Cyclingnews TV   News  Tech   Features   Road   MTB   BMX   Cyclo-cross   Track    Photos    Fitness    Letters   Search   Forum  
Home

Recently on Cyclingnews.com


Mt Hood Classic
Photo ©: Swift

 UCI codes explained

Vuelta Ciclista a Leon - 2.2

Spain, August 5-9, 2008

Main Page    Results   Overall standings    Previous Stage   Next Stage

Stage 4 - August 8: Villaquilambre - Cuevas de Valporquero, 170.2 km

Results

1 Lars Boom (Ned) Rabobank Continental                                  4.28.17 (38.019 km/h)
2 Wout Poels (Ned) P3Transfer - Batavus                                    0.21
3 Fabio Terrenzio (Ita) A-Style Somn                                       0.23
4 David Belda García (Spa) Fuerteventura Canarias                              
5 Dimitry Ignatyev (Rus) Lokomotiv                                         0.35
6 Juan C Escamez Peiro (Spa) Comunitat Valenciana - CCN                        
7 Javier Martínez Barceló (Spa) Comunitat Valenciana - CCN                 0.47
8 Jose Luis Roldán Carmona (Spa) Andalucia - Cajasur                       0.56
9 Antonio Olmo Menacho (Spa) Fuerteventura Canarias                        1.08
10 Egoitz Murgoitio Recalde (Spa) Cafes Baque                              1.10
11 Sergio Carrasco García (Spa) Andalucia - Cajasur                        1.12
12 Jose Martínez Castillo (Spa) Diputación De León - Deyser Team           1.22
13 Alexander Ryabkin (Rus) Lokomotiv                                       1.25
14 Guillermo Lana Baquedano (Spa) Azpiru - Ugarte                          1.29
15 Fabricio Ferrari Barceló (Uru) Azpiru - Ugarte                          1.32
16 Simone Bruson (Ita) A-Style Somn                                        1.33
17 Thomas Berkhout (Ned) Rabobank Continental                              1.37
18 Jonas Ljungblad (Swe) P3Transfer - Batavus                              1.50
19 Victor Martinez Garcia (Spa) Fuerteventura Canarias                     2.13
20 Carlos Andres Ibañez Gonzalez (Col) Diputación De León - Deyser Team        
21 Stanislav Volkov (Rus) Lokomotiv                                        2.18
22 Diego Tamayo Martínez (Col) Azpiru - Ugarte                                 
23 Matteo Di Serafino (Ita) A-Style Somn                                   2.27
24 Garikoitz Zabaleta Larrañaga (Spa) Bidelan Kirolgi                      2.33
25 Francisco Cordón Toscano (Spa) Andalucia - Cajasur                      2.34
26 José M Ballesta Parra (Spa) Comunitat Valenciana - CCN                  2.42
27 Luis Moyano Ministro (Arg) Telco Aldabea                                2.46
28 Sergio Casanova Villalonga (Spa) Comunitat Valenciana - CCN             3.17
29 David Gutiérrez Gutiérrez (Spa) Camargo - Ferroatlantica                3.21
30 Vladimir Shchekunov (Rus) Lokomotiv                                         
31 Alexander Rybakov (Rus) Lokomotiv                                       3.23
32 Paul H Kneppers (Ned) Telco Aldabea                                     3.29
33 Cristian Castro San Juan (Spa) Azpiru - Ugarte                          3.31
34 Alfonso Suaña Martín (Spa) Camargo - Ferroatlantica                     4.27
35 Iván Martínez Jiménez (Spa) Cafemax - Contentpolis                      5.47
36 Reinier Honig (Ned) P3Transfer - Batavus                                6.51
37 Timothy Vangheel (Bel) P3Transfer - Batavus                             7.41
38 José David Martínez Alcaraz (Spa) Comunitat Valenciana - CCN            8.12
39 Eugeny Zhadkevich (Rus) Cafes Baque                                     8.29
40 Gabriel Hernández Rico (Spa) Fuerteventura Canarias                     8.33
41 Pablo Hernán Marcosano (Ita) Azpiru - Ugarte                            8.42
42 Ismael Esteban Agüero (Spa) Cafes Baque                                10.37
43 Miguel A Guerrero Manzano (Spa) Ciudad De Oviedo - Tartiere Auto            
44 Manuel Quiroga Gallego (Spa) Cidade De Lugo Y Otros                    10.50
45 David Fernández Ateca (Spa) Diputación De León - Deyser Team           10.53
46 Pablo Martínez Pellieux (Spa) Ciudad De Oviedo - Tartiere Auto         12.33
47 Michael Van Staeyen (Bel) Rabobank Continental                         14.47
48 David Navalón Beneito (Spa) Cafemax - Contentpolis                          
