Cyclingnews TV   News  Tech   Features   Road   MTB   BMX   Cyclo-cross   Track    Photos    Fitness    Letters   Search   Forum  
Home

Recently on Cyclingnews.com


Giro finale
Photo ©: Bettini

 UCI codes explained

70th Volta a Portugal - 2.HC

Portugal, August 13-24, 2008

Main Page    Results   Overall standings    Previous Stage   Next Stage

Stage 3 - August 16: Idanha-a-Nova - Torre, 171.5km

Results

1 Rui Miguel Sousa Barbosa (Por) Liberty Seguros                      4.54.37 (34,927 km/h)
2 David Blanco Rodiguez (Spa) Palmeiras Resort - Tavira                  1.40
3 Hector Guerra Garcia (Spa) Liberty Seguros                             2.45
4 Koldo Gil Perez (Spa) Liberty Seguros                                  3.07
5 Nuno Ribeiro (Por) Liberty Seguros                                     4.38
6 Ruben Plaza (Spa) Benfica                                              4.41
7 Francisco Mancebo Perez (Spa) Fercase - Rota dos Móveis                4.57
8 Santiago Perez (Spa) Centro Ciclismo de Loulé                              
9 Vitor Rodrigues (Por) Liberty Seguros                                      
10 Juan Jose Cobo Acebo (Spa) Scott - American Beef                      5.43
11 Candido Joaquim Venda Moreira Barbosa (Por) Benfica                       
12 Daniel Martin (Irl) Team Garmin-Chipotle p/b H30                      5.57
13 Tiago Machado (Por) Madeinox - Boavista                               6.16
14 Helder Oliveira (Por) Barbot - Siper                                  7.17
15 José Herrada Lopez (Spa) Contentpolis - Murcia                            
16 José Azevedo (Por) Benfica                                                
17 Adrian Palomares Villaplana (Spa) Contentpolis - Murcia                   
18 Julien El Farès (Fra) Cofidis - Le Crédit par Téléphone                   
19 David Bernabeu Armengol (Spa) Barbot - Siper                          7.20
20 José Angel Gomez Marchante (Spa) Scott - American Beef                    
21 Marcel Wyss (Swi) Scott - American Beef                                   
22 Jonathan Patrick Mc Carty (USA) Team Garmin-Chipotle p/b H30          7.37
23 Nelson Vitorino (Por) Palmeiras Resort - Tavira                           
24 David Livramento (Por) Palmeiras Resort - Tavira                      7.48
25 Eladio Jimenez Sanchez (Spa) Fercase - Rota dos Móveis                7.55
26 Gustavo Iglesias (Spa) Fercase - Rota dos Móveis                      8.40
27 Francesco Bellotti (Ita) Barloworld                                   8.45
28 Enrique Salgueiro (Spa) Extremadura-Ciclismo Solidario                8.47
29 Arkaitz Duran Daroca (Spa) Scott - American Beef                          
30 Juan Gomis (Spa) Palmeiras Resort - Tavira                                
31 Christophe Rinero (Fra) Agritubel                                         
32 Angel Vallejo (Spa) Centro Ciclismo de Loulé                          8.56
33 Francisco Terciado Sacedo (Spa) Extremadura-Ciclismo Solidario        8.59
34 Jaroslaw Dabrowski (Pol) Lampre                                           
35 Julian Dario Atehortua Bedoya (Col) Ceramica Flaminia Bossini Doce    9.05
36 Pedro Miguel Lopes Goncalves (Por) Benfica                            9.35
37 Lucas Euser (USA) Team Garmin-Chipotle p/b H30                       10.02
38 Hugo Sabido (Por) Barloworld                                         10.27
39 Andre Cardoso (Por) Fercase - Rota dos Móveis                             
40 Brice Feillu (Fra) Agritubel                                         10.30
41 António Cosme Fraile (Spa) Madeinox - Boavista                       10.33
42 Carlos Manuel Pinho Olivera (Por) Barbot - Siper                     10.51
43 Hugo Manuel Vitor Izidoro (Por) Centro Ciclismo de Loulé             11.58
44 Nélson Hugo Rocha (Por) Madeinox - Boavista                               
