Cyclingnews TV   News  Tech   Features   Road   MTB   BMX   Cyclo-cross   Track    Photos    Fitness    Letters   Search   Forum  
Home

Recently on Cyclingnews.com


Mont Ventoux
Photo ©: Sirotti

 UCI codes explained

58th Tour de la Guadeloupe - 2.2

Guadeloupe, August 1-10, 2008

Main Page    Results   Overall standings    Previous Stage   Next Stage

Stage 8b - August 9: Baie Mahault ITT, 15 km

Results

1 Adam Pierzga (Pol) Lynx Optique Eafit / UVN                   18.16 (49,234 km/h)
2 Cameron Evans (Can) Centre Nal Cyclisme Atlantique             0.13
3 Edwin Sanchez Anzola (Col) Union Cycliste Capesterrienne       0.15
4 Mickaël Clarico (Fra) AS Police                                0.41
5 Andreï Medyannikov (Kaz) Matouba Rayon d'Argent                0.52
6 Flobert Pena Pena (Col) Union Cycliste Capesterrienne              
7 Serge Nipau (Fra) AS Police                                    1.07
8 Dustin Macburnie (Can) Centre Nal Cyclisme Atlantique          1.19
9 Leonard O Grullon Garcia (Dom) AS Baie-Mahault                 1.20
10 André Tremblay (Can) Centre Nal Cyclisme Atlantique           1.24
11 Ryan Belliveau (Can) Centre Nal Cyclisme Atlantique           1.25
12 Eddy Lembo (Fra) Espoir du Sud                                1.27
13 Jean-Claude Luce (Fra) Lynx Optique Eafit / UVN               1.35
14 Nelson Ismael Sanchez Jimenez (Dom) Matouba Rayon D'argent    1.47
15 Jean-Marc Dollin (Fra) Vélo Club Trois-Rivières               1.51
16 Florent Gougeard (Fra) Ste-Austreberthe Pavilly Barent        1.52
17 Fremin Jérôme (Fra) Ste-Austreberthe Pavilly Barent           1.53
18 Josef Palcak (Svk) ZP Sport                                       
19 Marek Canecky (Svk) ZP Sport                                  2.00
20 Viktor Ulzen (Ger) Italie                                     2.08
21 Quentin Legrand (Fra) AS Police                               2.09
22 Johan Baptiste (Fra) Vélo Club Saintannais                    2.15
23 Vidian Bordin (Fra) Union Cycliste Capesterrienne                 
24 Marechaux Régis (Fra) Digicel JCA                                 
25 Yvan Boos (Fra) AS Baie-Mahault                               2.16
26 Luis Sablon (Fra) Union Cycliste du Moule                         
27 Martial Gene (Fra) Excelsior                                  2.17
28 Rodrigue Lond As (Fra) Sélection Martinique                   2.19
29 Timo Scholz (Ger) Italie                                      2.20
30 Freddy Hamlet (Fra) Excelsior                                     
31 Frédéric Theobald (Fra) AS Baie-Mahault                       2.21
32 William Bondot (Fra) Club Région Guadeloupe                   2.22
33 Philippe Palmiste (Pol) Lynx Optique Eafit / UVN              2.24
34 Yannick Claudeon (Fra) Excelsior                              2.28
35 Giovani Rousseau (Fra) Orange                                 2.31
36 Martin Haring (Svk) ZP Sport                                      
37 Valéry Derby (Fra) Union Cycliste Capesterrienne              2.32
38 Holger Sievers (Ger) Italie                                       
39 Emerick Jean -Jacques (Fra) AS Police                             
40 Hervé Antonides (Fra) Pédale du Centre                        2.34
41 Julian Rammler (Ger) Italie                                   2.36
42 Adrien Alidor (Fra) Orange                                    2.38
43 Niv Libner (Isr) Tel-Aviv Cycling Club                        2.45
