan (USA) Team Bobs-Bicyclescom                                
49 Christopher Baldwin (USA) Toyota - United Pro Cycling Team              
50 Tyler Hamilton (USA) Rock Racing                                        
51 Cameron Hoffman (USA) American R.A.D.D. presented by Agel               
52 Matthew Shriver (USA) Jittery Joe's Pro Cycling Team                    
53 Luis Alejandro Zamudio (USA) American R.A.D.D. presented by Agel        
54 Andy Guptill (USA) The Fan Sports Network                               
55 Ben Kneller (USA) Jittery Joe's Pro Cycling Team                        
56 Scott Tietzel (USA) The Fan Sports Network                              
57 Neil Shirley (USA) Jittery Joe's Pro Cycling Team                       
58 Matt Cooke (USA) Health Net p/b Maxxis                                  
59 Ian McKissick (USA) BMC Racing Team                                     
60 Jonathan Garcia (USA) BMC Racing Team                                   
61 Paul Mach (USA) Team Bobs-Bicyclescom                                   
62 Rudolph Napolitano (USA) Rock Racing                                    
63 John Hunt (USA) California Giant Berry/Specialized                      
64 Todd Hageman (USA) Canyon Bicycles Utah All-Stars                       
65 Chris Stuart (USA) Team Bobs-Bicyclescom                                
66 Scott Stewart (USA) American R.A.D.D. presented by Agel                 
67 Jesse Moore (USA) California Giant Berry/Specialized                0.17
68 Nate Page (USA) Canyon Bicycles Utah All-Stars                          
69 Eric Pardyjak (USA) Canyon Bicycles Utah All-Stars                      
70 James Mattis (USA) California Giant Berry/Specialized                   
71 Nick Clayville (USA) Hagens Berman LLP Cycling Team                     
72 Billy Demong (USA) American R.A.D.D. presented by Agel                  
73 Erik Slack (USA) Team Bobs-Bicyclescom                                  
74 Edward King (USA) Bissell Pro Cycling                               0.21
75 Omer Kem (USA) Bissell Pro Cycling                                  0.24
76 Trent Wilson (Aus) Jittery Joe's Pro Cycling Team                   0.28
77 Danny Pate (USA) Team Garmin-Chipotle p/b H30                       0.32
78 Jesse Gordon (USA) Canyon Bicycles Utah All-Stars                   0.37
79 Joshua Bartlett (USA) Land Rover - Orbea                                
80 Max Jenkins (USA) California Giant Berry/Specialized                    
81 Dave Vukets (USA) Land Rover - Orbea                                0.46
82 William Frischkorn (USA) Team Garmin-Chipotle p/b H30               0.59
83 Chuck Coyle (USA) Successfulliving.com p/b Parkpre                      
84 Jeremy Vennell (NZl) Bissell Pro Cycling                            1.02
85 Osvaldo Olmos (USA) California Giant Berry/Specialized              1.04
86 Kyle Colavito (USA) Rideclean/Patentit.com                          1.12
87 Alex Rock (USA) Canyon Bicycles Utah All-Stars                      1.20
88 Alessandro Bazzana (Ita) Successfulliving.com p/b Parkpre           1.45
89 Ben Day (Aus) Toyota - United Pro Cycling Team                          
90 Ryan Sullivan (Aus) Jittery Joe's Pro Cycling Team                  2.03
91 Carson Miller (USA) Land Rover - Orbea                              2.16
92 Jake MacArthur (USA) Hagens Berman LLP Cycling Team                 3.21
93 Chris Lieto (USA) California Giant Berry/Specialized                3.45
94 Stefano Barberi (USA) The Fan Sports Network                        4.33
95 Sam Johnson (USA) Hagens Berman LLP Cycling Team                        
96 Jacob Rubelt (USA) Rideclean/Patentit.com                           4.37
97 Aaron Tuckerman (USA) The Fan Sports Network                        4.43
98 Justin Mayfield (USA) Team Bobs-Bicyclescom                         4.54
99 Dan Harm (USA) Hagens Berman LLP Cycling Team                           
100 Lang Reynolds (USA) Hagens Berman LLP Cycling Team                     
DNF Logan Hunn (Land Rover - ORBEA)                                        
DNF Shaun Morris (Land Rover - ORBEA)                                      
DNF Robert Campbell (Team Bobs-Bicycles.Com)                               
DNF Kevin Rowe (Team Bobs-Bicycles.Com)                                    
DNF Jared Barrilleaux (Jittery Joe's Pro Cycling Team)                     
DNF Matt Crane (Team Health Net presented by Maxxis)                       
DNF Ryan Barrett (Canyon Bicycles Utah All-Stars)                          
DNF Jonathan Chodroff (RIDECLEAN / PatentIt.com)                           
DNF Andrew Miller (RIDECLEAN / PatentIt.com)                               
DNF Ryan Trebon (RIDECLEAN / PatentIt.com)                                 
DNF Steve Bovay (BMC Pro Cycling Team)                                     
 