45 Steven Cozza (USA) Team Garmin-Chipotle p/b H30                      12.50
46 Martin Garrido Mayorga (Arg) Palmeiras Resort - Tavira                    
47 Ricardo Mestre (Por) Palmeiras Resort - Tavira                            
48 Emilien Benoit Bergès (Fra) Agritubel                                12.54
49 Jaume Rovira Pous (Spa) Extremadura-Ciclismo Solidario                    
50 Virgilio Martins Santos (Por) Fercase - Rota dos Móveis                   
51 Luigi Sestili (Ita) Ceramica Flaminia Bossini Doce                   14.54
52 Alexis Rodriguez Hernandez (Spa) Fercase - Rota dos Móveis           14.56
53 Alberto Benitez Roman (Spa) Scott - American Beef                    15.04
54 David Vaz De Matos (Por) Fercase - Rota dos Móveis                   16.00
55 Célio Cristiano Sousa (Por) Madeinox - Boavista                           
56 Krassimir Vasilev (Bul) Palmeiras Resort - Tavira                         
57 Ruben Lobato Elvira (Spa) Scott - American Beef                           
58 José Mendes (Por) Benfica                                            17.25
59 Didac Ortega (Spa) Barbot - Siper                                    18.28
60 Bruno Castanheira (Por) Benfica                                      21.44
61 Helder Miranda (Por) Benfica                                              
62 Pedro Miguel Soeiro Miranda (Por) Centro Ciclismo de Loulé                
63 Mauro Santambrogio (Ita) Lampre                                      36.05
64 Javier Etxarri Marin (Spa) Contentpolis - Murcia                          
65 Luis Pinheiro (Por) Madeinox - Boavista                              21.44
66 Manuele Mori (Ita) Scott - American Beef                                  
67 Danail Petrov (Bul) Benfica                                               
68 Manuel Lloret (Spa) Barbot - Siper                                        
69 Nicolas Hartmann (Fra) Cofidis - Le Crédit par Téléphone                  
70 Alberto Fernandez (Spa) Karpin Galicia                                    
71 Israel Perez Rodriguez (Spa) Extremadura-Ciclismo Solidario               
72 Isidro Nozal Vega (Spa) Liberty Seguros                              23.27
73 David Loosli (Swi) Lampre                                            27.38
74 Benoît Sinner (Fra) Agritubel                                        28.31
75 Gilberto Martins (Por) Centro Ciclismo de Loulé                           
76 Oleg Chuzhda (Ukr) Contentpolis - Murcia                                  
77 Alejandro Marque (Spa) Palmeiras Resort - Tavira                          
78 Filipe Cardoso (Por) Liberty Seguros                                      
79 Rafael Rodriguez (Spa) Contentpolis - Murcia                              
80 Joaquim Alberto Sampaio (Por) Madeinox - Boavista                         
81 Daryl Impey (RSA) Barloworld                                              
82 Patrick Calcagni (Swi) Barloworld                                         
83 Vladimir Isaichev (Spa) Karpin Galicia                                    
84 Sébastien Portal (Fra) Cofidis - Le Crédit par Téléphone                  
85 Jacek Morajko (Pol) Madeinox - Boavista                                   
86 Christian Meier (Can) Team Garmin-Chipotle p/b H30                        
87 Carlos Nozal Vega (Spa) Liberty Seguros                                   
88 Joaquim Andrade (Por) Fercase - Rota dos Móveis                           
89 Ricardo Martins (Por) Ceramica Flaminia Bossini Doce                      
90 Alexandre Oliveira (Por) Centro Ciclismo de Loulé                         
91 Kevin Denis (Fra) Agritubel                                               
92 Sérgio Sousa (Por) Madeinox - Boavista                                    
93 Pedro Hermida (Spa) Centro Ciclismo de Loulé                              
94 Luis Silva (Por) Palmeiras Resort - Tavira                                