44 Christophe Palie (Fra) Vélo Club Saintannais                  2.47
45 Lars Pria ROM Tel-Aviv Cycling Club                           2.48
46 Robert Glajza (Svk) ZP Sport                                      
47 Miroslav Keliar (Svk) ZP Sport                                2.52
48 Fabrice Cornelie (Fra) Club Région Guadeloupe                 2.54
49 Julien Barbier (Fra) Ste-Austreberthe Pavilly Barent          2.57
50 Ramothe Cédric (Fra) Club Région Guadeloupe                       
51 Bernard Gene (Fra) Lynx Optique Eafit / UVN                   2.58
52 David Nagapin (Fra) Rixxom - Vélo Club Petit-Bourg            2.59
53 Damien Wojciechowski (Pol) Union Cycliste Capesterrienne      3.01
54 Arnaud Girard (Fra) Ste-Austreberthe Pavilly Barent           3.02
55 Stéphane Rieux (Fra) Sélection Martinique                     3.03
56 Clément Magne (Fra) AS Police                                 3.04
57 Huaca Hector Ruben Chiles (Ecu) Matouba Rayon d'Argent            
58 Ruddy Jeremie (Fra) Union Cycliste Capesterrienne             3.11
59 Christophe Cospar (Fra) Orange                                3.13
60 Jean-Charles Arethus (Fra) Club Région Guadeloupe             3.14
61 Maurizio Vandelli (Ita) Italie                                3.16
62 Adrien Gorand (Fra) Espoir du Sud                             3.17
63 Jean-Franþois Tabar (Fra) Sélection Martinique                    
64 Rony Rex (Fra) Rixxom - Vélo Club Petit-Bourg                 3.18
65 Jean-Marie Marimoutou (Fra) Matouba Rayon d'Argent                
66 Didier Dougaparshad (Fra) Vélo Club Saintannais                   
67 Sony Eleore (Fra) Lynx Optique Eafit / UVN                    3.19
68 Willy Belgio (Fra) Excelsior                                  3.22
69 Aitor Azpiazu (Isr) Tel-Aviv Cycling Club                     3.23
70 Cyril Narcisse Theophile (Fra) Digicel JCA                    3.27
71 Steeve Promeneur (Fra) Matouba Rayon d'Argent                     
72 Miguel Cuirassier (Fra) Vélo Club Saintannais                 3.30
73 Ritchi Miatti (Fra) Orange                                    3.31
74 Patrice Perrot (Fra) Vélo Club Saintannais                        
75 Juan Emilio Féliz Salvador (Dom) AS Baie-Mahault              3.38
76 Jean-Louis Pheron (Fra) Excelsior                             3.40
77 Blevinal Cédric (Fra) Orange                                  3.42
78 Jean-Louis Varo (Fra) Union Cycliste du Moule                 3.51
79 Cornelie Cédric (Fra) Pédale du Centre                            
80 Jean-Christophe Mergirie (Fra) Sélection Martinique           3.52
81 Olivier Hebreu (Fra) Espoir du Sud                            3.53
82 Ruddy Clavier (Fra) Union Cycliste du Moule                   3.58
83 Romuald Claude Claudeon (Fra) Digicel JCA                     3.59
84 Pierre Theophile (Fra) Digicel JCA                            4.00
85 Laurent Cédric (Fra) Rixxom - Vélo Club Petit-Bourg           4.04
86 Yarden Gazit (Isr) Tel-Aviv Cycling Club                      4.06
87 Jean-Daniel Damas (Fra) Rixxom - Vélo Club Petit-Bourg            
88 Martin Frano (Svk) ZP Sport                                   4.25
89 Emrick Cornelie (Fra) Pédale du Centre                        4.26
90 Zachi Boygen (Isr) Tel-Aviv Cycling Club                      4.29
91 Amos Wolff (Isr) Tel-Aviv Cycling Club                        4.39
92 Steven Mapolin (Fra) Pédale du Centre                         4.57
93 Jean-Robert Manne (Fra) AS Police                             5.20
 
