Cyclingnews TV   News  Tech   Features   Road   MTB   BMX   Cyclo-cross   Track    Photos    Fitness    Letters   Search   Forum  
Home

Recently on Cyclingnews.com


Bayern Rundfahrt
Photo ©: Schaaf

 UCI codes explained

Tour des Pyrénées - 2.2

France, August 6-9, 2008

Main Page    Results   Overall standings    Previous Stage  

Stage 4 - August 9: Almudevar - Zaragoza, 130 km

Results

1 Malaya Van Ruitenbeek (Ned) Team Kuota-Senges                         2.59.14 (43,519 km/h)
2 Lo´c Desriac (Fra) Albi Velo Sport                                       0.07
3 Jonathan Rosenbrier (GBr) E.C. Saint Etienne Loire
4 Ludovic Bret (Fra) Vendee U
5 Fabien Rey (Fra) Entente Sud Gascogne
6 Jonathan Sundt (USA) Kelly Benefit Strategies/Medifast
7 Yannick Wellens (Bel) Beveren 2000 - Quick Step
8 Guillaume Soula (Fra) C.R. Midi-Pyrenees
9 Maurice Vrijmoed (Ned) Netherlands National Team                         0.11
10 Arnaud Courteille (Fra) Team U Nantes Atlantique                        1.30
11 Alexey Smirnov (Rus) Team Giant Espoir
12 Ibon Zugasti Arrese (Spa) Azysa-Cetya-Viscarret
13 Benjamin Prades (Spa) CAI Aragones
14 Jan Ghyselinck (Bel) Beveren 2000 - Quick Step
15 Christer Rake (Nor) Team Sparebanken Vest
16 Jerome Cousin (Fra) Vendee U
17 Chris Macic (NZl) New Zealand National Team
18 Haavard Nyb÷ (Nor) Team Sparebanken Vest
19 Gert Dockx (Bel) Beveren 2000 - Quick Step
20 Iurii Golovchenko (Ukr) ISD-Sport-Donetsk
21 Jan Bakelants (Bel) Beveren 2000 - Quick Step
22 Simon Jollant (Fra) E.C. Saint Etienne Loire
23 Maarten De Jonge (Ned) Beveren 2000 - Quick Step
24 Gael Desriac (Fra) Albi Velo Sport
25 Rob Ruijgh (Ned) Netherlands National Team
26 Jean Philippe Maheau (Fra) Team U Nantes Atlantique
27 Andrew Bajadali (USA) Kelly Benefit Strategies/Medifast
28 Mark Langlands (NZl) New Zealand National Team
29 Yoann Barbas (Fra) Albi Velo Sport
30 Rikke Dijkxhoorn (Ned) Netherlands National Team
31 Francois Lancon (Fra) Team U Nantes Atlantique
32 Bastien Sauthier (Fra) C.R. Midi-Pyrenees
33 Yannick Marie (Fra) Entente Sud Gascogne
34 Allex Molla Domenech (Spa) Renault Auto Cuatro
35 Thomas Bonnin (Fra) Albi Velo Sport
36 Yuriy Agarkov (Ukr) ISD-Sport-Donetsk
37 Xavier Brun (Fra) E.C. Saint Etienne Loire
38 Benny De Schrooder (Bel) An Post - Sean Kelly Team
39 Nicolas Lubat (Fra) Lescar Velo Sprint
40 Fernando Beltran (Spa) Renault Auto Cuatro
41 Nicolas Batan (Fra) Lescar Velo Sprint
42 Pedro Solano Olivares (Spa) Azysa-Cetya-Viscarret
43 Daniel Fleeman (GBr) An Post - Sean Kelly Team
44 Artem Topchanyuk (Ukr) ISD-Sport-Donetsk