95 Yann Huguet (Fra) Cofidis - Le Crédit par Téléphone                       
96 Bruno Pinto (Por) Barbot - Siper                                          
97 Mikhaylo Khalilov (Ukr) Ceramica Flaminia Bossini Doce                    
98 Bruno Barbosa (Por) Fercase - Rota dos Móveis                             
99 Delio Fernández Cruz (Spa) Karpin Galicia                                 
100 Gonzalo Rabuñal Ríos (Spa) Karpin Galicia                           31.45
101 Enrico Gasparotto (Ita) Barloworld                                  32.43
102 Jesus Buendia Romero (Spa) Contentpolis - Murcia                    33.20
103 Sergio Herrero Dominguez (Spa) Extremadura-Ciclismo Solidario       33.43
104 Juan Francisco Mourón Doldán (Spa) Karpin Galicia                   35.13
105 Anthony Ravard (Fra) Agritubel                                      35.52
106 Manuel Antonio Leal Cardoso (Por) Liberty Seguros                        
107 Nuno Marta Duarte (Por) Centro Ciclismo de Loulé                         
108 Vitaliy Buts (Ukr) Lampre                                                
109 Roberto Longo (Ita) Lampre                                               
110 Félix Rafael Cardenas Ravalo (Col) Barloworld                            
111 Christopher Sutton (Aus) Team Garmin-Chipotle p/b H30                    
112 Baden Cooke (Aus) Barloworld                                             
113 Emanuele Bindi (Ita) Lampre                                              
114 Danilo Napolitano (Ita) Lampre                                           
115 Josu Mondelo (Spa) Extremadura-Ciclismo Solidario                        
116 Antonio Amorim (Por) Barbot - Siper                                      
117 Tyler Farrar (USA) Team Garmin-Chipotle p/b H30                          
118 Mikel Pradera (Spa) Benfica                                              
119 Francisco Jose Pacheco Torres (Spa) Barbot - Siper                       
120 Steve Zampieri (Swi) Cofidis - Le Crédit par Téléphone                   
121 José Ángel Rodriguez Arcones (Spa) Extremadura-Ciclismo Solidario        
122 Alberto Rodriguez Oliver (Spa) Contentpolis - Murcia                     
123 Steven Caethoven (Bel) Agritubel                                         
124 Alejandro Paleo (Spa) Karpin Galicia                                     
125 Jean Eudes Demaret (Fra) Cofidis - Le Crédit par Téléphone               
126 Hubert Krys (Pol) Ceramica Flaminia Bossini Doce                         
127 Mikel Gaztanaga Echeverria (Spa) Agritubel                               
128 Antonio d'Aniello (Ita) Ceramica Flaminia Bossini Doce                   
129 Bruno Lima (Por) Madeinox - Boavista                                     
130 Mathieu Heijboer (Ned) Cofidis - Le Crédit par Téléphone                 
131 Javier Megías Leal (Spa) Scott - American Beef                           
132 Benat Intxausti Elorriaga (Spa) Scott - American Beef                    
133 Diego Caccia (Ita) Barloworld                                            
134 Adriano Angeloni (Ita) Ceramica Flaminia Bossini Doce                    
135 Francisco Torrella (Spa) Contentpolis - Murcia                           
136 Ramón Troncoso Sobrino (Spa) Karpin Galicia                              
137 Kevin Ista (Bel) Agritubel                                               
138 Maurizio Biondo (Ita) Ceramica Flaminia Bossini Doce                     
139 Joaquim Gregorio (Por) Centro Ciclismo de Loulé                          
140 Jorge Sanchez Pimienta (Spa) Contentpolis - Murcia                       
141 Luboš Pelánek (Cze) Lampre                                               
142 Jesus Cobelo Fojo (Spa) Karpin Galicia                              36.05
143 David Abal Diego (Spa) Karpin Galicia                               49.39
 
