Cyclingnews TV   News  Tech   Features   Road   MTB   BMX   Cyclo-cross   Track    Photos    Fitness    Letters   Search   Forum  
Home

Recently on Cyclingnews.com


Mont Ventoux
Photo ©: Sirotti

 UCI codes explained

Tour des Pyrénées - 2.2

France, August 6-9, 2008

Main Page    Results   Overall standings     Next Stage

Stage 1 - August 6: Tarbes - Loudenvielle, 147 km

Results

1 Cyril Fernandez Perez (Fra) E.C. Saint Etienne Loire                  3.57.51  (37,082 km/h)
2 Andrew Bajadali (USA) Kelly Benefit Strategies/Medifast                  0.05
3 Julien Guay (Fra) Vendee U
4 Daniel Fleeman (GBr) An Post - Sean Kelly Team                           0.06
5 Nicolas Prin (Fra) E.C. Saint Etienne Loire                              0.48
6 Jan Bakelants (Bel) Beveren 2000 - Quick Step                            0.51
7 Daniel Lloyd (GBr) An Post - Sean Kelly Team
8 Andrew Jackson (GBr) E.C. Saint Etienne Loire
9 Fabrice Naert (Bel) Beveren 2000 - Quick Step                            0.53
10 Maarten De Jonge (Ned) Beveren 2000 - Quick Step
11 Fabien Rey (Fra) Entente Sud Gascogne                                   1.36
12 Stian Remme (Nor) Team Sparebanken Vest                                 1.44
13 Gert Dockx (Bel) Beveren 2000 - Quick Step                              2.04
14 Yannick Marie (Fra) Entente Sud Gascogne
15 Sondre Sörtveit (Nor) Team Sparebanken Vest
16 Rob Ruijgh (Ned) Netherlands National Team
17 Nicolas Ansiaux (Fra) C.R. Midi-Pyrenees
18 Nick Waite (USA) Kelly Benefit Strategies/Medifast
19 Jordi Fite Grabalosa (Spa) Azysa-Cetya-Viscarret
20 Guillaume Pont (Spa) Azysa-Cetya-Viscarret
21 Oriol Colome Roca (Spa) Azysa-Cetya-Viscarret
22 Loic Herbreteau (Fra) Lescar Velo Sprint
23 Laurent Didier (Lux) Team Kuota-Senges                                  3.53
24 Damien Branaa (Fra) Entente Sud Gascogne                                4.42
25 Artem Topchanyuk (Ukr) ISD-Sport-Donetsk
26 Oriol Llesuy (Spa) CAI Aragones
27 Sebastien Pillon (Fra) Albi Velo Sport
28 Yoann Barbas (Fra) Albi Velo Sport
29 Oleksandr Sheydyk (Ukr) ISD-Sport-Donetsk                               5.26
30 Daniel Bowman (USA) Kelly Benefit Strategies/Medifast
31 Nicolas Bouvier Gaz (Fra) C.R. Midi-Pyrenees                            5.31
32 Laurent Four (Fra) Lescar Velo Sprint
33 Alexandre Binet (Fra) Vendee U                                          6.48
34 Morten Hegreberg (Nor) Team Sparebanken Vest                            7.11
35 Jonathan Genthon (Fra) Albi Velo Sport                                  8.28
36 Loïc Desriac (Fra) Albi Velo Sport                                     10.28
37 Gael Desriac (Fra) Albi Velo Sport
38 Ibon Zugasti Arrese (Spa) Azysa-Cetya-Viscarret
39 Remco Broers (Ned) Netherlands National Team
40 Jan Ghyselinck (Bel) Beveren 2000 - Quick Step
41 Cyril Druetta (Fra) Albi Velo Sport
42 Justin Spinelli (USA) Kelly Benefit Strategies/Medifast
43 Fabrice Jeandesboz (Fra) Vendee U                                      11.49
44 Egon Van Kessel (Ned) Netherlands National Team                        12.08
45 Gwenael Teillet (Fra) Team U Nantes Atlantique                         12.31
46 Stephen Gallagher (Irl) An Post - Sean Kelly Team                      12.44
47 Jonathan Rosenbrier (GBr) E.C. Saint Etienne Loire                     13.00
48 Alexander Budaragin (Rus) Team Giant Espoir                            13.33
49 Björn Glasner (Ger) Team Kuota-Senges                                  15.05
50 Matthias Bertling (Ger) Team Kuota-Senges
51 Arles De Jesus Tabares (Spa) CAI Aragones
52 Ronan Mc Laughlin (Irl) An Post - Sean Kelly Team
53 Bruno Teattini (Fra) C.R. Midi-Pyrenees                                17.02