49 Kepa Varela Arregi (Spa) Cafes Baque                                        
50 Carlos Juez Ochoa (Spa) Cafes Baque                                         
51 Gorka Amuriza Gumucio (Spa) Camargo - Ferroatlantica                        
52 Rafael Pizarro Jiménez (Spa) Camargo - Ferroatlantica                       
53 Aitor Reguillaga Beloki (Spa) Telco Aldabea                            14.52
54 Juan C Cariñena Luque (Spa) Telco Aldabea                              14.53
55 Alain Van Der Velde (Ned) A-Style Somn                                      
56 Ugaitz Artola Usandizaga (Spa) Azpiru - Ugarte                         14.55
57 Daniel Ania González (Cyp) Ciudad De Oviedo - Tartiere Auto                 
58 Ander Garmendia Arzallus (Spa) Bidelan Kirolgi                         19.15
59 Valery Kaykov (Rus) Lokomotiv                                               
60 Leonid Krasnov (Rus) Lokomotiv                                              
61 Jetse Bol (Ned) Rabobank Continental                                        
62 Fco José Torralbo Sanchez (Spa) Andalucia - Cajasur                         
63 Ventura Angulo Sanpedro (Spa) Cafes Baque                                   
64 Jesús López Saez (Spa) Comunitat Valenciana - CCN                           
65 David Álvarez Ramos (Spa) Telco Aldabea                                     
66 Jesús Palacios San Emeterio (Spa) Azpiru - Ugarte                           
67 Pedro José Vera Alcaraz (Spa) Cafemax - Contentpolis                        
68 Jos Van Emden (Ned) Rabobank Continental                                    
69 Joaquín Ortega Gascón (Spa) Fuerteventura Canarias                          
70 Josep Boxmeer (Ned) Diputación De León - Deyser Team                   20.20
71 Jose Vidal Abad (Spa) Cidade De Lugo Y Otros                           24.05
72 Asier Bolivar Imaz (Spa) Bidelan Kirolgi                                    
73 Wouter Mol (Ned) P3Transfer - Batavus                                       
74 Gurutz Larrea Soraluze (Spa) Bidelan Kirolgi                                
75 Klaas Lodewyck (Bel) Rabobank Continental                                   
76 José Aguilar Vega (Spa) Andalucia - Cajasur                                 
77 Jose A Cerezo Navia (Spa) Cidade De Lugo Y Otros                            
78 Gorka Agirrezabala Bereziartua (Spa) Bidelan Kirolgi                        
79 Alain González Palacios (Spa) Bidelan Kirolgi                               
80 Ger Soepenberg (Ned) P3Transfer - Batavus                                   
81 Roberto Buelta Gonzalez (Spa) Cidade De Lugo Y Otros                        
82 Francisco Pérez Burgueros (Spa) Comunitat Valenciana - CCN                  
83 Jorge Llano Montes (Spa) Ciudad De Oviedo - Tartiere Auto                   
84 Xabat Mendiguren Okamika (Spa) Cafes Baque                                  
85 Asier Fernandez Mateos (Spa) Telco Aldabea                                  
86 Romain Chaudoy (Fra) A-Style Somn                                           
87 Willian Aranzazu Escobar (Col) Fuerteventura Canarias                       
88 Francisco Alonso Alonso (Spa) Diputación De León - Deyser Team              
89 Sergio Jerez Escrihuela (Spa) Fuerteventura Canarias                        
90 Samuel Nicolas Martínez (Spa) Cafemax - Contentpolis                        
91 Bruno González Gutiérrez (Spa) Camargo - Ferroatlantica                     
92 Alejandro González Martínez Cue (Spa) Camargo - Ferroatlantica              
93 Aristide Ratti (Ita) A-Style Somn                                           
94 David Alfonso Casado (Spa) Camargo - Ferroatlantica                         
95 Federico Pagani (Arg) Diputación De León - Deyser Team                 24.29
96 José M Comino Tejada (Spa) Andalucia - Cajasur                         24.30
97 Jorge Martín Montenegro (Arg) Andalucia - Cajasur                      24.34
DNF Rubén Ortega Álvarez (Spa) Ciudad De Oviedo - Tartiere Auto                
DNF Juan Mundiñano Sodupe (Spa) Bidelan Kirolgi                                
DNF Jorge Lorenzo Balsa (Spa) Cidade De Lugo Y Otros                           
DNF Jose Miconi (Arg) Cafemax - Contentpolis                                   
 
