Cyclingnews TV   News  Tech   Features   Road   MTB   BMX   Cyclo-cross   Track    Photos    Fitness    Letters   Search   Forum  
Home

Recently on Cyclingnews.com


Giro finale
Photo ©: Bettini

 UCI codes explained

48th GP Citta' di Felino - 1.2

Italy, August 11, 2008

2007 Results    Results    Past winners

Results - 160 km

1 Egor Silin (Rus) Russian National Team                          3.54.20 (40.967 km/h)
2 Edoardo Girardi (Ita) G.S. Podenzano Juvenes                       0.25
3 Oleh Opryshko (Ukr) Cargo Compass Albatros                         0.28
4 Oleg Berdos (Mda) G.S. Brisot Cardin Bibanese                      0.43
5 Leonardo Pinizzotto (Ita) G.S. Seano Vangi
6 Matteo Fedi (Ita) Cargo Compass Albatros                           0.53
7 Wesley Sulzberger (Aus) South Australia.com - AIS
8 Thomas Damuseau (Fra) Chambery Cyclisme
9 Cesare Benedetti (Ita) Gavardo Tecmor
10 Alan Marangoni (Ita) U.S. F. Coppi Gazzera Videa
11 Damiano Margutti (Ita) G.S. Podenzano Juvenes
12 Alessandro Bisolti (Ita) U.C. Palazzago Elledent Colnago
13 Alessandro De Marchi (Ita) G.S. Brisot Cardin Bibanese
14 Daniele Pina (Ita) Mapooro Named -Team Aurora
15 Alexandr Dyachenko (Kaz) Kazakhstan National Team
16 Dan Craven (Nam) Team Fidibc.com                                  1.10
17 Morgan Kneisky (Fra) Chambery Cyclisme
18 Anton Sintsov (Rus) Calz.M.Granaro Marini Silvano
19 Pavel Kochetkov (Rus) Russian National Team
20 Simon Clarke (Aus) South Australia.com - AIS
21 Henry Frusto (Ita) Bedogni - Natalini - Gr. Praga
22 Massimo Graziato (Ita) Filmop Bottoli Ramonda
23 Gianluca Massano (Ita) Promociclo - Brunero
24 Edgaras Kovaliovas (Ltu) V.C. La Pomme Marseille
25 Matteo Mammini (Ita) G.S. Seano Vangi
26 Andrea Piechele (Ita) U.C. Trevigiani                             1.30
27 Mathieu Delaroziere (Fra) V.C. La Pomme Marseille
28 Fausto Fognini (Ita) G.C.Feralpi - Pool Cantų
29 Andrea Palini (Ita) Gavardo Tecmor
30 Peter Kennaugh (GBr) Great Britain National Team
31 Vid Ogris (Slo) B.K. Loborika Croazia
32 Massimo Pirrera (Ita) Bedogni - Natalini - Gr. Praga
33 Davide Appollonio (Ita) G.S. Seano Vangi
34 Paolo Corrā (Ita) G.S. Brisot Cardin Bibanese
35 Valeriy Dmitriyev (Kaz) Kazakistan National Team
36 Sergey Renev (Kaz) Kazakistan National Team
37 Emanuel Kiserlovski (Cro) B.K. Loborika Croazia
38 Luca Dodi (Ita) G.S. Podenzano Juvenes
39 Gianluca Paoloni (Ita) G.S. Parmense
40 Laurent Denonfoux (Fra) Chambery Cyclisme
41 Roberto Cesaro (Ita) Cargo Compass Albatros
42 Jonnie Walker (Aus) South Australia.com - AIS
43 Dimitri Le Boulch (Fra) V.C. La Pomme Marseille
44 Jonatan McEvoy (GBr) Great Britain National Team
45 Alessandro Fantini (Ita) Fracor Modolo Prosciutto Pratomagno
46 Gianluca Maggiore (Ita) S.C.Pagnoncelli-Ngc-Perrel A.S.D.
47 Matteo Durante (Ita) Promociclo - Brunero
48 Russel Hampton (GBr) Great Britain National Team
49 Miculā De Matteis (Ita) Bike Club Vallauris Saunier Duval
50 Francesco Figini (Ita) S.C. Ngc-Pagnoncelli-Perrel
51 Matteo Montanari (Ita) Team Fidibc.com
52 Alessandro Mazzi (Ita) U.C. Palazzago Elledent Colnago
53 Carlos Julian Quintero Norena (Col) Bedogni - Natalini - Gr. Praga
54 Adam Adamkiewicz (Pol) MG Kvis Norda Pacific
55 Gianluca Randazzo (Ita) G.S. Seano Vangi
56 Alessandro Malaguti (Ita) Calz.M.Granaro Marini Silvano           2.08
57 Adriano Malori (Ita) Filmop Bottoli Ramonda                       2.12
58 Simone Ponzi (Ita) G.S. Zalf Desiree Fior
59 Pierpaolo De Negri (Ita) A.G.I. Neri Lucchini Nuova Comauto
60 Thomas Bertolini (Ita) A.G.I. Neri Lucchini Nuova Comauto
61 Andrea Lupori (Ita) Bedogni - Natalini - Gr. Praga
62 Antonino Parrinello (Ita) Cargo Compass Albatros                  2.30
63 Davide Mucelli (Ita) Cargo Compass Albatros
64 Matt King (Aus) South Australia.com - AIS                         3.40
65 Pierluigi Senor (Ita) Progettociclismo Otc-Turman
66 Antonio Lombardi (Ita) Montesilvano Aran Miton
67 Denis Oggioni (Ita) Mapooro Named -Team Aurora
68 Andrew Tennant (GBr) Great Britain National Team
69 Daniele Bazzana (Ita) Gavardo Tecmor
70 Marcello Pavarin (Ita) Filmop Bottoli Ramonda
71 Omar Lombardi (Ita) A.G.I. Neri Lucchini Nuova Comauto                 

Past Winners

2007 Tomislav Danculovic (Cro) B.K. Loborika
2006 Roberto Ferrari (Ita) Trevigiani Dynamon
2005 Matteo Priamo (Ita) GS 93 Promosport
2004 Paolo Bailetti (Ita) Camel-Brunero
2003 Paolo Bailetti (Ita) Ceramiche Pagnoncelli
2002 Fabio Gilioli (Ita) GS Luigi Maserati Synclean
2001 Alberto Loddo (Ita)
2000 Gabriel Moreau (Arg)
1999 Massimo Sorice (Ita)
1998 Massimo Mancini (Ita)
1997 Vladimir Douma (Ukr)

Past winners by Mario Stiehl, www.world-of-cycling.com