54 Miguek Bergua Gross (Spa) Renault Auto Cuatro
55 Julien Schick (Fra) C.R. Midi-Pyrenees
56 Guillaume Soula (Fra) C.R. Midi-Pyrenees
57 Chris Macic (NZl) New Zealand National Team                            18.00
58 Yannick Ricordel (Fra) Team U Nantes Atlantique
59 Nicolas Lubat (Fra) Lescar Velo Sprint
60 Tomasz Kaszuba (Pol) Lescar Velo Sprint
61 Allex Molla Domenech (Spa) Renault Auto Cuatro
62 Javier Paules Palacin (Spa) Renault Auto Cuatro                        18.00
63 Brad Carter (NZl) New Zealand National Team
64 Benjamin Prades (Spa) CAI Aragones
65 Francois Lancon (Fra) Team U Nantes Atlantique
66 Adrian Barcelo Aragon (Spa) Renault Auto Cuatro
67 Patrick Provence (Fra) Entente Sud Gascogne
68 Yoann Lucas (Fra) Team U Nantes Atlantique
69 Mathias Jelitto (Ger) Team Kuota-Senges
70 Lorenzo Buil (Spa) CAI Aragones
71 Jerome Cousin (Fra) Vendee U
72 Paidi O'Brian (Irl) An Post - Sean Kelly Team
73 Matt Sillars (NZl) New Zealand National Team
74 Benny De Schrooder (Bel) An Post - Sean Kelly Team
75 Romain Sdrigotti (Fra) Lescar Velo Sprint                              18.29
76 Xavier Brun (Fra) E.C. Saint Etienne Loire                             20.29
77 Steven Robb (Aus) Team Kuota-Senges                                    22.12
78 Christer Rake (Nor) Team Sparebanken Vest
79 Tamas Lengyel (Hun) Team Sparebanken Vest
80 Yuriy Agarkov (Ukr) ISD-Sport-Donetsk
81 Malaya Van Ruitenbeek (Ned) Team Kuota-Senges
82 Iurii Golovchenko (Ukr) ISD-Sport-Donetsk
83 Simon Jollant (Fra) E.C. Saint Etienne Loire
84 Gabriel Horacio Richard (Spa) Azysa-Cetya-Viscarret
85 Carlos Delgado Puente (Spa) Azysa-Cetya-Viscarret
86 Thomas Bonnin (Fra) Albi Velo Sport                                    22.18
87 Thijs Van Amerongen (Ned) Netherlands National Team                    22.54
88 Jonathan Sundt (USA) Kelly Benefit Strategies/Medifast                 25.22
89 Jean Philippe Maheau (Fra) Team U Nantes Atlantique                    26.20
90 Anthony Vignes (Fra) Team U Nantes Atlantique
91 Arnaud Courteille (Fra) Team U Nantes Atlantique
92 Ludovic Bret (Fra) Vendee U                                            26.30
93 Josselin Maillet (Fra) Vendee U
94 Anton Samokhvalov (Rus) Team Giant Espoir
95 Gleb Kralin (Rus) Team Giant Espoir
96 Bryan Nauleau (Fra) Vendee U
97 Mark Langlands (NZl) New Zealand National Team
98 Yannick Wellens (Bel) Beveren 2000 - Quick Step
99 Rikke Dijkxhoorn (Ned) Netherlands National Team                       28.15
100 Mikhail Baryshnikov (Rus) Team Giant Espoir                           31.30
101 Dmitry Mokrov (Rus) Team Giant Espoir                                 33.27
102 Maurice Vrijmoed (Ned) Netherlands National Team
103 Pedro Solano Olivares (Spa) Azysa-Cetya-Viscarret
104 Mark Cassidy (Irl) An Post - Sean Kelly Team
105 Nicolas Batan (Fra) Lescar Velo Sprint
106 Vincent Ragot (Fra) Entente Sud Gascogne
107 Bastien Sauthier (Fra) C.R. Midi-Pyrenees
108 Haavard Nybö (Nor) Team Sparebanken Vest                              36.09
109 Fernando Beltran (Spa) Renault Auto Cuatro                            37.21
110 Miguel Escola Pinol (Spa) Renault Auto Cuatro
111 Alberto Ara Perez (Spa) Renault Auto Cuatro
112 Alexey Smirnov (Rus) Team Giant Espoir                                41.46
HD Vitaliy Kondrut (Ukr) ISD-Sport-Donetsk
HD Dmitro Kryvtsov (Ukr) ISD-Sport-Donetsk
HD Pablo Munos (Spa) CAI Aragones
DNF Oliver Johr (Ger) Team Kuota-Senges
DNF Julien Allue (Fra) C.R. Midi-Pyrenees
DNF Antoine Platon (Fra) Lescar Velo Sprint
DNF Mike Northey (NZl) New Zealand National Team
DNF Jose Maria Albalad (Spa) CAI Aragones
DNF Arkimedes Arguelyes (Rus) Team Giant Espoir