Points
 
1 Rui Miguel Sousa Barbosa (Por) Liberty Seguros                           25 pts
2 David Blanco Rodiguez (Spa) Palmeiras Resort - Tavira                    20
3 Hector Guerra Garcia (Spa) Liberty Seguros                               16
4 Koldo Gil Perez (Spa) Liberty Seguros                                    13
5 Nuno Ribeiro (Por) Liberty Seguros                                       10
6 Ruben Plaza (Spa) Benfica                                                 8
7 Francisco Mancebo Perez (Spa) Fercase - Rota dos Móveis                   6
8 Santiago Perez (Spa) Centro Ciclismo de Loulé                             4
9 Vitor Rodrigues (Por) Liberty Seguros                                     2
10 Juan Jose Cobo Acebo (Spa) Scott - American Beef                         1
 
Mountains
 
Alto Teoxeira, Cat 2 - Km 97
1 Pedro Miguel Lopes Goncalves (Por) Benfica                               10 pts
2 Rui Miguel Sousa Barbosa (Por) Liberty Seguros                            8
3 David Loosli (Swi) Lampre                                                 6
4 David Livramento (Por) Palmeiras Resort - Tavira                          4
5 Pedro Miguel Soeiro Miranda (Por) Centro Ciclismo de Loulé                2
6 Emilien Benoit Bergès (Fra) Agritubel                                     1
 
Portela Do Arao, cat 1 - km 125.6
1 Rui Miguel Sousa Barbosa (Por) Liberty Seguros                           15 pts
2 David Livramento (Por) Palmeiras Resort - Tavira                         13
3 Pedro Miguel Lopes Goncalves (Por) Benfica                               11
4 Luis Pinheiro (Por) Madeinox - Boavista                                   9
5 Emilien Benoit Bergès (Fra) Agritubel                                     7
6 David Loosli (Swi) Lampre                                                 5
7 Pedro Miguel Soeiro Miranda (Por) Centro Ciclismo de Loulé                4
8 Alexis Rodriguez Hernandez (Spa) Fercase - Rota dos Móveis                3
9 Krassimir Vasilev (Bul) Palmeiras Resort - Tavira                         2
10 Danail Petrov (Bul) Benfica                                              1
 
Alto Da Torre, cat HC - km 171.5
1 Rui Miguel Sousa Barbosa (Por) Liberty Seguros                           25 pts
2 David Blanco Rodiguez (Spa) Palmeiras Resort - Tavira                    20
3 Hector Guerra Garcia (Spa) Liberty Seguros                               17
4 Koldo Gil Perez (Spa) Liberty Seguros                                    15
5 Nuno Ribeiro (Por) Liberty Seguros                                       13
6 Ruben Plaza (Spa) Benfica                                                11
7 Francisco Mancebo Perez (Spa) Fercase - Rota dos Móveis                   9
8 Santiago Perez (Spa) Centro Ciclismo de Loulé                             7
9 Vitor Rodrigues (Por) Liberty Seguros                                     5
10 Juan Jose Cobo Acebo (Spa) Scott - American Beef                         4
11 Candido Joaquim Venda Moreira Barbosa (Por) Benfica                      3
12 Daniel Martin (Irl) Team Garmin-Chipotle p/b H30                         2
13 Tiago Machado (Por) Madeinox - Boavista                                  1
 
Metas Volantes - sprints
 
Fundao - km 45.5
1 Pedro Miguel Lopes Goncalves (Por) Benfica                                3 pts
2 David Livramento (Por) Palmeiras Resort - Tavira                          2
3 Emilien Benoit Bergès (Fra) Agritubel                                     1
 
Unhais Da Serra - km 77
1 Pedro Miguel Soeiro Miranda (Por) Centro Ciclismo de Loulé                3 pts
2 Luis Pinheiro (Por) Madeinox - Boavista                                   2
3 Rui Miguel Sousa Barbosa (Por) Liberty Seguros                            1
 
Seia - km 140.80
1 Pedro Miguel Lopes Goncalves (Por) Benfica                                3 pts
2 Rui Miguel Sousa Barbosa (Por) Liberty Seguros                            2
3 David Livramento (Por) Palmeiras Resort - Tavira                          1