Points
 
1 Lars Boom (Ned) Rabobank Continental                                       25 pts
2 Wout Poels (Ned) P3Transfer - Batavus                                      20
3 Fabio Terrenzio (Ita) A-Style Somn                                         16
4 David Belda García (Spa) Fuerteventura Canarias                            14
5 Dimitry Ignatyev (Rus) Lokomotiv                                           12
6 Juan C Escamez Peiro (Spa) Comunitat Valenciana - CCN                      10
7 Javier Martínez Barceló (Spa) Comunitat Valenciana - CCN                    9
8 Jose Luis Roldán Carmona (Spa) Andalucia - Cajasur                          8
9 Antonio Olmo Menacho (Spa) Fuerteventura Canarias                           7
10 Egoitz Murgoitio Recalde (Spa) Cafes Baque                                 6
11 Sergio Carrasco García (Spa) Andalucia - Cajasur                           5
12 Jose Martínez Castillo (Spa) Diputación De León - Deyser Team              4
13 Alexander Ryabkin (Rus) Lokomotiv                                          3
14 Guillermo Lana Baquedano (Spa) Azpiru - Ugarte                             2
15 Fabricio Ferrari Barceló (Uru) Azpiru - Ugarte                             1
 
Spinrts
 
Carmenes
1 Willian Aranzazu Escobar (Col) Fuerteventura Canarias                       3 pts
2 Klaas Lodewyck (Bel) Rabobank Continental                                   2
3 Josep Boxmeer (Ned) Diputación De León - Deyser Team                        1
 
Villamanin
1 Lars Boom (Ned) Rabobank Continental                                        3 pts
2 Jonas Ljungblad (Swe) P3Transfer - Batavus                                  2
3 Carlos Andres Ibañez Gonzalez (Col) Diputación De León - Deyser Team        1
 
Mountains
 
Collada de Carmenes
1 Willian Aranzazu Escobar (Col) Fuerteventura Canarias                       3 pts
2 Josep Boxmeer (Ned) Diputación De León - Deyser Team                        2
3 Asier Fernandez Mateos (Spa) Telco Aldabea                                  1
 
Aralla
1 Fabio Terrenzio (Ita) A-Style Somn                                          6 pts
2 Lars Boom (Ned) Rabobank Continental                                        4
3 Alexander Ryabkin (Rus) Lokomotiv                                           2
4 Sergio Carrasco García (Spa) Andalucia - Cajasur                            1
 
Collada de Carmenes
1 Lars Boom (Ned) Rabobank Continental                                        3 pts
2 Fabio Terrenzio (Ita) A-Style Somn                                          2
3 David Belda García (Spa) Fuerteventura Canarias                             1
 
Valporquero
1 Lars Boom (Ned) Rabobank Continental                                       10 pts
2 Wout Poels (Ned) P3Transfer - Batavus                                       8
3 Fabio Terrenzio (Ita) A-Style Somn                                          6
4 David Belda García (Spa) Fuerteventura Canarias                             4
5 Dimitry Ignatyev (Rus) Lokomotiv                                            2
6 Juan C Escamez Peiro (Spa) Comunitat Valenciana - CCN                       1
 
Teams
 
1 Fuerteventura Canarias                                               13.28.35
2 Comunitat Valenciana - CCN                                               0.20
3 Lokomotiv                                                                0.34
4 A-Style Somn                                                             0.39
5 Andalucia - Cajasur                                                      0.58
6 Azpiru - Ugarte                                                          1.35
7 P3 Transfer Batavus                                                      5.18
8 Diputación De León - Deyser Team                                        10.44
9 Rabobank                                                                12.40
10 Cafes Baque                                                            16.32
11 Telco Aldabea                                                          17.23
12 Camargo - Ferroatlantica                                               18.51
13 Ciudad De Oviedo - Tartiere Auto                                       34.21
14 Cafemax - Contentpolis                                                 36.05
15 Bidelan Kirolgi                                                        42.09
16 Cidade De Lugo Y Otros                                                 55.16
 