Points

1 Cyril Fernandez Perez (Fra) E.C. Saint Etienne Loire                        25 pts
2 Andrew Bajadali (USA) Kelly Benefit Strategies/Medifast                     20
3 Julien Guay (Fra) Vendee U                                                  16
4 Daniel Fleeman (GBr) An Post - Sean Kelly Team                              14
5 Nicolas Prin (Fra) E.C. Saint Etienne Loire                                 12
6 Jan Bakelants (Bel) Beveren 2000 - Quick Step                               10
7 Daniel Lloyd (GBr) An Post - Sean Kelly Team                                 9
8 Andrew Jackson (GBr) E.C. Saint Etienne Loire                                8
9 Fabrice Naert (Bel) Beveren 2000 - Quick Step                                7
10 Maarten De Jonge (Ned) Beveren 2000 - Quick Step                            6
11 Fabien Rey (Fra) Entente Sud Gascogne                                       5
12 Stian Remme (Nor) Team Sparebanken Vest                                     4
13 Gert Dockx (Bel) Beveren 2000 - Quick Step                                  3
14 Yannick Marie (Fra) Entente Sud Gascogne                                    2
15 Sondre Sörtveit (Nor) Team Sparebanken Vest                                 1

Mountains

Burg
1 Cyril Fernandez Perez (Fra) E.C. Saint Etienne Loire                         4 pts
2 Gwenael Teillet (Fra) Team U Nantes Atlantique                               2
3 Alexander Budaragin (Rus) Team Giant Espoir                                  1

Le Hailla
1 Cyril Fernandez Perez (Fra) E.C. Saint Etienne Loire                         4 pts
2 Gwenael Teillet (Fra) Team U Nantes Atlantique                               2
3 Alexander Budaragin (Rus) Team Giant Espoir                                  1

Col d'Aspin
1 Cyril Fernandez Perez (Fra) E.C. Saint Etienne Loire                        10 pts
2 Nicolas Prin (Fra) E.C. Saint Etienne Loire                                  8
3 Andrew Bajadali (USA) Kelly Benefit Strategies/Medifast                      6
4 Daniel Fleeman (GBr) An Post - Sean Kelly Team                               4
5 Andrew Jackson (GBr) E.C. Saint Etienne Loire                                3
6 Julien Guay (Fra) Vendee U                                                   2
7 Jan Bakelants (Bel) Beveren 2000 - Quick Step                                1

Sprints

Villecomtal
1 Jerome Cousin (Fra) Vendee U                                                 6 pts
2 Haavard Nybö (Nor) Team Sparebanken Vest                                     3
3 Paidi O'Brian (Irl) An Post - Sean Kelly Team                                1

Campan
1 Matthias Bertling (Ger) Team Kuota-Senges                                    6 pts
2 Nicolas Prin (Fra) E.C. Saint Etienne Loire                                  3
3 Sebastien Pillon (Fra) Albi Velo Sport                                       1

Borderes Louron
1 Cyril Fernandez Perez (Fra) E.C. Saint Etienne Loire                         6 pts
2 Julien Guay (Fra) Vendee U                                                   3
3 Daniel Fleeman (GBr) An Post - Sean Kelly Team                               1

