Cyclingnews TV   News  Tech   Features   Road   MTB   BMX   Cyclo-cross   Track    Photos    Fitness    Letters   Search   Forum  
Home

Recently on Cyclingnews.com


Dauphiné Libéré
Photo ©: Sirotti

 UCI codes explained

Duo Normand - 1.2

France, September 23, 2007

2006 Results    Results    Past winners

Photography

For a thumbnail gallery of these images, click here

Images by Régis Garnier/www.velofotopro.com

Results - 54.3 km

1 Bradley Wiggins (GBr) / Michiel Elijzen (Ned) Cofidis-Le Crédit par Téléphone    1.07.15 (48.446 km/h)
2 Eric Berges (Fra) / Denis Robin (Fra) Agritubel                                     2.23
3 Gustav Erik Larsson (Swe) / Victor Hugo Pena Grisales (Col) Unibet.com              2.35
4 Martin Mortensen (Den) / Thomas Guldhammer (Den) Team Designa Køkken                3.42
5 Jens Erik Madsen (Den) / Michael Tronborg (Den) Team Designa Køkken                 3.48
6 Kjetil Ingvaldsen (Nor) / Havard Nybo (Nor) Team Sparebanken Vest                   3.54
7 Florent Brard (Fra) / Nicolas Fritsch (Fra) Caisse d'Epargne                        4.34
8 Steven Van Vooren (Bel) / Bruno De Poorter (Bel) ABC Cycling Center Team            5.10
9 Ondrej Sosenka (Cze) Intel-Action / Jan Novak (Cze) NCH Team Cube                       
10 Lilian Jegou (Fra) / Cyrille Monnerais (Fra) Française des Jeux                    5.11
11 Lieuwe Westra (Ned) / Camiel Denis (Ned) Krolstone Continental Team                5.47
12 David Lelay (Fra) / Antoine Dalibard (Fra) Bretagne-Armor Lux                      6.00
13 Jérome Fremin (Fra) / Tomasz Olejnik (Pol) Ussa Pavilly Barentin                   6.55
14 Jérome Giaux (Bel) / Simon Collard (Bel) Profel Ziegler Continental Team           7.11
15 Franck Vermeulen (Fra) VC Rouen / Frédéric Lubach (Fra) France Police              7.19
16 Cyrille Cosnefroy (Fra) / Mathieu Michel (Fra)                                     7.52
17 Rob Hayles (GBr) / Daniel Duguid (Fra)                                             8.01
18 Emmanuel Bruand (Fra) / Jonathan Duplessis (Fra)                                  10.56
19 Xavier Weyland (Bel) / Maxime Legros (Bel) R.C. Pesant Liégeois                   11.09
20 Stieven Galle (Bel) / Pieter De Neve (Bel) ABC Cycling Center Team                14.29
21 Fabrice Dubost (Fra) / Pierre Royer (Fra)                                         18.48
     

Past winners

2006 Ondrej Sosenka (Cze) Acqua & Sapone/Radek Blahut (Cze) PSK Whirlpool
2005 Sylvain Chavanel (Fra)/Thierry Marichal (Bel) Cofidis
2004 Eddy Seigneur/Guillaume Auger (Fra) RAGT Semences-MG Rover   
2003 Jean Nuttli (Swi)/Philippe Schnider (Swi) Volksbank-Ideal   
2002 Evgueni Petrov (Swi)/Filippo Pozzato (Ita) Mapei-Quick Step Espoirs
2001 Jens Voigt (Ger)/Jonathan Vaughters (USA) Credit Agricole
2000 Laszlo Bodrgi (Hun)/Daniele Nardello (Ita)
1999 Chris Boardman (GBr)/Jens Voigt (Ger)
1998 Magnus Backstedt (Swe)/Jérôme Neuville (Fra)
1997 Henk Vogels (Aus)/Cyril Bos (Fra)
1996 Chris Boardman/Paul Manning (GBr)
1995 Emmanuel Magnien/Stéphane Pétilleau (Fra)
1994 Gianfranco Contri/Cristian Salvato (Ita)
1993 Chris Boardman (GBr)/Laurent Bezault (Fra)
1992 Gianfranco Conti/Luca Colombo (Ita)
1991 Vjatcheslav Djavanian (Rus)/Andrei Teteriouk (Kaz)
1990 Dimitri Vassilichenkov/Juri Manouylov (Rus)
1989 Ramazan Galetdinov/Pavel Tonkov (Rus)
1988 Thierry Marie/Philippe Bouvatier (Fra)
1987 Gérard Rué/Thierry Marie (Fra)
1986 Jack Olsen/Peter Gilling (Den)
1985 Charly Mottet/Thierry Marie (Fra)
1984 Christophe Gicquel/Christophe Bachelot (Fra)
1983 Brian Holm Sorensen/Jack Olsen (Den)
1982 Philippe Bouvatier/Bruce Péan (Fra)
 
Past winners by Mario Stiehl, www.world-of-cycling.com