General Classification after Stage 4
 
1 Wout Poels (Ned) P3Transfer - Batavus                                15.57.16
2 Fabio Terrenzio (Ita) A-Style Somn                                       0.02
3 David Belda García (Spa) Fuerteventura Canarias                              
4 Juan C Escamez Peiro (Spa) Comunitat Valenciana - CCN                    0.09
5 Dimitry Ignatyev (Rus) Lokomotiv                                             
6 Javier Martínez Barceló (Spa) Comunitat Valenciana - CCN                 0.26
7 Jose Luis Roldán Carmona (Spa) Andalucia - Cajasur                       0.35
8 Antonio Olmo Menacho (Spa) Fuerteventura Canarias                        0.47
9 Egoitz Murgoitio Recalde (Spa) Cafes Baque                               0.49
10 Jose Martínez Castillo (Spa) Diputación De León - Deyser Team           1.01
11 Thomas Berkhout (Ned) Rabobank Continental                              1.16
12 Jonas Ljungblad (Swe) P3Transfer - Batavus                              1.29
13 Carlos Andres Ibañez Gonzalez (Col) Diputación De León - Deyser Team    1.49
14 Diego Tamayo Martínez (Col) Azpiru - Ugarte                             1.57
15 David Gutiérrez Gutiérrez (Spa) Camargo - Ferroatlantica                2.55
16 Luis Moyano Ministro (Arg) Telco Aldabea                                3.09
17 Fabricio Ferrari Barceló (Uru) Azpiru - Ugarte                          3.26
18 Guillermo Lana Baquedano (Spa) Azpiru - Ugarte                          3.28
19 Sergio Carrasco García (Spa) Andalucia - Cajasur                        3.44
20 Matteo Di Serafino (Ita) A-Style Somn                                   4.00
21 Cristian Castro San Juan (Spa) Azpiru - Ugarte                          5.30
22 Eugeny Zhadkevich (Rus) Cafes Baque                                     9.55
23 Sergio Casanova Villalonga (Spa) Comunitat Valenciana - CCN            15.19
24 Stanislav Volkov (Rus) Lokomotiv                                       16.40
25 Garikoitz Zabaleta Larrañaga (Spa) Bidelan Kirolgi                     16.44
26 Alexander Ryabkin (Rus) Lokomotiv                                      16.52
27 Simone Bruson (Ita) A-Style Somn                                       17.00
28 Vladimir Shchekunov (Rus) Lokomotiv                                    17.10
29 Alfonso Suaña Martín (Spa) Camargo - Ferroatlantica                    17.39
30 Francisco Cordón Toscano (Spa) Andalucia - Cajasur                     17.40
31 Paul H Kneppers (Ned) Telco Aldabea                                    17.51
32 Daniel Ania González (Cyp) Ciudad De Oviedo - Tartiere Auto            18.37
33 Victor Martinez Garcia (Spa) Fuerteventura Canarias                    18.49
34 Reinier Honig (Ned) P3Transfer - Batavus                               19.42
35 Joaquín Ortega Gascón (Spa) Fuerteventura Canarias                     19.59
36 José M Ballesta Parra (Spa) Comunitat Valenciana - CCN                 20.05
37 Alexander Rybakov (Rus) Lokomotiv                                      20.36
38 Iván Martínez Jiménez (Spa) Cafemax - Contentpolis                     21.56
39 José David Martínez Alcaraz (Spa) Comunitat Valenciana - CCN           22.30
40 Gabriel Hernández Rico (Spa) Fuerteventura Canarias                    23.30
41 Aitor Reguillaga Beloki (Spa) Telco Aldabea                            24.48
42 Jorge Martín Montenegro (Arg) Andalucia - Cajasur                      25.11
43 Pedro José Vera Alcaraz (Spa) Cafemax - Contentpolis                   27.02
44 Klaas Lodewyck (Bel) Rabobank Continental                              27.47
45 Josep Boxmeer (Ned) Diputación De León - Deyser Team                   28.07
46 Carlos Juez Ochoa (Spa) Cafes Baque                                    28.43
47 Lars Boom (Ned) Rabobank Continental                                   29.46
48 Juan C Cariñena Luque (Spa) Telco Aldabea                              29.59
