Cyclingnews TV   News  Tech   Features   Road   MTB   BMX   Cyclo-cross   Track    Photos    Fitness    Letters   Search   Forum  
Home

Recently on Cyclingnews.com


Mont Ventoux
Photo ©: Sirotti

 UCI codes explained

34th Circuit Ardennes - 2.2

France, April 11-13, 2008

Main Page    Results   Overall standings     Next Stage

Stage 1 - April 11: Montherme - Nohan, 161km

Results

1 Aleksejs Saramotins (Lat) Rietumu Bank Riga                                         3.54.55 (41.376 km/h)   
2 Jan Bakelants (Bel) Beveren 2000-Quick Step                                                
3 Dirk Müller (Ger) Team Sparkasse                                                       0.01
4 Pawel Wachnik (Pol) CR 4 Chemins Roanne                                                0.03
5 Jaroslaw Rebiewski (Pol) CCC Polsat Polkowice                                              
6 Alberto Di Lorenzo (Ita) A-Style                                                           
7 Gregor Gazvoda (Slo) Perutnina Ptuj                                                        
8 Reinier Honig (Ned) P3 Transfer Batavus                                                    
9 Pierre Cazaux (Fra) Roubaix Lille Métropole                                                
10 David Tanner (Aus) VC La Pomme Marseille                                                  
11 Arnaud Godet (Fra) CC Etupes Le Doubs                                                     
12 Reto Hollenstein (Sui) Team Atlas Romer's Hausbäckerei                                    
13 Dennis Vanendert (Bel) Beveren 2000-Quick Step                                            
14 Maarten De Jonghe (Ned) Beveren 2000-Quick Step                                           
15 Gilles Devillers (Bel) FC Wallonie-Bruxelles Espoirs                                      
16 David Huet (Fra) Super Sport 35 AC Noyal-Châtillon                                        
17 Edwig Cammaerts (Bel) FC Wallonie-Bruxelles Espoirs                                       
18 Brice Feillu (Fra) CC Nogent-sur-Oise                                                     
19 Pawel Szaniawski (Pol) CCC Polsat Polkowice                                               
20 Andreas Schillinger (Ger) Team Sparkasse                                                  
21 Gert Dockx (Bel) Beveren 2000-Quick Step                                                  
22 Mickael Larpe (Fra) Roubaix Lille Métropole                                               
23 Walt De Winter (Bel) Cycling Team Davo                                                    
24 Daniel Hoareau (Fra) AVC Aix-en-Provence                                                  
25 Thomas De Gendt (Bel) Cycling Team Davo                                                   
26 Sergey Firsanov (Rus) Rietumu Bank Riga                                                   
27 Romain Zingle (Bel) Groupe Gobert.com                                                     
28 Darren Lapthorne (Aus) Team Sparkasse                                                     
29 Aurélien Duval (Fra) UV Aube                                                              
30 Fabrice Naert (Bel) Beveren 2000-Quick Step                                               
31 Gaëtan Bille (Bel) FC Wallonie-Bruxelles Espoirs                                          
32 Jonathan Balbuena (Fra) VC La Pomme Marseille                                             
33 Martin Pedersen (Den) Team GLS Pakkeshop                                                  
34 Nicholas Walker (Aus) CC Villeneuve-Saint-Germain-Aisne                                   
35 Brian Vandborg (Den) Team GLS Pakkeshop                                                   
36 Wouter Poels (Ned) P3 Transfer Batavus                                                    
37 Rob Partridge (Gbr) Rapha Condor Recycling                                                
38 Bart Oegema (Ned) P3 Transfer Batavus                                                     
39 Alexander Mironov (Rus) Rietumu Bank Riga                                                 
40 Nicolas Fritsch (Fra) AVC Aix-en-Provence                                                 
41 Ben Hermans (Bel) Cycling Team Davo                                                       
42 Matija Kvasina (Cro) Perutnina Ptuj                                                       
43 Jonathan Brunel (Fra) VC La Pomme Marseille                                               
44 Aurélien Ribet (Fra) AVC Aix-en-Provence                                                  
