Cyclingnews TV   News  Tech   Features   Road   MTB   BMX   Cyclo-cross   Track    Photos    Fitness    Letters   Search   Forum  
Home

Recently on Cyclingnews.com


Bayern Rundfahrt
Photo ©: Schaaf

 UCI codes explained

Giro della Valle d'Aosta Mont Blanc - 2.2

Italy, August 26-31, 2008

Main Page    Results   Overall standings    Previous Stage   Next Stage

Stage 4 - August 29: Pont St. Martin - Morgex, 153.27 km

Results

1 Salvatore Mancuso (Ita) G.S. Unidelta Bottoli Arvedi Garda               3.39.15  (41.049 Km/h)
2 Miculà Dematteis (Ita) Bike Club Vallauris Scott
3 Michele Gaia (Ita) U.C. Bergamasca 1902 Colpack De Nardi
4 Federico Bontorin (Ita) G.S. Zalf Désirée Fior                              0.27
5 Alessandro Bisolti (Ita) U.C. Palazzago Elledent Rad Sacla' Maiet
6 Ben Swift (GBr) British National Team                                       1.00
7 Maxim Belkov (Rus) A.G.I. Neri Lucchini Nuova Comauto
8 Edoardo Girardi (Ita) G.S. Tecninox Podenzano Juvenes Steriltom
9 Manuele Boaro (Ita) G.S. Zalf Désirée Fior
10 Fabio Ursi (Ita) Team fidibc.com Velo Club Arbedo
11 Angelo Pagani (Ita) Filmop Bottoli Ramonda Parolin
12 Daniele Ratto (Ita) U.C. Bergamasca 1902 Colpack De Nardi                  1.56
13 Anatoliy Pakhtusov (Ukr) S.C. Pagnoncelli NGC Perrel
14 Francesco Carlo Grillo (Ita) Promociclo Brunero
15 Maarten De Jonge (Ned) Beveren 2000 Quick Step                             2.42
16 Giorgio Cecchinel (Ita) G.S. Zalf Désirée Fior                             3.02
17 Jean Francis Pessey (Fra) V.C. Lyon Vaulx-En-Velin
18 Ricardo Pichetta (Ita) Team Tata                                           3.06
19 Cyril Fernandez Perez (Fra) Comité Rhone Alpes Cycliste
20 Aurélien Stehly (Fra) Comité Rhone Alpes Cycliste
21 Cristiano Colombo (Ita) U.C. Palazzago Elledent Rad Sacla' Maiet
22 Yannick Eijssen (Bel) PWS-Eijssen Team
23 Alexandre Roger (Fra) A.V.C. Aix En Provence
24 Enrico Zen (Ita) Filmop Bottoli Ramonda Parolin                            3.10
25 Olivier Maes (Bel) Davitamon Lotto Jong Vlaanderen                         3.13
26 Adriano Malori (Ita) Filmop Bottoli Ramonda Parolin                        3.21
27 Frederiek Verkinderen (Bel) Wielerclub Soenens Germond                     4.24
28 Dalivier Ospina (Col) A.V.C. Aix En Provence
29 Thomas Lebas (Fra) A.V.C. Aix En Provence
30 Andrey Klyuev (Rus) G.S. San Marco Concrete Imet Caneva                    5.37
31 Artem Ovechkin (Rus) Team Giant Espoirs
32 Rob Ruygh (Ned) Netherlands National Team
33 Giuseppe Cicciari (Ita) Promociclo Brunero                                 6.00
34 Russel Hampton (GBr) British National Team
35 Matteo Montanari (Ita) Team fidibc.com Velo Club Arbedo
36 Rafael Infantino Abreu (Col) G.S. Tecninox Podenzano Juvenes Steriltom
37 Alexander Budaragin (Rus) Team Giant Espoirs                               7.42
38 Mattia Pozzo (Ita) Team Tata
39 Cyril David (Fra) Team Haute Savoie Cycliste
40 Renaud Castiglioni (Fra) Comité Rhone Alpes Cycliste
41 Thijs Van Amerongen (Ned) Netherlands National Team
42 Anton Samokhvalov (Rus) Team Giant Espoirs
43 Jesus Merino (Spa) Bike Club Vallauris Scott
44 Alessandro Colò (Ita) Promociclo Brunero
45 Mathias Belka (Ger) LKT Team Brandenburg
46 Gert Dockx (Bel) Beveren 2000 Quick Step                                   8.17
47 Reno Dekeulenaer (Bel) Davitamon Lotto Jong Vlaanderen                     8.54
48 Ingmar Dassler (Ger) LKT Team Brandenburg
49 Geert Van Der Sanden (Ned) Netherlands National Team                       8.56
50 Gianandrea Marioli (Ita) S.C. Pagnoncelli NGC Perrel                      10.56
