Cyclingnews TV   News  Tech   Features   Road   MTB   BMX   Cyclo-cross   Track    Photos    Fitness    Letters   Search   Forum  
Home

Recently on Cyclingnews.com


Bayern Rundfahrt
Photo ©: Schaaf

 UCI codes explained

Tour de la Province de Namur - NE

Belgium, August 2-6, 2008

Main Page    Results   Overall standings    Previous Stage   Next Stage

Stage 2 - August 3: Bièvre - Gedinne, 133 km

Results

1 Bjorn Hoeben (Ned) Vanhemert Groep                               3.18.49 (42.79 km/h)
2 Ben Hermans (Bel) CT Davo                                               
3 Thomas Ongena (Bel) Pofel-Prorace Continental Team                      
4 Jonas Vangenechten (Bel) Groupegobert.com CT                            
5 Romain Zingle (Bel) Groupegobert.com CT                                 
6 Ward Bogaert (Bel) Pofel-Prorace Continental Team                       
7 Stijn Nauwynck (Bel) WC Soenens-Germond                                 
8 Dave Bruylandts (Bel) NHT-Cycling Team Tielen vzw                       
9 Gilles Devillers (Bel) R. Pesant C.L.                                   
10 Wesley Van Der Linden (Bel) Sunweb - Projob CT                         
11 Jérémi Burton (Bel) Bodisol Euromillion PSW                            
12 Bert De Backer (Bel) Beveren 2000                                      
13 Jonathan Bertrand (Bel) Bodisol Euromillion PSW                        
14 Sven Vandousselaere (Bel) Davitamon Lotto                              
15 Jonathan De Witte (Bel) Vérandas Willems Boys - VC Haut-Pays           
16 Gerd-Jan Oostvogels (Bel) CT Davo                                      
17 Jeroen Van Schelven (Bel) Prédictor-Lotto VC Ardennes                  
18 Matthias Allegaert (Bel) PWS-Eijssen Team                              
19 Lukas Kloucek (Cze) Sunweb - Projob CT                                 
20 Kenneth De Kerf (Bel) Scott Cycling Team                               
21 Jens Renders (Bel) Palmans-Cras-Elmos                                  
22 Tony Driesen (Bel) Bioagrico - Cureghem Sportif                        
23 Jef Beyens (Bel) PWS-Eijssen Team                                      
24 Sep Van Marcke (Bel) Davitamon Lotto                                   
25 Kurt Van Goidsenhoven (Bel) Bioagrico - Cureghem Sportif               
26 Arnaud Molmy (Fra) Entente Cycliste Raismes Petite-Forêt               
27 Sven Jodts (Bel) Beveren 2000                                          
28 Sibrecht Pieters (Bel) Davitamon Lotto                                 
29 Willem De Greyt (Bel) Aertevelde WSV                                   
30 Joeri Calleuw (Bel) Espoir Condruzien - Team Bouwkantoor               
31 Edwig Cammaerts (Bel) R. Pesant C.L.                                   
32 Pieter Cordeel (Bel) Rockwerchter - Chocolat Jacques                   
33 Lander Vanton (Bel) Scott Cycling Team                                 
34 Kenny Terweduwe (Bel) Davitamon Lotto                                  
35 Peter Neyens (Bel) United Cycling Team Sint-Truiden                    
36 Kristof De Zutter (Bel) Aertevelde WSV                                 
37 Walt De Winter (Bel) CT Davo                                           
38 Jochen Vankerckhoven (Bel) PWS-Eijssen Team                            
39 Laurens De Vreese (Bel) Aertevelde WSV                                 
40 Dries Hollanders (Bel) United Cycling Team Sint-Truiden                
41 Bart De Clercq (Bel) Wielerclub Onder Ons Parike                       
42 Radomir Simunek (Cze) Palmans-Cras-Elmos                               
43 Bart De Roeck (Bel) Scott Cycling Team                                 
44 Sven Van Den Houte (Bel) PWS-Eijssen Team                              
45 Jarno Van Guyse (Bel) Davitamon Lotto                                  
46 Jelle Schepers (Bel) BCV Works Cycling Team                            
47 Mathew Gorter (NZl) Asfra Racing Team Oudenaarde                       
48 Björn Selander (USA) USA National Team                                 
49 Thomas Op't Eynde (Bel) United Cycling Team Sint-Truiden               
50 Dominique Bragano (Bel) R. Pesant C.L.                                 
51 Jan Bluekens (Bel) Pofel-Prorace Continental Team                      
52 Stijn Joseph (Bel) Beveren 2000                                        
53 Kevin Fouquet (Bel) Asfra Racing Team Oudenaarde                       
54 Bob Michels (Bel) Wielerclub Onder Ons Parike                          