Teams

1 E.C. Saint Etienne Loire                                             11.55.12
2 Beveren 2000 - Quick Step                                                0.58
3 Azysa-Cetya-Viscarret                                                    4.33
4 Kelly Benefit Strategies/Medifast                                        5.56
5 Entente Sud Gascogne                                                     6.43
6 Team Sparebanken Vest                                                    9.20
7 An Post - Sean Kelly Team                                               12.02
8 Albi Velo Sport                                                         16.13
9 Vendee U                                                                17.03
10 C.R. Midi-Pyrenees                                                     22.58
11 Netherlands National Team                                              23.01
12 Lescar Velo Sprint                                                     23.56
13 ISD-Sport-Donetsk                                                      30.41
14 Team Kuota-Senges                                                      32.24
15 CAI Aragones                                                           36.08
16 Team U Nantes Atlantique                                               46.52
17 Renault Auto Cuatro                                                    51.23
18 New Zealand National Team                                              52.21
19 Team Giant Espoir                                                    1.04.54

General classification after stage 1

1 Cyril Fernandez Perez (Fra) E.C. Saint Etienne Loire                  3.57.38
2 Andrew Bajadali (USA) Kelly Benefit Strategies/Medifast                  0.12
3 Julien Guay (Fra) Vendee U
4 Daniel Fleeman (GBr) An Post - Sean Kelly Team                           0.18
5 Nicolas Prin (Fra) E.C. Saint Etienne Loire                              0.59
6 Jan Bakelants (Bel) Beveren 2000 - Quick Step                            1.04
7 Daniel Lloyd (GBr) An Post - Sean Kelly Team
8 Andrew Jackson (GBr) E.C. Saint Etienne Loire
9 Fabrice Naert (Bel) Beveren 2000 - Quick Step                            1.06
10 Maarten De Jonge (Ned) Beveren 2000 - Quick Step
11 Fabien Rey (Fra) Entente Sud Gascogne                                   1.49
12 Stian Remme (Nor) Team Sparebanken Vest                                 1.57
13 Gert Dockx (Bel) Beveren 2000 - Quick Step                              2.17
14 Yannick Marie (Fra) Entente Sud Gascogne
15 Sondre Sörtveit (Nor) Team Sparebanken Vest
16 Rob Ruijgh (Ned) Netherlands National Team
17 Nicolas Ansiaux (Fra) C.R. Midi-Pyrenees
18 Nick Waite (USA) Kelly Benefit Strategies/Medifast
19 Jordi Fite Grabalosa (Spa) Azysa-Cetya-Viscarret
20 Guillaume Pont (Spa) Azysa-Cetya-Viscarret
21 Oriol Colome Roca (Spa) Azysa-Cetya-Viscarret
22 Loic Herbreteau (Fra) Lescar Velo Sprint
23 Laurent Didier (Lux) Team Kuota-Senges                                  4.06
24 Sebastien Pillon (Fra) Albi Velo Sport                                  4.54
25 Damien Branaa (Fra) Entente Sud Gascogne                                4.55
26 Artem Topchanyuk (Ukr) ISD-Sport-Donetsk
27 Oriol Llesuy (Spa) CAI Aragones
28 Yoann Barbas (Fra) Albi Velo Sport
29 Oleksandr Sheydyk (Ukr) ISD-Sport-Donetsk                               5.39
30 Daniel Bowman (USA) Kelly Benefit Strategies/Medifast
31 Nicolas Bouvier Gaz (Fra) C.R. Midi-Pyrenees                            5.44
32 Laurent Four (Fra) Lescar Velo Sprint
33 Alexandre Binet (Fra) Vendee U                                          7.01
34 Morten Hegreberg (Nor) Team Sparebanken Vest                            7.24
35 Jonathan Genthon (Fra) Albi Velo Sport                                  8.41
36 Loïc Desriac (Fra) Albi Velo Sport                                     10.41
37 Gael Desriac (Fra) Albi Velo Sport
38 Ibon Zugasti Arrese (Spa) Azysa-Cetya-Viscarret
39 Remco Broers (Ned) Netherlands National Team
40 Cyril Druetta (Fra) Albi Velo Sport
41 Justin Spinelli (USA) Kelly Benefit Strategies/Medifast
42 Jan Ghyselinck (Bel) Beveren 2000 - Quick Step                         10.51