51 Kim Borry (Bel) Wielerclub Soenens Germond
52 Aymeric Brunet (Fra) Creusot Cyclisme Bourgogne
53 Andrea Ferrero (Ita) Team Tata
54 Vincenzo Ianniello (Ita) G.S. San Marco Concrete Imet Caneva
55 Jeremy Laby (Fra) Team Haute Savoie Cycliste
56 Sven Van Den Houte (Bel) PWS-Eijssen Team
57 Mathieu Delarozière (Fra) V.C. La Pomme Marseille
58 Maxime Pean (Fra) V.C. Lyon Vaulx-En-Velin
59 Alex Dowsett (GBr) British National Team                                  12.55
60 Jens Keukeleire (Bel) Wielerclub Soenens Germond                          12.56
61 Federico Rocchetti (Ita) S.C. Pagnoncelli NGC Perrel                      13.00
62 Marco Manenti (Ita) U.C. Palazzago Elledent Rad Sacla' Maiet
63 Klaas Sys (Bel) Davitamon Lotto Jong Vlaanderen
64 Christoph Klipp (Ger) LKT Team Brandenburg
65 Stefano Locatelli (Ita) U.C. Bergamasca 1902 Colpack De Nardi
66 Efrem Salvi (Ita) U.C. Bergamasca 1902 Colpack De Nardi
67 Nicolas Bonnet (Fra) V.C. Lyon Vaulx-En-Velin
68 Antony Van Den Berghe (Bel) Wielerclub Soenens Germond
69 Mirko Boschi (Ita) G.S. Tecninox Podenzano Juvenes Steriltom
70 Colin Menc Molina (Fra) A.V.C. Aix En Provence
71 Arkimedes Arguelyes (Rus) Team Giant Espoirs
72 Gianmario Pedrazzini (Ita) G.S. San Marco Concrete Imet Caneva
73 Julien Antomarchi (Fra) V.C. La Pomme Marseille
74 Mathieu Fabry (Fra) V.C. La Pomme Marseille
75 Aurélien Ribet (Fra) A.V.C. Aix En Provence
76 Pierre Bourlot (Fra) Comité Rhone Alpes Cycliste                          15.21
77 Luca Zanderigo (Ita) Filmop Bottoli Ramonda Parolin
78 Marcello Pavarin (Ita) Filmop Bottoli Ramonda Parolin
79 Simone Ponzi (Ita) G.S. Zalf Désirée Fior
80 Lukas Oehen (Swi) Team fidibc.com Velo Club Arbedo
81 Omar Lombardi (Ita) A.G.I. Neri Lucchini Nuova Comauto
82 Remco Broers (Ned) Netherlands National Team
83 Mirco Bertolani (Ita) A.G.I. Neri Lucchini Nuova Comauto
84 Oleksandr Polivoda (Ukr) Promociclo Brunero
85 Bartosz Banach (Pol) Creusot Cyclisme Bourgogne
86 Adam Illingworth (GBr) V.C. Lyon Vaulx-En-Velin
87 Alessandro Mazzi (Ita) U.C. Palazzago Elledent Rad Sacla' Maiet           16.41
88 Jonathan Bellis (GBr) British National Team
89 Maria, Giuseppe De (Ita) G.S. Tecninox Podenzano Juvenes Steriltom        16.51
90 Gianluca Brambilla (Ita) G.S. Zalf Désirée Fior
91 Alessandro Mattio (Ita) G.S. Unidelta Bottoli Arvedi Garda
92 Emanuele Moschen (Ita) G.S. Unidelta Bottoli Arvedi Garda
93 Gianluca Maggiore (Ita) S.C. Pagnoncelli NGC Perrel
94 Patrick Facchini (Ita) G.S. Unidelta Bottoli Arvedi Garda
95 Luca Dodi (Ita) G.S. Tecninox Podenzano Juvenes Steriltom
96 Stefano Pirazzi (Ita) U.C. Palazzago Elledent Rad Sacla' Maiet
97 Jonathan Mcevoy (GBr) British National Team
98 David Smith (GBr) V.C. Lyon Vaulx-En-Velin
99 Daniele Troian (Ita) Promociclo Brunero
100 Mauro d'Urbano (Ita) Team Tata                                           19.29
101 Jan Ghyselinck (Bel) Beveren 2000 Quick Step
102 Alberto Morosini (Ita) Team Tata
103 Thomas Brigaud (Fra) Creusot Cyclisme Bourgogne                          20.54
104 Baptiste Planckaert (Bel) Wielerclub Soenens Germond                     23.30
105 Laurent Van Den Bak (Bel) PWS-Eijssen Team
DNF Fabio Duarte (Col) V.C. La Pomme Marseille
DNF Yaroslav Marycz (Pol) Team fidibc.com Velo Club Arbedo
DNF Nicolas Prin (Fra) Comité Rhone Alpes Cycliste
DNF Luca Gasparini (Ita) S.C. Pagnoncelli NGC Perrel
DNF Dennis Vanendert (Bel) Beveren 2000 Quick Step
DNF Alfredo Balloni (Ita) A.G.I. Neri Lucchini Nuova Comauto
DNF Frederico Borella (Ita) Bike Club Vallauris Scott