Teams
 
1 Liberty Seguros            14.49.43
2 Palmeiras Resort-Tavira       11.13
3 Benfica                       11.49
4 Scott-American Beef           14.31
5 Fercase/ Rota Dos Moveis      15.40
6 Garmin-Chipotle               17.44
7 Barbot-Siper                  19.36
8 C. Ciclismo Loulé             19.59
9 Madeinox Boavista             22.55
10 Extremadura                   24.48
11 Agritubel                     26.19
12 Contentpolis-Murcia           37.13
13 Barloworld                    41.51
14 Ceramica Flaminia Bossine     46.38
15Cofidis                       51.40
16 Lampre                      1.06.37
17 Karpin Galicia              1.12.54
 
General classification after stage 3
 
1 Rui Miguel Sousa Barbosa (Por) Liberty Seguros                      14.24.18
2 David Blanco Rodiguez (Spa) Palmeiras Resort - Tavira                   1.02
3 Hector Guerra Garcia (Spa) Liberty Seguros                              2.00
4 Koldo Gil Perez (Spa) Liberty Seguros                                   2.49
5 Ruben Plaza (Spa) Benfica                                               3.58
6 Nuno Ribeiro (Por) Liberty Seguros                                      4.36
7 Santiago Perez (Spa) Centro Ciclismo de Loulé                           4.49
8 Francisco Mancebo Perez (Spa) Fercase - Rota dos Móveis                 4.52
9 Candido Joaquim Venda Moreira Barbosa (Por) Benfica                     5.30
10 Juan Jose Cobo Acebo (Spa) Scott - American Beef                       5.38
11 Daniel Martin (Irl) Team Garmin-Chipotle p/b H30                           
12 Tiago Machado (Por) Madeinox - Boavista                                6.59
13 David Bernabeu Armengol (Spa) Barbot - Siper                           7.04
14 José Azevedo (Por) Benfica                                             7.05
15 José Herrada Lopez (Spa) Contentpolis - Murcia                         7.06
16 Helder Oliveira (Por) Barbot - Siper                                   7.07
17 Adrian Palomares Villaplana (Spa) Contentpolis - Murcia                7.08
18 Julien El Farès (Fra) Cofidis - Le Crédit par Téléphone                7.10
19 Jonathan Patrick Mc Carty (USA) Team Garmin-Chipotle p/b H30           7.22
20 Nelson Vitorino (Por) Palmeiras Resort - Tavira                        7.36
21 Marcel Wyss (Swi) Scott - American Beef                                7.46
22 Eladio Jimenez Sanchez (Spa) Fercase - Rota dos Móveis                 7.51
23 José Angel Gomez Marchante (Spa) Scott - American Beef                 8.19
24 Gustavo Iglesias (Spa) Fercase - Rota dos Móveis                       8.26
25 Francisco Terciado Sacedo (Spa) Extremadura-Ciclismo Solidario         8.47
26 Francesco Bellotti (Ita) Barloworld                                    8.48
27 Christophe Rinero (Fra) Agritubel                                      8.51
28 Pedro Miguel Lopes Goncalves (Por) Benfica                             9.15
29 Enrique Salgueiro (Spa) Extremadura-Ciclismo Solidario                 9.26
30 Arkaitz Duran Daroca (Spa) Scott - American Beef                       9.37
31 Julian Dario Atehortua Bedoya (Col) Ceramica Flaminia Bossini Doce     9.51
32 Angel Vallejo (Spa) Centro Ciclismo de Loulé                               
33 Lucas Euser (USA) Team Garmin-Chipotle p/b H30                        10.02
34 Hugo Sabido (Por) Barloworld                                          10.04
35 António Cosme Fraile (Spa) Madeinox - Boavista                        10.19
36 Vitor Rodrigues (Por) Liberty Seguros                                 10.32
37 Juan Gomis (Spa) Palmeiras Resort - Tavira                            10.38
38 Andre Cardoso (Por) Fercase - Rota dos Móveis                         10.51
39 Brice Feillu (Fra) Agritubel                                          11.23
40 Carlos Manuel Pinho Olivera (Por) Barbot - Siper                      11.56
41 Nélson Hugo Rocha (Por) Madeinox - Boavista                           11.58
