Cyclingnews TV   News  Tech   Features   Road   MTB   BMX   Cyclo-cross   Track    Photos    Fitness    Letters   Search   Forum  
Home

Recently on Cyclingnews.com


Bayern Rundfahrt
Photo ©: Schaaf

 UCI codes explained

22nd Route Adélie - 1.1

Vitré, France, April 4, 2008

2007 Results    Results    Past winners

Kevin Ista (Agritubel), 23, wins the 22nd Route Adélie
Photo ©: Fabrice Lambert
(Click for larger image)

Photography

For a thumbnail gallery of these images, click here

Images by Fabrice Lambert/La Gazette du centre Morbihan

Images by Régis Garnier/www.velofotopro.com

Results

1 Kevin Ista (Bel) Agritubel                                        
2 Benoît Vaugrenard (Fra) Française des Jeux                        
3 Jérémie Galland (Fra) Auber 93                                    
4 Yann Huguet (Fra) Cofidis - Le Crédit par Téléphone               
5 Rémi Pauriol (Fra) Crédit Agricole                                
6 Daniel Martin (Irl) Slipstream Chipotle Presented By H30          
7 Denis Robin (Fra) Roubaix Lille Metropole                         
8 Sébastien Duret (Fra) Bretagne - Armor Lux                        
9 Freddy Bichot (Fra) Agritubel                                     
10 Jimmy Casper (Fra) Agritubel                                     
11 Florian Vachon (Fra) Roubaix Lille Metropole                     
12 Aurélien Clerc (Swi) Bouygues Telecom                            
13 Jean Eudes Demaret (Fra) Cofidis - Le Crédit par Téléphone       
14 Niels Brouzes (Fra) Auber 93                                     
15 Vytautas Kaupas (Ltu) Mitsubishi-Jartazi                         
16 Yukiya Arashiro (Jpn) Meitan Hompo - GDR                         
17 Tiziano dall'Antonia (Ita) CSF Group Navigare                    
18 Eric Berthou (Fra) Crédit Agricole                               
19 Vladimir Duma (Ukr) Cermica Flaminia Bossini Doce                
20 Patrick McCarty (USA) Team Slipstream-Chipotle H3O               
21 Yann Pivois (Fra) Bretagne - Armor Lux                           
22 Florian Morizot (Fra) Auber 93                                   
23 Benoît Poilvet (Fra) Bretagne - Armor Lux                        
24 Christophe Edaleine (Fra) AG2R - La Mondiale                     
25 Lilian Jégou (Fra) Française des Jeux                            
26 Nicolas Roche (Irl) Crédit Agricole                              
27 Hervé Duclos-Lassalle (Fra) Cofidis - Le Crédit par Téléphone    
28 Nicolas Crosbie (Fra) Bouygues Telecom                           
29 Umberto Nardecchia (Ita) Ceramica Flaminia - Bossini Docce       
30 Danny Pate (USA) Slipstream Chipotle Presented By H30            
31 Antoine Dalibard (Fra) Bretagne - Armor Lux                      
32 Jean Mespoulède (Fra) Auber 93                                   
33 Damien Monier (Fra) Cofidis - Le Crédit par Téléphone            
34 Koji Fukushima (Jpn) Meitan Hompo - GDR                          
35 Jean-Charles Sénac (Fra) AG2R-La Mondiale                        

Past winners

Route Adélie
 
2007 Rémi Pauriol (Fra) Crédit Agricole
2006 Samuel Dumoulin (Fra) Ag2R Prevoyance
2005 Daniele Contrini (Ita) Team LPR
2004 Anthony Geslin (Fra) Brioches la Boulangère
2003 Sébastien Joly (Fra) Jean Delatour
2002 Marcus Ljungqvist (Swe) Team fakta
2001 Jaan Kirsipuu (Est)
2000 Laurent Brochard (Fra)
1999 Torsten Schmidt (Ger)
1998 Jann Kirsipuu (Est)
1997 Nicolas Jalabert (Fra)
 
Tour d'Armorique
 
1996 Marc Bouillon (Fra)
1994 Emmanuel Magnien (Fra)
1993 Jean-Cyril Robin (Fra)
1992 Peter De Clercq (Bel)
1991 Jérôme Simon (Fra)
1990 Rober-to Torres (Spa)
1989 Laurent Jalabert (Fra)
1988 Sören Lilholt (Den)
1987 Thierry Marie (Fra)
1986 Jörg Müller (Swi)
 
Past winners by Mario Stiehl, www.world-of-cycling.com