Points

1 Salvatore Mancuso (Ita) G.S. Unidelta Bottoli Arvedi Garda                     15 pts
2 Miculà Dematteis (Ita) Bike Club Vallauris Scott                               12
3 Michele Gaia (Ita) U.C. Bergamasca 1902 Colpack De Nardi                       10
4 Federico Bontorin (Ita) G.S. Zalf Désirée Fior                                  8
5 Alessandro Bisolti (Ita) U.C. Palazzago Elledent Rad Sacla' Maiet               6
6 Ben Swift (GBr) British National Team                                           5
7 Maxim Belkov (Rus) A.G.I. Neri Lucchini Nuova Comauto                           4
8 Edoardo Girardi (Ita) G.S. Tecninox Podenzano Juvenes Steriltom                 3
9 Manuele Boaro (Ita) G.S. Zalf Désirée Fior                                      2
10 Fabio Ursi (Ita) Team fidibc.com Velo Club Arbedo                              1

Mountains

Col San Carlo, Cat 1
1 Miculà Dematteis (Ita) Bike Club Vallauris Scott                               14 pts
2 Salvatore Mancuso (Ita) G.S. Unidelta Bottoli Arvedi Garda                     10
3 Michele Gaia (Ita) U.C. Bergamasca 1902 Colpack De Nardi                        7
4 Alessandro Bisolti (Ita) U.C. Palazzago Elledent Rad Sacla' Maiet               5
5 Federico Bontorin (Ita) G.S. Zalf Désirée Fior                                  3

Sprints

Borgofranco d'Ivrea
1 Mattia Pozzo (Ita) Team Tata                                                    5 pts
2 Ben Swift (GBr) British National Team                                           3
3 Marcello Pavarin (Ita) Filmop Bottoli Ramonda Parolin                           1

Aosta Via Clavalite
1 Marcello Pavarin (Ita) Filmop Bottoli Ramonda Parolin                           5 pts
2 Mattia Pozzo (Ita) Team Tata                                                    3
3 Julien Antomarchi (Fra) V.C. La Pomme Marseille                                 1