42 Hugo Manuel Vitor Izidoro (Por) Centro Ciclismo de Loulé              12.08
43 Steven Cozza (USA) Team Garmin-Chipotle p/b H30                       12.10
44 Martin Garrido Mayorga (Arg) Palmeiras Resort - Tavira                12.17
45 Ricardo Mestre (Por) Palmeiras Resort - Tavira                        12.35
46 Jaume Rovira Pous (Spa) Extremadura-Ciclismo Solidario                12.37
47 Virgilio Martins Santos (Por) Fercase - Rota dos Móveis               12.59
48 Jaroslaw Dabrowski (Pol) Lampre                                       15.13
49 Luigi Sestili (Ita) Ceramica Flaminia Bossini Doce                    15.43
50 Alexis Rodriguez Hernandez (Spa) Fercase - Rota dos Móveis            16.09
51 Alberto Benitez Roman (Spa) Scott - American Beef                     16.43
52 Ruben Lobato Elvira (Spa) Scott - American Beef                       17.08
53 Emilien Benoit Bergès (Fra) Agritubel                                 17.15
54 David Vaz De Matos (Por) Fercase - Rota dos Móveis                         
55 Célio Cristiano Sousa (Por) Madeinox - Boavista                       17.55
56 Krassimir Vasilev (Bul) Palmeiras Resort - Tavira                     18.07
57 Didac Ortega (Spa) Barbot - Siper                                     18.30
58 José Mendes (Por) Benfica                                             20.01
59 Manuel Lloret (Spa) Barbot - Siper                                    21.20
60 Helder Miranda (Por) Benfica                                          21.24
61 Pedro Miguel Soeiro Miranda (Por) Centro Ciclismo de Loulé            21.31
62 Manuele Mori (Ita) Scott - American Beef                              21.35
63 Bruno Castanheira (Por) Benfica                                       21.37
64 Nicolas Hartmann (Fra) Cofidis - Le Crédit par Téléphone              21.38
65 David Livramento (Por) Palmeiras Resort - Tavira                      22.37
66 Israel Perez Rodriguez (Spa) Extremadura-Ciclismo Solidario           22.48
67 Luis Pinheiro (Por) Madeinox - Boavista                               22.54
68 Isidro Nozal Vega (Spa) Liberty Seguros                               23.07
69 Danail Petrov (Bul) Benfica                                           27.44
70 Alejandro Marque (Spa) Palmeiras Resort - Tavira                      28.02
71 Filipe Cardoso (Por) Liberty Seguros                                  28.05
72 Jacek Morajko (Pol) Madeinox - Boavista                               28.08
73 Oleg Chuzhda (Ukr) Contentpolis - Murcia                                   
74 Daryl Impey (RSA) Barloworld                                          28.17
75 Benoît Sinner (Fra) Agritubel                                         28.19
76 Yann Huguet (Fra) Cofidis - Le Crédit par Téléphone                   28.27
77 Rafael Rodriguez (Spa) Contentpolis - Murcia                          28.31
78 Patrick Calcagni (Swi) Barloworld                                     28.34
79 Gilberto Martins (Por) Centro Ciclismo de Loulé                       28.37
80 Pedro Hermida (Spa) Centro Ciclismo de Loulé                          28.45
81 Kevin Denis (Fra) Agritubel                                           28.58
82 Christian Meier (Can) Team Garmin-Chipotle p/b H30                    29.06
83 Joaquim Alberto Sampaio (Por) Madeinox - Boavista                     29.14
84 Sérgio Sousa (Por) Madeinox - Boavista                                29.21
85 Carlos Nozal Vega (Spa) Liberty Seguros                               29.25
86 Delio Fernández Cruz (Spa) Karpin Galicia                             29.37
87 David Loosli (Swi) Lampre                                             29.54
88 Vladimir Isaichev (Spa) Karpin Galicia                                30.19
89 Joaquim Andrade (Por) Fercase - Rota dos Móveis                       30.29
90 Mikhaylo Khalilov (Ukr) Ceramica Flaminia Bossini Doce                31.08
91 Gonzalo Rabuñal Ríos (Spa) Karpin Galicia                             32.30
92 Enrico Gasparotto (Ita) Barloworld                                         