45 Stephen Gallagher (Irl) An Post - Sean Kelly Team
46 Gwenael Teillet (Fra) Team U Nantes Atlantique
47 Matthias Bertling (Ger) Team Kuota-Senges
48 Stian Remme (Nor) Team Sparebanken Vest
49 Gleb Kralin (Rus) Team Giant Espoir
50 Sondre S÷rtveit (Nor) Team Sparebanken Vest
51 Morten Hegreberg (Nor) Team Sparebanken Vest
52 Miguel Escola Pinol (Spa) Renault Auto Cuatro
53 Cyril Druetta (Fra) Albi Velo Sport
54 Oriol Llesuy (Spa) CAI Aragones
55 Romain Sdrigotti (Fra) Lescar Velo Sprint
56 Oleksandr Sheydyk (Ukr) ISD-Sport-Donetsk
57 Daniel Bowman (USA) Kelly Benefit Strategies/Medifast
58 Carlos Delgado Puente (Spa) Azysa-Cetya-Viscarret
59 Jordi Fite Grabalosa (Spa) Azysa-Cetya-Viscarret
60 Nick Waite (USA) Kelly Benefit Strategies/Medifast
61 Justin Spinelli (USA) Kelly Benefit Strategies/Medifast
62 Laurent Didier (Lux) Team Kuota-Senges
63 Julien Schick (Fra) C.R. Midi-Pyrenees
64 Guillaume Pont (Spa) Azysa-Cetya-Viscarret
65 Thijs Van Amerongen (Ned) Netherlands National Team
66 Loic Herbreteau (Fra) Lescar Velo Sprint
67 Remco Broers (Ned) Netherlands National Team
68 Fabrice Naert (Bel) Beveren 2000 - Quick Step
69 Steven Robb (Aus) Team Kuota-Senges
70 Cyril Fernandez Perez (Fra) E.C. Saint Etienne Loire
71 Andrew Jackson (GBr) E.C. Saint Etienne Loire
72 Mikhail Baryshnikov (Rus) Team Giant Espoir
73 Mathias Jelitto (Ger) Team Kuota-Senges
74 Bruno Teattini (Fra) C.R. Midi-Pyrenees
75 Oriol Colome Roca (Spa) Azysa-Cetya-Viscarret
76 Daniel Lloyd (GBr) An Post - Sean Kelly Team
77 Arles De Jesus Tabares (Spa) CAI Aragones
78 Nicolas Bouvier Gaz (Fra) C.R. Midi-Pyrenees
79 Miguek Bergua Gross (Spa) Renault Auto Cuatro
80 Julien Guay (Fra) Vendee U
81 Lorenzo Buil (Spa) CAI Aragones
82 Josselin Maillet (Fra) Vendee U
83 Bryan Nauleau (Fra) Vendee U
84 Sebastien Pillon (Fra) Albi Velo Sport
85 Nicolas Prin (Fra) E.C. Saint Etienne Loire
86 Fabrice Jeandesboz (Fra) Vendee U
87 Alexandre Binet (Fra) Vendee U
88 Damien Branaa (Fra) Entente Sud Gascogne
89 Anton Samokhvalov (Rus) Team Giant Espoir
90 Matt Sillars (NZl) New Zealand National Team
91 Gabriel Horacio Richard (Spa) Azysa-Cetya-Viscarret
92 Nicolas Ansiaux (Fra) C.R. Midi-Pyrenees
93 Bj÷rn Glasner (Ger) Team Kuota-Senges
94 Paidi O'Brian (Irl) An Post - Sean Kelly Team
95 Egon Van Kessel (Ned) Netherlands National Team
96 Ronan Mc Laughlin (Irl) An Post - Sean Kelly Team
97 Anthony Vignes (Fra) Team U Nantes Atlantique
DNF Yannick Ricordel (Fra) Team U Nantes Atlantique
DNF Alexander Budaragin (Rus) Team Giant Espoir
DNS Javier Paules Palacin (Spa) Renault Auto Cuatro