45 Mitja Mahoric (Slo) Perutnina Ptuj                                                        
46 Mateusz Taciak (Pol) CC Etupes Le Doubs                                                   
47 Simone Bruson (Ita) A-Style                                                               
48 Andrej Omulec (Cro) Perutnina Ptuj                                                        
49 Maxim Gourov (Kaz) A-Style                                                                
50 Kristian House (Gbr) Rapha Condor Recycling                                           1.26
51 Gregorz Zoledziowski (Pol) CCC Polsat Polkowice                                           
52 Franck Charrier (Fra) CC Nogent-sur-Oise                                                  
53 Marcel Wyss (Sui) Team Atlas Romer's Hausbäckerei                                         
54 Dean Downing (Gbr) Rapha Condor Recycling                                                 
55 Peter Brouzes (Fra) CC Nogent-sur-Oise                                                    
56 Diego Genovesi (Ita) A-Style                                                              
57 Kevin Lalouette (Fra) CC Nogent-sur-Oise                                                  
58 Romain Lejeune (Fra) CC Villeneuve-Saint-Germain-Aisne                                2.27
59 Fredrik Johansson (Swe) Differdange Team Apiflo                                           
60 Rob Ruijgh (Ned) Team Sparkasse                                                           
61 Nicolas Baldo (Fra) Super Sport 35 AC Noyal-Châtillon                                     
62 Morten Knudsen (Den) Differdange Team Apiflo                                              
63 David Piva (Bel) Groupe Gobert.com                                                        
64 Boris Dron (Bel) FC Wallonie-Bruxelles Espoirs                                            
65 David Chopin (Fra) Super Sport 35 AC Noyal-Châtillon                                      
66 Dimitri Le Boulch (Fra) VC La Pomme Marseille                                             
67 Gerd-Jan Oostvogels (Bel) Cycling Team Davo                                               
68 Alex Meenhorst (Nzl) CC Villeneuve-Saint-Germain-Aisne                                    
69 Anthony Delaplace (Fra) Super Sport 35 AC Noyal-Châtillon                                 
70 Bastien Delrot (Fra) Roubaix Lille Métropole                                              
71 Florian Le Corre (Fra) Super Sport 35 AC Noyal-Châtillon                                  
72 Krzystof Jezowski (Pol) CCC Polsat Polkowice                                              
73 Guillaume Bourgeois (Sui) Team Atlas Romer's Hausbäckerei                                 
74 Silvar Kibur (Est) Rietumu Bank Riga                                                      
75 Tomasz Lisowicz (Pol) CCC Polsat Polkowice                                                
76 Yannick Wisler (Sui) Team Atlas Romer's Hausbäckerei                                      
77 Rhys Lloyd (Gbr) Rapha Condor Recycling                                                   
78 Julien Antomarchi (Fra) VC La Pomme Marseille                                             
79 Koji Fukushima (Jpn) Meitan Hompo GDR                                                     
80 Jérôme Mainard (Fra) CR 4 Chemins Roanne                                                  
81 Mathieu Simon (Fra) UV Aube                                                               
82 Mathieu Converset (Fra) CC Etupes Le Doubs                                                
83 Stéphane Rossetto (Fra) CC Nogent-sur-Oise                                                
84 Jean Zen (Fra) Groupe Gobert.com                                                          
85 Steven Tronet (Fra) Roubaix Lille Métropole                                               
86 Benoît Luminet (Fra) CR 4 Chemins Roanne                                                  
87 Florian Vachon (Fra) Roubaix Lille Métropole                                              
88 Carl Naibo (Fra) Differdange Team Apiflo                                                  
89 Denis Robin (Fra) Roubaix Lille Métropole                                                 
90 Thomas Nosari (Fra) UV Aube                                                               
91 Jonas Jorgensen (Den) Team GLS Pakkeshop                                                  
92 Dalivier Ospina (Col) AVC Aix-en-Provence                                                 
93 Cyril Bessy (Fra) CR 4 Chemins Roanne                                                     