55 Jehudi Schoonacker (Bel) Sunweb - Projob CT                            
56 Kris Steyaert (Bel) KSV Deerlijk-Gaverzicht                            
57 Logan Hutchings (NZl) Beveren 2000                                     
58 Sierk Jan De Haan (Ned) Vanhemert Groep                                
59 Bastien Rouard (Bel) R. Pesant C.L.                                    
60 Willem Wauters (Bel) CT Davo                                           
61 Julien Baileu (Fra) Entente Cycliste Raismes Petite-Forêt              
62 Yannick Eijssen (Bel) PWS-Eijssen Team                                 
63 Ronny De Metter (Bel) Equipe Nationale Militaire                       
64 Niels Albert (Bel) Palmans-Cras-Elmos                                  
65 Gaëtan Bille (Bel) Groupegobert.com CT                                 
66 Stijn Neirynck (Bel) Beveren 2000                                      
67 Bjorn Brems (Bel) Equipe Nationale Militaire                           
68 Ken Vanmarcke (Bel) BCV Works Cycling Team                             
69 Mike Terpstra (Ned) Vanhemert Groep                                    
70 Roderick Muscat (Mlt) Prédictor-Lotto VC Ardennes                      
71 Stijn Steels (Bel) Rockwerchter - Chocolat Jacques                     
72 Sander Cordeel (Bel) Rockwerchter - Chocolat Jacques                   
73 Bart Bruyedonckx (Bel) Rockwerchter - Chocolat Jacques                 
74 Damien Timmermans (Bel) Bodisol Euromillion PSW                        
75 Peter Salon (USA) USA National Team                                    
76 Johan Landstrom (Swe) Vanhemert Groep                                  
77 Kevin Eeckhout (Bel) Sunweb - Projob CT                                
78 Sergio Ferrari (Bel) Vérandas Willems - Chevigny                       
79 Jim Arnouts (Bel) Palmans-Cras-Elmos                                   
80 Rudy Rouet (Bel) Bodisol Euromillion PSW                               
81 Glenn Devadder (Bel) KSV Deerlijk-Gaverzicht                           
82 Xavier Weyland (Bel) Vérandas Willems - Chevigny                       
83 Grégory Franckaert (Bel) Asfra Racing Team Oudenaarde                  
84 Fabio Polazzi (Bel) Bodisol Euromillion PSW                            
85 Kevin Grieten (Bel) Bioagrico - Cureghem Sportif                       
86 Laurent Vanden Bak (Bel) PWS-Eijssen Team                              
87 Jeroen Nietvelt (Bel) CT Davo                                          
88 Steve Lampier (Bel) Espoir Condruzien - Team Bouwkantoor               
89 Dajo Van Belleghem (Bel) BCV Works Cycling Team                        
90 Philipp Walsleben (Ger) Palmans-Cras-Elmos                             
91 Kim Borry (Bel) WC Soenens-Germond                                     
92 Kenneth Verdickt (Bel) Scott Cycling Team                              
93 Detlef Moerman (Bel) WC Soenens-Germond                                
94 Christophe Premont (Bel) Prédictor-Lotto VC Ardennes                   
95 Jérôme Baugnies (Bel) Davitamon Lotto                                  
96 Styn Huys (Bel) Palmans-Cras-Elmos                                     
97 Giel Bruyneel (Bel) KSV Deerlijk-Gaverzicht                            
98 Jeroen Dhomen (Bel) United Cycling Team Sint-Truiden                   
99 Erik Jan Kooiman (Ned) Vanhemert Groep                                 
100 Wouter Vandenbergh (Bel) Wielerclub Onder Ons Parike                  
101 Chad Beyer (USA) USA National Team                                    
102 Thomas De Gendt (Bel) CT Davo                                         
103 Jan Vandael (Bel) Sunweb - Projob CT                                  
104 Boris Dron (Bel) Vérandas Willems Boys - VC Haut-Pays                 
105 Fabrice Debrabant (Fra) Entente Cycliste Raismes Petite-Forêt         
106 Seppe Odeyn (Bel) Rockwerchter - Chocolat Jacques                     
107 Nicolas Baiolet (Bel) Groupegobert.com CT                             
108 Hophra Gerard (Bel) Prédictor-Lotto VC Ardennes                       
109 Danny Verelst (Bel) Bioagrico - Cureghem Sportif                      
110 Brain Bulgac (Ned) NHT-Cycling Team Tielen vzw                        
111 Mattias Friis (Den) Team Kvickly Odder Danmark                        
112 Benjamin Biebouw (Bel) R. Pesant C.L.                                 
113 Stieven Galle (Bel) Espoir Condruzien - Team Bouwkantoor              
114 Lorenz Lambrechts (Bel) Rockwerchter - Chocolat Jacques               