Points
 
1 Adam Pierzga (Pol) Lynx Optique Eafit / UVN                      10 pts
2 Cameron Evans (Can) Centre Nal Cyclisme Atlantique                9
3 Edwin Sanchez Anzola (Col) Union Cycliste Capesterrienne          8
4 Mickaël Clarico (Fra) AS Police                                   7
5 Andreï Medyannikov (Kaz) Matouba Rayon d'Argent                   6
6 Flobert Pena Pena (Col) Union Cycliste Capesterrienne             5
7 Serge Nipau (Fra) AS Police                                       4
8 Dustin Macburnie (Can) Centre Nal Cyclisme Atlantique             3
9 Leonard O Grullon Garcia (Dom) AS Baie-Mahault                    2
10 André Tremblay (Can) Centre Nal Cyclisme Atlantique              1
 
Young rider
 
1 Leonard O Grullon Garcia (Dom) AS Baie-Mahault                19.36
2 André Tremblay (Can) Centre Nal Cyclisme Atlantique            0.04
3 Ryan Belliveau (Can) Centre Nal Cyclisme Atlantique            0.05
4 Florent Gougeard (Fra) Ste-Austreberthe Pavilly Barent         0.32
5 Josef Palcak (Svk) ZP Sport                                    0.33
6 Marek Canecky (Svk) ZP Sport                                   0.40
7 Quentin Legrand (Fra) AS Police                                0.49
8 Luis Sablon (Fra) Union Cycliste du Moule                      0.56
9 William Bondot (Fra) Club Région Guadeloupe                    1.02
10 Yannick Claudeon (Fra) Excelsior                              1.08
11 Martin Haring (Svk) ZP Sport                                  1.11
12 Emerick Jean -Jacques (Fra) AS Police                         1.12
13 Julian Rammler (Ger) Italie                                   1.16
14 Adrien Alidor (Fra) Orange                                    1.18
15 Niv Libner (Isr) Tel-Aviv Cycling Club                        1.25
16 Christophe Palie (Fra) Vélo Club Saintannais                  1.27
17 Fabrice Cornelie (Fra) Club Région Guadeloupe                 1.34
18 Ramothe Cédric (Fra) Club Région Guadeloupe                   1.37
19 Arnaud Girard (Fra) Ste-Austreberthe Pavilly Barent           1.42
20 Stéphane Rieux (Fra) Sélection Martinique                     1.43
21 Jean-Charles Arethus (Fra) Club Région Guadeloupe             1.54
22 Steeve Promeneur (Fra) Matouba Rayon d'Argent                 2.07
23 Ritchi Miatti (Fra) Orange                                    2.11
24 Juan Emilio Féliz Salvador (Dom) AS Baie-Mahault              2.18
25 Cornelie Cédric (Fra) Pédale du Centre                        2.31
26 Emrick Cornelie (Fra) Pédale du Centre                        3.06
 
Teams
 
1 Centre Nal Cyclisme Atlantique                                57.45
2 Union Cycliste Capesterrienne                                  0.25
3 AS Police                                                      1.00
4 Lynx Optique Eafit/UVN                                         1.03
5 Matouba Rayon d'argent                                         2.47
6 AS Baie-Mahault                                                3.00
7 ZP Sport                                                       3.28
8 Ste-Austreberthe Pavilly Barenti                               3.46
9 Italian National Team                                          4.03
10 Excelsior                                                     4.09
11 Club Region Guadeloupe                                        5.17
12 Vélo Club Saint Annais                                        5.24
13 Orange                                                        5.26
14 Espoir Du Sud                                                 5.41
15 Martinique Selection                                          5.43
16 Tel-Aviv Cycling Club                                         6.00
17 Digicel JCA                                                   6.45
18 Union Cycliste Du Moule                                       7.08
19 Rixxom-Vélo Club Petit-Bourg                                  7.25
20 Pédale du Centre                                              7.55
 