Points

1 Malaya Van Ruitenbeek (Ned) Team Kuota-Senges                               25 pts
2 Lo´c Desriac (Fra) Albi Velo Sport                                          20
3 Jonathan Rosenbrier (GBr) E.C. Saint Etienne Loire                          16
4 Ludovic Bret (Fra) Vendee U                                                 14
5 Fabien Rey (Fra) Entente Sud Gascogne                                       12
6 Jonathan Sundt (USA) Kelly Benefit Strategies/Medifast                      10
7 Yannick Wellens (Bel) Beveren 2000 - Quick Step                              9
8 Guillaume Soula (Fra) C.R. Midi-Pyrenees                                     8
9 Maurice Vrijmoed (Ned) Netherlands National Team                             7
10 Arnaud Courteille (Fra) Team U Nantes Atlantique                            6
11 Alexey Smirnov (Rus) Team Giant Espoir                                      5
12 Ibon Zugasti Arrese (Spa) Azysa-Cetya-Viscarret                             4
13 Benjamin Prades (Spa) CAI Aragones                                          3
14 Jan Ghyselinck (Bel) Beveren 2000 - Quick Step                              2
15 Christer Rake (Nor) Team Sparebanken Vest                                   1

Mountains

Puerto Alcubierre
1 Jonathan Rosenbrier (GBr) E.C. Saint Etienne Loire                           4 pts
2 Lo´c Desriac (Fra) Albi Velo Sport                                           2
3 Fabien Rey (Fra) Entente Sud Gascogne                                        1

Alto Licenena
1 Jonathan Rosenbrier (GBr) E.C. Saint Etienne Loire                           4 pts
2 Fabien Rey (Fra) Entente Sud Gascogne                                        2
3 Lo´c Desriac (Fra) Albi Velo Sport                                           1

Sprints

Tardienta
1 Malaya Van Ruitenbeek (Ned) Team Kuota-Senges                                6 pts
2 Lo´c Desriac (Fra) Albi Velo Sport                                           3
3 Ludovic Bret (Fra) Vendee U                                                  1

San Mateo
1 Malaya Van Ruitenbeek (Ned) Team Kuota-Senges                                6 pts
2 Fabien Rey (Fra) Entente Sud Gascogne                                        3
3 Lo´c Desriac (Fra) Albi Velo Sport                                           1

Zuera
1 Lo´c Desriac (Fra) Albi Velo Sport                                           6 pts
2 Malaya Van Ruitenbeek (Ned) Team Kuota-Senges                                3
3 Fabien Rey (Fra) Entente Sud Gascogne                                        1

Teams

1 Team Kuota-Senges                                                      9.00.42
2 Beveren 2000 - Quick Step                                                 0.07
3 Albi Velo Sport
4 E.C. Saint Etienne Loire
5 Kelly Benefit Strategies/Medifast
6 Vendee U
7 C.R. Midi-Pyrenees
8 Entente Sud Gascogne
9 Netherlands National Team                                                 0.11
10 Team U Nantes Atlantique                                                 1.30
11 Team Sparebanken Vest
12 ISD-Sport-Donetsk
13 Azysa-Cetya-Viscarret
14 Renault Auto Cuatro
15 An Post - Sean Kelly Team
16 Team Giant Espoir
17 New Zealand National Team
18 Lescar Velo Sprint
19 CAI Aragones

