Cyclingnews TV   News  Tech   Features   Road   MTB   BMX   Cyclo-cross   Track    Photos    Fitness    Letters   Search   Forum  
Home

Recently on Cyclingnews.com


Giro finale
Photo ©: Bettini

 UCI codes explained

17th Rhone Alpes Isère - 2.2

France, April 17-20, 2008

Main Page    Results   Overall standings    Previous Stage   Next Stage

Stage 3 - April 19: St. Maurice l'Exil - St. Maurice l'Exil, 149 km

Results

1 Nicolas Vogondy (Fra) Agritubel                            3.57.06 (37.402 km/h)
2 Jérémie Derangere (Fra) SCO Dijon                                 
3 Sergey Firsanov (Rus) Rietumu Bank-Riga                           
4 Maxime Bouet (Fra) Agritubel                                  0.43
5 Rémi Cusin (Fra) VC Lyon Vaulx En Velin                           
6 Guillaume Bonnafond (Fra) Chamberey                               
7 Ricardo Van Der Velde (Ned) Rabobank Continental                  
8 Carl Naibo (Fra) Differdange - Apiflo Vacances                    
9 Alexander Mironov (Rus) Rietumu Bank-Riga                         
10 Lars Petter Nordhaug (Nor) Joker - Bianchi                       
11 Brice Feillu (Fra) CC Nogent Sur Oise                            
12 Christophe Rinero (Fra) Agritubel                                
13 Radoslav Rogina (Cro) Perutnina Ptuj                             
14 Matija Kvasina (Cro) Perutnina Ptuj                          0.58
15 Kristjan Fajt (Slo) Perutnina Ptuj                               
16 René Joergensen (Den) Team Designa Køkken                    2.02
17 Jos Van Emden (Ned) Rabobank Continental                         
18 Mateusz Taciak (Pol) CC Etupes                                   
19 Sander Armee (Bel) Profel Prorace Continental Team               
20 Andrius Buividas (Fra) CC Etupes                                 
21 Yoann Bagot (Fra) VC La Pomme Marseille                          
22 Ivan Seledkov (Rus) Rietumu Bank-Riga                            
23 Fabrice Jeandesboz (Fra) Vendee U - Pays De Loire                
24 Thomas Berkhout (Ned) Rabobank Continental                       
25 Julien Guay (Fra) Vendee U - Pays De Loire                       
26 Thomas Bodo (Fra) Differdange - Apiflo Vacances                  
27 Benoît Salmon (Fra) Agritubel                                2.07
28 Marcel Beima (Ned) Rabobank Continental                          
29 Kristofers Racenajs (Lat) Rietumu Bank-Riga                  6.43
30 Niek Van Gestel (Bel) Profel Prorace Continental Team            
31 Rasmus Guldhammer (Den) Team Designa Køkken                      
32 Steve Houanard (Fra) Chamberey                                   
33 Reto Hollenstein (Swi) Atlas - Romer's Hausbäckerei              
34 Jonathan Brunel (Fra) VC La Pomme Marseille                      
35 Jonathan Lopez (Fra) VC La Pomme Marseille                       
36 Olivier Grammaire (Fra) SCO Dijon                                
37 Thomas Ongena (Bel) Profel Prorace Continental Team              
38 Marcel Wyss (Swi) Atlas - Romer's Hausbäckerei                   
39 Francis Pessey J. (Fra) VC Lyon Vaulx En Velin                   
40 Cyril Fernandez Perez (Fra) EC St. Etienne Loire                 
41 Adam Illingworth (GBr) VC Lyon Vaulx En Velin                    