General classification after stage 4

1 Michele Gaia (Ita) U.C. Bergamasca 1902 Colpack De Nardi                14.44.34
2 Enrico Zen (Ita) Filmop Bottoli Ramonda Parolin                             2.37
3 Anatoliy Pakhtusov (Ukr) S.C. Pagnoncelli NGC Perrel                        2.50
4 Daniele Ratto (Ita) U.C. Bergamasca 1902 Colpack De Nardi                   2.59
5 Angelo Pagani (Ita) Filmop Bottoli Ramonda Parolin                          3.34
6 Cristiano Colombo (Ita) U.C. Palazzago Elledent Rad Sacla' Maiet            4.07
7 Alessandro Bisolti (Ita) U.C. Palazzago Elledent Rad Sacla' Maiet           4.21
8 Maxim Belkov (Rus) A.G.I. Neri Lucchini Nuova Comauto                       4.25
9 Miculà Dematteis (Ita) Bike Club Vallauris Scott                            5.02
10 Jean Francis Pessey (Fra) V.C. Lyon Vaulx-En-Velin                         5.17
11 Alexandre Roger (Fra) A.V.C. Aix En Provence                               5.34
12 Edoardo Girardi (Ita) G.S. Tecninox Podenzano Juvenes Steriltom            5.42
13 Federico Bontorin (Ita) G.S. Zalf Désirée Fior                             7.42
14 Adriano Malori (Ita) Filmop Bottoli Ramonda Parolin                        8.49
15 Dalivier Ospina (Col) A.V.C. Aix En Provence                              10.28
16 Ricardo Pichetta (Ita) Team Tata                                          11.15
17 Yannick Eijssen (Bel) PWS-Eijssen Team                                    11.33
18 Matteo Montanari (Ita) Team fidibc.com Velo Club Arbedo                   12.14
19 Rob Ruygh (Ned) Netherlands National Team                                 13.14
20 Cyril Fernandez Perez (Fra) Comité Rhone Alpes Cycliste                   15.10
21 Rafael Infantino Abreu (Col) G.S. Tecninox Podenzano Juvenes Steriltom    17.36
22 Francesco Carlo Grillo (Ita) Promociclo Brunero                           17.43
23 Russel Hampton (GBr) British National Team                                18.08
24 Fabio Ursi (Ita) Team fidibc.com Velo Club Arbedo                         19.06
25 Mathias Belka (Ger) LKT Team Brandenburg                                  22.01
26 Stefano Locatelli (Ita) U.C. Bergamasca 1902 Colpack De Nardi             24.09
27 Alexander Budaragin (Rus) Team Giant Espoirs                              25.26
28 Salvatore Mancuso (Ita) G.S. Unidelta Bottoli Arvedi Garda                25.58
29 Gianandrea Marioli (Ita) S.C. Pagnoncelli NGC Perrel                      26.07
30 Maarten De Jonge (Ned) Beveren 2000 Quick Step                            26.46
31 Renaud Castiglioni (Fra) Comité Rhone Alpes Cycliste                      27.55
32 Alessandro Colò (Ita) Promociclo Brunero                                  28.31
33 Adam Illingworth (GBr) V.C. Lyon Vaulx-En-Velin                           28.38
34 Mattia Pozzo (Ita) Team Tata                                              29.33
35 Antony Van Den Berghe (Bel) Wielerclub Soenens Germond                    31.22
36 Vincenzo Ianniello (Ita) G.S. San Marco Concrete Imet Caneva              35.44
37 Olivier Maes (Bel) Davitamon Lotto Jong Vlaanderen                        36.19
38 Thomas Lebas (Fra) A.V.C. Aix En Provence                                 36.27
39 Giorgio Cecchinel (Ita) G.S. Zalf Désirée Fior                            36.35
40 Ben Swift (GBr) British National Team                                     36.40
41 Stefano Pirazzi (Ita) U.C. Palazzago Elledent Rad Sacla' Maiet            36.48
42 Gert Dockx (Bel) Beveren 2000 Quick Step                                  39.30
43 Simone Ponzi (Ita) G.S. Zalf Désirée Fior                                 39.46
44 Aurélien Stehly (Fra) Comité Rhone Alpes Cycliste                         41.23
45 Colin Menc Molina (Fra) A.V.C. Aix En Provence                            42.48
46 Klaas Sys (Bel) Davitamon Lotto Jong Vlaanderen                           43.57
47 Remco Broers (Ned) Netherlands National Team                              45.12
48 Gianmario Pedrazzini (Ita) G.S. San Marco Concrete Imet Caneva            45.46
49 Federico Rocchetti (Ita) S.C. Pagnoncelli NGC Perrel                      46.11
50 Frederiek Verkinderen (Bel) Wielerclub Soenens Germond                    47.17
51 Efrem Salvi (Ita) U.C. Bergamasca 1902 Colpack De Nardi                   47.28
52 Geert Van Der Sanden (Ned) Netherlands National Team                      48.10