Final general classification

1 Daniel Fleeman (GBr) An Post - Sean Kelly Team                       15.08.45
2 Andrew Bajadali (USA) Kelly Benefit Strategies/Medifast                  1.08
3 Stian Remme (Nor) Team Sparebanken Vest                                  1.35
4 Jan Bakelants (Bel) Beveren 2000 - Quick Step                            2.09
5 Maarten De Jonge (Ned) Beveren 2000 - Quick Step                         2.12
6 Julien Guay (Fra) Vendee U                                               2.55
7 Rob Ruijgh (Ned) Netherlands National Team                               3.28
8 Gert Dockx (Bel) Beveren 2000 - Quick Step                               3.40
9 Jordi Fite Grabalosa (Spa) Azysa-Cetya-Viscarret                         3.50
10 Guillaume Pont (Spa) Azysa-Cetya-Viscarret                              3.55
11 Andrew Jackson (GBr) E.C. Saint Etienne Loire                           4.00
12 Laurent Didier (Lux) Team Kuota-Senges                                  4.09
13 Sondre S÷rtveit (Nor) Team Sparebanken Vest                             5.20
14 Loic Herbreteau (Fra) Lescar Velo Sprint                                5.47
15 Yoann Barbas (Fra) Albi Velo Sport                                      6.02
16 Oriol Llesuy (Spa) CAI Aragones                                         8.11
17 Damien Branaa (Fra) Entente Sud Gascogne                                8.17
18 Ibon Zugasti Arrese (Spa) Azysa-Cetya-Viscarret                        11.45
19 Jan Ghyselinck (Bel) Beveren 2000 - Quick Step                         12.14
20 Artem Topchanyuk (Ukr) ISD-Sport-Donetsk                               13.33
21 Nicolas Bouvier Gaz (Fra) C.R. Midi-Pyrenees                           14.14
22 Daniel Bowman (USA) Kelly Benefit Strategies/Medifast                  15.00
23 Fabrice Jeandesboz (Fra) Vendee U                                      15.57
24 Nick Waite (USA) Kelly Benefit Strategies/Medifast                     17.34
25 Remco Broers (Ned) Netherlands National Team                           17.51
26 Gael Desriac (Fra) Albi Velo Sport                                     18.06
27 Oleksandr Sheydyk (Ukr) ISD-Sport-Donetsk                              18.36
28 Cyril Druetta (Fra) Albi Velo Sport                                    20.27
29 Bj÷rn Glasner (Ger) Team Kuota-Senges                                  20.29
30 Gwenael Teillet (Fra) Team U Nantes Atlantique                         22.44
31 Alexandre Binet (Fra) Vendee U                                         23.53
32 Lo´c Desriac (Fra) Albi Velo Sport                                     26.08
33 Benjamin Prades (Spa) CAI Aragones                                     26.40
34 Arles De Jesus Tabares (Spa) CAI Aragones                              27.35
35 Cyril Fernandez Perez (Fra) E.C. Saint Etienne Loire                   29.49
36 Nicolas Prin (Fra) E.C. Saint Etienne Loire                            30.48
37 Fabien Rey (Fra) Entente Sud Gascogne                                  30.53
38 Yannick Marie (Fra) Entente Sud Gascogne                               31.00
39 Arnaud Courteille (Fra) Team U Nantes Atlantique                       31.11
40 Oriol Colome Roca (Spa) Azysa-Cetya-Viscarret                          32.06
41 Daniel Lloyd (GBr) An Post - Sean Kelly Team                           32.49
42 Jerome Cousin (Fra) Vendee U                                           34.45
43 Justin Spinelli (USA) Kelly Benefit Strategies/Medifast                35.40
44 Christer Rake (Nor) Team Sparebanken Vest                              38.36
45 Malaya Van Ruitenbeek (Ned) Team Kuota-Senges                          39.37
46 Thijs Van Amerongen (Ned) Netherlands National Team                    40.47
47 Thomas Bonnin (Fra) Albi Velo Sport                                    44.04
48 Anton Samokhvalov (Rus) Team Giant Espoir                              45.32