115 Tony Bracke (Bel) WC Soenens-Germond                                  
116 Lars Werenberg (Den) Team Kvickly Odder Danmark                       
117 Lode Van Impe (Bel) Aertevelde WSV                                0.48
118 Tom Coghe (Bel) Espoir Condruzien - Team Bouwkantoor                  
119 Angelo Vandaele (Bel) BCV Works Cycling Team                      1.26
120 Xavier Vandermeulen (Bel) KSV Deerlijk-Gaverzicht                 1.41
121 Chris Barton (USA) USA National Team                              2.04
122 Jérôme Giaux (Bel) Pofel-Prorace Continental Team                 2.18
123 Björn De Decker (Bel) WC Soenens-Germond                          5.34
124 Andy Baute (Bel) Equipe Nationale Militaire                       7.39
125 Loïc Marcourt (Bel) Prédictor-Lotto VC Ardennes                       
126 Grégory Halin (Bel) Vérandas Willems - Chevigny                       
127 Brent Cunningham (RSA) Asfra Racing Team Oudenaarde                   
128 Mathias Vanbelle (Bel) KSV Deerlijk-Gaverzicht                        
129 Pieter Galle (Bel) Wielerclub Onder Ons Parike                        
130 Michaël Polazzi (Bel) Bodisol Euromillion PSW                         
131 Raf Van Lommel (Bel) NHT-Cycling Team Tielen vzw                      
132 Nicolas Bertuille (Bel) Vérandas Willems Boys - VC Haut-Pays          
133 Dirk Finders (Bel) United Cycling Team Sint-Truiden                   
134 Nils Stuyckens (Bel) NHT-Cycling Team Tielen vzw                  7.48
135 Matthew Brammeier (GBr) Pofel-Prorace Continental Team            7.54
136 Joël Genette (Bel) Vérandas Willems - Chevigny                    9.22
137 Detlev Debonnez (Bel) Vérandas Willems Boys - VC Haut-Pays            
138 Julien Dumont (Bel) Vérandas Willems Boys - VC Haut-Pays              
139 Niek Basten (Ned) Vanhemert Groep                                     
140 Joeri Clauwaert (Bel) WC Soenens-Germond                          9.24
141 Davy Staes (Bel) Scott Cycling Team                                   
142 Goswin Laplasse (Bel) Wielerclub Onder Ons Parike                13.16
143 Geert Vermoote (Bel) Equipe Nationale Militaire                       
144 Jurgen Vandenboeck (Bel) Wielerclub Onder Ons Parike                  
145 Aziz Immouni (Fra) Entente Cycliste Raismes Petite-Forêt              
146 Masahiko Futamara (Bel) Espoir Condruzien - Team Bouwkantoor          
147 Koen Das (Bel) United Cycling Team Sint-Truiden                       
148 Grégory Faghel (Fra) Entente Cycliste Raismes Petite-Forêt            
149 Lenaïc Thiry (Bel) Vérandas Willems - Chevigny                        
150 Raf Vandenhoudt (Bel) Bioagrico - Cureghem Sportif                    
151 Ludovic Brochard (Bel) R. Pesant C.L.                                 
152 Markus Bastek BDR Meubelcentrale Heylen                               
153 Kasper Eibye (Den) Team Kvickly Odder Danmark                    18.26
154 Joseph Kulolla (USA) USA National Team                                
155 Steven Van Cauteren (Bel) Aertevelde WSV                              
DNF Cédric Collaers (Bel) Groupegobert.com CT                             
DNF Jean Zen (Fra) Groupegobert.com CT                                    
DNF Jef Peeters (Bel) Pofel-Prorace Continental Team                      
DNF Tom Colson (Bel) Bioagrico - Cureghem Sportif                         
DNF Peter-Lee Jefferies (RSA) Asfra Racing Team Oudenaarde                
DNF Paul Odlin (NZl) Asfra Racing Team Oudenaarde                         
DNF Jaryd De Mooij (Bel) Scott Cycling Team                               
DNF Hans Laureyn (Bel) Equipe Nationale Militaire                         
DNF Firdaus Daud Muhamad MAL NHT-Cycling Team Tielen vzw                  
DNF Sven Nooytens (Bel) Beveren 2000                                      
DNF Kristof Daelman (Bel) Meubelcentrale Heylen                           
DNF Geert Schepers (Bel) Meubelcentrale Heylen                            
DNF Jurgen Vanwesemael (Bel) Meubelcentrale Heylen                        
DNF Nivard Van Acker (Bel) Aertevelde WSV                                 
DNF Robin Vandaele (Bel) BCV Works Cycling Team                           
DNF Simon Collard (Bel) Prédictor-Lotto VC Ardennes                       
DNF Cyril Le Bon (Fra) Entente Cycliste Raismes Petite-Forêt              
DNF Rasmus Fjordside Lehrmann (Den) Team Kvickly Odder Danmark            
DNF Rudi Nielsen (Den) Team Kvickly Odder Danmark                         
 