42 Sébastien Gredy (Fra) CC Etupes                                  
43 Mitja Mahoric (Slo) Perutnina Ptuj                               
44 Janick Wisler (Swi) Atlas - Romer's Hausbäckerei                 
45 Michel Kreder (Ned) Rabobank Continental                         
46 Frederik Wilmann (Nor) Joker - Bianchi                           
47 Sander Maasing (Est) Charvieu Chavagneux Isere                   
48 Vincent Canard (Fra) Calyon Pro Cycling Team                     
49 Jure Kocjan (Slo) Perutnina Ptuj                                 
50 Gregor Gazvoda (Slo) Perutnina Ptuj                              
51 Andreas Frisch (Den) Team Designa Køkken                         
52 Stian Sommerseth (Nor) Joker - Bianchi                           
53 Frédéric Finot (Fra) Differdange - Apiflo Vacances               
54 Alexandre Binet (Fra) Vendee U - Pays De Loire               6.51
55 Tyler Butterfield (Ber) Vendee U - Pays De Loire             6.53
56 Thomas Rabou (Ned) Rabobank Continental                      6.56
57 Nicolas Prin (Fra) EC St. Etienne Loire                      6.59
58 Loïc Muhlemann (Swi) SCO Dijon                              14.06
59 Justas Volungevicius (Ltu) Rietumu Bank-Riga                     
60 Michael Tronborg Kristensen (Den) Team Designa Køkken       14.55
61 Sébastien Harbonnier (Fra) Differdange - Apiflo Vacances    18.45
62 Nicolas Inaudi (Fra) Differdange - Apiflo Vacances               
63 Adrien Gonzalez (Fra) Calyon Pro Cycling Team               21.08
64 Daniel Shand (GBr) Profel Prorace Continental Team               
65 David Arassus (Fra) CC Etupes                                    
66 Xavier Brun (Fra) EC St. Etienne Loire                           
67 Clément Barbisan (Fra) Calyon Pro Cycling Team                   
68 Martin Haring (Slo) Slovenia                                     
69 Alex Howes (USA) VC La Pomme Marseille                           
70 Marek Canecky (Slo) Slovenia                                     
71 Benoît Ebrard (Fra) Chamberey                               22.28
72 Yves Mercier (Swi) SCO Dijon                                     
73 Joachim Bøhler (Nor) Joker - Bianchi                             
74 Ole Haavardsholm (Nor) Joker - Bianchi                           
75 Janar Jermakov (Est) Charvieu Chavagneux Isere                   
76 Silvar Kibur (Est) Rietumu Bank-Riga                             
77 Tom Van De Velde (Bel) Profel Prorace Continental Team           
78 Albain Cormier (Fra) CC Nogent Sur Oise                          
79 Julien Berard (Fra) Chamberey                                    
80 Laurent Bourgeois (Fra) VC Lyon Vaulx En Velin                   
81 Frédéric Perillat (Fra) Charvieu Chavagneux Isere                
82 Johnny Launette (Fra) CC Nogent Sur Oise                         
83 Christophe Masson (Fra) Differdange - Apiflo Vacances            
84 Sébastien Hoareau (Fra) Calyon Pro Cycling Team                  
85 Guillaume Bourgeois (Swi) Atlas - Romer's Hausbäckerei           
86 Nico Schneider (Ger) Atlas - Romer's Hausbäckerei                
87 Svein Vold (Nor) Joker - Bianchi                                 
88 Wilfried Exertier (Fra) VC Lyon Vaulx En Velin                   
89 Damien Robert (Fra) CC Nogent Sur Oise                      23.27
 