53 Manuele Boaro (Ita) G.S. Zalf Désirée Fior                                49.08
54 Marco Manenti (Ita) U.C. Palazzago Elledent Rad Sacla' Maiet              49.49
55 Anton Samokhvalov (Rus) Team Giant Espoirs                                51.07
56 Cyril David (Fra) Team Haute Savoie Cycliste                              51.13
57 Jesus Merino (Spa) Bike Club Vallauris Scott                              51.15
58 Giuseppe Cicciari (Ita) Promociclo Brunero                                52.20
59 Thijs Van Amerongen (Ned) Netherlands National Team                       52.50
60 Artem Ovechkin (Rus) Team Giant Espoirs                                   52.50
61 Reno Dekeulenaer (Bel) Davitamon Lotto Jong Vlaanderen                    54.34
62 Andrey Klyuev (Rus) G.S. San Marco Concrete Imet Caneva                   54.45
63 Nicolas Bonnet (Fra) V.C. Lyon Vaulx-En-Velin                             54.48
64 Jeremy Laby (Fra) Team Haute Savoie Cycliste                              55.09
65 Patrick Facchini (Ita) G.S. Unidelta Bottoli Arvedi Garda                 56.16
66 Sven Van Den Houte (Bel) PWS-Eijssen Team                                 56.29
67 Gianluca Brambilla (Ita) G.S. Zalf Désirée Fior                           57.14
68 Ingmar Dassler (Ger) LKT Team Brandenburg                                 58.06
69 Mirko Boschi (Ita) G.S. Tecninox Podenzano Juvenes Steriltom              59.01
70 Mathieu Delarozière (Fra) V.C. La Pomme Marseille                         59.49
71 Alessandro Mattio (Ita) G.S. Unidelta Bottoli Arvedi Garda              1.00.05
72 Julien Antomarchi (Fra) V.C. La Pomme Marseille                         1.00.22
73 Aurélien Ribet (Fra) A.V.C. Aix En Provence                             1.01.08
74 Andrea Ferrero (Ita) Team Tata                                          1.01.42
75 Aymeric Brunet (Fra) Creusot Cyclisme Bourgogne                         1.02.46
76 Jonathan Mcevoy (GBr) British National Team                             1.02.52
77 Kim Borry (Bel) Wielerclub Soenens Germond                              1.04.08
78 Arkimedes Arguelyes (Rus) Team Giant Espoirs                            1.04.12
79 Marcello Pavarin (Ita) Filmop Bottoli Ramonda Parolin                   1.04.29
80 Alex Dowsett (GBr) British National Team                                1.04.40
81 Maxime Pean (Fra) V.C. Lyon Vaulx-En-Velin                              1.04.48
82 Pierre Bourlot (Fra) Comité Rhone Alpes Cycliste                        1.05.33
83 Jan Ghyselinck (Bel) Beveren 2000 Quick Step                            1.05.49
84 Luca Dodi (Ita) G.S. Tecninox Podenzano Juvenes Steriltom               1.06.32
85 Christoph Klipp (Ger) LKT Team Brandenburg                              1.06.51
86 Mathieu Fabry (Fra) V.C. La Pomme Marseille                             1.06.52
87 Omar Lombardi (Ita) A.G.I. Neri Lucchini Nuova Comauto                  1.08.33
88 Luca Zanderigo (Ita) Filmop Bottoli Ramonda Parolin                     1.09.26
89 Thomas Brigaud (Fra) Creusot Cyclisme Bourgogne                         1.09.45
90 Mirco Bertolani (Ita) A.G.I. Neri Lucchini Nuova Comauto                1.12.02
91 Lukas Oehen (Swi) Team fidibc.com Velo Club Arbedo                      1.12.42
92 Jonathan Bellis (GBr) British National Team                             1.13.00
93 Alessandro Mazzi (Ita) U.C. Palazzago Elledent Rad Sacla' Maiet         1.13.08
94 Gianluca Maggiore (Ita) S.C. Pagnoncelli NGC Perrel                     1.13.20
95 Daniele Troian (Ita) Promociclo Brunero                                 1.13.40
96 Emanuele Moschen (Ita) G.S. Unidelta Bottoli Arvedi Garda               1.14.00
97 David Smith (GBr) V.C. Lyon Vaulx-En-Velin                              1.15.40
98 Bartosz Banach (Pol) Creusot Cyclisme Bourgogne                         1.15.42
99 Maria, Giuseppe De (Ita) G.S. Tecninox Podenzano Juvenes Steriltom      1.17.31
100 Jens Keukeleire (Bel) Wielerclub Soenens Germond                       1.17.40
101 Alberto Morosini (Ita) Team Tata                                       1.17.52
102 Oleksandr Polivoda (Ukr) Promociclo Brunero                            1.18.20
103 Baptiste Planckaert (Bel) Wielerclub Soenens Germond                   1.23.05
104 Mauro d'Urbano (Ita) Team Tata                                         1.26.27
105 Laurent Van Den Bak (Bel) PWS-Eijssen Team                             1.30.59

