Cyclingnews TV   News  Tech   Features   Road   MTB   BMX   Cyclo-cross   Track    Photos    Fitness    Letters   Search   Forum  
Home

Recently on Cyclingnews.com


Bayern Rundfahrt
Photo ©: Schaaf

 UCI codes explained

Argentinean Championships - CN

Cordoba, Argentina, April 4-6, 2008

Main Page    Results     Next Stage

Stage 1 - April 4: Time Trials,

Results

Women Elite, 20 km

1 Valeria Muller (Litoral)                            28.35 (41,982  km/h)
2 Maria Carla Alvarez (San Juan)                       0.40
3 Cristina Irma Greve (Correntina)                     1.05
4 Nancy Murgo (San Luis)                               1.50
5 Adriana Noemi Diaz Olea (Metropolitana)              2.03
6 Karina Grande (Mar y Sierras)                        2.10
7 Alejandra Alliegro (Acinproba)                       2.26
8 Alejandra Feszczuk (Mar y Sierras)                   2.39
9 Soledad Cannistra (Reg la Plata)                     2.57
10 Lesli Karina Violi (Metropolitana)                  4.27
11 Veronica Gerez (FCC)                                5.36
DNS Estefania Sibila Pilz (Metropolitana)
DNS Jaquelina Isabel Alvarez (Santa Cruz)

Men Elite, 40 km

1 Matias Medici (Acinproba)                           48.45 (50,775  km/h)
2 Martin Garrido (FCC)                                 0.35
3 Jorge Giacinti (FCC)                                 1.03
4 Alejandro Acton (Juninense)                          2.46
5 Gerardo Luis Fernandez (San Juan)                    3.51
6 Jorge Antonio Pi (San Juan)                          3.55
7 Guillermo Brunetta (FCC)                             4.00
8 Jeremias Rodriguez (Acinproba)                       5.00
9 Gabriel Richard (Pueblo De la Paz)                   5.36
10 Ivan Escudero (San Luis)                            6.40
11 Mauricio David Arias (San Juan)                     6.41
12 Emiliano Moreira (Litoral)                          8.36
13 Esteban Ramirez (FCC)                               8.47
14 Nicolas Benavidez (Pueblo De la Paz)                9.49
15 Gabriel Guerrero (San Luis)                        11.59
16 Roberto Herrera (Riojana)                          12.01
17 Luciano Marcantonio (Sanafesina)                   12.40
18 Jorge Hidalgo Jadriano (Correntina)                14.17
DNF Pablo Ciancio (Acinproba)
DNS Jorge Andres Fidalgo (Metropolitana)
DNS Matias Torres (Reg la Plata)
DNS Martin Daniel Beyer (Santa Cruz)
DNS Leonardo Diaz (Riojana)
DNS Cristian Clavero (Acinproba)

Men U23, 30 km

1 Roman Jose Mastrangelo (Acoba)                      39.05 (46,055  km/h)
2 Gustavo Borcard (Acer)                               0.15
3 Ignacio Perez (San Luis)                             0.59
4 Marcos Crespo (Metropolitana)                        1.12
5 Jesus Patalagoitia (Sanafesina)                      1.41
6 Daniel Eduardo Zamora (San Juan)                     2.07
7 Carlos Corti (Formosa)                               2.10
8 Marcos Santucho (Acer)                               2.17
9 Jose Luis Villalobo (San Juan)                       3.25
10 Maximiliano Saquilan (Catamarca)                    3.56
11 Martin Adrian Ercilia (Metropolitana)               4.06
12 Marcos Mariojouls (San Luis)                        4.09
13 Eric Hector Cerda (Rio Colorado)                    4.12
14 Gaston Navarrete (Ancpyr)                           4.39
15 Alejandro Quilci (Ancpyr)                           5.21
16 Julian Raul Hidalgo (Correntina)                    6.35
17 Juan Cordoba Scorsa (Juninense)                     7.21
DNS Franco Cata (Catamarca)