49 Gorka Amuriza Gumucio (Spa) Camargo - Ferroatlantica                   30.36
50 Kepa Varela Arregi (Spa) Cafes Baque                                   30.56
51 Federico Pagani (Arg) Diputación De León - Deyser Team                 32.05
52 Valery Kaykov (Rus) Lokomotiv                                          32.14
53 Ismael Esteban Agüero (Spa) Cafes Baque                                33.19
54 Ventura Angulo Sanpedro (Spa) Cafes Baque                              35.20
55 Timothy Vangheel (Bel) P3Transfer - Batavus                            35.27
56 David Álvarez Ramos (Spa) Telco Aldabea                                36.32
57 Jose A Cerezo Navia (Spa) Cidade De Lugo Y Otros                       37.54
58 David Navalón Beneito (Spa) Cafemax - Contentpolis                     38.11
59 Leonid Krasnov (Rus) Lokomotiv                                         38.37
60 Francisco Alonso Alonso (Spa) Diputación De León - Deyser Team         39.02
61 Jetse Bol (Ned) Rabobank Continental                                   39.10
62 Jesús Palacios San Emeterio (Spa) Azpiru - Ugarte                      39.12
63 Asier Fernandez Mateos (Spa) Telco Aldabea                             39.32
64 Wouter Mol (Ned) P3Transfer - Batavus                                  40.34
65 Romain Chaudoy (Fra) A-Style Somn                                      41.04
66 Ger Soepenberg (Ned) P3Transfer - Batavus                              41.18
67 Miguel A Guerrero Manzano (Spa) Ciudad De Oviedo - Tartiere Auto       41.28
68 David Fernández Ateca (Spa) Diputación De León - Deyser Team           42.15
69 Aristide Ratti (Ita) A-Style Somn                                      42.38
70 Alain Van Der Velde (Ned) A-Style Somn                                 44.28
71 Manuel Quiroga Gallego (Spa) Cidade De Lugo Y Otros                    44.45
72 Pablo Martínez Pellieux (Spa) Ciudad De Oviedo - Tartiere Auto         45.07
73 Michael Van Staeyen (Bel) Rabobank Continental                         46.20
74 Sergio Jerez Escrihuela (Spa) Fuerteventura Canarias                   46.57
75 José Aguilar Vega (Spa) Andalucia - Cajasur                            47.49
76 Jos Van Emden (Ned) Rabobank Continental                               49.01
77 Jorge Llano Montes (Spa) Ciudad De Oviedo - Tartiere Auto              49.08
78 Pablo Hernán Marcosano (Ita) Azpiru - Ugarte                           50.08
79 Ugaitz Artola Usandizaga (Spa) Azpiru - Ugarte                         50.16
80 José M Comino Tejada (Spa) Andalucia - Cajasur                         51.13
81 Willian Aranzazu Escobar (Col) Fuerteventura Canarias                  51.51
82 Fco José Torralbo Sanchez (Spa) Andalucia - Cajasur                    51.56
83 Gorka Agirrezabala Bereziartua (Spa) Bidelan Kirolgi                   52.06
84 Bruno González Gutiérrez (Spa) Camargo - Ferroatlantica                54.00
85 Gurutz Larrea Soraluze (Spa) Bidelan Kirolgi                           54.46
86 Ander Garmendia Arzallus (Spa) Bidelan Kirolgi                         55.18
87 Roberto Buelta Gonzalez (Spa) Cidade De Lugo Y Otros                   56.46
88 Rafael Pizarro Jiménez (Spa) Camargo - Ferroatlantica                  57.23
89 Jesús López Saez (Spa) Comunitat Valenciana - CCN                      58.29
90 David Alfonso Casado (Spa) Camargo - Ferroatlantica                    59.24
91 Asier Bolivar Imaz (Spa) Bidelan Kirolgi                               59.26
92 Xabat Mendiguren Okamika (Spa) Cafes Baque                                  
93 Francisco Pérez Burgueros (Spa) Comunitat Valenciana - CCN           1.03.13
94 Alain González Palacios (Spa) Bidelan Kirolgi                        1.03.19
95 Samuel Nicolas Martínez (Spa) Cafemax - Contentpolis                 1.05.59
96 Alejandro González Martínez Cue (Spa) Camargo - Ferroatlantica       1.06.41
97 Jose Vidal Abad (Spa) Cidade De Lugo Y Otros                         1.10.14
 