94 Alexandre Roger (Fra) AVC Aix-en-Provence                                                 
95 Marc Denonfoux (Fra) CR 4 Chemins Roanne                                              6.00
96 Sébastien Fournet Fayard (Fra) A-Style                                                    
97 Ryan Bonser (Gbr) Rapha Condor Recycling                                                  
98 Ivan Seledkov (Rus) Rietumu Bank Riga                                                     
99 Richard Faltus (Cze) Team Sparkasse                                                       
100 Florian Auberger (Fra) Super Sport 35 AC Noyal-Châtillon                                 
101 Olivier Maes (Bel) Beveren 2000-Quick Step                                               
102 Stijn Vanlooveren (Bel) Cycling Team Davo                                            7.01
103 Joris Wagemans (Bel) Cycling Team Davo                                                   
104 Sébastien Harbonnier (Fra) Differdange Team Apiflo                                   8.21
105 Kazuya Okazaki (Jpn) Meitan Hompo GDR                                                    
106 Yasuharu Nakajima (Jpn) Meitan Hompo GDR                                                 
107 Alexis Bodiot (Fra) CC Nogent-sur-Oise                                                   
108 Alexandre Aulas (Fra) A-Style                                                            
109 Laurent Mars (Bel) FC Wallonie-Bruxelles Espoirs                                         
110 Jonas Ljungblad (Swe) P3 Transfer Batavus                                            8.47
111 Kristjan Durasek (Cro) Perutnina Ptuj                                               11.29
112 Samuel Rouyer (Fra) UV Aube                                                              
113 Christopher Stevenson (Swe) Team GLS Pakkeshop                                           
114 Kristoffer Nielsen (Den) Team GLS Pakkeshop                                              
115 Thomas Bouteille (Fra) CC Etupes Le Doubs                                                
116 Timothy Vangheel (Bel) P3 Transfer Batavus                                          13.19
117 Nico Schneider (Ger) Team Atlas Romer's Hausbäckerei                                14.34
118 Justas Volungevicius (Ltu) Rietumu Bank Riga                                             
119 Renaud Vaubourg (Fra) UV Aube                                                            
120 Martin Lang (Ger) Team Atlas Romer's Hausbäckerei                                   23.20
121 Masaaki Kikuchi (Jpn) Meitan Hompo GDR                                                   
122 Aurélien Fauvet (Fra) CC Villeneuve-Saint-Germain-Aisne                                  
123 Sebastian Frey (Ger) Team Sparkasse                                                      
124 David Arassus (Fra) CC Etupes Le Doubs                                                   
125 Mickael Jeannin (Fra) CC Etupes Le Doubs                                                 
126 Piotr Chudzynski (Pol) CC Villeneuve-Saint-Germain-Aisne                                 
127 Renaud Pioline (Fra) VC La Pomme Marseille                                               
128 Fabien Lebeau (Fra) CC Villeneuve-Saint-Germain-Aisne                                    
129 Maxime Mayencon (Fra) CR 4 Chemins Roanne                                                
130 Marvin Van Der Pluijm (Ned) P3 Transfer Batavus                                          
131 Graham Briggs (Gbr) Rapha Condor Recycling                                               
132 Yong Li Ng (Mas) Meitan Hompo GDR                                                        
133 Matej Marin (Cro) Perutnina Ptuj                                                         
134 Jean-Claude Lebeau (Bel) Groupe Gobert.com                                               
135 Eddy Forner (Ita) Differdange Team Apiflo                                                
136 Hakan-Bo Nilsson (Swe) Differdange Team Apiflo                                           
137 Yin-Chih Wang (Tpe) Meitan Hompo GDR                                                32.59
DNF Benjamin Nf Giraud (Fra) AVC Aix-en-Provence abandon                                     
DNF Thomas Nf Leroy (Fra) UV Aube abandon                                                    
DNF Romain Nf Fondard (Fra) Groupe Gobert.com abandon                                        
DNF Niki Nf Ostergaard (Den) Team GLS Pakkeshop abandon                                      
DNF Kevin Nf Moraux (Bel) FC Wallonie-Bruxelles Espoirs abandon                              
 