General classification after stage 8b
 
1 Flobert Pena Pena (Col) Union Cycliste Capesterrienne      28.13.32
2 Cameron Evans (Can) Centre Nal Cyclisme Atlantique             0.44
3 Edwin Sanchez Anzola (Col) Union Cycliste Capesterrienne       6.45
4 Andreï Medyannikov (Kaz) Matouba Rayon d'Argent                8.27
5 Martial Gene (Fra) Excelsior                                  12.21
6 Nelson Ismael Sanchez Jimenez (Dom) Matouba Rayon D'argent    14.13
7 Leonard O Grullon Garcia (Dom) AS Baie-Mahault                14.28
8 Marechaux Régis (Fra) Digicel JCA                             14.30
9 Serge Nipau (Fra) AS Police                                   15.06
10 Fremin Jérôme (Fra) Ste-Austreberthe Pavilly Barent          17.35
11 Eddy Lembo (Fra) Espoir du Sud                               18.56
12 Valéry Derby (Fra) Union Cycliste Capesterrienne             20.09
13 Freddy Hamlet (Fra) Excelsior                                20.23
14 Philippe Palmiste (Pol) Lynx Optique Eafit / UVN             20.39
15 Josef Palcak (Svk) ZP Sport                                  23.01
16 Martin Haring (Svk) ZP Sport                                 26.24
17 Florent Gougeard (Fra) Ste-Austreberthe Pavilly Barent       26.30
18 Holger Sievers (Ger) Italie                                  26.42
19 Adam Pierzga (Pol) Lynx Optique Eafit / UVN                  28.23
20 Jean-Claude Luce (Fra) Lynx Optique Eafit / UVN              28.33
21 Jean-Charles Arethus (Fra) Club Région Guadeloupe            30.29
22 Quentin Legrand (Fra) AS Police                              30.53
23 Christophe Cospar (Fra) Orange                               31.16
24 Robert Glajza (Svk) ZP Sport                                 32.38
25 Jean-Marc Dollin (Fra) Vélo Club Trois-Rivières              33.24
26 Timo Scholz (Ger) Italie                                     33.59
27 André Tremblay (Can) Centre Nal Cyclisme Atlantique          34.54
28 Giovani Rousseau (Fra) Orange                                35.03
29 Marek Canecky (Svk) ZP Sport                                 36.27
30 Frédéric Theobald (Fra) AS Baie-Mahault                      36.39
31 Jean-Louis Pheron (Fra) Excelsior                            38.30
32 Mickaël Clarico (Fra) AS Police                              38.49
33 Arnaud Girard (Fra) Ste-Austreberthe Pavilly Barent          38.50
34 Clément Magne (Fra) AS Police                                39.07
35 Dustin Macburnie (Can) Centre Nal Cyclisme Atlantique        40.14
36 Rodrigue Lond As (Fra) Sélection Martinique                  45.08
37 Pierre Theophile (Fra) Digicel JCA                           46.49
38 Juan Emilio Féliz Salvador (Dom) AS Baie-Mahault             47.13
39 Niv Libner (Isr) Tel-Aviv Cycling Club                       48.01
40 Ramothe Cédric (Fra) Club Région Guadeloupe                  50.23
41 Damien Wojciechowski (Pol) Union Cycliste Capesterrienne     53.52
42 Adrien Gorand (Fra) Espoir du Sud                            55.16
43 Bernard Gene (Fra) Lynx Optique Eafit / UVN                  55.37
44 Luis Sablon (Fra) Union Cycliste du Moule                    56.49
45 Emerick Jean -Jacques (Fra) AS Police                        57.11
46 Emrick Cornelie (Fra) Pédale du Centre                       58.13
47 Jean-Louis Varo (Fra) Union Cycliste du Moule                58.45
48 Cyril Narcisse Theophile (Fra) Digicel JCA                   59.31
49 Huaca Hector Ruben Chiles (Ecu) Matouba Rayon d'Argent            
50 Blevinal Cédric (Fra) Orange                               1.00.03
51 Maurizio Vandelli (Ita) Italie                             1.01.15
52 Lars Pria ROM Tel-Aviv Cycling Club                        1.01.44
53 Julien Barbier (Fra) Ste-Austreberthe Pavilly Barent       1.01.57
54 Jean-Marie Marimoutou (Fra) Matouba Rayon d'Argent         1.02.22
55 Romuald Claude Claudeon (Fra) Digicel JCA                  1.03.21
56 Rony Rex (Fra) Rixxom - Vélo Club Petit-Bourg              1.04.15
57 Christophe Palie (Fra) Vélo Club Saintannais               1.04.53
58 Didier Dougaparshad (Fra) Vélo Club Saintannais            1.05.19
59 Viktor Ulzen (Ger) Italie                                  1.05.23
60 Jean-Franþois Tabar (Fra) Sélection Martinique             1.05.53
61 Patrice Perrot (Fra) Vélo Club Saintannais                 1.06.09
62 Johan Baptiste (Fra) Vélo Club Saintannais                 1.06.39
63 William Bondot (Fra) Club Région Guadeloupe                1.07.00
64 Yarden Gazit (Isr) Tel-Aviv Cycling Club                   1.07.11
65 Cornelie Cédric (Fra) Pédale du Centre                     1.09.41
66 Steeve Promeneur (Fra) Matouba Rayon d'Argent              1.11.40
67 David Nagapin (Fra) Rixxom - Vélo Club Petit-Bourg         1.15.04
68 Ruddy Jeremie (Fra) Union Cycliste Capesterrienne          1.15.17
69 Hervé Antonides (Fra) Pédale du Centre                     1.16.55
70 Fabrice Cornelie (Fra) Club Région Guadeloupe              1.17.02
71 Vidian Bordin (Fra) Union Cycliste Capesterrienne          1.17.34
72 Aitor Azpiazu (Isr) Tel-Aviv Cycling Club                  1.18.28
73 Miroslav Keliar (Svk) ZP Sport                             1.24.40
74 Miguel Cuirassier (Fra) Vélo Club Saintannais              1.24.55
75 Yvan Boos (Fra) AS Baie-Mahault                            1.25.26
76 Laurent Cédric (Fra) Rixxom - Vélo Club Petit-Bourg        1.25.46
77 Olivier Hebreu (Fra) Espoir du Sud                         1.27.46
78 Jean-Christophe Mergirie (Fra) Sélection Martinique        1.28.18
79 Adrien Alidor (Fra) Orange                                 1.31.30
80 Amos Wolff (Isr) Tel-Aviv Cycling Club                     1.34.00
81 Sony Eleore (Fra) Lynx Optique Eafit / UVN                 1.34.36
82 Zachi Boygen (Isr) Tel-Aviv Cycling Club                   1.39.05
83 Ruddy Clavier (Fra) Union Cycliste du Moule                1.39.47
84 Ritchi Miatti (Fra) Orange                                 1.39.54
85 Jean-Robert Manne (Fra) AS Police                          1.40.32
86 Julian Rammler (Ger) Italie                                1.42.55
87 Steven Mapolin (Fra) Pédale du Centre                      1.43.40
88 Yannick Claudeon (Fra) Excelsior                           1.46.27
89 Willy Belgio (Fra) Excelsior                               1.47.56
90 Jean-Daniel Damas (Fra) Rixxom - Vélo Club Petit-Bourg     1.48.22
91 Ryan Belliveau (Can) Centre Nal Cyclisme Atlantique        2.04.29
92 Stéphane Rieux (Fra) Sélection Martinique                  2.15.48
93 Martin Frano (Svk) ZP Sport                                2.23.20
 