General classification after stage 3
 
1 Blake Caldwell (USA) Team Garmin-Chipotle p/b H30                 8.41.20
2 Darren Lill (RSA) BMC Racing Team                                    0.04
3 Jason Donald (USA) Team Garmin-Chipotle p/b H30                      0.18
4 Jeffry Louder (USA) BMC Racing Team                                  0.24
5 Glen Chadwick (Aus) Team Type 1                                      0.28
6 Brent Brookwalter (USA) BMC Racing Team                                  
7 Phil Zajicek (USA) Health Net p/b Maxxis                                 
8 Cesar Augusto Grajales (Col) Rock Racing                                 
9 Tyler Hamilton (USA) Rock Racing                                         
10 Oscar Sevilla (Spa) Rock Racing                                         
11 Burke Swindlehurst (USA) Bissell Pro Cycling                            
12 Christopher Baldwin (USA) Toyota - United Pro Cycling Team              
13 Peter Stetina (USA) Team Garmin-Chipotle p/b H30                        
14 Bradley White (USA) Successfulliving.com p/b Parkpre                1.23
15 Michael Grabinger (USA) Successfulliving.com p/b Parkpre            1.47
16 Aaron Olson (USA) Bissell Pro Cycling                                   
17 Justin England (USA) Toyota - United Pro Cycling Team                   
18 Chris Wherry (USA) Toyota - United Pro Cycling Team                     
19 Neil Shirley (USA) Jittery Joe's Pro Cycling Team                       
20 Matt Cooke (USA) Health Net p/b Maxxis                                  
21 Anthony Colby (USA) The Fan Sports Network                              
22 Tyler Wren (USA) The Fan Sports Network                                 
23 Kiel Reijnen (USA) Rideclean/Patentit.com                               
24 Jonathan Garcia (USA) BMC Racing Team                                   
25 Valery Kobzarenko (Ukr) Team Type 1                                     
26 Matthew Wilson (Aus) Team Type 1                                        
27 Thomas Peterson (USA) Team Garmin-Chipotle p/b H30                      
28 Scott Stewart (USA) American R.A.D.D. presented by Agel                 
29 Paul Mach (USA) Team Bobs-Bicyclescom                                   
30 Jesse Moore (USA) California Giant Berry/Specialized                2.04
31 Rory Sutherland (Aus) Health Net p/b Maxxis                         2.07
32 Andy Guptill (USA) The Fan Sports Network                           5.37
33 Christopher Jones (USA) Team Type 1                                     
34 Mark Santurbane (USA) California Giant Berry/Specialized                
35 Michael Creed (USA) Rock Racing                                         
36 Matthew Shriver (USA) Jittery Joe's Pro Cycling Team                    
37 Tom Zirbel (USA) Bissell Pro Cycling                                    
38 Thomas Danielson (USA) Team Garmin-Chipotle p/b H30                     
39 Erik Slack (USA) Team Bobs-Bicyclescom                              5.54
40 Nick Clayville (USA) Hagens Berman LLP Cycling Team                     
41 John Hunt (USA) California Giant Berry/Specialized                  5.57
42 Ben Day (Aus) Toyota - United Pro Cycling Team                      7.22
43 Calvin Allan (USA) Team Bobs-Bicyclescom                            8.27
44 Heath Blackgrove (NZl) Toyota - United Pro Cycling Team             8.50
45 Scott Tietzel (USA) The Fan Sports Network                              
46 Edward King (USA) Bissell Pro Cycling                               9.11
47 Omer Kem (USA) Bissell Pro Cycling                                  9.14
48 Alessandro Bazzana (Ita) Successfulliving.com p/b Parkpre          10.35
49 Sheldon Deeny (USA) The Fan Sports Network                         13.59
50 Jonathan Clarke (Aus) Toyota - United Pro Cycling Team             14.21