Points
 
1 Bjorn Hoeben (Ned) Vanhemert Groep                                    10 pts
2 Ben Hermans (Bel) CT Davo                                              7
3 Thomas Ongena (Bel) Pofel-Prorace Continental Team                     5
4 Jonas Vangenechten (Bel) Groupegobert.com CT                           3
5 Romain Zingle (Bel) Groupegobert.com CT                                1
 
Sprints
 
Bièvre km. 19
1 Matthew Brammeier (GBr) Pofel-Prorace Continental Team                 5 pts
2 Michaël Polazzi (Bel) Bodisol Euromillion PSW                          3
3 Radomir Simunek (Cze) Palmans-Cras-Elmos                               1
 
Vresse-sur-Semois km.57
1 Stijn Neirynck (Bel) Beveren 2000                                      5 pts
2 Michaël Polazzi (Bel) Bodisol Euromillion PSW                          3
3 Bjorn Hoeben (Ned) Vanhemert Groep                                     1
 
Vencimont km. 90
1 Gilles Devillers (Bel) R. Pesant C.L.                                  5 pts
2 Stijn Nauwynck (Bel) WC Soenens-Germond                                3
3 Bjorn Hoeben (Ned) Vanhemert Groep                                     1
 
Climbs
 
Bohan km. 39
1 Philipp Walsleben (Ger) Palmans-Cras-Elmos                             5 pts
2 Björn De Decker (Bel) WC Soenens-Germond                               3
3 Laurens De Vreese (Bel) Aertevelde WSV                                 1
 
Orchimont km. 63
1 Brain Bulgac (Ned) NHT-Cycling Team Tielen vzw                         5 pts
2 Bjorn Hoeben (Ned) Vanhemert Groep                                     3
3 Stijn Nauwynck (Bel) WC Soenens-Germond                                1
 
Vencimont km. 91
1 Brain Bulgac (Ned) NHT-Cycling Team Tielen vzw                         5 pts
2 Gilles Devillers (Bel) R. Pesant C.L.                                  3
3 Stijn Nauwynck (Bel) WC Soenens-Germond                                1
 
Teams
 
1 CT Davo (Bel)                                                    9.56.27
2 Pofel-Prorace Continental Team (Bel)                                    
3 Davitamon Lotto (Bel)                                                   
4 Groupegobert.com CT (Bel)                                               
5 PWS-Eijssen Team (Bel)                                                  
6 Sunweb - Projob CT (Bel)                                                
7 R. Pesant C.L. (Bel)                                                    
8 Beveren 2000 (Bel)                                                      
9 Scott Cycling Team (Bel)                                                
10 Bodisol Euromillion PSW (Bel)                                          
11 Aertevelde WSV (Bel)                                                   
12 United Cycling Team Sint-Truiden (Bel)                                 
13 Palmans-Cras-Elmos (Bel)                                               
14 Vanhemert Groep (Ned)                                                  
15 Bioagrico - Cureghem Sportif (Bel)                                     
16 Rockwerchter - Chocolat Jacques (Bel)                                  
17 Prédictor-Lotto VC Ardennes                                            
18 Asfra Racing Team Oudenaarde (Bel)                                     
19 WC Soenens-Germond (Bel)                                               
20 Entente Cycliste Raismes Petite-Forêt (Fra)                            
21 Wielerclub Onder Ons Parike (Bel)                                      
22 BCV Works Cycling Team (Bel)                                           
23 USA National Team (Usa)                                                
24 Espoir Condruzien - Team Bouwkantoor (Bel)                             
25 KSV Deerlijk-Gaverzicht (Bel)                                          
26 NHT-Cycling Team Tielen vzw (Bel)                                  7.39
27 Vérandas Willems Boys - VC Haut-Pays (Bel)                             
28 Equipe Nationale Militaire (Bel)                                       
29 Vérandas Willems - Chevigny (Bel)                                      
30 Team Kvickly Odder Danmark (Den)                                  18.26
 