Points classification
 
1 Fabio Terrenzio (Ita) A-Style Somn                                         50 pts
2 Jonas Ljungblad (Swe) P3Transfer - Batavus                                 45
3 Jorge Martín Montenegro (Arg) Andalucia - Cajasur                          41
4 Javier Martínez Barceló (Spa) Comunitat Valenciana - CCN                   35
5 David Gutiérrez Gutiérrez (Spa) Camargo - Ferroatlantica                   34
6 Juan C Escamez Peiro (Spa) Comunitat Valenciana - CCN                      34
7 Dimitry Ignatyev (Rus) Lokomotiv                                           34
8 Wout Poels (Ned) P3Transfer - Batavus                                      30
9 Diego Tamayo Martínez (Col) Azpiru - Ugarte                                29
10 Lars Boom (Ned) Rabobank Continental                                      27
11 Valery Kaykov (Rus) Lokomotiv                                             25
12 Luis Moyano Ministro (Arg) Telco Aldabea                                  20
13 Joaquín Ortega Gascón (Spa) Fuerteventura Canarias                        16
14 David Belda García (Spa) Fuerteventura Canarias                           14
15 Fabricio Ferrari Barceló (Uru) Azpiru - Ugarte                            13
16 Egoitz Murgoitio Recalde (Spa) Cafes Baque                                13
17 Carlos Andres Ibañez Gonzalez (Col) Diputación De León - Deyser Team      12
18 Gabriel Hernández Rico (Spa) Fuerteventura Canarias                       10
19 Antonio Olmo Menacho (Spa) Fuerteventura Canarias                         10
20 Jose Luis Roldán Carmona (Spa) Andalucia - Cajasur                         8
21 Klaas Lodewyck (Bel) Rabobank Continental                                  8
22 Paul H Kneppers (Ned) Telco Aldabea                                        7
23 Jose A Cerezo Navia (Spa) Cidade De Lugo Y Otros                           6
24 Sergio Carrasco García (Spa) Andalucia - Cajasur                           5
25 Alfonso Suaña Martín (Spa) Camargo - Ferroatlantica                        5
26 Pedro José Vera Alcaraz (Spa) Cafemax - Contentpolis                       5
27 Jose Martínez Castillo (Spa) Diputación De León - Deyser Team              4
28 Daniel Ania González (Cyp) Ciudad De Oviedo - Tartiere Auto                4
29 José David Martínez Alcaraz (Spa) Comunitat Valenciana - CCN               4
30 Aristide Ratti (Ita) A-Style Somn                                          4
31 Alexander Ryabkin (Rus) Lokomotiv                                          3
32 Reinier Honig (Ned) P3Transfer - Batavus                                   3
33 José M Ballesta Parra (Spa) Comunitat Valenciana - CCN                     3
34 Guillermo Lana Baquedano (Spa) Azpiru - Ugarte                             3
35 Eugeny Zhadkevich (Rus) Cafes Baque                                        2
36 Sergio Casanova Villalonga (Spa) Comunitat Valenciana - CCN                1
37 Federico Pagani (Arg) Diputación De León - Deyser Team                     1
 
Sprint classification
 
1 Klaas Lodewyck (Bel) Rabobank Continental                                   8 pts
2 Willian Aranzazu Escobar (Col) Fuerteventura Canarias                       6
3 Josep Boxmeer (Ned) Diputación De León - Deyser Team                        4
4 Francisco Alonso Alonso (Spa) Diputación De León - Deyser Team              4
5 Eugeny Zhadkevich (Rus) Cafes Baque                                         4
6 Lars Boom (Ned) Rabobank Continental                                        3
7 Aristide Ratti (Ita) A-Style Somn                                           3
8 Jonas Ljungblad (Swe) P3Transfer - Batavus                                  3
9 Fabio Terrenzio (Ita) A-Style Somn                                          2
10 Simone Bruson (Ita) A-Style Somn                                           2
11 Joaquín Ortega Gascón (Spa) Fuerteventura Canarias                         2
12 Manuel Quiroga Gallego (Spa) Cidade De Lugo Y Otros                        2
13 Carlos Andres Ibañez Gonzalez (Col) Diputación De León - Deyser Team       1
14 Fabricio Ferrari Barceló (Uru) Azpiru - Ugarte                             1
15 Pedro José Vera Alcaraz (Spa) Cafemax - Contentpolis                       1
16 Juan C Cariñena Luque (Spa) Telco Aldabea                                  1
17 Michael Van Staeyen (Bel) Rabobank Continental                             1
 