General classification after stage 1   
 
1 Aleksejs Saramotins (Lat) Rietumu Bank Riga                                         3.54.45
2 Jan Bakelants (Bel) Beveren 2000-Quick Step                                            0.04
3 Dirk Muller (Ger) Team Sparkasse                                                       0.07
4 Alberto Di Lorenzo (Ita) A-Style                                                       0.10
5 Thomas De Gendt (Bel) Cycling Team Davo                                                0.11
6 Maarten De Jonghe (Ned) Beveren 2000-Quick Step                                        0.12
7 Pawel Wachnik (Pol) CR 4 Chemins Roanne                                                0.13
8 Jaroslaw Rebiewski (Pol) CCC Polsat Polkowice                                              
9 Gregor Gazvoda (Slo) Perutnina Ptuj                                                        
10 Reinier Honig (Ned) P3 Transfer Batavus                                                   
11 Pierre Cazaux (Fra) Roubaix Lille Métropole                                               
12 David Tanner (Aus) VC La Pomme Marseille                                                  
13 Arnaud Godet (Fra) CC Etupes Le Doubs                                                     
14 Reto Hollenstein (Sui) Team Atlas Romer's Hausbäckerei                                    
15 Dennis Vanendert (Bel) Beveren 2000-Quick Step                                            
16 Gilles Devillers (Bel) FC Wallonie-Bruxelles Espoirs                                      
17 David Huet (Fra) Super Sport 35 AC Noyal-Châtillon                                        
18 Edwig Cammaerts (Bel) FC Wallonie-Bruxelles Espoirs                                       
19 Brice Feillu (Fra) CC Nogent-sur-Oise                                                     
20 Pawel Szaniawski (Pol) CCC Polsat Polkowice                                               
21 Andreas Schillinger (Ger) Team Sparkasse                                                  
22 Gert Dockx (Bel) Beveren 2000-Quick Step                                                  
23 Mickael Larpe (Fra) Roubaix Lille Métropole                                               
24 Walt De Winter (Bel) Cycling Team Davo                                                    
25 Daniel Hoareau (Fra) AVC Aix-en-Provence                                                  
26 Sergey Firsanov (Rus) Rietumu Bank Riga                                                   
27 Romain Zingle (Bel) Groupe Gobert.com                                                     
28 Darren Lapthorne (Aus) Team Sparkasse                                                     
29 Aurélien Duval (Fra) UV Aube                                                              
30 Fabrice Naert (Bel) Beveren 2000-Quick Step                                               
31 Gaëtan Bille (Bel) FC Wallonie-Bruxelles Espoirs                                          
32 Jonathan Balbuena (Fra) VC La Pomme Marseille                                             
33 Martin Pedersen (Den) Team GLS Pakkeshop                                                  
34 Nicholas Walker (Aus) CC Villeneuve-Saint-Germain-Aisne                                   
35 Brian Vandborg (Den) Team GLS Pakkeshop                                                   
36 Wouter Poels (Ned) P3 Transfer Batavus                                                    
37 Rob Partridge (Gbr) Rapha Condor Recycling                                                
38 Bart Oegema (Ned) P3 Transfer Batavus                                                     
39 Alexander Mironov (Rus) Rietumu Bank Riga                                                 
40 Nicolas Fritsch (Fra) AVC Aix-en-Provence                                                 
41 Ben Hermans (Bel) Cycling Team Davo                                                       
42 Matija Kvasina (Cro) Perutnina Ptuj                                                       
43 Jonathan Brunel (Fra) VC La Pomme Marseille                                               
44 Aurélien Ribet (Fra) AVC Aix-en-Provence                                                  
45 Mitja Mahoric (Slo) Perutnina Ptuj                                                        
46 Mateusz Taciak (Pol) CC Etupes Le Doubs                                                   
47 Simone Bruson (Ita) A-Style                                                               
48 Andrej Omulec (Cro) Perutnina Ptuj                                                        
49 Maxim Gourov (Kaz) A-Style                                                                
50 Dean Downing (Gbr) Rapha Condor Recycling                                             1.32
51 Kristian House (Gbr) Rapha Condor Recycling                                           1.36
52 Gregorz Zoledziowski (Pol) CCC Polsat Polkowice                                           
53 Franck Charrier (Fra) CC Nogent-sur-Oise                                                  
54 Marcel Wyss (Sui) Team Atlas Romer's Hausbäckerei                                         
55 Peter Brouzes (Fra) CC Nogent-sur-Oise                                                    
56 Diego Genovesi (Ita) A-Style                                                              
57 Kevin Lalouette (Fra) CC Nogent-sur-Oise                                                  
58 Rob Ruijgh (Ned) Team Sparkasse                                                       2.36
59 Romain Lejeune (Fra) CC Villeneuve-Saint-Germain-Aisne                                2.37
60 Fredrik Johansson (Swe) Differdange Team Apiflo                                           
61 Nicolas Baldo (Fra) Super Sport 35 AC Noyal-Châtillon                                     
62 Morten Knudsen (Den) Differdange Team Apiflo                                              
63 David Piva (Bel) Groupe Gobert.com                                                        
64 Boris Dron (Bel) FC Wallonie-Bruxelles Espoirs                                            
65 David Chopin (Fra) Super Sport 35 AC Noyal-Châtillon                                      
66 Dimitri Le Boulch (Fra) VC La Pomme Marseille                                             
67 Gerd-Jan Oostvogels (Bel) Cycling Team Davo                                               
68 Alex Meenhorst (Nzl) CC Villeneuve-Saint-Germain-Aisne                                    