General classification after stage 2
 
1 Bert De Backer (Bel) Beveren 2000                                6.41.01
2 Jens Renders (Bel) Palmans-Cras-Elmos                                   
3 Sep Van Marcke (Bel) Davitamon Lotto                                    
4 Sven Van Den Houte (Bel) PWS-Eijssen Team                               
5 Sierk Jan De Haan (Ned) Vanhemert Groep                                 
6 Bob Michels (Bel) Wielerclub Onder Ons Parike                           
7 Sander Cordeel (Bel) Rockwerchter - Chocolat Jacques                    
8 Stijn Neirynck (Bel) Beveren 2000                                       
9 Kim Borry (Bel) WC Soenens-Germond                                      
10 Tom Coghe (Bel) Espoir Condruzien - Team Bouwkantoor               0.48
11 Jonas Vangenechten (Bel) Groupegobert.com CT                       0.54
12 Ward Bogaert (Bel) Pofel-Prorace Continental Team                      
13 Jérémi Burton (Bel) Bodisol Euromillion PSW                            
14 Thomas Ongena (Bel) Pofel-Prorace Continental Team                     
15 Romain Zingle (Bel) Groupegobert.com CT                                
16 Matthias Allegaert (Bel) PWS-Eijssen Team                              
17 Jonathan Bertrand (Bel) Bodisol Euromillion PSW                        
18 Sven Jodts (Bel) Beveren 2000                                          
19 Dave Bruylandts (Bel) NHT-Cycling Team Tielen vzw                      
20 Bjorn Hoeben (Ned) Vanhemert Groep                                     
21 Kenny Terweduwe (Bel) Davitamon Lotto                                  
22 Joeri Calleuw (Bel) Espoir Condruzien - Team Bouwkantoor               
23 Lander Vanton (Bel) Scott Cycling Team                                 
24 Jef Beyens (Bel) PWS-Eijssen Team                                      
25 Sibrecht Pieters (Bel) Davitamon Lotto                                 
26 Arnaud Molmy (Fra) Entente Cycliste Raismes Petite-Forêt               
27 Willem De Greyt (Bel) Aertevelde WSV                                   
28 Dominique Bragano (Bel) R. Pesant C.L.                                 
29 Stijn Joseph (Bel) Beveren 2000                                        
30 Kurt Van Goidsenhoven (Bel) Bioagrico - Cureghem Sportif               
31 Pieter Cordeel (Bel) Rockwerchter - Chocolat Jacques                   
32 Gerd-Jan Oostvogels (Bel) CT Davo                                      
33 Gilles Devillers (Bel) R. Pesant C.L.                                  
34 Björn Selander (USA) USA National Team                                 
35 Kenneth De Kerf (Bel) Scott Cycling Team                               
36 Edwig Cammaerts (Bel) R. Pesant C.L.                                   
37 Jarno Van Guyse (Bel) Davitamon Lotto                                  
38 Peter Neyens (Bel) United Cycling Team Sint-Truiden                    
39 Laurens De Vreese (Bel) Aertevelde WSV                                 
40 Bart De Roeck (Bel) Scott Cycling Team                                 
41 Logan Hutchings (NZl) Beveren 2000                                     
42 Wesley Van Der Linden (Bel) Sunweb - Projob CT                         
43 Lukas Kloucek (Cze) Sunweb - Projob CT                                 
44 Ben Hermans (Bel) CT Davo                                              
45 Kristof De Zutter (Bel) Aertevelde WSV                                 
46 Radomir Simunek (Cze) Palmans-Cras-Elmos                               
47 Roderick Muscat (Mlt) Prédictor-Lotto VC Ardennes                      
48 Willem Wauters (Bel) CT Davo                                           
49 Detlef Moerman (Bel) WC Soenens-Germond                                
50 Bart De Clercq (Bel) Wielerclub Onder Ons Parike                       
51 Mathew Gorter (NZl) Asfra Racing Team Oudenaarde                       
52 Yannick Eijssen (Bel) PWS-Eijssen Team                                 
53 Walt De Winter (Bel) CT Davo                                           
54 Damien Timmermans (Bel) Bodisol Euromillion PSW                        
55 Sven Vandousselaere (Bel) Davitamon Lotto                              
56 Gaëtan Bille (Bel) Groupegobert.com CT                                 
57 Jehudi Schoonacker (Bel) Sunweb - Projob CT                            
58 Hophra Gerard (Bel) Prédictor-Lotto VC Ardennes                        
59 Kris Steyaert (Bel) KSV Deerlijk-Gaverzicht                            
60 Jelle Schepers (Bel) BCV Works Cycling Team                            
61 Tony Driesen (Bel) Bioagrico - Cureghem Sportif                        
62 Stijn Nauwynck (Bel) WC Soenens-Germond                                
63 Bart Bruyedonckx (Bel) Rockwerchter - Chocolat Jacques                 
64 Stijn Steels (Bel) Rockwerchter - Chocolat Jacques                     
65 Dries Hollanders (Bel) United Cycling Team Sint-Truiden                
66 Peter Salon (USA) USA National Team                                    
67 Jan Bluekens (Bel) Pofel-Prorace Continental Team                      
68 Chad Beyer (USA) USA National Team                                     
69 Ronny De Metter (Bel) Equipe Nationale Militaire                       
70 Jochen Vankerckhoven (Bel) PWS-Eijssen Team                            
71 Boris Dron (Bel) Vérandas Willems Boys - VC Haut-Pays                  
72 Niels Albert (Bel) Palmans-Cras-Elmos                                  
73 Ken Vanmarcke (Bel) BCV Works Cycling Team                             
74 Fabio Polazzi (Bel) Bodisol Euromillion PSW                            
75 Jim Arnouts (Bel) Palmans-Cras-Elmos                                   
76 Kenneth Verdickt (Bel) Scott Cycling Team                              
77 Erik Jan Kooiman (Ned) Vanhemert Groep                                 