Mountains classification
 
1 Fabio Terrenzio (Ita) A-Style Somn                                         30 pts
2 Eugeny Zhadkevich (Rus) Cafes Baque                                        20
3 Lars Boom (Ned) Rabobank Continental                                       17
4 Wout Poels (Ned) P3Transfer - Batavus                                      15
5 Klaas Lodewyck (Bel) Rabobank Continental                                  12
6 Willian Aranzazu Escobar (Col) Fuerteventura Canarias                       5
7 David Belda García (Spa) Fuerteventura Canarias                             5
8 Dimitry Ignatyev (Rus) Lokomotiv                                            5
9 Fabricio Ferrari Barceló (Uru) Azpiru - Ugarte                              4
10 Valery Kaykov (Rus) Lokomotiv                                              4
 
Young rider classification
 
1 Wout Poels (Ned) P3Transfer - Batavus                                15.57.16
2 Dimitry Ignatyev (Rus) Lokomotiv                                     15.57.25
3 Stanislav Volkov (Rus) Lokomotiv                                     16.13.56
4 Alexander Ryabkin (Rus) Lokomotiv                                    16.14.08
5 Vladimir Shchekunov (Rus) Lokomotiv                                  16.14.26
6 Daniel Ania González (Cyp) Ciudad De Oviedo - Tartiere Auto          16.15.53
7 Victor Martinez Garcia (Spa) Fuerteventura Canarias                  16.16.05
8 Alexander Rybakov (Rus) Lokomotiv                                    16.17.52
9 José David Martínez Alcaraz (Spa) Comunitat Valenciana - CCN         16.19.46
10 Klaas Lodewyck (Bel) Rabobank Continental                           16.25.03
11 Valery Kaykov (Rus) Lokomotiv                                       16.29.30
12 Leonid Krasnov (Rus) Lokomotiv                                      16.35.53
13 Jetse Bol (Ned) Rabobank Continental                                16.36.26
14 Romain Chaudoy (Fra) A-Style Somn                                   16.38.20
15 David Fernández Ateca (Spa) Diputación De León - Deyser Team        16.39.31
16 Pablo Martínez Pellieux (Spa) Ciudad De Oviedo - Tartiere Auto      16.42.23
17 Michael Van Staeyen (Bel) Rabobank Continental                      16.43.36
18 Fco José Torralbo Sanchez (Spa) Andalucia - Cajasur                 16.49.12
19 Gurutz Larrea Soraluze (Spa) Bidelan Kirolgi                        16.52.02
20 Ander Garmendia Arzallus (Spa) Bidelan Kirolgi                      16.52.34
21 Asier Bolivar Imaz (Spa) Bidelan Kirolgi                            16.56.42
22 Francisco Pérez Burgueros (Spa) Comunitat Valenciana - CCN          17.00.29
23 Samuel Nicolas Martínez (Spa) Cafemax - Contentpolis                17.03.15
 
Teams classification
 
1 Comunitat Valenciana - CCN                                           47.54.44
2 Fuerteventura Canarias                                                   0.50
3 Andalucia - Cajasur                                                      4.34
4 Azpiru - Ugarte                                                          4.50
5 Diputación De León - Deyser Team                                        12.13
6 A-Style Somn                                                            15.46
7 P3 Transfer Batavus                                                     18.15
8 Lokomotiv                                                               25.50
9 Rabobank                                                                27.04
10 Cafes Baque                                                            32.21
11 Telco Aldabea                                                          41.49
12 Camargo - Ferroatlantica                                               48.14
13 Cafemax - Contentpolis                                               1.20.46
14 Ciudad De Oviedo - Tartiere Auto                                     1.23.05
15 Bidelan Kirolgi                                                      1.38.40
16 Cidade De Lugo Y Otros                                               2.14.48