Points classification

1 Edoardo Girardi (Ita) G.S. Tecninox Podenzano Juvenes Steriltom                25 pts
2 Michele Gaia (Ita) U.C. Bergamasca 1902 Colpack De Nardi                       24
3 Anatoliy Pakhtusov (Ukr) S.C. Pagnoncelli NGC Perrel                           21
4 Federico Bontorin (Ita) G.S. Zalf Désirée Fior                                 18
5 Enrico Zen (Ita) Filmop Bottoli Ramonda Parolin                                16
6 Salvatore Mancuso (Ita) G.S. Unidelta Bottoli Arvedi Garda                     15
7 Mattia Pozzo (Ita) Team Tata                                                   15
8 Stefano Pirazzi (Ita) U.C. Palazzago Elledent Rad Sacla' Maiet                 15
9 Daniele Ratto (Ita) U.C. Bergamasca 1902 Colpack De Nardi                      12
10 Cristiano Colombo (Ita) U.C. Palazzago Elledent Rad Sacla' Maiet              12
11 Maxim Belkov (Rus) A.G.I. Neri Lucchini Nuova Comauto                         12
12 Miculà Dematteis (Ita) Bike Club Vallauris Scott                              12
13 Alessandro Bisolti (Ita) U.C. Palazzago Elledent Rad Sacla' Maiet             11
14 Alexandre Roger (Fra) A.V.C. Aix En Provence                                  11
15 Angelo Pagani (Ita) Filmop Bottoli Ramonda Parolin                             9
16 Rob Ruygh (Ned) Netherlands National Team                                      5
17 Russel Hampton (GBr) British National Team                                     5
18 Ben Swift (GBr) British National Team                                          5
19 Jean Francis Pessey (Fra) V.C. Lyon Vaulx-En-Velin                             4
20 Yannick Eijssen (Bel) PWS-Eijssen Team                                         4
21 Rafael Infantino Abreu (Col) G.S. Tecninox Podenzano Juvenes Steriltom         3
22 Fabio Ursi (Ita) Team fidibc.com Velo Club Arbedo                              3
23 Matteo Montanari (Ita) Team fidibc.com Velo Club Arbedo                        2
24 Stefano Locatelli (Ita) U.C. Bergamasca 1902 Colpack De Nardi                  2
25 Manuele Boaro (Ita) G.S. Zalf Désirée Fior                                     2
26 Alessandro Colò (Ita) Promociclo Brunero                                       1