DNF Sébastien Rebecchi (Fra) Charvieu Chavagneux Isere              
DNF Alo Jakin (Est) Charvieu Chavagneux Isere                       
DNF Léo Fortin (Fra) EC St. Etienne Loire                           
DNF Andrew Jackson (GBr) EC St. Etienne Loire                       
DNF Kevin Lalouette (Fra) CC Nogent Sur Oise                        
DNF Sébastien Jullien (Fra) Calyon Pro Cycling Team                 
DNF Martin Lang (Ger) Atlas - Romer's Hausbäckerei                  
DNF Pawel Cieslik (Pol) VC Lyon Vaulx En Velin                      
DNF Thomas Bouteille (Fra) CC Etupes                                
DNF Romain Vanderbiest (Fra) CC Etupes                              
DNF Mathieu Delaroziere (Fra) VC La Pomme Marseille                 
DNF Clement Mahe (Fra) Chamberey                                    
DNF Benoît Roten (Swi) SCO Dijon                                    
DNF Josselin Maillet (Fra) Vendee U - Pays De Loire                 
DNF Kevin Reza (Fra) Vendee U - Pays De Loire                       
DNF Roel Vanmuysen (Bel) Profel Prorace Continental Team            
 
Points
 
L'ile De La Platiere - km 5.7
1 Jonathan Lopez (Fra) VC La Pomme Marseille                       4 pts
2 Jonathan Brunel (Fra) VC La Pomme Marseille                      2
3 Nicolas Vogondy (Fra) Agritubel                                  1
 
St Chamond - km 98
1 Christophe Rinero (Fra) Agritubel                                4 pts
2 Frederik Wilmann (Nor) Joker - Bianchi                           2
3 Gregor Gazvoda (Slo) Perutnina Ptuj                              1
 
St Alban Du Rhône - km 144.6
1 Jérémie Derangere (Fra) SCO Dijon                                4 pts
2 Nicolas Vogondy (Fra) Agritubel                                  2
3 Sergey Firsanov (Rus) Rietumu Bank-Riga                          1
 
St Maurice L'exil - km 149.3
1 Nicolas Vogondy (Fra) Agritubel                                 25 pts
2 Jérémie Derangere (Fra) SCO Dijon                               20
3 Sergey Firsanov (Rus) Rietumu Bank-Riga                         16
4 Maxime Bouet (Fra) Agritubel                                    14
5 Rémi Cusin (Fra) VC Lyon Vaulx En Velin                         12
6 Guillaume Bonnafond (Fra) Chamberey                             10
7 Ricardo Van Der Velde (Ned) Rabobank Continental                 9
8 Carl Naibo (Fra) Differdange - Apiflo Vacances                   8
9 Alexander Mironov (Rus) Rietumu Bank-Riga                        7
10 Lars Petter Nordhaug (Nor) Joker - Bianchi                      6
11 Brice Feillu (Fra) CC Nogent Sur Oise                           5
12 Christophe Rinero (Fra) Agritubel                               4
13 Radoslav Rogina (Cro) Perutnina Ptuj                            3
14 Matija Kvasina (Cro) Perutnina Ptuj                             2
15 Kristjan Fajt (Slo) Perutnina Ptuj                              1
 
Mountains
 
Col Du Banchet - km 27.3
1 Thomas Bodo (Fra) Differdange - Apiflo Vacances                  6 pts
2 Lars Petter Nordhaug (Nor) Joker - Bianchi                       4
3 Jonathan Brunel (Fra) VC La Pomme Marseille                      2
4 Christophe Rinero (Fra) Agritubel                                1
 
Côte De Burdignes - km 38.6
1 Lars Petter Nordhaug (Nor) Joker - Bianchi                      10 pts
2 Radoslav Rogina (Cro) Perutnina Ptuj                             8
3 Jérémie Derangere (Fra) SCO Dijon                                6
4 Adam Illingworth (GBr) VC Lyon Vaulx En Velin                    4
5 Thomas Bodo (Fra) Differdange - Apiflo Vacances                  2
6 Alexander Mironov (Rus) Rietumu Bank-Riga                        1
 
Côte Du Tracol - km 53.4
1 Christophe Rinero (Fra) Agritubel                               10 pts
2 Gregor Gazvoda (Slo) Perutnina Ptuj                              8
3 Frederik Wilmann (Nor) Joker - Bianchi                           6
4 Tyler Butterfield (Ber) Vendee U - Pays De Loire                 4
5 Loïc Muhlemann (Swi) SCO Dijon                                   2
6 Olivier Grammaire (Fra) SCO Dijon                                1
 
Côte De Tarentaise - km 78.3
1 Christophe Rinero (Fra) Agritubel                                6 pts
2 Gregor Gazvoda (Slo) Perutnina Ptuj                              4
3 Frederik Wilmann (Nor) Joker - Bianchi                           2
4 Tyler Butterfield (Ber) Vendee U - Pays De Loire                 1
 