Points classification
 
1 Flobert Pena Pena (Col) Union Cycliste Capesterrienne            89 pts
2 Andreï Medyannikov (Kaz) Matouba Rayon d'Argent                  62
3 Cameron Evans (Can) Centre Nal Cyclisme Atlantique               60
4 Fremin Jérôme (Fra) Ste-Austreberthe Pavilly Barent              48
5 Martial Gene (Fra) Excelsior                                     45
6 Edwin Sanchez Anzola (Col) Union Cycliste Capesterrienne         45
7 Nelson Ismael Sanchez Jimenez (Dom) Matouba Rayon D'argent       41
8 Jean-Claude Luce (Fra) Lynx Optique Eafit / UVN                  39
9 Eddy Lembo (Fra) Espoir du Sud                                   36
10 Adam Pierzga (Pol) Lynx Optique Eafit / UVN                     35
11 Marechaux Régis (Fra) Digicel JCA                               33
12 Holger Sievers (Ger) Italie                                     33
13 Serge Nipau (Fra) AS Police                                     32
14 Leonard O Grullon Garcia (Dom) AS Baie-Mahault                  29
15 Giovani Rousseau (Fra) Orange                                   24
16 Fabrice Cornelie (Fra) Club Région Guadeloupe                   21
17 Frédéric Theobald (Fra) AS Baie-Mahault                         21
18 Florent Gougeard (Fra) Ste-Austreberthe Pavilly Barent          20
19 Martin Haring (Svk) ZP Sport                                    20
20 Robert Glajza (Svk) ZP Sport                                    18
21 Clément Magne (Fra) AS Police                                   16
22 Valéry Derby (Fra) Union Cycliste Capesterrienne                16
23 Pierre Theophile (Fra) Digicel JCA                              16
24 Josef Palcak (Svk) ZP Sport                                     14
25 Ramothe Cédric (Fra) Club Région Guadeloupe                     12
26 Quentin Legrand (Fra) AS Police                                 12
27 Luis Sablon (Fra) Union Cycliste du Moule                       12
28 Timo Scholz (Ger) Italie                                        10
29 Arnaud Girard (Fra) Ste-Austreberthe Pavilly Barent              9
30 Philippe Palmiste (Pol) Lynx Optique Eafit / UVN                 9
31 Marek Canecky (Svk) ZP Sport                                     9
32 Dustin Macburnie (Can) Centre Nal Cyclisme Atlantique            8
33 Viktor Ulzen (Ger) Italie                                        8
34 Freddy Hamlet (Fra) Excelsior                                    8
35 Mickaël Clarico (Fra) AS Police                                  7
36 Christophe Cospar (Fra) Orange                                   7
37 Bernard Gene (Fra) Lynx Optique Eafit / UVN                      6
38 Niv Libner (Isr) Tel-Aviv Cycling Club                           4
39 Rodrigue Lond As (Fra) Sélection Martinique                      2
40 Martin Frano (Svk) ZP Sport                                      2
41 André Tremblay (Can) Centre Nal Cyclisme Atlantique              1
42 Yvan Boos (Fra) AS Baie-Mahault                                  1
43 Rony Rex (Fra) Rixxom - Vélo Club Petit-Bourg                    1
 