69 Anthony Delaplace (Fra) Super Sport 35 AC Noyal-Châtillon                                 
70 Bastien Delrot (Fra) Roubaix Lille Métropole                                              
71 Florian Le Corre (Fra) Super Sport 35 AC Noyal-Châtillon                                  
72 Krzystof Jezowski (Pol) CCC Polsat Polkowice                                              
73 Guillaume Bourgeois (Sui) Team Atlas Romer's Hausbäckerei                                 
74 Silvar Kibur (Est) Rietumu Bank Riga                                                      
75 Tomasz Lisowicz (Pol) CCC Polsat Polkowice                                                
76 Yannick Wisler (Sui) Team Atlas Romer's Hausbäckerei                                      
77 David Piva (Bel) Groupe Gobert.com                                                        
78 Julien Antomarchi (Fra) VC La Pomme Marseille                                             
79 Koji Fukushima (Jpn) Meitan Hompo GDR                                                     
80 Jérôme Mainard (Fra) CR 4 Chemins Roanne                                                  
81 Mathieu Simon (Fra) UV Aube                                                               
82 Mathieu Converset (Fra) CC Etupes Le Doubs                                                
83 Stéphane Rossetto (Fra) CC Nogent-sur-Oise                                                
84 Jean Zen (Fra) Groupe Gobert.com                                                          
85 Steven Tronet (Fra) Roubaix Lille Métropole                                               
86 Benoît Luminet (Fra) CR 4 Chemins Roanne                                                  
87 Florian Vachon (Fra) Roubaix Lille Métropole                                              
88 Carl Naibo (Fra) Differdange Team Apiflo                                                  
89 Denis Robin (Fra) Roubaix Lille Métropole                                                 
90 Thomas Nosari (Fra) UV Aube                                                               
91 Jonas Jorgensen (Den) Team GLS Pakkeshop                                                  
92 Dalivier Ospina (Col) AVC Aix-en-Provence                                                 
93 Cyril Bessy (Fra) CR 4 Chemins Roanne                                                     
94 Alexandre Roger (Fra) AVC Aix-en-Provence                                                 
95 Marc Denonfoux (Fra) CR 4 Chemins Roanne                                              6.10
96 Sébastien Fournet Fayard (Fra) A-Style                                                    
97 Ryan Bonser (Gbr) Rapha Condor Recycling                                                  
98 Ivan Seledkov (Rus) Rietumu Bank Riga                                                     
99 Richard Faltus (Cze) Team Sparkasse                                                       
100 Florian Auberger (Fra) Super Sport 35 AC Noyal-Châtillon                                 
101 Olivier Maes (Bel) Beveren 2000-Quick Step                                           6.20
102 Joris Wagemans (Bel) Cycling Team Davo                                               7.09
103 Stijn Vanlooveren (Bel) Cycling Team Davo                                            7.11
104 Sébastien Harbonnier (Fra) Differdange Team Apiflo                                   8.31
105 Kazuya Okazaki (Jpn) Meitan Hompo GDR                                                    
106 Yasuharu Nakajima (Jpn) Meitan Hompo GDR                                                 
107 Alexis Bodiot (Fra) CC Nogent-sur-Oise                                                   
108 Alexandre Aulas (Fra) A-Style                                                            
109 Laurent Mars (Bel) FC Wallonie-Bruxelles Espoirs                                         
110 Jonas Ljungblad (Swe) P3 Transfer Batavus                                            8.54
111 Kristjan Durasek (Cro) Perutnina Ptuj                                               11.39
112 Samuel Rouyer (Fra) UV Aube                                                              
113 Christopher Stevenson (Swe) Team GLS Pakkeshop                                           
114 Kristoffer Nielsen (Den) Team GLS Pakkeshop                                              
115 Thomas Bouteille (Fra) CC Etupes Le Doubs                                                
116 Timothy Vangheel (Bel) P3 Transfer Batavus                                          13.29
117 Nico Schneider (Ger) Team Atlas Romer's Hausbäckerei                                14.44
118 Justas Volungevicius (Ltu) Rietumu Bank Riga                                             
119 Renaud Vaubourg (Fra) UV Aube                                                            
120 David Arassus (Fra) CC Etupes Le Doubs                                              23.28
121 Martin Lang (Ger) Team Atlas Romer's Hausbäckerei                                   23.30
122 Masaaki Kikuchi (Jpn) Meitan Hompo GDR                                                   
123 Aurélien Fauvet (Fra) CC Villeneuve-Saint-Germain-Aisne                                  
124 Sebastian Frey (Ger) Team Sparkasse                                                      
125 Mickael Jeannin (Fra) CC Etupes Le Doubs                                                 
126 Piotr Chudzynski (Pol) CC Villeneuve-Saint-Germain-Aisne                                 
127 Renaud Pioline (Fra) VC La Pomme Marseille                                               
128 Fabien Lebeau (Fra) CC Villeneuve-Saint-Germain-Aisne                                    
129 Maxime Mayencon (Fra) CR 4 Chemins Roanne                                                
130 Marvin Van Der Pluijm (Ned) P3 Transfer Batavus                                          
131 Graham Briggs (Gbr) Rapha Condor Recycling                                               
132 Yong Li Ng (Mas) Meitan Hompo GDR                                                        
133 Matej Marin (Cro) Perutnina Ptuj                                                         
134 Eddy Forner (Ita) Differdange Team Apiflo                                                
135 Hakan-Bo Nilsson (Swe) Differdange Team Apiflo                                           
136 Jean-Claude Lebeau (Bel) Groupe Gobert.com                                          23.40
137 Yin-Chih Wang (Tpe) Meitan Hompo GDR                                                33.09
 