Côte De La Croix Du Planil - km 110.1
1 Maxime Bouet (Fra) Agritubel                                    10 pts
2 Rémi Cusin (Fra) VC Lyon Vaulx En Velin                          8
3 Sergey Firsanov (Rus) Rietumu Bank-Riga                          6
4 Carl Naibo (Fra) Differdange - Apiflo Vacances                   4
5 Jérémie Derangere (Fra) SCO Dijon                                2
6 Nicolas Vogondy (Fra) Agritubel                                  1
 
Côte De La Croix De Montvieux - km 127.4
1 Sergey Firsanov (Rus) Rietumu Bank-Riga                         10 pts
2 Nicolas Vogondy (Fra) Agritubel                                  8
3 Jérémie Derangere (Fra) SCO Dijon                                6
4 Guillaume Bonnafond (Fra) Chamberey                              4
5 Alexander Mironov (Rus) Rietumu Bank-Riga                        2
6 Matija Kvasina (Cro) Perutnina Ptuj                              1
 
Sprints
 
L'ile De La Platiere - km 5.7
1 Jonathan Lopez (Fra) VC La Pomme Marseille                       4 pts
2 Jonathan Brunel (Fra) VC La Pomme Marseille                      2
3 Nicolas Vogondy (Fra) Agritubel                                  1

St Chamond - km 98
1 Christophe Rinero (Fra) Agritubel                                4 pts
2 Frederik Wilmann (Nor) Joker - Bianchi                           2
3 Gregor Gazvoda (Slo) Perutnina Ptuj                              1

St Alban Du Rhône - km 144.6
1 Jérémie Derangere (Fra) SCO Dijon                                4 pts
2 Nicolas Vogondy (Fra) Agritubel                                  2
3 Sergey Firsanov (Rus) Rietumu Bank-Riga                          1
 
Young Rider
 
 
1 Maxime Bouet (Fra) Agritubel                               3.57.49
2 Rémi Cusin (Fra) VC Lyon Vaulx En Velin                           
3 Guillaume Bonnafond (Fra) Chamberey                               
4 Ricardo Van Der Velde (Ned) Rabobank Continental                  
5 Yoann Bagot (Fra) VC La Pomme Marseille                       1.19
6 Julien Guay (Fra) Vendee U - Pays De Loire                        
7 Rasmus Guldhammer (Den) Team Designa Køkken                   6.00
8 Steve Houanard (Fra) Chamberey                                    
9 Jonathan Brunel (Fra) VC La Pomme Marseille                       
10 Jonathan Lopez (Fra) VC La Pomme Marseille                       
11 Marcel Wyss (Swi) Atlas - Romer's Hausbäckerei                   
12 Michel Kreder (Ned) Rabobank Continental                         
13 Sander Maasing (Est) Charvieu Chavagneux Isere                   
14 Andreas Frisch (Den) Team Designa Køkken                         
15 Alexandre Binet (Fra) Vendee U - Pays De Loire               6.08
16 Daniel Shand (GBr) Profel Prorace Continental Team          20.25
17 Martin Haring (Slo) Slovenia                                     
18 Alex Howes (USA) VC La Pomme Marseille                           
19 Marek Canecky (Slo) Slovenia                                     
20 Yves Mercier (Swi) SCO Dijon                                21.45
21 Ole Haavardsholm (Nor) Joker - Bianchi                           
22 Janar Jermakov (Est) Charvieu Chavagneux Isere                   
23 Silvar Kibur (Est) Rietumu Bank-Riga                             
24 Albain Cormier (Fra) CC Nogent Sur Oise                          
25 Julien Berard (Fra) Chamberey                                    
26 Laurent Bourgeois (Fra) VC Lyon Vaulx En Velin                   
27 Johnny Launette (Fra) CC Nogent Sur Oise                         
28 Nico Schneider (Ger) Atlas - Romer's Hausbäckerei                
29 Damien Robert (Fra) CC Nogent Sur Oise                      22.44
DNF Alo Jakin (Est) Charvieu Chavagneux Isere                       
DNF Sébastien Jullien (Fra) Calyon Pro Cycling Team                 
DNF Pawel Cieslik (Pol) VC Lyon Vaulx En Velin                      
DNF Romain Vanderbiest (Fra) CC Etupes                              
DNF Clement Mahe (Fra) Chamberey                                    
DNF Benoît Roten (Swi) SCO Dijon                                    
DNF Josselin Maillet (Fra) Vendee U - Pays De Loire                 
DNF Kevin Reza (Fra) Vendee U - Pays De Loire                       
 