43 Fabrice Jeandesboz (Fra) Vendee U                                      12.02
44 Egon Van Kessel (Ned) Netherlands National Team                        12.21
45 Gwenael Teillet (Fra) Team U Nantes Atlantique                         12.44
46 Stephen Gallagher (Irl) An Post - Sean Kelly Team                      12.57
47 Jonathan Rosenbrier (GBr) E.C. Saint Etienne Loire                     13.13
48 Alexander Budaragin (Rus) Team Giant Espoir                            13.46
49 Matthias Bertling (Ger) Team Kuota-Senges                              15.15
50 Björn Glasner (Ger) Team Kuota-Senges                                  15.18
51 Arles De Jesus Tabares (Spa) CAI Aragones
52 Ronan Mc Laughlin (Irl) An Post - Sean Kelly Team
53 Bruno Teattini (Fra) C.R. Midi-Pyrenees                                17.15
54 Miguek Bergua Gross (Spa) Renault Auto Cuatro
55 Julien Schick (Fra) C.R. Midi-Pyrenees
56 Guillaume Soula (Fra) C.R. Midi-Pyrenees
57 Jerome Cousin (Fra) Vendee U                                           18.10
58 Paidi O'Brian (Irl) An Post - Sean Kelly Team                          18.12
59 Chris Macic (NZl) New Zealand National Team                            18.13
60 Yannick Ricordel (Fra) Team U Nantes Atlantique
61 Nicolas Lubat (Fra) Lescar Velo Sprint
62 Tomasz Kaszuba (Pol) Lescar Velo Sprint
63 Allex Molla Domenech (Spa) Renault Auto Cuatro
64 Benjamin Prades (Spa) CAI Aragones
65 Francois Lancon (Fra) Team U Nantes Atlantique
66 Adrian Barcelo Aragon (Spa) Renault Auto Cuatro
67 Patrick Provence (Fra) Entente Sud Gascogne
68 Yoann Lucas (Fra) Team U Nantes Atlantique
69 Mathias Jelitto (Ger) Team Kuota-Senges
70 Lorenzo Buil (Spa) CAI Aragones
71 Matt Sillars (NZl) New Zealand National Team
72 Benny De Schrooder (Bel) An Post - Sean Kelly Team
73 Javier Paules Palacin (Spa) Renault Auto Cuatro                        18.23
74 Brad Carter (NZl) New Zealand National Team
75 Romain Sdrigotti (Fra) Lescar Velo Sprint                              18.42
76 Xavier Brun (Fra) E.C. Saint Etienne Loire                             20.42
77 Christer Rake (Nor) Team Sparebanken Vest                              22.25
78 Tamas Lengyel (Hun) Team Sparebanken Vest
79 Yuriy Agarkov (Ukr) ISD-Sport-Donetsk
80 Malaya Van Ruitenbeek (Ned) Team Kuota-Senges
81 Iurii Golovchenko (Ukr) ISD-Sport-Donetsk
82 Simon Jollant (Fra) E.C. Saint Etienne Loire
83 Gabriel Horacio Richard (Spa) Azysa-Cetya-Viscarret
84 Carlos Delgado Puente (Spa) Azysa-Cetya-Viscarret
85 Thomas Bonnin (Fra) Albi Velo Sport                                    22.31
86 Steven Robb (Aus) Team Kuota-Senges                                    22.35
87 Thijs Van Amerongen (Ned) Netherlands National Team                    23.07
88 Jonathan Sundt (USA) Kelly Benefit Strategies/Medifast                 25.35
89 Jean Philippe Maheau (Fra) Team U Nantes Atlantique                    26.33
90 Anthony Vignes (Fra) Team U Nantes Atlantique
91 Arnaud Courteille (Fra) Team U Nantes Atlantique
92 Ludovic Bret (Fra) Vendee U                                            26.43
93 Josselin Maillet (Fra) Vendee U
94 Anton Samokhvalov (Rus) Team Giant Espoir
95 Gleb Kralin (Rus) Team Giant Espoir
96 Bryan Nauleau (Fra) Vendee U
97 Mark Langlands (NZl) New Zealand National Team
98 Yannick Wellens (Bel) Beveren 2000 - Quick Step
99 Rikke Dijkxhoorn (Ned) Netherlands National Team                       28.28
100 Mikhail Baryshnikov (Rus) Team Giant Espoir                           31.43
101 Dmitry Mokrov (Rus) Team Giant Espoir                                 33.40
102 Maurice Vrijmoed (Ned) Netherlands National Team
103 Pedro Solano Olivares (Spa) Azysa-Cetya-Viscarret
104 Mark Cassidy (Irl) An Post - Sean Kelly Team
105 Nicolas Batan (Fra) Lescar Velo Sprint
106 Vincent Ragot (Fra) Entente Sud Gascogne
107 Bastien Sauthier (Fra) C.R. Midi-Pyrenees
108 Haavard Nybö (Nor) Team Sparebanken Vest                              36.20
109 Fernando Beltran (Spa) Renault Auto Cuatro                            37.34
110 Miguel Escola Pinol (Spa) Renault Auto Cuatro
111 Alberto Ara Perez (Spa) Renault Auto Cuatro
112 Alexey Smirnov (Rus) Team Giant Espoir                                41.59