78 Julien Baileu (Fra) Entente Cycliste Raismes Petite-Forêt              
79 Laurent Vanden Bak (Bel) PWS-Eijssen Team                              
80 Bjorn Brems (Bel) Equipe Nationale Militaire                           
81 Sergio Ferrari (Bel) Vérandas Willems - Chevigny                       
82 Giel Bruyneel (Bel) KSV Deerlijk-Gaverzicht                            
83 Kevin Fouquet (Bel) Asfra Racing Team Oudenaarde                       
84 Xavier Weyland (Bel) Vérandas Willems - Chevigny                       
85 Jérôme Baugnies (Bel) Davitamon Lotto                                  
86 Lorenz Lambrechts (Bel) Rockwerchter - Chocolat Jacques                
87 Jeroen Nietvelt (Bel) CT Davo                                          
88 Fabrice Debrabant (Fra) Entente Cycliste Raismes Petite-Forêt          
89 Mike Terpstra (Ned) Vanhemert Groep                                    
90 Johan Landstrom (Swe) Vanhemert Groep                                  
91 Rudy Rouet (Bel) Bodisol Euromillion PSW                               
92 Kevin Eeckhout (Bel) Sunweb - Projob CT                                
93 Philipp Walsleben (Ger) Palmans-Cras-Elmos                             
94 Seppe Odeyn (Bel) Rockwerchter - Chocolat Jacques                      
95 Stieven Galle (Bel) Espoir Condruzien - Team Bouwkantoor               
96 Nicolas Baiolet (Bel) Groupegobert.com CT                              
97 Glenn Devadder (Bel) KSV Deerlijk-Gaverzicht                           
98 Steve Lampier (Bel) Espoir Condruzien - Team Bouwkantoor               
99 Wouter Vandenbergh (Bel) Wielerclub Onder Ons Parike                   
100 Styn Huys (Bel) Palmans-Cras-Elmos                                    
101 Jan Vandael (Bel) Sunweb - Projob CT                                  
102 Grégory Franckaert (Bel) Asfra Racing Team Oudenaarde                 
103 Dajo Van Belleghem (Bel) BCV Works Cycling Team                       
104 Danny Verelst (Bel) Bioagrico - Cureghem Sportif                      
105 Mattias Friis (Den) Team Kvickly Odder Danmark                        
106 Jeroen Dhomen (Bel) United Cycling Team Sint-Truiden                  
107 Thomas De Gendt (Bel) CT Davo                                         
108 Brain Bulgac (Ned) NHT-Cycling Team Tielen vzw                        
109 Lars Werenberg (Den) Team Kvickly Odder Danmark                       
110 Tony Bracke (Bel) WC Soenens-Germond                                  
111 Lode Van Impe (Bel) Aertevelde WSV                                1.42
112 Xavier Vandermeulen (Bel) KSV Deerlijk-Gaverzicht                 2.35
113 Chris Barton (USA) USA National Team                              2.58
114 Kevin Grieten (Bel) Bioagrico - Cureghem Sportif                  3.16
115 Bastien Rouard (Bel) R. Pesant C.L.                               4.09
116 Jonathan De Witte (Bel) Vérandas Willems Boys - VC Haut-Pays      4.11
117 Jeroen Van Schelven (Bel) Prédictor-Lotto VC Ardennes                 
118 Thomas Op't Eynde (Bel) United Cycling Team Sint-Truiden              
119 Christophe Premont (Bel) Prédictor-Lotto VC Ardennes                  
120 Benjamin Biebouw (Bel) R. Pesant C.L.                                 
121 Angelo Vandaele (Bel) BCV Works Cycling Team                      5.37
122 Björn De Decker (Bel) WC Soenens-Germond                          6.28
123 Jérôme Giaux (Bel) Pofel-Prorace Continental Team                 8.25
124 Michaël Polazzi (Bel) Bodisol Euromillion PSW                     8.33
125 Pieter Galle (Bel) Wielerclub Onder Ons Parike                        
126 Brent Cunningham (RSA) Asfra Racing Team Oudenaarde                   
127 Dirk Finders (Bel) United Cycling Team Sint-Truiden                   
128 Nils Stuyckens (Bel) NHT-Cycling Team Tielen vzw                  8.42
129 Matthew Brammeier (GBr) Pofel-Prorace Continental Team            8.48
130 Niek Basten (Ned) Vanhemert Groep                                10.16
131 Joeri Clauwaert (Bel) WC Soenens-Germond                         10.18
132 Andy Baute (Bel) Equipe Nationale Militaire                      11.48
133 Grégory Halin (Bel) Vérandas Willems - Chevigny                       
134 Joël Genette (Bel) Vérandas Willems - Chevigny                   13.31
135 Julien Dumont (Bel) Vérandas Willems Boys - VC Haut-Pays              
136 Loïc Marcourt (Bel) Prédictor-Lotto VC Ardennes                       
137 Raf Van Lommel (Bel) NHT-Cycling Team Tielen vzw                      
138 Nicolas Bertuille (Bel) Vérandas Willems Boys - VC Haut-Pays     13.46
139 Mathias Vanbelle (Bel) KSV Deerlijk-Gaverzicht                   13.50
140 Grégory Faghel (Fra) Entente Cycliste Raismes Petite-Forêt       14.10
141 Aziz Immouni (Fra) Entente Cycliste Raismes Petite-Forêt              
142 Koen Das (Bel) United Cycling Team Sint-Truiden                       
143 Detlev Debonnez (Bel) Vérandas Willems Boys - VC Haut-Pays       15.14
144 Davy Staes (Bel) Scott Cycling Team                              15.16
145 Geert Vermoote (Bel) Equipe Nationale Militaire                  17.25
146 Lenaïc Thiry (Bel) Vérandas Willems - Chevigny                        
147 Markus Bastek BDR Meubelcentrale Heylen                               
148 Masahiko Futamara (Bel) Espoir Condruzien - Team Bouwkantoor          
149 Raf Vandenhoudt (Bel) Bioagrico - Cureghem Sportif               17.27
150 Goswin Laplasse (Bel) Wielerclub Onder Ons Parike                19.08
151 Jurgen Vandenboeck (Bel) Wielerclub Onder Ons Parike             19.23
152 Ludovic Brochard (Bel) R. Pesant C.L.                            24.00
153 Steven Van Cauteren (Bel) Aertevelde WSV                         24.33
154 Joseph Kulolla (USA) USA National Team                           26.46
155 Kasper Eibye (Den) Team Kvickly Odder Danmark                    29.44
 