Teams
 
1 Agritubel                                                 11.52.44
2 Perutnina Ptuj                                                1.13
3 Rietumu Bank Riga                                             1.19
4 Rabobank                                                      3.21
5 Differdange Apiflo Vac.                                       8.02
6 CC Etupes                                                     9.21
7 Vendee U - Pays De Loire                                      9.29
8 VC Lyon Vaulx En Velin                                       12.43
9 Joker Bianchi                                                     
10 Profel Prorace Cont. T.                                     14.02
11 VC Lyon Vaulx En Velin                                           
12 Team Designa Kokken                                              
13 Atlas-Romer's Hausbäckerei                                  18.43
14 SCO Dijon                                                   19.23
15 Chambery Cycl. Formation                                    28.28
16 EC St. Etienne Loire                                        33.24
17 CC Nogent Sur Oise                                          44.13
18 VC Caladois                                                 47.33
19 Charvieu Chavagneux Isere                                   50.13
 
General classification after stage 3
 
1 Jérémie Derangere (Fra) SCO Dijon                         10.56.06
2 Nicolas Vogondy (Fra) Agritubel                               0.17
3 Radoslav Rogina (Cro) Perutnina Ptuj                          1.13
4 Sergey Firsanov (Rus) Rietumu Bank-Riga                       1.16
5 Maxime Bouet (Fra) Agritubel                                  1.31
6 Carl Naibo (Fra) Differdange - Apiflo Vacances                1.37
7 Alexander Mironov (Rus) Rietumu Bank-Riga                     1.59
8 Lars Petter Nordhaug (Nor) Joker - Bianchi                    2.03
9 Brice Feillu (Fra) CC Nogent Sur Oise                         2.14
10 Christophe Rinero (Fra) Agritubel                            2.17
11 Jos Van Emden (Ned) Rabobank Continental                     2.18
12 Rémi Cusin (Fra) VC Lyon Vaulx En Velin                      2.19
13 Guillaume Bonnafond (Fra) Chamberey                          2.32
14 Ricardo Van Der Velde (Ned) Rabobank Continental             2.34
15 Julien Guay (Fra) Vendee U - Pays De Loire                   2.54
16 Matija Kvasina (Cro) Perutnina Ptuj                          3.20
17 Ivan Seledkov (Rus) Rietumu Bank-Riga                        3.33
18 Sander Armee (Bel) Profel Prorace Continental Team               
19 René Joergensen (Den) Team Designa Køkken                    3.35
20 Thomas Bodo (Fra) Differdange - Apiflo Vacances              3.39
21 Fabrice Jeandesboz (Fra) Vendee U - Pays De Loire            3.47
22 Mateusz Taciak (Pol) CC Etupes                               3.50
23 Thomas Berkhout (Ned) Rabobank Continental                   3.56
24 Yoann Bagot (Fra) VC La Pomme Marseille                      4.18
25 Andrius Buividas (Fra) CC Etupes                             4.27
26 Marcel Beima (Ned) Rabobank Continental                      4.46
27 Marcel Wyss (Swi) Atlas - Romer's Hausbäckerei               7.33
28 Steve Houanard (Fra) Chamberey                               7.37
29 Rasmus Guldhammer (Den) Team Designa Køkken                  8.04
30 Jonathan Lopez (Fra) VC La Pomme Marseille                   8.17
31 Frederik Wilmann (Nor) Joker - Bianchi                       8.18
32 Gregor Gazvoda (Slo) Perutnina Ptuj                          8.19
33 Niek Van Gestel (Bel) Profel Prorace Continental Team        8.20
34 Olivier Grammaire (Fra) SCO Dijon                                
35 Sander Maasing (Est) Charvieu Chavagneux Isere                   
