Cyclingnews TV   News  Tech   Features   Road   MTB   BMX   Cyclo-cross   Track    Photos    Fitness    Letters   Search   Forum  
Home

Recently on Cyclingnews.com


Giro finale
Photo ©: Bettini

 UCI codes explained

Tour du Finistère - 1.1

France, April 19, 2008

2007 Results    Results    Past winners

Photography

For a thumbnail gallery of these images, click here

Images by Freddy Guérin/www.photos-finish.com

Results

1 David Lelay (Fra) Bretagne - Armor Lux                                       
2 Aleksejs Saramotins (Lat) Rietumu Bank-Riga                                  
3 Rémi Pauriol (Fra) Crédit Agricole                                           
4 Jackson Rodriguez (Ven) Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni-Androni Giocattoli      
5 Geoffroy Lequatre (Fra) Agritubel                                            
6 Arnold Jeannesson (Fra) Auber 93                                             
7 Yann Huguet (Fra) Cofidis - Le Crédit par Téléphone                          
8 Jérôme Coppel (Fra) Française des Jeux                                       
9 Pierrick Fédrigo (Fra) Bouygues Telecom                                      
10 Niklas Axelsson (Swe) Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni-Androni Giocattoli       
11 Yann Pivois (Fra) Bretagne - Armor Lux                                      
12 David Moncoutié (Fra) Cofidis - Le Crédit par Téléphone                     
13 Daniele Nardello (Ita) Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni-Androni Giocattoli      
14 Jérémie Galland (Fra) Auber 93                                              
15 Julien El Farès (Fra) Cofidis - Le Crédit par Téléphone                     
16 Mathieu Claude (Fra) Bouygues Telecom                                       
17 Jean-Luc Delpech (Fra) Bretagne - Armor Lux                                 
18 Niels Brouzes (Fra) Auber 93                                                
19 Julien Simon (Fra) Crédit Agricole                                          
20 Allan Davis (Bel) Mitsubishi-Jartazi                                        
21 Jérémy Roy (Fra) Française des Jeux                                         
22 Stef Clement (Ned) Bouygues Telecom                                         
23 Rein Taaramae (Est) Cofidis - Le Crédit par Téléphone                       
24 Paul Moucheraud (Fra) Roubaix Lille Metropole                               
25 Steven Caethoven (Bel) Agritubel                                            
26 Olegs Melehs (Lat) Dynatek-Latvia                                           
27 Eric Berthou (Fra) Crédit Agricole                                          
28 Janek Tombak (Est) Mitsubishi-Jartazi                                       
29 Yoann Le Boulanger (Fra) Française des Jeux                                 
30 Pierre Rolland (Fra) Crédit Agricole                                        
31 Cédric Coutouly (Fra) Agritubel                                             
32 Florian Guillou (Fra) Roubaix Lille Metropole                               
33 Sven Nevens (Bel) Mitsubishi-Jartazi                                        
34 Sébastien Duret (Fra) Bretagne - Armor Lux                                  
35 Mickaël Chérel (Fra) Française des Jeux                                     
36 Tony Gallopin (Fra) Auber 93                                                
37 Iouri Trofimov (Rus) Bouygues Telecom                                       
38 John Gadret (Fra) AG2r - La Mondiale                                        
39 Florian Morizot (Fra) Auber 93                                              
40 Mattia Gavazzi (Ita) Preti Mangimi                                          
41 Evgeny Sokolov (Rus) Bouygues Telecom                                       
42 Ramunas Navardauskas (Ltu) Ulan                                             
43 Kalle Kriit (Est) Mitsubishi-Jartazi                                        
44 Alexandre Usov (Blr) AG2r - La Mondiale                                     
45 Steven Tronet (Fra) Roubaix Lille Metropole                                 
46 Igor Abakoumov (Bel) Mitsubishi-Jartazi                                     
47 Rémy Di Grégorio (Fra) Française des Jeux                                   
48 Egidijus Juodvalkis (Ltu) Ulan                                              
49 Geert Verheyen (Bel) Mitsubishi-Jartazi                                     
50 Denis Robin (Fra) Roubaix Lille Metropole                                   
51 Morten Knudsen (Den) Differdange - Apiflo Vacances                          
52 Noan Lelarge (Fra) Bretagne - Armor Lux                                     
53 Anthony Ravard (Fra) Agritubel                                              
54 Herberts Pudans (Lat) Dynatek-Latvia                                        
55 Fredrik Johansson (Swe) Differdange - Apiflo Vacances                       
56 Stève Fogen (Lux) Preti Mangimi                                             
57 Benoît Poilvet (Fra) Bretagne - Armor Lux                                   
58 Yannick Talabardon (Fra) Crédit Agricole                                    
59 Mikel Gaztanaga Echeverria (Spa) Agritubel                                  
60 Aivaras Baranauskas (Ltu) Roubaix Lille Metropole                           
61 Mickaël Buffaz (Fra) Cofidis - Le Crédit par Téléphone                      
62 Yin-Chih Wang (Tpe) Meitan Hompo - GDR                                      
63 Cyrille Monnerais (Fra) Française des Jeux                                  
64 Yasuharu Nakajima (Jpn) Meitan Hompo - GDR                                  
65 Florian Vachon (Fra) Roubaix Lille Metropole                                
66 Simas Kondrotas (Ltu) Ulan                                                  
67 Stéphane Augé (Fra) Cofidis - Le Crédit par Téléphone                       
68 Pierre Cazaux (Fra) Roubaix Lille Metropole                                 
69 Jean-Marc Bideau (Fra) Roubaix Lille Metropole                              
70 Laurent Mangel (Fra) AG2r - La Mondiale                                     
71 Nicolas Crosbie (Fra) Bouygues Telecom                                      
72 Ludovic Capelle (Bel) Rietumu Bank-Riga                                     
73 Boris Shpilevsky (Rus) Preti Mangimi                                        
74 Jean-Charles Senac (Fra) AG2r - La Mondiale                                 
75 Yukiya Arashiro (Jpn) Meitan Hompo - GDR                                    
76 Emiliano Donadello (Ita) Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni-Androni Giocattoli    
77 Guillaume Levarlet (Fra) Française des Jeux                                 
78 Jean Mespoulède (Fra) Auber 93                                              
79 Mickael Delage (Fra) Française des Jeux                                     
80 Jean-Marc Marino (Fra) Crédit Agricole                                      
81 Olivier Bonnaire (Fra) Bouygues Telecom                                     
82 Christophe Diguet (Fra) Auber 93                                            
83 Jean Eudes Demaret (Fra) Cofidis - Le Crédit par Téléphone                  
84 Freddy Bichot (Fra) Agritubel                                               
85 Gianluca Geremia (Ita) Preti Mangimi                                        
86 Maryan Hary (Fra) Cofidis - Le Crédit par Téléphone                         
87 Roberto Traficante (Ita) Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni-Androni Giocattoli    
88 Claude Wolter (Lux) Differdange - Apiflo Vacances                           
 