49 Stephen Gallagher (Irl) An Post - Sean Kelly Team                      46.51
50 Morten Hegreberg (Nor) Team Sparebanken Vest                           49.50
51 Fabrice Naert (Bel) Beveren 2000 - Quick Step                          50.03
52 Nicolas Ansiaux (Fra) C.R. Midi-Pyrenees                               51.14
53 Anthony Vignes (Fra) Team U Nantes Atlantique                          51.32
54 Yannick Wellens (Bel) Beveren 2000 - Quick Step                        52.38
55 Sebastien Pillon (Fra) Albi Velo Sport                                 53.51
56 Egon Van Kessel (Ned) Netherlands National Team                        56.28
57 Pedro Solano Olivares (Spa) Azysa-Cetya-Viscarret                      57.26
58 Julien Schick (Fra) C.R. Midi-Pyrenees                                 58.25
59 Lorenzo Buil (Spa) CAI Aragones                                      1.00.26
60 Mathias Jelitto (Ger) Team Kuota-Senges                              1.02.57
61 Matthias Bertling (Ger) Team Kuota-Senges                            1.05.23
62 Paidi O'Brian (Irl) An Post - Sean Kelly Team                        1.07.19
63 Rikke Dijkxhoorn (Ned) Netherlands National Team                     1.07.34
64 Xavier Brun (Fra) E.C. Saint Etienne Loire                           1.07.47
65 Nicolas Lubat (Fra) Lescar Velo Sprint                               1.08.08
66 Bryan Nauleau (Fra) Vendee U                                         1.08.46
67 Jean Philippe Maheau (Fra) Team U Nantes Atlantique                  1.08.50
68 Jonathan Rosenbrier (GBr) E.C. Saint Etienne Loire                   1.09.06
69 Benny De Schrooder (Bel) An Post - Sean Kelly Team                   1.09.49
70 Guillaume Soula (Fra) C.R. Midi-Pyrenees                             1.11.06
71 Francois Lancon (Fra) Team U Nantes Atlantique                       1.11.07
72 Carlos Delgado Puente (Spa) Azysa-Cetya-Viscarret                    1.11.22
73 Bruno Teattini (Fra) C.R. Midi-Pyrenees                              1.12.29
74 Allex Molla Domenech (Spa) Renault Auto Cuatro                       1.13.53
75 Ludovic Bret (Fra) Vendee U                                          1.14.16
76 Matt Sillars (NZl) New Zealand National Team                         1.14.48
77 Miguek Bergua Gross (Spa) Renault Auto Cuatro                        1.16.46
78 Ronan Mc Laughlin (Irl) An Post - Sean Kelly Team                    1.16.52
79 Steven Robb (Aus) Team Kuota-Senges                                  1.17.49
80 Romain Sdrigotti (Fra) Lescar Velo Sprint                            1.18.23
81 Bastien Sauthier (Fra) C.R. Midi-Pyrenees                            1.19.02
82 Yuriy Agarkov (Ukr) ISD-Sport-Donetsk                                1.19.21
83 Jonathan Sundt (USA) Kelly Benefit Strategies/Medifast               1.19.26
84 Iurii Golovchenko (Ukr) ISD-Sport-Donetsk                            1.20.19
85 Chris Macic (NZl) New Zealand National Team                          1.21.05
86 Josselin Maillet (Fra) Vendee U                                      1.21.57
87 Simon Jollant (Fra) E.C. Saint Etienne Loire                         1.23.07
88 Gabriel Horacio Richard (Spa) Azysa-Cetya-Viscarret                  1.23.32
89 Gleb Kralin (Rus) Team Giant Espoir                                  1.24.28
90 Haavard Nyb÷ (Nor) Team Sparebanken Vest                             1.27.05
91 Mark Langlands (NZl) New Zealand National Team                       1.27.25
92 Maurice Vrijmoed (Ned) Netherlands National Team                     1.30.48
93 Nicolas Batan (Fra) Lescar Velo Sprint                               1.37.04
94 Alexey Smirnov (Rus) Team Giant Espoir                               1.37.13
95 Mikhail Baryshnikov (Rus) Team Giant Espoir                          1.41.24
96 Miguel Escola Pinol (Spa) Renault Auto Cuatro                        1.42.17
97 Fernando Beltran (Spa) Renault Auto Cuatro                           1.46.00