Points classification
 
1 Bert De Backer (Bel) Beveren 2000                                     10 pts
2 Bjorn Hoeben (Ned) Vanhemert Groep                                    10
3 Sander Cordeel (Bel) Rockwerchter - Chocolat Jacques                   7
4 Ben Hermans (Bel) CT Davo                                              7
5 Sven Van Den Houte (Bel) PWS-Eijssen Team                              5
6 Thomas Ongena (Bel) Pofel-Prorace Continental Team                     5
7 Sep Van Marcke (Bel) Davitamon Lotto                                   3
8 Jonas Vangenechten (Bel) Groupegobert.com CT                           3
9 Sierk Jan De Haan (Ned) Vanhemert Groep                                1
10 Romain Zingle (Bel) Groupegobert.com CT                               1
 
Sprint classification
 
1 Michaël Polazzi (Bel) Bodisol Euromillion PSW                         11 pts
2 Stijn Neirynck (Bel) Beveren 2000                                     10
3 Jens Renders (Bel) Palmans-Cras-Elmos                                  6
4 Gilles Devillers (Bel) R. Pesant C.L.                                  5
5 Matthew Brammeier (GBr) Pofel-Prorace Continental Team                 5
6 Bert De Backer (Bel) Beveren 2000                                      3
7 Bob Michels (Bel) Wielerclub Onder Ons Parike                          3
8 Stijn Nauwynck (Bel) WC Soenens-Germond                                3
9 Bjorn Hoeben (Ned) Vanhemert Groep                                     2
10 Sierk Jan De Haan (Ned) Vanhemert Groep                               1
11 Radomir Simunek (Cze) Palmans-Cras-Elmos                              1
12 Niek Basten (Ned) Vanhemert Groep                                     1
 
Mountains classification
 
1 Brain Bulgac (Ned) NHT-Cycling Team Tielen vzw                        10 pts
2 Björn De Decker (Bel) WC Soenens-Germond                               8
3 Jens Renders (Bel) Palmans-Cras-Elmos                                  5
4 Philipp Walsleben (Ger) Palmans-Cras-Elmos                             5
5 Bob Michels (Bel) Wielerclub Onder Ons Parike                          3
6 Bjorn Hoeben (Ned) Vanhemert Groep                                     3
7 Gilles Devillers (Bel) R. Pesant C.L.                                  3
8 Ben Hermans (Bel) CT Davo                                              3
9 Stijn Nauwynck (Bel) WC Soenens-Germond                                2
10 Sander Cordeel (Bel) Rockwerchter - Chocolat Jacques                  1
11 Laurens De Vreese (Bel) Aertevelde WSV                                1
12 Jan Bluekens (Bel) Pofel-Prorace Continental Team                     1
 
