Cyclingnews TV   News  Tech   Features   Road   MTB   BMX   Cyclo-cross   Track    Photos    Fitness    Letters   Search   Forum  
Home

Recently on Cyclingnews.com


Giro finale
Photo ©: Bettini

 UCI codes explained

44th Rund um den Sachsenring - NE

Germany, August 24, 2008

2007 results     Results    Past winners

Results - 146.2 km

1 Karsten Volkmann (Ger) Team Isaac                       3.49.37 (38.2 km/h)
2 Fabian Pohl (Ger) RG stadler RACING-TEAM                   0.15
3 Christian Leben (Ger) Team 3C-Gruppe                           
4 Dirk Müller (Ger) Dirk Team Sparkasse                      0.52
5 Andreas Ciensky (Ger) RG stadler RACING-TEAM               6.35
6 Dennis Klemme (Ger) Team 3C-Gruppe                             
7 Bodenschatz (Ger) Florian CT MILRAM                            
8 Martin Gorges (Ger) Veloclub Ratisbona Regensburg              
9 Björn Gollhardt (Ger) KED-Bianchi Team Berlin                  
10 Lars Pria (Rom) Cosmote Kastro                                
11 Josef Schafbauer (Ger) Veloclub Ratisbona Regensburg      6.48
12 Norman Weichel (Ger) Espoirs Robert Lange                 8.22
13 Sebastian Herrmann (Ger) Veloclub Ratisbona Regensburg    8.26
14 Marco Kiritschenko (Ger) Team Isaac                           
15 Sebastian Pristl (Ger) Team 3C-Gruppe                     8.32
16 Thorsten Kunath (Ger) Masters-DKV-Team Neff              10.42
17 Peter Claus (Ger) CT MILRAM                                   
18 Mathias Grünig (Ger) RSC Wernigerode                          
19 Sven Baumann (Ger) Team High Works                            
20 Jan Lampe (Ger) RSC Hildesheim                                
21 Maximilian Kropp (Ger) AC 1892 Weinheim                       
22 Tobias Dörrer (Ger) Team Isaac                                
23 Henner Rödel (Ger) Team High Works                       11.48
24 Thomas Tinius (Ger) RSC Wilhelmshorst                         
25 Thomas Benjamin (Ger) Radteam Oberhavel                       
26 Steve Richter (Ger) RSV Sachsenblitz Burgstädt                
27 Philipp Rechenbach (Ger) CT MILRAM                       12.58
28 Nils Plötner (Ger) Thüringer Energie Team                     
29 Sebastian John (Ger) SV Sömmerda                         13.07
One lap behind
30 Thomas Kämpf (Ger) RSV 54 Venusberg                           

Past winners

2007 Tobias Erler (Ger) Team 3C Gruppe-Lamonta
2006 Artur Gajek (Ger) Team Wiesenhof Akud
2005 Karsten Volkmann (Ger) R.S.H.
2004 Björn Papstein (Ger) Team Lamonta