Cyclingnews TV   News  Tech   Features   Road   MTB   BMX   Cyclo-cross   Track    Photos    Fitness    Letters   Search   Forum  
Home

Recently on Cyclingnews.com


Bayern Rundfahrt
Photo ©: Schaaf

 UCI codes explained

17th Trofeo Melinda - 1.1

Italy, August 23, 2008

2007 Results    Results    Past winners

Photography

For a thumbnail gallery of these images, click here

Images by Fotoreporter Sirotti

Images by Roberto Bettini/www.bettiniphoto.net

Results - 194.0 km

1 Leonardo Bertagnolli (Ita) Liquigas                                   4.55.17
2 Stefano Garzelli (Ita) Acqua & Sapone - Caffe Mokambo                        
3 Mauro Finetto (Ita) CSF Group Navigare                                       
4 Cristiano Fumagalli (Ita) Ceramica Flaminia Bossini Doce                     
5 Massimo Giunti (Ita) Miche - Silvercross                                     
6 Santo Anzà (Ita) Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni-Androni Giocattoli             
7 Thomas Lövkvist (Swe) Team Columbia                                          
8 Francesco Reda (Ita) NGC Medical - OTC Industria Porte                       
9 Daniele Pietropolli (Ita) LPR Brakes                                     0.08
10 Romas Sinicinas (Ltu) Cinelli - OPD                                     0.15
11 Daniele Callegarin (Ita) Centri della Calzatura Partizan                    
12 Gabriele Bosisio (Ita) LPR Brakes                                           
13 Leonardo Moser (Ita) Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni-Androni Giocattoli    0.27
14 Alexey Shchebelin (Rus) Cinelli - OPD                                       
15 Giampaolo Caruso (Ita) Ceramica Flaminia Bossini Doce                   0.32
16 Marco Pinotti (Ita) Team Columbia                                       0.39
17 Luca Solari (Ita) Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni-Androni Giocattoli       0.47
18 Franco Pellizotti (Ita) Liquigas                                        0.50
19 Manuele Spadi (Ita) Cinelli - OPD                                       1.35
20 Massimo Codol (Ita) Acqua & Sapone - Caffe Mokambo                      1.40
21 Francesco Failli (Ita) Acqua & Sapone - Caffe Mokambo                       
22 Andrea Noè (Ita) Liquigas                                               2.10
23 Michael Barry (Can) Team Columbia                                       2.50
24 Devis Miorin (Ita) Nippo - Endeka                                       3.10
25 Ruslan Ivanov (Mda) Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni-Androni Giocattoli         
26 Frantisek Rabon (Cze) Team Columbia                                     4.10
27 Juan Pablo Dotti (Arg) Cinelli - OPD                                   10.30
28 Vincenzo Centrone (Lux) Preti Mangimi                                  11.00
29 Dainius Kairelis (Ltu) Ceramica Flaminia Bossini Doce                       
30 Michael Stevenson (Swe) Amore & Vita - McDonald's                           
31 Marco Corti (Ita) Barloworld                                                
32 Volodymyr Zagorodny (Ukr) NGC Medical - OTC Industria Porte                 
33 Pasquale Muto (Ita) Miche - Silvercross                                     
34 Roberto Traficante (Ita) Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni-Androni Giocattoli    

Starters: 122
Abandons: 88

Past Winners

2007 Santo Anza (Ita) Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni- Selle Italia 
2006 Stefano Garzelli (Ita) Liquigas
2005 Damiano Cunego (Ita) Lampre - Caffita
2004 Davide Rebellin (Ita) Gerolsteiner
2003 Francesco Casagrande (Ita) Lampre
2002 Laurent Dufaux (Swi) Alessio 
2001 Francesco Casagrande (Ita) Fassa Bortolo
2000 Gorazd Stangelj (Slo) Liquigas-Pata
1999 Mauro Gianetti (Swi) Vini Caldirola 
1998 Rodolfo Ongarato (Ita) Ballan
1997 Michele Bartoli (Ita)
1996 Andrea Tafi (Ita)
1995 Pascal Richard (Swi)
1994 Massimo Podenzana (Ita) 
1993 Stefano Della-Santa (Ita)
1992 Maurizio Fondriest (Ita)
 
Past winners by Mario Stiehl, www.world-of-cycling.com