36 Sébastien Gredy (Fra) CC Etupes                                  
37 Adam Illingworth (GBr) VC Lyon Vaulx En Velin                8.31
38 Mitja Mahoric (Slo) Perutnina Ptuj                           8.34
39 Vincent Canard (Fra) Calyon Pro Cycling Team                 8.38
40 Jonathan Brunel (Fra) VC La Pomme Marseille                  8.40
41 Andreas Frisch (Den) Team Designa Køkken                         
42 Cyril Fernandez Perez (Fra) EC St. Etienne Loire             8.42
43 Francis Pessey J. (Fra) VC Lyon Vaulx En Velin               8.56
44 Thomas Rabou (Ned) Rabobank Continental                     10.21
45 Michael Tronborg Kristensen (Den) Team Designa Køkken       15.39
46 Loïc Muhlemann (Swi) SCO Dijon                              17.01
47 Kristjan Fajt (Slo) Perutnina Ptuj                          17.04
48 Benoît Salmon (Fra) Agritubel                               18.13
49 Nicolas Inaudi (Fra) Differdange - Apiflo Vacances          20.19
50 Sébastien Harbonnier (Fra) Differdange - Apiflo Vacances    20.22
51 Thomas Ongena (Bel) Profel Prorace Continental Team         22.49
52 Reto Hollenstein (Swi) Atlas - Romer's Hausbäckerei              
53 Michel Kreder (Ned) Rabobank Continental                         
54 Jure Kocjan (Slo) Perutnina Ptuj                                 
55 Janick Wisler (Swi) Atlas - Romer's Hausbäckerei                 
56 Frédéric Finot (Fra) Differdange - Apiflo Vacances               
57 Stian Sommerseth (Nor) Joker - Bianchi                           
58 Alexandre Binet (Fra) Vendee U - Pays De Loire              22.57
59 Tyler Butterfield (Ber) Vendee U - Pays De Loire            22.59
60 Nicolas Prin (Fra) EC St. Etienne Loire                     23.05
61 Silvar Kibur (Est) Rietumu Bank-Riga                        24.19
62 Kristofers Racenajs (Lat) Rietumu Bank-Riga                 25.42
63 Justas Volungevicius (Ltu) Rietumu Bank-Riga                29.29
64 Martin Haring (Slo) Slovenia                                37.09
65 Xavier Brun (Fra) EC St. Etienne Loire                      37.14
66 Daniel Shand (GBr) Profel Prorace Continental Team               
67 David Arassus (Fra) CC Etupes                                    
68 Marek Canecky (Slo) Slovenia                                     
69 Clément Barbisan (Fra) Calyon Pro Cycling Team                   
70 Alex Howes (USA) VC La Pomme Marseille                      37.33
71 Julien Berard (Fra) Chamberey                               38.31
72 Christophe Masson (Fra) Differdange - Apiflo Vacances       38.34
73 Sébastien Hoareau (Fra) Calyon Pro Cycling Team                  
74 Svein Vold (Nor) Joker - Bianchi                                 
75 Nico Schneider (Ger) Atlas - Romer's Hausbäckerei                
76 Janar Jermakov (Est) Charvieu Chavagneux Isere                   
77 Benoît Ebrard (Fra) Chamberey                                    
78 Yves Mercier (Swi) SCO Dijon                                     
79 Ole Haavardsholm (Nor) Joker - Bianchi                           
80 Guillaume Bourgeois (Swi) Atlas - Romer's Hausbäckerei      38.54
81 Damien Robert (Fra) CC Nogent Sur Oise                      39.33
82 Laurent Bourgeois (Fra) VC Lyon Vaulx En Velin              42.44
83 Johnny Launette (Fra) CC Nogent Sur Oise                    44.11
84 Adrien Gonzalez (Fra) Calyon Pro Cycling Team               50.06
85 Frédéric Perillat (Fra) Charvieu Chavagneux Isere           51.26
86 Joachim Bøhler (Nor) Joker - Bianchi                        52.37
87 Albain Cormier (Fra) CC Nogent Sur Oise                     54.36
88 Wilfried Exertier (Fra) VC Lyon Vaulx En Velin              55.36
89 Tom Van De Velde (Bel) Profel Prorace Continental Team      57.25
 