Points classification

1 Andrew Bajadali (USA) Kelly Benefit Strategies/Medifast                     41 pts
2 Daniel Fleeman (GBr) An Post - Sean Kelly Team                              34
3 Stian Remme (Nor) Team Sparebanken Vest                                     29
4 Jan Bakelants (Bel) Beveren 2000 - Quick Step                               29
5 Laurent Didier (Lux) Team Kuota-Senges                                      28
6 Malaya Van Ruitenbeek (Ned) Team Kuota-Senges                               28
7 Yannick Marie (Fra) Entente Sud Gascogne                                    27
8 Maarten De Jonge (Ned) Beveren 2000 - Quick Step                            26
9 Cyril Fernandez Perez (Fra) E.C. Saint Etienne Loire                        25
10 Ibon Zugasti Arrese (Spa) Azysa-Cetya-Viscarret                            23
11 Jordi Fite Grabalosa (Spa) Azysa-Cetya-Viscarret                           22
12 Lo´c Desriac (Fra) Albi Velo Sport                                         20
13 Gert Dockx (Bel) Beveren 2000 - Quick Step                                 19
14 Benjamin Prades (Spa) CAI Aragones                                         17
15 Fabien Rey (Fra) Entente Sud Gascogne                                      17
16 Julien Guay (Fra) Vendee U                                                 16
17 Jonathan Rosenbrier (GBr) E.C. Saint Etienne Loire                         16
18 Ludovic Bret (Fra) Vendee U                                                14
19 Nicolas Prin (Fra) E.C. Saint Etienne Loire                                12
20 Arnaud Courteille (Fra) Team U Nantes Atlantique                           12
21 Yoann Barbas (Fra) Albi Velo Sport                                         10
22 Jonathan Sundt (USA) Kelly Benefit Strategies/Medifast                     10
23 Andrew Jackson (GBr) E.C. Saint Etienne Loire                               9
24 Daniel Lloyd (GBr) An Post - Sean Kelly Team                                9
25 Yannick Wellens (Bel) Beveren 2000 - Quick Step                             9
26 Rob Ruijgh (Ned) Netherlands National Team                                  8
27 Jan Ghyselinck (Bel) Beveren 2000 - Quick Step                              8
28 Guillaume Soula (Fra) C.R. Midi-Pyrenees                                    8
29 Damien Branaa (Fra) Entente Sud Gascogne                                    7
30 Fabrice Naert (Bel) Beveren 2000 - Quick Step                               7
31 Maurice Vrijmoed (Ned) Netherlands National Team                            7
32 Alexey Smirnov (Rus) Team Giant Espoir                                      5
33 Guillaume Pont (Spa) Azysa-Cetya-Viscarret                                  4
34 Bj÷rn Glasner (Ger) Team Kuota-Senges                                       4
35 Thomas Bonnin (Fra) Albi Velo Sport                                         3
36 Oriol Llesuy (Spa) CAI Aragones                                             2
37 Sondre S÷rtveit (Nor) Team Sparebanken Vest                                 1
38 Gwenael Teillet (Fra) Team U Nantes Atlantique                              1
39 Christer Rake (Nor) Team Sparebanken Vest                                   1