Mountains classification

1 Edoardo Girardi (Ita) G.S. Tecninox Podenzano Juvenes Steriltom                55 pts
2 Mattia Pozzo (Ita) Team Tata                                                   38
3 Federico Bontorin (Ita) G.S. Zalf Désirée Fior                                 28
4 Anatoliy Pakhtusov (Ukr) S.C. Pagnoncelli NGC Perrel                           22
5 Enrico Zen (Ita) Filmop Bottoli Ramonda Parolin                                21
6 Daniele Ratto (Ita) U.C. Bergamasca 1902 Colpack De Nardi                      20
7 Andrea Ferrero (Ita) Team Tata                                                 17
8 Stefano Pirazzi (Ita) U.C. Palazzago Elledent Rad Sacla' Maiet                 17
9 Russel Hampton (GBr) British National Team                                     16
10 Cristiano Colombo (Ita) U.C. Palazzago Elledent Rad Sacla' Maiet              15
11 Miculà Dematteis (Ita) Bike Club Vallauris Scott                              14
12 Michele Gaia (Ita) U.C. Bergamasca 1902 Colpack De Nardi                      14
13 Angelo Pagani (Ita) Filmop Bottoli Ramonda Parolin                            12
14 Alessandro Bisolti (Ita) U.C. Palazzago Elledent Rad Sacla' Maiet             10
15 Salvatore Mancuso (Ita) G.S. Unidelta Bottoli Arvedi Garda                    10
16 Mathieu Delarozière (Fra) V.C. La Pomme Marseille                              9
17 Maxim Belkov (Rus) A.G.I. Neri Lucchini Nuova Comauto                          8
18 Federico Rocchetti (Ita) S.C. Pagnoncelli NGC Perrel                           5
19 Alexandre Roger (Fra) A.V.C. Aix En Provence                                   2

Sprints classification

1 Mattia Pozzo (Ita) Team Tata                                                   15 pts
2 Mathieu Delarozière (Fra) V.C. La Pomme Marseille                              14
3 Marcello Pavarin (Ita) Filmop Bottoli Ramonda Parolin                          14
4 Julien Antomarchi (Fra) V.C. La Pomme Marseille                                11
5 Ben Swift (GBr) British National Team                                           3
6 Anatoliy Pakhtusov (Ukr) S.C. Pagnoncelli NGC Perrel                            3
7 Ingmar Dassler (Ger) LKT Team Brandenburg                                       3
8 Andrea Ferrero (Ita) Team Tata                                                  3
9 Gianmario Pedrazzini (Ita) G.S. San Marco Concrete Imet Caneva                  3
10 Federico Bontorin (Ita) G.S. Zalf Désirée Fior                                 2
11 Rob Ruygh (Ned) Netherlands National Team                                      1

Teams classification

1 Filmop Bottoli Ramonda Parolin                                           44.28.42
2 U.C. Bergamasca 1902 Colpack De Nardi                                       12.08
3 U.C. Palazzago Elledent Rad Sacla' Maiet                                    30.16
4 A.V.C. Aix En Provence                                                      37.29
5 S.C. Pagnoncelli NGC Perrel                                               1.00.08
6 G.S. Tecninox Podenzano Juvenes Steriltom                                 1.07.19
7 G.S. Zalf Désirée Fior                                                    1.09.03
8 Comité Rhone Alpes Cycliste                                               1.09.28
9 V.C. Lyon Vaulx-En-Velin                                                  1.13.43
10 Promociclo Brunero                                                       1.23.34
11 Team Tata                                                                1.27.30
12 Team fidibc.com Velo Club Arbedo                                         1.29.02
13 Netherlands National Team                                                1.31.36
14 British National Team                                                    1.42.40
15 Team Giant Espoirs                                                       1.54.23
16 Beveren 2000 Quick Step                                                  1.57.05
17 Davitamon Lotto Jong Vlaanderen                                          1.59.50
18 G.S. San Marco Concrete Imet Caneva                                      2.01.15
19 G.S. Unidelta Bottoli Arvedi Garda                                       2.07.19
20 Wielerclub Soenens Germond                                               2.07.47
21 A.G.I. Neri Lucchini Nuova Comauto                                       2.10.00
22 LKT Team Brandenburg                                                     2.11.58
23 PWS-Eijssen Team                                                         2.24.01
24  V.C. La Pomme Marseille                                                 2.52.03
25 Creusot Cyclisme Bourgogne                                               3.13.13