Points classification

1 Cyril Fernandez Perez (Fra) E.C. Saint Etienne Loire                        25 pts
2 Andrew Bajadali (USA) Kelly Benefit Strategies/Medifast                     20
3 Julien Guay (Fra) Vendee U                                                  16
4 Daniel Fleeman (GBr) An Post - Sean Kelly Team                              14
5 Nicolas Prin (Fra) E.C. Saint Etienne Loire                                 12
6 Jan Bakelants (Bel) Beveren 2000 - Quick Step                               10
7 Daniel Lloyd (GBr) An Post - Sean Kelly Team                                 9
8 Andrew Jackson (GBr) E.C. Saint Etienne Loire                                8
9 Fabrice Naert (Bel) Beveren 2000 - Quick Step                                7
10 Maarten De Jonge (Ned) Beveren 2000 - Quick Step                            6
11 Fabien Rey (Fra) Entente Sud Gascogne                                       5
12 Stian Remme (Nor) Team Sparebanken Vest                                     4
13 Gert Dockx (Bel) Beveren 2000 - Quick Step                                  3
14 Yannick Marie (Fra) Entente Sud Gascogne                                    2
15 Sondre Sörtveit (Nor) Team Sparebanken Vest                                 1

Mountains classification

1 Cyril Fernandez Perez (Fra) E.C. Saint Etienne Loire                        18 pts
2 Nicolas Prin (Fra) E.C. Saint Etienne Loire                                  8
3 Andrew Bajadali (USA) Kelly Benefit Strategies/Medifast                      6
4 Gwenael Teillet (Fra) Team U Nantes Atlantique                               4
5 Daniel Fleeman (GBr) An Post - Sean Kelly Team                               4
6 Andrew Jackson (GBr) E.C. Saint Etienne Loire                                3
7 Alexander Budaragin (Rus) Team Giant Espoir                                  2
8 Julien Guay (Fra) Vendee U                                                   2
9 Jan Bakelants (Bel) Beveren 2000 - Quick Step                                1

Sprints classification

1 Cyril Fernandez Perez (Fra) E.C. Saint Etienne Loire                         6 pts
2 Matthias Bertling (Ger) Team Kuota-Senges                                    6
3 Jerome Cousin (Fra) Vendee U                                                 6
4 Julien Guay (Fra) Vendee U                                                   3
5 Nicolas Prin (Fra) E.C. Saint Etienne Loire                                  3
6 Haavard Nybö (Nor) Team Sparebanken Vest                                     3
7 Daniel Fleeman (GBr) An Post - Sean Kelly Team                               1
8 Sebastien Pillon (Fra) Albi Velo Sport                                       1
9 Paidi O'Brian (Irl) An Post - Sean Kelly Team                                1