51 Caleb Manion (Aus) Toyota - United Pro Cycling Team                14.25
52 Victor Hugo Pena Grisales (Col) Rock Racing                             
53 Ian McKissick (USA) BMC Racing Team                                     
54 Eric Pardyjak (USA) Canyon Bicycles Utah All-Stars                 14.42
55 William Frischkorn (USA) Team Garmin-Chipotle p/b H30              15.24
56 Ricardo Escuela (Arg) Successfulliving.com p/b Parkpre             16.40
57 Roman Kilun (USA) Health Net p/b Maxxis                            16.50
58 Ian MacGregor (USA) Team Type 1                                         
59 Nate Page (USA) Canyon Bicycles Utah All-Stars                     17.07
60 Frank Pipp (USA) Health Net p/b Maxxis                             17.10
61 Corey Collier (USA) Health Net p/b Maxxis                               
62 Danny Pate (USA) Team Garmin-Chipotle p/b H30                      17.22
63 Jeremy Vennell (NZl) Bissell Pro Cycling                           17.52
64 Stefano Barberi (USA) The Fan Sports Network                       18.58
65 Carson Miller (USA) Land Rover - Orbea                             19.06
66 Chris Lieto (USA) California Giant Berry/Specialized               20.35
67 Chris Stuart (USA) Team Bobs-Bicyclescom                           22.07
68 Bryson Perry (USA) American R.A.D.D. presented by Agel                  
69 Luis Alejandro Zamudio (USA) American R.A.D.D. presented by Agel        
70 Fred Rodriguez (USA) Rock Racing                                   23.20
71 David Harward (USA) Canyon Bicycles Utah All-Stars                 23.26
72 Todd Hageman (USA) Canyon Bicycles Utah All-Stars                       
73 Fabio Calabria (Aus) Team Type 1                                        
74 James Mattis (USA) California Giant Berry/Specialized              23.49
75 Trent Wilson (Aus) Jittery Joe's Pro Cycling Team                  24.00
76 Osvaldo Olmos (USA) California Giant Berry/Specialized             24.30
77 Sam Johnson (USA) Hagens Berman LLP Cycling Team                   24.53
78 Adrian Hegyvary (USA) Hagens Berman LLP Cycling Team               25.06
79 Ben Kneller (USA) Jittery Joe's Pro Cycling Team                        
80 Rudolph Napolitano (USA) Rock Racing                                    
81 Garrett Peltonen (USA) Bissell Pro Cycling                              
82 Ryan Anderson (Can) Land Rover - Orbea                                  
83 Cody O'Reilly (USA) Successfulliving.com p/b Parkpre                    
84 Cameron Hoffman (USA) American R.A.D.D. presented by Agel               
85 Billy Demong (USA) American R.A.D.D. presented by Agel             25.23
86 Joshua Bartlett (USA) Land Rover - Orbea                           25.43
87 Dave Vukets (USA) Land Rover - Orbea                               25.52
88 Ryan Sullivan (Aus) Jittery Joe's Pro Cycling Team                 27.09
89 Justin Mayfield (USA) Team Bobs-Bicyclescom                        28.20
90 Jake MacArthur (USA) Hagens Berman LLP Cycling Team                28.27
91 Brian Forbes (USA) Rideclean/Patentit.com                          29.57
92 Lang Reynolds (USA) Hagens Berman LLP Cycling Team                 30.00
93 Max Jenkins (USA) California Giant Berry/Specialized               30.32
94 Kyle Colavito (USA) Rideclean/Patentit.com                         33.12
95 Chuck Coyle (USA) Successfulliving.com p/b Parkpre                 33.18
96 Jesse Gordon (USA) Canyon Bicycles Utah All-Stars                  33.47
97 Alex Rock (USA) Canyon Bicycles Utah All-Stars                     34.30
98 Aaron Tuckerman (USA) The Fan Sports Network                       34.38
99 Dan Harm (USA) Hagens Berman LLP Cycling Team                      34.49
100 Jacob Rubelt (USA) Rideclean/Patentit.com                         41.04
 