93 Jesus Buendia Romero (Spa) Contentpolis - Murcia                      33.03
94 Alexandre Oliveira (Por) Centro Ciclismo de Loulé                     33.25
95 Tyler Farrar (USA) Team Garmin-Chipotle p/b H30                       35.13
96 Juan Francisco Mourón Doldán (Spa) Karpin Galicia                     35.15
97 Francisco Jose Pacheco Torres (Spa) Barbot - Siper                    35.22
98 Danilo Napolitano (Ita) Lampre                                        35.24
99 Diego Caccia (Ita) Barloworld                                         35.34
100 Maurizio Biondo (Ita) Ceramica Flaminia Bossini Doce                 35.35
101 Antonio d'Aniello (Ita) Ceramica Flaminia Bossini Doce               35.41
102 Vitaliy Buts (Ukr) Lampre                                            35.45
103 Hubert Krys (Pol) Ceramica Flaminia Bossini Doce                     35.52
104 Baden Cooke (Aus) Barloworld                                         35.53
105 Steven Caethoven (Bel) Agritubel                                          
106 Nuno Marta Duarte (Por) Centro Ciclismo de Loulé                     35.59
107 Mikel Gaztanaga Echeverria (Spa) Agritubel                           36.01
108 Sergio Herrero Dominguez (Spa) Extremadura-Ciclismo Solidario        36.02
109 Mauro Santambrogio (Ita) Lampre                                      36.09
110 Christopher Sutton (Aus) Team Garmin-Chipotle p/b H30                36.14
111 Manuel Antonio Leal Cardoso (Por) Liberty Seguros                    36.20
112 Félix Rafael Cardenas Ravalo (Col) Barloworld                        36.21
113 Adriano Angeloni (Ita) Ceramica Flaminia Bossini Doce                36.47
114 Ramón Troncoso Sobrino (Spa) Karpin Galicia                          36.48
115 Alberto Fernandez (Spa) Karpin Galicia                               37.32
116 Bruno Pinto (Por) Barbot - Siper                                     37.47
117 Josu Mondelo (Spa) Extremadura-Ciclismo Solidario                    38.07
118 Kevin Ista (Bel) Agritubel                                           39.49
119 José Ángel Rodriguez Arcones (Spa) Extremadura-Ciclismo Solidario    40.15
120 Mathieu Heijboer (Ned) Cofidis - Le Crédit par Téléphone             40.19
121 Benat Intxausti Elorriaga (Spa) Scott - American Beef                40.29
122 Francisco Torrella (Spa) Contentpolis - Murcia                       40.38
123 Javier Etxarri Marin (Spa) Contentpolis - Murcia                     40.45
124 Roberto Longo (Ita) Lampre                                           41.16
125 Steve Zampieri (Swi) Cofidis - Le Crédit par Téléphone               41.50
126 Joaquim Gregorio (Por) Centro Ciclismo de Loulé                      42.16
127 Emanuele Bindi (Ita) Lampre                                          42.36
128 Sébastien Portal (Fra) Cofidis - Le Crédit par Téléphone             43.23
129 Bruno Barbosa (Por) Fercase - Rota dos Móveis                        43.38
130 Luis Silva (Por) Palmeiras Resort - Tavira                           44.11
131 Jean Eudes Demaret (Fra) Cofidis - Le Crédit par Téléphone           47.03
132 Bruno Lima (Por) Madeinox - Boavista                                 47.40
133 Anthony Ravard (Fra) Agritubel                                       47.55
134 Jesus Cobelo Fojo (Spa) Karpin Galicia                               47.58
135 Antonio Amorim (Por) Barbot - Siper                                  48.24
136 Alberto Rodriguez Oliver (Spa) Contentpolis - Murcia                 51.04
137 Luboš Pelánek (Cze) Lampre                                           51.24
138 Ricardo Martins (Por) Ceramica Flaminia Bossini Doce                 52.10
139 Mikel Pradera (Spa) Benfica                                          54.35
140 Jorge Sanchez Pimienta (Spa) Contentpolis - Murcia                   56.42
141 Alejandro Paleo (Spa) Karpin Galicia                                 59.49
142 Javier Megías Leal (Spa) Scott - American Beef                     1.00.20
 