Points Classification
 
1 Jérémie Derangere (Fra) SCO Dijon                               57 pts
2 Nicolas Vogondy (Fra) Agritubel                                 56
3 Radoslav Rogina (Cro) Perutnina Ptuj                            39
4 Maxime Bouet (Fra) Agritubel                                    33
5 Sergey Firsanov (Rus) Rietumu Bank-Riga                         27
6 Jos Van Emden (Ned) Rabobank Continental                        25
7 Alexander Mironov (Rus) Rietumu Bank-Riga                       24
8 Lars Petter Nordhaug (Nor) Joker - Bianchi                      21
9 Carl Naibo (Fra) Differdange - Apiflo Vacances                  18
10 Marcel Wyss (Swi) Atlas - Romer's Hausbäckerei                 16
11 Brice Feillu (Fra) CC Nogent Sur Oise                          14
12 Rémi Cusin (Fra) VC Lyon Vaulx En Velin                        14
13 Guillaume Bonnafond (Fra) Chamberey                            12
14 Rasmus Guldhammer (Den) Team Designa Køkken                    12
15 Julien Guay (Fra) Vendee U - Pays De Loire                     10
16 Ricardo Van Der Velde (Ned) Rabobank Continental                9
17 Christophe Rinero (Fra) Agritubel                               8
18 Steve Houanard (Fra) Chamberey                                  8
19 Ivan Seledkov (Rus) Rietumu Bank-Riga                           7
20 Sander Armee (Bel) Profel Prorace Continental Team              6
21 René Joergensen (Den) Team Designa Køkken                       5
22 Thomas Ongena (Bel) Profel Prorace Continental Team             5
23 Fabrice Jeandesboz (Fra) Vendee U - Pays De Loire               4
24 Matija Kvasina (Cro) Perutnina Ptuj                             2
25 Frederik Wilmann (Nor) Joker - Bianchi                          2
26 Jonathan Brunel (Fra) VC La Pomme Marseille                     2
27 Thomas Berkhout (Ned) Rabobank Continental                      1
28 Gregor Gazvoda (Slo) Perutnina Ptuj                             1
29 Kristjan Fajt (Slo) Perutnina Ptuj                              1
 
Mountains Classification
 
1 Lars Petter Nordhaug (Nor) Joker - Bianchi                      33 pts
2 Jérémie Derangere (Fra) SCO Dijon                               22
3 Sergey Firsanov (Rus) Rietumu Bank-Riga                         18
4 Frederik Wilmann (Nor) Joker - Bianchi                          18
5 Christophe Rinero (Fra) Agritubel                               17
6 Maxime Bouet (Fra) Agritubel                                    13
7 Nicolas Vogondy (Fra) Agritubel                                 13
8 Julien Guay (Fra) Vendee U - Pays De Loire                      12
9 Rémi Cusin (Fra) VC Lyon Vaulx En Velin                         12
10 Gregor Gazvoda (Slo) Perutnina Ptuj                            12
11 Guillaume Bonnafond (Fra) Chamberey                             9
12 Thomas Bodo (Fra) Differdange - Apiflo Vacances                 8
13 Radoslav Rogina (Cro) Perutnina Ptuj                            8
14 Yoann Bagot (Fra) VC La Pomme Marseille                         6
15 Tyler Butterfield (Ber) Vendee U - Pays De Loire                5
16 Carl Naibo (Fra) Differdange - Apiflo Vacances                  4
17 Adam Illingworth (GBr) VC Lyon Vaulx En Velin                   4
18 Alexander Mironov (Rus) Rietumu Bank-Riga                       3
19 Jonathan Brunel (Fra) VC La Pomme Marseille                     3
20 Ricardo Van Der Velde (Ned) Rabobank Continental                1
21 Matija Kvasina (Cro) Perutnina Ptuj                             1
22 Steve Houanard (Fra) Chamberey                                  1
23 Olivier Grammaire (Fra) SCO Dijon                               1
 