Young rider classification
 
1 Jonathan Bertrand (Bel) Bodisol Euromillion PSW                  3.18.49
2 Sven Vandousselaere (Bel) Davitamon Lotto                               
3 Jonathan De Witte (Bel) Vérandas Willems Boys - VC Haut-Pays            
4 Matthias Allegaert (Bel) PWS-Eijssen Team                               
5 Lukas Kloucek (Cze) Sunweb - Projob CT                                  
6 Kenneth De Kerf (Bel) Scott Cycling Team                                
7 Jef Beyens (Bel) PWS-Eijssen Team                                       
8 Sep Van Marcke (Bel) Davitamon Lotto                                    
9 Arnaud Molmy (Fra) Entente Cycliste Raismes Petite-Forêt                
10 Sven Jodts (Bel) Beveren 2000                                          
11 Sibrecht Pieters (Bel) Davitamon Lotto                                 
12 Pieter Cordeel (Bel) Rockwerchter - Chocolat Jacques                   
13 Lander Vanton (Bel) Scott Cycling Team                                 
14 Kenny Terweduwe (Bel) Davitamon Lotto                                  
15 Walt De Winter (Bel) CT Davo                                           
16 Jochen Vankerckhoven (Bel) PWS-Eijssen Team                            
17 Laurens De Vreese (Bel) Aertevelde WSV                                 
18 Jelle Schepers (Bel) BCV Works Cycling Team                            
19 Björn Selander (USA) USA National Team                                 
20 Thomas Op't Eynde (Bel) United Cycling Team Sint-Truiden               
21 Dominique Bragano (Bel) R. Pesant C.L.                                 
22 Stijn Joseph (Bel) Beveren 2000                                        
23 Kevin Fouquet (Bel) Asfra Racing Team Oudenaarde                       
24 Bastien Rouard (Bel) R. Pesant C.L.                                    
25 Willem Wauters (Bel) CT Davo                                           
26 Julien Baileu (Fra) Entente Cycliste Raismes Petite-Forêt              
27 Yannick Eijssen (Bel) PWS-Eijssen Team                                 
28 Gaëtan Bille (Bel) Groupegobert.com CT                                 
29 Stijn Steels (Bel) Rockwerchter - Chocolat Jacques                     
30 Sander Cordeel (Bel) Rockwerchter - Chocolat Jacques                   
31 Bart Bruyedonckx (Bel) Rockwerchter - Chocolat Jacques                 
32 Peter Salon (USA) USA National Team                                    
33 Kevin Eeckhout (Bel) Sunweb - Projob CT                                
34 Sergio Ferrari (Bel) Vérandas Willems - Chevigny                       
35 Jim Arnouts (Bel) Palmans-Cras-Elmos                                   
36 Glenn Devadder (Bel) KSV Deerlijk-Gaverzicht                           
37 Grégory Franckaert (Bel) Asfra Racing Team Oudenaarde                  
38 Laurent Vanden Bak (Bel) PWS-Eijssen Team                              
39 Dajo Van Belleghem (Bel) BCV Works Cycling Team                        
40 Philipp Walsleben (Ger) Palmans-Cras-Elmos                             
41 Kenneth Verdickt (Bel) Scott Cycling Team                              
42 Christophe Premont (Bel) Prédictor-Lotto VC Ardennes                   
43 Giel Bruyneel (Bel) KSV Deerlijk-Gaverzicht                            
44 Jeroen Dhomen (Bel) United Cycling Team Sint-Truiden                   
45 Boris Dron (Bel) Vérandas Willems Boys - VC Haut-Pays                  
46 Hophra Gerard (Bel) Prédictor-Lotto VC Ardennes                        
47 Brain Bulgac (Ned) NHT-Cycling Team Tielen vzw                         
48 Mattias Friis (Den) Team Kvickly Odder Danmark                         
49 Lorenz Lambrechts (Bel) Rockwerchter - Chocolat Jacques                
50 Angelo Vandaele (Bel) BCV Works Cycling Team                       1.26
51 Xavier Vandermeulen (Bel) KSV Deerlijk-Gaverzicht                  1.41
52 Chris Barton (USA) USA National Team                               2.04
53 Björn De Decker (Bel) WC Soenens-Germond                           5.34
54 Loïc Marcourt (Bel) Prédictor-Lotto VC Ardennes                    7.39
55 Mathias Vanbelle (Bel) KSV Deerlijk-Gaverzicht                         
56 Raf Van Lommel (Bel) NHT-Cycling Team Tielen vzw                       
57 Nicolas Bertuille (Bel) Vérandas Willems Boys - VC Haut-Pays           
58 Julien Dumont (Bel) Vérandas Willems Boys - VC Haut-Pays           9.22
59 Davy Staes (Bel) Scott Cycling Team                                9.24
60 Ludovic Brochard (Bel) R. Pesant C.L.                             13.16
61 Joseph Kulolla (USA) USA National Team                            18.26
62 Steven Van Cauteren (Bel) Aertevelde WSV                               
 
Teams classification
 
1 Beveren 2000 (Bel)                                              20.03.57
2 WC Soenens-Germond (Bel)                                            0.54
3 Davitamon Lotto (Bel)                                                   
4 PWS-Eijssen Team (Bel)                                                  
5 Rockwerchter - Chocolat Jacques (Bel)                                   
6 Vanhemert Groep (Ned)                                                   
7 Espoir Condruzien - Team Bouwkantoor (Bel)                              
8 Wielerclub Onder Ons Parike (Bel)                                       
9 Palmans-Cras-Elmos (Bel)                                                
10 CT Davo (Bel)                                                      1.48
11 Pofel-Prorace Continental Team (Bel)                                   
12 Groupegobert.com CT (Bel)                                              
13 Sunweb - Projob CT (Bel)                                               
14 R. Pesant C.L. (Bel)                                                   
15 Scott Cycling Team (Bel)                                               
16 Bodisol Euromillion PSW (Bel)                                          
17 Aertevelde WSV (Bel)                                                   
18 United Cycling Team Sint-Truiden (Bel)                                 
19 Bioagrico - Cureghem Sportif (Bel)                                     
20 USA National Team (Usa)                                                
21 Entente Cycliste Raismes Petite-Forêt (Fra)                            
22 Asfra Racing Team Oudenaarde (Bel)                                     
23 KSV Deerlijk-Gaverzicht (Bel)                                          
24 BCV Works Cycling Team (Bel)                                           
25 Prédictor-Lotto VC Ardennes                                        5.05
26 NHT-Cycling Team Tielen vzw (Bel)                                  9.27
27 Vérandas Willems - Chevigny (Bel)                                 12.42
28 Equipe Nationale Militaire (Bel)                                       
29 Vérandas Willems Boys - VC Haut-Pays (Bel)                        15.59
30 Team Kvickly Odder Danmark (Den)                                  23.29