Young riders classification

1 Julien Guay (Fra) Vendee U                                            3.57.50
2 Jan Bakelants (Bel) Beveren 2000 - Quick Step                            0.52
3 Fabrice Naert (Bel) Beveren 2000 - Quick Step                            0.54
4 Gert Dockx (Bel) Beveren 2000 - Quick Step                               2.05
5 Sondre Sörtveit (Nor) Team Sparebanken Vest
6 Rob Ruijgh (Ned) Netherlands National Team
7 Damien Branaa (Fra) Entente Sud Gascogne                                 4.43
8 Artem Topchanyuk (Ukr) ISD-Sport-Donetsk
9 Yoann Barbas (Fra) Albi Velo Sport
10 Alexandre Binet (Fra) Vendee U                                          6.49
11 Jonathan Genthon (Fra) Albi Velo Sport                                  8.29
12 Loïc Desriac (Fra) Albi Velo Sport                                     10.29
13 Gael Desriac (Fra) Albi Velo Sport
14 Remco Broers (Ned) Netherlands National Team
15 Jan Ghyselinck (Bel) Beveren 2000 - Quick Step                         10.39
16 Alexander Budaragin (Rus) Team Giant Espoir                            13.34
17 Matthias Bertling (Ger) Team Kuota-Senges                              15.03
18 Ronan Mc Laughlin (Irl) An Post - Sean Kelly Team                      15.06
19 Jerome Cousin (Fra) Vendee U                                           17.58
20 Chris Macic (NZl) New Zealand National Team                            18.01
21 Yannick Ricordel (Fra) Team U Nantes Atlantique
22 Nicolas Lubat (Fra) Lescar Velo Sprint
23 Francois Lancon (Fra) Team U Nantes Atlantique
24 Adrian Barcelo Aragon (Spa) Renault Auto Cuatro
25 Lorenzo Buil (Spa) CAI Aragones
26 Matt Sillars (NZl) New Zealand National Team                           18.01
27 Brad Carter (NZl) New Zealand National Team                            18.11
28 Christer Rake (Nor) Team Sparebanken Vest                              22.13
29 Yuriy Agarkov (Ukr) ISD-Sport-Donetsk
30 Iurii Golovchenko (Ukr) ISD-Sport-Donetsk
31 Thomas Bonnin (Fra) Albi Velo Sport                                    22.19
32 Steven Robb (Aus) Team Kuota-Senges                                    22.23
33 Thijs Van Amerongen (Ned) Netherlands National Team                    22.55
34 Jean Philippe Maheau (Fra) Team U Nantes Atlantique                    26.21
35 Anthony Vignes (Fra) Team U Nantes Atlantique
36 Arnaud Courteille (Fra) Team U Nantes Atlantique
37 Ludovic Bret (Fra) Vendee U                                            26.31
38 Josselin Maillet (Fra) Vendee U
39 Anton Samokhvalov (Rus) Team Giant Espoir
40 Gleb Kralin (Rus) Team Giant Espoir
41 Bryan Nauleau (Fra) Vendee U
42 Mark Langlands (NZl) New Zealand National Team
43 Yannick Wellens (Bel) Beveren 2000 - Quick Step
44 Rikke Dijkxhoorn (Ned) Netherlands National Team                       28.16
45 Mikhail Baryshnikov (Rus) Team Giant Espoir                            31.31
46 Dmitry Mokrov (Rus) Team Giant Espoir                                  33.28
47 Maurice Vrijmoed (Ned) Netherlands National Team
48 Bastien Sauthier (Fra) C.R. Midi-Pyrenees
49 Alberto Ara Perez (Spa) Renault Auto Cuatro                            37.22
50 Alexey Smirnov (Rus) Team Giant Espoir                                 41.47

Teams classification

1 E.C. Saint Etienne Loire                                             11.55.12
2 Beveren 2000 - Quick Step                                                0.58
3 Azysa-Cetya-Viscarret                                                    4.33
4 Kelly Benefit Strategies/Medifast                                        5.56
5 Entente Sud Gascogne                                                     6.43
6 Team Sparebanken Vest                                                    9.20
7 An Post - Sean Kelly Team                                               12.02
8 Albi Velo Sport                                                         16.13
9 Vendee U                                                                17.03
10 C.R. Midi-Pyrenees                                                     22.58
11 Netherlands National Team                                              23.01
12 Lescar Velo Sprint                                                     23.56
13 ISD-Sport-Donetsk                                                      30.41
14 Team Kuota-Senges                                                      32.24
15 CAI Aragones                                                           36.08
16 Team U Nantes Atlantique                                               46.52
17 Renault Auto Cuatro                                                    51.23
18 New Zealand National Team                                              52.21
19 Team Giant Espoir                                                    1.04.54