Cyclingnews TV   News  Tech   Features   Road   MTB   BMX   Cyclo-cross   Track    Photos    Fitness    Letters   Search   Forum  
Home

Recently on Cyclingnews.com


Mont Ventoux
Photo ©: Sirotti

 UCI codes explained

Puchar Ministra Obrony Narodowej - 1.2

Poland, August 14, 2008

2007 Results    Results    Past Winners

Results - 160 km

1 Bartlomiej Matysiak (Pol) Legia                          3.48.56 (43,768km/h)
2 Radoslaw Romanik (Pol) DHL - Author
3 Tomasz Lisowicz (Pol) CCC Polsat Polkowice
4 Robert Radosz (Pol) Mroz Action Uniqa
5 Wojciech Pawlak (Pol) Mroz Action Uniqa                     0.10
6 Tomasz Kiendy (Pol) CCC Polsat Polkowice                    0.18
7 Konstantin Shkredau (Blr) Belarus National Team             0.29
8 Jaroslaw Rebiewski (Pol) CCC Polsat Polkowice               8.05
9 Gregorz Zoledziowski (Pol) CCC Polsat Polkowice             8.09
10 Pawel Szaniawski (Pol) CCC Polsat Polkowice
11 Marcin Osinski (Pol) Mroz Action Uniqa
12 Marek Cichosz (Pol) Legia
13 Wojciech Podobinski (Pol) KS Mostostal Pulawy
14 Lukasz Modzelewski (Pol) Legia
15 Juraj Sagan (Svk) Dukla Trencin Merida
16 Tommi Martikainen (Fin) Kalev Sport
17 Pavol Polievka (Svk) Dukla Trencin Merida
18 Jan Sipeky (Svk) Dukla Trencin Merida
19 Lars Ove Thoresen (Nor) Team Trek - Adecco
20 Konstantin Klimiankou (Blr) Belarus National Team
21 Siarhei Novikau (Blr) Belarus National Team
22 Priit Prous (Est) Kalev Sport                              8.26
23 Sylwester Janiszewski (Pol) Legia                          8.40
24 Dawid Krupa (Pol) KS Mostostal Pulawy
25 Andri Lebiedev (Pol) Kalev Sport
26 Maksim Kumileuski (Blr) Belarus National Team
27 Andrei Krasilnikau (Blr) Belarus National Team
28 Jrn-Henrik Thoresen (Nor) Team Trek - Adecco
29 Marcin Urbanowski (Pol) Legia
30 Michal Podlaski (Pol) KS Mostostal Pulawy
31 Piotr Sztobryn (Pol) KS Mostostal Pulawy
32 Adam Sznitko (Pol) Legia                                   8.44
33 Aliaksei Tsihanau (Blr) Belarus National Team
34 Silver Ao (Est) Kalev Sport                                8.48
35 Urmo Utar (Est) Kalev Sport                                8.50


Teams

1 Mroz Action Uniqa                                        11.35.07
2 CCC Polsat Polkowice                                         0.04
3 Legia                                                        7.59
4 Belarus National Team                                        8.28
5 Dukla Trencin Merida                                        16.08
6 Kalev Sport                                                 16.56
7 KS Mostostal Pulawy                                         17.10

Past winners

2007 Tarmo Raudsepp (Est) Rietumu Banka-Riga
2006 Marcin Gebka (Pol) DHL Author
2005 Grzegorz Zoledziowski (Pol) Legia Bazyliszek
2004 Adam Wadecki (Pol) Action ATI
2003 Kazmierz Stafiej (Pol) Action nVidia Mrz

Past winners by Mario Stiehl, www.world-of-cycling.com