Mountains classification

1 Stian Remme (Nor) Team Sparebanken Vest                                     37 pts
2 Nicolas Prin (Fra) E.C. Saint Etienne Loire                                 33
3 Thomas Bonnin (Fra) Albi Velo Sport                                         31
4 Jonathan Rosenbrier (GBr) E.C. Saint Etienne Loire                          28
5 Daniel Fleeman (GBr) An Post - Sean Kelly Team                              23
6 Laurent Didier (Lux) Team Kuota-Senges                                      23
7 Cyril Druetta (Fra) Albi Velo Sport                                         22
8 Jerome Cousin (Fra) Vendee U                                                21
9 Cyril Fernandez Perez (Fra) E.C. Saint Etienne Loire                        18
10 Andrew Bajadali (USA) Kelly Benefit Strategies/Medifast                    17
11 Guillaume Pont (Spa) Azysa-Cetya-Viscarret                                 12
12 Rikke Dijkxhoorn (Ned) Netherlands National Team                           12
13 Jan Bakelants (Bel) Beveren 2000 - Quick Step                              12
14 Fabrice Jeandesboz (Fra) Vendee U                                          11
15 Rob Ruijgh (Ned) Netherlands National Team                                  8
16 Ibon Zugasti Arrese (Spa) Azysa-Cetya-Viscarret                             8
17 Daniel Bowman (USA) Kelly Benefit Strategies/Medifast                       8
18 Fabien Rey (Fra) Entente Sud Gascogne                                       7
19 Jordi Fite Grabalosa (Spa) Azysa-Cetya-Viscarret                            6
20 Maarten De Jonge (Ned) Beveren 2000 - Quick Step                            6
21 Yoann Barbas (Fra) Albi Velo Sport                                          6
22 Yannick Marie (Fra) Entente Sud Gascogne                                    4
23 Gwenael Teillet (Fra) Team U Nantes Atlantique                              4
24 Bj÷rn Glasner (Ger) Team Kuota-Senges                                       4
25 Lo´c Desriac (Fra) Albi Velo Sport                                          3
26 Andrew Jackson (GBr) E.C. Saint Etienne Loire                               3
27 Julien Guay (Fra) Vendee U                                                  2
28 Oleksandr Sheydyk (Ukr) ISD-Sport-Donetsk                                   2
29 Gert Dockx (Bel) Beveren 2000 - Quick Step                                  2
30 Egon Van Kessel (Ned) Netherlands National Team                             1
31 Jan Ghyselinck (Bel) Beveren 2000 - Quick Step                              1

Sprints classification

1 Jerome Cousin (Fra) Vendee U                                                36 pts
2 Malaya Van Ruitenbeek (Ned) Team Kuota-Senges                               21
3 Lo´c Desriac (Fra) Albi Velo Sport                                          10
4 Fabien Rey (Fra) Entente Sud Gascogne                                        8
5 Cyril Fernandez Perez (Fra) E.C. Saint Etienne Loire                         6
6 Matthias Bertling (Ger) Team Kuota-Senges                                    6
7 Fabrice Jeandesboz (Fra) Vendee U                                            3
8 Oleksandr Sheydyk (Ukr) ISD-Sport-Donetsk                                    3
9 Jan Bakelants (Bel) Beveren 2000 - Quick Step                                3
10 Ibon Zugasti Arrese (Spa) Azysa-Cetya-Viscarret                             3
11 Julien Guay (Fra) Vendee U                                                  3
12 Nicolas Prin (Fra) E.C. Saint Etienne Loire                                 3
13 Haavard Nyb÷ (Nor) Team Sparebanken Vest                                    3
14 Ludovic Bret (Fra) Vendee U                                                 1
15 Thomas Bonnin (Fra) Albi Velo Sport                                         1
16 Rikke Dijkxhoorn (Ned) Netherlands National Team                            1
17 Alexandre Binet (Fra) Vendee U                                              1
18 Jean Philippe Maheau (Fra) Team U Nantes Atlantique                         1
19 Mathias Jelitto (Ger) Team Kuota-Senges                                     1
20 Daniel Fleeman (GBr) An Post - Sean Kelly Team                              1
21 Sebastien Pillon (Fra) Albi Velo Sport                                      1
22 Paidi O'Brian (Irl) An Post - Sean Kelly Team                               1