Points classification
 
1 Aleksejs Saramotins (Lat) Rietumu Bank Riga                                              13 pts
2 Jan Bakelants (Bel) Beveren 2000-Quick Step                                              13
3 Alberto Di Lorenzo (Ita) A-Style                                                         11
4 Dirk Muller (Ger) Team Sparkasse                                                          9
5 Pawel Wachnik (Pol) CR 4 Chemins Roanne                                                   8
6 Jaroslaw Rebiewski (Pol) CCC Polsat Polkowice                                             6
7 Dean Downing (Gbr) Rapha Condor Recycling                                                 6
8 Jonas Ljungblad (Swe) P3 Transfer Batavus                                                 5
9 Gregor Gazvoda (Slo) Perutnina Ptuj                                                       4
10 Reinier Honig (Ned) P3 Transfer Batavus                                                  4
11 Thomas De Gendt (Bel) Cycling Team Davo                                                  4
12 Pierre Cazaux (Fra) Roubaix Lille Métropole                                              4
13 Joris Wagemans (Bel) Cycling Team Davo                                                   3
14 David Arassus (Fra) CC Etupes Le Doubs                                                   2
15 David Tanner (Aus) VC La Pomme Marseille                                                 2
16 Maarten De Jonghe (Ned) Beveren 2000-Quick Step                                           
17 Rob Ruijgh (Ned) Team Sparkasse                                                           
 
Mountains classification
 
1 Carl Naibo (Fra) Differdange Team Apiflo                                                 12
2 Ryan Bonser (Gbr) Rapha Condor Recycling                                                 12
3 Maarten De Jonghe (Ned) Beveren 2000-Quick Step                                           8
4 Jonathan Brunel (Fra) VC La Pomme Marseille                                               8
5 Aleksejs Saramotins (Lat) Rietumu Bank Riga                                                
6 Mitja Mahoric (Slo) Perutnina Ptuj                                                        5 pts
7 Florian Auberger (Fra) Super Sport 35 AC Noyal-Châtillon                                  5
8 Andreas Schillinger (Ger) Team Sparkasse                                                  5
9 Simone Bruson (Ita) A-Style                                                               3
10 Rob Ruijgh (Ned) Team Sparkasse                                                          3
11 Jan Bakelants (Bel) Beveren 2000-Quick Step                                              3
12 Brian Vandborg (Den) Team GLS Pakkeshop                                                  2
13 Mateusz Taciak (Pol) CC Etupes Le Doubs                                                   
14 Alexandre Roger (Fra) AVC Aix-en-Provence                                                 
 
