Cyclingnews TV   News  Tech   Features   Road   MTB   BMX   Cyclo-cross   Track    Photos    Fitness    Letters   Search   Forum  
Home

Recently on Cyclingnews.com


Bayern Rundfahrt
Photo ©: Schaaf

 UCI codes explained

Venezuelan Championships - CN

Santa Cruz de Mora, April 11-13, 2008

Main Page    Results     Next Day

Day 1 - April 11: Time Trials,

Results

Women, 15.3 km

1 Daniely Garcia (Carabobo)                               29.43
2 Maria Briceño (Lara)                                     1.05
3 Francimar Pinto (Cojedes)                                2.05
4 Ingrid Porras (Diamante Iamdere Alc.S/C)                 2.40
5 Sandra Sarmiento (Cojedes)                               2.51
6 Liliana Uzcategui (Merida Biciaventura)                  3.05
7 Karelia Machado (Monagas)                                3.23
8 Vannesa Marin (Diamante Iamdere Alc.S/C)                 3.40
9 Euylimel Aguilar (Carabobo)                              6.08
10 Jackeline Pascual (Merida Biciaventura)                 6.16

Men Elite, 15.3 km

1 Tomas Gil (Carabobo A)                                  24.14
2 Victor Moreno (Alcaldia Cabimas B.O.D)                   0.21
3 Noel Vasquez (Gob Zulia Alc Cabimas BOD)                 0.25
4 Carlos Galviz (Alc Bolivariana Paez Apure)               0.39
5 Franklin Chacon (Gob Zulia Alc Cabimas BOD)              1.00
6 Jose Chacon (Lotería del Táchira)                        1.24
7 Wilmer Vazquez (Sel Trujillo Satrud A)                   1.27
8 Edwin Becerra (Escaladores Merida A)                     1.31
9 Manuel Briceño (Lara)                                    1.34
10 Manuel Medina (Gob Zulia Alc Cabimas BOD)               1.34
11 Jose Alarcón (Escaladores Merida A)                     1.45
12 Gerardo Marquez (Escaladores Merida B)                  1.47
13 Darwin Urrea (Escaladores Merida A)                     1.47
14 Angel Rivaz (Selección Anzoategui A)                    1.53
15 Freddy Vargas (Lotería del Táchira)                     1.58
16 Yorman Contreras (Diamante Iamdere Alc S/C)             2.26
17 Ronald Gonzalez (Lotería del Táchira)                   2.29
18 Miguel Ubeto (Carabobo A)                               2.29
19 Jimmy Briceño (Sel Trujillo Satrud A)                   2.33
20 Dario Belandria (Sel Trujillo Satrud A)                 2.34
21 Giorgio Landaeta (Selección Anzoategui B)               2.46
22 Jonathan Camargo (Lotería del Táchira)                  3.13
23 Carlos Castro (Diamante Iamdere Alc S/C)                3.31
24 Placido Isidro (Cojedes)                                4.13
25 Dismar Mendez (Cojedes)                                 5.14