Sprints Classification
 
1 Jérémie Derangere (Fra) SCO Dijon                                8 pts
2 Radoslav Rogina (Cro) Perutnina Ptuj                             8
3 Nicolas Vogondy (Fra) Agritubel                                  5
4 Christophe Rinero (Fra) Agritubel                                4
5 Fabrice Jeandesboz (Fra) Vendee U - Pays De Loire                4
6 Maxime Bouet (Fra) Agritubel                                     2
7 Guillaume Bonnafond (Fra) Chamberey                              2
8 Julien Guay (Fra) Vendee U - Pays De Loire                       2
9 Frederik Wilmann (Nor) Joker - Bianchi                           2
10 Jonathan Brunel (Fra) VC La Pomme Marseille                     2
11 Sergey Firsanov (Rus) Rietumu Bank-Riga                         1
12 Alexander Mironov (Rus) Rietumu Bank-Riga                       1
13 Lars Petter Nordhaug (Nor) Joker - Bianchi                      1
14 Thomas Berkhout (Ned) Rabobank Continental                      1
15 Gregor Gazvoda (Slo) Perutnina Ptuj                             1
 
Young Rider Classification
 
1 Maxime Bouet (Fra) Agritubel                              10.57.37
2 Rémi Cusin (Fra) VC Lyon Vaulx En Velin                       0.48
3 Guillaume Bonnafond (Fra) Chamberey                           1.01
4 Ricardo Van Der Velde (Ned) Rabobank Continental              1.03
5 Julien Guay (Fra) Vendee U - Pays De Loire                    1.24
6 Yoann Bagot (Fra) VC La Pomme Marseille                       2.47
7 Marcel Wyss (Swi) Atlas - Romer's Hausbäckerei                6.02
8 Steve Houanard (Fra) Chamberey                                6.06
9 Rasmus Guldhammer (Den) Team Designa Køkken                   6.33
10 Jonathan Lopez (Fra) VC La Pomme Marseille                   6.46
11 Sander Maasing (Est) Charvieu Chavagneux Isere               6.49
12 Jonathan Brunel (Fra) VC La Pomme Marseille                  7.09
13 Andreas Frisch (Den) Team Designa Køkken                         
14 Michel Kreder (Ned) Rabobank Continental                    21.18
15 Alexandre Binet (Fra) Vendee U - Pays De Loire              21.26
16 Silvar Kibur (Est) Rietumu Bank-Riga                        22.48
17 Martin Haring (Slo) Slovenia                                35.38
18 Daniel Shand (GBr) Profel Prorace Continental Team          35.43
19 Marek Canecky (Slo) Slovenia                                     
20 Alex Howes (USA) VC La Pomme Marseille                      36.02
21 Julien Berard (Fra) Chamberey                               37.00
22 Janar Jermakov (Est) Charvieu Chavagneux Isere              37.03
23 Nico Schneider (Ger) Atlas - Romer's Hausbäckerei                
24 Yves Mercier (Swi) SCO Dijon                                     
25 Ole Haavardsholm (Nor) Joker - Bianchi                           
26 Damien Robert (Fra) CC Nogent Sur Oise                      38.02
27 Laurent Bourgeois (Fra) VC Lyon Vaulx En Velin              41.13
28 Johnny Launette (Fra) CC Nogent Sur Oise                    42.40
29 Albain Cormier (Fra) CC Nogent Sur Oise                     53.05
 
Teams Classifciation
 
1 Agritubel                                                 32.52.49
2 Rietumu Bank Riga                                             1.44
3 Perutnina Ptuj                                                2.19
4 Rabobank                                                      4.28
5 Differdange Apiflo Vac.                                       9.05
6 CC Etupes                                                    12.06
7 Team Designa Kokken                                          14.42
8 VC Lyon Vaulx En Velin                                       15.15
9 VC Lyon Vaulx En Velin                                       16.49
10 SCO Dijon                                                   21.12
11 Vendee U - Pays De Loire                                    25.12
12 Joker Bianchi                                               28.42
13 Profel Prorace Cont. T.                                     30.11
14 Chambery Cycl. Formation                                    44.14
15 Atlas-Romer's Hausbäckerei                                  48.40
16 EC St. Etienne Loire                                        50.01
17 CC Nogent Sur Oise                                        1.17.44
18 VC Caladois                                               1.18.35
19 Charvieu Chavagneux Isere                                 1.20.57