Points classification
 
1 Danilo Napolitano (Ita) Lampre                                            50 pts
2 Francisco Jose Pacheco Torres (Spa) Barbot - Siper                        40
3 Rui Miguel Sousa Barbosa (Por) Liberty Seguros                            28
4 Manuel Antonio Leal Cardoso (Por) Liberty Seguros                         26
5 Hector Guerra Garcia (Spa) Liberty Seguros                                24
6 Martin Garrido Mayorga (Arg) Palmeiras Resort - Tavira                    24
7 Tyler Farrar (USA) Team Garmin-Chipotle p/b H30                           24
8 David Blanco Rodiguez (Spa) Palmeiras Resort - Tavira                     21
9 Ruben Plaza (Spa) Benfica                                                 18
10 Manuele Mori (Ita) Scott - American Beef                                 14
11 Pedro Miguel Soeiro Miranda (Por) Centro Ciclismo de Loulé               13
12 Koldo Gil Perez (Spa) Liberty Seguros                                    13
13 Candido Joaquim Venda Moreira Barbosa (Por) Benfica                      11
14 Nuno Ribeiro (Por) Liberty Seguros                                       10
15 Steven Cozza (USA) Team Garmin-Chipotle p/b H30                           7
16 Pedro Miguel Lopes Goncalves (Por) Benfica                                6
17 Alejandro Paleo (Spa) Karpin Galicia                                      6
18 Vladimir Isaichev (Spa) Karpin Galicia                                    6
19 Francisco Mancebo Perez (Spa) Fercase - Rota dos Móveis                   6
20 Marcel Wyss (Swi) Scott - American Beef                                   6
21 Filipe Cardoso (Por) Liberty Seguros                                      5
22 Santiago Perez (Spa) Centro Ciclismo de Loulé                             4
23 Daryl Impey (RSA) Barloworld                                              4
24 Mikel Gaztanaga Echeverria (Spa) Agritubel                                4
25 Nélson Hugo Rocha (Por) Madeinox - Boavista                               3
 
Mountains classification
 
1 Rui Miguel Sousa Barbosa (Por) Liberty Seguros                            48 pts
2 Pedro Miguel Lopes Goncalves (Por) Benfica                                21
3 David Blanco Rodiguez (Spa) Palmeiras Resort - Tavira                     20
4 Hector Guerra Garcia (Spa) Liberty Seguros                                17
5 David Livramento (Por) Palmeiras Resort - Tavira                          17
6 Koldo Gil Perez (Spa) Liberty Seguros                                     15
7 Nuno Ribeiro (Por) Liberty Seguros                                        13
8 Ruben Plaza (Spa) Benfica                                                 11
9 David Loosli (Swi) Lampre                                                 11
10 Francisco Mancebo Perez (Spa) Fercase - Rota dos Móveis                   9
11 Luis Pinheiro (Por) Madeinox - Boavista                                   9
 
Young rider classification
 
1 Daniel Martin (Irl) Team Garmin-Chipotle p/b H30                            
2 Tiago Machado (Por) Madeinox - Boavista                                     
3 José Herrada Lopez (Spa) Contentpolis - Murcia                              
4 Julien El Farès (Fra) Cofidis - Le Crédit par Téléphone                     
5 Marcel Wyss (Swi) Scott - American Beef                                     

Teams classification
 
1 Liberty Seguros             43.17.24
2 Palmeiras Resort-Tavira        11.05
3 Benfica                        11.54
4 Scott-American Beef            15.56
5 Fercase/ Rota Dos Moveis       16.30
6 Garmin-Chipotle                17.30
7 Barbot-Siper                   20.00
8 C. Ciclismo Loulé              20.54
9 Madeinox Boavista              23.12
10 Extremadura                   26.21
11 Agritubel                     27.00
12 Contentpolis-Murcia           37.44
13 Barloworld                    42.09
14 Ceramica Flaminia Bossine     47.10
15 Cofidis                       52.20
16 Lampre                      1.07.28
17 Karpin Galicia              1.15.32

Full results coming!