Young riders classification

1 Jan Bakelants (Bel) Beveren 2000 - Quick Step                        15.10.54
2 Julien Guay (Fra) Vendee U                                               0.46
3 Rob Ruijgh (Ned) Netherlands National Team                               1.19
4 Gert Dockx (Bel) Beveren 2000 - Quick Step                               1.31
5 Sondre S÷rtveit (Nor) Team Sparebanken Vest                              3.11
6 Yoann Barbas (Fra) Albi Velo Sport                                       3.53
7 Damien Branaa (Fra) Entente Sud Gascogne                                 6.08
8 Jan Ghyselinck (Bel) Beveren 2000 - Quick Step                          10.05
9 Artem Topchanyuk (Ukr) ISD-Sport-Donetsk                                11.24
10 Remco Broers (Ned) Netherlands National Team                           15.42
11 Gael Desriac (Fra) Albi Velo Sport                                     15.57
12 Alexandre Binet (Fra) Vendee U                                         21.44
13 Lo´c Desriac (Fra) Albi Velo Sport                                     23.59
14 Arnaud Courteille (Fra) Team U Nantes Atlantique                       29.02
15 Jerome Cousin (Fra) Vendee U                                           32.36
16 Christer Rake (Nor) Team Sparebanken Vest                              36.27
17 Thijs Van Amerongen (Ned) Netherlands National Team                    38.38
18 Thomas Bonnin (Fra) Albi Velo Sport                                    41.55
19 Anton Samokhvalov (Rus) Team Giant Espoir                              43.23
20 Fabrice Naert (Bel) Beveren 2000 - Quick Step                          47.54
21 Anthony Vignes (Fra) Team U Nantes Atlantique                          49.23
22 Yannick Wellens (Bel) Beveren 2000 - Quick Step                        50.29
23 Lorenzo Buil (Spa) CAI Aragones                                        58.17
24 Matthias Bertling (Ger) Team Kuota-Senges                            1.03.14
25 Rikke Dijkxhoorn (Ned) Netherlands National Team                     1.05.25
26 Nicolas Lubat (Fra) Lescar Velo Sprint                               1.05.59
27 Bryan Nauleau (Fra) Vendee U                                         1.06.37
28 Jean Philippe Maheau (Fra) Team U Nantes Atlantique                  1.06.41
29 Francois Lancon (Fra) Team U Nantes Atlantique                       1.08.58
30 Ludovic Bret (Fra) Vendee U                                          1.12.07
31 Matt Sillars (NZl) New Zealand National Team                         1.12.39
32 Ronan Mc Laughlin (Irl) An Post - Sean Kelly Team                    1.14.43
33 Steven Robb (Aus) Team Kuota-Senges                                  1.15.40
34 Bastien Sauthier (Fra) C.R. Midi-Pyrenees                            1.16.53
35 Yuriy Agarkov (Ukr) ISD-Sport-Donetsk                                1.17.12
36 Iurii Golovchenko (Ukr) ISD-Sport-Donetsk                            1.18.10
37 Chris Macic (NZl) New Zealand National Team                          1.18.56
38 Josselin Maillet (Fra) Vendee U                                      1.19.48
39 Gleb Kralin (Rus) Team Giant Espoir                                  1.22.19
40 Mark Langlands (NZl) New Zealand National Team                       1.25.16
41 Maurice Vrijmoed (Ned) Netherlands National Team                     1.28.39
42 Alexey Smirnov (Rus) Team Giant Espoir                               1.35.04
43 Mikhail Baryshnikov (Rus) Team Giant Espoir                          1.39.15

Teams classification

1 Beveren 2000 - Quick Step                                            45.31.44
2 Azysa-Cetya-Viscarret                                                    5.45
3 Team Sparebanken Vest                                                   25.11
4 Albi Velo Sport                                                         26.10
5 Kelly Benefit Strategies/Medifast                                       27.00
6 Vendee U                                                                35.44
7 Netherlands National Team                                               44.22
8 Team Kuota-Senges                                                       52.04
9 CAI Aragones                                                            56.57
10 E.C. Saint Etienne Loire                                               58.00
11 Entente Sud Gascogne                                                 1.04.57
12 An Post - Sean Kelly Team                                            1.14.04
13 Team U Nantes Atlantique                                             1.14.47
14 C.R. Midi-Pyrenees                                                   1.41.31
15 ISD-Sport-Donetsk                                                    1.45.53
16 Lescar Velo Sprint                                                   2.07.12
17 Team Giant Espoir                                                    2.53.50
18 Renault Auto Cuatro                                                  3.27.27
19 New Zealand National Team                                            3.41.41