Teams
 
1 Bretagne Armor Lux                                                           
2 Cofidis, Le Credit Par Telephone                                             
3 Auber 93                                                                     
4 Bouygues Telecom                                                             
5 Credit Agricole                                                              
6 Française Des Jeux                                                           
7 Agritubel                                                                    
8 Roubaix Lille Metropole                                                      
9 AG2R La Mondiale                                                             

Past winners

2007 Niels Brouzes (Fra) Auber 
2006 Sergey Kolesnikov (Rus) Dynamo Moscow
2005 Simon Gerrans (Aus) Ag2r Prevoyance               
2004 Daniele Balestri (Ita) ICET
2003 Nicolas Fritsch (Fra) Fdjeux.com
2002 David Bernabeu Armengol (Spa) Carvalhelhos-Boavista
2001 Franck Renier (Fra) Bonjour                       
2000 Sébastien Hinault (Fra) Crédit Agricole
1999 Laurent Estadieu (Fra)
1998 Franck Trottel (Fra)
1997 Walter Beneteau (Fra)
1996 Camille Coualan (Fra)
1995 Michel Lallouet (Fra)
1994 Pascal Deramé (Fra)
1993 (2) Domenique Le Bon (Fra)
1992 Pierre-Henry Menthéour (Fra)
1991 Domenique Le Bon (Fra)
1990 Philippe Mondory (Fra)
1989 (2) Philippe Dalibard (Fra)
1988 Pierre Le Bigaut (Fra)
1987 Philippe Dalibard (Fra)
1986 Jean-Jacques Lamour (Fra)