Points classification
 
1 Bradley White (USA) Successfulliving.com p/b Parkpre                   24 pts
2 Sheldon Deeny (USA) The Fan Sports Network                             22
3 Jason Donald (USA) Team Garmin-Chipotle p/b H30                        16
4 Blake Caldwell (USA) Team Garmin-Chipotle p/b H30                      14
5 Ricardo Escuela (Arg) Successfulliving.com p/b Parkpre                 14
6 Ben Day (Aus) Toyota - United Pro Cycling Team                         13
7 Darren Lill (RSA) BMC Racing Team                                       8
8 Jonathan Clarke (Aus) Toyota - United Pro Cycling Team                  8
9 Fred Rodriguez (USA) Rock Racing                                        8
10 Jeffry Louder (USA) BMC Racing Team                                    6
11 Ian McKissick (USA) BMC Racing Team                                    5
12 Thomas Danielson (USA) Team Garmin-Chipotle p/b H30                    3
13 Edward King (USA) Bissell Pro Cycling                                  3
14 Christopher Baldwin (USA) Toyota - United Pro Cycling Team             2
15 Oscar Sevilla (Spa) Rock Racing                                        2
16 Jesse Gordon (USA) Canyon Bicycles Utah All-Stars                      1
17 Omer Kem (USA) Bissell Pro Cycling                                     1
18 Danny Pate (USA) Team Garmin-Chipotle p/b H30                          1
19 William Frischkorn (USA) Team Garmin-Chipotle p/b H30                  1

Mountains classification
 
1 Glen Chadwick (Aus) Team Type 1                                        21 pts
2 Blake Caldwell (USA) Team Garmin-Chipotle p/b H30                      13
3 Christopher Baldwin (USA) Toyota - United Pro Cycling Team             10
4 Darren Lill (RSA) BMC Racing Team                                      10
5 Peter Stetina (USA) Team Garmin-Chipotle p/b H30                        8
6 Cesar Augusto Grajales (Col) Rock Racing                                8
7 Brent Brookwalter (USA) BMC Racing Team                                 8
8 Jason Donald (USA) Team Garmin-Chipotle p/b H30                         5
9 Sheldon Deeny (USA) The Fan Sports Network                              4
10 Matt Cooke (USA) Health Net p/b Maxxis                                 4
11 Anthony Colby (USA) The Fan Sports Network                             4
12 Bradley White (USA) Successfulliving.com p/b Parkpre                   3
13 Jesse Gordon (USA) Canyon Bicycles Utah All-Stars                      2
14 Burke Swindlehurst (USA) Bissell Pro Cycling                           2
15 Rudolph Napolitano (USA) Rock Racing                                   1
 
Young rider classification
 
1 Peter Stetina (USA) Team Garmin-Chipotle p/b H30                  8.41.48
2 Thomas Peterson (USA) Team Garmin-Chipotle p/b H30                   1.19
3 Kiel Reijnen (USA) Rideclean/Patentit.com                                
4 Scott Stewart (USA) American R.A.D.D. presented by Agel                  
5 Erik Slack (USA) Team Bobs-Bicyclescom                               8.09
6 Carson Miller (USA) Land Rover - Orbea                              18.38
7 Luis Alejandro Zamudio (USA) American R.A.D.D. presented by Agel    21.39
8 Fabio Calabria (Aus) Team Type 1                                    22.58
9 Ryan Anderson (Can) Land Rover - Orbea                              24.38
10 Dave Vukets (USA) Land Rover - Orbea                               25.24
11 Jake MacArthur (USA) Hagens Berman LLP Cycling Team                27.59
12 Max Jenkins (USA) California Giant Berry/Specialized               29.27
 
Best Utah rider classification
 
1 Eric Pardyjak (USA) Canyon Bicycles Utah All-Stars                8.55.45
2 Nate Page (USA) Canyon Bicycles Utah All-Stars                       2.25
3 Bryson Perry (USA) American R.A.D.D. presented by Agel               7.42
4 David Harward (USA) Canyon Bicycles Utah All-Stars                   9.01
5 Todd Hageman (USA) Canyon Bicycles Utah All-Stars                        
6 Billy Demong (USA) American R.A.D.D. presented by Agel              10.41
7 Cameron Hoffman (USA) American R.A.D.D. presented by Agel                
8 Jesse Gordon (USA) Canyon Bicycles Utah All-Stars                   18.45
9 Alex Rock (USA) Canyon Bicycles Utah All-Stars                      20.05