Combination classification
 
1 Aleksejs Saramotins (Lat) Rietumu Bank Riga                                                
2 Jan Bakelants (Bel) Beveren 2000-Quick Step                                                
3 Maarten De Jonghe (Ned) Beveren 2000-Quick Step                                            
4 Rob Ruijgh (Ned) Team Sparkasse                                                            
5 Carl Naibo (Fra) Differdange Team Apiflo                                                   
6 Dirk Muller (Ger) Team Sparkasse                                                           
7 Alberto Di Lorenzo (Ita) A-Style                                                           
8 Ryan Bonser (Gbr) Rapha Condor Recycling                                                   
9 Jonathan Brunel (Fra) VC La Pomme Marseille                                                
10 Pawel Wachnik (Pol) CR 4 Chemins Roanne                                                   
11 Jaroslaw Rebiewski (Pol) CCC Polsat Polkowice                                             
12 Mitja Mahoric (Slo) Perutnina Ptuj                                                        
13 Dean Downing (Gbr) Rapha Condor Recycling                                                 
14 Florian Auberger (Fra) Super Sport 35 AC Noyal-Châtillon                                  
15 Gregor Gazvoda (Slo) Perutnina Ptuj                                                       
16 Jonas Ljungblad (Swe) P3 Transfer Batavus                                                 
17 Reinier Honig (Ned) P3 Transfer Batavus                                                   
18 Andreas Schillinger (Ger) Team Sparkasse                                                  
19 Simone Bruson (Ita) A-Style                                                               
20 Thomas De Gendt (Bel) Cycling Team Davo                                                   
21 Pierre Cazaux (Fra) Roubaix Lille Métropole                                               
22 Joris Wagemans (Bel) Cycling Team Davo                                                    
23 David Arassus (Fra) CC Etupes Le Doubs                                                    
24 David Tanner (Aus) VC La Pomme Marseille                                                  
25 Brian Vandborg (Den) Team GLS Pakkeshop                                                   
26 Mateusz Taciak (Pol) CC Etupes Le Doubs                                                   
27 Alexandre Roger (Fra) AVC Aix-en-Provence                                                 
 
Young rider classification
 
1 Jan Bakelants (Bel) Beveren 2000-Quick Step                                         3.54.49
2 Thomas De Gendt (Bel) Cycling Team Davo                                                0.07
3 Arnaud Godet (Fra) CC Etupes Le Doubs                                                  0.09
4 Dennis Vanendert (Bel) Beveren 2000-Quick Step                                             
5 David Huet (Fra) Super Sport 35 AC Noyal-Châtillon                                         
6 Edwig Cammaerts (Bel) FC Wallonie-Bruxelles Espoirs                                        
7 Gert Dockx (Bel) Beveren 2000-Quick Step                                                   
8 Walt De Winter (Bel) Cycling Team Davo                                                     
9 Daniel Hoareau (Fra) AVC Aix-en-Provence                                                   
10 Romain Zingle (Bel) Groupe Gobert.com                                                     
11 Aurélien Duval (Fra) UV Aube                                                              
12 Fabrice Naert (Bel) Beveren 2000-Quick Step                                               
13 Gaëtan Bille (Bel) FC Wallonie-Bruxelles Espoirs                                          
14 Jonathan Balbuena (Fra) VC La Pomme Marseille                                             
15 Nicholas Walker (Aus) CC Villeneuve-Saint-Germain-Aisne                                   
 
Teams classification
 
1 Beveren 2000 Quick-Step                                                            11.44.51
2 Team Sparkasse                                                                         0.01
3 Wallonie-Bruxelles Espoirs                                                             0.03
4 Transfer Batavus Mt P3                                                                     
5 Cycling Team Davo Mt                                                                       
6 Perutnina Ptuj Mt                                                                          
7 A-Style Mt                                                                                 
8 Aix-En-Provence Mt Avc                                                                     
9 Rietumu Bank Riga                                                                      2.24
10 Polsat Polkowice                                                                      2.27
11 Roubaix Lille Métropole Mt                                                                
12 Etupes Mt Cc                                                                              
13 La Pomme Marseille Mt Vc                                                                  
14 Team Gls Mt                                                                               
15 Nogent-Sur-Oise                                                                       2.49
16 Atlas Romer's Hausbäckerei                                                            3.50
17 Rapha Condor Mt                                                                           
18 Super Sport 35                                                                        4.51
19 Villeneuve-Saint-Germain Mt Cc                                                            
20 Aube Mt Uv                                                                                
21 Cr 4 Chemins Roanne                                                                   7.15
22 Differdange Apiflo Vacances                                                          13.09
23 Groupe Gobert.Com                                                                    28.08
24 Meitan Hompo                                                                         34.02