Mountains classification
 
1 Flobert Pena Pena (Col) Union Cycliste Capesterrienne            68 pts
2 Adam Pierzga (Pol) Lynx Optique Eafit / UVN                      42
3 Edwin Sanchez Anzola (Col) Union Cycliste Capesterrienne         35
4 Nelson Ismael Sanchez Jimenez (Dom) Matouba Rayon D'argent       27
5 Andreï Medyannikov (Kaz) Matouba Rayon d'Argent                  18
6 Marechaux Régis (Fra) Digicel JCA                                13
7 Jean-Claude Luce (Fra) Lynx Optique Eafit / UVN                  12
8 Cameron Evans (Can) Centre Nal Cyclisme Atlantique               11
9 Florent Gougeard (Fra) Ste-Austreberthe Pavilly Barent            9
10 Leonard O Grullon Garcia (Dom) AS Baie-Mahault                   6
11 Julien Barbier (Fra) Ste-Austreberthe Pavilly Barent             6
12 Arnaud Girard (Fra) Ste-Austreberthe Pavilly Barent              6
13 Giovani Rousseau (Fra) Orange                                    5
14 Mickaël Clarico (Fra) AS Police                                  5
15 Robert Glajza (Svk) ZP Sport                                     4
16 Clément Magne (Fra) AS Police                                    4
17 Juan Emilio Féliz Salvador (Dom) AS Baie-Mahault                 4
18 Holger Sievers (Ger) Italie                                      3
19 Quentin Legrand (Fra) AS Police                                  3
20 Fremin Jérôme (Fra) Ste-Austreberthe Pavilly Barent              2
21 Jean-Robert Manne (Fra) AS Police                                2
22 Christophe Cospar (Fra) Orange                                   2
23 Yvan Boos (Fra) AS Baie-Mahault                                  2
24 Timo Scholz (Ger) Italie                                         2
25 Martial Gene (Fra) Excelsior                                     2
26 Lars Pria ROM Tel-Aviv Cycling Club                              1
27 Rodrigue Lond As (Fra) Sélection Martinique                      1
28 Pierre Theophile (Fra) Digicel JCA                               1
29 Serge Nipau (Fra) AS Police                                      1
 
Intermediate sprints classification
 
1 Mickaël Clarico (Fra) AS Police                                  29 pts
2 Jean-Claude Luce (Fra) Lynx Optique Eafit / UVN                  15
3 Martial Gene (Fra) Excelsior                                     14
4 Andreï Medyannikov (Kaz) Matouba Rayon d'Argent                  13
5 Johan Baptiste (Fra) Vélo Club Saintannais                       13
6 Edwin Sanchez Anzola (Col) Union Cycliste Capesterrienne         12
7 Leonard O Grullon Garcia (Dom) AS Baie-Mahault                   11
8 Clément Magne (Fra) AS Police                                    10
9 Cameron Evans (Can) Centre Nal Cyclisme Atlantique                9
10 Adam Pierzga (Pol) Lynx Optique Eafit / UVN                      9
11 Flobert Pena Pena (Col) Union Cycliste Capesterrienne            6
12 Fremin Jérôme (Fra) Ste-Austreberthe Pavilly Barent              6
13 Eddy Lembo (Fra) Espoir du Sud                                   5
14 Arnaud Girard (Fra) Ste-Austreberthe Pavilly Barent              4
15 Marechaux Régis (Fra) Digicel JCA                                4
16 Valéry Derby (Fra) Union Cycliste Capesterrienne                 3
17 Julien Barbier (Fra) Ste-Austreberthe Pavilly Barent             3
18 Yvan Boos (Fra) AS Baie-Mahault                                  3
19 Nelson Ismael Sanchez Jimenez (Dom) Matouba Rayon D'argent       3
20 Timo Scholz (Ger) Italie                                         2
21 Quentin Legrand (Fra) AS Police                                  2
22 Damien Wojciechowski (Pol) Union Cycliste Capesterrienne         1
23 Lars Pria ROM Tel-Aviv Cycling Club                              1
24 Florent Gougeard (Fra) Ste-Austreberthe Pavilly Barent           1
25 Giovani Rousseau (Fra) Orange                                    1
26 Hervé Antonides (Fra) Pédale du Centre                           1
27 Jean-Louis Varo (Fra) Union Cycliste du Moule                    1
 
Young rider classification
 
1 Leonard O Grullon Garcia (Dom) AS Baie-Mahault             28.28.00
2 Josef Palcak (Svk) ZP Sport                                    8.33
3 Martin Haring (Svk) ZP Sport                                  11.56
4 Florent Gougeard (Fra) Ste-Austreberthe Pavilly Barent        12.02
5 Jean-Charles Arethus (Fra) Club Région Guadeloupe             16.01
6 Quentin Legrand (Fra) AS Police                               16.25
7 André Tremblay (Can) Centre Nal Cyclisme Atlantique           20.26
8 Marek Canecky (Svk) ZP Sport                                  21.59
9 Arnaud Girard (Fra) Ste-Austreberthe Pavilly Barent           24.22
10 Juan Emilio Féliz Salvador (Dom) AS Baie-Mahault             32.45
11 Niv Libner (Isr) Tel-Aviv Cycling Club                       33.33
12 Ramothe Cédric (Fra) Club Région Guadeloupe                  35.55
13 Luis Sablon (Fra) Union Cycliste du Moule                    42.21
14 Emerick Jean -Jacques (Fra) AS Police                        42.43
15 Emrick Cornelie (Fra) Pédale du Centre                       43.45
16 Christophe Palie (Fra) Vélo Club Saintannais                 50.25
17 William Bondot (Fra) Club Région Guadeloupe                  52.32
18 Cornelie Cédric (Fra) Pédale du Centre                       55.13
19 Steeve Promeneur (Fra) Matouba Rayon d'Argent                57.12
20 Fabrice Cornelie (Fra) Club Région Guadeloupe              1.02.34
21 Adrien Alidor (Fra) Orange                                 1.17.02
22 Ritchi Miatti (Fra) Orange                                 1.25.26
23 Julian Rammler (Ger) Italie                                1.28.27
24 Yannick Claudeon (Fra) Excelsior                           1.31.59
25 Ryan Belliveau (Can) Centre Nal Cyclisme Atlantique        1.50.01
26 Stéphane Rieux (Fra) Sélection Martinique                  2.01.20
 
Teams classification
 
1 Union Cycliste Capesterrienne                              83.51.24
2 Excelsior                                                     25.14
3 Matouba Rayon d'argent                                        39.29
4 Ste-Austreberthe Pavilly Barenti                              40.02
5 AS Baie-Mahault                                               41.56
6 AS Police                                                     46.46
7 Lynx Optique Eafit/UVN                                        51.06
8 ZP Sport                                                      51.29
9 Centre Nal Cyclisme Atlantique                                54.33
10 Italian National Team                                      1.09.31
11 Digicel JCA                                                1.20.32
12 Orange                                                     1.27.26
13 Espoir Du Sud                                              1.40.29
14 Club Region Guadeloupe                                     1.53.48
15 Vélo Club Saint Annais                                     2.14.05
16 Tel-Aviv Cycling Club                                      2.19.05
17 Martinique Selection                                       2.25.45
18 Union Cycliste Du Moule                                    2.35.29
19 Pédale du Centre                                           2.44.48
20 Rixxom-Vélo Club Petit-Bourg                               3.11.58